0Basket

Results (132)Photos (104)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.swxcseries.co.uk/results/2019/woodys-main-race2.xlsx

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st302Charlie MCFALL 15:48114:55116:28116:36117:16117:11115.8%1h38:141-
2nd301Stephen HODGE Plymouth Corinthian CC17:07217:17217:17217:44218:17219:08211.8%1h46:5028:36
3rd312Jay WILLIAMSON Williamson MTB18:25317:5233.1%36:173

Expert men  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st248Max SUTTIE 15:30114:58115:07115:17117:04117:05114.1%1h35:011-
2nd247Richard LONG 16:08215:50216:20217:04217:20217:28210.3%1h40:1025:09
3rd246Simon LINGARD 17:26317:13317:47319:00323:05334.1%1h34:313

Sport men  Lap chart Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st245Ed WELSH Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site17:42116:26317:15117:29117:41118:41113.7%1h45:141-
2nd319Luke KENDALL Complete Cycle Works17:51216:24218:00418:01218:37419:23518.2%1h48:1623:02
3rd237Matthew DEWEY 18:10417:33617:53218:20318:27219:1049.2%1h49:3334:19
4th238Gordon EASTMAN Army CSR18:00317:29417:58318:20318:53519:0439.1%1h49:4444:30
5th294James BENNEY 18:26517:30518:23518:35518:36318:5327.9%1h50:2355:09
6th244Greg WATSON (2) 19:43819:09918:52619:58619:5565.8%1h37:376
7th236Kristan CURNOW 19:36618:17819:26820:07720:43713.3%1h38:097
8th323James OKE 24:491422:201222:201124:56924:21811.6%1h58:468
9th239Russell HARRIS Taw Velo19:38718:11719:23730:111166.0%1h27:239
10th240Matthew KENNELLY BCR Racing22:241121:501121:371021:3883.6%1h27:2910
11th241Jacob LONGMAN 24:181324:021325:241228:071017.0%1h41:5111
12th242Tim PROWSE Mid Devon CC20:40920:081020:5493.8%1h01:4212
13th310Duncan MURDSON MCCC21:521012:44171.7%34:3613
14th235Robin CRAIG Army CSR23:5612n/a23:5614

40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st266Lee HAYWARD Orbea Racing Team17:46216:17116:50117:21217:3719.1%1h25:511-
2nd273Graham SHELDON Clive Mitchell Cycles18:23316:35317:03217:03117:48210.9%1h26:5221:01
3rd261Peter DAWE Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site18:46616:55417:17317:29317:56410.9%1h28:2332:32
4th313James BOVEY 18:48716:56517:24517:53517:48211.0%1h28:4942:58
5th320Phil COAD Clive Mitchell Cycles18:51817:24817:41617:58618:2278.3%1h30:1654:25
6th321Matthew LOAKE Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site17:44116:17117:19417:38421:201531.0%1h30:1864:27
7th265Jonathan GREGORY 18:45517:10618:22919:061018:13511.3%1h31:3675:45
8th258James CHAPMAN (vet) Clive Mitchell Cycles19:291117:13717:46718:36818:58813.2%1h32:0286:11
9th263Ben EARDLEY 18:43417:571218:01819:101219:2498.1%1h33:1597:24
10th315Mike TOMLINSON Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site19:271017:521119:511518:29718:13511.1%1h33:52108:01
11th269David KIFT BW Cycling18:53917:37918:451119:091120:051114.0%1h34:29118:38
12th275Denzil WILLIAMS WarVena Racing Team20:001217:471018:361019:02919:331012.5%1h34:58129:07
13th260Oliver DAVIES OVB21:281818:451319:191219:441320:081214.5%1h39:241313:33
14th264Graham GARNSWORTHY Taw Velo20:291318:491419:401320:151420:31149.0%1h39:441413:53
15th268Will HUTCHINS WarVena Racing Team20:551519:171619:421420:321520:25138.5%1h40:511515:00
16th267Steve HODGSON (vet) Mid Devon CC20:521418:501520:331620:431621:421615.2%1h42:401616:49
17th255Tom BLEASE Taw Velo21:071619:531920:451821:291724:131821.8%1h47:271721:36
18th251Darren ARMSTRONG Taw Velo21:471919:552021:252022:482023:051715.9%1h49:001823:09
19th262Jonathon DOMINGUEZ www.giant-helston.co.uk go to site21:251719:391720:431722:221813.8%1h24:0919
20th309Paul BROOM SRC the bicicle chain22:012020:382121:462122:38199.7%1h27:0320
21st322Paul WELLS 22:022119:471820:491928:062542.0%1h30:4421
22nd253Matthew BERRIMAN Penzance Wheelers23:152322:012322:532323:23216.2%1h31:3222
23rd271Simon MILLER Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club22:392228:272722:052223:482228.8%1h36:5923
24th257Andrew BUTLER (vet) 24:212622:462523:572525:592314.1%1h37:0324
25th252Duncan BALDIE Rockets Riders Club25:422822:422422:582427:552423.0%1h39:1725
26th276Mark WILLIS Army CSR23:232521:342224:132612.3%1h09:1026
27th272Dennis MURPHY Plymouth Corinthian CC26:402927:022630:222713.9%1h24:0427
28th259Tom CORNWELL 27:403029:552830:582811.9%1h28:3328
29th254Jason BETTS Army CSR23:1924n/a23:1929
30th256Andy BOON 24:5827n/a24:5830

50-59 men  Lap chart Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st285Nick PERCIVAL 20:56118:28118:44218:41118:51113.4%1h35:401-
2nd281Richard HOUSE Kernow Riders20:58218:31218:20118:45219:45214.4%1h36:19239s
3rd324Chris SEAVELL 21:56419:06419:47319:53320:15314.8%1h40:5735:17
4th280Tony DAVIS dream cycling21:27318:40320:15522:16620:52419.3%1h43:3047:50
5th282Anthony JENNINGS Somerset Road Club22:20619:59720:39621:13521:29511.8%1h45:40510:00
6th289Nick WELSH (gvet) 23:37921:11922:20823:07723:20611.5%1h53:35617:55
7th287Richard TAYLOR (gvet) Exeter Wheelers22:22719:17620:48720:55416.0%1h23:227
8th283Tex LORD 25:491123:201024:07923:59910.6%1h37:158
9th288Gary WEBBER Taw Velo22:51820:47834:241123:09865.5%1h41:119
10th284Christopher MACRAE 25:081024:121126:161026:371010.0%1h42:1310
11th286Martin SHAPLAND Revo Racing21:57519:11520:09414.4%1h01:1711

60+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st290Donald MACGREGOR dream cycling20:59118:23218:34119:22118:58114.1%1h36:161-
2nd316Chris WREGHITT Second Wind21:59218:10119:20219:50219:54221.0%1h39:1322:57
3rd292Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) WarVena Racing Team22:18319:48320:46421:53326:52335.7%1h51:37315:21
4th300Chris TURVEY dream cycling25:13423:50426:10527:41416.2%1h42:544
5th291Dave POOLE Somerset Road Club29:44529:49520:16347.1%1h19:495

17-18 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st228Tristan DAVIES (u23) Mid Devon CC16:21114:21114:49115:05113.9%1h00:361-
2nd293Fynn WATSON WarVena Racing Team20:16218:45219:50221:45216.0%1h20:36220:00
3rd230Logan STOWELL 22:28520:43322:34323:10311.8%1h28:55328:19
4th229Owen PREECE Quantock Quickriders22:14420:54422:36423:12411.0%1h28:56428:20
5th303Samual BERRY Cranked Bikes21:51332:21528:23548.1%1h22:355

Fun men  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st205Chris DAY (mas) Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club25:35121:41222:21123:05118.0%1h32:421-
2nd308Jeremy WHITE 25:40221:17122:38223:50220.6%1h33:25243s
3rd317Mark MOSS Complete Cycle Works26:56323:07324:01326:15316.5%1h40:1937:37
4th206Daniel FERGUSON-SMITH 27:00425:53431:42422.5%1h24:354
5th207Evie LANE Complete Cycle Works29:42527:3157.9%57:135

13-14 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st306Jack CANN Care Control Systems / Dartmoor Velo23:06120:03221:09215.2%1h04:181-
2nd213Ewan DIX Care Control Systems / Dartmoor Velo23:49320:21320:44117.0%1h04:54236s
3rd216Toby MURPHY WarVena Racing Team24:05420:02123:28320.2%1h07:3533:17
4th215Oliver MURPHY 23:08220:56423:33412.5%1h07:3743:19
5th211Jacob BLEASE North Devon Wheelers29:20625:33527:28514.8%1h22:21518:03
6th217Harry SYMES Pilgrim Flyers28:28528:22634:05620.2%1h30:55626:37
7th218Aaron WEBBER Taw Velo33:46731:3077.2%1h05:167
8th214Jamie ELCOCKS 39:46845:41814.9%1h25:278

15-16 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st307Leon DAWES Complete Cycle Works19:41117:09118:27314.8%55:171-
2nd223Dylan DAYMAN Taw Velo20:24217:21218:07217.6%55:52235s
3rd225Leo WHITE Dartmoor Velo20:26317:29318:00116.9%55:55338s
4th224James PEARCY Pilgrim Flyers20:53418:06418:34415.4%57:3342:16
5th222Edward ARMSTRONG Taw Velo25:19523:34525:1557.4%1h14:08518:51
6th318Adam TOPPS 27:35626:57628:1965.1%1h22:51627:34
7th227Joe TREGASKES WarVena Racing Team29:40727:2878.0%57:087
8th226Alfie ELLIOTT WarVena Racing Team35:31833:2086.5%1h08:518

U10 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st298Bayley WOODGER MDCC6:2115:5226:1016:1518.2%24:371-
2nd191Freddie DAY Care Control Systems / Dartmoor Velo7:2354:5816:2426:41248.7%25:26249s
3rd305Joey WILLIAMS 6:2826:2956:3140.8%19:283
4th190Isaac BOON St Austell Wheelers CC7:0246:1736:25311.9%19:444
5th193Otto SUTTON 6:5936:2646:4258.5%20:075
6th192Seth ELCOCKS 7:5568:2668:0466.5%24:256
7th295Leo FACEY Sawya9:4879:1176.7%18:597

U12 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st203Max STANDEN Taw Velo4:5114:3714:4814:3815.1%18:541-
2nd199Louis GARNSWORTHY Taw Velo5:1125:0825:1225:0323.0%20:3321:39
3rd200Sonny HUDSON WarVena Racing Team5:4135:1335:1935:04312.2%21:1632:22
4th196Rhys COOKE Taw Velo5:4745:2155:2655:1649.8%21:5042:56
5th201Finley JACKSON 5:5065:1645:2545:21610.8%21:5252:58
6th197Finlay EYNON 5:4955:2155:2655:1859.7%21:5362:59
7th202Laurence MILLER 6:0675:3075:4975:45710.9%23:1074:16
8th198Seb FOLLAND 6:3186:1286:2885.1%19:118
9th204Tynan WALLBANK St Austell Wheelers CC7:1497:2197:1391.8%21:489
10th297Arthur EDWARDS Sawya8:53109:04108:50102.6%26:4710

U8 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st187Alexander PEARCY Care Control Systems / Dartmoor Velo4:5113:59121.8%8:501-
2nd188Charlie WALLBANK St Austell Wheelers CC5:0024:31210.7%9:31241s
3rd186Charlie DAY 5:3435:1536.0%10:4931:59

 

 

Expert women  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st304Helen BARRON 19:57118:29119:11120:10120:25110.5%1h38:121-
2nd234Kerry JAGO 22:47220:38221:54221:57210.4%1h27:162

Sport women  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st233Alicia HOCKIN Minehead Merlins26:02123:29124:50125:06110.9%1h39:271-
2nd232Libby HARMAN 26:58224:15226:26228:38218.1%1h46:1726:50

40-49 women  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st250Jenna MURPHY WarVena Racing Team26:43124:38124:58125:1318.5%1h41:321-
2nd249Sarah BONNETT 28:41226:50228:50232:52222.5%1h57:13215:41

50+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st277Vicky PERCIVAL 35:02131:24132:12132:10111.6%2h10:481-

15-16 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st219Rosie ANDREWS Certini Bicycle Co24:14122:37123:2017.1%1h10:111-
2nd221Grace WHITEHOUSE WarVena Racing Team29:26229:21231:2527.0%1h30:12220:01
3rd220Ellen WEBBER Taw Velo34:18334:18335:2033.0%1h43:56333:45

13-14 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st209Ellen GARNSWORTHY Taw Velo26:34123:19113.9%49:531-
2nd210Meribel HUDSON WarVena Racing Team30:21226:56212.7%57:1727:24
3rd314Poppy LOOMES Quantock Quickriders44:22352:27318.2%1h36:49346:56

U12 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st194Molly LANE Pilgrim Flyers5:3415:0315:1115:03110.2%20:511-
2nd195Lolie MURPHY WarVena Racing Team6:0125:3225:3625:4528.7%22:5322:02

U10 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st189Orla WHITE Care Control Systems / Dartmoor Velo7:0616:2516:31110.6%20:011-
2nd311Isla PETERS CSSH9:1629:1128:3029.0%26:5726:56

U8 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st183Lottie EYNON 4:4114:07113.8%8:481-
2nd185Alanna SUTTON 5:3225:1027.1%10:4221:54
3rd184Willow PETERS 5:3735:1437.3%10:5132:03
Chat with us