Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Steve ESTABROOK | 2:01.371 | - | |||
2nd | 7 | Isaac ALLAIRE | Defiant / Deity | 2:01.592 | 0.22s | ||
3rd | 4 | Mauricio ESTRADA | Danny's Cycles | 2:01.623 | 0.25s | ||
4th | 292 | Benjamin DESPRÉS-MORIN | 2:02.434 | 1.06s | |||
5th | 5 | Dylan CONTE | 2:03.165 | 1.79s | |||
6th | 11 | Jordan DAIGLE | 2:06.786 | 5.41s | |||
7th | 293 | Patrick PARÉ-MARTIN | Laferte Bicycles / trou Du Diable | 2:07.557 | 6.18s | ||
8th | 868 | James FROST | Deity / Norco / Royal / Spy | 2:08.318 | 6.94s | ||
9th | 21 | Kevin WILSON | 2:12.439 | 11.06s | |||
10th | 92 | Jake KAHN | 2:12.5810 | 11.21s | |||
11th | 86 | Sebastian HALPERN-REISS | 2:13.8211 | 12.45s | |||
12th | 54 | Ian NORRIS | FILZ BUILT BICYCLES | 2:16.1512 | 14.78s | ||
13th | 90 | Oliver LEVICK | 2:16.2613 | 14.89s | |||
14th | 93 | Dylan YODER | 2:18.1014 | 16.73s | |||
15th | 17 | Dustin MASON | 2:19.6115 | 18.24s | |||
16th | 20 | Sean SURPRENANT | 2:22.2816 | 20.91s | |||
17th | 77 | Eric MCNEIL | 2:22.3517 | 20.98s | |||
18th | 25 | Jack WILLIAMS (30+) | Commencal Co Factory / Drummer Racing | 2:22.7118 | 21.34s | ||
19th | 289 | Mario CORNEJO GUALOTO | Ecuador team | 2:23.1519 | 21.78s | ||
20th | 63 | Nick NEGERSMITH | 2:24.0120 | 22.64s | |||
21st | 57 | Keith SULLIVAN | 2:25.9821 | 24.61s |
Male: Amateur: 16-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 856 | Scott JOHNSON (east) | 2:20.591 | - | |||
2nd | 829 | Clay LYNCH | 2:23.612 | 3.02s | |||
3rd | 363 | Lane FELDEISEN | 2:24.963 | 4.37s | |||
4th | 664 | Timothy ZIMA | 2:26.204 | 5.61s | |||
5th | 810 | Daniel GIGANDET | 2:27.595 | 7.00s | |||
6th | 384 | Ian MCNAUGHTON | 2:29.636 | 9.04s | |||
7th | 500 | Jackson KINNEY | 2:30.907 | 10.31s | |||
8th | 853 | Beny HUCKABY | 2:32.168 | 11.57s | |||
9th | 835 | Elias MAYLLAZHUNGO | Valley Cycles | 2:32.939 | 12.34s | ||
10th | 862 | Ryan SUTHERLAND | SJS RKR | 2:33.0610 | 12.47s | ||
11th | 376 | Victor BOUDREAULT | 2:33.7911 | 13.20s | |||
12th | 731 | Devin RICKER | Landry's Bicycles | 2:34.7012 | 14.11s | ||
13th | 482 | Jackson PHILLIPS | 2:35.0513 | 14.46s | |||
14th | 800 | Evan PORTNOY | Chaingang Racing / Deity / Fox / Santa Cruz | 2:35.1414 | 14.55s | ||
15th | 498 | Corey SULLIVAN | 2:41.6015 | 21.01s | |||
16th | 569 | Josh PROBST | 2:43.3416 | 22.75s | |||
17th | 738 | Dean HAVELOCK | 2:44.8417 | 24.25s | |||
18th | 822 | Nathan GIGANDET | 2:44.8718 | 24.28s | |||
19th | 338 | Brian CAMPBELL (PA) | SNF Racing | 2:47.2019 | 26.61s | ||
20th | 832 | Matthew SWEET | 2:47.4620 | 26.87s | |||
21st | 581 | Alexander DEDITCH | Chaingang Racing | 2:48.2721 | 27.68s | ||
22nd | 732 | Dan HOPMANS | 2:54.3022 | 33.71s | |||
23rd | 982 | Bernard HARTLEY | 3:30.4823 | 1:09.89 |
Male: Amateur: 30-44 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 723 | Aaron PERRY (dh) | Graphics Unlimited | 2:24.271 | - | ||
2nd | 879 | Erik FALK | 2:24.522 | 0.25s | |||
3rd | 863 | Matthew PERELLA | 2:31.013 | 6.74s | |||
4th | 837 | Chris PATTERSON | 2:33.704 | 9.43s | |||
5th | 713 | Jim BUSSE | 2:36.295 | 12.02s | |||
6th | 413 | Brian KENNEDY | 2:38.966 | 14.69s | |||
7th | 769 | Matthew THOMPSON (cat1) | 2:39.127 | 14.85s | |||
8th | 992 | Andres GALLEGO | 2:40.898 | 16.62s | |||
9th | 585 | Patrick HEALY | 2:42.369 | 18.09s | |||
10th | 529 | Joe EASTON | 2:42.6810 | 18.41s | |||
11th | 897 | Morgan SUITS | free ride junkies | 2:46.5911 | 22.32s | ||
12th | 364 | Kris LAGE | 2:47.0712 | 22.80s | |||
13th | 895 | Michael STREED | 2:54.5813 | 30.31s | |||
14th | 495 | Renato DA SILVA | 3:02.3614 | 38.09s | |||
15th | 885 | Cody NICHOLAS | 3:31.9815 | 1:07.71 | |||
16th | 314 | Sean CARUSO | 3:58.5716 | 1:34.30 | |||
17th | 506 | Tyler BARONOSKI | 4:41.7117 | 2:17.44 | |||
18th | 884 | Jared MERCHANT | 5:52.0318 | 3:27.76 |
Male: Expert: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 416 | Tristan LEMIRE | Kona Gravity team | 2:03.271 | - | ||
2nd | 486 | Matt DRISCOLL | Highland Bike / Monster | 2:07.562 | 4.29s | ||
3rd | 406 | Adrian HAYDEN | 2:09.323 | 6.05s | |||
4th | 883 | Xavier MASSICOTTE | Giant Montreal / ropack | 2:13.624 | 10.35s | ||
5th | 372 | Jack DICHIARA | Crozet Bike Shop / JT Racing | 2:18.235 | 14.96s | ||
6th | 538 | Cooper PLEVA | 2:18.346 | 15.07s | |||
7th | 809 | Antoine JACQUES | Specialized Québec | 2:20.527 | 17.25s | ||
8th | 573 | Duncan DURIVAGE | 2:25.498 | 22.22s | |||
9th | 373 | Zane MACK | 2:27.799 | 24.52s | |||
10th | 423 | Sam KAHN | 2:27.9010 | 24.63s | |||
11th | 481 | Emmet MOORE | Deity / Spy / Valley Cycles | 2:44.6511 | 41.38s |
Male: Expert: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇩ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6th | 786 | Félix-Antoine HOULE | 2:28.526 | 6.28s | |||
5th | 577 | Carl DAUENHEIMER | Pedal Montclair | 2:28.505 | 6.26s | ||
4th | 893 | William RIVET | Deity / www.revolution-bikes.co.uk | 2:25.014 | 2.77s | ||
3rd | 881 | Zane BARD | Filz Built Racing | 2:22.513 | 0.27s | ||
2nd | 834 | Matt SMITH (sen) | ProBuilds Racing | 2:22.372 | 0.13s | ||
1st | 690 | Jared WOOD | 2:22.241 | - |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 358 | Steve DAY | 2:16.591 | - | |||
2nd | 824 | Mike HOFFARTH | 2:18.862 | 2.27s | |||
3rd | 1030 | Fernando MOTA | 2:19.053 | 2.46s | |||
4th | 335 | Mark MARRONGELLI | 2:19.524 | 2.93s | |||
5th | 917 | Kyle FIELD | 2:20.035 | 3.44s | |||
6th | 388 | Cody GREATBATCH | Drummer Racing / TLD | 2:21.056 | 4.46s | ||
7th | 331 | Joshua MILLER | 2:22.037 | 5.44s | |||
8th | 487 | Felipe SOUSA | 2:22.818 | 6.22s | |||
9th | 1279 | Romeu ALCAIDE | 2:26.389 | 9.79s | |||
10th | 386 | Oscar OROZCO | 2:26.5810 | 9.99s | |||
11th | 320 | Salvatore MARTELLI | Riot Racing | 2:28.9811 | 12.39s | ||
12th | 340 | Jordan MILLER | 2:29.2312 | 12.64s | |||
13th | 337 | Nathan REED (east) | Bobcats Racing | 2:31.7113 | 15.12s |
Male: Expert: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 488 | Paulo Henrique FERREIRA MARTINS | 2:18.411 | - | |||
2nd | 555 | Mark SCHNEPEL | Commencal Co Factory | 2:26.272 | 7.86s | ||
3rd | 1056 | Steve KAHN | 2:30.643 | 12.23s | |||
4th | 313 | Pete ROMAN | 2:32.154 | 13.74s | |||
5th | 504 | Stephen WITTEK | 2:37.265 | 18.85s | |||
6th | 729 | Dan DICKAN | 2:38.676 | 20.26s | |||
7th | 823 | Luis GONZALEZ (40+) | 2:58.127 | 39.71s |
Male: U12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1321 | Tristan GAUVIN | CFM | 3:07.271 | - | ||
2nd | 999 | Logan ARTHURS | ATLAS / Deity / Hicko / Maxxis | 3:10.712 | 3.44s | ||
3rd | 705 | Sam DUNBAR | Wild Ones | 3:48.973 | 41.70s | ||
4th | 1322 | Travis GAUVIN | CFM | 5:25.164 | 2:17.89 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 342 | Jonah FREEDMAN | Fox Factory ODI | 2:22.131 | - | ||
2nd | 368 | Cristian SUAREZ | 2:22.692 | 0.56s | |||
3rd | 321 | Logan TIGER | 2:22.873 | 0.74s | |||
4th | 821 | Karson KRUGER | 2:26.464 | 4.33s | |||
5th | 566 | Noah TAUBE-PERROTTA | 2:33.325 | 11.19s | |||
6th | 567 | Owen CROSSMON | Alpine Bike Works | 2:33.796 | 11.66s | ||
7th | 896 | Walter BLACKMAN | 2:37.707 | 15.57s | |||
8th | 580 | Alex NEGERSMITH | 2:38.878 | 16.74s | |||
9th | 448 | Nelphison DEALMEIDA III | 2:49.189 | 27.05s | |||
10th | 512 | Trevor POULIN | 2:56.9910 | 34.86s |
Male: 45+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 870 | Mike NATHANSON | 2:34.821 | - | |||
2nd | 425 | Ernie REALE | 2:37.142 | 2.32s | |||
3rd | 737 | Andy MAREK | 2:38.143 | 3.32s | |||
4th | 463 | Rafael MANDUJANO | 2:41.184 | 6.36s | |||
5th | 1485 | Mike NIGLIORINI | 2:42.195 | 7.37s | |||
6th | 492 | Brian RUTTER | Comp Edge | 2:45.556 | 10.73s | ||
7th | 461 | Brian BOETTCHER | 2:50.487 | 15.66s | |||
8th | 561 | Vince BELLAFIORE | 2:58.758 | 23.93s | |||
9th | 443 | K.T. HESHMATY | 6:59.349 | 4:24.52 |
Female: Pro/Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 13 | Maxine BERGERON | Laferte Bicycles / trou Du Diable | 2:37.871 | - | ||
2nd | 19 | Kristin LENART | Cutters Bike Shop / Deity / Industry Nine | 2:37.972 | 0.10s | ||
3rd | 998 | Vicki KOCH | ESC / Intense / Team Flatline | 3:51.553 | 1:13.68 | ||
4th | 894 | Carissa DIRADO | 3:55.114 | 1:17.24 |
Female: Amateur Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 844 | Abby RONCA | Cutters Bike Shop | 2:52.861 | - | ||
2nd | 1385 | Sheryl HUNTER | ibis / LAND AIR | 2:59.682 | 6.82s | ||
3rd | 669 | Renee WERNTGES | 3:33.203 | 40.34s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified