withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (167)Photos (2,054)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Event progression Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st24Seamus POWELL 3:23.03914:19.11011:48.46964:05.14913:23.562116:59.3291-
2nd10Christopher MILLER 3:30.81224:23.52321:46.30534:07.00823:24.695217:12.343213.014s
3rd290Jason MEMMELAAR Alpinestar / Fox suspension / GT Bikes / Vittoria3:31.64144:29.17251:47.62544:09.10233:26.937317:24.477325.148s
4th60Jack KISSEBERTH 3:34.53974:26.98531:46.03924:15.27473:28.937417:31.774432.445s
5th38Matthew SEBAS Cycles Etc / Highland Mountain / Maxxis / Team Granite3:33.11864:31.25061:47.74254:11.60943:36.781517:40.500541.171s
6th2Steve ESTABROOK 3:35.10284:38.26681:54.23494:11.99253:38.945617:58.539659.210s
7th6Jason SCHEIDING 3:42.352114:40.07891:56.750114:19.945113:40.922718:20.04771:20.718
8th1683Daniel JOHNSON (pro) 3:41.648104:40.148101:59.883134:23.500133:44.125818:29.30481:29.975
9th138Justin LAGASSEY Central Maine Cycling Club3:48.961124:46.000121:56.250104:19.867103:56.1951218:47.27391:47.944
10th241Luke HURSH 4:08.602185:01.961152:04.579164:16.96983:54.6721119:26.783102:27.454
11th50Jacob JOB 3:59.367154:56.453132:04.586174:36.117143:54.2961019:30.819112:31.490
12th145Jeremy FAHEY 4:00.391165:03.594162:02.031154:45.219183:47.703919:38.938122:39.609
13th214Jon HANSON Mountain Creek Bike Park3:56.195145:07.140171:57.703124:41.632153:57.7421319:40.412132:41.083
14th297Dylan BLACHEK Riot Racing3:54.523134:57.430142:00.266145:00.000203:59.7661519:51.985142:52.656
15th82Saben ROSSI Comp Edge3:31.23534:27.50841:45.37514:17.40695:51.7032019:53.227152:53.898
16th98Guillaume CARON S4 SUSPENSION4:01.945175:10.289182:04.804184:42.328163:58.0391419:57.405162:58.076
17th8Willem COOPER 3:40.94694:40.594111:53.21984:22.329126:04.3982120:41.486173:42.157
18th225Garrett SCHWIPPERT Cane Creek / Sussex Bike Shop4:29.461205:28.765192:07.648194:45.031174:18.3281621:09.233184:09.904
19th502Francisco ARRIVILLAGA 4:29.829215:29.922202:13.500204:47.695194:24.1721721:25.118194:25.789
20th217Nick BRESCIA 4:27.703197:48.687222:35.851215:54.422225:04.8121825:51.475208:52.146
21st12Adam ROBBINS GT Bikes3:32.95354:35.97771:51.15674:13.789612:28.6252226:42.500219:43.171
22nd216Michael TAYLOR (pro) 5:22.757226:42.891213:01.257225:47.656215:48.4691926:43.030229:43.701
291Benjamin DESPRÉS-MORIN DNF

U12 boys  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st1749Jack ZENONI 5:00.72616:25.21912:43.03115:18.89014:32.351124:00.2171-
2nd1325Levi SHUM Zero Gravity Workshop15:24.40637:00.99222:55.53125:31.10925:14.023326:06.06122:05.844
3rd1467Noah COUTURE Valley Bike and Ski Werks5:42.39147:01.17233:08.07135:37.80435:28.867526:58.30532:58.088
4th1665Joziah DESOUZA 6:19.84467:44.48443:29.27446:25.72745:18.344429:17.67345:17.456
5th1211Hudson NABLO Airline Cycles / Muddy Mayhem6:16.35258:04.41454:08.25856:57.85166:02.032631:28.90757:28.690
6th1463Ajax SCHMITZ Muddy Mayhem / Stage 17:52.429710:15.55564:17.39066:49.64156:58.539736:13.554612:13.337
7th1307Declan MCAULLEY 7:53.258811:27.58675:36.53977:59.44577:31.961840:28.789716:28.572
8th653Cole SCHMITZ Muddy Mayhem9:30.719913:15.27385:52.17988:22.50088:15.617945:16.288821:16.071
770Lucas DEDORA Fitzgeralds Bicycles5:07.64024:48.8202DNF

U15 boys  Event progression Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st623Jack POST Renegads4:16.03115:24.54722:13.44524:42.78914:04.172120:40.9841-
2nd1696Patrick KOZMANN 4:23.40625:35.34332:20.33645:01.55554:42.719722:03.35921:22.375
3rd1725Tyler ZENONI 5:24.000145:23.42212:11.15614:45.39124:20.133222:04.10231:23.118
4th757Anthony NAPOLI 4:41.57155:50.95362:16.62534:59.32134:22.117322:10.58741:29.603
5th1320Hanson MARSHALL 4:44.03965:50.03152:26.89865:00.43044:26.360422:27.75851:46.774
6th1422Ian JOHNSON (u20) Demon United Screaming Eagles4:36.25845:53.58672:25.49255:06.87584:27.368522:29.57961:48.595
7th1174Cooper DANIELS Valley Bike and Ski Werks4:35.79035:47.28242:30.21975:06.44574:53.227922:52.96372:11.979
8th1326Gavin SHUM Zero Gravity Workshop14:47.50086:03.97682:41.11795:04.14064:44.891823:21.62482:40.640
9th1259Matthew BORLAND Adrenalineracer / Deity / ToWheels4:51.51696:12.257112:34.42285:11.88394:40.641623:30.71992:49.735
10th1682Mason DROZAL Pocono Bike Company4:59.532106:04.563102:48.610125:35.055115:09.0241324:36.784103:55.800
11th1702Trevor POULIN 5:17.336136:18.648122:46.101115:46.773144:53.3441025:02.202114:21.218
12th1741Justin SLABAUGH 5:00.109116:32.641132:56.899135:36.601124:58.6871125:04.937124:23.953
13th1000Aidan HOYT Chenango Point Cycles5:03.555126:04.03293:23.781145:44.555135:02.4531225:18.376134:37.392
14th1319Chase BLANCHARD Pro Builds Racing4:46.85177:29.093142:44.133105:32.938105:09.7341425:42.749145:01.765
15th1664Christian SANFORD CMS Trailblazers6:34.570158:50.196154:02.547156:45.977156:58.1721533:11.4621512:30.478
16th1724Cayden DURLAND 8:15.3981613:27.281165:16.000168:07.054168:05.9451643:11.6781622:30.694

U21 men  Event progression Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st1268Zachary SIEGEL Cycle Craft Fitness / Marzocchi3:45.11714:49.45311:49.83614:14.95313:48.328118:27.6871-
2nd41Liam NICHOLS Chaingang Racing / Monster / NS Bikes3:48.42225:03.25861:57.51624:29.52343:58.672519:17.391249.704s
3rd300Nicholas GIRIONI 3:51.21934:50.44522:17.180144:28.86733:55.703419:23.414355.727s
4th1242Cole SMITH Pedal Montclair4:01.39964:57.03952:01.24234:32.85953:51.773219:24.312456.625s
5th1142Thomas PROCK Paradise Racing4:07.33685:05.11782:05.71164:27.34424:00.000619:45.50851:17.821
6th1377Luke MELLO Intense / Maxxis / Nbx Bikes / Shimano3:56.88344:56.73442:04.27454:49.500154:00.828719:48.21961:20.532
7th1037Ethan ZYSMAN Crank Brothers / Dakine / WYCKOFF CYCLE4:19.055155:05.43792:06.37574:33.58663:53.477319:57.93071:30.243
8th1086Anthony BOWMAN Deity / Fox / Industry Nine / Santa Cruz4:03.76675:03.67272:21.172184:34.87574:03.164820:06.64981:38.962
9th1233Jack GILBERT CoalMTB4:11.664105:10.891112:11.953114:38.48484:03.234920:16.22691:48.539
10th1235Mark GILBERT CoalMTB4:15.562124:51.82832:02.14144:39.82894:30.6721920:20.031101:52.344
11th1438Ryan HARRIS CoalMTB4:10.04795:13.054132:12.687134:43.523124:04.6331020:23.944111:56.257
12th1119Aidan WOLOSZYN AMITY BIKE / Laurel Bicycle Club4:12.688115:06.726102:11.08694:49.062144:07.8831320:27.445121:59.758
13th1680Josh FOLEY 4:21.609165:16.078142:11.375104:42.188114:07.6101220:38.860132:11.173
14th1392Edward MISIEWICZ Ibis Cycles / Tenafly Bicycle Workshop4:18.680145:18.398152:06.82084:40.571104:16.2101520:40.679142:12.992
15th1081Tommy SHAPIRO V5 CYCLES4:16.352135:11.141122:18.586164:45.765134:12.6181420:44.462152:16.775
16th1011Caleb GRIFFIN Sailworld Cape Cod4:35.797225:27.804182:12.507124:54.242174:06.1791121:16.529162:48.842
17th1269Sky REZNIK 4:25.406185:30.110192:18.180154:52.906164:22.5941721:29.196173:01.509
18th1085Austin WOLOSZYN 4:22.828175:19.086162:21.078174:59.578184:38.8282121:41.398183:13.711
19th1374Isaac CARLSON CCF / Intense / NBX4:26.243195:20.906172:34.195225:06.625204:18.2501621:46.219193:18.532
20th1278Tyler CASE 4:31.047205:48.625202:26.821195:10.992214:43.6092222:41.094204:13.407
21st1733Martin SWERCEWSKI 4:53.211245:54.391222:30.148205:14.468224:28.7731823:00.991214:33.304
22nd1726Kian GHIAEI 5:04.141256:07.211232:50.906235:24.960234:36.5312024:03.749225:36.062
23rd1657Sam PEDRICK 4:52.743236:28.453243:06.063255:03.797195:08.7112324:39.767236:12.080
24th1714Gregory BUCZACKI 6:24.586287:57.633273:37.906266:23.586266:15.0542530:38.7652412:11.078
25th1748Bruno GIRON 7:31.929297:41.070263:53.602276:42.719276:21.0702632:10.3902513:42.703
26th1055Will KEATING 5:39.570266:56.508252:53.836245:56.1882411:01.5622832:27.6642613:59.977
27th1732August DUCLOS 6:05.836279:36.680294:33.078286:21.078255:52.0942432:28.7662714:01.079
28th1731Mason ST PIERRE O'Neal9:31.938308:56.711284:42.211297:53.625297:40.7422738:45.2272820:17.540
1054Maxwell LANGFORD 4:34.023215:49.703212:31.211216:46.20328DNF
839Adrian HAYDEN 3:57.7045DNF

21-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st1005P.J. RENQUIN 4:04.83644:57.25011:57.22714:24.73413:55.820119:19.8671-
2nd1237Mike PALMER A1 Cycling Gravity Team4:01.13325:01.95342:05.67234:30.56333:56.429219:35.750215.883s
3rd1276Nate LATOURETTE State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria3:59.83614:57.83622:04.82024:36.99254:03.828619:43.312323.445s
4th482Samuel POIRIER Buzzard Bay Bikes / CCF / Deity4:03.32034:59.17932:08.26664:46.35993:58.649419:55.773435.906s
5th993Bruno SANCHEZ 4:15.50885:08.71852:11.59494:27.93824:00.898520:04.656544.789s
6th1736Zach ROMAN Cutters Bike Shop4:12.11775:11.15672:07.80554:41.19563:58.156320:10.429650.562s
7th613Colby BENOIT Comp Edge Racing4:10.28965:09.89162:09.18874:35.61744:05.453720:10.438750.571s
8th935Sean MCDONNELL SDG Components4:09.38255:11.67282:10.65684:49.586104:12.141920:33.43781:13.570
9th1371Alex MELNIK 4:23.195115:14.77392:07.07844:42.10174:10.914820:38.06191:18.194
10th1686Jayme LYNCH 4:23.203125:36.977112:25.726124:44.02384:18.2111121:28.140102:08.273
11th1266Stone LIEBERMAN Leisure Crew4:18.82095:18.414102:28.531144:58.289114:46.8991521:50.953112:31.086
12th1337Jordan BOISCLAIR 4:34.664135:44.961122:22.984105:01.516124:18.1801022:02.305122:42.438
13th1134Stephen HORVATH 4:36.922145:52.554132:23.164115:01.562134:36.0161222:30.218133:10.351
14th1298Andy MCQUADE 4:20.867105:58.243142:39.282175:08.649144:42.8991322:49.940143:30.073
15th1685Patrick HEAL Sweati Yeti4:45.476156:01.118162:26.914135:31.125185:01.4681923:46.101154:26.234
16th968Shawn SHAW 5:03.070195:58.804152:31.625155:19.829164:53.6481623:46.976164:27.109
17th1661Brendon PEARLMAN 4:48.758166:06.172182:47.984225:23.657174:43.8441423:50.415174:30.548
18th303John Michael RHODES 4:57.445176:01.375172:36.218165:39.484214:53.9371724:08.459184:48.592
19th-Jim DANAHER Leisure Crew5:08.781206:09.055192:39.610185:12.922155:01.7422024:12.110194:52.243
20th432Christopher POKORNEY 5:10.461216:13.743202:39.914195:37.258204:57.1641824:38.540205:18.673
21st1342Dylan PALMER 1 2 Fast Racing5:34.125266:14.297212:50.984235:54.445245:03.1022125:36.953216:17.086
22nd1689Paul KINTZ 5:19.562226:40.117232:57.586245:45.539235:30.9532426:13.757226:53.890
23rd1050Jacob BLIER 5:34.266276:50.735243:12.141255:36.875195:08.1572226:22.174237:02.307
24th1737Brandon ALGER 5:22.195247:00.157252:47.039215:58.445255:20.0712326:27.907247:08.040
25th1728Chris PEREZ 5:22.180236:39.078222:42.875206:05.648265:53.0782626:42.859257:22.992
26th1789Wes EVASICK 5:28.211257:14.718263:24.585265:43.906225:34.6332527:26.053268:06.186
518Tyler LEWIS 4:57.6561810:01.43027DNF

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st1239Chris MARI Speed Legion Racing / Yorktown Cycles3:51.79714:54.28921:57.14814:31.12523:46.758119:01.1171-
2nd1355Chris CRISPIN CCE / dq bois3:53.39824:52.81311:57.46124:23.05413:58.625319:05.35124.234s
3rd1658Nick VIDEEN Briarcliff Bike Works4:07.71945:03.75742:00.84434:33.15633:58.609219:44.085342.968s
4th1721John-Ryan QUICK 3:58.85934:56.46932:04.09454:34.58644:10.680719:44.688443.571s
5th1669Eryk GRASSIE CCE / dq bois4:10.23455:08.62552:02.83644:41.70354:10.266620:13.66451:12.547
6th617Jimmy CHRISTENSEN Team Granite MTB4:15.18085:13.44572:05.70464:47.86774:05.273520:27.46961:26.352
7th789Dan MCCORMACK (mas) Devinci / JRA Cycles / Race Face4:13.18865:13.11062:08.07074:57.03194:00.477420:31.87671:30.759
8th1719Andy WOO s4suspension4:28.976135:23.96982:14.67284:53.93784:11.703821:13.25782:12.140
9th1316Brennan DELPHIA 4:15.14975:41.812122:27.015124:47.68064:17.0081021:28.66492:27.547
10th1427Brooks NABLO 4:16.61795:33.625112:21.133104:59.172104:22.9691221:33.516102:32.399
11th1213Philip SHAHEEN RIOT4:21.937105:25.19592:28.500135:06.750144:14.649921:37.031112:35.914
12th1656Nick GLASSER 4:25.539115:27.039102:36.875165:04.132114:18.0471121:51.632122:50.515
13th1318Jacob KIRCHNER 4:26.133125:51.539152:18.64095:06.735134:23.2811322:06.328133:05.211
14th1020Harold GIBBONS 4:43.117165:56.219162:26.328115:09.164154:36.5391422:51.367143:50.250
15th929Benjamin BRIERLEY 1 2 Fast Racing5:04.648175:58.188172:30.414145:19.414164:45.0941523:37.758154:36.641
16th1673Benjamin REBOUL 4:38.750155:50.414142:40.078175:19.524175:13.6331823:42.399164:41.282
17th1432Sean BICKNELL 4:32.844145:44.469134:05.210205:06.414124:48.3281624:17.265175:16.148
18th484Nik ORLANDO 5:05.571186:16.336182:34.945155:35.938185:12.7731724:45.563185:44.446
19th1788Kent SAMMONS KS Fitness7:11.438216:41.313193:50.813196:45.508206:04.0782030:33.1501911:32.033
20th652Nick SCHMITZ Stage 1 Cycling6:29.133208:27.711213:50.477186:44.680195:39.0081931:11.0092012:09.892
1009Charles WELSH 6:24.336198:06.172204:18.383216:47.75821DNF

