withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Mob in Mojave DH at Bootleg Canyon, NV

Results (133)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Pro  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st42Nik NESTOROFF San Marcos, CAKHS Bicycles Inc3:33.021-
2nd2Steven WALTON Murrieta, CAKHS Bicycles Inc3:39.1326.11s
3rd3Logan BINGGELI St. George, UTKHS Bicycles Inc3:41.4938.47s
4th69Liam SMILLIE Squamish, BC, Canada100% / Corsa Cylcles / SLAG3:49.23416.21s
5th60Bryce HELBLING Hurricane, UTKHS Bicycles Inc3:54.99521.97s
6th7Steve WENTZ Reno, NVFox / Momentum Trail Co / Transition Bikes4:00.62627.60s
7th6Naish ULMER Fort Colline, CODakine / reynolds / Scott Bikes4:00.99727.97s
8th51Bryce STROUD Australia4:06.10833.08s
9th45Tim PRICE Great Falls4:13.09940.07s
5Bryce LEWIS Reno, NVUniversity Nevada Reno CyclingDNF
4Evan GEANKOPLIS Fair Oaks, CADVO Suspension / ibisDNS
41Jeremy DAVID DNS

Male: Open  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st11Matthew JOHNSTON Millcreek, UTGO-RIDE4:02.801-
2nd37Kris BAUGHMAN Draper, UTGO-RIDE / RaceKraft4:22.87220.07s
12Quinton SPAULDING Henderson, NVKHS Bicycles IncDNS
67Vahe AIVAZIAN Los Angeles, CADNS

Male: Cat 1: 15-16  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st106Brandon GARCA MARTNEZ Spring Valley, CARockstar Energy Drink Team / TruckerCo4:12.321-
2nd107Justin MALISKA Tehachapi, CAFox / Monster / Mynesweepers4:21.9829.66s
3rd105Maison DUNCAN Jamul, CA100% / Deity / DVO Suspension / Rockstar / TruckerCo4:24.45312.13s
4th150Carson SPENCER Draper, UTGT Bicycles / Laketown Bicycles4:27.00414.68s
5th152Colin MCELYEA Scottsdale, AZ100%4:27.51515.19s
6th109Jakob SNOW Carlsbad, CAEminent Cycles / Monster4:29.41617.09s

Male: Cat 1: 17-18  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st155Cole SUETOS Temecula, CA3:39.491-
2nd104Austin DOOLEY Yucaipa, CA100% / Fox Factory / Monster3:48.6929.20s
3rd101Aiden CHAPIN Valencia, CA100% / DVO Suspension3:50.23310.74s
4th108Dante SILVA Chula Vista, NVCOMMENCAL Junior Cartel3:52.57413.08s
5th111Ryan WISCHMEYER Las Vegas, NVAMC / Deity / Onyx Racing3:58.85519.36s
6th143Jose Angel DEL TORO ROMERO Ensenada, MexicoDragon Alliance4:00.69621.20s
103Simon DONNAWAY Durango, CODurango Devo Flyers / Scott BikesDNS

Male: Cat 1: 19-29  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st112Drake BARRON La Crescenta, CAINCYCLE RACE TEAM4:16.231-
2nd114Tanner HART Sandy, UT4:19.9823.75s
3rd113Ezekiel CRAMER Gunnison, COWestern Mountain Sports4:21.4635.23s
4th110Larry SUSSMAN Reno, NVNEVADA CYCLING4:22.7846.55s
5th121Logan WEBER Reno, NVUniversity Nevada Reno Cycling5:11.34555.11s
170Brandon MOSSMAN Big BearDNF
115Tate HIGGS Pleasant View, UTThe Bike ShoppeDNS

Male: Cat 1: 30-39  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st141Kenny BLOSS 4:10.261-
2nd169Eric PIETRYGA Las Vegas, NVHeart Soul Racing / Intense4:27.79217.53s
3rd128Ian SUPPLE Salt Lake City, UTHeart&Soul / Specialized4:29.97319.71s
4th126Tom MARTIN Fort Collins, COCanfield Brothers / Deity / Fly / Road 344:43.63433.37s

Male: Cat 1: 40-49  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st148Alex MCELYEA Scottsdale, AZ4:18.261-
2nd133Quinn WINTER Henderson, NV100% / Deity / DVO Suspension / Knolly Bikes / Maxxis4:31.27213.01s
3rd146Michael CLARK (west) Springdale, UTbohemian cycling team4:38.75320.49s
4th144Aaron CARTER Salt Lake City, UTLeatt4:44.68426.42s
5th140Michael GUNN South JordanGO-RIDE4:52.67534.41s
6th147Brooks SCHEVERS DeweyCommencal / DVO Suspension / Pinecraft / Spank5:08.23649.97s
145Brian PARKER Newbury ParkKnolly Bikes / Mynesweepers / TruckerCoDNF
134Gary BISCHOFF Durango, CODNS

Male: Cat 1: 60+

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st136Bobby BONDURANT Big Bear City, CATruckerCo Posse6:26.871-

Male: Cat 2: 15-18  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st263Ethan ALEXANDER 4:32.961-
2nd269Luke UHLRICH Las Vegas, NV4:36.7323.77s
3rd232Brenden LEON Eastvale, CAMTB FLOW4:43.82310.86s
4th204Alex PARISH Bluffdale, UTDeity / GO-RIDE / RaceKraft4:51.32418.36s
5th231Nicholas QUEVEDO Riversidemtbflow4:55.20522.24s
6th201Forrest MARTINEZ Santa Margarita, CAAzonic Factory Racing5:18.99646.03s
7th202Cooper MOJO Ventura, CA5:39.6771:06.71
8th203Timothy OCHOA Sandy, UTGO-RIDE / RaceKraft5:43.2181:10.25

Male: Cat 2: 19-29  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st213Jesse LOPEZ Carson City, NVUniversity Nevada Reno Cycling4:53.251-
2nd214Mason SMITH (21+) Fort Collins, COCBDepot / O'Neal / Ryno Power4:59.9726.72s
3rd212Justin HARDY Logandale, NVUniversity Nevada Reno Cycling5:02.7739.52s
4th210Manny CHAVEZ Phoenix, AZYoung bucks gravity AZ5:51.96458.71s
208Erik BRYGGER Grand Junction, COCMU cyclingDNS
211Nicolas DICKTEN San Ramon, CASports BasementDNS

Male: Cat 2: 30-39  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st234Aaron DALE 4:40.311-
2nd100Mark LICOS PhilippinesPrivateer4:49.3929.08s
3rd229Hunter MCCONNEL Girdwood, AK4:52.34312.03s
4th219Terence YAZZIE Leupp, AZabsolute Bikes Flagstaff / DVO Suspension / Reznekk4:55.46415.15s
5th216Jared GLEN Cottonwood, AZVerde Valley Bicycle Company5:02.00521.69s
6th217Nathan MCCLANAHAN Ogden, UT5:17.88637.57s

Male: Cat 2: 40-49  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st225Paul PREUSS Las Vegas, NVGiant las vegas4:45.641-
2nd222Ian HORAK Henderson, NVFEA Race Team4:50.6525.01s
3rd255Greg WALKER Gypsum, COKore North Bikes5:12.21326.57s
4th220Chris CARLTON Caliente, NV5:18.05432.41s
5th230Ryan COWLING Meridian, IDDeity / Intense / Kore North Bikes5:58.7951:13.15

Male: Cat 2/3: 50-59  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st228Gabriel VARGAS Hacienda Heights, CA5:11.571-
2nd242Jim WISCHMEYER Las Vegas, NVAll Mountain Cyclery5:28.68217.11s

Male: Cat 3: 15-18  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st303Craig (C.J.) ANDERSON Las Vegas, NVSouthwest Bikes4:44.971-
2nd307Justin URELLO (u19) Las Vegas, NV4:54.9529.98s
3rd305Ethan HENRY Flagstaff, AZPonderosa Enduro Team5:01.36316.39s

Male: Cat 3: 19-29  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st341Alexander PUCA Tucson, AZTucson Endurance Preformance4:48.931-
2nd300Kenneth GARCIA PhilippinesSariling sikap5:03.00214.07s
3rd337Zach WICK (u21) Meridian Idaho, IDKore North Bikes5:20.46331.53s
4th345Mason GAEFCKE Prescott ValleyPineraft racing6:11.8541:22.92

Male: Cat 3: 30-39  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st316Kyle ANDERSON Phoenix, AZ#Team Braaap-Pack4:46.521-
2nd322Brandon OLIVER Mesa, AZBraapPack4:55.0128.49s
3rd334Leann Andrei MANALO Tucson, AZGURU TEPC5:09.80323.28s
4th318Brandon CARROLL Las Vegas, NV5:13.74427.22s
5th340Nikos MANOUSAKIS Phoenix, AZBe still yoga--strongerhuman7:21.0352:34.51
321Joseph LAMPHEAR Tucson, AZLazyJacobDNS

Male: Cat 3: 40-49  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st342Dane HIGGINS 4:55.151-
2nd326Jeff COX Gilbert, AZTeam #BRAAAPPACK5:36.34241.19s

Male: 6-10  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st27Boston BRYANT Lehi, UTAll Moutain Cyclery / Demon United / Outlaw MTB5:53.081-
2nd30Julian MUNIZ Mira Loma, CA6:00.1727.09s
3rd29Travis MALISKA Tehachapi, CAFox / Kenda MTB / Mynesweepers6:05.04311.96s

Male: 11-12  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st25Mason SALAZAR San Diego, CA100% / CushCore / Fly / Maxxis4:55.271-
2nd39Cameron STINGER Reno, NV6D Helmets / Deity / Kore North Bikes / Peatys4:59.5024.23s
3rd26Hunter TWOREK Victorville, CA5:27.15331.88s
4th19Justin DUNCAN Jamul, CADeity / DVO Suspension / FiveTen / Rockstar / TruckerCo5:36.00440.73s
5th22Trustin PENDERGRASS Virgin, UT#brianhead / Zion Cycles6:06.2651:10.99
6th43L.J. PARRA Livermore, CA6:37.0061:41.73
7th18Kohlton CANDELARIA Riverton, UTOutlaw6:48.1671:52.89

Male: 13-14  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st20Evan MEDCALF Albuquerque, NMGiant Southwest Racing4:27.901-
2nd23Ryan PINKERTON Aliso Viejo, CAMaxxis / Oakley / RocknRoad / TLD4:31.9024.00s
3rd24Eddie REYNOLDS Coronado, CABCB Café / Chainline / CUSH CORE4:34.0436.14s
4th66Jett WALKER Gypsum, COKore North Bikes5:26.28458.38s
5th21Aiden PARISH Bluffdale, UTDeity / GO-RIDE / RaceKraft6:18.1251:50.22
17Carson BURGNER Heber, UTHuck-it Cru / Slim and Knobbys BikeDNS

Male: Chainless  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st155Cole SUETOS Temecula, CA4:35.681-
2nd108Dante SILVA Chula Vista, NVCOMMENCAL Junior Cartel4:42.6726.99s
3rd101Aiden CHAPIN Valencia, CA100% / DVO Suspension4:47.99312.31s
4th45Tim PRICE Great Falls4:49.23413.55s
5th143Jose Angel DEL TORO ROMERO Ensenada, MexicoDragon Alliance4:58.11522.43s
6th23Ryan PINKERTON Aliso Viejo, CAMaxxis / Oakley / RocknRoad / TLD5:11.71636.03s
7th110Larry SUSSMAN Reno, NVNEVADA CYCLING5:13.76738.08s
8th107Justin MALISKA Tehachapi, CAFox / Monster / Mynesweepers5:22.89847.21s
9th121Logan WEBER Reno, NVUniversity Nevada Reno Cycling5:24.43948.75s
10th140Michael GUNN South JordanGO-RIDE5:40.27101:04.59
11th213Jesse LOPEZ Carson City, NVUniversity Nevada Reno Cycling5:58.86111:23.18
12th220Chris CARLTON Caliente, NV6:18.56121:42.88
13th109Jakob SNOW Carlsbad, CAEminent Cycles / Monster6:46.24132:10.56

 

 

Female: Pro  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st1Amanda WENTZ Reno, NVFox / Momentum Trail Co / Transition Bikes4:42.211-
2nd35Jordan SCOTT Las Vegas, NVHyper / Snafu4:49.6927.48s
3rd33Alexis FITE South Lake Tahoe, CABell Helmets / Deity / Ryno Power / Seven5:15.73333.52s

Female: Cat 1: 15-18

1 competitor found

Female: Cat 1: 19-29  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st175Jessie JONES Salt Lake City, AZ5:10.121-
2nd137Molly OTTO Carson City, NVUniversity Nevada Reno Cycling6:32.7421:22.62

Female: Cat 1: 30+

1 competitor found

Female: Cat 2: 15-18

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st226Zoe STEELE Sandy, UTGO-RIDE / RaceKraft6:51.491-

Female: Cat 2: 30+

1 competitor found

Female: Cat 3: 15-18

1 competitor found

Female: Cat 3: 30+

1 competitor found

Female: Chainless  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st175Jessie JONES Salt Lake City, AZ5:38.491-
2nd139Rachel MOLSEE Hurricane, UTHurricane Over the Edge7:29.0021:50.51
Chat with us