The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos | Bib⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 301 | Stephen HODGE (exp) | Plymouth Corinthian CC | 6 | 17:072 | 17:172 | 17:172 | 17:442 | 18:172 | 19:082 | 11.8% | 1h46:502 | 8:36 | ||
1st | 302 | Charlie MCFALL | 6 | 15:481 | 14:551 | 16:281 | 16:361 | 17:161 | 17:111 | 15.8% | 1h38:141 | - | |||
3rd | 312 | Jay WILLIAMSON | Williamson MTB | 2 | 18:253 | 17:523 | 3.1% | 36:173 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 248 | Max SUTTIE | 6 | 15:301 | 14:581 | 15:071 | 15:171 | 17:041 | 17:051 | 14.1% | 1h35:011 | - | |||
2nd | 247 | Richard LONG | 6 | 16:082 | 15:502 | 16:202 | 17:042 | 17:202 | 17:282 | 10.3% | 1h40:102 | 5:09 | |||
3rd | 246 | Simon LINGARD | 5 | 17:263 | 17:133 | 17:473 | 19:003 | 23:053 | 34.1% | 1h34:313 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 245 | Ed WELSH | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 6 | 17:421 | 16:263 | 17:151 | 17:291 | 17:411 | 18:411 | 13.7% | 1h45:141 | - | ||
2nd | 319 | Luke KENDALL | Complete Cycle Works | 6 | 17:512 | 16:242 | 18:004 | 18:012 | 18:374 | 19:235 | 18.2% | 1h48:162 | 3:02 | ||
3rd | 237 | Matthew DEWEY | 6 | 18:104 | 17:336 | 17:532 | 18:203 | 18:272 | 19:104 | 9.2% | 1h49:333 | 4:19 | |||
4th | 238 | Gordon EASTMAN | Army Cycling Union | 6 | 18:003 | 17:294 | 17:583 | 18:203 | 18:535 | 19:043 | 9.1% | 1h49:444 | 4:30 | ||
5th | 294 | James BENNEY | 6 | 18:265 | 17:305 | 18:235 | 18:355 | 18:363 | 18:532 | 7.9% | 1h50:235 | 5:09 | |||
6th | 244 | Greg WATSON (2) | 5 | 19:438 | 19:099 | 18:526 | 19:586 | 19:556 | 5.8% | 1h37:376 | |||||
7th | 236 | Kristan CURNOW | 5 | 19:366 | 18:178 | 19:268 | 20:077 | 20:437 | 13.3% | 1h38:097 | |||||
8th | 323 | James OKE | 5 | 24:4914 | 22:2012 | 22:2011 | 24:569 | 24:218 | 11.6% | 1h58:468 | |||||
9th | 239 | Russell HARRIS | Taw Velo | 4 | 19:387 | 18:117 | 19:237 | 30:1111 | 66.0% | 1h27:239 | |||||
10th | 240 | Matthew KENNELLY | BCR Racing | 4 | 22:2411 | 21:5011 | 21:3710 | 21:388 | 3.6% | 1h27:2910 | |||||
11th | 241 | Jacob LONGMAN | 4 | 24:1813 | 24:0213 | 25:2412 | 28:0710 | 17.0% | 1h41:5111 | ||||||
12th | 242 | Tim PROWSE | Mid Devon CC | 3 | 20:409 | 20:0810 | 20:549 | 3.8% | 1h01:4212 | ||||||
13th | 310 | Duncan MURDSON | MCCC | 2 | 21:5210 | 12:441 | 71.7% | 34:3613 | |||||||
14th | 235 | Robin CRAIG | Army Cycling Union | 1 | 23:5612 | n/a | 23:5614 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 306 | Jack CANN | Care Control Systems / Dartmoor Velo | 3 | 23:061 | 20:032 | 21:092 | 15.2% | 1h04:181 | - | ||
2nd | 213 | Ewan DIX | Care Control Systems / Dartmoor Velo | 3 | 23:493 | 20:213 | 20:441 | 17.0% | 1h04:542 | 36s | ||
3rd | 216 | Toby MURPHY (u21) | WarVena Racing Team | 3 | 24:054 | 20:021 | 23:283 | 20.2% | 1h07:353 | 3:17 | ||
4th | 215 | Oliver MURPHY (u19) | 3 | 23:082 | 20:564 | 23:334 | 12.5% | 1h07:374 | 3:19 | |||
5th | 211 | Jacob BLEASE | North Devon Wheelers | 3 | 29:206 | 25:335 | 27:285 | 14.8% | 1h22:215 | 18:03 | ||
6th | 217 | Harry SYMES | Pilgrim Flyers | 3 | 28:285 | 28:226 | 34:056 | 20.2% | 1h30:556 | 26:37 | ||
7th | 218 | Aaron WEBBER | Taw Velo | 2 | 33:467 | 31:307 | 7.2% | 1h05:167 | ||||
8th | 214 | Jamie ELCOCKS | 2 | 39:468 | 45:418 | 14.9% | 1h25:278 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 307 | Leon DAWES | Complete Cycle Works | 3 | 19:411 | 17:091 | 18:273 | 14.8% | 55:171 | - | ||
2nd | 223 | Dylan DAYMAN | Taw Velo | 3 | 20:242 | 17:212 | 18:072 | 17.6% | 55:522 | 35s | ||
3rd | 225 | Leo WHITE | Dartmoor Velo | 3 | 20:263 | 17:293 | 18:001 | 16.9% | 55:553 | 38s | ||
4th | 224 | James PEARCY | Pilgrim Flyers | 3 | 20:534 | 18:064 | 18:344 | 15.4% | 57:334 | 2:16 | ||
5th | 222 | Edward ARMSTRONG | Taw Velo | 3 | 25:195 | 23:345 | 25:155 | 7.4% | 1h14:085 | 18:51 | ||
6th | 318 | Adam TOPPS | 3 | 27:356 | 26:576 | 28:196 | 5.1% | 1h22:516 | 27:34 | |||
7th | 227 | Joe TREGASKES | WarVena Racing Team | 2 | 29:407 | 27:287 | 8.0% | 57:087 | ||||
8th | 226 | Alfie ELLIOTT | WarVena Racing Team | 2 | 35:318 | 33:208 | 6.5% | 1h08:518 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 228 | Tristan DAVIES (elt) | Mid Devon CC | 4 | 16:211 | 14:211 | 14:491 | 15:051 | 13.9% | 1h00:361 | - | ||
2nd | 293 | Fynn WATSON | WarVena Racing Team | 4 | 20:162 | 18:452 | 19:502 | 21:452 | 16.0% | 1h20:362 | 20:00 | ||
3rd | 230 | Logan STOWELL | 4 | 22:285 | 20:433 | 22:343 | 23:103 | 11.8% | 1h28:553 | 28:19 | |||
4th | 229 | Owen PREECE | Quantock Quickriders | 4 | 22:144 | 20:544 | 22:364 | 23:124 | 11.0% | 1h28:564 | 28:20 | ||
5th | 303 | Samuel BERRY | Cranked Bikes | 3 | 21:513 | 32:215 | 28:235 | 48.1% | 1h22:355 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 266 | Lee HAYWARD (xc) | Orbea Racing Team | 5 | 17:462 | 16:171 | 16:501 | 17:212 | 17:371 | 9.1% | 1h25:511 | - | ||
2nd | 273 | Graham SHELDON | Clive Mitchell Cycles | 5 | 18:233 | 16:353 | 17:032 | 17:031 | 17:482 | 10.9% | 1h26:522 | 1:01 | ||
3rd | 261 | Peter DAWE | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 18:466 | 16:554 | 17:173 | 17:293 | 17:564 | 10.9% | 1h28:233 | 2:32 | ||
4th | 313 | James BOVEY | 5 | 18:487 | 16:565 | 17:245 | 17:535 | 17:482 | 11.0% | 1h28:494 | 2:58 | |||
5th | 320 | Philip COAD | Clive Mitchell Cycles | 5 | 18:518 | 17:248 | 17:416 | 17:586 | 18:227 | 8.3% | 1h30:165 | 4:25 | ||
6th | 321 | Matthew LOAKE | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 17:441 | 16:171 | 17:194 | 17:384 | 21:2015 | 31.0% | 1h30:186 | 4:27 | ||
7th | 265 | Jonathan GREGORY | 5 | 18:455 | 17:106 | 18:229 | 19:0610 | 18:135 | 11.3% | 1h31:367 | 5:45 | |||
8th | 258 | James CHAPMAN (vet) | Clive Mitchell Cycles | 5 | 19:2911 | 17:137 | 17:467 | 18:368 | 18:588 | 13.2% | 1h32:028 | 6:11 | ||
9th | 263 | Ben EARDLEY | 5 | 18:434 | 17:5712 | 18:018 | 19:1012 | 19:249 | 8.1% | 1h33:159 | 7:24 | |||
10th | 315 | Michael TOMLINSON | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 19:2710 | 17:5211 | 19:5115 | 18:297 | 18:135 | 11.1% | 1h33:5210 | 8:01 | ||
11th | 269 | David KIFT | BW Cycling | 5 | 18:539 | 17:379 | 18:4511 | 19:0911 | 20:0511 | 14.0% | 1h34:2911 | 8:38 | ||
12th | 275 | Denzil WILLIAMS | WarVena Racing Team | 5 | 20:0012 | 17:4710 | 18:3610 | 19:029 | 19:3310 | 12.5% | 1h34:5812 | 9:07 | ||
13th | 260 | Oliver DAVIES (gvet) | OVB | 5 | 21:2818 | 18:4513 | 19:1912 | 19:4413 | 20:0812 | 14.5% | 1h39:2413 | 13:33 | ||
14th | 264 | Graham GARNSWORTHY | Taw Velo | 5 | 20:2913 | 18:4914 | 19:4013 | 20:1514 | 20:3114 | 9.0% | 1h39:4414 | 13:53 | ||
15th | 268 | Will HUTCHINS | WarVena Racing Team | 5 | 20:5515 | 19:1716 | 19:4214 | 20:3215 | 20:2513 | 8.5% | 1h40:5115 | 15:00 | ||
16th | 267 | Steve HODGSON (vet) | Mid Devon CC | 5 | 20:5214 | 18:5015 | 20:3316 | 20:4316 | 21:4216 | 15.2% | 1h42:4016 | 16:49 | ||
17th | 255 | Tom BLEASE | Taw Velo | 5 | 21:0716 | 19:5319 | 20:4518 | 21:2917 | 24:1318 | 21.8% | 1h47:2717 | 21:36 | ||
18th | 251 | Darren ARMSTRONG | Taw Velo | 5 | 21:4719 | 19:5520 | 21:2520 | 22:4820 | 23:0517 | 15.9% | 1h49:0018 | 23:09 | ||
19th | 262 | Johnathan DOMINGUEZ | www.giant-helston.co.uk | 4 | 21:2517 | 19:3917 | 20:4317 | 22:2218 | 13.8% | 1h24:0919 | ||||
20th | 309 | Paul BROOM | SRC the bicicle chain | 4 | 22:0120 | 20:3821 | 21:4621 | 22:3819 | 9.7% | 1h27:0320 | ||||
21st | 322 | Paul WELLS | 4 | 22:0221 | 19:4718 | 20:4919 | 28:0625 | 42.0% | 1h30:4421 | |||||
22nd | 253 | Matthew BERRIMAN | Penzance Wheelers | 4 | 23:1523 | 22:0123 | 22:5323 | 23:2321 | 6.2% | 1h31:3222 | ||||
23rd | 271 | Simon MILLER (gvet1) | Wadebridge Coasters CC | 4 | 22:3922 | 28:2727 | 22:0522 | 23:4822 | 28.8% | 1h36:5923 | ||||
24th | 257 | Andrew BUTLER (gvet) | 4 | 24:2126 | 22:4625 | 23:5725 | 25:5923 | 14.1% | 1h37:0324 | |||||
25th | 252 | Duncan BALDIE | Rockets Riders Club | 4 | 25:4228 | 22:4224 | 22:5824 | 27:5524 | 23.0% | 1h39:1725 | ||||
26th | 276 | Mark WILLIS (vet) | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 23:2325 | 21:3422 | 24:1326 | 12.3% | 1h09:1026 | |||||
27th | 272 | Dennis MURPHY | Plymouth Corinthian CC | 3 | 26:4029 | 27:0226 | 30:2227 | 13.9% | 1h24:0427 | |||||
28th | 259 | Tom CORNWELL | 3 | 27:4030 | 29:5528 | 30:5828 | 11.9% | 1h28:3328 | ||||||
29th | 254 | Jason BETTS | Army Cycling Union | 1 | 23:1924 | n/a | 23:1929 | |||||||
30th | 256 | Andy BOON | 1 | 24:5827 | n/a | 24:5830 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 285 | Nick PERCIVAL | 5 | 20:561 | 18:281 | 18:442 | 18:411 | 18:511 | 13.4% | 1h35:401 | - | |||
2nd | 281 | Richard HOUSE | Kernow Riders | 5 | 20:582 | 18:312 | 18:201 | 18:452 | 19:452 | 14.4% | 1h36:192 | 39s | ||
3rd | 324 | Chris SEAVELL | 5 | 21:564 | 19:064 | 19:473 | 19:533 | 20:153 | 14.8% | 1h40:573 | 5:17 | |||
4th | 280 | Tony DAVIS | dream cycling | 5 | 21:273 | 18:403 | 20:155 | 22:166 | 20:524 | 19.3% | 1h43:304 | 7:50 | ||
5th | 282 | Anthony JENNINGS | Somerset RC | 5 | 22:206 | 19:597 | 20:396 | 21:135 | 21:295 | 11.8% | 1h45:405 | 10:00 | ||
6th | 289 | Nick WELSH (gvet) | 5 | 23:379 | 21:119 | 22:208 | 23:077 | 23:206 | 11.5% | 1h53:356 | 17:55 | |||
7th | 287 | Richard TAYLOR (gvet) | Exeter Wheelers | 4 | 22:227 | 19:176 | 20:487 | 20:554 | 16.0% | 1h23:227 | ||||
8th | 283 | Tex LORD | 4 | 25:4911 | 23:2010 | 24:079 | 23:599 | 10.6% | 1h37:158 | |||||
9th | 288 | Gary WEBBER | Taw Velo | 4 | 22:518 | 20:478 | 34:2411 | 23:098 | 65.5% | 1h41:119 | ||||
10th | 284 | Christopher MACRAE | 4 | 25:0810 | 24:1211 | 26:1610 | 26:3710 | 10.0% | 1h42:1310 | |||||
11th | 286 | Martin SHAPLAND | Revo Racing | 3 | 21:575 | 19:115 | 20:094 | 14.4% | 1h01:1711 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 290 | Donald MACGREGOR | dream cycling | 5 | 20:591 | 18:232 | 18:341 | 19:221 | 18:581 | 14.1% | 1h36:161 | - | ||
2nd | 316 | Chris WREGHITT | Second Wind | 5 | 21:592 | 18:101 | 19:202 | 19:502 | 19:542 | 21.0% | 1h39:132 | 2:57 | ||
3rd | 292 | Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) | WarVena Racing Team | 5 | 22:183 | 19:483 | 20:464 | 21:533 | 26:523 | 35.7% | 1h51:373 | 15:21 | ||
4th | 300 | Chris TURVEY | dream cycling | 4 | 25:134 | 23:504 | 26:105 | 27:414 | 16.2% | 1h42:544 | ||||
5th | 291 | Dave POOLE | Somerset RC | 3 | 29:445 | 29:495 | 20:163 | 47.1% | 1h19:495 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 205 | Chris DAY (vet2) | Tavistock Wheelers | 4 | 25:351 | 21:412 | 22:211 | 23:051 | 18.0% | 1h32:421 | - | ||
2nd | 308 | Jeremy WHITE | 4 | 25:402 | 21:171 | 22:382 | 23:502 | 20.6% | 1h33:252 | 43s | |||
3rd | 317 | Mark MOSS | Complete Cycle Works | 4 | 26:563 | 23:073 | 24:013 | 26:153 | 16.5% | 1h40:193 | 7:37 | ||
4th | 206 | Daniel FERGUSON-SMITH | 3 | 27:004 | 25:534 | 31:424 | 22.5% | 1h24:354 | |||||
5th | 207 | Evie LANE | Complete Cycle Works | 2 | 29:425 | 27:315 | 7.9% | 57:135 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 304 | Helen BARRON | 5 | 19:571 | 18:291 | 19:111 | 20:101 | 20:251 | 10.5% | 1h38:121 | - | |||
2nd | 234 | Kerry JAGO | 4 | 22:472 | 20:382 | 21:542 | 21:572 | 10.4% | 1h27:162 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 233 | Alicia HOCKIN | Minehead Merlins | 4 | 26:021 | 23:291 | 24:501 | 25:061 | 10.9% | 1h39:271 | - | ||
2nd | 232 | Libby HARMAN | 4 | 26:582 | 24:152 | 26:262 | 28:382 | 18.1% | 1h46:172 | 6:50 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 209 | Ellen GARNSWORTHY | Taw Velo | 2 | 26:341 | 23:191 | 13.9% | 49:531 | - | ||
2nd | 210 | Meribel HUDSON | WarVena Racing Team | 2 | 30:212 | 26:562 | 12.7% | 57:172 | 7:24 | ||
3rd | 314 | Poppy LOOMES ° | Quantock Quickriders | 2 | 44:223 | 52:273 | 18.2% | 1h36:493 | 46:56 |
° Rider racing out of category
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 219 | Rosie ANDREWS | Certini Bicycle Co | 3 | 24:141 | 22:371 | 23:201 | 7.1% | 1h10:111 | - | ||
2nd | 221 | Grace WHITEHOUSE | WarVena Racing Team | 3 | 29:262 | 29:212 | 31:252 | 7.0% | 1h30:122 | 20:01 | ||
3rd | 220 | Ellen WEBBER | Taw Velo | 3 | 34:183 | 34:183 | 35:203 | 3.0% | 1h43:563 | 33:45 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 250 | Jenna MURPHY | WarVena Racing Team | 4 | 26:431 | 24:381 | 24:581 | 25:131 | 8.5% | 1h41:321 | - | ||
2nd | 249 | Sarah BONNETT | 4 | 28:412 | 26:502 | 28:502 | 32:522 | 22.5% | 1h57:132 | 15:41 |
Female:
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 277 | Vicky PERCIVAL | 4 | 35:021 | 31:241 | 32:121 | 32:101 | 11.6% | 2h10:481 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified