withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2019 Scottish XC round 4 at Kirkhill

Results (183)Photos (994)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Elite/Expert men  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st352David DUGGAN 14:25.601114:54.738115:13.224115:33.539215:59.840215:52.111210.9%1h31:59.0531-
2nd353Gary MACDONALD 14:26.640215:22.135215:34.019215:31.843115:36.514115:46.75719.2%1h32:17.908218.855s
3rd350Kyle BEATTIE 15:36.134416:38.950317:00.578417:19.317517:09.518417:16.552311.0%1h41:01.04939:01.996
4th356Neil SCOTT 16:33.172616:52.799516:56.343316:29.913316:52.713317:24.77845.5%1h41:09.71849:10.665
5th357Nick WILLIAMSON 15:33.581316:42.726417:01.092517:08.199417:20.137518:45.226620.5%1h42:30.961510:31.908
6th355Craig OWEN 16:09.052517:13.844618:40.616618:25.219617:51.365618:44.453516.0%1h47:04.549615:05.496
7th351Bradley COWAN 19:12.486719:59.818719:54.026721:07.565722:04.268714.9%1h42:18.1637

Sport men  Lap chart Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st564Ian RUSSELL (sen) 16:41.839117:11.720117:46.873217:32.808118:29.284310.7%1h27:42.5241-
2nd555Gareth HUNT 16:43.007217:34.815217:43.553117:57.403218:57.901513.4%1h28:56.67921:14.155
3rd566Graeme WARREN 17:16.115717:58.118318:09.557318:24.735418:19.90826.6%1h30:08.43332:25.909
4th552Ewan GRONKOWSKI 16:45.722318:03.650419:22.662717:58.497318:08.201115.6%1h30:18.73242:36.208
5th562Edwyn OLIVER-EVANS 17:15.729618:14.026518:24.461418:28.127518:56.80249.8%1h31:19.14553:36.621
6th560Tom MERRY 16:52.536418:23.036619:05.165619:27.725719:36.510616.2%1h33:24.97265:42.448
7th554David HOUSTON (mas) 17:13.219518:43.966718:33.877518:56.031620:46.896920.7%1h34:13.98976:31.465
8th567Alan WIXON 17:37.824819:05.723820:10.1511119:42.399819:55.329814.4%1h36:31.42688:48.902
9th559Euan MCMILLAN 18:06.868919:50.4551119:27.253819:54.653919:38.49179.9%1h36:57.72099:15.196
10th354Chris NICHOLSON (2) 18:21.9661019:27.8991020:08.5891020:25.6081022:06.8861020.4%1h40:30.9481012:48.424
11th551David BALSHAW 18:27.9801119:21.331920:07.493921:25.3901123:09.4041125.4%1h42:31.5981114:49.074
12th563Chris PETRIE 19:09.4331220:55.1171221:54.6801323:18.2811327:10.3021241.8%1h52:27.8131224:45.289
13th561Callum MORRISON 19:51.4251427:23.7141621:43.1331222:22.0891238.0%1h31:20.36113
14th553Rob HILL (sen) 21:10.3821523:00.1791325:20.2941430:23.5561443.5%1h39:54.41114
15th565Ian VAUGHAN 21:38.2441623:41.4661427:04.7591532:50.0721651.7%1h45:14.54115
16th550Scott AINSLIE 22:41.5701726:30.1671528:35.2141631:22.2991538.2%1h49:09.25016
556Conner JOHNSTONE 19:13.41813n/a DNF

17-18 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st459Rory MCGUIRE 14:26.144114:54.651115:27.922115:55.697115:39.572110.3%1h16:23.9861-
2nd460Jonte WILLINS 14:32.406215:15.491215:36.062216:09.366216:04.838211.1%1h17:38.16321:14.177
3rd455Kyle CARTMELL 15:21.447316:25.240317:27.005317:35.638317:54.735316.6%1h24:44.06538:20.079
4th454Fergus BOOTH 16:21.299417:04.431417:46.108418:20.838418:36.709413.8%1h28:09.385411:45.399
5th456Duncan CRAWFORD 17:56.676520:03.140519:01.716519:29.232511.7%1h16:30.7645
6th458Rory MASSON 25:18.65761h01:35.1666143.3%1h26:53.8236

40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st671Paul NEWNHAM 15:27.991116:22.148116:30.557116:25.733116:41.41817.9%1h21:27.8471-
2nd658James FRASER-MOODIE 16:01.083416:22.836217:07.452317:01.814317:01.42826.9%1h23:34.61322:06.766
3rd655Crawford CARRICK-ANDERSON 15:45.901316:47.375416:50.956217:01.159217:21.844310.1%1h23:47.23532:19.388
4th674Ricardo PARREIRINHA 15:44.906216:46.006317:10.798417:16.586417:22.532410.3%1h24:20.82842:52.981
5th678Greig WALKER 16:55.041517:04.585517:29.380518:08.725518:15.04957.9%1h27:52.78056:24.933
6th669Ross MCCULLOCH 17:46.7021018:43.916918:35.422618:47.039619:16.35068.4%1h33:09.429611:41.582
7th665David LEWIS (vet) 17:18.562618:24.252618:47.233719:30.210820:48.5131120.2%1h34:48.770713:20.923
8th664Simon JOHNSTON 17:30.168818:31.554719:03.906919:35.8291020:11.649715.4%1h34:53.106813:25.259
9th659Neil GLENDINNING 17:28.107718:32.584819:01.648819:30.560920:36.4661018.0%1h35:09.365913:41.518
10th651Chris ANNABLE 18:30.8631119:01.5791019:32.1211119:27.404720:26.463810.4%1h36:58.4301015:30.583
11th673David OGDEN (2) 17:45.918919:35.3801419:46.0021319:51.4661220:53.1031217.6%1h37:51.8691116:24.022
12th680John WOODROW 18:33.4091319:11.7531119:53.4031419:46.4521120:59.6981313.1%1h38:24.7151216:56.868
13th672Paul O'BRIEN 18:35.0591419:33.5671319:37.5711220:45.6791420:32.999911.7%1h39:04.8751317:37.028
14th668Cleone MACDO 18:31.1391219:28.5081219:29.1141020:48.7671522:37.0791522.1%1h40:54.6071419:26.760
15th663Gary HUGHES 19:45.3321520:20.1461520:16.5061520:25.3191321:30.322148.9%1h42:17.6251520:49.778
16th675Andrew SCOULLER 20:17.7601820:31.9671621:19.9241622:05.342168.8%1h24:14.99316
17th670John MITCHELL 20:06.8181621:30.1161921:27.1311722:21.6241711.2%1h25:25.68917
18th662Jonathan HERBERT 20:18.7691921:08.5191721:55.3171823:11.2011914.1%1h26:33.80618
19th650Ross ALLAN (vet) 20:09.1921721:30.1101822:15.6101922:56.0581813.8%1h26:50.97019
20th679Russ WALTON (vet) 20:31.6822021:59.3462022:20.8642023:18.8612013.6%1h28:10.75320
661James HALL (vet) 21:16.26621n/a DNF
657Russell CRAIG 32:09.47122n/a DNF
677Brian THOMSON (vet) n/a DNF

50-59 men  Lap chart Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st604Alex GLASGOW 15:48.258116:25.450116:34.495116:39.88315.4%1h05:28.0861-
2nd607Gary MCCRAE 17:45.758317:07.721216:51.442217:10.78025.4%1h08:55.70123:27.615
3rd613Murray SWANSON 16:40.146217:26.934317:36.069317:51.74037.2%1h09:34.88934:06.803
4th608Barry MCGUIRE 17:55.194418:04.157418:21.643418:40.76944.2%1h13:01.76347:33.677
5th605Kenny KENTLEY 17:55.976518:39.168519:04.343519:24.31358.2%1h15:03.80059:35.714
6th601Mark BARNETT 18:39.164619:35.145619:46.995620:30.03789.9%1h18:31.341613:03.255
7th602Stephen CRAWFORD (gvet) 19:34.5171119:49.002719:47.420720:22.75274.1%1h19:33.691714:05.605
8th600Victor ALLAN 19:15.389920:09.632919:59.327820:13.48065.0%1h19:37.828814:09.742
9th609Calvin PRICE 19:12.556720:01.347820:38.363921:03.45099.6%1h20:55.716915:27.630
10th612Bruce STIRLING 20:26.2051222:06.6971122:43.6571024:30.4391019.9%1h29:46.9981024:18.912
11th606Mark KIEHLMANN 21:12.1101322:58.2511223:39.2331211.6%1h07:49.59411
12th603Timothy EVANS (gvet) 22:04.9781422:59.0461323:16.010115.4%1h08:20.03412
13th615Adrian WALLIS 19:30.5451034:54.6671524:57.7731378.9%1h19:22.98513
14th610Mark SNOWDEN 25:22.7741527:20.0651427:45.533149.4%1h20:28.37214
616Willie WEBSTER 19:13.831820:28.595106.5% DNF

13-14 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st171Reuben OAKLEY 17:27.914417:29.787117:58.73912.9%52:56.4401-
2nd152Paddy BARNES 17:14.761318:25.704218:37.32828.0%54:17.79321:21.353
3rd177Jamie THOMSON (yth) 16:37.276118:31.023319:39.931418.3%54:48.23031:51.790
4th166Matthew MACKENZIE (yth) 17:13.036219:26.443419:39.262314.2%56:18.74143:22.301
5th155Oliver BLYTH 17:56.951619:26.557519:59.441811.4%57:22.94954:26.509
6th183Logan WILLIAMS 18:17.553819:48.950619:51.27968.5%57:57.78265:01.342
7th167Finn MASON 18:02.304720:17.578919:52.196712.5%58:12.07875:15.638
8th164Rory LAIDLAW 18:27.2501020:01.533719:46.97158.5%58:15.75485:19.314
9th170Scott MURRAY (yth) 18:23.916920:21.3991020:18.810910.6%59:04.12596:07.685
10th176Finlay TAYLOR 17:34.746520:15.751821:52.2201124.4%59:42.717106:46.277
11th172Rory OGILVIE 19:32.5741221:08.5821121:54.4191212.1%1h02:35.575119:39.135
12th182Ruan VORSTER 20:22.7101621:27.1651321:10.585105.3%1h03:00.4601210:04.020
13th162James FOSTER (yth) 20:01.4521421:31.3721422:17.9251311.4%1h03:50.7491310:54.309
14th151Cameron ARCHIBALD 19:56.2151321:26.5941222:51.2721514.6%1h04:14.0811411:17.641
15th150Ben ALLAN 19:27.0621123:41.2961822:51.3741621.8%1h05:59.7321513:03.292
16th158Kayden DAVIDSON 20:17.3981524:03.3952022:29.0781418.6%1h06:49.8711613:53.431
17th163Gavin GRONKOWSKI 20:53.0621823:19.2311723:25.0651712.1%1h07:37.3581714:40.918
18th161Emmet FOSTER 21:05.7421922:44.4141523:48.6991812.9%1h07:38.8551814:42.415
19th178Reubens THOMSON 21:25.9222023:11.5541624:06.1721912.5%1h08:43.6481915:47.208
20th181Geoff VERA 20:49.4341723:48.9061925:55.1172124.5%1h10:33.4572017:37.017
21st175Cian SHARP 21:39.7122226:36.1252225:05.2532022.8%1h13:21.0902120:24.650
22nd180Finlay TURNER 21:31.4472125:42.6832128:30.1092332.4%1h15:44.2392222:47.799
23rd157Ross CHISHOLM 22:39.2212526:45.8392326:26.2462218.1%1h15:51.3062322:54.866
24th184Zander WILLIAMS 22:37.7412427:31.5522429:17.6862529.5%1h19:26.9792426:30.539
25th173Aidan RICHARDSON-DOCHERTY 24:01.0452628:32.9722528:31.3472418.9%1h21:05.3642528:08.924
26th174Declan SANGSTER 22:21.7892330:01.4072632:13.7242644.1%1h24:36.9202631:40.480
27th160Struan FERNS 31:01.4622832:04.533273.4%1h03:05.99527
28th156Andrew BREWER 31:12.8752934:54.6252911.8%1h06:07.50028
29th159Riley DUNCAN 32:40.3623033:32.235282.6%1h06:12.59729
30th165Cameron MACKAY (xc) 29:54.8412738:49.8583029.8%1h08:44.69930
31st154Oliver BERNARD 32:47.4343147:55.0223146.1%1h20:42.45631
169Gregor MURPHY n/a DNF
179Fraser TILBURY n/a DNF

15-16 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st250Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON 14:23.054215:09.164116:06.200112.0%45:38.4181-
2nd262Callum THORNLEY 14:22.759115:36.336216:40.398216.0%46:39.49321:01.075
3rd256Patrick KIEHLMANN 15:10.925316:34.754316:58.602311.8%48:44.28133:05.863
4th257Ben MCMULLEN 15:43.158417:14.368417:40.066412.4%50:37.59244:59.174
5th263Andrew TURNER (jun) 16:22.929518:15.412519:42.357820.3%54:20.69858:42.280
6th258Cole NICHOLSON 17:40.094818:36.348618:36.89555.4%54:53.33769:14.919
7th261Thomas SLUDDEN 17:03.850618:46.931719:39.855715.2%55:30.63679:52.218
8th260Gregor ROBB 17:13.793719:53.155919:03.835615.4%56:10.783810:32.365
9th251Sam CHISHOLM 17:47.857918:47.853820:31.9761015.4%57:07.686911:29.268
10th252Miller CROMBIE 18:46.1311120:09.2841019:42.41997.4%58:37.8341012:59.416
11th264Aidan WEBSTER 19:18.5981224:18.2571324:13.5251125.9%1h07:50.3801122:11.962
12th253Aodhan FINNEGAN 19:43.3531321:38.1041127:50.1881241.1%1h09:11.6451223:33.227
13th255Fergus HILL 24:38.6831426:56.656149.3%51:35.33913
259Finton PRICE 18:05.3551022:32.1041224.6% DNF

60+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st701Gregor GRANT 18:34.202119:04.595120:03.10728.0%57:41.9041-
2nd703Brendan ROE 19:04.991219:33.607219:19.47412.5%57:58.072216.168s
3rd700John GEMMELL 21:27.669321:10.596322:49.74137.8%1h05:28.00637:46.102
4th702David MCLEAN (svet) 27:35.795429:14.457429:14.37646.0%1h26:04.628428:22.724
5th704Christopher WHITE 41:23.792542:58.08553.8%1h24:21.8775

Taster men  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st753Chris STEWART 19:07.074118:44.85512.0%37:51.9291-
2nd755Martin BYERS 19:48.270221:01.94826.2%40:50.21822:58.289
3rd751Jonathan DALE 22:30.839322:31.65730.1%45:02.49637:10.567
4th754Jamie COLLINS 22:48.601424:11.56646.1%47:00.16749:08.238
5th752Tom WALLACE 24:25.830524:48.86251.6%49:14.692511:22.763
6th756Duncan TURNER 25:02.135626:06.75264.3%51:08.887613:16.958
7th750Eddie GRONKOWSKI 27:38.378729:02.07475.0%56:40.452718:48.523

U12 boys  Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Diff
1st61Innes MCDONALD 15:11.4671-
2nd58Jamie HALL (u12) 17:06.87821:55.411
3rd53Martin CUNNANE 17:19.36232:07.895
4th51Finlay BARR 17:32.69242:21.225
5th64Euan MURRAY 18:18.48153:07.014
6th57Sam FERRY 18:54.06263:42.595
7th50Cameron ANNABLE 18:56.73073:45.263
8th55Ross EASTAUGH 19:48.43184:36.964
9th62Neil MCDOUGALL 20:23.84895:12.381
10th54Jamie DUNCAN (u12) 22:08.038106:56.571
11th65Henry O'BRIEN 22:46.525117:35.058
12th63Euan MURPHY 24:21.528129:10.061
13th52Brandyn BOWIE 25:12.2251310:00.758
14th69Rory YOUNGMAN 25:50.6181410:39.151
15th59Andrew INGRAM 26:09.8301510:58.363
16th66Calum VARACAVOUDIN 28:49.2331613:37.766
17th60Arran KEENON 31:45.9571716:34.490
18th67Cailean VORSTER 36:21.9631821:10.496

 

 

Elite/Expert women  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st301Kerry MACPHEE 16:29.660117:38.283117:57.892118:16.710118:58.706115.1%1h29:21.2511-
2nd300Jane BARR 18:07.074318:55.973219:01.782219:33.458220:47.342314.7%1h36:25.62927:04.378
3rd303Joanne THOM 17:47.464219:14.877320:03.687320:16.908420:33.322215.5%1h37:56.25838:35.007
4th302Natalie MUNRO 18:42.907419:32.076420:07.118420:14.657321:53.840417.0%1h40:30.598411:09.347

17-18 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st403Ishbel STRATHDEE 18:15.160119:42.947120:11.644120:33.350112.6%1h18:43.1011-
2nd401Mieke KALMIJN 19:38.417221:22.544221:18.639221:35.903210.0%1h23:55.50325:12.402
404Emily WILKINSON 23:36.7523n/a DNF

Sport women  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st311Erin BEVERIDGE 21:26.885221:47.411122:38.25215.5%1h05:52.5481-
2nd313Amy HICKMAN 21:26.377123:06.467223:47.245211.0%1h08:20.08922:27.541
3rd315Kyla ORR 23:07.427324:49.398325:03.14148.3%1h12:59.96637:07.418
4th317Nicola TURNER (spt) 23:11.500425:27.566525:05.81959.8%1h13:44.88547:52.337
5th312Ilonka ENGELHARDT 25:06.028525:19.174424:56.11931.5%1h15:21.32159:28.773
6th316Madelyn SWANSON 34:13.733639:11.304614.5%1h13:25.0376

15-16 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st201Elena MCGORUM 17:53.034119:21.517119:39.72819.9%56:54.2791-
2nd204Sophie PATERSON 22:18.525322:39.233224:05.29528.0%1h09:03.053212:08.774
3rd205Amelia SHUTTLEWORTH 22:08.657223:58.382325:33.174315.4%1h11:40.213314:45.934
4th206Erin WOOD 23:34.102427:12.986527:20.651416.0%1h18:07.739421:13.460
5th200Grace MCCABE 25:05.245626:00.455428:55.249515.3%1h20:00.949523:06.670
6th202Yasmin MCPHAIL 24:48.257528:28.108630:20.840622.3%1h23:37.205626:42.926

13-14 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st100Emily CARRICK-ANDERSON 17:53.541118:39.74114.3%36:33.2821-
2nd103Christina MCGORUM 19:02.807220:49.49439.3%39:52.30123:19.019
3rd106Daisy TAYLOR 19:10.214321:02.71649.8%40:12.93033:39.648
4th105Ruby-Soho SMITH 19:53.391420:29.84323.1%40:23.23443:49.952
5th104Rudie SHEARER 21:37.012522:39.17064.8%44:16.18257:42.900
6th102Beatrix KIEHLMANN 22:17.885622:35.45451.3%44:53.33968:20.057
7th107Millie THOMSON 24:00.050725:48.83377.6%49:48.883713:15.601

40-49 women  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st502Anne MURRAY 21:15.479121:27.13310.9%42:42.6121-
2nd505Amanda TWEEDIE 21:26.835221:45.71921.5%43:12.554229.942s
3rd503Jaime NICHOLSON 23:12.063423:21.45630.7%46:33.51933:50.907
4th501Brydie MCLEARNON 22:25.082324:53.656411.0%47:18.73844:36.126
5th500Melanie ANNABLE 25:29.227527:09.30156.5%52:38.52859:55.916

U12 girls  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Diff
1st3Lacey HOLMES 19:30.8351-
2nd4Joscelyn KENNEDY 19:39.51828.683s
3rd11Daisy WILKINSON 20:17.315346.480s
4th8Isla QUEEN 23:13.31643:42.481
5th6Ruth MCDOUGALL 23:26.83753:56.002
6th1Zoe BLYTH 23:40.59364:09.758

Taster women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Diff
1st801Fiona ELLIS 33:50.0641-
Chat with us