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st818Odin ADOLPHSON Berkshire Bike / Happy Trails Guiding4:08.16435:02.94512:06.10224:46.04764:02.094220:05.3521-
2nd1201B.J. TREGLIA Flexx Handlebar / Shirks Racing p/b Trek4:04.84325:06.41422:21.211104:35.99223:59.063120:07.52322.171s
3rd1210Matthew SULLIVAN Comp Edge Racing4:04.64115:13.98432:07.23434:36.47634:08.172420:10.50735.155s
4th534Shad WILSON Team Granite Highland Mtn4:14.28245:16.78962:05.88314:34.07114:05.071320:16.096410.744s
5th1734Marcus MASLO German Car Schnapps4:15.28955:16.17242:11.48464:44.36054:09.875520:37.180531.828s
6th1328Stephen SHUM Zero Gravity Workshop14:18.47675:16.36852:09.85154:40.06244:13.984720:38.741633.389s
7th1367Andy PARKMAN Berkshire Bike and Board / MHL4:17.80565:17.96972:07.41444:46.82074:12.047620:42.055736.703s
8th454Brett SEVERSON Specialized Cycling Concepts4:21.80485:23.12582:14.28974:50.17284:16.617821:06.00781:00.655
9th1720Eric VAN SICKLE S4 SUSPENSION4:23.65695:28.55492:16.17285:04.125114:16.632921:29.13991:23.787
10th888James BARTHMUS Riot Racing4:27.875105:32.766102:20.91495:10.437134:31.0711222:03.063101:57.711
11th607Rob DEDORA Fitzgeralds Bicycles4:35.289125:33.031112:29.914134:56.14194:32.4611322:06.836112:01.484
12th1660Pedro SILVA 4:34.468116:02.734132:23.688125:01.484104:27.1961022:29.570122:24.218
13th1672Ralf HEPP 4:57.367145:50.750122:22.664115:07.602124:30.7261122:49.109132:43.757
14th1394Johann KUNZ BICYCLE DEPOT4:48.156136:10.164142:30.289145:38.531164:55.7661624:02.906143:57.554
15th1113Simon GERBER The Movement MTB5:04.227156:10.477152:40.742165:24.977154:46.2811424:06.704154:01.352
16th711Bob WALKER 5:06.250166:30.156172:31.664155:19.726144:50.0941524:17.890164:12.538
17th415Lloyd TIGER (40+) Defiant Racing5:59.281197:10.195183:04.047175:46.390175:18.1711727:18.084177:12.732
18th1300David CORSINO Zero Gravity A15:21.031176:25.344164:55.460196:02.547185:28.4611828:12.843188:07.491
19th1786Sam KESSLER 5:43.609188:22.898193:28.086186:25.859195:33.2661929:33.718199:28.366

50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st1464Jack BOWES Adrenalineracer / ToWheels4:28.36725:21.63312:14.77414:55.82834:24.875221:25.4771-
2nd451Greg ORAVETZ 4:25.59315:34.34322:20.39134:55.75824:17.750121:33.83528.358s
3rd1131Brian RUTTER Comp Edge4:31.52335:39.96132:30.49355:09.62554:41.016422:32.61831:07.141
4th1402Lawrence SEREDUCK 4:57.35155:59.39052:19.81324:55.37514:26.180322:38.10941:12.632
5th1485Mike MIGLIORINI 4:39.86045:51.24242:24.90645:00.21844:44.664522:40.89051:15.413
6th1378Craig MELLO CCF / NBX5:03.17266:21.85973:02.92975:50.03975:05.539625:23.53863:58.061
7th916Joseph YANAZZO Leatt / O'Neal / Spy5:07.45376:07.92262:40.91466:48.11795:06.883725:51.28974:25.812
8th1659Greg NEUMAIER 5:14.17286:37.50083:27.16485:42.29765:13.820826:14.95384:49.476
9th1418Anthony HAYDEN 7:04.82898:58.25893:56.57896:28.69586:06.969932:35.328911:09.851

 

 

Pro women  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st126Sarah HOWERTER 4:19.78115:25.55412:15.82815:00.48414:21.750121:23.3971-
2nd76Kimberley QUINLAN 4:34.90745:31.84322:35.97735:02.24324:34.227222:19.197255.800s
3rd46Marilyne PROULX Pittstop velocafe4:21.78925:39.60232:49.43075:13.69534:54.594322:59.11031:35.713
4th228Lauren BREZA 4:41.12555:45.82842:23.85225:18.46945:58.484724:07.75842:44.361
5th3Clair SICK Deity / GT Bikes / Schwalbe5:04.35276:09.38252:49.09365:30.68065:01.586524:35.09353:11.696
6th9Alison CROCKER JRA Cycles4:59.81366:14.09462:36.04745:40.95375:18.617624:49.52463:26.127
7th1168Eden NETELKOS 5:14.18886:35.64972:42.07855:26.09454:59.336424:57.34573:33.948
292Marine LEWIS 4:22.9453DNF

Amateur women  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st1111Jennifer YANAZZO 100% / e*thirteen5:58.21917:07.88313:15.15615:57.62515:52.110128:10.9931-
2nd1457Kajay ROOKE 6:01.31327:23.66433:33.21136:37.84345:55.688229:31.71921:20.726
3rd318Rachel BAXTER Pro Builds Racing6:18.52337:20.00823:22.13326:34.98536:01.305329:36.95431:25.961
4th998Vicki KOCH 7:04.86048:41.72744:04.37546:12.85226:34.344432:38.15844:27.165
5th1263Ella BARTOSH Snake Mountain7:58.84459:54.78255:11.85257:33.61856:48.609537:27.70559:16.712
Chat with us