The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 565 | Richard LONG | 6 | 16:022 | 17:031 | 17:302 | 17:111 | 17:431 | 18:272 | 15.1% | 1h43:561 | - | |||
2nd | 566 | Max SUTTIE | 6 | 15:451 | 17:072 | 17:271 | 17:362 | 18:042 | 18:191 | 16.3% | 1h44:182 | 22s | |||
3rd | 630 | Luke EGGAR | 6 | 18:093 | 19:154 | 19:583 | 20:223 | 20:193 | 21:433 | 19.7% | 1h59:463 | 15:50 | |||
4th | 622 | Simon LINGARD | 5 | 18:124 | 18:563 | 19:583 | 22:524 | 23:254 | 28.7% | 1h43:234 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 556 | James HORTON | VC St Raphael | 5 | 16:231 | 17:261 | 18:051 | 17:482 | 18:152 | 11.4% | 1h27:571 | - | ||
2nd | 555 | Ashley GRAY | 5 | 17:213 | 17:502 | 18:203 | 17:371 | 17:481 | 5.7% | 1h28:562 | 59s | |||
3rd | 562 | Ed WELSH | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 16:572 | 18:164 | 18:051 | 17:493 | 19:193 | 14.0% | 1h30:263 | 2:29 | ||
4th | 614 | Graham COLLINS (2) | Tuned Cycles | 5 | 17:284 | 18:053 | 19:294 | 19:434 | 20:114 | 15.6% | 1h34:564 | 6:59 | ||
5th | 558 | Matthew LANSDOWN | 5 | 18:105 | 20:076 | 20:215 | 20:355 | 21:005 | 15.6% | 1h40:135 | 12:16 | |||
6th | 554 | Mark BREWER (spt) | 5 | 18:116 | 19:415 | 21:007 | 21:288 | 21:306 | 18.2% | 1h41:506 | 13:53 | |||
7th | 560 | Max OTTER | Tri UK | 5 | 18:147 | 20:237 | 20:256 | 21:026 | 25:1410 | 38.4% | 1h45:187 | 17:21 | ||
8th | 561 | Tim PROWSE | 5 | 19:208 | 22:509 | 21:379 | 21:157 | 21:527 | 18.1% | 1h46:548 | 18:57 | |||
9th | 557 | Frazer JONES | 5 | 19:409 | 21:058 | 21:288 | 22:549 | 23:348 | 19.8% | 1h48:419 | 20:44 | |||
10th | 625 | Matthew KENNELLY | BCR Racing | 5 | 21:3310 | 23:5310 | 24:2710 | 24:1810 | 24:239 | 13.5% | 1h58:3410 | 30:37 | ||
11th | 559 | Jacob LONGMAN | 4 | 23:2011 | 25:4711 | 27:2111 | 28:0611 | 20.4% | 1h44:3411 | |||||
12th | 564 | Tom WILKINS | 4 | 26:4712 | 29:5712 | 29:5612 | 30:1412 | 12.9% | 1h56:5412 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 542 | Joseph WRIGHT | Minehead Merlins | 2 | 20:181 | 20:051 | 1.1% | 40:231 | - | ||
2nd | 539 | Ewan DIX | Dartmoor Velo-CareControlSystems | 2 | 23:302 | 24:052 | 2.5% | 47:352 | 7:12 | ||
3rd | 540 | Christopher FRANCIS | Dartmoor Velo-CareControlSystems | 2 | 25:243 | 27:273 | 8.1% | 52:513 | 12:28 | ||
4th | 626 | Piers DE VEIL | 2 | 28:024 | 30:044 | 7.3% | 58:064 | 17:43 | |||
5th | 541 | Aaron WEBBER | Taw Velo | 2 | 31:195 | 31:585 | 2.1% | 1h03:175 | 22:54 | ||
6th | 608 | Finlay PRIDDLE | Minehead Merlins | 2 | 33:036 | 41:546 | 26.8% | 1h14:576 | 34:34 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 549 | Leo WHITE | Dartmoor Velo-CareControlSystems | 2 | 19:382 | 19:291 | 0.8% | 39:071 | - | ||
2nd | 547 | James PEARCY | Pilgrim Flyers | 2 | 21:023 | 21:162 | 1.1% | 42:182 | 3:11 | ||
3rd | 545 | Dylan DAYMAN | Taw Velo | 2 | 19:161 | 28:485 | 49.5% | 48:043 | 8:57 | ||
4th | 548 | Harry REEDER | Minehead Merlins | 2 | 23:414 | 24:243 | 3.0% | 48:054 | 8:58 | ||
5th | 631 | Adam TOPPS | 2 | 28:045 | 26:564 | 4.2% | 55:005 | 15:53 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 618 | Tom PRICE (sen) | Avid Sport | 3 | 18:581 | 21:391 | 22:532 | 20.7% | 1h03:301 | - | ||
2nd | 550 | Owen PREECE | Quantock Quickriders | 3 | 21:172 | 23:012 | 22:481 | 8.1% | 1h07:062 | 3:36 | ||
3rd | 612 | Logan STOWELL | 1 | 26:293 | n/a | 26:293 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 585 | Oliver YATES | Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA | 5 | 20:221 | 18:251 | 18:511 | 19:081 | 19:261 | 10.6% | 1h36:121 | - | ||
2nd | 571 | Peter DAWE | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 20:492 | 18:592 | 19:112 | 19:413 | 20:054 | 9.7% | 1h38:452 | 2:33 | ||
3rd | 616 | Michael TOMLINSON | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 21:105 | 19:195 | 19:203 | 19:262 | 19:503 | 9.6% | 1h39:053 | 2:53 | ||
4th | 623 | Matthew LOAKE | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 20:503 | 19:063 | 19:404 | 20:035 | 20:385 | 9.1% | 1h40:174 | 4:05 | ||
5th | 573 | Daniel EASTMENT | 1st Chard Wheelers | 5 | 21:044 | 19:174 | 20:267 | 20:166 | 19:312 | 9.2% | 1h40:345 | 4:22 | ||
6th | 572 | Marcus DURANT | Honiton Spinners | 5 | 22:158 | 19:507 | 20:298 | 19:514 | 21:076 | 12.2% | 1h43:326 | 7:20 | ||
7th | 578 | David KIFT | BW Cycling | 5 | 21:296 | 19:366 | 20:135 | 20:498 | 21:408 | 10.5% | 1h43:477 | 7:35 | ||
8th | 620 | James BOVEY | 5 | 21:467 | 20:348 | 20:236 | 20:297 | 21:267 | 6.8% | 1h44:388 | 8:26 | |||
9th | 574 | Graham GARNSWORTHY | Taw Velo | 5 | 22:559 | 20:459 | 21:239 | 21:209 | 21:519 | 10.4% | 1h48:149 | 12:02 | ||
10th | 568 | Paul BROOM | Somerset RC | 5 | 23:3810 | 21:3510 | 21:4510 | 22:2710 | 23:2910 | 9.5% | 1h52:5410 | 16:42 | ||
11th | 576 | Mark HUDSON (1) | WarVena Racing Team | 5 | 24:0212 | 22:3912 | 23:1012 | 23:0811 | 24:4212 | 9.1% | 1h57:4111 | 21:29 | ||
12th | 584 | Mark WILLIS (vet) | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 24:5513 | 22:5313 | 22:5411 | 23:4012 | 24:3611 | 8.9% | 1h58:5812 | 22:46 | ||
13th | 567 | Darren ARMSTRONG | Taw Velo | 4 | 24:5614 | 23:1914 | 25:0515 | 25:1814 | 8.5% | 1h38:3813 | ||||
14th | 583 | Paul WHITESMITH | BRISTOL CX | 4 | 26:1616 | 23:2615 | 24:4213 | 25:1313 | 12.1% | 1h39:3714 | ||||
15th | 569 | Andrew BUTLER (gvet) | 4 | 25:4215 | 25:0419 | 24:5914 | 25:3116 | 2.9% | 1h41:1615 | |||||
16th | 577 | Will HUTCHINS | WarVena Racing Team | 4 | 23:4211 | 22:3311 | 25:4218 | 30:0221 | 33.2% | 1h41:5916 | ||||
17th | 580 | Daniel PHIPPEN | 4 | 26:3420 | 24:4717 | 25:2016 | 25:2815 | 7.2% | 1h42:0917 | |||||
18th | 581 | Chris SLOUGH | 4 | 26:1918 | 24:5218 | 26:2820 | 26:4717 | 7.7% | 1h44:2618 | |||||
19th | 628 | Steve GREEN | BRISTOL CX | 4 | 26:1817 | 25:4420 | 25:3517 | 27:4918 | 8.7% | 1h45:2619 | ||||
20th | 611 | Shaun STOWELL | 4 | 26:3219 | 24:3016 | 26:1519 | 29:0420 | 18.6% | 1h46:2120 | |||||
21st | 582 | Kevin TOTTERDELL | 4 | 28:4921 | 28:2122 | 28:5021 | 28:2319 | 1.7% | 1h54:2321 | |||||
22nd | 579 | Ross PHILLIPS | Pontypool RCC | 4 | 30:1422 | 27:4821 | 29:2722 | 30:2322 | 9.3% | 1h57:5222 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 590 | Nick PERCIVAL | 5 | 23:102 | 20:411 | 20:341 | 21:311 | 21:321 | 12.6% | 1h47:281 | - | |||
2nd | 592 | Martin SHAPLAND | Revo Racing | 5 | 22:531 | 20:563 | 21:132 | 21:463 | 22:092 | 9.3% | 1h48:572 | 1:29 | ||
3rd | 593 | Richard TAYLOR (gvet) | Exeter Wheelers | 5 | 23:323 | 20:542 | 21:344 | 21:412 | 22:273 | 12.6% | 1h50:083 | 2:40 | ||
4th | 594 | Matthew WADDAMS | 5 | 23:374 | 21:474 | 21:385 | 22:404 | 23:565 | 10.6% | 1h53:384 | 6:10 | |||
5th | 588 | Anthony JENNINGS | Somerset RC | 5 | 23:405 | 21:525 | 21:293 | 23:285 | 24:326 | 14.2% | 1h55:015 | 7:33 | ||
6th | 596 | Nick WELSH (gvet) | 5 | 24:537 | 22:577 | 23:168 | 23:447 | 23:294 | 8.4% | 1h58:196 | 10:51 | |||
7th | 595 | Gary WEBBER | Taw Velo | 5 | 24:376 | 23:078 | 22:566 | 23:376 | 25:438 | 12.1% | 2h00:007 | 12:32 | ||
8th | 587 | William Luke HARRISON | 5 | 25:288 | 22:516 | 22:587 | 24:288 | 25:297 | 11.5% | 2h01:148 | 13:46 | |||
9th | 589 | Tex LORD | 4 | 27:479 | 26:539 | 28:179 | 30:059 | 11.9% | 1h53:029 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 598 | Donald MACGREGOR | dream cycling | 5 | 22:281 | 19:481 | 20:281 | 20:061 | 20:091 | 13.5% | 1h42:591 | - | ||
2nd | 597 | Stephen CROSSMAN | Minehead CC | 4 | 26:563 | 25:313 | 26:392 | 27:132 | 6.7% | 1h46:192 | ||||
3rd | 599 | Chris TURVEY | dream cycling | 3 | 27:304 | 26:304 | 32:453 | 23.6% | 1h26:453 | |||||
4th | 600 | Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) | WarVena Racing Team | 2 | 24:512 | 22:552 | 8.4% | 47:464 |
Female:
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 553 | Helen BARRON | Pilgrim Flyers | 5 | 22:051 | 21:581 | 22:361 | 22:161 | 22:301 | 2.9% | 1h51:251 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 552 | Alicia HOCKIN | Tuned Cycles | 4 | 25:451 | 23:251 | 24:121 | 25:001 | 10.0% | 1h38:221 | - | ||
2nd | 551 | Libby HARMAN | Wadebridge Coasters CC | 4 | 27:332 | 28:542 | 25:552 | 28:062 | 11.5% | 1h50:282 | 12:06 | ||
3rd | 629 | Willow IREDALE | 2 | 37:443 | 38:203 | 1.6% | 1h16:043 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos | Bib⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 537 | Ellen GARNSWORTHY | Taw Velo | 2 | 25:401 | 27:291 | 7.1% | 53:091 | - | ||
2nd | 538 | Meribel HUDSON | WarVena Racing Team | 2 | 30:562 | 27:302 | 12.5% | 58:262 | 5:17 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 544 | Grace WHITEHOUSE | WarVena Racing Team | 2 | 31:301 | 29:321 | 6.7% | 1h01:021 | - | ||
2nd | 543 | Ellen WEBBER | Taw Velo | 2 | 33:002 | 30:132 | 9.2% | 1h03:132 | 2:11 |
Female:
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 624 | Natalie SMITH | 4 | 29:581 | 28:311 | 30:001 | 29:551 | 5.2% | 1h58:241 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 617 | Janet HOWLET | Tuned Cycles | 3 | 32:332 | 33:382 | 35:252 | 8.8% | 1h41:361 | -1LAP | |||
2nd | 586 | Louise CROSSMAN | Minehead CC | 3 | 39:263 | 39:063 | 39:493 | 1.8% | 1h58:212 | -1LAP | |||
3rd | 621 | Jackie SHUTE | Mid Devon CC | 4 | 30:541 | 30:491 | 32:011 | 34:541 | 13.3% | 2h08:383 | 27:02 |
Mixed: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 533 | Don HOWE | 4 | 24:473 | 23:052 | 23:102 | 24:181 | 7.4% | 1h35:201 | - | |||
2nd | 535 | Jake VAN DER VEEN | 4 | 23:551 | 22:581 | 23:031 | 25:343 | 11.3% | 1h35:302 | 10s | |||
3rd | 610 | Geoff WARE | MCC | 4 | 25:434 | 23:103 | 24:163 | 25:202 | 11.0% | 1h38:293 | 3:09 | ||
4th | 536 | Luke VAN DER VEEN | 3 | 24:272 | 24:104 | 25:244 | 5.1% | 1h14:014 | |||||
5th | 613 | Leigh COLES | 3 | 26:225 | 26:135 | 26:525 | 2.5% | 1h19:275 | |||||
6th | 532 | Ross DUFFIELD | Whitchurch CC | 3 | 28:067 | 27:196 | 27:196 | 2.9% | 1h22:446 | ||||
7th | 619 | Chris MICHELL | MCC | 3 | 31:258 | 32:017 | 33:507 | 7.7% | 1h37:167 | ||||
8th | 531 | Rowena DUFFIELD | Whitchurch CC | 2 | 33:589 | 35:528 | 5.6% | 1h09:508 | |||||
9th | 530 | James CHANT | Off Camber | 1 | 27:356 | n/a | 27:359 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified