0Basket

Results (168)Photos (3,751)Videos (0)Finish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st2Steve ESTABROOK 2:29.261-
2nd54Ian NORRIS FILZ BUILT BICYCLES2:32.1722.91s
3rd5Dylan CONTE GT Bikes / The Alchemist Industr2:35.2335.97s
4th81George RYAN 2:36.0446.78s
5th868James FROST Deity / Norco / Royal / Spy2:36.2356.97s
6th93Dylan YODER 2:37.5768.31s
7th241Luke HURSH 2:38.7079.44s
8th92Jake KAHN Danny's Cycles2:40.69811.43s
9th90Oliver LEVICK 2:42.94913.68s
10th63Nick NEGERSMITH 2:43.331014.07s
11th20Sean SURPRENANT 2:44.131114.87s
12th17Dustin MASON 2:45.261216.00s
13th297Dylan BLACHEK Riot Racing2:47.861318.60s
14th21Kevin WILSON 2:49.641420.38s
15th57Keith SULLIVAN 2:50.351521.09s
16th77Eric MCNEIL 6:52.01164:22.75
7Isaac ALLAIRE Chucks's Bikes / Defiant Racing / IntenseDNF

Amateur: 16-29 men  Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st862Ryan SUTHERLAND Stuff Jimmy Shoots Reality Kin2:48.831-
2nd855Sebastian WHITTLE Afton Shoes / Leatt2:53.6324.80s
3rd1030Liam NICHOLS 2:54.1135.28s
4th664Timothy ZIMA 2:54.3945.56s
5th873Alec HARDY Zero Gravity2:57.1158.28s
6th857Reece JAKSEC 2:57.6168.78s
7th483James MILLER (east) 3:00.71711.88s
8th1027Evan WHITE 3:01.29812.46s
9th501Tyler OLISH 3:03.72914.89s
10th853Ben HUCKABY COTL / Leatt / Spy3:04.351015.52s
11th867William RANSOM 3:04.381115.55s
12th882Ross RANKIN Zero Gravity Racing3:07.831219.00s
13th849Jacob BOTHELL 3:08.801319.97s
14th735Steven HOFFMAN Simple Green Racing3:09.451420.62s
15th733Logan BRUNTON 3:11.131522.30s
16th500Jackson KINNEY 3:13.521624.69s
17th847Jackson PHILLIPS 3:13.961725.13s
18th731Devin RICKER 3:14.291825.46s
19th498Corey SULLIVAN 3:15.081926.25s
20th587Garrett BONENBERGER 3:15.112026.28s
21st480Bennett ROSE 3:17.202128.37s
22nd338Brian CAMPBELL 3:18.322229.49s
23rd317Ryan MARTIN (19+) 3:19.252330.42s
24th874Greg PETRE 3:25.632436.80s
25th800Evan PORTNOY Chaingang Racing / Deity / Fox / Santa Cruz3:26.542537.71s
26th581Alexander DEDITCH Chaingang Racing3:30.012641.18s
27th876Jeremy BIGGANS 3:35.552746.72s
28th375Quinn ERNO 3:35.742846.91s
29th497Joseph TAYLOR 3:38.412949.58s
30th1045Luis VASQUEZ 3:46.553057.72s
31st843Jared JADICK 3:47.223158.39s
736Shayn KREMZAR DNF
856Scott JOHNSON (east) DNF
563Lewis FONTAINE DNS
588Mike HICKS DNS

Amateur: 30-44 men  Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st879Erik FALK Zero Gravity Racing2:52.331-
2nd723Aaron PERRY Graphics Unlimited2:56.1923.86s
3rd992Andres GALLEGO 3:00.7638.43s
4th863Matthew PERELLA 3:03.19410.86s
5th459Richard CHIN 3:08.61516.28s
6th1304Korey HOPKINS 3:09.53617.20s
7th769Matthew THOMPSON (cat2) Chaingang Racing3:10.21717.88s
8th1420Richard SOFFAR 3:10.28817.95s
9th383Ryan ALLARD 3:11.14918.81s
10th385Ignas GRAZULIS 3:12.581020.25s
11th720Edward MOORHEAD 3:14.951122.62s
12th341Ramerom KOBLINGER Zero Gravity Racing3:17.701225.37s
13th571Tim OLIVER 3:18.751326.42s
14th734Robert SLAW FBHC3:24.601432.27s
15th364Kris LAGE MTB FREERIDE JUNKIES!3:27.351535.02s
16th407Tim GRAY 3:30.411638.08s
17th1113Simon GERBER The Movement MTB3:40.621748.29s
18th726Stephen GRESSEL 3:40.851848.52s
19th301David BOSHEK Chaingang Racing3:47.611955.28s
20th954Matthew FRANTZ 3:56.22201:03.89
21st740Bayardo RODRIGUEZ 4:02.56211:10.23
604Rob ARTHURS DNS
718Isaac HERNANDEZ Chaingang RacingDNS

Expert: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st486Matt DRISCOLL 2:38.321-
2nd372Jack DICHIARA Crozet Bike Shop / JT Racing2:44.0625.74s
3rd503Andrew DRISCOLL Defiant Racing / Monster2:44.9236.60s
4th373Zane MACK 2:46.7748.45s
5th538Cooper PLEVA Chaingang Racing / Mountain Creek Bike Park2:47.3959.07s
6th573Duncan DURIVAGE Wulfpak Racing2:47.8569.53s
7th406Adrian HAYDEN 2:48.67710.35s
8th582Eric WILLETTS Lupine Lights North America De2:49.77811.45s
9th481Emmet MOORE 3:12.71934.39s

Expert: 19-29 men  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st577Carl DAUENHEIMER 2:40.561-
2nd864Ryhan LOPATIC 2:45.8725.31s
3rd660Matt SMITH (sen) PROBUILDS RACING2:46.4335.87s
4th840Adam HURSH 2:49.8249.26s
5th881Zane BARD FILZ BUILT BICYCLES2:52.05511.49s
6th403Sean MCKNIGHT Syracuse Bicycle2:55.67615.11s
7th1061Riley MACK 3:00.58720.02s
8th539Anthony PETRACCO 22 bikes / Chaingang Racing3:01.63821.07s
9th872Felipe LUPO 3:14.36933.80s
10th690Jared WOOD 5:12.97102:32.41

Expert: 30-39 men  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st358Steve DAY 2:48.461-
2nd595Cole KRAMER (east) 2:50.3321.87s
3rd917Kyle FIELD 2:52.0233.56s
4th584Zachary QUAST 2:53.3144.85s
5th875Adam NUTTER Zero Gravity Racing2:54.1255.66s
6th1279Romeu ALCAIDE 2:57.2368.77s
7th386Oscar OROZCO 2:57.7179.25s
8th331Joshua MILLER 2:57.9389.47s
9th320Salvatore MARTELLI Riot Racing2:58.2999.83s
10th335Mark MARRONGELLI Riot Racing2:58.531010.07s
11th880Joe PALMER 3:00.901112.44s
12th340Jordan MILLER Bobcats Racing3:04.891216.43s
13th578Jason TUCCIO 100% / Deity / Smith3:13.271324.81s
14th487Felipe SOUSA 3:22.661434.20s
15th579Tom NIERI Camp 3 / Commencal / Renthal6:05.22153:16.76

Expert: 40+ men  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st854Jason BECKLEY PROBUILDS RACING2:47.941-
2nd304Marcos LIRA MARMI ENTERPRISES / Zero Gravity2:49.9221.98s
3rd488Paulo Henrique FERREIRA MARTINS Fly USA / PROBUILDS RACING / Spank2:52.6034.66s
4th572Taylor ANGLEBERGER Azonic / FILZ BUILT BICYCLES / O'Neal2:53.7845.84s
5th555Mark SCHNEPEL Commencal Co Factory2:55.1957.25s
6th313Pete ROMAN 2:58.79610.85s
7th418Steve KAHN Danny's Cycles2:58.92710.98s
8th145Jeremy FAHEY 3:03.17815.23s
9th850Damian SANCHEZ 3:03.75915.81s
10th1201B.J. TREGLIA 3:04.171016.23s
11th859Graeme DUNCAN 3:16.491128.55s

U12 boys  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st390Gabriel JOHNSON SAVAGE DOGS3:09.141-
2nd1325Levi SHUM 3:31.23222.09s
3rd999Logan ARTHURS ATLAS / Deity / Hicko / Maxxis3:34.79325.65s
4th1321Tristan GAUVIN CFM Cycles3:58.10448.96s
5th1322Travis GAUVIN CFM Cycles5:27.2952:18.15

U15 boys  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st681Nate MOEN 2:56.451-
2nd368Cristian SUAREZ Danny's Cycles / Leatt / Maxxis2:57.7721.32s
3rd574Ryder MOSLEY 3:00.0133.56s
4th342Jonah FREEDMAN Fox Factory / ODI / Renthal3:00.7044.25s
5th567Owen CROSSMON Alpine Bike Works3:02.3055.85s
6th981Paul BROADHURST 3:04.2267.77s
7th877Collin BOURQUE Chaingang Racing / Morpheus Bike3:05.9079.45s
8th580Alex NEGERSMITH 3:14.63818.18s
9th348Jamie ARQUIT 3:20.83924.38s
10th321Logan TIGER Defiant Racing3:21.941025.49s
11th770Lucas DEDORA Fitzgerald's Bicycles3:35.281138.83s
12th324Danny CALARCO DVO Suspension3:45.961249.51s
13th448Nelphison DEALMEIDA III 3:57.33131:00.88
14th755Owen THARP ABC Home Sales / Boost Racing4:13.67141:17.22
389Jake SOWLES Danny's CyclesDNS

45+ men  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st370Nelson MALDONADO Danny's Cycles3:06.651-
2nd1328Stephen SHUM Workshop1 / Zero Gravity3:07.0520.40s
3rd870Mike NATHANSON 3:11.4234.77s
4th737Andy MAREK 3:12.5145.86s
5th575Phillip DOWNELL 3:13.1856.53s
6th463Rafael MANDUJANO 3:14.5267.87s
7th9539Brian BOETTCHER 3:17.07710.42s
8th561Vince BELLAFIORE 3:24.60817.95s
9th355Douglass WILSON Drummer Racing3:27.25920.60s
10th494John WILKINS 3:30.541023.89s
11th916Joseph YANAZZO GoPro / O'Neal / ODI3:55.271148.62s
12th955Erick BAER 4:02.441255.79s
13th841Anthony RODRIGUEZ (40+) 4:25.61131:18.96
14th443K.T. HESHMATY Chaingang Racing4:35.74141:29.09
15th753Arthur THARP ABC Home Sales / Boost Racing4:45.39151:38.74
16th861Alexander NIEVES 5:49.72162:43.07

 

 

Pro/Expert women  Finish spread

6 competitors found

Amateur women  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st844Abigail RONCA 3:31.911-
2nd669Renee WERNTGES 3:54.74222.83s
3rd1385Sheryl HUNTER ibis / LAND AIR3:58.37326.46s
4th354Heather GRAY 4:02.46430.55s
5th1111Jennifer YANAZZO 100% / E Thirteen / O'Neal4:32.7651:00.85
6th1003Kylie BUDICH 4:42.5461:10.63
Chat with us