Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 32 | Adam MORSE | Box / POC / VASTA / Vittoria / Yeti | 3:43.11 | 2:35.01 | 3:11.92 | 3:35.41 | 13:05.41 | - | ||
2nd | 294 | Ben KELLEY | Bikers Edge | 3:52.43 | 2:37.72 | 3:14.05 | 3:42.02 | 13:26.22 | 20.8s | ||
3rd | 10 | Christopher MILLER | 3:55.75 | 2:40.34 | 3:06.71 | 3:45.43 | 13:28.13 | 22.7s | |||
4th | 82 | Saben ROSSI | Comp Edge | 3:55.64 | 2:37.93 | 3:15.46 | 3:48.55 | 13:37.44 | 32.0s | ||
5th | 290 | Jason MEMMELAAR | 4:04.08 | 2:47.17 | 3:12.23 | 3:47.84 | 13:51.05 | 45.6s | |||
6th | 135 | Kory NAGY | adrenalin racing | 4:02.57 | 2:49.310 | 3:12.84 | 3:52.79 | 13:57.46 | 52.0s | ||
7th | 171 | Max BEAUPRE | 4:09.410 | 2:44.76 | 3:16.77 | 3:50.87 | 14:01.67 | 56.2s | |||
8th | 2 | Steve ESTABROOK | 4:14.411 | 2:48.19 | 3:17.28 | 3:50.76 | 14:10.58 | 1:05.1 | |||
9th | 244 | David KAHN | 7idp / Danny's Cycles / Handup / Joe's No-Flats / Monster | 4:08.59 | 2:49.811 | 3:23.39 | 3:58.010 | 14:19.69 | 1:14.2 | ||
10th | 6 | Jason SCHEIDING | 4:19.213 | 2:47.28 | 3:27.810 | 3:51.88 | 14:26.110 | 1:20.7 | |||
11th | 8 | Willem COOPER | 4:20.014 | 2:56.113 | 3:30.711 | 4:15.011 | 15:01.811 | 1:56.4 | |||
12th | 52 | Andrew SAMPSELL | 4:17.612 | 2:53.412 | 3:42.214 | 4:18.113 | 15:11.312 | 2:05.9 | |||
13th | 90 | Oliver LEVICK | 4:29.516 | 2:58.114 | 3:35.612 | 4:21.614 | 15:24.813 | 2:19.4 | |||
14th | 51 | Lenny ANCUTA | 4:25.515 | 3:02.415 | 3:39.913 | 4:17.412 | 15:25.214 | 2:19.8 | |||
15th | 288 | Andy RESLEWIC | Welcome to Miami | 5:25.717 | 3:22.516 | 4:06.915 | 5:02.315 | 17:57.415 | 4:52.0 |
Male: U15 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 623 | Jack POST | Renegads | 4:40.71 | 3:04.31 | 3:59.41 | 4:59.01 | 16:43.41 | - | ||
2nd | 825 | Ryan KOMSSI | 5:20.23 | 3:22.22 | 4:16.12 | 5:14.62 | 18:13.12 | 1:29.7 | |||
3rd | - | Matthew BORLAND | ToWheels | 5:19.92 | 3:29.93 | 4:21.53 | 5:33.63 | 18:44.93 | 2:01.5 | ||
4th | 512 | Trevor POULIN | 6:06.64 | 3:43.84 | 4:47.34 | 5:38.24 | 20:16.04 | 3:32.6 | |||
5th | 826 | Elliot BARRETT | 6:28.25 | 3:56.05 | 4:49.15 | 6:26.45 | 21:39.85 | 4:56.4 |
Male: U21 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1419 | Adrian HAYDEN | 4:21.36 | 2:46.91 | 3:26.11 | 4:07.01 | 14:41.41 | - | |||
2nd | 1130 | Jack DICHIARA | Crozet Bike Shop / Deity / JT Racing | 4:16.33 | 2:51.22 | 3:27.42 | 4:12.66 | 14:47.62 | 6.2s | ||
3rd | 300 | Nicholas GIRIONI | CCF / Intense | 4:15.02 | 2:55.83 | 3:31.23 | 4:09.74 | 14:51.73 | 10.3s | ||
4th | 1086 | Anthony BOWMAN | 100% / Crankbrothers / CushCore / Deity / Fox / GoPro / Industry Nine / Maxxis / Santa Cruz / Trailflo Bikes / Wolf Tooth | 4:14.91 | 2:56.34 | 3:32.95 | 4:08.72 | 14:52.94 | 11.5s | ||
5th | 1235 | Mark GILBERT | Coal MTB | 4:19.24 | 3:00.97 | 3:31.44 | 4:08.72 | 15:00.25 | 18.8s | ||
6th | 322 | Owen GIESE | 4:20.45 | 2:59.25 | 3:37.96 | 4:11.75 | 15:09.36 | 27.9s | |||
7th | 777 | Jonathan COX | TakeAim Devo | 4:31.37 | 3:03.08 | 3:43.38 | 4:27.08 | 15:44.67 | 1:03.2 | ||
8th | 1142 | Thomas PROCK | Paradise Racing | 4:35.29 | 3:10.114 | 3:43.59 | 4:26.17 | 15:55.08 | 1:13.6 | ||
9th | 1233 | Jack GILBERT | Coal MTB | 4:39.011 | 3:03.19 | 3:45.610 | 4:30.09 | 15:57.69 | 1:16.2 | ||
10th | 1437 | Dylan WOODWARD | Coal MTB | 4:46.813 | 3:06.211 | 3:43.17 | 4:31.110 | 16:07.210 | 1:25.8 | ||
11th | 1011 | Caleb GRIFFIN | Sailworld Cape Cod | 5:01.817 | 3:14.117 | 3:50.912 | 4:40.711 | 16:47.411 | 2:06.0 | ||
12th | 1165 | Josh FOLEY | 4:59.815 | 3:06.612 | 4:00.515 | 4:41.012 | 16:47.912 | 2:06.5 | |||
13th | 1374 | Isaac CARLSON | CCF / Intense / NBX | 4:36.810 | 3:08.613 | 3:46.611 | 5:17.419 | 16:49.413 | 2:08.0 | ||
14th | 418 | Sam KAHN | Danny's Cycles | 4:49.714 | 3:18.818 | 3:55.613 | 4:50.413 | 16:54.414 | 2:13.0 | ||
15th | 1392 | Edward MISIEWICZ | Ibis Cycles / Tenafly Bicycle Workshop | 4:42.912 | 3:05.210 | 4:17.617 | 4:51.614 | 16:57.315 | 2:15.9 | ||
16th | 1085 | Austin WOLOSZYN | 5:01.817 | 3:13.716 | 3:58.014 | 4:56.715 | 17:10.216 | 2:28.8 | |||
17th | 1005 | Langford MAXWELL | 5:01.416 | 3:13.215 | 4:05.516 | 5:11.417 | 17:31.517 | 2:50.1 | |||
18th | 800 | Evan PORTNOY | Chaingang Racing / Deity / Fox / Santa Cruz | 5:30.120 | 3:24.519 | 4:20.418 | 5:14.918 | 18:29.818 | 3:48.4 | ||
19th | 889 | Chandler CAMPBELL | 5:22.819 | 3:36.620 | 4:35.019 | 5:04.216 | 18:38.619 | 3:57.2 | |||
20th | 1268 | Will KEATING | 5:56.221 | 3:49.121 | 4:56.820 | 5:54.420 | 20:36.420 | 5:55.0 |
Male: 21-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇩ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21st | 303 | John Michael RHODES | TRT Favatas | 11:54.822 | 3:27.620 | 4:25.718 | 5:16.219 | 25:04.221 | 10:09.5 | ||
20th | 1154 | Maxwell DALEY | 7:11.721 | 4:19.922 | 5:23.421 | 6:35.021 | 23:29.920 | 8:35.2 | |||
19th | - | Jim DANAHER | 5:35.520 | 3:44.121 | 4:51.020 | 5:37.620 | 19:48.119 | 4:53.4 | |||
18th | 1298 | Andy MCQUADE | 5:14.918 | 3:24.518 | 4:33.619 | 5:01.815 | 18:14.718 | 3:20.0 | |||
17th | 518 | Tyler LEWIS | 5:02.014 | 3:20.716 | 4:16.517 | 5:13.618 | 17:52.817 | 2:58.1 | |||
16th | 1261 | Mike WILLEN | Devinci / JRA Cycles | 5:14.317 | 3:18.812 | 4:05.415 | 5:04.117 | 17:42.616 | 2:47.9 | ||
15th | 1407 | Grady GILL | 5:19.219 | 3:19.113 | 4:00.513 | 5:02.216 | 17:41.015 | 2:46.3 | |||
14th | 1070 | Zachary GRAHAM | 4:52.811 | 3:19.715 | 4:12.316 | 4:58.514 | 17:23.314 | 2:28.6 | |||
13th | 886 | Sam TAYLOR | 5:03.516 | 3:27.319 | 3:59.011 | 4:44.611 | 17:14.413 | 2:19.7 | |||
12th | 838 | Patrick HEAL | Sweati Yeti | 4:54.212 | 3:23.417 | 4:02.114 | 4:47.312 | 17:06.912 | 2:12.2 | ||
11th | 1387 | Sean MCDONNELL (east) | 5:02.515 | 3:19.414 | 4:00.112 | 4:44.110 | 17:06.111 | 2:11.4 | |||
10th | 1282 | Levi BROWN | Berkshire Bike and Board | 4:55.013 | 3:14.111 | 3:58.210 | 4:56.313 | 17:03.610 | 2:08.9 | ||
9th | 1371 | Alex MELNIK | 4:45.010 | 3:11.510 | 3:50.69 | 4:27.19 | 16:14.39 | 1:19.6 | |||
8th | 1474 | Luke TANCREDI | Renthal Ride of Pleasantville | 4:34.57 | 3:00.35 | 3:41.76 | 4:26.98 | 15:43.58 | 48.8s | ||
7th | 1237 | Mike PALMER | A-1 Cycling | 4:37.49 | 3:06.08 | 3:43.77 | 4:15.43 | 15:42.57 | 47.8s | ||
6th | 892 | Mike BUONOCORE | 4:28.74 | 3:02.06 | 3:44.08 | 4:18.55 | 15:33.26 | 38.5s | |||
5th | 1069 | Sam POIRIER | 7protection / CCF / Deity / Intense / Ryno Power / SAILWORLD | 4:32.96 | 2:58.83 | 3:41.25 | 4:19.56 | 15:32.45 | 37.7s | ||
4th | 890 | Layne DUTLINGER | 4:28.03 | 2:59.74 | 3:40.84 | 4:20.87 | 15:29.44 | 34.7s | |||
3rd | 1234 | P.J. RENQUIN | CCF / Intense | 4:29.65 | 3:02.06 | 3:38.43 | 4:16.04 | 15:26.13 | 31.4s | ||
2nd | 993 | Bruno SANCHEZ | 4:24.42 | 2:53.01 | 3:28.01 | 4:10.31 | 14:55.82 | 1.1s | |||
1st | 1262 | Ian BOWER | 4:14.91 | 2:53.82 | 3:31.02 | 4:14.92 | 14:54.71 | - |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1022 | Ryan BIGHAM | 4:22.21 | 2:52.01 | 3:27.41 | 4:09.41 | 14:50.91 | - | |||
2nd | 887 | Miguel ALMEIDA | 4:22.52 | 2:54.72 | 3:32.22 | 4:11.92 | 15:01.42 | 10.5s | |||
3rd | 666 | Bassil SILVER | JRA Cycles | 4:42.06 | 3:04.14 | 3:48.15 | 4:28.13 | 16:02.33 | 1:11.4 | ||
4th | 553 | Matthew SHELDON | 4:30.83 | 3:09.57 | 3:46.44 | 4:40.15 | 16:06.84 | 1:15.9 | |||
5th | 1318 | Jacob KIRCHNER | 4:42.37 | 3:07.46 | 3:49.56 | 4:47.98 | 16:27.05 | 1:36.1 | |||
6th | 617 | Jimmy CHRISTENSEN | Team Granite MTB | 4:51.18 | 3:14.68 | 3:52.97 | 4:29.24 | 16:27.86 | 1:36.9 | ||
7th | - | Erik FALK | Zero Gravity | 4:37.65 | 3:06.45 | 3:55.58 | 5:10.910 | 16:50.47 | 1:59.5 | ||
8th | 848 | Patrick HASKELL | 4:52.29 | 3:19.910 | 4:04.79 | 4:45.26 | 17:02.08 | 2:11.1 | |||
9th | 895 | Michael STREED | 5:14.711 | 3:26.711 | 4:14.510 | 4:46.47 | 17:42.39 | 2:51.4 | |||
10th | 917 | Kyle FIELD | 4:32.54 | 2:59.13 | 3:39.03 | 6:45.115 | 17:55.710 | 3:04.8 | |||
11th | 1161 | Robert DAVIS | Team Hardon | 5:38.914 | 3:18.99 | 4:24.312 | 5:15.311 | 18:37.411 | 3:46.5 | ||
12th | 929 | Benjamin BRIERLEY | 1 2 Fast Racing | 5:35.012 | 3:40.712 | 4:36.013 | 5:17.712 | 19:09.412 | 4:18.5 | ||
13th | 1031 | Richard WATERMAN | 6:33.715 | 3:41.913 | 4:38.414 | 5:28.113 | 20:22.213 | 5:31.3 | |||
14th | 484 | Nik ORLANDO | 6:34.816 | 3:55.714 | 4:50.715 | 5:59.914 | 21:21.014 | 6:30.1 |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1210 | Matthew SULLIVAN | Bicycles Unlimited Off Road Team | 4:40.92 | 3:03.81 | 3:57.04 | 4:31.31 | 16:13.01 | - | ||
2nd | 1367 | Andy PARKMAN | Berkshire Bike and Board / MHL | 4:37.91 | 3:06.92 | 3:54.63 | 4:36.82 | 16:16.22 | 3.2s | ||
3rd | 888 | James BARTHMUS | Riot Racing | 4:54.54 | 3:11.44 | 3:47.71 | 4:40.33 | 16:33.93 | 20.9s | ||
4th | 454 | Brett SEVERSON | Cycling Concepts / Specialized | 4:52.03 | 3:09.43 | 3:53.22 | 4:42.44 | 16:37.14 | 24.1s | ||
5th | 865 | Tomasz SKIBA | 4:56.45 | 3:13.55 | 4:07.55 | 4:48.15 | 17:05.55 | 52.5s | |||
6th | 1356 | Neal BLAIR | 5:13.96 | 3:21.16 | 4:38.46 | 5:04.87 | 18:18.26 | 2:05.2 | |||
7th | 548 | David COECK | Woodstock CC | 5:35.97 | 3:22.27 | 4:58.98 | 5:03.96 | 19:00.97 | 2:47.9 | ||
8th | - | Brad COUTURE | Valley Bike and Ski Werks | 5:44.68 | 3:29.48 | 4:41.27 | 16:19.58 | 30:14.68 | 14:01.6 |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1464 | Jack BOWES | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 5:07.61 | 3:15.31 | 4:20.03 | 5:02.62 | 17:45.61 | - | ||
2nd | 1485 | Mike MIGLIORINI | 5:17.52 | 3:30.22 | 4:15.41 | 5:14.03 | 18:17.12 | 31.5s | |||
3rd | 1131 | Brian RUTTER | Comp Edge | 5:25.93 | 3:34.43 | 4:19.72 | 4:59.41 | 18:19.43 | 33.8s | ||
4th | 1418 | Anthony HAYDEN | 30:54.04 | 19:07.54 | 6:47.64 | 7:45.94 | 1h04:34.94 | 46:49.3 |
Female: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 291 | Marine LEWIS | 5:04.11 | 3:34.54 | 4:08.72 | 4:56.72 | 17:44.11 | - | |||
2nd | 76 | Kim QUINLAN | 5:11.23 | 3:21.41 | 4:20.24 | 4:53.11 | 17:45.92 | 1.8s | |||
3rd | 228 | Lauren BREZA | DG Cycles | 5:05.42 | 3:22.92 | 4:02.71 | 5:41.76 | 18:12.73 | 28.6s | ||
4th | 3 | Clair SICK | Deity / GT Bicycles / Schwalbe | 5:16.14 | 3:39.25 | 4:14.43 | 5:08.93 | 18:18.64 | 34.5s | ||
5th | 71 | Lisa CHAMBERLAND | 5:20.45 | 3:30.03 | 4:20.45 | 5:14.34 | 18:25.15 | 41.0s | |||
6th | 9 | Alison CROCKER | JRA Cycles | 5:41.36 | 3:43.16 | 4:50.26 | 5:33.15 | 19:47.76 | 2:03.6 |
Female: Amateur Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 817 | Kale CUSHMAN | 5:50.51 | 3:43.61 | 4:50.31 | 5:54.11 | 20:18.61 | - | |||
2nd | 1263 | Ella BARTOSH | Snake Mountain | 7:31.03 | 4:08.12 | 5:38.82 | 7:06.32 | 24:24.22 | 4:05.6 | ||
3rd | 849 | Carissa DIRADO | 7:14.72 | 4:35.83 | 5:59.53 | 7:43.83 | 25:33.73 | 5:15.1 | |||
4th | 833 | Lisa DUVAL | 10:40.54 | 6:33.94 | 9:52.44 | 10:52.14 | 37:58.94 | 17:40.3 |
Mixed: CLIF U12
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1467 | Noah COUTURE | Valley Bike and Ski Werks | 6:09.21 | 3:40.81 | 4:33.51 | 5:40.41 | 20:03.81 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified