0Basket

2019 Scottish XC round 3 at Linlithgow

Results (230)Photos (1,436)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spread

The original results are available at https://results.sporthive.com/events/PC1654511

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite/Expert men  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st351David DUGGAN 1:26.314112:59.500113:02.900113:17.800113:24.200113:29.300113:26.700113:18.80013.8%1h34:25.0001-
2nd354David LINES 1:28.142213:16.600213:18.000213:27.800213:41.100213:36.500213:44.900213:55.30024.9%1h36:28.00022:03.000
3rd350Bradley COWAN 1:42.529315:36.900316:02.200316:06.500316:07.400315:34.700315:11.80036.1%1h36:22.0293

Sport men  Lap chart Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st568Paul UPTON 1:45.907313:51.200214:01.000214:01.500213:59.100214:16.400214:24.90014.1%1h26:19.0001-
2nd554Hamish CREBER 1:49.376713:45.600114:11.900413:59.800113:54.200114:13.800114:29.10035.3%1h26:23.00024.000s
3rd560David HOUSTON (exp) 1:42.821213:51.800313:50.000114:05.700314:13.400314:25.600415:02.20058.7%1h27:11.000352.000s
4th551Keith BUCHAN 1:42.479113:53.000414:11.600314:22.200414:39.400414:53.200614:52.50047.2%1h28:34.00042:15.000
5th557Ewan GRONKOWSKI 1:49.282614:16.900614:40.100714:52.300514:43.900514:25.300314:26.10024.1%1h29:13.00052:54.000
6th561Gareth HUNT 1:51.0451014:52.100914:20.500515:00.200614:58.600614:51.400515:06.20065.3%1h30:59.00064:40.000
7th569Graeme WARREN 1:48.794414:55.4001114:44.500815:13.900915:05.000715:08.500715:15.20083.5%1h32:11.00075:52.000
8th851Alan WIXON 1:48.890514:54.6001015:30.5001115:47.7001115:09.200815:11.100815:09.80075.9%1h33:31.00087:12.000
9th563Alexander PRATT 2:04.4671514:43.500814:56.400915:04.100715:17.400915:32.600916:01.800118.9%1h33:40.00097:21.000
10th564Iain RAE (spt) 1:53.3481215:00.7001214:57.6001015:11.700815:22.3001015:34.2001016:01.000107.1%1h34:00.000107:41.000
11th562Chris NICHOLSON (2) 1:49.698815:17.1001315:34.6001215:54.2001216:13.5001216:07.0001115:53.20096.1%1h36:49.0001110:30.000
12th565German RODRIGUEZ 2:06.8551615:28.0001515:56.9001415:58.2001316:21.7001316:36.1001216:26.700127.3%1h38:54.0001212:35.000
13th555James DONOGHUE 2:02.2121315:21.2001415:34.7001315:33.7001015:40.2001116:43.6001318:03.6001317.6%1h38:59.0001312:40.000
14th567David TAGGART 2:03.6951416:04.5001617:00.6001516:48.0001416:57.3001417:35.100149.4%1h26:29.19514
15th558Pete HALL 2:09.1851716:51.0001717:30.3001617:56.4001519:14.0001520:24.9001521.2%1h34:05.78515
16th550Scott AINSLIE 2:34.8251918:30.6001919:09.8001720:10.7001620:33.3001621:21.6001615.4%1h42:20.82516
17th559Chris HINDS 1:51.2901114:32.200714:31.00060.1%30:54.49017
18th553Jackie CHAN 1:50.919914:15.1005n/a16:06.01918
19th552Sean CALDER 2:12.2061817:20.80018n/a19:33.00619

17-18 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st454Charlie ALDRIDGE 1:26.763112:13.500112:36.600212:32.300112:51.300113:12.100112:59.20018.0%1h17:51.0001-
2nd458Jamie JOHNSTON (jun) 1:27.093212:13.500112:35.800112:40.200213:06.600213:15.300213:17.80028.8%1h18:36.000245.000s
3rd455Kyle CARTMELL 1:31.832413:12.500313:39.500314:08.200314:33.100314:20.800314:33.400310.2%1h25:59.00038:08.000
4th457Robbie HEARNS 1:31.222314:28.500414:46.500414:57.900414:54.000415:24.700417:13.300419.0%1h33:15.000415:24.000
5th456Duncan CRAWFORD 1:43.129515:20.200516:30.70057.7%33:34.0295

40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st675Paul NEWNHAM 1:45.057213:23.000312:56.200113:33.400113:36.700112:59.000113:30.80015.2%1h21:44.0001-
2nd656Chris BUCHAN 1:44.832113:01.600213:16.500213:34.500213:36.700113:22.700213:51.90036.4%1h22:28.000244.000s
3rd655Greig BROWN 1:51.2601012:56.100113:48.500613:40.000413:44.700314:19.600714:14.100610.8%1h24:34.00032:50.000
4th661James FRASER-MOODIE 1:45.494313:27.500413:37.300413:37.500314:28.000814:02.400613:56.80057.5%1h24:55.00043:11.000
5th673James MCCALLUM 1:58.3091813:39.200613:55.400713:59.800613:57.400613:52.600413:38.80022.6%1h25:01.00053:17.000
6th677Ricardo PARREIRINHA 1:48.418713:31.300513:33.400315:11.9001713:51.400513:39.800313:52.500412.4%1h25:28.00063:44.000
7th653Wayne BARR 1:45.649413:49.200713:59.200814:22.800714:17.000714:26.800814:39.10076.0%1h27:19.00075:35.000
8th663Jody HALL 1:46.925514:00.900814:30.600914:45.2001014:46.5001014:49.500914:58.500126.8%1h29:38.00087:54.000
9th658Roddy FAWBERT 1:54.6131414:38.8001114:45.8001414:33.500814:37.600914:51.5001114:49.40092.1%1h30:11.00098:27.000
10th979Simon JOHNSTON 1:51.2731114:30.200914:43.7001314:44.200914:58.4001315:03.4001215:13.500155.0%1h31:04.000109:20.000
11th654Ronnie BATEY 1:54.5881314:49.0001614:39.8001215:00.6001314:54.9001214:50.0001014:58.300112.4%1h31:07.000119:23.000
12th686John WOODROW 1:55.2681614:39.3001214:38.1001114:53.7001115:05.2001515:08.6001314:47.70083.5%1h31:07.000129:23.000
13th662Neil GLENDINNING 1:50.313914:58.5001714:52.6001715:03.1001414:59.6001415:10.4001414:58.700132.0%1h31:53.0001310:09.000
14th651Chris ANNABLE 1:53.8751214:48.9001514:51.9001615:03.9001514:46.7001115:35.5001715:00.600145.5%1h32:01.0001410:17.000
15th669David LEWIS (vet) 2:05.5872214:35.4001014:38.0001014:54.4001215:26.4001715:18.8001515:35.400196.9%1h32:34.0001510:50.000
16th687Ben OLDHAM 2:10.9122714:41.6001314:47.1001515:11.6001615:35.5001915:41.0001815:27.500166.7%1h33:35.0001611:51.000
17th674Ross MCCULLOCH 2:02.4432015:38.1002415:23.9001915:23.2001815:22.4001615:19.4001614:53.500105.0%1h34:03.0001712:19.000
18th660Duncan FORBES 1:47.304615:25.6002015:43.7002515:31.2002015:27.8001815:47.8002015:50.900212.7%1h35:34.0001813:50.000
19th671Cleone MACDO 1:56.3481714:46.9001415:08.5001815:34.6002115:38.3002115:49.7002116:41.3002412.9%1h35:35.0001913:51.000
20th682Garry TEMPLEMAN 2:16.6023315:23.1001915:39.0002415:48.2002515:48.3002316:04.8002315:30.600174.5%1h36:30.0002014:46.000
21st676Paul O'BRIEN 2:17.0883415:37.4002315:27.0002015:26.6001915:36.8002016:12.0002415:55.200234.9%1h36:32.0002114:48.000
22nd664Jonathan HERBERT 2:06.0582315:47.8002615:35.4002315:43.9002215:43.4002215:55.1002215:53.200222.1%1h36:44.0002215:00.000
23rd680David STEWART (xc) 1:59.2531915:03.2001815:30.9002216:07.3002616:23.0002816:20.9002515:33.000188.8%1h36:57.0002315:13.000
24th681Richard TAIT 2:04.2242115:53.5002715:59.9002715:48.1002415:56.3002415:46.9001915:50.000201.4%1h37:18.0002415:34.000
25th684Raymond TURNER 2:16.1133215:32.9002215:30.0002115:46.0002316:17.2002517:09.8002910.7%1h22:32.01325
26th659Andrew FISH 2:08.2382515:30.0002116:08.3003116:20.3002816:45.5002917:19.0003011.7%1h24:11.33826
27th665Gary HUGHES 2:11.6062816:07.9003216:42.5003416:51.9003216:22.4002716:23.700264.5%1h24:40.00627
28th683Brian THOMSON (vet) 2:14.6193016:04.1003016:03.0002916:35.9003017:07.4003217:02.200286.7%1h25:07.21928
29th679Mark SHAW (vet) 2:15.5123116:06.2003116:05.6003016:44.0003117:06.3003116:49.900276.3%1h25:07.51229
30th667Steven JONES (vet) 2:06.9532415:46.3002515:58.0002616:34.2002917:25.6003317:50.7003213.1%1h25:41.75330
31st652Andy BAIN (vet) 2:10.6722615:53.9002816:01.6002816:09.3002716:21.3002620:22.8003328.2%1h26:59.57231
32nd688John MITCHELL 2:21.2493516:26.9003316:36.8003317:19.3003417:38.2003417:36.600317.2%1h27:59.04932
33rd657Crawford CARRICK-ANDERSON 1:54.7721535:03.0003413:41.000513:51.200513:48.700413:55.0005156.2%1h32:13.67233
34th650Ross ALLAN (vet) 2:12.6682915:59.8002916:15.9003216:54.0003317:01.200306.4%1h08:23.56834
35th685Greig WALKER 1:48.8348n/a1:48.83435

50-59 men  Lap chart Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st602Alex GLASGOW 1:41.503113:33.500113:29.200113:28.900113:39.600113:22.10012.2%1h09:14.0001-
2nd615Murray SWANSON 1:45.183214:10.700213:54.900214:14.500214:18.000214:19.40032.9%1h12:42.00023:28.000
3rd610Barry MCGUIRE 1:47.579314:17.700314:26.900314:24.500314:21.200314:09.00022.1%1h13:26.00034:12.000
4th608Gary MCCRAE 1:54.143714:17.800414:28.800414:32.300414:50.600414:40.70043.8%1h14:44.00045:30.000
5th605Kenny KENTLEY 1:48.261414:40.000614:35.100514:54.100515:01.800515:16.20054.7%1h16:15.00057:01.000
6th600Gary BEALL 1:49.545514:28.300514:45.700614:56.300615:29.000815:17.40067.0%1h16:46.00067:32.000
7th617Adrian WALLIS 1:50.879615:26.300915:38.000915:41.700915:46.800916:02.60073.9%1h20:26.000711:12.000
8th612Simon PHILLIPS (gvet) 1:57.589915:33.3001016:19.8001016:05.4001016:19.8001016:27.70085.8%1h22:43.000813:29.000
9th613Calvin PRICE 2:03.2321015:47.5001116:25.3001116:47.4001116:35.0001117:01.00097.8%1h24:39.000915:25.000
10th618Bill YOUNG (2) 2:03.9091214:59.000715:17.000815:10.300715:06.80062.0%1h02:37.00910
11th611Iain NIMMO 1:54.419815:13.500815:04.900715:17.400815:07.00071.4%1h02:37.21911
12th607Alan LAING 2:13.8181416:30.2001216:54.1001216:49.8001217:21.300125.2%1h09:49.21812
13th976Neil STABLES 2:14.3571516:55.1001317:15.9001317:37.1001417:40.700134.5%1h11:43.15713
14th616Niall THOMSON 2:15.9921717:18.0001417:28.2001417:26.2001317:44.200142.5%1h12:12.59214
15th606Mark KIEHLMANN 2:03.7451117:46.3001517:51.2001518:12.6001518:03.700152.5%1h13:57.54515
16th604Robert HUME 2:22.2081818:14.2001718:33.7001618:46.6001619:34.100167.3%1h17:30.80816
17th601Jim FOULIS 2:04.5331318:14.0001618:51.7001720:04.0001720:29.7001712.4%1h19:43.93317
18th603Jason HILL (gvet) 2:26.4231919:23.7001820:50.7001822:07.2001821:34.5001814.1%1h26:22.52318
19th609Alex MCDONALD (gvet) 2:15.6021620:05.5001921:00.8001922:28.5001922:48.9001913.6%1h28:39.30219

15-16 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st250Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON 1:48.818112:56.700213:02.300113:09.800212:34.80014.6%53:32.0001-
2nd267Callum THORNLEY 1:51.574512:53.600113:03.200213:09.500112:38.90024.0%53:36.00024.000s
3rd265Michael TAIT 1:56.5291013:15.300313:32.500313:46.800314:30.10079.4%57:01.00033:29.000
4th263Gregor ROBB 1:50.489413:24.700514:14.200814:24.900613:42.50037.5%57:36.00044:04.000
5th261Finton PRICE 1:53.242613:42.400614:12.400714:05.900413:43.40043.6%57:36.00054:04.000
6th268Andrew TURNER (jun) 1:49.343213:22.900413:35.800414:42.100714:21.00069.9%57:51.00064:19.000
7th255Patrick KIEHLMANN 1:53.316713:48.600714:06.000514:07.000513:59.50052.2%57:54.00074:22.000
8th258Ben MCMULLEN 1:50.423313:50.400814:07.600614:44.100814:53.80087.6%59:26.00085:54.000
9th251Sam CHISHOLM 1:54.637813:58.400914:28.300915:00.600915:18.20099.5%1h00:40.00097:08.000
10th252Miller CROMBIE 2:07.6401314:55.6001115:12.8001015:38.3001015:22.300104.8%1h03:16.000109:44.000
11th264Mark SHAW (jun) 2:01.9251114:23.8001015:41.3001115:53.0001115:59.8001211.1%1h03:59.0001110:27.000
12th253Frederick FULLER 1:56.034914:58.9001217:14.2001316:25.0001215:48.3001115.1%1h06:22.0001212:50.000
13th260Lewis PHILLIPS (yth) 2:16.2311515:47.7001316:43.0001216:45.2001316:51.800136.8%1h08:23.0001314:51.000
14th256Danny LOW 2:15.3611417:08.8001418:12.7001420:26.7001519.2%58:03.56114
15th266Aaron TAYLOR 2:23.0101617:28.3001518:53.2001519:31.7001411.8%58:16.21015
16th259Gregor MCPHADEN 2:26.5781719:28.8001620:23.9001620:27.400165.0%1h02:46.67816
17th262Christian REIBIG 3:01.1051824:45.30017n/a27:46.40517
18th257Sam MARSHALL (yth) 2:07.18412n/a2:07.18418
254Cameron INNES n/a

60+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st702Gregor GRANT 1:32.006215:23.100215:23.100214:57.800115:11.80012.8%1h02:27.0001-
2nd705Brendan ROE 1:30.624115:21.000115:17.800115:15.200215:44.70023.2%1h03:09.000242.000s
3rd701John GEMMELL 1:44.326417:15.800316:47.500317:07.700416:33.90034.2%1h09:29.00037:02.000
4th704Colin MURLEY 1:43.666317:18.400417:03.800416:37.800316:55.10044.1%1h09:38.00047:11.000
5th703David MCLEAN (svet) 2:07.503623:37.600623:33.200622:10.40056.6%1h11:28.7035
6th700Alan BOYD 1:45.424517:53.600518:12.50051.8%37:51.5246
7th706Christopher WHITE 2:36.490736:06.800734:50.70073.6%1h13:33.9907

13-14 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st180Finlay TAYLOR 2:14.626514:09.200114:35.700114:52.50015.1%45:52.0001-
2nd173Reuben OAKLEY 2:33.7001314:28.100214:50.800215:14.10035.3%47:06.00021:14.000
3rd171Finn MASON 2:09.081314:51.500515:01.300315:08.00021.9%47:09.00031:17.000
4th170Matthew MACKENZIE (yth) 2:15.476614:46.700415:16.700415:51.20057.3%48:10.00042:18.000
5th154Paddy BARNES 2:08.468114:52.900615:50.600615:25.40046.5%48:17.00052:25.000
6th181Jamie THOMSON (yth) 2:08.486214:42.800315:19.600516:15.700710.5%48:26.00062:34.000
7th161Finlay COOPER 2:17.576815:25.000815:55.300815:55.20063.3%49:33.00073:41.000
8th150Ben ALLAN 2:30.677915:56.5001116:18.000916:19.10082.4%51:04.00085:12.000
9th162Kayden DAVIDSON 2:17.378715:42.200916:23.2001016:58.500108.1%51:21.00095:29.000
10th174Rory OGILVIE 2:37.6861715:53.4001016:37.1001216:27.40094.6%51:35.000105:43.000
11th167Nathaniel HENDERSON 2:41.0402016:04.7001216:24.3001117:00.100115.7%52:10.000116:18.000
12th158Ethan BLAEN 2:52.4212516:35.5001416:50.5001317:10.100123.5%53:28.000127:36.000
13th157William BEST 2:43.8522316:23.6001317:12.0001417:38.500157.6%53:57.000138:05.000
14th151Cameron ARCHIBALD 2:32.7011116:50.0001617:18.1001517:29.100133.9%54:09.000148:17.000
15th172Evan MCKENZIE 2:35.7811516:53.9001717:20.0001617:33.800143.9%54:23.000158:31.000
16th165James FOSTER (juv) 2:36.7391616:48.9001517:21.5001717:48.600165.9%54:35.000168:43.000
17th153Sam BARBOUR 2:32.0931016:56.1001817:33.1001817:59.000176.2%55:00.000179:08.000
18th164Emmet FOSTER 2:35.1971417:12.6001917:52.0001918:16.000186.1%55:55.0001810:03.000
19th166Gavin GRONKOWSKI 2:43.8862417:45.5002118:19.5002018:33.100194.5%57:22.0001911:30.000
20th176Arran ROBINSON 2:41.1062117:21.6002018:21.5002119:18.6002111.2%57:42.0002011:50.000
21st183Ruan VORSTER 2:40.9471918:28.4002618:31.2002418:43.900201.4%58:24.0002112:32.000
22nd179Cian SHARP 2:54.0582718:18.3002518:24.9002319:28.600236.4%59:05.0002213:13.000
23rd152Alasdair BAILLIE 2:32.9151217:52.0002218:22.8002220:18.8002513.7%59:05.0002313:13.000
24th160Ross CHISHOLM 2:58.6672819:22.8002721:04.7002719:19.900229.0%1h02:46.0002416:54.000
25th184Jamie WATSON 3:08.8713019:23.1002820:12.6002520:04.600244.3%1h02:49.0002516:57.000
26th182Finlay TURNER 2:43.3082218:08.2002320:50.8002625:35.0002641.1%1h07:17.0002621:25.000
27th159Oliver BLYTH 2:13.818414:58.500715:52.20076.0%33:04.51827
28th177Max RYALL 2:37.9661818:17.9002422:30.7002923.0%43:26.56628
29th163Nicholas FAWBERT 2:53.0792620:40.8002922:32.400309.0%46:06.27929
30th168Ciaran LALLY 3:04.5642921:23.1003021:53.900282.4%46:21.56430
31st156Oliver BERNARD 3:40.2573224:05.5003130:42.4003127.5%58:28.15731
32nd175Aidan RICHARDSON-DOCHERTY 3:09.98731n/a3:09.98732

Taster men  Lap chart Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st759Franco MCSHERRY 1:56.767616:23.800116:22.70020.1%34:43.0001-
2nd750Michael BLAEN 1:55.542516:40.200216:14.50012.6%34:50.00027.000s
3rd755Andy SIBLEY 1:55.326417:22.400317:11.70031.0%36:29.00031:46.000
4th951David MASSON 2:01.843817:56.300418:00.20050.4%37:58.00043:15.000
5th752Jonathan DALE 1:53.954318:16.300617:56.30041.9%38:06.00053:23.000
6th754Graham MCQUEEN 1:50.849118:07.500518:55.00064.4%38:53.00064:10.000
7th758Tom WALLACE 2:01.979919:08.800720:17.00075.9%41:27.00076:44.000
8th751Richard CLEATHERO 1:53.900220:10.800820:24.50081.1%42:29.00087:46.000
9th757Kevin WILSON 2:19.0431120:38.200921:20.30093.4%44:17.00099:34.000
10th753James LOMBARDO 1:59.683721:09.6001022:03.000104.2%45:12.0001010:29.000
11th950Alyn AITCHISON 2:11.1511023:34.9001124:45.600115.0%50:31.0001115:48.000
12th952Artur PRZYBYLSKI 2:36.3261225:50.3001226:25.200122.3%54:51.0001220:08.000

U12 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Intro lap Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st66Innes MCDONALD 2:10.012112:10.7001n/a14:20.0001-
2nd57Martin CUNNANE 2:15.418312:47.9002n/a15:03.000243.000s
3rd63Jamie HALL (u12) 2:14.689212:49.5004n/a15:03.000343.000s
4th54Finlay BARR 2:16.295412:49.1003n/a15:05.000445.000s
5th62Sam FERRY 2:19.549513:05.2005n/a15:24.00051:04.000
6th51Cameron ANNABLE 2:33.524614:11.9007n/a16:45.00062:25.000
7th61Alasdair EASTON (juv) 2:37.231814:11.5006n/a16:48.00072:28.000
8th55Zac BATEY 2:33.727714:28.7009n/a17:02.00082:42.000
9th52Zach BARBOUR 2:42.4851014:38.40010n/a17:20.00093:00.000
10th67Neil MCDOUGALL 3:00.7451414:25.4008n/a17:26.000103:06.000
11th58Jamie DUNCAN (u12) 2:38.621914:47.70013n/a17:26.000113:06.000
12th60Ross EASTAUGH 2:42.8661114:47.30011n/a17:30.000123:10.000
13th74Oliver OLDHAM 3:01.2661514:47.50012n/a17:48.000133:28.000
14th64Jem HENDERSON 2:55.7931315:13.90014n/a18:09.000143:49.000
15th50Fraser ANDERSON 2:48.3171215:50.10015n/a18:38.000154:18.000
16th65Benjamin MASSEY 3:02.0351616:33.40016n/a19:35.000165:15.000
17th69Ewan SEXTON 3:08.6531916:44.00017n/a19:52.000175:32.000
18th59Brodie DUNCAN 3:03.6891717:36.10018n/a20:39.000186:19.000
19th56Brandyn BOWIE 3:17.2042017:39.00019n/a20:56.000196:36.000
20th73Rory YOUNGMAN 3:04.9961817:52.10020n/a20:56.000206:36.000
21st53Joe BARNES (u12) 3:20.9612117:55.70021n/a21:16.000216:56.000
22nd70Moray STUART 3:41.7842221:36.70022n/a25:18.0002210:58.000
23rd71Cailean VORSTER 3:43.8792323:46.70023n/a27:30.0002313:10.000
24th68Philip MCINNES 4:09.3772424:44.80024n/a28:54.0002414:34.000

 

 

Elite/Expert women  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st300Jane BARR 1:52.034115:02.500115:36.800115:20.100215:43.100115:56.500115:39.80016.0%1h35:10.0001-
2nd301Joanne THOM 1:53.527215:17.300215:38.500215:18.700115:55.900216:07.900216:02.50025.5%1h36:14.00021:04.000

17-18 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st402Josie NELSON 1:45.744213:53.600114:27.400214:15.200214:43.600214:08.50016.0%1h13:14.0001-
2nd401Anna MCGORUM 1:45.359113:54.500214:26.500114:09.200114:24.500114:45.50026.1%1h13:25.000211.000s
3rd400Anna FLYNN 1:48.568315:23.100315:25.600315:34.500316:01.800316:19.70036.1%1h20:33.00037:19.000
4th403Ishbel STRATHDEE 1:52.041416:15.100416:29.900416:46.800417:21.100416:32.80046.8%1h25:17.000412:03.000
5th404Emily WILKINSON 1:57.011518:07.000518:06.700518:48.500519:08.90055.7%1h16:08.1115

Sport women  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st312Sofia CHRISTIANSEN 1:39.215116:07.000116:25.600116:23.90011.9%50:35.0001-
2nd313Laura CUNNINGHAM 1:53.561417:26.200217:23.300217:38.80021.5%54:21.00023:46.000
3rd311Erin BEVERIDGE 1:49.071318:15.600318:27.400318:46.70032.8%57:18.00036:43.000
4th314Ilonka ENGELHARDT 1:42.973219:57.500419:44.700419:08.80044.2%1h00:33.00049:58.000
5th316Kyla ORR 1:57.107520:08.300522:02.400520:52.30059.4%1h05:00.000514:25.000
6th315Sarah HALL 2:00.354620:59.200622:27.600621:30.20067.0%1h06:57.000616:22.000
7th317Madelyn SWANSON 2:34.348729:28.500731:13.40075.9%1h03:16.2487

13-14 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st101Emily CARRICK-ANDERSON 2:25.638115:10.600115:20.300115:07.10011.5%48:03.0001-
2nd108Christina MCGORUM 2:31.166215:43.900216:10.900316:14.80023.3%50:40.00022:37.000
3rd113Daisy TAYLOR 2:39.887315:51.600316:06.800216:29.00033.9%51:07.00033:04.000
4th104Kacey EYEINGTON 2:48.294916:44.000417:12.500418:08.90058.5%54:53.00046:50.000
5th109Eva NEWBY 2:46.880817:13.900717:35.900517:49.10043.4%55:25.00057:22.000
6th105Daisy FREER 2:45.643716:56.100518:38.200618:23.300610.0%56:43.00068:40.000
7th106Katie GALLOWAY 2:44.695617:56.000818:38.600719:43.200810.0%59:02.000710:59.000
8th111Heather ROBINSON 2:56.1201018:27.3001019:10.900819:23.60075.1%59:57.000811:54.000
9th107Beatrix KIEHLMANN 2:43.880518:12.900919:11.100920:04.000910.2%1h00:11.000912:08.000
10th103Martha COOPER 2:57.1061119:55.1001121:39.9001121:22.700108.8%1h05:54.0001017:51.000
11th110Megan PLEWS 3:07.1501221:19.5001222:06.9001223:35.3001110.6%1h10:08.0001122:05.000
12th112Ruby-Soho SMITH 2:40.516416:59.000620:58.9001023.5%40:38.41612
13th102Amelia CLEATHERO 3:09.6021322:32.2001323:17.100133.3%48:58.90213
14th100Isla BRYSON 3:14.7201422:36.5001423:55.200145.8%49:46.42014

15-16 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st203Elena MCGORUM 2:23.338115:13.200115:20.300114:39.40014.7%47:36.0001-
2nd201Roisin LALLY 2:38.593216:52.800217:03.000217:40.30024.7%54:14.00026:38.000
3rd206Erin WOOD 2:53.058618:35.500419:22.600518:12.50036.4%59:03.000311:27.000
4th205Sophie PATERSON 2:45.121519:06.700619:00.800318:18.00044.4%59:10.000411:34.000
5th200Skye DONNELLY 2:43.753418:12.100319:12.300419:03.90055.5%59:12.000511:36.000
6th204Yasmin MCPHAIL 2:43.354318:54.800519:40.400620:22.20067.7%1h01:40.000614:04.000
7th202Grace MCCABE 2:55.016720:28.500721:45.700723:15.700713.6%1h08:24.000720:48.000

40+ women  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st503Anne MURRAY 1:42.780117:37.900217:21.900117:31.50011.5%54:14.0001-
2nd504Jaime NICHOLSON 1:48.372217:36.400118:09.700218:17.60023.9%55:52.00021:38.000
3rd502Brydie MCLEARNON 1:52.650318:21.900318:42.800318:47.70032.3%57:45.00033:31.000
4th500Melanie ANNABLE 1:54.079418:51.000419:48.500419:35.40045.1%1h00:09.00045:55.000
5th505Meg SPITTAL 2:06.026519:14.500524:17.700626.3%45:38.2265
6th501Judith LANE 2:19.928622:22.400623:14.70053.9%47:57.0286

U12 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Intro lap Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st4Lacey HOLMES 2:24.774114:15.3001n/a16:40.0001-
2nd5Anna MACKENZIE 2:25.230214:54.0002n/a17:19.000239.000s
3rd9Daisy WILKINSON 2:30.700315:01.3003n/a17:32.000352.000s
4th16Ruth MCDOUGALL 2:55.605816:08.8004n/a19:04.00042:24.000
5th8Isla QUEEN 2:45.884416:30.0005n/a19:15.00052:35.000
6th10Freya GIBSON 2:55.558716:43.8006n/a19:39.00062:59.000
7th1Zoe BLYTH 2:54.180517:02.2007n/a19:56.00073:16.000
8th3Sarah DARLING 2:54.710617:31.2008n/a20:25.00083:45.000
9th2Katie BUCHAN 3:02.183918:49.7009n/a21:51.00095:11.000
10th7Eriska PATERSON 4:45.3541028:00.40010n/a32:45.0001016:05.000

Taster women  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Intro lap Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st804Helen RYALL 2:53.699116:12.4001n/a19:06.0001-
2nd802Leanne FARMER 3:08.419318:35.2002n/a21:43.00022:37.000
3rd801Audrey ANDERSON 3:23.712418:43.5003n/a22:07.00033:01.000
4th803Nicola OZTURK 3:01.103219:06.4004n/a22:07.00043:01.000
Chat with us