Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 82 | Saben ROSSI | Comp Edge | 3:54.5541 | 3:23.0461 | 2:21.2731 | 2:19.7191 | 3:19.1563 | 15:17.7481 | - | ||
2nd | 32 | Adam MORSE | Box / Le Bent / POC / VASTA / Vittoria / Yeti | 3:55.2582 | 3:31.7423 | 2:21.7032 | 2:30.8055 | 3:19.3834 | 15:38.8912 | 21.143s | ||
3rd | 291 | Benjamin DESPRÉS-MORIN | 4:06.1965 | 3:31.3292 | 2:27.4224 | 2:21.6642 | 3:15.8902 | 15:42.5013 | 24.753s | |||
4th | 290 | Jason MEMMELAAR | Alpinestar / Fox suspension / GT Bicycles / Vittoria | 4:06.2666 | 3:37.7746 | 2:26.2573 | 2:28.7814 | 3:15.1651 | 15:54.2434 | 36.495s | ||
5th | 2 | Steve ESTABROOK | 4:00.8203 | 3:36.5624 | 2:27.8675 | 2:25.8983 | 3:23.6565 | 15:54.8035 | 37.055s | |||
6th | 35 | Ajay NAGY | 4:18.7198 | 3:48.5157 | 2:29.9376 | 2:37.2586 | 3:26.3676 | 16:40.7966 | 1:23.048 | |||
7th | 50 | Jacob JOB | 4:24.6419 | 3:57.6098 | 2:38.6488 | 2:43.3907 | 3:44.7277 | 17:29.0157 | 2:11.267 | |||
8th | 52 | Andrew SAMPSELL | 4:27.08610 | 4:00.81311 | 2:42.26610 | 2:51.6499 | 3:46.0328 | 17:47.8468 | 2:30.098 | |||
9th | 297 | Dylan BLACHEK | Riot Racing | 4:32.39112 | 4:01.60112 | 2:39.4309 | 2:56.89810 | 3:50.35910 | 18:00.6799 | 2:42.931 | ||
10th | 236 | Wesley BECKER | 4:39.33614 | 4:08.10214 | 2:42.73411 | 2:48.1418 | 3:46.6799 | 18:04.99210 | 2:47.244 | |||
11th | 51 | Lenny ANCUTA | 4:39.24313 | 3:58.94510 | 2:55.07914 | 3:00.08612 | 3:56.54612 | 18:29.89911 | 3:12.151 | |||
12th | 225 | Garrett SCHWIPPERT | Sussex Bike Shop | 4:43.21915 | 4:26.31216 | 2:51.64113 | 2:56.97711 | 3:55.79711 | 18:53.94612 | 3:36.198 | ||
13th | 543 | Eric GOLDMANN | 4:46.32816 | 4:17.55515 | 2:44.81212 | 3:06.34413 | 4:10.08613 | 19:05.12513 | 3:47.377 |
Male: U15 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1320 | Hanson MARSHALL | 4:59.2502 | 4:35.2975 | 2:59.0554 | 3:06.0081 | 4:08.0312 | 19:47.6411 | - | |||
2nd | 623 | Jack POST | Renegades | 5:15.2353 | 4:30.0081 | 2:44.8441 | 3:24.6724 | 4:07.3131 | 20:02.0722 | 14.431s | ||
3rd | 694 | Patrick KOZMANN | 4:57.3281 | 4:33.5473 | 2:57.9143 | 3:14.4302 | 4:22.0623 | 20:05.2813 | 17.640s | |||
4th | 757 | Anthony NAPOLI | 5:18.0235 | 4:34.3524 | 2:56.0862 | 3:20.1483 | 4:33.9924 | 20:42.6014 | 54.960s | |||
5th | 1422 | Ian JOHNSON (u20) | Screaming Eagles | 5:16.0084 | 4:32.8052 | 3:03.6415 | 3:25.9145 | 4:41.8055 | 21:00.1735 | 1:12.532 |
Male: U21 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1419 | Adrian HAYDEN | 4:22.7273 | 3:48.4302 | 2:33.7351 | 2:27.4531 | 3:48.8903 | 17:01.2351 | - | |||
2nd | 1426 | Louis DIOMEDE | Danny's Cycles | 4:23.3904 | 3:48.3901 | 2:34.4922 | 2:42.8042 | 3:42.6412 | 17:11.7172 | 10.482s | ||
3rd | 1142 | Thomas PROCK | Paradise Racing | 4:19.4602 | 3:56.8983 | 2:37.8833 | 2:45.5863 | 3:49.2194 | 17:29.0463 | 27.811s | ||
4th | 371 | Michael MALDONADO | Danny's Cycles / Mountain Creek Bike Park / Santa Cruz | 4:18.2971 | 3:57.3355 | 2:43.3134 | 2:51.1094 | 3:39.6881 | 17:29.7424 | 28.507s | ||
5th | 1392 | Edward MISIEWICZ | Ibis Cycles / Tenafly Bicycle Workshop | 4:52.33611 | 4:11.1958 | 2:48.7816 | 2:55.0555 | 4:07.8518 | 18:55.2185 | 1:53.983 | ||
6th | 300 | Nicholas GIRIONI | 4:30.2426 | 4:00.9146 | 3:35.34418 | 3:05.0087 | 3:57.1325 | 19:08.6406 | 2:07.405 | |||
7th | 724 | Eric PERRY | BikeWorks MA | 4:44.50810 | 4:48.92215 | 2:54.1569 | 3:12.7979 | 4:00.4216 | 19:40.8047 | 2:39.569 | ||
8th | 1054 | Langford MAXWELL | 5:00.20313 | 4:26.7199 | 2:51.3987 | 3:19.50810 | 4:13.16410 | 19:50.9928 | 2:49.757 | |||
9th | 1119 | Aidan WOLOSZYN | AMITY BIKE / Laurel Bicycle Club | 4:39.3138 | 4:33.43711 | 3:04.77311 | 3:48.32914 | 4:07.3827 | 20:13.2349 | 3:11.999 | ||
10th | 1358 | Burke WARREN | Competitive Edge | 5:03.38314 | 4:33.67112 | 3:31.76617 | 3:12.7268 | 4:09.3599 | 20:30.90510 | 3:29.670 | ||
11th | 1037 | Ethan ZYSMAN | Crankbrothers / Dakine / Kona / WYCKOFF CYCLE | 4:30.1405 | 3:57.0004 | 3:09.62512 | 2:57.2116 | 6:32.55517 | 21:06.53111 | 4:05.296 | ||
12th | 232 | Mason BERLINGHOFF | 5:23.52417 | 4:35.82114 | 3:21.54714 | 3:28.60111 | 4:57.91414 | 21:47.40712 | 4:46.172 | |||
13th | 1165 | Josh FOLEY | 5:06.43715 | 5:30.49217 | 3:11.06313 | 3:44.85913 | 4:38.66412 | 22:11.51513 | 5:10.280 | |||
14th | 1278 | Tyler CASE | 5:06.47616 | 4:56.98416 | 3:31.03216 | 3:35.11712 | 6:05.78116 | 23:15.39014 | 6:14.155 | |||
15th | 41 | Liam NICHOLS | Chaingang Racing | 4:31.3837 | 4:07.7587 | 2:44.1185 | 8:21.54718 | 4:21.45311 | 24:06.25915 | 7:05.024 | ||
16th | 1085 | Austin WOLOSZYN | AMITY BIKE / Laurel Bicycle Club | 4:58.38312 | 4:34.33613 | 3:01.18810 | 6:58.13217 | 4:41.63313 | 24:13.67216 | 7:12.437 | ||
17th | 1055 | Will KEATING | 6:08.77318 | 5:42.95318 | 3:27.84315 | 4:11.50815 | 5:19.66415 | 24:50.74117 | 7:49.506 |
Male: 21-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 632 | Patrick HANLON | Ripp n Sipp | 4:32.1722 | 3:54.3362 | 2:37.7971 | 2:53.7892 | 3:42.4921 | 17:40.5861 | - | ||
2nd | 993 | Bruno SANCHEZ | 4:33.0473 | 3:52.2421 | 2:50.7353 | 2:45.7661 | 3:50.0082 | 17:51.7982 | 11.212s | |||
3rd | 659 | Eric FORDE | 4:52.3124 | 4:17.6103 | 3:02.9146 | 3:05.5713 | 4:08.7974 | 19:27.2043 | 1:46.618 | |||
4th | 814 | Nate ROBSON | Roth Racing | 4:31.8911 | 5:21.93811 | 2:50.3212 | 3:11.1104 | 3:52.6723 | 19:47.9324 | 2:07.346 | ||
5th | 1051 | Ryan TAVERNA | Leatt / Magura | 5:09.6487 | 4:38.5395 | 2:53.6494 | 3:13.3675 | 4:15.2426 | 20:10.4455 | 2:29.859 | ||
6th | 748 | Sean MCDONNELL (east) | 4:59.8055 | 4:53.0237 | 2:56.2655 | 3:14.7666 | 4:22.5557 | 20:26.4146 | 2:45.828 | |||
7th | 699 | Austin RINCK | 5:27.9459 | 4:48.5706 | 3:08.86710 | 3:38.6189 | 4:14.4215 | 21:18.4217 | 3:37.835 | |||
