Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Steve ESTABROOK | 2:34.001 | - | |||
2nd | 91 | Steven CEBALLOS | Danny's Cycles | 2:35.782 | 1.78s | ||
3rd | 7 | Isaac ALLAIRE | Chuck's Bikes / Defiant | 2:37.363 | 3.36s | ||
4th | 81 | George RYAN | 2:37.384 | 3.38s | |||
5th | 868 | James FROST | 2:39.845 | 5.84s | |||
6th | 283 | Titus NICHOLSON | Defiant | 2:40.756 | 6.75s | ||
7th | 11 | Jordan DAIGLE | 2:42.817 | 8.81s | |||
8th | 4 | Mauricio ESTRADA | Danny's Cycles | 2:44.418 | 10.41s | ||
9th | 54 | Ian NORRIS | Filz Built Bikes | 2:44.689 | 10.68s | ||
10th | 281 | Dylan YODER | 2:47.0410 | 13.04s | |||
11th | 21 | Kevin WILSON | 2:49.7111 | 15.71s | |||
12th | 90 | Oliver LEVICK | 2:50.8412 | 16.84s | |||
13th | 25 | Jack WILLIAMS (30+) | Commencal Co Factory / Drummer Racing | 2:54.3213 | 20.32s | ||
14th | 20 | Sean SURPRENANT | 2:57.0314 | 23.03s | |||
15th | 17 | Dustin MASON | 2:59.3815 | 25.38s | |||
16th | 86 | Sebastian HALPERN-REISS | Free Tekashi Factory Racing | 3:08.2716 | 34.27s | ||
17th | 77 | Eric MCNEIL | 3:39.8517 | 1:05.85 | |||
18th | 289 | Mario CORNEJO GUALOTO | 6:54.7118 | 4:20.71 |
Male: Amateur: 16-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 829 | Clay LYNCH | SAVAGE DOGS | 2:58.181 | - | ||
2nd | 483 | James MILLER (east1) | 2:59.872 | 1.69s | |||
3rd | 664 | Timothy ZIMA | 3:06.013 | 7.83s | |||
4th | 363 | Lane FELDEISEN | 3:09.234 | 11.05s | |||
5th | 376 | Victor BOUDREAULT | 3:10.235 | 12.05s | |||
6th | 282 | Peter BORDEN | 3:11.706 | 13.52s | |||
7th | 748 | Sean MCDONNELL (east) | 3:15.617 | 17.43s | |||
8th | 1343 | Andrew BUCKLEY | Stage One Cycles | 3:17.008 | 18.82s | ||
9th | 265 | Rhuan MOISES | 3:20.949 | 22.76s | |||
10th | 733 | Logan BRUNTON | 3:21.0110 | 22.83s | |||
11th | 738 | Dean HAVELOCK | 3:23.9411 | 25.76s | |||
12th | 500 | Jackson KINNEY | 3:24.1212 | 25.94s | |||
13th | 725 | Joey SZCZEPANIAK | 3:29.2313 | 31.05s | |||
14th | 732 | Dan HOPMANS | 3:36.1414 | 37.96s | |||
15th | 581 | Alexander DEDITCH | Chaingang Racing | 3:50.2015 | 52.02s | ||
16th | 229 | Brandon COVERT | 4:27.8816 | 1:29.70 | |||
17th | 830 | Christopher TOWNE | 4:51.7017 | 1:53.52 | |||
18th | 800 | Evan PORTNOY | Chaingang Racing / Deity / Fox / Santa Cruz | 4:52.9118 | 1:54.73 |
Male: Amateur: 30-44 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 879 | Erik FALK | 3:01.711 | - | |||
2nd | 723 | Aaron PERRY (dh) | Graphics Unlimited | 3:03.702 | 1.99s | ||
3rd | 837 | Chris PATTERSON | 3:12.133 | 10.42s | |||
4th | 234 | Brian SMITH (east) | 3:18.454 | 16.74s | |||
5th | 718 | Isaac HERNANDEZ | 3:23.975 | 22.26s | |||
6th | 341 | Ramerom KOBLINGER | Zero Gravity | 3:26.076 | 24.36s | ||
7th | 585 | Patrick HEALY | 3:27.897 | 26.18s | |||
8th | 1432 | Sean BICKNELL | 3:29.728 | 28.01s | |||
9th | 704 | Scott SURDYKE | 3:38.739 | 37.02s | |||
10th | 495 | Renato DA SILVA | BOXCOMP / Leatt / Maxxis / ODI / TLD | 3:41.9510 | 40.24s | ||
11th | 314 | Sean CARUSO | Chaingang Racing | 5:28.9511 | 2:27.24 |
Male: Expert: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 486 | Matt DRISCOLL | Highland Mountain | 2:45.581 | - | ||
2nd | 406 | Adrian HAYDEN | 2:48.202 | 2.62s | |||
3rd | 538 | Cooper PLEVA | Chaingang Racing / Mountain Creek Bike Park | 3:00.173 | 14.59s | ||
4th | 809 | Antoine JACQUES | Specialized Québec | 3:03.104 | 17.52s | ||
5th | 41 | Liam NICHOLS | Chaingang Racing | 3:10.825 | 25.24s |
Male: Expert: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 834 | Matt SMITH (sen) | ProBuilds Racing | 3:01.661 | - | ||
2nd | 856 | Scott JOHNSON (east) | 3:07.272 | 5.61s | |||
3rd | 881 | Zane BARD | Filz Built Racing | 3:07.703 | 6.04s | ||
4th | 690 | Jared WOOD | Chaingang Racing | 3:12.224 | 10.56s |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 358 | Steve DAY | 2:53.891 | - | |||
2nd | 388 | Cody GREATBATCH | 2:58.552 | 4.66s | |||
3rd | 824 | Mike HOFFARTH | 2:59.633 | 5.74s | |||
4th | 335 | Mark MARRONGELLI | Riot Racing | 2:59.674 | 5.78s | ||
5th | 487 | Felipe SOUSA | 3:00.315 | 6.42s | |||
6th | 344 | Éric BEAUCHAMP-LACHAPELLE | Knolly Bikes | 3:05.566 | 11.67s | ||
7th | 331 | Joshua MILLER | 3:05.947 | 12.05s | |||
8th | 337 | Nathan REED (east) | Bobcats Racing | 3:09.218 | 15.32s | ||
9th | 320 | Salvatore MARTELLI | Riot Racing | 3:22.889 | 28.99s | ||
10th | 340 | Jordan MILLER | Bobcats Racing | 3:30.3710 | 36.48s | ||
11th | 1030 | Fernando MOTA | 3:42.1611 | 48.27s |
Male: Expert: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 854 | Jason BECKLEY | 3:04.441 | - | |||
2nd | 850 | Damian SANCHEZ | 3:14.422 | 9.98s | |||
3rd | 304 | Marcos LIRA | Marmi Enterprises / Zero Gravity | 3:18.383 | 13.94s | ||
4th | 888 | James BARTHMUS | Riot Racing | 3:30.464 | 26.02s |
Male: U12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 390 | Gabriel JOHNSON | SAVAGE DOGS | 3:11.341 | - | ||
2nd | 1321 | Tristan GAUVIN | CFM | 3:51.212 | 39.87s | ||
3rd | 1322 | Travis GAUVIN | CFM | 7:58.903 | 4:47.56 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇩ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10th | 448 | Nelphison DEALMEIDA III | 3:34.0510 | 36.24s | |||
9th | 701 | Henry MIX | 3:33.019 | 35.20s | |||
8th | 227 | Evan TIGHE | 3:25.998 | 28.18s | |||
7th | 567 | Owen CROSSMON | Alpine Bike Works / Killingt | 3:22.017 | 24.20s | ||
6th | 342 | Jonah FREEDMAN | Fox Factory / Renthal | 3:19.526 | 21.71s | ||
5th | 877 | Collin BOURQUE | Chaingang Racing / Morpheus Bike | 3:17.805 | 19.99s | ||
4th | 574 | Ryder MOSLEY | Cutters Bike Shop / Snake Mounta | 3:13.144 | 15.33s | ||
3rd | 1368 | Cristian SUAREZ | Leatt / Maxxis / ProBuilds Racing / Santa Cruz | 3:07.053 | 9.24s | ||
2nd | 566 | Noah TAUBE-PERROTTA | 3:03.252 | 5.44s | |||
1st | 321 | Logan TIGER | Defiant | 2:57.811 | - |
Male: 45+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 233 | Evan PHILLIPS | 3:13.281 | - | |||
2nd | 370 | Nelson MALDONADO | Danny's Cycles | 3:17.622 | 4.34s | ||
3rd | 677 | Fred BASSETT | Azonic / O'Neal / Spy | 3:17.853 | 4.57s | ||
4th | 425 | Ernie REALE | 3:24.784 | 11.50s | |||
5th | 775 | Mike MIGLIORINI | 3:24.975 | 11.69s | |||
6th | 737 | Andy MAREK | 3:36.466 | 23.18s | |||
7th | 493 | Romulo ROSADO | 3:55.567 | 42.28s | |||
8th | 461 | Brian BOETTCHER | JB BIKES / Oakbrook Brewing | 4:01.248 | 47.96s | ||
9th | 463 | Rafael MANDUJANO | 4:26.979 | 1:13.69 | |||
10th | 747 | David RICHARD | 4:47.5910 | 1:34.31 |
Female: Pro/Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 74 | Mazie HAYDEN | Competitive Edge / Pivot | 3:05.471 | - | ||
2nd | 18 | Ivanna ESTRADA | Danny's Cycles | 3:29.912 | 24.44s |
Female: Amateur Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 844 | Abby RONCA | 3:50.251 | - | |||
2nd | 658 | Katlin PARENTEAU | Live Iron Tattoo | 4:35.862 | 45.61s | ||
3rd | 354 | Heather GRAY | 5:32.793 | 1:42.54 | |||
4th | 369 | Meg DARROW | 6:17.904 | 2:27.65 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified