Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Steve ESTABROOK | 3:05.841 | - | |||
2nd | 4 | Mauricio ESTRADA | Danny's Cycles | 3:08.352 | 2.51s | ||
3rd | 7 | Isaac ALLAIRE | Defiant / Sugarbush | 3:08.873 | 3.03s | ||
4th | 5 | Dylan CONTE | Alchemist / GT Bicycles / STOWE | 3:09.344 | 3.50s | ||
5th | 11 | Jordan DAIGLE | 3:11.455 | 5.61s | |||
6th | 868 | James FROST | Deity / Norco / Royal / Spy | 3:15.226 | 9.38s | ||
7th | 293 | Patrick PARÉ-MARTIN | 3:18.197 | 12.35s | |||
8th | 255 | Dan O'CONNOR | 3:18.238 | 12.39s | |||
9th | 291 | Benjamin DESPRÉS-MORIN | Sports aux puces Norco | 3:22.289 | 16.44s | ||
10th | 21 | Kevin WILSON | 3:23.4710 | 17.63s | |||
11th | 93 | Dylan YODER | 3:25.8411 | 20.00s | |||
12th | 17 | Dustin MASON | Cane Creek | 3:29.3112 | 23.47s | ||
13th | 287 | Anthony BIELEFELD | 3:30.5113 | 24.67s | |||
14th | 20 | Sean SURPRENANT | 3:33.3914 | 27.55s | |||
15th | 57 | Keith SULLIVAN | 3:40.1415 | 34.30s | |||
16th | 25 | Jack WILLIAMS (30+) | Commencal / Drummer Racing | 3:45.4616 | 39.62s | ||
17th | 90 | Oliver LEVICK | Cane Creek / Drummer Racing | 3:52.5917 | 46.75s |
Male: Amateur: 16-29 Finish spread
Pos⇩ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15th | 651 | Christopher TOWNE | 5:58.0415 | 2:03.36 | |||
14th | 941 | Bryson KNIGHT | 4:58.4814 | 1:03.80 | |||
13th | 581 | Alexander DEDITCH | Chaingang Racing | 4:27.2213 | 32.54s | ||
12th | 1425 | Travis BRIMMER | 4:26.0512 | 31.37s | |||
11th | 641 | William ROBERTS | 4:14.5511 | 19.87s | |||
10th | 912 | Brewster PIERCE | 4:14.0910 | 19.41s | |||
9th | 498 | Corey SULLIVAN | 4:11.189 | 16.50s | |||
8th | 855 | Sebastian WHITTLE | Afton Shoes / Leatt | 4:08.328 | 13.64s | ||
7th | 500 | Jackson KINNEY | 4:05.467 | 10.78s | |||
6th | 695 | Alec GENEST | 4:04.116 | 9.43s | |||
5th | 853 | Beny HUCKABY | 4:04.005 | 9.32s | |||
4th | 640 | Connor BOUDREAU | 4:01.354 | 6.67s | |||
3rd | 768 | Isaac WILSON | 4:01.273 | 6.59s | |||
2nd | 862 | Ryan SUTHERLAND | 3:56.762 | 2.08s | |||
1st | 384 | Ian MCNAUGHTON | BNF Racing / Burlingame Racing | 3:54.681 | - |
Male: Amateur: 30-44 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1355 | Chris CRISPIN | CCE | 3:46.001 | - | ||
2nd | 723 | Aaron PERRY (dh) | Graphics Unlimited | 3:49.082 | 3.08s | ||
3rd | 713 | Jim BUSSE | 3:57.523 | 11.52s | |||
4th | 413 | Brian KENNEDY | 3:57.714 | 11.71s | |||
5th | 863 | Matthew PERELLA | 4:02.025 | 16.02s | |||
6th | 1369 | Eryk GRASSIE | CCE | 4:04.496 | 18.49s | ||
7th | 585 | Patrick HEALY | 4:06.927 | 20.92s | |||
8th | 787 | Scott CARTER | 4:26.128 | 40.12s | |||
9th | 769 | Matthew THOMPSON (cat1) | 4:27.969 | 41.96s | |||
10th | 1046 | James WALTERS | 4:27.9910 | 41.99s | |||
11th | 495 | Renato DA SILVA | 4:47.7211 | 1:01.72 | |||
12th | 1113 | Simon GERBER | The Movement MTB | 5:01.4112 | 1:15.41 | ||
13th | 704 | Scott SURDYKE | 5:08.5913 | 1:22.59 | |||
14th | 314 | Sean CARUSO | 6:16.8314 | 2:30.83 | |||
15th | 506 | Tyler BARONOSKI | 6:48.7715 | 3:02.77 |
Male: Expert: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 486 | Matt DRISCOLL | 3:10.131 | - | |||
2nd | 809 | Antoine JACQUES | Specialized Québec | 3:20.552 | 10.42s | ||
3rd | 883 | Xavier MASSICOTTE | Giant Montreal / ropack | 3:25.653 | 15.52s | ||
4th | 373 | Zane MACK | 3:43.014 | 32.88s | |||
5th | 538 | Cooper PLEVA | Chaingang Racing / Mountain Creek Bike Park | 3:43.695 | 33.56s | ||
6th | 573 | Duncan DURIVAGE | 3:57.046 | 46.91s |
Male: Expert: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 776 | Jacob LANGLOIS | Crossfit Granby / TRAIL SHOP / V.lo | 3:29.241 | - | ||
2nd | 577 | Carl DAUENHEIMER | Pedal Montclair | 3:37.232 | 7.99s | ||
3rd | 690 | Jared WOOD | 3:39.803 | 10.56s | |||
4th | 403 | Sean MCKNIGHT | Syracuse Bicycle | 3:47.444 | 18.20s | ||
5th | 650 | James O'DONNELL (east2) | 3:49.085 | 19.84s | |||
6th | 691 | Chris SINCLAIR (u40) | Bicycle scum | 3:52.086 | 22.84s | ||
7th | 748 | Sean MCDONNELL (east) | 4:24.247 | 55.00s |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 358 | Steve DAY | 3:37.891 | - | |||
2nd | 388 | Cody GREATBATCH | 3:38.552 | 0.66s | |||
3rd | 756 | Dominique FERAUX | 3:44.723 | 6.83s | |||
4th | 344 | Éric BEAUCHAMP-LACHAPELLE | Knolly Bikes | 3:45.464 | 7.57s | ||
5th | 487 | Felipe SOUSA | 3:48.205 | 10.31s | |||
6th | 824 | Mike HOFFARTH | Get Loose | 3:52.496 | 14.60s | ||
7th | 420 | Eric CLARK | 3:56.827 | 18.93s | |||
8th | 1030 | Fernando MOTA | 3:58.948 | 21.05s | |||
9th | 331 | Joshua MILLER | 3:59.379 | 21.48s | |||
10th | 320 | Salvatore MARTELLI | Riot Racing | 3:59.6910 | 21.80s | ||
11th | 340 | Jordan MILLER | Bobcats Racing | 4:00.5711 | 22.68s | ||
12th | 767 | Brian VENDERBOSCH | 4:01.5412 | 23.65s | |||
13th | 337 | Nathan REED (east) | Bobcats Racing | 4:07.4413 | 29.55s |
Male: Expert: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 488 | Paulo Henrique FERREIRA MARTINS | 3:30.971 | - | |||
2nd | 304 | Marcos LIRA | Marmi Enterprises / Zero Gravity | 3:55.722 | 24.75s | ||
3rd | 313 | Pete ROMAN | 4:10.313 | 39.34s | |||
4th | 649 | Brian SANCHEZ | 4:56.264 | 1:25.29 |
Male: U12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 656 | Axel OUVRARD | 4:31.591 | - | |||
2nd | 639 | Wolfgang WEIMERSHEIMER | 4:48.032 | 16.44s | |||
3rd | 999 | Logan ARTHURS | 4:58.303 | 26.71s | |||
4th | 1321 | Tristan GAUVIN | CFM | 4:58.454 | 26.86s | ||
5th | 638 | Maximus DIDOMENICO | 7:51.725 | 3:20.13 | |||
6th | 1322 | Travis GAUVIN | CFM | 7:55.726 | 3:24.13 | ||
7th | 705 | Sam DUNBAR | Wild Ones | 11:03.817 | 6:32.22 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 342 | Jonah FREEDMAN | Fox Factory / ODI | 3:46.891 | - | ||
2nd | 821 | Karson KRUGER | Competitive Edge | 3:47.332 | 0.44s | ||
3rd | 877 | Collin BOURQUE | Morpheus Bikes / SDR Clothing | 3:51.093 | 4.20s | ||
4th | 566 | Noah TAUBE-PERROTTA | 4:04.084 | 17.19s | |||
5th | 567 | Owen CROSSMON | Alpine Bike Works | 4:20.775 | 33.88s | ||
6th | 770 | Lucas DEDORA | Fitzgerald's Bicycles | 4:22.366 | 35.47s | ||
7th | 693 | Matthew KRIMMEL | KMS | 4:26.747 | 39.85s | ||
8th | 908 | Scott DOYLE | 4:31.868 | 44.97s | |||
9th | 686 | Adam HOFFARTH | Get Loose | 5:13.059 | 1:26.16 | ||
10th | 684 | Jacob BEALS | Get Loose | 18:33.8910 | 14:47.00 |
Male: 45+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 677 | Fred BASSETT | 3:51.781 | - | |||
2nd | 775 | Mike MIGLIORINI | 4:06.852 | 15.07s | |||
3rd | 737 | Andy MAREK | 4:10.343 | 18.56s | |||
4th | 463 | Rafael MANDUJANO | 4:11.914 | 20.13s | |||
5th | 870 | Mike NATHANSON | 4:13.385 | 21.60s | |||
6th | 561 | Vince BELLAFIORE | Fly / GT Bicycles | 4:34.486 | 42.70s |
Female: Pro/Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 19 | Kristin LENART | Cutters Bike Shop / Deity / Industry Nine | 4:06.321 | - | ||
2nd | 13 | Maxine BERGERON | 4:08.402 | 2.08s | |||
3rd | 286 | Michaela ALBANESE | 5:13.713 | 1:07.39 |
Female: Amateur Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 658 | Katlin PARENTEAU | Live Iron Tattoo | 5:23.021 | - | ||
2nd | 644 | Danielle BRABON | 6:21.532 | 58.51s | |||
3rd | 354 | Heather GRAY | 8:08.723 | 2:45.70 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified