Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Steve ESTABROOK | 2:43.881 | - | |||
2nd | 4 | Mauricio ESTRADA | Danny's Cycles | 2:44.632 | 0.75s | ||
3rd | 283 | Titus NICHOLSON | Defiant | 2:47.873 | 3.99s | ||
4th | 7 | Isaac ALLAIRE | 2:48.994 | 5.11s | |||
5th | 11 | Jordan DAIGLE | 2:49.585 | 5.70s | |||
6th | 5 | Dylan CONTE | 2:50.386 | 6.50s | |||
7th | 868 | James FROST | Deity / Norco / Royal / Spy | 2:50.677 | 6.79s | ||
8th | 81 | George RYAN | Evil / Mountain Creek Bike Park | 2:51.818 | 7.93s | ||
9th | 293 | Patrick PARÉ-MARTIN | Laferte Bicycles / trou Du Diable | 2:52.479 | 8.59s | ||
10th | 255 | Dan O'CONNOR | 2:58.9110 | 15.03s | |||
11th | 20 | Sean SURPRENANT | 2:59.6511 | 15.77s | |||
12th | 212 | Geoff ULMER | 3:00.5512 | 16.67s | |||
13th | 290 | Jason MEMMELAAR | 3:02.6813 | 18.80s | |||
14th | 93 | Dylan YODER | 3:03.3414 | 19.46s | |||
15th | 21 | Kevin WILSON | 3:03.6215 | 19.74s | |||
16th | 90 | Oliver LEVICK | 3:04.8616 | 20.98s | |||
17th | 291 | Benjamin DESPRÉS-MORIN | 3:05.8117 | 21.93s | |||
18th | 59 | Keith SULLIVAN | 3:11.0018 | 27.12s | |||
19th | 77 | Eric MCNEIL | 3:12.2019 | 28.32s | |||
20th | 289 | Mario CORNEJO GUALOTO | 3:16.9520 | 33.07s | |||
21st | 54 | Ian NORRIS | 3:24.2721 | 40.39s | |||
22nd | 63 | Nick NEGERSMITH | 3:26.6322 | 42.75s | |||
23rd | 17 | Dustin MASON | Canfield Bikes / Wulfpak Racing | 3:35.3123 | 51.43s |
Male: Amateur: 16-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 322 | Owen GIESE | 3:04.721 | - | |||
2nd | 731 | Devin RICKER | Landry's Bicycles / O'Neal | 3:18.102 | 13.38s | ||
3rd | 736 | Shayn KREMZAR | Simple Green Racing | 3:20.463 | 15.74s | ||
4th | 483 | James MILLER (east1) | 3:22.074 | 17.35s | |||
5th | 735 | Steven HOFFMAN | Simple Green Racing | 3:25.465 | 20.74s | ||
6th | 725 | Joey SZCZEPANIAK | 3:28.826 | 24.10s | |||
7th | 1792 | Julian COY | 3:29.777 | 25.05s | |||
8th | 733 | Logan BRUNTON | 3:31.788 | 27.06s | |||
9th | 935 | Sean MCDONNELL (east) | SDG Components | 3:31.959 | 27.23s | ||
10th | 1791 | Colin BURNS | 3:32.9310 | 28.21s | |||
11th | 500 | Jackson KINNEY | 3:33.0411 | 28.32s | |||
12th | 1668 | Jeff MARTINO | Heart and Soul Racing | 3:34.1912 | 29.47s | ||
13th | 855 | Sebastian WHITTLE | Afton Shoes / Leatt | 3:37.3213 | 32.60s | ||
14th | 498 | Corey SULLIVAN | 3:38.0114 | 33.29s | |||
15th | 384 | Ian MCNAUGHTON | 3:43.7115 | 38.99s | |||
16th | 682 | Robert PETERSHEIM | 3:51.3716 | 46.65s | |||
17th | 882 | Ross RANKIN | Zero Gravity | 3:55.1917 | 50.47s | ||
18th | 1693 | Troy CONNER | 4:00.4818 | 55.76s | |||
19th | 710 | Brady FAULKNER | 4:02.8319 | 58.11s | |||
20th | 732 | Dan HOPMANS | 4:02.9520 | 58.23s | |||
21st | 581 | Alexander DEDITCH | Chaingang Racing | 4:06.1121 | 1:01.39 | ||
22nd | 1793 | Erik ROMAN | 4:12.7822 | 1:08.06 | |||
23rd | 800 | Evan PORTNOY | 4:16.0223 | 1:11.30 | |||
24th | 830 | Christopher TOWNE | 4:18.7624 | 1:14.04 | |||
25th | 1738 | Patrick COSTELLO | 4:25.4525 | 1:20.73 | |||
26th | 1662 | Kyle LATHAN | 4:41.4126 | 1:36.69 | |||
27th | 1796 | Curtis SHOOK | 5:10.1227 | 2:05.40 | |||
28th | 376 | Victor BOUDREAULT | 6:45.6328 | 3:40.91 |
Male: Amateur: 30-44 Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1⇧ | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 341 | Ramerom KOBLINGER | Zero Gravity | 3:16.581 | - | ||
2nd | 1355 | Chris CRISPIN | CCE / dq bois | 3:18.302 | 1.72s | ||
3rd | 723 | Aaron PERRY (dh) | Graphics Unlimited | 3:18.783 | 2.20s | ||
4th | 992 | Andres GALLEGO | 3:20.984 | 4.40s | |||
5th | 459 | Richard CHIN | 3:32.555 | 15.97s | |||
6th | 713 | Jim BUSSE | BNF | 3:32.696 | 16.11s | ||
7th | 769 | Matthew THOMPSON (cat1) | 3:36.557 | 19.97s | |||
8th | 1743 | Alastair BROWN | Team Shreddy | 3:37.838 | 21.25s | ||
9th | 1432 | Sean BICKNELL | 3:41.829 | 25.24s | |||
10th | 1667 | Brian ENCISO | North Texas Downhill | 3:42.0110 | 25.43s | ||
11th | 413 | Brian KENNEDY | 3:45.0311 | 28.45s | |||
12th | 1669 | Eryk GRASSIE | CCE / dq bois | 3:48.3012 | 31.72s | ||
13th | 495 | Renato DA SILVA | Box / Leatt / Maxxis / TLD | 3:51.9313 | 35.35s | ||
14th | 718 | Isaac HERNANDEZ | Chaingang Racing | 3:55.7114 | 39.13s | ||
15th | 464 | Olivier NERON | Dopamine Ride Brigade | 4:04.3615 | 47.78s | ||
16th | 740 | Bayardo RODRIGUEZ | 5:22.9216 | 2:06.34 | |||
17th | 1790 | Teague WILLITS-KELLEY | 5:39.9917 | 2:23.41 |
Male: Expert: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 486 | Matt DRISCOLL | Highland / Monster | 2:44.201 | - | ||
2nd | 416 | Tristan LEMIRE | Kona Factory | 2:51.972 | 7.77s | ||
3rd | 1692 | Sebastian HOLGUIN | 2:52.953 | 8.75s | |||
4th | 372 | Jack DICHIARA | Crozet Bike Shop / Deity / MRP | 2:54.634 | 10.43s | ||
5th | 371 | Michael MALDONADO | Danny's Cycles / Santa Cruz | 3:01.495 | 17.29s | ||
6th | 809 | Antoine JACQUES | Specialized Québec | 3:04.886 | 20.68s | ||
7th | 503 | Andrew DRISCOLL | Defiant | 3:07.167 | 22.96s | ||
8th | 538 | Cooper PLEVA | Chaingang Racing / Mountain Creek Bike Park | 3:08.348 | 24.14s | ||
9th | 573 | Duncan DURIVAGE | 3:22.119 | 37.91s | |||
10th | 1419 | Adrian HAYDEN | 8:20.3510 | 5:36.15 |
Male: Expert: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 690 | Jared WOOD | Chaingang Racing | 3:10.361 | - | ||
2nd | 856 | Scott JOHNSON (east) | 3:12.512 | 2.15s | |||
3rd | 834 | Matt SMITH (sen) | 3:13.133 | 2.77s | |||
4th | 691 | Chris SINCLAIR (u40) | 3:16.964 | 6.60s | |||
5th | 881 | Zane BARD | FilzBuilt Racing | 3:20.515 | 10.15s | ||
6th | 403 | Sean MCKNIGHT | Syracuse Bicycle | 3:25.856 | 15.49s | ||
7th | 650 | James O'DONNELL (east2) | 3:50.247 | 39.88s |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 335 | Mark MARRONGELLI | Riot Racing | 3:10.891 | - | ||
2nd | 320 | Salvatore MARTELLI | Riot Racing | 3:15.632 | 4.74s | ||
3rd | 388 | Cody GREATBATCH | 3:15.903 | 5.01s | |||
4th | 487 | Felipe SOUSA | 3:16.084 | 5.19s | |||
5th | 767 | Brian VENDERBOSCH | FULL MOON VISTA BIKE & SPORT | 3:16.495 | 5.60s | ||
6th | 1671 | Otavio VIANA | 3:17.046 | 6.15s | |||
7th | 386 | Oscar OROZCO | 3:17.557 | 6.66s | |||
8th | 1030 | Fernando MOTA | 3:24.728 | 13.83s | |||
9th | 344 | Éric BEAUCHAMP-LACHAPELLE | Knolly Bikes | 3:26.269 | 15.37s | ||
10th | 880 | Joe PALMER | Defiant / Industry Nine | 3:26.8010 | 15.91s | ||
11th | 331 | Joshua MILLER | 3:28.1811 | 17.29s | |||
12th | 358 | René VAN WONDEREN | 3:28.4912 | 17.60s | |||
13th | 340 | Jordan MILLER | Bobcats Racing | 3:29.9013 | 19.01s | ||
14th | 337 | Nathan REED (east) | Bobcats Racing | 3:31.4314 | 20.54s | ||
15th | 1074 | Matt ST. DENIS | blackdo / Team Lion Floors / Tryon Bike | 3:38.8815 | 27.99s | ||
16th | 420 | Eric CLARK | Drummer Racing / Paradise Sp / TLD | 7:18.0116 | 4:07.12 |
Male: Expert: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 488 | Paulo Henrique FERREIRA MARTINS | ProBuilds Racing | 3:10.001 | - | ||
2nd | 572 | Taylor ANGLEBERGER | Azonic / Filzbuilt / O'Neal / Solace | 3:19.492 | 9.49s | ||
3rd | 304 | Marcos LIRA | Marmi Enterprises / Zero Gravity | 3:21.163 | 11.16s | ||
4th | 555 | Mark SCHNEPEL | Commencal Co Factory | 3:22.684 | 12.68s | ||
5th | 313 | Pete ROMAN | 3:32.955 | 22.95s | |||
6th | 1722 | Freddy CALDERON | 3:35.206 | 25.20s | |||
7th | 850 | Damian SANCHEZ | Chaingang Racing | 3:37.557 | 27.55s | ||
8th | 1740 | Gokmen BINICI | 4:43.608 | 1:33.60 |
Male: U12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 390 | Gabriel JOHNSON | KMS / SAVAGE DOGS | 3:32.471 | - | ||
2nd | 1670 | Colten HUBBARD | 3:41.332 | 8.86s | |||
3rd | 1321 | Tristan GAUVIN | CFM | 3:59.813 | 27.34s | ||
4th | 999 | Logan ARTHURS | ATLAS / Deity / Maxxis | 4:06.384 | 33.91s | ||
5th | 638 | Maximus DIDOMENICO | Alpine Bike Works / KMS | 6:19.805 | 2:47.33 | ||
6th | 1322 | Travis GAUVIN | CFM | 7:23.896 | 3:51.42 | ||
7th | 1718 | Holden TRAHAN | CENTRAL / Chain Reaction Cycles / Ma | 8:29.847 | 4:57.37 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 368 | Cristian SUAREZ | Leatt / Maxxis / ProBuilds Racing / Santa Cruz | 3:07.311 | - | ||
2nd | 321 | Logan TIGER | 3:11.152 | 3.84s | |||
3rd | 348 | Jamie ARQUIT | Chaingang Racing | 3:21.963 | 14.65s | ||
4th | 566 | Noah TAUBE-PERROTTA | CMS Trailblazers | 3:23.384 | 16.07s | ||
5th | 681 | Nate MOEN | KMS | 3:30.615 | 23.30s | ||
6th | 342 | Jonah FREEDMAN | Alpine Bike Works / Killington | 3:31.256 | 23.94s | ||
7th | 567 | Owen CROSSMON | KMS | 3:33.777 | 26.46s | ||
8th | 877 | Collin BOURQUE | Wild Ones | 3:36.448 | 29.13s | ||
9th | 1730 | Chase SABATINI | 3:37.069 | 29.75s | |||
10th | 574 | Ryder MOSLEY | 3:38.4110 | 31.10s | |||
11th | 1687 | Trent MILLER | 3:43.1711 | 35.86s | |||
12th | 448 | Nelphison DEALMEIDA III | 3:45.3212 | 38.01s | |||
13th | 507 | Nicholas LAFRENNIE | KMS | 3:45.4913 | 38.18s | ||
14th | 967 | Jamie HAMLIN | 3:52.3714 | 45.06s | |||
15th | 1787 | Kyle JAMIESON | 4:00.2015 | 52.89s | |||
16th | 693 | Matthew KRIMMEL | 4:03.6116 | 56.30s | |||
17th | 701 | Henry MIX | 4:08.9217 | 1:01.61 | |||
18th | 336 | Mathew VALERA | Chaingang Racing / Morpheus Bike | 4:14.6518 | 1:07.34 | ||
19th | 1690 | Danny FRISCIA | 4:18.5019 | 1:11.19 | |||
20th | 324 | Danny CALARCO | 6:28.0120 | 3:20.70 | |||
21st | 1688 | Adam KEROUAC* | 7:30.4121 | 4:23.10 |
Male: 45+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 370 | Nelson MALDONADO | Danny's Cycles | 3:20.931 | - | ||
2nd | 677 | Fred BASSETT | 3:24.012 | 3.08s | |||
3rd | 737 | Andy MAREK | 3:28.993 | 8.06s | |||
4th | 425 | Ernie REALE | 3:31.344 | 10.41s | |||
5th | 775 | Mike MIGLIORINI | 3:31.495 | 10.56s | |||
6th | 870 | Mike NATHANSON | 3:33.046 | 12.11s | |||
7th | 711 | Bob WALKER | 3:38.457 | 17.52s | |||
8th | 359 | Doug QUINN | Azonic. / O'Neal / Spy | 3:44.578 | 23.64s | ||
9th | 561 | Vince BELLAFIORE | 3:58.269 | 37.33s | |||
10th | 492 | Brian RUTTER | Comp Edge | 4:05.2310 | 44.30s | ||
11th | 463 | Rafael MANDUJANO | 4:07.9811 | 47.05s | |||
12th | 461 | Brian BOETTCHER | 4:10.7312 | 49.80s | |||
13th | 493 | Romulo ROSADO | 4:21.2013 | 1:00.27 | |||
14th | 1663 | Chris NICHOLS | 4:50.8214 | 1:29.89 | |||
15th | 841 | Anthony RODRIGUEZ (east) | 6:05.3915 | 2:44.46 |
Female: Pro/Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 74 | Mazie HAYDEN | Competitive Edge / Pivot | 3:20.611 | - | ||
2nd | 19 | Kristin LENART | Cutters Bike Shop / Deity / hon / Industry Nine | 3:21.692 | 1.08s | ||
3rd | 213 | Chelsea KIMBALL | 3:37.903 | 17.29s | |||
4th | 18 | Ivanna ESTRADA | Danny's Cycles | 3:41.404 | 20.79s | ||
5th | 13 | Maxine BERGERON | Laferte Bicycles / trou Du Diable | 3:44.725 | 24.11s | ||
6th | 85 | Laura SLAVIN | 4:00.616 | 40.00s | |||
7th | 215 | Angelica PIETRANTON | Trailflo Racing - Riding Forwa | 4:09.837 | 49.22s | ||
8th | 286 | Michaela ALBANESE | 4:16.888 | 56.27s |
Female: Amateur Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 844 | Abby RONCA | Cutters Bike Shop | 3:50.551 | - | ||
2nd | 616 | Sophie KINKLE | 4:28.992 | 38.44s | |||
3rd | 658 | Katlin PARENTEAU | 4:41.433 | 50.88s | |||
4th | 369 | Meg DARROW | 4:50.214 | 59.66s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified