0Basket

Fair City Enduro at Perth

(EWS Qualifier)

Results (419)Photos (8,679)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at https://www.dropbox.com/s/ocylwlb1nk3cjpd/FCE%202019.xls

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

U15 boys  Event progression Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1st47Benjamin WIPAT Leslie Bike Shop DH1:3212:5312:2312:1012:1613:2913:18118:011-
2nd222Jamie YOUNIE 1:3722:5722:2722:2332:4253:3823:25219:0921:08
3rd403Sam HARRISON (u12) Meedies Bike Club1:5253:1142:4642:2852:3844:0363:38320:3632:35
4th48Benji KERSHAW Discovery Juniors1:5133:1252:5152:2022:5373:5943:38320:4442:43
5th107David JACKSON (juv) 1:5473:0932:5262:3362:3424:0053:46520:4852:47
6th381Ross CHISHOLM West Lothian Clarion2:07103:3282:5772:3672:4364:0873:48621:5163:50
7th95Daniel COPP 1:5253:3073:59102:3992:5784:2094:04723:2175:20
8th89Craig MACFARLANE 2:0583:40103:3492:41103:0094:1984:24923:4385:42
9th392Ruairidh BURGESS 2:0583:3593:2982:3888:41113:5534:15828:38910:37
10th271Laurie JAMES 3:27124:45125:44113:19113:23104:59105:291031:061013:05
221Jamie WATSON West Lothian Clarion1:5133:57112:4332:2542:342DNF
15Alex HARROWER Mukyriderz2:29113:26610:0612DNF

Hardtail men  Event progression Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1st458Tom SIMPSON (mas) Comrie Croft Bikes1:2522:2612:0711:5812:0423:0312:43115:461-
2nd414Scott RUSSELL (mas) 1:2212:4252:2041:5811:5913:1732:55416:33247s
3rd29Andrew SMITH (scot) Team Loon1:3042:3532:2162:0542:1033:0722:46216:34348s
4th389Ross PIRIE 1:2832:4572:2042:1062:1763:2052:54317:1441:28
5th351Phillip BALL Wolfride Clothing - Marino Bikes1:3362:4142:1832:0652:1343:2463:01517:1651:30
6th58Callum GORDON (sen) DUMRCC1:4192:4252:2272:15102:23103:1733:11717:5162:05
7th257Keith WRIGHT 1:3882:5092:2592:1492:23103:3093:18918:1872:32
8th87Craig HENDERSON 1:4192:57122:28102:1172:1453:35113:221318:2882:42
9th209James HATFIELD 1:3672:54112:33132:19132:1983:36123:17818:3492:48
10th80Conan FINCH Oxive / Strathclyde Uni1:43122:4573:11192:15102:1873:2463:05618:41102:55
11th228Jim MACKENZIE Meedies Bike Club1:4192:52102:32112:18122:25133:46173:251418:59113:13
12th443Stuart MACKAY Leslie Bike Shop1:44132:59132:2482:1382:24123:44143:321519:00123:14
13th34Angus MILLAR 1:47143:12152:32112:22142:33153:2883:191119:13133:27
14th67Cameron ANDERSON (jun) Royal Albert1:55173:09142:55152:33152:40163:33103:18920:03144:17
15th158Fraser KINGSCOTT Hardtail n Hard Ass1:51163:22162:42142:37172:29143:46173:411920:28154:42
16th192Ian GODBER Gorilles Sur Bicyclette2:00183:22163:52242:38182:40163:44143:381721:54166:08
17th72Christopher FRIAR Network Danders2:02193:23193:08172:51223:02223:54193:371621:57176:11
18th357Richard GREGORY Yorkshire Cycle Hub2:40233:33213:01162:41192:43193:44143:381722:00186:14
19th202Rick BANKS 2:02193:36223:08172:47212:52204:18234:032322:46197:00
20th291Mark MCDIARMID Living Medium1:49153:29203:53252:44203:31244:09203:512023:26207:40
21st4Adam THEAKER Yorkshire Cycle Hub2:40233:41233:31212:36162:52204:17223:582123:35217:49
22nd319Mike LEES 2:18223:51243:33222:54233:04234:14214:012223:55228:09
23rd387Ross MILLAR (mas) 3:24254:09253:29203:08243:34254:41245:292427:542312:08
24th129Duncan COX 2:03213:22163:442315:15262:2093:38133:191133:412417:55
25th256Keith POTTER 3:42265:34265:46264:01253:57265:32256:312535:032519:17
278Lewis KIRKWOOD Pipedream Cycles1:3152:3322:1322:0132:4016DNF

Tandem men

1 competitor found

15-16 boys  Event progression Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1st465William BRODIE bikes downhill / Lesley1:2312:3122:0411:5011:5813:0312:47115:361-
2nd204Jake NICOL 1:3242:3532:0922:0232:0523:0822:50216:21245s
3rd396Ryan MCGUIRE Stirling Bike Club (Spring Onion Syndicate)1:3352:2812:1232:0542:1033:1333:08716:4931:13
4th59Callum HAY (yth) Ride for Euan1:2932:3642:2572:0122:1873:1962:52317:0041:24
5th153Fergus MARDON Comrie Croft Bikes1:42102:3952:2342:0762:1983:1332:58417:2151:45
6th323Nathan ROBERTSON Stirling Bike Club1:3662:4362:34122:0542:1343:1752:58417:2661:50
7th377Ronan RATCLIFFE 1:2722:4582:32102:0872:1553:2883:04617:3972:03
8th285Luke FORSHAW 1:3972:4472:2452:0982:23123:29103:151018:0382:27
9th132Dylan HAWORTH Clampitts1:4082:5492:2452:17122:1983:32113:09818:1592:39
10th147Euan WILBERT 1:4192:59122:2982:16112:1663:2173:181218:20102:44
11th297Matthew MACKENZIE (yth) EDINBURGH ROAD CLUB2:00162:55102:3092:1492:22113:2883:151018:44113:08
12th238Jonathan BEHER 1:55113:05132:35132:1492:28133:38133:10919:05123:29
13th405Samuel GARDINER 1:55113:17162:37142:22152:21103:39143:311419:42134:06
14th300Matthew COPP (u16) 2:01173:16152:41162:32172:32143:48153:431720:33144:57
15th247Joshua ROSE 1:59143:07142:39152:19132:51194:19183:371620:51155:15
16th68Cameron SHAW 1:59143:42192:59192:36192:37163:37123:341521:04165:28
17th425Sorley MACRAE Just gonna send it...2:02193:28172:50172:34182:38173:58173:511821:21175:45
18th181Gregor MCPHADEN West Lothian Clarion2:01173:43202:50172:27162:45184:35223:261321:47186:11
19th456Tom KETTLEWOOD 2:32233:36183:33222:41213:01203:54164:102023:27197:51
20th70Charlie JOHNSON (yth) Tayworks2:12213:43203:22212:38203:01205:13244:001924:09208:33
21st198Jack KERR 2:17224:34243:11202:55243:58244:21194:362125:522110:16
22nd150Ewan DICK 4:13274:28233:33222:50223:13224:26214:482227:312211:55
23rd131Duncan WHITTON Broken Wheels2:37244:41254:21243:14254:07255:03236:142430:172314:41
24th124Dougal ASHCROFT 3:53265:03264:53253:53263:53235:41255:542333:102417:34
25th248Joshua WEIR Ochil Riders3:50256:01275:29264:08274:19266:07267:152537:092521:33
205James MACKENZIE (yth) Meedies Bike Club2:07202:57112:32102:20142:32144:2220DNF
144Ethan BROWN (yth) 1:57134:242212:07272:5323DNF

17-18 boys  Event progression Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1st417Shaun HOLDEN Thursday Night Bikers1:2022:1921:5711:5111:5212:5512:36114:501-
2nd51Blair KEMP Royal Albert CC1:1812:1511:5822:1081:5922:5922:49315:28238s
3rd199Jack ROBINSON (jun) 1:2632:3552:1252:0052:0653:1032:48216:1731:27
4th395Ryan BRANNEN Leslie Bike Shop DH Team1:3162:3762:1141:5722:0763:1452:52416:2941:39
5th157Fraser KELLY (jun) ShredXS1:3052:2632:0631:5832:0333:1343:241316:4051:50
6th36Archie GILMOUR 2 Wheel Care1:2842:3342:2491:5942:0543:2062:56516:4561:55
7th211James MCARTHUR Stirling Bike Club1:42102:5082:2172:1392:1773:2173:04617:4872:58
8th66Cameron PENMAN Meedies Bike Club / Singletrack bikes1:3682:4772:1762:0762:1773:37123:13817:5483:04
9th460Tommi IVALO Borders Biking Collective1:3892:56102:25102:18112:27123:2783:12718:2393:33
10th120Dominic CLUCKIE Clydesdale colts1:42102:59122:41162:16102:32153:3193:221119:03104:13
11th63Callum Robert TAYLOR 1:3273:09162:2172:0972:2294:00173:301619:03114:13
12th404Scott MELDRUM 1:52172:59122:58182:26132:2293:36113:251419:38124:48
13th452Thomas WEST (jun) 1:43122:5592:49172:38182:27123:49133:18919:39134:49
14th393Ruaridh MCLAGAN Spokes RT1:45143:05142:35122:31152:28143:53153:221119:39144:49
15th401Sam ELLIOTT 1:56192:58112:36132:34172:26113:53153:191019:42154:52
16th42Ben FORSHAW 1:54183:10172:33112:31152:42173:35103:251419:50165:00
17th378Rory MASSON 1:43123:06152:38152:22122:36163:50143:371719:52175:02
18th407Samuel LEE 1:48153:46192:36132:29142:43184:07183:481821:17186:27
19th37Arran WHITTLE Coupar Angus Cycling Hub1:49163:31182:59192:57192:47194:09194:001922:12197:22

19-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

80 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1st391Ruaidhri FORRESTER 1:1212:0611:5211:4311:5112:4412:27113:551-
2nd218Jamie EDMONDSON Muc-Off Factory Racing / Transition Bikes1:1842:1431:5521:4821:5222:5022:38414:35240s
3rd246Josh NOBLE Team Bike Scene1:1732:1221:5731:5151:5532:5132:34214:37342s
4th203Jake EBDON 1:2062:1961:5941:5041:5642:5652:36314:5641:01
5th40Ben BALFOUR Ibis Cycles UK1:1422:1542:0361:4932:0162:5542:40514:5751:02
6th126Douglas CARACHRIE MSC Tires1:2492:1962:0361:5682:0163:0162:45615:2961:34
7th145Ethan KING #upthemoore1:1952:1752:0251:5572:0163:0482:521115:3071:35
8th379Rory SKINNER J.M. Richards Cycles1:2272:26102:0481:5362:0163:0482:47815:3781:42
9th314Michael SIMMONDS Bike Craft Cartel1:2492:2182:0691:59102:0053:0272:48915:4091:45
10th46Ben WILLIAMSON 1:26112:2592:07101:5682:03113:10132:511015:58102:03
11th442Stuart LAWSON 1:33202:28112:10122:01122:03113:05102:45616:05112:10
12th44Ben ROWE (sen) 1:29122:32162:15182:03142:11173:07113:012016:38122:43
13th21Andrew HITCHINGS Crashalot1:30152:36202:11152:03142:02103:07113:103016:39132:44
14th3Adam STIRLING Meedies1:29122:30142:07102:04162:07143:19243:143516:50142:55
15th133Dylan RAMSAY-STAGG 1:35292:38242:13162:12292:13213:13162:571517:01153:06
16th313Michael MAUCHLINE Coupar Angus Cycling Hub1:2272:31152:48601:59102:15253:12152:561317:03163:08
17th385Ross LA TROBE DUMRCC1:31162:36202:17202:08192:13213:14173:042217:03173:08
18th81Connor BROOKE 1:32182:44292:17202:09222:16263:21262:561317:15183:20
19th243Jordan STRONACH 1:34252:42282:13162:11262:13213:16213:072717:16193:21
20th402Sam FISHER (sen) Howgill Harriers Chaingang1:39342:38242:22292:14352:11173:15202:581617:17203:22
21st367Rikki BARRATT 1:33202:37222:19222:09222:12193:22293:052517:17213:22
22nd259Kenneth PORTER Bike Craft Cartel1:32182:35182:15182:15372:16263:21263:082917:22223:27
23rd266Kieran SMART 1:44452:47322:10122:18422:17313:16212:541217:26233:31
24th267Kieron TOOLE 1:29122:35182:24342:04162:08153:42473:042217:26243:31
25th73Chris WATHERSTON DUMRCC1:39342:41272:20252:11262:18333:14173:103017:33253:38
26th408Sandy PHILIP University of Stirling Cycling Club1:36302:40262:20252:23512:20363:17233:001917:36263:41
27th304Matthew ROBERTSON GREIG 6 & Two 4s1:39342:44292:23332:08192:16263:27333:032117:40273:45
28th296Márton NOSEDA 1:34252:29122:58662:19432:10163:14172:581617:42283:47
29th35Anton KOBUS Strathclyde Uni1:38322:54392:30402:12292:17313:20252:581617:49293:54
30th187Hugh JOHNSON 1:33202:48332:22292:10242:22413:27333:072717:49303:54
31st168Glen JOHNSTON 1:38322:29123:01692:15372:13213:11143:042217:51313:56
32nd219Jamie KIRKBRIDE (sen2) 1:37312:54392:19222:10242:16263:28383:173918:01324:06
33rd90Craig MCCRACKEN DUMRCC1:34252:45312:20252:05182:12193:51563:163818:03334:08
34th86Craig GRAHAM 1:42422:50362:24342:14352:20363:29393:062618:05344:10
35th225Jason GILMOUR 1:47472:48332:20252:12292:16263:25313:204218:08354:13
36th5Aidan CARLIN Royal Albert CC1:34252:56432:37452:12292:20363:34413:153718:28364:33
37th277Lewis DONAGHY Skidmarks2:06682:53382:22292:12292:23433:27333:143518:37374:42
38th117Declan O'CONNOR Loose Riders Aberdeen1:39343:10552:27362:17402:39653:21263:113318:44384:49
39th41Ben CUNNINGHAM Mukyz1:31162:32162:10122:15372:05133:52574:207118:45394:50
40th186Harry BARNARD Bike Craft Cartel1:42422:48332:52632:08192:20363:27333:375718:54404:59
41st166Gavin MIDDLEMISS The Howkers1:40383:18652:29392:19432:21403:40453:103018:57415:02
42nd384Ross COOPER 1:47473:00452:37452:20462:27463:38443:194019:08425:13
43rd156Fraser HANVEY 1:41392:54392:53642:13342:19343:35423:335419:08435:13
44th61Callum MARSHALL 'Breakfast Of Champions'1:43443:03492:31412:23512:24443:42473:254419:11445:16
45th600Graham DUNCAN Lead Rider1:48503:00452:40472:25582:38623:30403:133419:14455:19
46th288Marc DUNCAN Black Isle Brewing Co1:54623:02482:41492:21482:29493:27333:264619:20465:25
47th451Thomas SKRETTEBERG 6 & Two 4s1:41393:04502:35432:20462:35583:49543:194019:23475:28
48th457Tom MORRICE 1:33202:54392:22292:11262:33544:31703:204219:24485:29
49th33Angus FRAZER (sen) Bike Craft Cartel1:41393:06512:28372:17402:26453:56603:385919:32495:37
50th317Michael VACHER 1:50563:19662:42522:31642:31523:26323:254419:44505:49
51st115David WAUGH Delfino1:48503:10552:36442:22492:32533:46523:305119:44515:49
52nd39Bartosz JAKUBOWSKI 1:46462:51372:43532:24542:28483:55593:416319:48525:53
53rd436Andrew FRASER Comrie Croft Bikes1:48503:01472:41492:24542:22414:10663:365620:02536:07
54th309Michael GREGORY (1) 1:50563:11572:40472:31642:34563:41463:396120:06546:11
55th461Tommy LEE Team crashalot1:47473:13602:45562:36692:38623:45503:274720:11556:16
56th429Stephen VACHER The Veloeye Riders1:50563:12582:43532:25582:41674:00633:284820:19566:24
57th134Ed LEES Crashalot1:54623:08533:00682:31642:34563:45503:284820:20576:25
58th195Ian MUNRO 2:06683:31712:28372:31642:29493:50553:315220:26586:31
59th411Scott MCKINLAY 'Breakfast Of Champions'1:55643:12582:56652:24542:37593:52573:315220:27596:32
60th310Michael GRUBA 1:49533:28702:50622:25582:33543:56603:295020:30606:35
61st82Conor POLAND Steamed Hams1:51593:14622:45562:25582:37594:00633:385920:30616:35
62nd60Callum LAMMIE 1:52613:16642:49612:22492:43703:59623:406220:41626:46
63rd308Michael ERRINGTON The Howkers2:07703:13602:47592:27622:38623:48533:456520:45636:50
64th201Jacob HOWGATE Hurricane Howgate1:51592:56432:41492:24542:30514:54743:345520:50646:55
65th375Robin MCCARTHY-O'FLAHERTY DUMRCC1:49533:14623:02712:27622:39654:15673:496621:15657:20
66th236John READ 2:18723:24672:59672:33682:37594:05654:016921:57668:02
67th450Thomas RATTRAY SCC1:59673:45722:46582:42722:41674:16683:496621:58678:03
68th16Alfie MATHER Fat lads on bikes1:55643:09542:44552:36692:41675:43793:375722:25688:30
69th272Laurie WILSON 1:57663:06515:05792:19432:49713:35423:516822:42698:47
70th146Euan RICHARDSON 2:27763:26693:25742:48732:54734:17694:467224:037010:08
71st322Mitchell WHARTON 2:20754:02743:13723:02763:08744:45724:147024:447110:49
72nd165Gavin DAVIS 2:11714:49753:23732:50743:15764:39715:167426:237212:28
73rd342Paul THOMSON (sen) MMBC2:33773:56733:41753:15773:26774:50734:477326:287312:33
74th301Matthew GRAHAM 'Breakfast Of Champions'2:19745:30763:44762:54753:13755:26765:217528:277414:32
75th52Blair MILLAR 2:56785:57774:32783:22783:50785:29776:257632:317518:36
76th200Jack SLICER 4:30805:57774:29773:28794:23795:30787:467736:037622:08
341Paul ERRINGTON The Howkers2:18723:01692:41712:51723:42473:4364DNF
26Andrew MCILVRIDE Comrie Croft Bikes1:33202:37222:19222:02132:19343:2229DNF
64Callum ROBERTSON Stirling Bike Club1:49533:24672:33422:23512:27465:0475DNF
444Stuart MOFFAT 3:49796:0279DNF

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

89 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1st213James SHIRLEY Rose Bikes1:1512:1011:5411:4611:5932:5212:32114:281-
2nd449Thomas MORO 1:2462:1922:0022:03152:0042:5522:40315:21253s
3rd85Craig FALCONER (mas) 6 & Two 4s1:27112:2142:0351:5222:0173:0562:38215:27359s
4th127Douglas MARSHALL Gravitate1:1922:1922:10101:5652:0043:0032:44415:2841:00
5th447Thomas DONHOU KIBOSH x DONHOU1:27112:2462:0561:5651:5713:0242:50815:4151:13
6th71Chris CROLL 1:2032:2582:0021:5222:05103:15182:49615:4661:18
7th240Jonathan WELLS 1:2592:2352:0771:5652:0043:10132:46515:4771:19
8th54Brendan MORRIS Rough Rider1:2152:2582:0771:5342:0483:09122:50815:4981:21
9th445Stuart PATERSON 1:2032:2462:0241:5882:13173:0782:571416:0191:33
10th19Andrew BEGG McBegg1:30172:37182:12121:5881:5823:0782:49616:11101:43
11th327Neil STEWART (mas) Black Salami1:26102:29122:11111:59102:0483:0352:591716:11111:43
12th365Richard WATERWORTH Baws Oot Racing1:2462:33142:0992:00112:12153:0672:551216:19121:51
13th368Rob BROWN (mas3) 1:38272:28102:14132:01122:06113:11142:511016:29132:01
14th169Gordon HARPER 1:2462:30132:23292:01122:09123:08102:561316:31142:03
15th302Matthew HALE 1:29142:34152:16152:05192:09123:08102:531116:34152:06
16th242Jonny FORD 1:29142:28102:14132:04162:23433:20233:032017:01162:33
17th25Andrew MATHIESON (mas) 1:39322:42232:19212:11262:10143:14173:001817:15172:47
18th114David RATTRAY PATERSON SCC1:31182:52352:20232:04162:12153:17193:001817:16182:48
19th210James LUSK 1:29142:39192:16152:05192:13173:23273:112917:16192:48
20th237Jon WILLIAMSON 1:28132:40202:17182:07212:13173:25293:102617:20202:52
21st284Luke DEVEREUX GMBC1:36242:46282:24312:17412:14223:13152:581617:28213:00
22nd275Lee ROBSON 1:32202:41212:19212:12312:13173:21243:102617:28223:00
23rd31Andy KENT (mas) 1:34222:45262:21262:13332:17293:18203:052217:33233:05
24th265Kevin NELSON 1:37252:41212:18192:11262:15253:21243:112917:34243:06
25th373Robert HYDE 1:33212:42232:21262:07212:16273:35383:062317:40253:12
26th207James FERNBACK 1:40352:43252:22282:11262:15253:21243:082517:40263:12
27th372Robert HUMPHRIES Crashalot1:43402:55412:18192:10242:13173:18203:072417:44273:16
28th306Michael BRUCE 1:44442:34152:20232:04162:20313:27313:153417:44283:16
29th438Stewart YEOMAN 1:38272:50322:26342:19462:14223:18203:032017:48293:20
30th413Scott ROBSON 1:34222:45262:20232:07212:18303:36413:153417:55303:27
31st260Kerr MACKINNON 1:47492:51342:29362:15382:23433:26302:571418:08313:40
32nd453Tim MATHER 1:37252:54392:26342:15382:14223:34363:102618:10323:42
33rd122Donald SHEARER H+I Adventures1:39322:52352:23292:15382:20313:36413:112918:16333:48
34th268Krzysztof FIEDOROWICZ 1:38272:46282:25332:11262:21373:38453:234518:22343:54
35th344Peter REID Black Salami1:31182:34152:16152:02142:24453:13154:308318:30354:02
36th130Duncan KER 1:48503:04502:32412:13332:21373:23273:112918:32364:04
37th84Craig BROWN Monster Munch Factory Team1:40352:58442:32412:10242:21373:36413:183718:35374:07
38th154Findlay ADAMS 1:40352:50322:30372:19462:20313:38453:193918:36384:08
39th356Ray HALE 1:43402:46282:30372:12312:22413:34363:314818:38394:10
40th343Paul TOPHAM TopCat Racing1:43402:52352:31402:29622:20313:31323:133318:39404:11
41st22Andrew JOSS 1:44442:58442:32412:13332:20313:32343:204018:39414:11
42nd420Simon EDRIDGE 1:39322:56422:30372:25562:25473:31323:214318:47424:19
43rd38Barry ATHEY 1:43402:54392:35482:18422:33583:35383:204018:58434:30
44th374Robin GRAY Bike Craft Cartel1:44443:05522:32412:18422:24453:45523:163619:04444:36
45th100David HERD Herdy crew1:44442:58442:34462:20492:27483:43503:234519:09454:41
46th212James MURRAY (mas) 1:56582:57432:48632:14362:27483:39473:204019:21464:53
47th303Matthew HARPER (mas) 1:50523:05522:46602:21532:22413:40483:183719:22474:54
48th318Michal KIECOK Bike & Spanner1:42382:59472:35482:20492:20313:52553:355119:23484:55
49th459Tomas REZNICEK 1:42383:04502:36502:20492:27483:53563:355119:37495:09
50th24Andrew LOW Steamed Hams1:49512:52352:39522:18422:21373:33354:077819:39505:11
51st359Richard COOK (mas) 1:50523:02492:41542:22552:28523:44513:335019:40515:12
52nd20Andrew DOIG SCC1:50523:05522:34462:20492:28524:00613:254719:42525:14
53rd336Olly WHITE 715 man and co1:57613:14582:43562:18422:30543:47533:224419:51535:23
54th338Patrick TODD 2:05713:25692:46602:29622:30543:35383:324920:22545:54
55th119Derek DUNCAN Black Isle Brewing Co1:57613:19632:33452:44762:27483:53563:415420:34556:06
56th189Iain PHILLIPS Big test ill cycles1:58633:10572:44582:19462:31574:19773:375320:38566:10
57th424Simon THOMPSON (mas2) 1:52563:06552:49642:28602:30543:56593:597220:40576:12
58th217Jamie DUNCAN (mas) 2:26843:15602:37512:25562:35613:41493:475820:46586:18
59th245Joseph GRAHAM (mas) Meedies Bike Club1:44443:14582:41542:21532:34594:08674:097920:51596:23
60th215James THORBURN Ingwe2:02703:15602:43562:28602:44644:01623:536421:06606:38
61st143Ernesto ARIAS ALDANA 1:38272:47312:39522:11262:16273:36416:048921:11616:43
62nd455Tom JOHNSON (mas) Team Tort1:59673:19632:52672:34652:45663:58603:455721:12626:44
63rd94Daniel COOK (mas) 1:56583:19632:44582:42712:55753:55583:435621:14636:46
64th464Vincent MCGLINCHEY 1:56583:08562:46602:27592:40624:35833:566821:28647:00
65th110David MARTIN Delfino2:09763:24682:53682:37672:42634:01623:506221:36657:08
66th214James SLATER (mas1) Loose Riders Aberdeen1:51553:29702:49642:35662:46694:11703:556721:36667:08
67th346Peter CLARK 1:58633:23673:14752:46792:45664:05663:496022:00677:32
68th324Neil LIMB Yorkshire Cycle Hub2:08743:32723:10742:53842:49734:01623:425522:15687:47
69th108David KENNEDY (mas) 1:54573:17622:55692:26583:09824:37853:597222:17697:49
70th180Gregor MCKENZIE 2:06733:34733:04712:45772:45664:23783:566822:33708:05
71st162Gary MCLUSKEY Fire road 51:38273:00482:24312:14365:41883:49543:496022:35718:07
72nd65Callum STEWART 2:08744:04832:50662:40692:34594:17764:027522:35728:07
73rd226Jason MURRAY 2:05713:55813:07732:39682:47704:26813:546622:53738:25
74th320Mike ROBERTSON Big test ill cycles racing2:16813:30713:04712:40692:55754:24794:108022:59748:31
75th261Kerr SPROUL 2:14793:46803:32822:42712:57784:03653:475823:01758:33
76th289Mario AQUARO 2:11773:44793:30812:52833:02794:12713:536423:24768:56
77th286Luke SCHULTZ 2:23823:42773:16762:49813:06804:12713:566823:24778:56
78th316Michael TAYLOR (mas) 2:01694:08843:20782:42712:47704:14734:178123:29789:01
79th428Stephen STUART SAMM1:58633:42773:48842:45772:54744:09684:318423:47799:19
80th57Bryan JARDINE 2:12783:38753:02702:43753:17844:56884:017423:49809:21
81st239Jonathan MCCONNELL 2:15804:12873:19772:48803:11834:14733:587123:57819:29
82nd299Matthew CHERRIE 2:00683:20664:27872:33642:56774:14734:318424:01829:33
83rd388Ross NOWSON 715 man and co2:27854:08843:29802:51822:47704:44863:526324:18839:50
84th128Douglas MCCORKELL Squid Hunter2:33883:36743:35832:42713:24854:35834:468625:118410:43
85th433Steven BARCLAY 'Breakfast Of Champions'2:30874:13883:57852:56853:07814:34824:067725:238510:55
86th382Ross CLARK (mas) 1:58633:38755:29893:30892:44644:10694:037625:328611:04
87th321Mikey BANKS 2:27854:25894:41882:57863:24854:54875:148728:028713:34
88th160Gareth THOMAS (mas) 2:33884:11864:06863:15883:42875:09895:218828:178813:49
89th93Dan CLARKSON Team Bingpot2:23823:55813:21793:01878:01894:24794:198229:248914:56

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

90 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1st307Michael CLYNE (1) Flare Clothing / Marin / Sixth Element1:2322:2222:0831:5912:0213:0512:45115:441-
2nd112David OGDEN (1) Gravitate North East1:2542:2112:0622:0332:0633:0822:51216:00216s
3rd448Thomas MCIVOR Meedies1:2432:3042:1362:0022:0843:1762:53316:25341s
4th161Gary HUNTER 1:3192:3572:1252:0552:0843:2182:59516:5141:07
5th78Colin MCGREGOR 1:2962:3572:1042:0552:1073:28183:01616:5851:14
6th426John RICHARDS J.M. Richards Cycles1:32122:3462:1472:0552:0963:2183:071017:0261:18
7th118Dene HAPPELL Farahjay1:36182:37102:19122:08112:14133:1632:55417:0571:21
8th325Neil MACDONALD (vet1) Fire road 51:2962:38112:1782:10152:1193:1873:04917:0781:23
9th397Ryan ORR 1:2752:3692:1892:0682:1073:28183:111617:1691:32
10th394Russ WALTON (vet) 1:3192:3252:23162:11182:12103:26133:03717:18101:34
11th290Mark MACKENZIE (vet) 1:3192:42132:22142:0682:18153:1633:101317:25111:41
12th45Ben WALLACE BikinBanterRacing1:33142:45162:23162:07102:12103:35273:101317:45122:01
13th149Ewan ANDERSON (vet) BROTHERS OF THE DIRT1:37212:40122:29222:08112:20233:31223:03717:48132:04
14th109David LAIRD 1:37212:49222:22142:08112:13123:34253:162017:59142:15
15th172Graeme COWAN 1:35152:42132:29222:16272:18153:24113:182218:02152:18
16th174Graham CHRISTIE Cranky Brother1:40252:56312:29222:11182:20233:22103:081118:06162:22
17th333Niel JORDAN Aberdeenshire Trail Association1:37212:44152:38382:13202:21283:26133:081118:07172:23
18th421Simon EVAMY 1:36182:47192:21132:17292:20233:30203:182218:09182:25
19th232John FERGUSON (vet) Greenrig Cycles1:35152:50232:1892:0442:27373:40383:172118:11192:27
20th96Daniel KIPPS SMBC1:44352:54252:28212:14232:19213:30203:101318:19202:35
21st412Scott MCRAE Fire road 51:41282:46172:25182:13202:18153:35273:212618:19212:35
22nd258Kenneth HILLOCK Grampian Tigers1:42302:48202:1892:15242:18153:34253:304218:25222:41
23rd97Daniel MUIR Horseye International1:40252:51242:27202:19332:19213:36313:151718:27232:43
24th331Nicky BLAIR Yassputin1:36183:03412:25182:15242:18153:27163:253518:29242:45
25th193Ian GOODMAN Cakeriders1:43322:48202:31282:19332:21283:31223:192418:32252:48
26th293Martin LAST 1:35152:54252:33312:16272:23313:38343:253518:44263:00
27th79Colin MCPHAIL Comrie Croft Bikes1:45373:11542:31282:15242:26363:25123:151718:48273:04
28th423Simon HARRISON (vet) Meedies Bike Club1:2112:2532:0513:41862:0523:1633:586718:51283:07
29th415Sean GUILD The Loam Rangers1:32122:46172:58662:09142:20233:39363:294118:53293:09
30th102Dave MACDONALD Telly Savalas Players Club1:49433:04462:32302:25452:23313:26133:151718:54303:10
31st77Colin HAMILTON 1:40253:18612:38382:18312:16143:27163:222718:59313:15
31st335Nik WILLOUGHBY Velocita Coaching Race Team1:46402:58342:39412:19332:18153:37323:222718:59313:15
33rd366Richard METHVEN Team Ride It1:45372:54252:35352:13202:29413:44453:232919:03333:19
34th163Gary SANDS Eric Rides1:50463:01382:33312:26482:28403:32243:243119:14343:30
35th183Greig MILLAR 1:43322:55292:30262:10152:37583:42423:384919:15353:31
36th339Paul CHAPPELLS 1:41282:56312:30262:18312:22304:04613:273919:18363:34
37th406Samuel HAWORTH Clampitts1:46402:55292:38382:22402:31443:49513:202519:21373:37
38th229Joady MACRAE Just gonna send it...1:38243:06482:29222:23412:35533:39363:344419:24383:40
39th101Dave KALE 1:49432:54252:40432:24432:27373:47483:263819:27393:43
40th292Mark MURRAY Fire road 51:56573:01382:40432:21372:23313:35273:475819:43403:59
41st1Aaron HARRISON MMB Stanton1:51483:04462:42482:26482:39633:38343:243119:44414:00
41st91Craig ROSS Fingers Crossed1:53523:03412:51582:19332:33463:41413:243119:44414:00
43rd430Steve ELLIOTT (vet) 1:56573:02402:51582:25452:32453:35273:243119:45434:01
44th231John DAWSON SAMM1:51482:59352:39412:32612:33463:40383:415319:55444:11
45th326Neil SANDILANDS 1:57593:09522:40432:27512:34493:45463:253519:57454:13
46th350Phil HULSE Saints Ciclista1:49433:08492:36362:21372:29414:01583:344419:58464:14
47th434Steven MCDIARMID 1:46403:03412:33312:21372:34494:01583:465620:04474:20
48th298Matthew BUCHANAN 1:50462:57332:42482:39712:36553:40383:445520:08484:24
49th53Bob MACGREGOR 2:05703:11542:45522:34642:34493:42423:232920:14494:30
50th11Alasdair STRAKER The Bikey Pikeys1:3083:03413:33782:10152:20234:04613:384920:18504:34
51st111David MCLEOD XXXX1:59633:26682:37372:26482:30433:45463:465620:29514:45
52nd241Jonathan YOUNG (vet) Youngsters1:53523:09522:49572:36672:41643:47483:354620:30524:46
53rd330Nick ROBINSON (vet2) 1:44353:00372:33312:17292:24344:39783:556520:32534:48
54th363Richard PATERSON Team Sloth1:45373:26682:45522:34642:36553:50523:425420:38544:54
55th294Martin LINFORD Sparkles & Rainbows2:11733:08493:04702:33622:33463:47483:395220:55555:11
56th437Stewart SHAW (vet) 2:00653:29722:58662:34642:41643:43443:384921:03565:19
57th358Rich MATHER 1:53523:13572:53622:33622:34494:00574:057121:11575:27
58th337Paddy HARTELL 1:42302:59352:41472:25452:25353:50525:157921:17585:33
59th17Ally MACKAY Team Ride It1:54553:15582:53622:27512:37584:19733:576621:22595:38
60th30Andrew WOODS (vet) 1:58623:22652:51582:27512:37584:18723:536221:26605:42
61st279Liam MCHUGH Gorilles Sur Bicyclette2:41823:18612:44502:30592:37584:17713:273921:34615:50
62nd92Dafydd MORRIS 2:05703:03412:45522:29543:51873:53543:334321:39625:55
63rd234John KERR (vet) 2:03683:26683:00682:38692:47683:54553:546421:42635:58
64th137Eliot PALMER 2:03683:16592:47562:24432:56743:56564:217421:43645:59
65th386Ross MARTIN XXXX2:49843:12562:56652:29542:37584:04613:496021:56656:12
66th427Stephen MCNEILL (vet) 1:57593:22653:03692:31602:35534:34774:026922:04666:20
67th208James GARDINER (vet) 2:16753:24673:11742:42722:45674:14673:506122:22676:38
68th6Alan CHESTNUTT 2:07723:41772:54642:38693:04764:06643:536222:23686:39
69th263Kevin DALE 2:02673:43783:06732:53772:47684:02604:037022:36696:52
70th106David HAYES Big test ill cycles2:01663:39753:05712:42722:49714:28764:127222:56707:12
71st355Ray BURR The Mud Fuds2:54853:27714:16862:29542:42663:37323:374823:02717:18
72nd262Kevan MAXWELL ATA Superheroes2:14743:37733:13752:50742:57754:16704:187323:25727:41
73rd76Colin GEDDES Big test ill cycles1:51483:20632:46552:29542:47684:24755:538423:30737:46
74th311Michael KELLEHER 2:28784:01803:31772:51762:53734:11663:485923:43747:59
75th419Simon BROOKE 2:32803:37733:26763:00783:07774:20744:247524:26758:42
76th274Lee BIRD (vet) 1:52513:20632:51582:23412:36554:15697:338824:50769:06
77th177Graham STIRLING 1:59633:52793:05712:50742:52724:51835:408225:09779:25
78th360Richard KENT 2:34814:16823:51803:06813:12784:14673:596825:12789:28
79th432Steve MACFARLANE 1:57593:40763:42792:36675:41894:07653:364725:19799:35
80th383Ross CLARK (vet1) 2:28784:12814:01823:01793:30844:49814:537726:548011:10
81st362Richard NISBET 2:18764:16824:14853:01793:19824:46805:188027:128111:28
82nd171Graeme ALLEN 3:19904:32854:08843:10823:12784:42795:017828:048212:20
83rd220Duncan SHANNON Wartle Wheelie Bins3:11884:25844:26883:22833:15805:47884:467629:128313:28
84th334Nigel WHITTON Broken Wheels2:54854:48873:54813:41863:44855:04846:148730:198414:35
85th249Justin HILL 2:26775:04884:17873:30853:46865:26865:598630:288514:44
86th121Donald BRANNAN 2:44834:43864:04834:30893:27835:31875:328130:318614:47
87th8Alan MACFARLANE 3:15895:44904:58893:45883:17814:49815:458331:338715:49
88th32Andy ROBB 3:02875:09895:39903:24843:52885:18855:588532:228816:38
305Dawid BORUCKI 1:43323:08492:40432:29542:2737DNF
431Steven LAMBIE Pee Stained Hobo1:54553:16592:44504:5790DNF

50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1st175Graham FORBES Thursday Night Bikers1:2912:2712:1312:0112:0713:1213:00116:291-
2nd349Peter TAYLOR (gvet) 1:3532:4122:2022:0922:1023:1833:05317:18249s
3rd345Peter CARMICHAEL Coo Fielder1:4262:5162:2642:1342:1733:1623:03217:4831:19
4th164Gavin BAIRD Team Muckmarshal1:3322:5162:2642:0922:1733:3993:08418:0341:34
5th315Michael STRANGEWAYS Team-chr.co.uk go to site1:3842:5042:2022:1562:2273:3063:12618:0751:38
6th50Bill DEERE Yorkshire Cycle Hub1:49162:4832:2642:1452:2273:2643:09518:1461:45
7th10Alan TURNBULL Team-chr.co.uk go to site1:3842:5162:30102:20102:2273:3063:14718:2571:56
8th184Guy BATCHELOR Murthly CC1:4262:5042:2872:1782:28103:2853:15818:2881:59
9th194Ian HOLDEN Thursday Night Bikers1:4262:5162:2872:1562:1963:3883:311018:4492:15
10th376Roger KITTON Wartle Wheelie Bins1:4262:54102:2992:1892:1733:58183:23919:01102:32
11th440Stuart ATLEE 1:48143:00122:36122:24132:35123:44113:421619:49113:20
12th152Ewan TAVENDALE Comrie Croft Bikes1:48143:08142:46152:26142:35123:3993:461920:08123:39
13th9Alan ROBERTSON Team-chr.co.uk go to site1:56203:21222:35112:27152:31113:54133:361220:20133:51
14th182Gregor SIMPSON Cranky Brothers1:52173:11162:48172:23112:37143:55153:431720:29144:00
15th113David RAMSAY (gvet) 1:46123:09152:52192:33172:53263:51123:361220:40154:11
16th361Richard MANN NECC1:44113:13172:44132:32162:43194:03233:431720:42164:13
17th105David GREGORY (gvet) 1:47133:22232:44132:38212:41184:00203:341120:46174:17
18th55Brian RAMSAY CMBC1:53193:05132:49182:33172:38154:07243:461920:51184:22
19th264Kevin MAY Howgill Harriers Chaingang1:57213:17192:57212:36192:38153:54133:411521:00194:31
20th173Graeme ROBINSON Howgill Harriers Chaingang1:52172:59112:58232:37202:58284:02213:502221:16204:47
21st185Hamish OAG Team Vomit1:4263:39263:01272:23112:47223:57173:482121:17214:48
22nd196Ian WRIGLEY Eeek2:00233:20212:47162:38212:51254:22283:391421:37225:08
23rd390Roy CUNNINGHAM (gvet) Mukyz2:01243:17193:12302:38212:45213:55153:532321:41235:12
24th104David DONNAN 2:06273:35243:00252:40262:43194:13263:532322:10245:41
25th170Gordon WATT Bennachie Bike Bothy2:22323:38253:04282:39252:55273:59193:532322:30256:01
26th347Peter COLLIER Team PNutter2:11293:16183:00252:43272:40174:33324:253522:48266:19
27th7Alan GREIG 2:04263:40272:53202:53323:05304:15274:072922:57276:28
28th176Graham RATAJ 2:10283:51292:58232:48293:21344:02214:183323:28286:59
29th328Neil WHITTET Progression Bikes Racing2:01244:46382:57212:38212:47224:33324:022723:44297:15
30th446Stuart WHITELAW 2:18303:46283:13312:51303:11324:31314:042823:54307:25
31st142Eric HOUSTON Eric Rides1:58224:10333:10292:51303:27364:11254:153224:02317:33
32nd190Ian CAMPBELL (gvet) Murthly CC2:27343:53303:41332:44282:49244:24294:213424:19327:50
33rd56Bryan GREIG 2:38354:03313:55352:55333:00294:27303:592624:57338:28
34th75Colin DUNCAN 2:22324:06323:45342:57343:07314:34344:093025:00348:31
35th250Kai IVALO Borders Biking Collective2:20314:17353:30323:02353:26354:56374:103125:41359:12
36th422Simon GREEN 2:49364:12343:58363:17373:30374:53364:363627:153610:46
37th28Andrew PATTERSON 3:00374:42374:14373:09363:20335:02384:573728:243711:55
38th370Robert BALLANTYNE Sideshow Bob Racing3:04384:33364:14373:28383:30374:49356:053929:433813:14
39th178Graham STOCK Sixth Element3:31396:04395:15393:36394:05395:28395:323833:313917:02

E-bike men  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1st125Douglas BROWN Progression Bikes E Power Rangers1:2412:2012:0012:0342:0322:5712:45115:321-
2nd2Adam FLINT Progression Bikes E Power Rangers1:3022:2222:0822:0012:0213:0223:37516:4121:09
3rd49David HASTINGS Sprokets Cycles1:3022:4542:0932:0222:1443:0832:55216:4331:11
4th340Paul DOWNIE Progression Bikes E Power Rangers1:3022:3132:1642:0222:1233:1643:08316:5541:23
5th371Robert BATEMAN 1:3752:4652:3052:1552:2753:2753:10418:1252:40
6th348Peter MCCONNELL 3:0363:5263:4063:0664:3564:0663:50626:12610:40

 

 

U17 girls  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1st352Phoebe GALE 1:4213:0012:2412:1612:1815:4823:24120:521-
2nd138Eliza BARRIE DTCC1:5923:3622:5522:4522:4324:0313:49221:50258s

17-18 girls

1 competitor found

19-29 women  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1st227Jessie-May MORGAN MSC Tires1:3813:0722:3012:1712:1913:3113:12118:341-
2nd135Eilidh STIRRUP 1:5132:5912:4232:2222:2723:3723:22219:20246s
3rd269Laura ALLAN 1:4923:0722:3522:2932:4033:4433:25319:4931:15
4th253Katie MAY Howgill Harriers Chaingang2:1443:5243:2942:5753:1545:0564:42425:3447:00
5th287Mairi GILLIS 2:2154:0753:3952:5343:2154:3454:44525:3957:05
6th252Kate BOOTH 2:5864:1664:4963:1763:2264:3144:52628:0569:31

30-39 women  Event progression Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1st223Jane DAVIDSON (1) 1:4412:5712:3212:2212:3513:4313:32119:251-
2nd139Elizabeth THOMSON Swallows1:5743:1752:4832:3332:4123:4923:35220:4021:15
3rd159Gail OSPREY The Bikey Pikeys1:5223:1532:4622:2522:4124:0563:36420:4031:15
4th140Emily MURPHY 1:5533:1223:0452:3852:5363:5933:46521:2742:02
5th463Vicky CHAPMAN MMB Stanton1:5953:2982:5342:3442:4444:0354:08921:5052:25
6th148Eva KUPSKA 2:0163:1643:3082:4162:5054:1083:54722:2262:57
7th270Laura DONALDSON 2:0973:2363:0962:5073:1884:0243:35222:2673:01
8th332Nicki TURTON Sparkles & Rainbows / Vinyl Bear2:1083:2773:59102:5183:0274:0973:53623:3184:06
9th69Cat TOPHAM Fall Line Cycles2:3693:5793:2772:5393:3794:2894:01824:5995:34
10th18Amanda ROBERTSON Big test ill cycles racing2:55104:38103:4993:06103:42104:43104:351027:28108:03
11th353Rachel HENDERSON 3:28115:54115:15113:39114:39115:52117:291136:161116:51

40-49 women  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1st282Louise HALE 1:4212:5712:3512:2212:3224:0433:30119:421-
2nd280Liz GILMOUR MSCTires / TerraVenture1:5243:0422:4632:3122:3333:4413:33220:03221s
3rd399Sally EVAMY 1:5133:0732:4422:3842:3113:5023:39320:20338s
4th116Debbie SPENCER Bark and Ride / Pony Club Factory Racing1:5023:2442:5942:3332:4544:1243:43421:2641:44
5th283Louise HAWORTH Clampitts2:1353:3853:1252:4052:5855:2563:52523:5854:16
6th281Elaine BURGESS 2:2663:5063:2662:4363:0665:1254:27625:1065:28
7th254Katriona MULHERN GMBC3:1475:1574:2873:3573:3675:3075:03730:41710:59

50+ women  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1st418Shona MCKINNON 1:5813:3912:5512:4513:1014:3514:12123:141-
2nd462Tracey CURRIE 2:3923:5523:4123:0323:2225:0125:19227:0023:46
3rd276Lesley MCKENZIE 3:4234:4534:3833:1733:5235:2935:53331:3638:22
Chat with us