withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2019 Maxxis ESC Specialized Enduro round 5 at Burke, VT

(EWS Qualifier)

Results (275)Photos (5,224)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

CourseFull

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Pro men  Event progression Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st127Alex MCANDREW Fox / HT / Novatec / Race Face / Transition Bikes5:55.218151.555s25:21.32812:17.76623:14.954217:40.8211-
2nd32Adam MORSE Box / POC / VASTA / Vittoria / Yeti6:04.977249.883s15:28.48532:17.07813:12.523117:52.946212.125s
3rd12Adam ROBBINS GT Bikes6:12.476552.875s75:33.79762:19.82833:16.516318:15.492334.671s
4th171Maxwell BEAUPRE 100% Gravity Division / Defiant Racing6:09.273453.632s105:33.29752:21.75883:23.3911118:21.351440.530s
5th7Isaac ALLAIRE Defiant Intense Chucks6:15.633652.953s85:38.047112:20.24243:17.625418:24.500543.679s
6th24Seamus POWELL 6:08.421355.047s145:36.91482:22.602103:21.852918:24.836644.015s
7th94Nathan STERCKX (u21) Pivot / RST SPORTS6:18.7661054.852s135:26.45322:24.867163:20.735718:25.673744.852s
8th248Gavin VAUGHAN Scott / Sweet Protection / Woodstock Sports6:18.531954.289s115:37.922102:20.89053:18.914618:30.546849.725s
9th244David KAHN 7idp / Danny's Cycles / Handup / Joe's No-Flats / Monster6:19.5311252.180s55:30.82042:24.047153:24.2661218:30.844950.023s
10th124Jack KISSEBERTH 6:22.3521552.516s65:35.11872:21.71173:30.3521818:42.049101:01.228
11th35Ajay NAGY Adrenaline Racers6:20.3441354.547s125:43.071132:23.679133:21.305818:42.946111:02.125
12th20Emmet AVERY Chucks's Bikes / Devinci / Maxxxis6:16.765751.711s35:42.602122:21.50063:31.5702018:44.148121:03.327
13th2Steve ESTABROOK 100% / Defiant Racing / Industry 9 / Intense / Motorex / Sugarbush6:35.8132051.961s45:37.85292:23.899143:17.648518:47.173131:06.352
14th82Saben ROSSI Comp Edge6:17.851855.133s155:47.648152:23.125113:24.7661418:48.523141:07.702
15th38Matthew SEBAS Cycles Etc / Maxxis / Team Granite6:19.0391153.531s95:51.008162:22.06393:22.9921018:48.633151:07.812
16th6Jason SCHEIDING 6:26.8671655.454s165:47.313142:31.305213:27.7031619:08.642161:27.821
17th5Dylan CONTE Alchemist Beer / Deity / Fly / GT Bikes / Industry Nine / Schwalbe / Stowe MTB Academy6:28.3281757.758s265:54.383182:26.875183:26.2261519:13.570171:32.749
18th249Ziggy RIBETTO JRA Cycles Devinci MAXXIS POC6:33.5081855.828s185:59.929192:23.633123:24.5161319:17.414181:36.593
19th136Sammy HEDLUND takeout shorts6:21.5861455.601s176:12.609242:26.187173:32.6022219:28.585191:47.764
20th241Luke HURSH 6:42.6022656.296s195:53.399172:29.469193:30.0001719:31.766201:50.945
21st48Patrick CHARTRAND CNCB BOLT6:34.2191956.352s206:09.735222:30.071203:31.8042119:42.181212:01.360
22nd36Nils KINGSTON Flying Wombats6:36.7732257.078s216:05.203212:33.508263:33.1332319:45.695222:04.874
23rd50Jacob JOB 6:39.7272557.430s246:02.211202:32.008233:36.1012519:47.477232:06.656
24th47Jordan NEWTH 100% / Specialized6:45.1402757.140s226:13.429252:34.070283:31.3831920:01.162242:20.341
25th129Steve CLAYTON The Sack Basketeers6:47.2432957.937s276:19.797262:33.289253:38.9222720:17.188252:36.367
26th131Madison MATTHEWS Rothrock Ruckus6:53.781341:00.008316:12.141232:32.485243:42.4063020:20.821262:40.000
27th543Eric GOLDMANN 6:47.8673058.023s286:27.399292:31.641223:36.7272620:21.657272:40.836
28th188Tucker NUGENT Team Granite6:39.0472457.695s256:25.297282:33.555273:46.6793420:22.273282:41.452
29th133Doug THORP Colonial Bicycle Company6:36.312211:01.227346:38.015322:36.695323:34.4762420:26.725292:45.904
30th23Ronny STERCKX Pivot / RST SPORTS6:51.750331:01.101336:24.515272:36.734333:43.8983220:37.998302:57.177
31st52Andrew SAMPSELL 6:49.0323157.398s236:38.453332:35.086293:41.1642820:41.133313:00.312
32nd237Kyle KIMBLE Santa Mama Coffee Co / Train on Main Pocono Bike Company6:45.657281:00.493326:35.008302:37.633343:42.4923120:41.283323:00.462
33rd21Kevin WILSON Chaingang Knolly Bikes6:59.7573559.930s306:39.711342:39.156353:41.7582921:00.312333:19.491
34th243Conor FUNGAROLI Fat Jimmys6:51.328321:09.843356:46.016352:36.500313:46.5933321:10.280343:29.459
35th137Zander LINGELBACH-PIERCE 6:38.0392358.523s296:35.602312:35.289305:54.4303522:41.883355:01.062

U15 boys  Event progression Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st931Barrett HIBSHMAN IdeRide / POC / Transition Bikes / Village Sport Shop6:54.039156.562s16:07.05412:30.39813:24.852119:52.9051-
2nd503Andrew DRISCOLL Defiant Racing7:16.91431:00.39026:22.98522:35.82023:35.406220:51.515258.610s
3rd1007Brody TORS IdeRide7:19.98541:11.485146:45.14932:41.49233:50.648421:48.75931:55.854
4th903Curtis WHEELER IdeRide7:16.10921:26.328217:11.21842:51.51693:43.867322:29.03842:36.133
5th920Oliver HUNTINGTON IdeRide7:20.84351:07.74367:33.65652:49.38354:00.867622:52.49252:59.587
6th1181Tristan MURPHY IdeRide7:48.899111:04.89947:37.93072:52.937113:58.907523:23.57263:30.667
7th1014Elvis LAWTON Burke Mtn / IdeRide / Kingdom Trails / MTBVT / Village Sport Shop7:49.118121:03.64937:40.16482:49.87574:08.907923:31.71373:38.808
8th1493Aidan BLAKE Spark BRS7:32.01671:09.882107:51.53292:52.852104:15.3361223:41.61883:48.713
9th1174Cooper DANIELS Ski Werks / Valley Bike7:35.62581:07.86778:14.539122:54.578124:05.758823:58.36794:05.462
10th908Scott DOYLE 7:42.008101:06.70358:02.640102:50.59384:31.0311624:12.975104:20.070
11th1195Aiden WALSH IdeRide7:36.92291:10.594118:38.524162:49.81264:03.899724:19.751114:26.846
12th1063Porter SAVAGE Ski / Valley Bike8:12.867151:08.18888:10.773112:56.781134:09.6091024:38.218124:45.313
13th910Aidan WEE 7:30.68861:10.945127:37.28162:47.60245:36.2262124:42.742134:49.837
14th1148Anders JOHNSON (u21) Bicycle Express8:00.570131:12.359168:19.398133:00.695144:14.6641124:47.686144:54.781
15th1066Justin PERILLO Hostile Northeast Gravity8:03.094141:08.82898:26.329143:00.985154:18.1481324:57.384155:04.479
16th512Trevor POULIN 8:27.546171:11.453139:07.031173:04.039174:29.3911526:19.460166:26.555
17th533Orrin SAVAGE 8:23.852161:14.656199:18.453183:03.398164:26.3051426:26.664176:33.759
18th970Lucas HUENKE 8:47.539181:12.9291810:25.508203:07.172184:38.7111928:11.859188:18.954
19th913Drew ENGARD 9:23.852221:12.8831710:04.375193:11.844204:32.8201728:25.774198:32.869
20th1175Ben FRITHSEN 9:12.610201:25.6252012:12.000213:34.961215:30.6802031:55.8762012:02.971
21st482Lance ARCHIBALD 9:23.555211:29.1872215:06.093233:10.664194:36.9371833:46.4362113:53.531
22nd1108Lincoln ARCHIBALD TEAM EDGE10:10.219232:05.9462414:53.360223:54.234225:49.5632236:53.3222217:00.417
23rd933Malcolm SAVAGE 12:48.523241:57.3442320:02.117244:50.718236:38.4532346:17.1552326:24.250
1121Will HAZEN Eaglebrook School MTB / Valley Bike and Ski Werks8:49.007191:12.266158:28.875157:09.20324

U21 men  Event progression Finish spread

50 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st1453Daymien IDE BURKE / IdeRide / Kingdom Trails / vss6:24.797252.429s15:40.60222:25.02413:13.852118:36.7041-
2nd1419Adrian HAYDEN 6:32.781552.766s25:38.88312:25.23533:21.367218:51.032214.328s
3rd1035Charles COUTURE s4suspension6:24.687157.961s95:52.65642:25.15623:29.555419:10.015333.311s
4th1038Daniel WEST Magura / Renthal6:39.258856.109s55:56.05552:26.85243:33.516719:31.790455.086s
5th300Nicholas GIRIONI NBX6:32.11041:00.094206:03.72762:28.32083:38.3361519:42.58751:05.883
6th400Ben POIRIER Blackstone Bicycles6:34.883657.586s66:16.367122:28.60293:33.930819:51.36861:14.664
7th486Matt DRISCOLL Highland Mountain / Monster7:13.3832954.289s35:51.11732:28.26573:29.258319:56.31271:19.608
8th1242Cole SMITH Pedal Montclair6:41.7191257.602s76:18.187132:27.33653:32.875619:57.71981:21.015
9th41Liam NICHOLS Monster / Nichols Racing6:30.438358.687s156:10.63372:41.118283:37.2891119:58.16591:21.461
10th523Carter HALL Chalmers llc / Ogden6:39.367101:03.344326:13.76692:32.469123:30.203519:59.149101:22.445
11th1196Danick GUILBAULT Pivot / RST SPORTS6:44.429161:00.500226:12.23482:30.094103:37.3281220:04.585111:27.881
12th1426Louis DIOMEDE Danny's Cycles6:43.9771458.180s116:14.187112:35.414203:37.6881420:09.446121:32.742
13th724Eric PERRY BikeWorks MA6:40.836111:02.500296:13.976102:36.929253:40.9381920:15.179131:38.475
14th1377Luke MELLO Cycle Craft Fitness / Nbx Bikes6:44.2421558.695s166:27.438182:27.40663:37.6251320:15.406141:38.702
15th322Owen GIESE 6:42.1721355.610s46:28.078192:33.507143:40.8831720:20.250151:43.546
16th777Jonathan COX JONATHAN6:37.977758.547s136:36.719212:32.164113:42.6492020:28.056161:51.352
17th556Tanner VALHOULI 6:52.516181:00.540246:25.953162:34.571163:36.359920:29.939171:53.235
18th436Asa CHALMERS Chalmers llc / Ogden6:49.6101757.851s86:27.312172:34.617173:40.8911820:30.281181:53.577
19th1037Ethan ZYSMAN Crank Brothers / Dakine / Kona / WYCKOFF CYCLE6:56.813191:00.243216:21.617152:32.593133:43.7192120:34.985191:58.281
20th1142Thomas PROCK Paradise Racing7:16.3673258.469s126:19.782142:34.851183:37.0241020:46.493202:09.789
21st1081Tommy SHAPIRO V5 CYCLES7:00.2422259.656s196:31.485202:35.125193:44.8992520:51.407212:14.703
22nd1011Caleb GRIFFIN Sailworld Cape Cod6:57.742201:03.594366:36.977222:34.133153:44.6882420:57.134222:20.430
23rd706Dan BROWN 7:03.1482358.648s146:53.602292:36.680243:38.4841621:10.562232:33.858
24th1343Andrew BUCKLEY Stage One Cycles6:58.469211:04.789396:50.484272:36.344233:43.9212221:14.007242:37.303
25th524Ben OGDEN BHC Racing6:39.30591:01.078257:02.172322:39.094263:57.5783421:19.227252:42.523
26th1086Anthony BOWMAN 100% / Crank Brothers / CushCore / Deity / Fox / GoPro / Industry Nine / Maxxis / Santa Cruz / Trailflo Bikes / Wolf Tooth7:05.868261:01.094266:38.063242:35.703214:01.4383721:22.166262:45.462
27th521Jack WILLARD IdeRide7:03.7502459.570s186:52.500282:43.226313:44.5552321:23.601272:46.897
28th551Miles THOMPSON (east) 7:12.438281:03.648376:40.594252:43.640323:49.2352721:29.555282:52.851
29th1358Burke WARREN Competitive Edge Racing7:10.9532759.321s176:47.367262:43.664333:49.5242821:30.829292:54.125
30th1374Isaac CARLSON CCF / Intense / NBX7:04.313251:05.008406:57.109302:40.000273:52.8913021:39.321303:02.617
31st525Ethan HUGGINS Team Town Cycle7:18.711331:03.398336:37.047232:57.593433:51.2582921:48.007313:11.303
32nd1016Austin MOSKOWITZ TOWN CYCLE7:13.477301:02.977317:11.320352:35.851223:55.0633321:58.688323:21.984
33rd1246Kyle FURTADO Sailworld Cape Cod7:24.8753558.125s107:19.078372:41.773293:53.7743122:17.625333:40.921
34th1185Keaton STONE 7:15.984311:02.727307:10.477342:44.250344:05.0004122:18.438343:41.734
35th1184Adam KRUSZYNA NORTHWOODS STEWARDSHIP CENTER7:38.227421:05.383427:06.140332:48.399373:49.0712622:27.220353:50.516
36th1087Nate HAZEN Proctor Academy MTB / Valley Bike and Ski Werks7:25.250361:03.429357:26.688392:42.040303:59.9293622:37.336364:00.632
37th418Sam KAHN Danny's Cycles7:56.453461:00.500227:01.812312:47.813363:59.1023522:45.680374:08.976
38th1186Joren TAYLOR 7:30.945391:03.414347:12.289362:55.657424:04.9534022:47.258384:10.554
39th1190Tyler CURTIN UVM Cycling7:30.195381:02.265287:29.422402:44.554354:03.6183822:50.054394:13.350
40th1278Tyler CASE 7:35.110411:11.351467:20.172382:58.539444:09.6254323:14.797404:38.093
41st1359Liam MCMAHON Spark BRS7:51.055441:01.929277:35.898412:51.664393:54.3283223:14.874414:38.170
42nd1187Jack WARNER 7:28.562371:22.094508:00.188442:52.070404:05.8124223:48.726425:12.022
43rd522Trey BEST 7 Protection / Bell Helmets / Commencal / Deity / Royal / Smith7:32.774401:05.149417:53.656422:49.015384:36.0004823:56.594435:19.890
44th1059Jacob SHAPIRO 7:20.078341:04.609388:32.242462:58.594454:03.9143923:59.437445:22.733
45th442Clayton SCHROEDER 7:45.243431:07.891437:58.414432:55.055414:13.3284423:59.931455:23.227
46th517Lucas BODKINS 8:06.156471:10.008448:48.031483:01.172474:18.4214525:23.788466:47.084
47th912Brewster PIERCE 8:42.344481:15.047478:26.469452:59.984464:21.1254625:44.969477:08.265
48th1192Zach PRIVE 8:45.945501:20.593498:32.836473:05.718484:34.1174726:19.209487:42.505
49th1197Jack EVANS 8:45.391491:19.883489:29.625493:14.664494:38.2044927:27.767498:51.063
528Jackson ROSEBERRY 7:54.711451:10.3594518:00.03150

21-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

40 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st1234P.J. RENQUIN 6:49.781658.805s46:03.85912:28.14113:36.008319:56.5941-
2nd958Ethan SYLVAIN 6:33.164155.352s16:34.18882:29.34423:28.969120:01.01724.423s
3rd536Kory BUCK 6:42.899559.148s56:19.47632:33.92273:33.304220:08.749312.155s
4th840Adam HURSH 7:06.3121258.610s36:09.22722:35.34483:36.859420:26.352429.758s
5th1276Nate LATOURETTE State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria6:40.90631:02.828136:32.78272:35.57093:41.421820:33.507536.913s
6th166Bruno SANCHEZ 7:00.9841057.164s26:28.21142:30.76533:37.172520:34.296637.702s
7th526Ben FARRELL Cycling Concepts / Specialized6:41.195459.929s86:36.00792:36.390123:41.703920:35.224738.630s
8th1386Nicholas HUNTER ibis / LAND AIR6:39.75821:01.805116:41.070122:32.87563:50.8361620:46.344849.750s
9th1069Samuel POIRIER 7protection / CCF / Deity / Intense / Ryno Power / SAILWORLD6:50.23471:01.304106:46.563132:31.63343:38.914620:48.648952.054s
10th1180Kenyon FATT NORTHWOODS STEWARDSHIP CENTER6:59.28281:04.156206:40.820112:35.906113:48.0701021:08.234101:11.640
11th1262Ian BOWER 7:06.0931159.914s76:50.297172:32.59453:39.571721:08.469111:11.875
12th1237Mike PALMER A 1 Cycling Gravity Team7:24.1332559.500s66:29.18862:35.883103:49.9921221:18.696121:22.102
13th1179Tom LAFITTE A1 Cycles Team7:10.195141:00.33696:28.21142:44.149204:03.3912921:26.282131:29.688
14th1194Michael CROCCO Wolf Brothers7:12.227171:02.477126:47.914152:40.273133:50.7891521:33.680141:37.086
15th1490Scott JOHANNEN JRA Cycles7:11.914161:04.961236:46.836142:41.148153:50.2271321:35.086151:38.492
16th1033Brendan BERNARD 7:12.727181:11.531366:51.562182:41.032143:49.4531121:46.305161:49.711
17th437Romaric FOURNEL 7:18.500201:03.024146:40.601102:44.469224:00.0862521:46.680171:50.086
18th317Ryan MARTIN (19+) 6:59.44591:05.024256:59.664222:43.711194:01.8832821:49.727181:53.133
19th1371Alex MELNIK 7:23.984241:03.953176:50.086162:46.930273:50.3981421:55.351191:58.757
20th1363Ryan PEDEN-SPEAR R4B Witt Bikes7:09.250131:07.969326:57.211212:42.195174:01.4682621:58.093202:01.499
21st1298Andy MCQUADE 7:23.304221:04.469217:13.532242:42.985183:57.1722322:21.462212:24.868
22nd838Patrick HEAL Sweati Yeti7:19.086211:04.984247:21.437292:44.867233:53.3671922:23.741222:27.147
23rd1176Brandon THOMAS Sack Basketeers7:15.008191:04.484227:18.531262:49.274303:57.0152122:24.312232:27.718
24th1282Levi BROWN Berkshire Bike / Board7:11.906151:03.469157:29.203312:41.789163:58.4922422:24.859242:28.265
25th541Jared JOB 7:35.922281:05.922287:07.774232:47.039283:51.3751822:28.032252:31.438
26th1188Dan LEWIS The Sack Basketeers7:47.820311:03.899166:56.336202:50.110313:50.9531722:29.118262:32.524
27th1097Alex BOYNTON Paradise Sports Shop7:29.032261:04.000197:15.867252:45.758253:56.6562022:31.313272:34.719
28th1261Mike WILLEN Devinci / JRA Cycles7:23.812231:03.992187:23.945302:44.953243:57.0162222:33.718282:37.124
29th1387Sean MCDONNELL 7:30.110271:05.945297:18.789272:44.414214:05.8123022:45.070292:48.476
30th739Josh MAHONEY BFDS7:43.640291:08.000337:21.383282:47.313294:06.3833123:06.719303:10.125
31st1191Rob SHURER Sack Basketeers8:30.594361:05.094266:54.039192:46.133264:10.2503323:26.110313:29.516
32nd1381Daniel REAGAN BICYCLES UNLIMITED7:55.938321:07.062317:35.032322:51.984334:09.3123223:39.328323:42.734
33rd435Gabriel SIMARD 7:46.250301:06.476308:03.266332:54.399344:01.6412723:52.032333:55.438
34th458George WELLS 8:02.883331:05.508278:09.851342:50.469324:10.2663424:18.977344:22.383
35th559Collin STEVENSON Bicycles Unlimited Off Road Team8:09.180341:10.054348:10.321352:55.929354:18.8203524:44.304354:47.710
36th1050Jacob BLIER 8:32.922371:13.297378:29.804363:04.109364:34.7113625:54.843365:58.249
37th411Christofer PEREZ 8:30.539351:15.914388:46.727373:06.132374:44.5083726:23.820376:27.226
38th907Adam SCHWENGLER 8:55.406391:16.7963911:13.664383:14.086395:03.4453929:43.397389:46.803
39th552Brian CAMPBELL 8:47.164381:10.2503515:24.828403:13.039384:44.9143833:20.1953913:23.601
40th513Avi KURLANTZICK Rad Lantern10:42.429401:43.9924014:31.640393:43.867405:42.7894036:24.7174016:28.123

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st427Christopher FITZGERALD 6:53.086458.383s16:15.03122:31.62513:40.851220:18.9761-
2nd1100Jonathan EMERY Team Granite Zoic Vittoria6:48.554259.781s46:25.40632:33.03933:41.343320:28.12329.147s
3rd842Ryan COLEMAN Team Granite6:54.039559.140s26:30.49242:35.63363:38.336120:37.640318.664s
4th1182Shane MURPHY (30+) IdeRide7:13.078141:00.96196:11.27312:34.42253:46.305620:46.039427.063s
5th1401Michael WILBUR Team Granite6:55.97761:00.61776:36.56262:33.50743:46.188520:52.851533.875s
6th666Bassil SILVER Bell Helmets / Devinci / JRA Cycles / Maxxis / Race Face / Ryno Power6:56.156759.797s56:31.35252:39.257133:47.078720:53.640634.664s
7th1383Rene ROBERT NBS Treck7:02.31291:03.852156:39.39182:36.51683:58.5941721:20.66571:01.689
8th546David BREEN 6:50.289359.461s37:15.579192:32.23423:44.375421:21.93881:02.962
9th789Dan MCCORMACK (mas) 100% / Devinci / e*thirteen / JRA Cycles / Race Face6:56.93081:00.72786:37.25872:35.91474:11.3602421:22.18991:03.213
10th1340Josh CHITTENDEN Berkshire Outfitters7:09.046131:00.24266:43.883112:38.758123:53.6021421:25.531101:06.555
11th1323Stephen SMITH (est2) 7:04.984101:11.445266:43.117102:42.148203:49.0781021:30.772111:11.796
12th1318Jacob KIRCHNER 7:13.946161:06.531196:42.03192:38.132103:54.9851521:35.625121:16.649
13th553Matthew SHELDON Bicycles Unlimited Off Road Team7:07.055121:01.977127:03.930162:40.032143:50.9221221:43.916131:24.940
14th532Kurt MASON 7:13.148151:03.156136:49.492132:41.133163:58.8911821:45.820141:26.844
15th600Aubrey ZULES Aftershock Racing / CFM Cycles7:16.305191:01.469116:55.454152:41.797183:55.1721621:50.197151:31.221
16th1316Brennan DELPHIA 7:36.179241:04.992186:46.750122:41.852193:49.9141121:59.687161:40.711
17th1329Kevin CORRIGAN 7:05.290111:03.851147:22.914222:37.86893:52.0241322:01.947171:42.971
18th1436Jonathon HARTY JRA Cycles7:14.524171:01.352107:16.008202:43.578213:48.617922:04.079181:45.103
19th1117Nic PIRETTI 7:16.524201:04.719177:22.438212:38.500113:47.086822:09.267191:50.291
20th848Patrick HASKELL 7:15.875181:07.320217:10.110172:45.680224:02.1712022:21.156202:02.180
21st1432Sean BICKNELL 7:35.398231:16.524336:51.476142:40.625154:02.0001922:26.023212:07.047
22nd819Luke CUSHMAN Cushman Woodworking / Slipping Gears Racing7:37.187251:11.320247:12.594182:50.438244:05.8202222:57.359222:38.383
23rd439Corey ENGLISH 7:31.703221:08.992227:31.273232:41.219174:16.7272523:09.914232:50.938
24th544Samuel SIMARD Cycles Dupuis7:24.390211:04.687168:04.227262:52.883254:02.1802123:28.367243:09.391
25th1149Scott MCBEE 7:37.727261:07.304207:51.649242:46.953234:08.9932323:32.626253:13.650
26th1031Richard WATERMAN 7:50.617271:13.735307:58.117252:58.468274:24.6402724:25.577264:06.601
27th452Kyle JACOBSON 7:55.648281:10.226238:15.234282:59.891284:28.0942924:49.093274:30.117
28th1122Taylor WETHERBY 8:00.086301:14.250318:21.320292:56.547264:25.6722824:57.875284:38.899
29th305Tyler BARNES B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles8:15.570311:11.414258:15.086273:04.258314:30.7893025:17.117294:58.141
30th904Kevin MUNROE 8:31.882321:12.781299:08.156303:04.226304:55.3513226:52.396306:33.420
31st484Nik ORLANDO 8:48.531331:19.2963410:05.250313:11.523324:44.8513128:09.451317:50.475
32nd558Larson SCHULTZ 7:59.125291:12.5712812:48.313353:01.367294:23.2972629:24.673329:05.697
33rd1408Christian JUNGE FILIPEK 9:25.664351:25.3833611:12.305323:24.836344:57.1963330:25.3843310:06.408
34th446Rick FOTINO 8:52.383341:11.6562712:26.242333:21.485335:32.6563531:24.4223411:05.446
35th905Justin POULSEN Nemba Racing11:27.766371:14.6963212:27.211343:26.851355:38.5703634:15.0943513:56.118
-Sean MACAULEY 10:33.390361:21.906355:15.35134
866Chad CHANDLER 100% / Invisiframe / Maxxis / Renthal / Rose Bike / Ryno Power6:44.68811:56.01637

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st520Ryan LEECH Rockrock Ruckus6:21.828156.789s55:52.50842:29.68063:31.804219:12.6091-
2nd1440J. Shane O'SHURA Bikesport Slyfox / ShockPro Suspension6:34.078256.032s15:50.68822:24.52413:30.234119:15.55622.947s
3rd530Phillip ROQUEBRUNE TEAM S46:37.961356.437s25:52.38232:27.39933:34.531619:28.710316.101s
4th1475Eric MILLER (40+) IdeRide6:52.718856.484s35:42.78112:26.95423:32.070319:31.007418.398s
5th269Knight IDE IdeRide / POC / vss6:40.398557.476s75:56.48452:29.37553:34.281519:38.014525.405s
6th1244Robert WESTOVER Paradise Sports Shop6:38.74241:00.742106:13.25082:29.24243:41.7661020:03.742651.133s
7th534Shad WILSON Highland Mountain / Team Granite6:56.5161057.703s86:08.18062:32.89883:33.985420:09.282756.673s
8th1201B.J. TREGLIA Shirks Racing by Trek6:53.039956.984s66:13.39192:31.41473:37.774720:12.602859.993s
9th761Eric SOUCY Cycles Ect / Team Granite6:50.773756.703s46:09.34472:37.390123:38.703820:12.91391:00.304
10th1414Jeff L'HEUREUX Nbx Bikes6:50.118659.578s96:26.109102:33.79793:41.039920:30.641101:18.032
11th454Brett SEVERSON Cycling Concepts / Specialized7:07.188151:00.859116:43.421152:38.297143:50.7191221:20.484112:07.875
12th818Odin ADOLPHSON Berkshire Bike / Board / Happy Trails Guiding7:01.336121:02.688126:42.070142:36.133103:58.7891721:21.016122:08.407
13th1204Mark SCHNEPEL Commencal Co Factory7:00.398111:04.969156:41.875132:37.992134:02.9221921:28.156132:15.547
14th1123Colby BARTH ShockPro Suspension7:10.297171:03.680146:41.351122:39.141163:57.3521521:31.821142:19.212
15th1367Andy PARKMAN Berkshire Bike and Board / MHL7:18.188191:05.304186:39.609112:38.922153:54.4531421:36.476152:23.867
16th549Jesse THOMPSON 7:02.227141:07.117206:59.195162:46.516204:00.8751821:55.930162:43.321
17th547Nik CAPUTO 7:23.430201:05.008167:09.610172:43.422183:57.6251622:19.095173:06.486
18th607Rob DEDORA Fitzgeralds Bicycles7:08.461161:08.711237:21.110182:40.000174:08.4302122:26.712183:14.103
19th930Josh HENNESSEY Blue Mountain Bikes7:01.468131:25.125257:36.344212:37.250113:51.7661322:31.953193:19.344
20th1210Matthew SULLIVAN Bicycles Unlimited Off Road Team7:27.555211:02.742137:29.211202:44.024193:49.7191122:33.251203:20.642
21st921Stephen HAMPTON 7:17.547181:08.351227:21.726192:49.695224:06.9372022:44.256213:31.647
22nd919Jeffrey DEBELIS Team Granite7:34.289221:06.235197:55.789222:57.180254:10.2892223:43.782224:31.173
23rd548David COECK Woodstock cycling club7:45.976241:10.492247:57.250232:52.391244:23.7972524:09.906234:57.297
24th1113Simon GERBER The Movement MTB7:37.914231:08.328218:19.883252:50.828234:16.1712324:13.124245:00.515
25th1356Neal BLAIR Berkshire Bike and Board8:11.203251:05.086178:09.031242:48.719214:20.2192424:34.258255:21.649
490Peter RAND 9:33.992261:31.0082622:12.446264:06.80526

50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st1346Nathan SANEL National Powersports7:01.78111:02.12527:00.46922:35.27313:56.180321:35.8281-
2nd1152Kraig SOURBEER Kingdom Mtb / Wombats7:09.75021:03.03936:58.27312:36.61823:57.125421:44.80528.977s
3rd451Greg ORAVETZ Yeti7:10.47741:01.93717:17.75052:38.28133:52.243122:00.688324.860s
4th1464Jack BOWES Adrenalineracer / ToWheels7:09.82031:03.11747:13.93042:39.50853:54.859222:01.234425.406s
5th545Alex GADBOIS 7:10.63351:04.37567:06.26632:38.34444:06.321722:05.939530.111s
6th382Manny PERILLO Hostile Northeast Gravity7:17.49261:03.92257:48.82082:44.53964:01.703522:56.47661:20.648
7th1403Bo FULLER CCF / Intense / NBX7:36.46981:07.24277:24.85262:55.930114:05.054623:09.54771:33.719
8th717John BEAUPRE 7:33.52471:10.164107:40.54772:46.13374:12.727823:23.09581:47.267
9th1227John STENGER Guys Racing7:52.80591:09.57897:53.77392:55.30494:18.6641024:10.12492:34.296
10th1378Craig MELLO Cycle Craft Fitness / Nbx Bikes7:58.914101:07.75088:27.703102:55.19684:16.742924:46.305103:10.477
11th542Kevin HARRINGTON 8:11.329111:12.922119:09.539112:55.844104:27.8121125:57.446114:21.618
12th1418Anthony HAYDEN 10:25.985121:24.3131211:04.281123:26.086135:14.9841231:35.649129:59.821
13th393Tim HUENKE 11:21.008141:51.1251419:53.289133:40.813145:45.8361442:32.0711320:56.243
943Alan GIESE 10:26.071131:27.243133:21.844125:19.39813

 

 

Pro women  Event progression Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st125Ella MCANDREW Fox / HT / Novatec / Race Face / Transition Bikes7:18.40631:03.10266:56.67212:41.78133:45.961221:45.9221-
2nd123Riley MILLER Burke Mtn / Deity / Fox Factory / IdeRide / Kingdom Trails / LIV CYCLING / POC / Village Sport Shop7:28.53961:00.70317:05.90722:41.60923:44.133122:00.891214.969s
3rd46Marilyne PROULX Pittstop Velo Cafe7:16.85111:02.08637:07.72742:39.39113:55.250422:01.305315.383s
4th74Mazie HAYDEN Competitve Edge Racing / Pivot7:20.19541:01.89027:23.03182:43.32043:47.977322:16.413430.491s
5th128Corinne PREVOT SKIDA GT BICYCLES7:29.34481:02.86757:06.02432:52.219123:59.094622:29.548543.626s
6th126Sarah HOWERTER 7:17.28921:11.258157:12.52352:50.789113:59.585722:31.444645.522s
7th76Kim QUINLAN 7:21.03151:06.21187:26.15792:46.98563:57.773522:38.157752.235s
8th134Susan CURTIN 7:32.78991:02.09447:22.38362:49.805104:11.0081322:58.07981:12.157
9th228Lauren BREZA DG Cycles7:50.516121:04.55577:22.57872:45.34454:04.2581123:07.25191:21.329
10th121Alisha DARIN CFM Cycles / Ibis Cycles / Industry Nine / Vibe Optic7:40.993111:07.133117:33.594102:48.67184:02.453823:12.844101:26.922
11th130Becky GARDNER Kona Bikes WTB7:33.938101:06.46997:44.321112:48.34474:06.0391223:19.111111:33.189
12th67Kate LAWRENCE e*thirteen / Honey Stinger / Julbo / Knolly Bikes / Leatt7:28.87571:06.742107:52.453132:54.750134:02.500923:25.320121:39.398
13th3Clair SICK Deity / GT Bikes / Schwalbe7:52.633131:08.476127:51.266122:49.18894:03.5311023:45.094131:59.172
14th132Genevieve BARIL Juliana Bicycles8:01.024151:12.219178:01.789142:58.570144:15.2271424:28.829142:42.907
15th296Janel DEMETER Guys Racing8:06.406171:09.172138:04.492153:02.570164:34.5551624:57.195153:11.273
16th9Alison CROCKER JRA Cycles7:59.000141:09.555148:28.985163:00.219154:40.5861725:18.345163:32.423
17th120Jane ROSSI Tam Bikes8:01.508161:12.0781610:20.015173:05.953174:32.5861527:12.140175:26.218
18th96Nikki MONTANARO 8:49.093181:18.6721812:40.008183:16.093184:45.6091830:49.475189:03.553

Amateur women  Event progression Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st817Kale CUSHMAN 7:39.74211:06.44517:50.41422:53.75024:04.414123:34.7651-
2nd1198Megan O'BRIEN Juliana Bicycles7:41.86721:06.85127:49.03912:53.40614:13.133223:44.29629.531s
3rd1125Hannah HARRINGTON 8:04.28931:11.08638:27.82032:54.96134:15.258324:53.41431:18.649
4th1451Marie VAINE 8:12.51641:12.57148:34.32843:10.28954:36.351525:46.05542:11.290
5th1385Sheryl HUNTER ibis / LAND AIR8:25.58651:13.89158:48.31253:07.71944:32.266426:07.77452:33.009
6th535Hailey RONCONI 8:55.49381:38.6641310:34.12573:25.953105:01.571829:35.80666:01.041
7th560Danni MESKILL 9:48.359121:19.812710:32.15663:27.929115:17.2111230:25.46776:50.702
8th434Makenzie CAPUTO 9:21.032101:17.008611:19.11783:25.32895:03.305930:25.79086:51.025
9th514Kalei FOLEY-RUTHERFURD IdeRide8:42.50061:22.211812:31.781113:15.40664:39.945630:31.84396:57.078
10th1083Sherry SHAPIRO 8:53.86871:27.7891212:40.227123:17.75874:48.735731:08.377107:33.612
11th998Vicki KOCH 9:50.992131:23.204911:20.31393:30.258125:09.5471131:14.314117:39.549
12th457Carlyle GRUNDON BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING9:02.23591:23.3981012:43.711133:20.14885:07.0471031:36.539128:01.774
13th1189Kirsten PEARSONS The Sack Basketeers9:21.898111:27.6871111:37.820104:18.398135:22.8751332:08.678138:33.913
Chat with us