0Basket

Mob in Mojave Enduro at Bootleg Canyon, NV

Results (97)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at http://summittiming.com/race_results/2019/bootleg_canyon/february_2019/enduro/re…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Event progression Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st4Evan GEANKOPLIS Fair Oaks, CADVO Suspension / ibis4:04.116:07.117:21.5117:32.61-
2nd41Jeremy DAVID 4:18.356:07.827:35.0318:01.1228.5s
3rd40Dylan VANEK Irvine, CAThe Path Bike Shop4:15.046:21.657:35.4418:12.0339.4s
4th6Naish ULMER Fort Colline, CODakine / reynolds / Scott Bikes4:10.526:29.567:44.4718:24.3451.7s
5th101Aiden CHAPIN Valencia, CA100% / DVO Suspension4:58.8156:12.637:24.3218:35.851:03.2
6th5Bryce LEWIS Reno, NVUniversity Nevada Reno Cycling4:33.2106:19.947:43.8618:36.961:04.3
7th13Trent STALLARD St George, UTRed Rock Bicycle4:27.386:35.887:43.1518:46.271:13.6
8th14James PERRY (u40) Riverton, UTCannondale / LAKETOWN / TruckerCo4:20.766:44.3118:02.91019:07.981:35.3
9th141Kenny BLOSS 4:23.676:42.598:01.9919:08.091:35.4
10th15Kaj WROBEL Mesa, AZAction Rideshop4:31.796:43.6107:53.1819:08.5101:35.9
11th9Greg GIBSON Boulder City, NVRockstar Energy / TruckerCo4:45.6126:32.878:12.81319:31.1111:58.5
12th10Scott JOHNSON (west) Hnederson, NVAll Mountain Cyclery4:34.2116:54.4138:04.81119:33.3122:00.7
13th100Mark LICOS PhilippinesPrivateer4:48.8146:47.3128:08.21219:44.4132:11.8
14th8Ryan VAN NOY Laguna Beach, CA4:47.6137:09.5158:34.11520:31.2142:58.6
15th111Ryan WISCHMEYER Las Vegas, NVAll Mountain Cyclery / Deity / Onyx Racing4:13.537:14.41610:12.61621:40.4154:07.8
16th62Domenic POLICARO LongmontWestern Colorado University6:05.9167:08.2148:33.31421:47.4164:14.8

Cat 1: 15-18 boys  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st102Ryder COOK Henderson, NVAll Mountain Cyclery4:24.516:30.617:45.8118:40.91-
2nd38Jesse MAXWELL Anthem, AZAnthem bicycles4:51.626:48.028:10.3219:49.821:08.9
3rd103Simon DONNAWAY Durango, CODurango Devo Flyers / Scott Bikes5:02.836:49.138:14.6320:06.531:25.6

Cat 1: 19-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st119Ryan SULLIVAN Tuolumne, CASanta Cruz4:44.616:37.718:06.2219:28.51-
2nd34Sonny FORSTY Reno, NV4:53.636:50.848:01.2119:45.6217.1s
3rd110Larry SUSSMAN Nevada City, CANEVADA CYCLING4:44.826:48.738:23.0319:56.5328.0s
4th116Anders NYSTROM Boise, IDClif / Deity / LumbaJack / Niner5:28.446:38.828:25.7420:33.041:04.5
117Jace SCHOLES Henderson, NVCheeseburger racingDNSDNSDNSDNS

Cat 1: 30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st123Jesse GOSS Surprise, AZAlchemy Bicycles / Sonoran Cycles4:49.126:31.517:57.2119:17.81-
2nd122Kris BOWERS Murrieta, CABikeFettish / HTComponents / Weevil4:46.716:38.028:04.5219:29.1211.3s
3rd129Nick WALKER Temecula, CABike Fettish4:55.536:43.338:08.2319:47.1329.3s
4th127Jacob MILLER St George, UTRed Rock Bicycle5:18.856:57.848:31.8420:48.441:30.6
5th124Riley JONDLE Mammoth Lakes, CA4:57.447:17.068:39.4520:53.851:36.0
6th125Lee COLTON Idaho Falls, IDBILL'S BIKE / Bison.One Racing5:24.567:12.458:56.8621:33.762:15.9

Cat 1: 40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st132Justus QUIOCHO Henderson, NVAll Mountain Cyclery4:17.116:10.317:22.6117:50.01-
2nd133Quinn WINTER Henderson, NV100% / Deity / DVO Suspension / Knolly Bikes / Maxxis4:30.326:39.737:59.6319:09.621:19.6
3rd135Geoff WELCH Bakersfield, CADVO Suspension4:53.536:33.327:59.2219:26.131:36.1
4th131Rob KNIPE Phoenix, AZReggies Bike Shop5:00.246:45.648:23.8520:09.642:19.6
5th130Joshua BRUEN Temecula, CATeam Bikefettish5:33.667:08.558:36.6621:18.753:28.7
6th142Vincent SALABYE NavlineSilver Stallion Coffee and Bike5:15.657:58.478:23.7421:37.763:47.7
7th134Gary BISCHOFF Durango, CO6:05.177:18.468:45.1722:08.674:18.6

Cat 1: 60+ men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st136Bobby BONDURANT Big Bear City, CATruckerCo Posse5:48.218:36.5110:29.0124:53.71-

Cat 2: 15-18 boys  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st200Emitt HANSEN San MarcosDVO Suspension / Eminent Cycles4:34.426:32.618:06.3119:13.31-
2nd206Wyatt THOMPSON Salt Lake City, UTmtbwithkids.com go to site / Pixelcrane4:45.136:57.628:08.8219:51.5238.2s
3rd203Timothy OCHOA Sandy, UTGO-RIDE / RaceKraft4:33.917:01.538:18.9319:54.4341.1s
4th204Alex PARISH Bluffdale, UTDeity / GO-RIDE / RaceKraft MTB4:47.147:24.258:46.6520:57.941:44.6
5th207Dillon WALKER Temecula, CABike Fettish5:29.557:12.548:42.7421:24.752:11.4

Cat 2: 19-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st210Manny CHAVEZ Phoenix, AZYoung bucks gravity AZ4:47.426:55.318:22.0220:04.61-
2nd211Nicolas DICKTEN San Ramon, CASports Basement4:44.917:05.428:14.5120:04.820.2s
3rd209Julio CHAVEZ Phoenix, AZYoung bucks gravity AZ5:18.737:44.739:16.0322:19.532:14.9

Cat 2: 30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st229Hunter MCCONNEL Girdwood, AK4:44.316:42.018:14.4119:40.71-
2nd218Richie SPARE Henderson, NV4:50.326:53.748:19.1220:03.1222.4s
3rd216Jared GLEN Cottonwood, AZVerde Valley Bicycle Company4:57.636:50.728:20.1320:08.5327.8s
4th215A.J. CLEVENGER Oxnard, CABTO Sports / DVO Suspension5:10.946:53.438:33.1420:37.4456.7s

Cat 2: 40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st224John MYERS Golden Valley, AZ5:00.226:38.618:27.2220:06.11-
2nd222Ian HORAK Henderson, NVFEA Race Team4:51.617:03.428:23.8120:18.8212.7s
223Nick KEANE Mountain View, CADNSDNSDNSDNS

Cat 2/3: 50-59 men  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st301Mark CHALLONER Sierra+Vista, AZSun-N-Spokes5:17.316:55.018:43.4120:55.71-
2nd302Henry CHANG Las Vegas, NVDumbass Rasing5:45.027:19.028:59.2222:03.221:07.5
3rd366David FOSTER 6:06.238:27.6310:13.4324:47.233:51.5

Cat 3: 15-18 boys  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st304Travis GARD Riverton, UT4:52.617:08.518:21.3120:22.41-
2nd306Jake TOBIN Lake Havasu City, AZBayview I / Havasu Bike and Fitness5:59.038:24.339:32.6223:55.923:33.5
3rd335Jaxson VINCENT Drapergoride racekraft6:36.448:05.9210:09.8324:52.134:29.7
4th333Luke GAYER Sandy, UTGO-RIDE / RaceKraft5:24.1212:43.1412:20.6430:27.8410:05.4

Cat 3: 19-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st339Clayton SAXTON Las Vegas, NV5:32.417:04.118:26.8121:03.31-
2nd310River MCDOUGALL Bakersfield, CASanta Cruz / TLD5:33.627:29.328:46.5221:49.4246.1s
3rd315Tyler TIBBITTS Chandler, AZTibbitts Racing5:38.837:32.139:19.1322:30.031:26.7
4th312Casey NEWBERRY Idaho Falls, IDBILL'S BIKE / Bison.One Racing6:33.278:11.049:51.0424:35.243:31.9
5th311David MILLS Idaho Falls, IDBILL'S BIKE / Bison.One Racing6:20.668:28.579:58.4524:47.553:44.2
6th309Jacob JORDAN Lake Havasu City, AZAzfreeride6:16.748:22.7610:09.5624:48.963:45.6
7th308Nicholas GARCIA Discovery Bay, CASports Basement7:16.188:20.9510:15.2725:52.274:48.9
8th313Christoph STEENBOCK Lake Havasu City, AZAzfreeride / C57racing.com go to site8:21.598:49.8810:50.1828:01.486:58.1
314Dylan STOUT Las Vegas, NVArc-Iris / Southwest Bikes6:17.55DNSDNSDNF

Cat 3: 30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st336Brandon LIVERMORE Lake Havasu CityElite Team Realty5:40.527:07.618:47.9121:36.01-
2nd325Geoff THOMPSON Idaho Falls, IDBILL'S BIKE / Bison.One Racing5:39.017:32.129:25.1222:36.221:00.2
3rd321Joseph LAMPHEAR Tucson, AZLazyJacob6:08.537:45.439:30.0323:23.831:47.8
4th324John STRAIT Parker, AZAlpineRideShop / cafa_99 / rideitout6:42.648:13.0410:17.7425:13.243:37.2
5th323James STRAIT Parker, AZAlpineRideShop / cafa_99 / rideitout7:32.268:27.0510:18.9526:18.054:42.0
319Donald CERVELLINI Henderson, NV8:40.27DNF10:28.96DNF
317Michael BUSH Henderson, NV6:58.55DNFDNSDNF
320Bryan HORGAN Reno, NVDNSDNSDNSDNS

Cat 3: 40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st327Michael HARDENBROOK Scottsdale, AZBraaapPack5:40.626:54.818:37.3121:12.61-
2nd330Christopher SEXTON Las Vegas, NV5:21.917:37.538:52.8221:52.1239.5s
3rd338Jacob TUNG Flagstaff, AZExhale Bikes6:57.857:18.129:12.4323:28.332:15.7
4th329Sean MCDOUGALL Bakersfield, CABorn Vintage / Team Action Dad6:03.737:54.749:59.8523:58.242:45.6
5th221Chris GIOVANNELLI San Marino, CABOX COMPONENT / DVO Suspension / gravity6:22.048:00.359:41.8424:04.152:51.5
6th328Chris MANGRUM Boise, IDKore North Bikes / Silver Stallion Coffee and Bike7:26.8610:06.8611:25.5628:59.067:46.4

6-10 boys

1 competitor found

11-14 boys  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st25Mason SALAZAR San Diego, CA100% / CushCore / Fly / Maxxis5:02.117:25.519:00.5121:28.01-
2nd21Aiden PARISH Bluffdale, UTDeity / GO-RIDE / RaceKraft MTB5:17.628:14.229:30.7223:02.521:34.5
3rd18Kohlton CANDELARIA Riverton, UTOutlaw7:13.239:34.0311:06.9327:54.136:26.1
17Carson BURGNER Heber, UTHuck-it Cru / Slim and Knobbys BikeDNSDNSDNSDNS

 

 

Pro women  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st16Stefanie MCDANIEL* Phoenix, AZ4:38.516:49.418:08.0119:35.91-
2nd70Rachel THROOP AlpineGT Bikes5:21.927:13.828:34.3221:10.021:34.1
3rd61Sarah FORREST Sedona, AZ5:40.147:27.738:59.9322:07.832:31.9
4th32Syra FILLAT TruckeeLTMRACING, Olympic Bike Shop5:43.357:41.049:09.6422:33.942:58.0
5th75Hannah BINDER TustinAwesome MTB / DVO Suspension5:37.337:47.459:25.2522:49.953:14.0

Cat 1: 30+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st36Leslie CZERWINSKI Salt Lake City, UTEnduroBites / Go-Ride.com go to site / Pivotcycles6:24.218:36.3110:23.2125:23.61-

Cat 2: 15-29 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st226Zoe STEELE Sandy, UTGO-RIDE / RaceKraft7:04.418:51.1111:11.7127:07.21-

Cat 2: 30+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st227Jessie EATON Boulder City, NVAll Mountain Cyclery7:39.718:00.119:59.1125:38.81-

Cat 3: 30+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st331Donna ELLSWORTH Lake Havasu City, AZMTB Experience12:02.719:11.6111:07.9132:22.31-
Chat with us