Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Steve ESTABROOK | 2:29.261 | - | |||
2nd | 54 | Ian NORRIS | FILZ BUILT BICYCLES | 2:32.172 | 2.91s | ||
3rd | 5 | Dylan CONTE | Alchemist / GT Bicycles / Industry Nine | 2:35.233 | 5.97s | ||
4th | 81 | George RYAN | 2:36.044 | 6.78s | |||
5th | 868 | James FROST | Deity / Norco / Royal / Spy | 2:36.235 | 6.97s | ||
6th | 93 | Dylan YODER | 2:37.576 | 8.31s | |||
7th | 241 | Luke HURSH | 2:38.707 | 9.44s | |||
8th | 92 | Jake KAHN | Danny's Cycles | 2:40.698 | 11.43s | ||
9th | 90 | Oliver LEVICK | 2:42.949 | 13.68s | |||
10th | 63 | Nick NEGERSMITH | 2:43.3310 | 14.07s | |||
11th | 20 | Sean SURPRENANT | 2:44.1311 | 14.87s | |||
12th | 17 | Dustin MASON | 2:45.2612 | 16.00s | |||
13th | 297 | Dylan BLACHEK | Riot Racing | 2:47.8613 | 18.60s | ||
14th | 21 | Kevin WILSON | 2:49.6414 | 20.38s | |||
15th | 57 | Keith SULLIVAN | 2:50.3515 | 21.09s | |||
16th | 77 | Eric MCNEIL | 6:52.0116 | 4:22.75 |
Male: Amateur: 16-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 862 | Ryan SUTHERLAND | Stuff Jimmy Shoots Reality Kin | 2:48.831 | - | ||
2nd | 855 | Sebastian WHITTLE | Afton Shoes / Leatt | 2:53.632 | 4.80s | ||
3rd | 1030 | Liam NICHOLS | 2:54.113 | 5.28s | |||
4th | 664 | Timothy ZIMA | 2:54.394 | 5.56s | |||
5th | 873 | Alec HARDY | Zero Gravity | 2:57.115 | 8.28s | ||
6th | 857 | Reece JAKSEC | 2:57.616 | 8.78s | |||
7th | 483 | James MILLER (east1) | 3:00.717 | 11.88s | |||
8th | 1027 | Evan WHITE | 3:01.298 | 12.46s | |||
9th | 501 | Tyler OLISH | 3:03.729 | 14.89s | |||
10th | 853 | Beny HUCKABY | COTL / Leatt / Spy | 3:04.3510 | 15.52s | ||
11th | 867 | William RANSOM | 3:04.3811 | 15.55s | |||
12th | 882 | Ross RANKIN | Zero Gravity | 3:07.8312 | 19.00s | ||
13th | 849 | Jacob BOTHELL | 3:08.8013 | 19.97s | |||
14th | 735 | Steven HOFFMAN (east) | Simple Green Racing | 3:09.4514 | 20.62s | ||
15th | 733 | Logan BRUNTON | 3:11.1315 | 22.30s | |||
16th | 500 | Jackson KINNEY | 3:13.5216 | 24.69s | |||
17th | 847 | Jackson PHILLIPS | 3:13.9617 | 25.13s | |||
18th | 731 | Devin RICKER | 3:14.2918 | 25.46s | |||
19th | 498 | Corey SULLIVAN | 3:15.0819 | 26.25s | |||
20th | 587 | Garrett BONENBERGER | 3:15.1120 | 26.28s | |||
21st | 480 | Bennett ROSE | 3:17.2021 | 28.37s | |||
22nd | 338 | Brian CAMPBELL (PA) | 3:18.3222 | 29.49s | |||
23rd | 317 | Ryan MARTIN (19+) | 3:19.2523 | 30.42s | |||
24th | 874 | Greg PETRE | 3:25.6324 | 36.80s | |||
25th | 800 | Evan PORTNOY | Chaingang Racing / Deity / Fox / Santa Cruz | 3:26.5425 | 37.71s | ||
26th | 581 | Alexander DEDITCH | Chaingang Racing | 3:30.0126 | 41.18s | ||
27th | 876 | Jeremy BIGGANS | 3:35.5527 | 46.72s | |||
28th | 375 | Quinn ERNO | 3:35.7428 | 46.91s | |||
29th | 497 | Joseph TAYLOR | 3:38.4129 | 49.58s | |||
30th | 1045 | Luis VASQUEZ | 3:46.5530 | 57.72s | |||
31st | 843 | Jared JADICK | 3:47.2231 | 58.39s |
Male: Amateur: 30-44 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 879 | Erik FALK | Zero Gravity | 2:52.331 | - | ||
2nd | 723 | Aaron PERRY (dh) | Graphics Unlimited | 2:56.192 | 3.86s | ||
3rd | 992 | Andres GALLEGO | 3:00.763 | 8.43s | |||
4th | 863 | Matthew PERELLA | 3:03.194 | 10.86s | |||
5th | 459 | Richard CHIN | 3:08.615 | 16.28s | |||
6th | 1304 | Korey HOPKINS | 3:09.536 | 17.20s | |||
7th | 769 | Matthew THOMPSON (cat1) | Chaingang Racing | 3:10.217 | 17.88s | ||
8th | 1420 | Richard SOFFAR | 3:10.288 | 17.95s | |||
9th | 383 | Ryan ALLARD | 3:11.149 | 18.81s | |||
10th | 385 | Ignas GRAZULIS | 3:12.5810 | 20.25s | |||
11th | 720 | Edward MOORHEAD | 3:14.9511 | 22.62s | |||
12th | 341 | Ramerom KOBLINGER | Zero Gravity | 3:17.7012 | 25.37s | ||
13th | 571 | Tim OLIVER | 3:18.7513 | 26.42s | |||
14th | 734 | Robert SLAW | FBHC | 3:24.6014 | 32.27s | ||
15th | 364 | Kris LAGE | MTB FREERIDE JUNKIES! | 3:27.3515 | 35.02s | ||
16th | 407 | Tim GRAY | 3:30.4116 | 38.08s | |||
17th | 1113 | Simon GERBER | The Movement MTB | 3:40.6217 | 48.29s | ||
18th | 726 | Stephen GRESSEL | 3:40.8518 | 48.52s | |||
19th | 301 | David BOSHEK | Chaingang Racing | 3:47.6119 | 55.28s | ||
20th | 954 | Matthew FRANTZ | 3:56.2220 | 1:03.89 | |||
21st | 740 | Bayardo RODRIGUEZ | 4:02.5621 | 1:10.23 |
Male: Expert: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 486 | Matt DRISCOLL | 2:38.321 | - | |||
2nd | 372 | Jack DICHIARA | Crozet Bike Shop / JT Racing | 2:44.062 | 5.74s | ||
3rd | 503 | Andrew DRISCOLL | Defiant / Monster | 2:44.923 | 6.60s | ||
4th | 373 | Zane MACK | 2:46.774 | 8.45s | |||
5th | 538 | Cooper PLEVA | Chaingang Racing / Mountain Creek Bike Park | 2:47.395 | 9.07s | ||
6th | 573 | Duncan DURIVAGE | Wulfpak Racing | 2:47.856 | 9.53s | ||
7th | 406 | Adrian HAYDEN | 2:48.677 | 10.35s | |||
8th | 582 | Eric WILLETTS | Lupine Lights North America De | 2:49.778 | 11.45s | ||
9th | 481 | Emmet MOORE | 3:12.719 | 34.39s |
Male: Expert: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 577 | Carl DAUENHEIMER | 2:40.561 | - | |||
2nd | 864 | Ryhan LOPATIC | 2:45.872 | 5.31s | |||
3rd | 660 | Matt SMITH (sen) | ProBuilds Racing | 2:46.433 | 5.87s | ||
4th | 840 | Adam HURSH | 2:49.824 | 9.26s | |||
5th | 881 | Zane BARD | FILZ BUILT BICYCLES | 2:52.055 | 11.49s | ||
6th | 403 | Sean MCKNIGHT | Syracuse Bicycle | 2:55.676 | 15.11s | ||
7th | 1061 | Riley MACK | 3:00.587 | 20.02s | |||
8th | 539 | Anthony PETRACCO | 22 bikes / Chaingang Racing | 3:01.638 | 21.07s | ||
9th | 872 | Felipe LUPO | 3:14.369 | 33.80s | |||
10th | 690 | Jared WOOD | 5:12.9710 | 2:32.41 |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 358 | Steve DAY | 2:48.461 | - | |||
2nd | 595 | Cole KRAMER (east) | 2:50.332 | 1.87s | |||
3rd | 917 | Kyle FIELD | 2:52.023 | 3.56s | |||
4th | 584 | Zachary QUAST | 2:53.314 | 4.85s | |||
5th | 875 | Adam NUTTER | Zero Gravity | 2:54.125 | 5.66s | ||
6th | 1279 | Romeu ALCAIDE | 2:57.236 | 8.77s | |||
7th | 386 | Oscar OROZCO | 2:57.717 | 9.25s | |||
8th | 331 | Joshua MILLER | 2:57.938 | 9.47s | |||
9th | 320 | Salvatore MARTELLI | Riot Racing | 2:58.299 | 9.83s | ||
10th | 335 | Mark MARRONGELLI | Riot Racing | 2:58.5310 | 10.07s | ||
11th | 880 | Joe PALMER | 3:00.9011 | 12.44s | |||
12th | 340 | Jordan MILLER | Bobcats Racing | 3:04.8912 | 16.43s | ||
13th | 578 | Jason TUCCIO | 100% / Deity / Smith | 3:13.2713 | 24.81s | ||
14th | 487 | Felipe SOUSA | 3:22.6614 | 34.20s | |||
15th | 579 | Tom NIERI | Camp 3 / Commencal / Renthal | 6:05.2215 | 3:16.76 |
Male: Expert: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 854 | Jason BECKLEY | ProBuilds Racing | 2:47.941 | - | ||
2nd | 304 | Marcos LIRA | Marmi Enterprises / Zero Gravity | 2:49.922 | 1.98s | ||
3rd | 488 | Paulo Henrique FERREIRA MARTINS | Fly USA / ProBuilds Racing / Spank | 2:52.603 | 4.66s | ||
4th | 572 | Taylor ANGLEBERGER | Azonic / FILZ BUILT BICYCLES / O'Neal | 2:53.784 | 5.84s | ||
5th | 555 | Mark SCHNEPEL | Commencal Co Factory | 2:55.195 | 7.25s | ||
6th | 313 | Pete ROMAN | 2:58.796 | 10.85s | |||
7th | 418 | Steve KAHN | Danny's Cycles | 2:58.927 | 10.98s | ||
8th | 145 | Jeremy FAHEY | 3:03.178 | 15.23s | |||
9th | 850 | Damian SANCHEZ | 3:03.759 | 15.81s | |||
10th | 1201 | B.J. TREGLIA | 3:04.1710 | 16.23s | |||
11th | 859 | Graeme DUNCAN | 3:16.4911 | 28.55s |
Male: U12 Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 999 | Logan ARTHURS | ATLAS / Deity / Hicko / Maxxis | 3:34.793 | 25.65s | ||
4th | 1321 | Tristan GAUVIN | CFM | 3:58.104 | 48.96s | ||
5th | 1322 | Travis GAUVIN | CFM | 5:27.295 | 2:18.15 | ||
1st | 390 | Gabriel JOHNSON | SAVAGE DOGS | 3:09.141 | - | ||
2nd | 1325 | Levi SHUM | 3:31.232 | 22.09s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 681 | Nate MOEN | 2:56.451 | - | |||
2nd | 368 | Cristian SUAREZ | Danny's Cycles / Leatt / Maxxis | 2:57.772 | 1.32s | ||
3rd | 574 | Ryder MOSLEY | 3:00.013 | 3.56s | |||
4th | 342 | Jonah FREEDMAN | Fox Factory / ODI / Renthal | 3:00.704 | 4.25s | ||
5th | 567 | Owen CROSSMON | Alpine Bike Works | 3:02.305 | 5.85s | ||
6th | 981 | Paul BROADHURST | 3:04.226 | 7.77s | |||
7th | 877 | Collin BOURQUE | Chaingang Racing / Morpheus Bike | 3:05.907 | 9.45s | ||
8th | 580 | Alex NEGERSMITH | 3:14.638 | 18.18s | |||
9th | 348 | Jamie ARQUIT | 3:20.839 | 24.38s | |||
10th | 321 | Logan TIGER | Defiant | 3:21.9410 | 25.49s | ||
11th | 770 | Lucas DEDORA | Fitzgerald's Bicycles | 3:35.2811 | 38.83s | ||
12th | 324 | Danny CALARCO | DVO Suspension | 3:45.9612 | 49.51s | ||
13th | 448 | Nelphison DEALMEIDA III | 3:57.3313 | 1:00.88 | |||
14th | 755 | Owen THARP | ABC Home Sales / Boost Racing | 4:13.6714 | 1:17.22 |
Male: 45+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 370 | Nelson MALDONADO | Danny's Cycles | 3:06.651 | - | ||
2nd | 1328 | Stephen SHUM | Workshop1 / Zero Gravity | 3:07.052 | 0.40s | ||
3rd | 870 | Mike NATHANSON | 3:11.423 | 4.77s | |||
4th | 737 | Andy MAREK | 3:12.514 | 5.86s | |||
5th | 575 | Phillip DOWNELL | 3:13.185 | 6.53s | |||
6th | 463 | Rafael MANDUJANO | 3:14.526 | 7.87s | |||
7th | 9539 | Brian BOETTCHER | 3:17.077 | 10.42s | |||
8th | 561 | Vince BELLAFIORE | 3:24.608 | 17.95s | |||
9th | 355 | Douglass WILSON | Drummer Racing | 3:27.259 | 20.60s | ||
10th | 494 | John WILKINS | 3:30.5410 | 23.89s | |||
11th | 916 | Joseph YANAZZO | GoPro / O'Neal / ODI | 3:55.2711 | 48.62s | ||
12th | 955 | Erick BAER | 4:02.4412 | 55.79s | |||
13th | 841 | Anthony RODRIGUEZ (east) | 4:25.6113 | 1:18.96 | |||
14th | 443 | K.T. HESHMATY | Chaingang Racing | 4:35.7414 | 1:29.09 | ||
15th | 753 | Art THARP | ABC Home Sales / Boost Racing | 4:45.3915 | 1:38.74 | ||
16th | 861 | Alexander NIEVES | 5:49.7216 | 2:43.07 |
Female: Pro/Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 482 | Mazie HAYDEN | Competitive Edge / Pivot | 2:55.431 | - | ||
2nd | 19 | Kristin LENART | Cutters Bike Shop / Deity / Industry Nine / Kona | 2:58.052 | 2.62s | ||
3rd | 1 | Rachel PAGEAU | Julbo Eyewear / Pivot | 3:04.903 | 9.47s | ||
4th | 64 | Ming GOETZ | Mountain Creek Bike Park Sweet | 3:14.274 | 18.84s | ||
5th | 15 | Riley WEIDMAN | 3:19.715 | 24.28s | |||
6th | 85 | Laura SLAVIN | Industry Nine / Kenda / Shimano / Yeti | 3:26.356 | 30.92s |
Female: Amateur Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 844 | Abby RONCA | 3:31.911 | - | |||
2nd | 669 | Renee WERNTGES | 3:54.742 | 22.83s | |||
3rd | 1385 | Sheryl HUNTER | ibis / LAND AIR | 3:58.373 | 26.46s | ||
4th | 354 | Heather GRAY | 4:02.464 | 30.55s | |||
5th | 1111 | Jennifer YANAZZO | 100% / e*thirteen / O'Neal | 4:32.765 | 1:00.85 | ||
6th | 1003 | Kylie BUDICH | 4:42.546 | 1:10.63 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified