withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2019 Scottish XC round 2 at Dalbeattie

Results (217)Photos (42)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spread

The original results are available at https://results.sporthive.com/events/PC1639253

CourseFull

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Elite/Expert men  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st354Grant FERGUSON 14:24.1214:55.6214:33.2115:44.1315:13.5115:25.119.3%1h30:15.01-
2nd351Olli DAWSON 14:45.8314:47.4115:11.2215:21.8115:26.1215:42.226.4%1h31:14.0259.0s
3rd352David DUGGAN 14:23.6114:56.4315:14.2315:31.4215:48.9316:05.0311.7%1h31:59.031:44.0
4th356Craig OWEN 15:08.8416:21.7516:17.3416:57.3416:50.9416:39.7411.9%1h38:15.048:00.0
5th357Barry WILSON 16:25.5717:09.1617:11.1617:24.7617:33.4518:11.5510.8%1h43:55.0513:40.0
6th355Lewis MARTIN 15:19.7516:21.1416:43.6517:21.8518:41.6719:35.3727.8%1h44:02.0613:47.0
7th350Bradley COWAN 15:48.8617:10.2717:28.8717:35.4718:05.5618:38.0617.8%1h44:46.0714:31.0

Sport men  Lap chart Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st558David HOUSTON (mas) 16:20.1216:52.8116:27.4216:20.1116:57.613.8%1h22:58.01-
2nd852Keith BUCHAN 16:11.7117:04.0416:25.0116:36.0217:36.168.7%1h23:52.0254.0s
3rd550Jordan DOIG 16:30.9317:02.5316:45.7317:08.6317:19.244.9%1h24:46.031:48.0
4th569Ben WHITE (spt) 16:59.3417:01.3216:51.2417:18.7417:07.632.7%1h25:18.042:20.0
5th554Ewan GRONKOWSKI 17:00.3517:27.0617:31.4517:45.7617:05.724.4%1h26:50.053:52.0
6th568Graeme WARREN 17:53.1817:15.3517:31.5617:45.4517:31.953.7%1h27:57.064:59.0
7th563Iain RAE (spt) 17:23.3717:36.4717:46.3718:01.4717:58.073.7%1h28:45.075:47.0
8th565Zach ROBSON 18:02.2918:19.3918:15.3818:34.5818:19.183.0%1h31:30.088:32.0
9th850Alan WIXON 17:22.9618:02.7818:26.71019:11.11019:01.91110.4%1h32:05.099:07.0
10th551James DONOGHUE 18:13.61218:43.01218:22.6918:54.1918:53.093.7%1h33:06.01010:08.0
11th552Stuart DUN 18:06.81118:32.51119:37.51119:12.31218:58.8108.3%1h34:27.01111:29.0
12th559Conner JOHNSTONE 18:04.61018:22.61019:40.41219:11.41119:45.1129.3%1h35:04.01212:06.0
13th555Daniel HADNUM 18:37.01419:31.51320:03.91320:06.71320:11.8138.5%1h38:30.01315:32.0
14th566German RODRIGUEZ 18:47.61519:55.51420:17.51420:30.91520:15.9149.2%1h39:47.01416:49.0
15th851Isaac KING 18:49.61620:49.11620:51.41521:24.41721:48.81615.9%1h43:43.01520:45.0
16th567David TAGGART 19:29.51720:13.11521:14.91621:14.81621:40.31511.2%1h43:52.01620:54.0
17th556Pete HALL 19:52.11821:40.81722:20.11722:35.31813.7%1h26:28.317
18th562Paul MITCHELL (spt) 21:22.82022:56.51823:22.91823:21.0199.4%1h31:03.218
19th561Barry MCTEIR 18:21.41329:21.32023:43.42020:11.81459.9%1h31:37.919
20th560Craig MCCULLOCH 20:43.01923:22.91923:35.01913.8%1h07:40.920

17-18 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st456Kyle CARTMELL 15:03.5116:26.5116:38.5116:54.5117:17.0114.8%1h22:20.01-
2nd454Fergus BOOTH 16:08.5217:14.4217:29.9218:16.6220:33.9327.4%1h29:43.027:23.0
3rd458Robbie HEARNS 17:09.5318:30.0318:20.2318:40.1318:19.328.8%1h30:58.038:38.0
4th457Duncan CRAWFORD 17:34.8419:23.7418:29.2419:24.1420:38.3417.4%1h35:30.0413:10.0
5th455Angus BRYSON 20:04.1721:17.3721:40.5522:44.1513.3%1h25:46.05
6th460Findlay WEBSTER 19:37.2621:07.6623:14.2624:12.7623.4%1h28:11.76
7th459Gregor MCARTHUR 18:07.8521:00.2515.8%39:08.07

40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st677Paul NEWNHAM 14:54.0215:27.0115:39.6116:03.0116:20.519.7%1h18:24.01-
2nd656Chris BUCHAN 14:50.3116:29.0416:11.0316:19.8216:31.1311.3%1h20:21.021:57.0
3rd679Ricardo PARREIRINHA 15:27.1316:07.6216:10.9216:20.8316:24.326.2%1h20:30.032:06.0
4th661James FRASER-MOODIE 15:40.8416:13.4316:40.8416:28.3416:40.346.4%1h21:43.043:19.0
5th654Wayne BARR 15:58.4616:37.7516:46.7516:48.2516:49.655.3%1h23:00.054:36.0
6th685Greig WALKER 16:19.9716:44.9617:03.5617:22.1617:25.066.6%1h24:55.066:31.0
7th663Richard GREENWOOD 16:44.1917:42.0817:56.81018:05.61017:37.088.1%1h28:05.079:41.0
8th662Neil GLENDINNING 16:26.3817:56.51317:41.4717:59.6818:11.41010.7%1h28:15.089:51.0
9th668Simon JOHNSTON 17:16.51417:47.3917:55.5917:38.5717:51.193.8%1h28:28.0910:04.0
10th664Jody HALL 17:02.91017:33.6718:22.91318:00.1917:30.777.8%1h28:30.01010:06.0
11th660Duncan FORBES 17:09.71117:54.71218:02.21118:41.61318:43.6129.1%1h30:31.01112:07.0
12th659Roddy FAWBERT 17:14.51317:48.61017:52.8818:23.81219:12.51811.4%1h30:31.01212:07.0
13th651Chris ANNABLE 17:32.51518:05.61418:36.91518:13.21118:13.0116.1%1h30:41.01312:17.0
14th680Neil PEARSON 18:04.21818:14.81718:27.11419:03.51618:58.1155.5%1h32:47.01414:23.0
15th683Chris STEWART 18:06.81918:06.81518:17.51219:02.51419:39.5218.5%1h33:12.01514:48.0
16th658Bryan DAWSON 17:14.41217:51.31120:04.72719:30.92119:03.51716.5%1h33:44.01615:20.0
17th670Murray KIRK 17:54.81618:25.41818:49.61619:38.82519:39.7239.8%1h34:27.01716:03.0
18th652Jock ARMSTRONG 19:04.73018:07.31619:00.31719:04.31819:39.5218.5%1h34:56.01816:32.0
19th655Ronnie BATEY 19:04.02918:55.61919:28.02019:03.31518:50.9143.3%1h35:21.01916:57.0
20th687John WOODROW 18:22.92119:00.32019:23.41919:34.62319:01.5166.5%1h35:21.02016:57.0
21st674Ross MCCULLOCH 18:56.02519:05.72419:29.72119:08.31918:49.2133.6%1h35:28.02117:04.0
22nd684Richard TAIT 18:57.32719:00.92119:30.22219:04.21719:13.9202.9%1h35:46.02217:22.0
23rd682David STEWART (xc) 18:56.82619:01.02219:39.72419:32.72219:12.7193.8%1h36:22.02317:58.0
24th671David LEWIS (vet) 18:25.82219:07.52519:59.52619:22.82019:46.5258.5%1h36:42.02418:18.0
25th665Jonathan HERBERT 18:58.32819:02.32319:39.62319:35.02419:41.6243.8%1h36:56.02518:32.0
26th676John MCROBERT 19:09.13319:47.13019:04.61819:50.32620:34.3267.8%1h38:25.02620:01.0
27th653Andy BAIN (vet) 19:05.13119:49.93119:54.82519:57.1274.5%1h18:46.927
28th672Cleone MACDO 18:03.71719:22.32721:24.23220:11.72818.5%1h19:01.928
29th686Fraser WATERS 19:11.73419:44.22820:22.52820:48.0308.4%1h20:06.429
30th650Ross ALLAN (vet) 19:08.13219:45.82920:28.82920:51.0319.0%1h20:13.730
31st669Steven JONES (vet) 18:54.42419:49.93120:29.93021:28.03213.5%1h20:42.231
32nd667Gary HUGHES 18:53.02320:27.13321:24.13120:42.82913.3%1h21:27.032
33rd681Mark SHAW (vet) 19:19.33520:35.13422:06.43422:41.13417.4%1h24:41.933
34th675Christer MCNULTY 20:40.03621:32.33521:46.23321:51.4335.8%1h25:49.934
35th678Paul NEWBY 18:18.12019:11.5264.9%37:29.635
36th657Crawford CARRICK-ANDERSON 15:41.65n/a15:41.636

15-16 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st255Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON 15:10.6115:31.4115:40.7115:32.413.3%1h01:54.01-
2nd267Gregor ROBB 16:08.4416:55.8217:07.8216:53.826.1%1h07:05.025:11.0
3rd266Finton PRICE 16:07.5316:56.9417:07.8216:59.336.2%1h07:11.035:17.0
4th263Ben MCMULLEN 16:08.7616:56.1317:07.8218:09.5412.5%1h08:22.046:28.0
5th264Cole NICHOLSON 16:59.71017:41.6518:20.1519:07.8612.6%1h12:09.0510:15.0
6th261Patrick KIEHLMANN 16:59.5918:36.5818:51.5618:15.5511.0%1h12:43.0610:49.0
7th256Sam CHISHOLM 16:48.2717:53.5619:04.9719:41.9717.2%1h13:28.0711:34.0
8th270Andrew TURNER (jun) 16:08.5518:03.6720:06.5920:24.81026.5%1h14:43.0812:49.0
9th268Mark SHAW (jun) 18:01.01119:13.1919:24.7819:56.8810.7%1h16:35.0914:41.0
10th252Christopher BOYD 18:14.11319:54.71120:26.11020:16.5912.1%1h18:51.01016:57.0
11th262Sam MARSHALL (yth) 19:32.31521:42.21421:51.81111.9%1h03:06.311
12th272Lewis PHILLIPS (yth) 19:56.01621:16.11323:38.61418.6%1h04:50.712
13th258Aodhan FINNEGAN 21:27.31822:17.61523:12.4128.2%1h06:57.313
14th254Kristofer BRYCE 21:20.31722:55.11724:04.01512.8%1h08:19.414
15th253Dylan BOYES 22:42.61922:51.91623:12.9132.2%1h08:47.415
251Alex BEST 18:03.71219:19.7107.0% DNF
257Miller CROMBIE 19:24.51421:09.0129.0% DNF
269Michael TAIT 15:51.2225:04.51858.2% DNF
250Adam BENT 16:48.38n/a DNF

50-59 men  Lap chart Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st613Michael NALLY 17:11.5218:11.0218:00.0117:53.915.8%1h11:16.01-
2nd608Kenny KENTLEY 16:30.0118:00.3118:32.4218:51.5614.3%1h11:54.0238.0s
3rd601Gary BEALL 17:18.5318:23.1318:51.5418:20.239.0%1h12:53.031:37.0
4th600Mark BARNETT 17:52.0518:46.4518:47.6318:44.445.2%1h14:10.042:54.0
5th612James MOORE (gvet) 18:32.0918:30.3419:13.0517:55.927.2%1h14:10.052:54.0
6th722Willie WEBSTER 18:04.6819:01.9719:30.5718:47.057.9%1h15:24.064:08.0
7th602Stephen CRAWFORD (gvet) 18:04.1718:56.6619:36.0819:24.578.5%1h16:01.074:45.0
8th721Adrian WALLIS 18:52.81019:12.3819:20.9619:40.684.2%1h17:06.085:50.0
9th615Simon PHILLIPS (gvet) 19:55.81220:25.91019:42.1920:15.493.7%1h20:19.099:03.0
10th720Fraser TAIT 19:56.21320:23.0920:38.21021:16.7116.7%1h22:14.01010:58.0
11th618Bruce STIRLING 19:38.31120:43.01121:10.51122:05.11312.5%1h23:36.01112:20.0
12th609Mark KIEHLMANN 20:11.31421:35.11221:27.81221:16.5106.9%1h24:30.01213:14.0
13th617Neil STABLES 20:44.71621:55.91523:48.91421:32.31214.8%1h28:01.01316:45.0
14th607Gary JOHNSTONE 20:17.31521:39.01322:48.51324:29.51420.7%1h29:14.01417:58.0
15th603Jim FOULIS 22:56.41723:54.01625:28.81611.1%1h12:19.215
16th605Jason HILL (gvet) 23:54.41824:52.21725:22.0156.1%1h14:08.616
17th606Robert HUME 25:41.12026:34.61827:29.6177.0%1h19:45.317
18th604Graeme GOW 17:35.4421:47.01423.8%39:22.418
19th614John OWEN (gvet) 18:02.86n/a18:02.819
20th610Alex MCDONALD (gvet) 25:30.519n/a25:30.520

13-14 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st178Jamie THOMSON (yth) 17:17.5118:02.9218:40.228.0%54:00.01-
2nd166Rory LAIDLAW 17:36.1518:34.4317:52.015.5%54:02.022.0s
3rd168Matthew MACKENZIE (yth) 17:35.1318:35.1419:13.449.3%55:23.031:23.0
4th171Scott MURRAY (yth) 17:35.5418:45.8519:39.5511.7%56:00.042:00.0
5th169Finn MASON 18:02.6619:05.7619:09.536.2%56:17.052:17.0
6th154Paddy BARNES 17:17.9218:02.3121:31.21124.4%56:51.062:51.0
7th161Kayden DAVIDSON 18:04.5819:28.1720:51.5815.4%58:24.074:24.0
8th158Oliver BLYTH 18:02.8719:29.4921:39.81220.0%59:12.085:12.0
9th174Will ROBERTS (juv) 19:27.41019:28.7820:36.075.9%59:32.095:32.0
10th160Finlay COOPER 18:33.7920:44.91121:30.91015.9%1h00:49.0106:49.0
11th182Logan WILLIAMS 19:38.81221:20.41420:35.068.6%1h01:34.0117:34.0
12th164Emmet FOSTER 20:15.41420:16.11021:23.195.6%1h01:54.0127:54.0
13th150Ben ALLAN 19:40.01320:52.21222:14.61313.1%1h02:46.0138:46.0
14th173Rory OGILVIE 19:27.71120:54.91323:29.31620.7%1h03:51.0149:51.0
15th172James NIXON (u16) 22:26.61823:06.71622:52.4143.0%1h08:25.01514:25.0
16th170Evan MCKENZIE 21:29.11622:34.51524:49.51715.5%1h08:53.01614:53.0
17th152Alasdair BAILLIE 23:51.62123:07.41723:24.6153.2%1h10:23.01716:23.0
18th175Arran ROBINSON 22:57.71923:20.71824:51.5188.3%1h11:09.01817:09.0
19th151Cameron ARCHIBALD 21:17.71523:33.31926:23.01923.9%1h11:13.01917:13.0
20th165Gavin GRONKOWSKI 23:11.32025:09.32127:00.02016.4%1h15:20.02021:20.0
21st177Declan SANGSTER 25:14.62328:42.42231:35.42125.1%1h25:32.02131:32.0
22nd180Geoff VERA 21:45.51723:38.7208.7%45:24.222
23rd167Ciaran LALLY 27:01.32430:24.62312.5%57:25.923
24th159Andrew BREWER 29:26.42532:12.8249.4%1h01:39.224
25th156Oliver BERNARD 31:15.32739:53.52527.6%1h11:08.825
26th181Ruan VORSTER 24:22.52247:07.82693.4%1h11:30.326
153Sam BARBOUR 30:41.026n/a DNF
162Nicholas FAWBERT 50:02.828n/a DNF
157William BEST n/a DNF
176Max RYALL n/a DNF

60+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st703Brendan ROE 19:32.1119:06.1119:15.512.3%57:53.01-
2nd704John SHIRLEY 21:02.2221:26.0321:06.421.9%1h03:34.025:41.0
3rd702Colin MURLEY 21:12.9321:23.6221:50.032.9%1h04:26.036:33.0
4th701David MCLEAN (svet) 26:32.6427:58.8428:49.148.6%1h23:20.0425:27.0
5th705Christopher WHITE 37:44.4641:12.959.2%1h18:57.35
700John GEMMELL 35:09.15n/a DNF

Taster men  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st755Lewis HART 19:29.0218:47.013.7%38:15.01-
2nd756Neil LITTLE 19:28.4119:16.921.0%38:45.0230.0s
3rd754Ben HILL 20:59.9321:28.732.3%42:28.034:13.0
4th751Jonathan DALE 22:10.1422:24.341.1%44:34.046:19.0
5th753Mark ROBINSON (gvet) 23:18.7525:00.967.3%48:19.0510:04.0
6th752Colin WAITT 24:10.5624:36.251.8%48:46.0610:31.0
7th750Richard CLEATHERO 26:11.6727:12.773.9%53:24.0715:09.0

 

 

Elite/Expert women  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st300Jane BARR 17:55.8119:05.0119:15.0119:50.8120:10.5112.5%1h36:17.01-
2nd301Joanne THOM 19:07.8220:15.2221:01.2221:47.0221:42.2213.9%1h43:52.027:35.0

17-18 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st400Mieke KALMIJN 19:07.4119:34.4119:31.2120:24.716.7%1h18:37.01-
2nd402Emily WILKINSON 20:03.8223:05.9221:58.5221:48.3215.1%1h26:56.028:19.0

Sport women  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st312Sofia CHRISTIANSEN 20:14.8120:26.3120:41.512.2%1h01:22.01-
2nd313Amy HICKMAN 21:42.8222:29.0223:06.526.4%1h07:18.025:56.0
3rd311Rebecca BRYSON 22:43.9323:18.6323:36.433.8%1h09:38.038:16.0

15-16 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st204Elena MCGORUM 17:21.0118:15.8119:01.919.7%54:38.01-
2nd202Roisin LALLY 20:09.0321:05.3222:37.8212.3%1h03:51.029:13.0
3rd201Katie HADNUM 19:41.5222:28.4322:48.5315.8%1h04:58.0310:20.0
4th206Amelia SHUTTLEWORTH 21:54.3523:34.5423:12.947.6%1h08:41.0414:03.0
5th200Skye DONNELLY 21:06.7424:10.5524:40.4616.9%1h09:57.0515:19.0
6th205Sophie PATERSON 22:04.6624:27.8623:29.6510.8%1h10:01.0615:23.0
7th207Erin WOOD 23:14.8725:40.8726:47.0715.2%1h15:42.0721:04.0
8th203Grace MCCABE 24:47.9832:30.4831.1%57:18.38

40+ women  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st500Melanie ANNABLE 24:24.1124:42.7225:00.412.5%1h14:07.01-
2nd501Janet TAIT 24:44.1224:23.1125:57.326.4%1h15:04.0257.0s

Taster women  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st801Sarah HALL 14:16.9113:55.712.5%28:12.01-
2nd802Nicola OZTURK 14:19.3214:26.520.8%28:45.0233.0s
3rd803Helen RYALL 14:22.9314:30.530.9%28:53.0341.0s
4th804Cate BLYTH 16:32.6417:00.342.8%33:32.045:20.0

13-14 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st101Emily CARRICK-ANDERSON 17:29.3118:18.014.6%35:47.01-
2nd108Christina MCGORUM 18:02.0219:48.629.9%37:50.022:03.0
3rd105Daisy FREER 19:08.6321:11.9310.7%40:20.034:33.0
4th104Kacey EYEINGTON 20:07.9421:17.745.8%41:25.045:38.0
5th112Rudie SHEARER 20:09.0521:40.657.6%41:49.056:02.0
6th109Eva NEWBY 20:44.9621:47.075.0%42:31.066:44.0
7th113Ruby-Soho SMITH 20:52.7722:00.585.4%42:53.077:06.0
8th107Beatrix KIEHLMANN 21:07.8921:46.063.0%42:53.087:06.0
9th106Katie GALLOWAY 20:53.1823:03.0910.4%43:56.098:09.0
10th111Heather ROBINSON 22:05.11023:14.0105.2%45:19.0109:32.0
11th103Martha COOPER 23:58.91125:32.9116.5%49:31.01113:44.0
12th102Amelia CLEATHERO 27:50.01230:20.4129.0%58:10.01222:23.0
13th100Isla BRYSON 28:34.01330:20.4126.2%58:54.01323:07.0
14th110Megan PLEWS 28:57.01431:58.11410.4%1h00:55.01425:08.0
Chat with us