withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2019 WA State Series round 1 at Nannup, WA

Results (90)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

CourseEveryone

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Elite men  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st59Jake BYRNE 1:44.4431-
2nd61Riley WESTRA 1:47.57123.128s
3rd76Darren KIRBY 1:50.75636.313s
4th35Dylan YOUNG 1:53.61349.170s
5th15Gerran TURNER 1:54.19059.747s
6th52Dane VAN RYT 1:54.857610.414s
7th36Wayne ROGERS 1:55.890711.447s
8th152Daniel COSTELLO 1:55.925811.482s
9th51Nathan MALE 1:57.013912.570s
10th797Brock KIEWIET 1:58.0411013.598s
11th40Jayde SLEEP 1:58.8051114.362s
12th33Andrew HANNIG 2:01.4011216.958s

Expert men  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st54Andrew BEEK 1:56.8071-
2nd55Murray FITZGERALD 1:58.01821.211s
3rd37Jackson DAKIN 1:58.93732.130s
4th57Nathan DEVENPORT 1:59.54842.741s
5th53Kenny SELLERS 2:00.81354.006s
6th169Ryan BURSTON 2:02.17765.370s
7th84Ryan BEAUMONT 2:02.28275.475s
8th56Tim NEVE 2:03.88587.078s
9th21Michael YOUNG 2:05.34898.541s
10th16Joshua FERNANCE 2:05.438108.631s
11th69Benjamin MOORE 2:07.0271110.220s
12th26Levi ENGLISH 2:09.7871212.980s
13th75Jamie WOOD 2:10.1731313.366s
14th6Gary DICKINSON 2:11.8511415.044s
15th191Toby WEBB 2:30.2561533.449s
220Jouber CORLAITI DNF

U13 boys  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st145Declan POETT 2:05.3341-
2nd108Taashi DINGEY 2:16.653211.319s
3rd31Ashton SOBIK 2:37.360332.026s
4th30Rory WOLFE 3:07.98141:02.647
5th23Christian FISHER 5:25.42653:20.092

U15 boys  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st25Hamish WILKES 1:55.4071-
2nd50Tyson WILLIAMS 2:05.975210.568s
3rd895Jacob BLACKER 2:16.083320.676s
4th38Jackson POETT 2:19.068423.661s
5th46Bailey JOKIC 2:27.746532.339s
6th168Brodie NORMAN 2:57.45661:02.049
7th22Seth RODGERS 3:02.29371:06.886
10Caleb FINDLAY DNF

U17 boys  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st144Joel IRVING 1:53.1181-
2nd66Matthew ROBINSON 1:53.20420.086s
3rd48Riley WAKELING 1:53.51230.394s
4th47Rory BEESON 1:55.18942.071s
5th18Aaron MCKIE 1:58.60455.486s
6th100Toby HOWE 1:59.40466.286s
7th14Joel COOK 1:59.42276.304s
8th43Leo HARVIE 2:04.258811.140s
9th12Liam SEALE 2:06.878913.760s
10th32Raymond CLAYTON 2:09.0701015.952s
11th58Hudson WHITE 2:12.9291119.811s
12th49Ben WHITESIDE 2:13.3761220.258s
13th44Max MCRAE 2:15.4911322.373s
14th24Finlay CRANE 2:21.1531428.035s

U19 men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st9Blair STUART 1:50.3411-
2nd17Bryce COMMINS 1:55.54525.204s
3rd155Logan WAKELING 1:57.07836.737s
4th666Joshua KAU 1:58.72348.382s
5th45Michael ROBINSON (exp) 1:59.69559.354s
6th311Matthew GRAY 2:09.233618.892s
7th39Samuel WEBB 2:11.312720.971s
8th29D'abrande NGOKA 2:12.495822.154s

Sport men  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st151Matt GARRETT 2:12.7281-
2nd19Max MUNRO 2:13.04320.315s
3rd129Jai BARKER 2:19.07136.343s
4th188Stefan LAM 2:19.16846.440s
5th41Ross WOLFE 2:21.01158.283s
6th99Dave LANCE 2:26.584613.856s
7th78Mathew FARRANT 2:34.562721.834s
8th11Bradley SEALE 2:40.018827.290s
9th28Daniel KAZALAC 3:16.78891:04.060

30-39 men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st82Ricky WOLLINGTON 1:43.3121-
2nd20Andrew LAIRD 2:04.075220.763s
3rd165Brent OWENS 2:09.892326.580s

40-49 men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st278Paul DE KLERK 1:54.7031-
2nd60Eric MCCANN 2:02.91128.208s
3rd248Chris DEEKS 2:04.29239.589s
4th13Greg FOSTER 2:05.785411.082s
5th62Paul ROSSER 2:23.417528.714s
6th86Rob WILKES 2:25.954631.251s
7th384Jason GRAY 2:34.275739.572s

50+ men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st34Paul FAGE 2:16.2421-
2nd247Nick RADICE 2:20.64124.399s
3rd64Merv JOYCE 2:22.51836.276s
4th65Ash JARDINE 2:28.673412.431s

 

 

Open women  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st103Caelin STUART 2:16.9071-
2nd222Tracy CASTLEDINE 3:06.132249.225s
3rd8Kristina MUTLOW 3:17.58831:00.681
4th71Bridget RHODES-MOORE 4:06.32041:49.413
Chat with us