8th | 460 | Scott SILBERSTEIN | 5:10.2818 | 4:53.5168 | 3:04.0237 | 3:43.20311 | 4:43.5789 | 21:34.6018 | 3:54.015 | |||
9th | 752 | Nicholas GAUTHIER | 5:39.28111 | 4:35.6254 | 3:08.1569 | 3:19.2817 | 4:53.76511 | 21:36.1089 | 3:55.522 | |||
10th | 1381 | Daniel REAGAN | BICYCLES UNLIMITED | 5:09.5946 | 5:17.72610 | 3:05.5468 | 3:32.5088 | 4:41.8988 | 21:47.27210 | 4:06.686 | ||
11th | 630 | Tony YANDEK | Ripp n Sipp | 5:35.68010 | 5:09.1109 | 3:48.60115 | 3:53.20312 | 4:58.67213 | 23:25.26611 | 5:44.680 | ||
12th | 231 | Brandon SHAFERZATKO | Ripp n Sipp | 6:02.10114 | 5:23.86013 | 3:39.35114 | 4:06.29614 | 4:45.16410 | 23:56.77212 | 6:16.186 | ||
13th | - | Jim DANAHER | Leisure Crew | 5:45.21113 | 5:47.36715 | 3:28.52413 | 4:04.57013 | 4:55.54712 | 24:01.21913 | 6:20.633 | ||
14th | 303 | John Michael RHODES | 5:42.39812 | 5:22.73412 | 3:16.53112 | 4:21.88315 | 5:24.04714 | 24:07.59314 | 6:27.007 | |||
15th | 518 | Tyler LEWIS | 6:12.25015 | 5:33.32014 | 3:16.30511 | 3:39.25010 | 6:07.54715 | 24:48.67215 | 7:08.086 |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1022 | Ryan BIGHAM | 4:36.3902 | 3:56.9061 | 2:37.9061 | 2:51.6011 | 3:46.1481 | 17:48.9511 | - | |||
2nd | 917 | Kyle FIELD | 4:28.7661 | 4:14.5934 | 2:45.3443 | 3:04.0553 | 4:07.6415 | 18:40.3992 | 51.448s | |||
3rd | 553 | Matthew SHELDON | Bicycle Unlimited | 4:42.3523 | 4:07.2032 | 2:44.0472 | 3:04.3834 | 4:03.5713 | 18:41.5563 | 52.605s | ||
4th | 1332 | Brian SMITH (east) | 5:01.6566 | 4:13.1333 | 2:50.9305 | 3:09.6645 | 4:02.0702 | 19:17.4534 | 1:28.502 | |||
5th | 77 | Eric MCNEIL | 5:27.49210 | 4:14.7745 | 2:49.8604 | 2:53.9922 | 4:07.1014 | 19:33.2195 | 1:44.268 | |||
6th | 1432 | Sean BICKNELL | 5:01.2665 | 4:33.7426 | 2:56.5467 | 3:09.7276 | 4:19.8437 | 20:01.1246 | 2:12.173 | |||
7th | 328 | Peter MIHALICK | 5:13.2037 | 4:42.5397 | 2:56.5006 | 3:22.9537 | 4:28.9228 | 20:44.1177 | 2:55.166 | |||
8th | 1473 | Keith BORGARO | Boston Aquariums | 5:19.3369 | 5:08.85210 | 3:07.0478 | 3:27.9778 | 4:13.5006 | 21:16.7128 | 3:27.761 | ||
9th | 476 | Matt HARTMAN (east) | Remarkable Liquids | 5:18.4538 | 4:50.9388 | 3:11.9309 | 3:47.8529 | 4:31.2899 | 21:40.4629 | 3:51.511 | ||
10th | 1031 | Richard WATERMAN | 5:38.68011 | 5:03.1259 | 3:24.11711 | 3:58.90610 | 4:57.43011 | 23:02.25810 | 5:13.307 | |||
11th | 484 | Nik ORLANDO | 6:00.60212 | 5:27.55511 | 3:15.93710 | 4:36.95411 | 4:56.34410 | 24:17.39211 | 6:28.441 | |||
12th | - | Nicholas SCHMITZ | Stage 1 Cycling | 8:22.10113 | 9:22.77312 | 4:41.72712 | 7:17.03112 | 8:51.16412 | 38:34.79612 | 20:45.845 |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1210 | Matthew SULLIVAN | Bu / Comp Edge Racing | 4:44.6252 | 4:15.4301 | 2:43.6101 | 3:01.6791 | 4:00.2892 | 18:45.6331 | - | ||
2nd | 818 | Odin ADOLPHSON | Berkshire Bike and Board / I Happy Trails guiding | 4:43.4221 | 4:19.0393 | 2:54.1092 | 3:12.1493 | 3:51.2971 | 19:00.0162 | 14.383s | ||
3rd | 534 | Shad WILSON | Team Granite Highland Mtn | 4:48.9383 | 4:17.5862 | 2:59.5165 | 3:04.7812 | 4:02.6183 | 19:13.4393 | 27.806s | ||
4th | 1367 | Andy PARKMAN | Berkshire Bike and Board / MHL | 4:52.6094 | 4:31.7274 | 2:59.3834 | 3:21.6644 | 4:20.7504 | 20:06.1334 | 1:20.500 | ||
5th | 454 | Brett SEVERSON | Specialized Cycling Concepts | 4:56.8605 | 4:48.3595 | 2:58.9223 | 3:42.0705 | 5:05.3755 | 21:31.5865 | 2:45.953 | ||
6th | - | Brad COUTURE | 5:27.0396 | 5:07.6336 | 3:09.7586 | 4:08.3516 | 5:34.5396 | 23:27.3206 | 4:41.687 | |||
7th | 1356 | Neal BLAIR | 7:26.6257 | 11:22.3137 | 3:33.1097 | 4:34.6727 | 7:05.6567 | 34:02.3757 | 15:16.742 |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1402 | Lawrence SEREDUCK | nope | 5:26.3683 | 4:39.9372 | 2:51.5941 | 3:16.3361 | 4:13.8522 | 20:28.0871 | - | ||
2nd | 1464 | Jack BOWES | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 4:54.1571 | 4:31.7731 | 2:52.7262 | 3:30.6883 | 4:41.9463 | 20:31.2902 | 3.203s | ||
3rd | 1485 | Mike MIGLIORINI | 5:15.0392 | 4:44.0393 | 3:12.4453 | 3:24.8522 | 4:13.2731 | 20:49.6483 | 21.561s | |||
4th | 1418 | Anthony HAYDEN | 8:54.2744 | 8:43.5084 | 4:06.7274 | 8:37.7894 | 7:24.3914 | 37:46.6894 | 17:18.602 |
Female: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4⇧ | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 126 | Sarah HOWERTER | 5:31.9212 | 4:50.9382 | 3:03.5392 | 3:22.6171 | 4:21.6011 | 21:10.6162 | 6.111s | |||
1st | 239 | Kayla MORIN-BLANCHETTE | Cybercycle / Trek | 5:08.4761 | 4:38.6871 | 3:11.7183 | 3:33.9212 | 4:31.7032 | 21:04.5051 | - | ||
3rd | 76 | Kim QUINLAN | 5:33.3673 | 5:50.1803 | 3:01.7111 | 3:51.7893 | 4:47.2193 | 23:04.2663 | 1:59.761 |
Female: Amateur Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 817 | Kale CUSHMAN | 5:37.4061 | 4:59.3831 | 3:07.8601 | 3:50.8121 | 4:53.5621 | 22:29.0231 | - | |||
2nd | 1451 | Marie VAINE | 6:12.7184 | 5:49.8363 | 3:34.8834 | 4:03.1793 | 5:16.5712 | 24:57.1872 | 2:28.164 | |||
3rd | 1236 | Kristine KOCH | Team Flatline | 6:01.4613 | 6:10.4694 | 3:22.0472 | 5:06.8134 | 6:00.3203 | 26:41.1103 | 4:12.087 | ||
4th | 998 | Vicki KOCH | 6:59.1335 | 7:07.9535 | 3:31.6953 | 5:17.6575 | 9:06.0395 | 32:02.4774 | 9:33.454 | |||
5th | 1125 | Hannah HARRINGTON | 5:42.2112 | 5:17.0862 | 14:50.4076 | 3:59.0082 | 6:51.2354 | 36:39.9475 | 14:10.924 | |||
6th | 833 | Lisa DUVAL | 9:33.9296 | 9:10.3836 | 4:47.4695 | 7:08.6256 | 14:40.5166 | 45:20.9226 | 22:51.899 |
Mixed: CLIF U12 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1467 | Noah COUTURE | Valley Bike and Ski Werks | 5:30.4141 | 5:24.8911 | 3:08.0161 | 3:33.1101 | 4:33.8201 | 22:10.2511 | - | ||
2nd | 1463 | Jax SCHMITZ | Muddy Mayhem | 7:30.7652 | 8:55.2422 | 4:03.2742 | 6:36.0462 | 7:11.2432 | 34:16.5702 | 12:06.319 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified