0Basket

2019 WA State Series round 5 at Dwellingup, WA

Results (63)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st1Jaxon SAWYER 1:32.3771-
2nd135Jonathan KURTHY 1:38.49426.117s
3rd35Dylan YOUNG 1:39.66437.287s
4th258Adam DUCKWORTH 1:41.23448.857s
5th36Wayne ROGERS 1:42.558510.181s
6th52Dane VAN RYT 1:47.790615.413s
7th152Daniel COSTELLO 2:01.455729.078s

Expert men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st54Andrew BEEK 1:42.8061-
2nd216Jackson DAKIN 1:46.68923.883s
3rd244Andrew GILLETT 1:51.54438.738s
4th57Nathan DEVENPORT 1:51.81449.008s
5th193Michael YOUNG 1:54.924512.118s
6th69Benjamin MOORE 1:58.459615.653s
7th243Billy HOBBS 2:12.510729.704s
300Ryan BEAUMONT DNS

Sport men  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st151Matt GARRETT 1:51.7541-
2nd91Levi ENGLISH 1:51.94620.192s
3rd239Austin HYDE 1:55.31833.564s
4th122Peter EVERY 2:04.100412.346s
5th253Simon JOHNSTON (WA) 2:06.394514.640s
6th74Andy KEECH 2:14.553622.799s
7th259Michael LARKIN 2:16.082724.328s
8th241James MCCLENAGHAN 2:16.252824.498s
9th123Martin GEPPERTH 2:24.907933.153s
78Mathew FARRANT DNS

U13 boys  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st145Declan POETT 2:10.8401-
2nd31Ashton SOBIK 2:36.508225.668s

U15 boys  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st252Nicholas REGAN 1:44.3731-
2nd50Tyson WILLIAMS 2:00.171215.798s
3rd38Jackson POETT 2:16.678332.305s
4th220Cooper HISCOX 2:21.225436.852s
5th895Jacob BLACKER 2:22.194537.821s
6th217Bailey JOKIC 2:24.808640.435s
7th168Brodie NORMAN 2:50.98171:06.608
8th113Caleb FINDLAY 3:00.32281:15.949

U17 boys  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st144Joel IRVING 1:39.1471-
2nd121Luke BRUNT 1:41.25022.103s
3rd195Rory BEESON 1:46.59837.451s
4th66Matthew ROBINSON 1:46.81647.669s
5th254Eden HUGHES 1:54.712515.565s
6th223Flynn CATTERALL 1:57.167618.020s
7th242Liam SEALE 2:02.269723.122s
8th58Hudson WHITE 2:03.220824.073s
9th156Robert GLYNN 2:55.75891:16.611
32Raymond CLAYTON DNF
201Zac PEASLEY DNF

U19 men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st245Hayden KINNEAR 1:37.8091-
2nd155Logan WAKELING 1:39.30321.494s
3rd9Blair STUART 1:43.75635.947s
4th257Bryce COMMINS 1:50.993413.184s
5th134Elias KURTHY 2:09.641531.832s
6th19Max MUNRO 2:16.936639.127s
255Gus KYME DNF
311Matthew GRAY DNS

30-39 men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st256Alan FORDE 1:49.7571-
2nd165Brent OWENS 1:58.16028.403s
3rd90Aaron RETI 2:13.235323.478s

40-49 men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st219Steven BUURSEMA 2:14.9941-
2nd60Eric MCCANN 2:22.51227.518s
3rd13Greg FOSTER 2:22.69337.699s
384Jason GRAY DNS

50+ men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st64Merv JOYCE 2:17.9381-

 

 

Open women

1 competitor found

Chat with us