The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Evan GEANKOPLIS | Fair Oaks, CA | DVO Suspension / ibis | 4:04.11 | 6:07.11 | 7:21.51 | 17:32.61 | - | ||
2nd | 41 | Jeremy DAVID | 4:18.35 | 6:07.82 | 7:35.03 | 18:01.12 | 28.5s | ||||
3rd | 40 | Dylan VANEK | Irvine, CA | The Path Bike Shop | 4:15.04 | 6:21.65 | 7:35.44 | 18:12.03 | 39.4s | ||
4th | 6 | Naish ULMER | Fort Colline, CO | Dakine / reynolds / Scott Bikes | 4:10.52 | 6:29.56 | 7:44.47 | 18:24.34 | 51.7s | ||
5th | 101 | Aiden CHAPIN | Valencia, CA | 100% / DVO Suspension | 4:58.815 | 6:12.63 | 7:24.32 | 18:35.85 | 1:03.2 | ||
6th | 5 | Bryce LEWIS | Reno, NV | University Nevada Reno Cycling | 4:33.210 | 6:19.94 | 7:43.86 | 18:36.96 | 1:04.3 | ||
7th | 13 | Trent STALLARD | St George, UT | Red Rock Bicycle | 4:27.38 | 6:35.88 | 7:43.15 | 18:46.27 | 1:13.6 | ||
8th | 14 | James PERRY (u40) | Riverton, UT | Cannondale / LAKETOWN / TruckerCo | 4:20.76 | 6:44.311 | 8:02.910 | 19:07.98 | 1:35.3 | ||
9th | 141 | Kenny BLOSS | 4:23.67 | 6:42.59 | 8:01.99 | 19:08.09 | 1:35.4 | ||||
10th | 15 | Kaj WROBEL | Mesa, AZ | Action Rideshop | 4:31.79 | 6:43.610 | 7:53.18 | 19:08.510 | 1:35.9 | ||
11th | 9 | Greg GIBSON | Boulder City, NV | Rockstar Energy / TruckerCo | 4:45.612 | 6:32.87 | 8:12.813 | 19:31.111 | 1:58.5 | ||
12th | 10 | Scott JOHNSON (west) | Hnederson, NV | All Mountain Cyclery | 4:34.211 | 6:54.413 | 8:04.811 | 19:33.312 | 2:00.7 | ||
13th | 100 | Mark LICOS | Philippines | Privateer | 4:48.814 | 6:47.312 | 8:08.212 | 19:44.413 | 2:11.8 | ||
14th | 8 | Ryan VAN NOY | Laguna Beach, CA | 4:47.613 | 7:09.515 | 8:34.115 | 20:31.214 | 2:58.6 | |||
15th | 111 | Ryan WISCHMEYER | Las Vegas, NV | All Mountain Cyclery / Deity / Onyx Racing | 4:13.53 | 7:14.416 | 10:12.616 | 21:40.415 | 4:07.8 | ||
16th | 62 | Domenic POLICARO | Longmont | Western Colorado University | 6:05.916 | 7:08.214 | 8:33.314 | 21:47.416 | 4:14.8 |
Male: Cat 1: 15-18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 102 | Ryder COOK | Henderson, NV | All Mountain Cyclery | 4:24.51 | 6:30.61 | 7:45.81 | 18:40.91 | - | ||
2nd | 38 | Jesse MAXWELL | Anthem, AZ | Anthem bicycles | 4:51.62 | 6:48.02 | 8:10.32 | 19:49.82 | 1:08.9 | ||
3rd | 103 | Simon DONNAWAY | Durango, CO | Durango Devo Flyers / Scott Bikes | 5:02.83 | 6:49.13 | 8:14.63 | 20:06.53 | 1:25.6 |
Male: Cat 1: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1⇧ | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 119 | Ryan SULLIVAN | Tuolumne, CA | Santa Cruz | 4:44.61 | 6:37.71 | 8:06.22 | 19:28.51 | - | ||
3rd | 110 | Larry SUSSMAN | Nevada City, CA | NEVADA CYCLING | 4:44.82 | 6:48.73 | 8:23.03 | 19:56.53 | 28.0s | ||
2nd | 34 | Sonny FORSTY | Reno, NV | 4:53.63 | 6:50.84 | 8:01.21 | 19:45.62 | 17.1s | |||
4th | 116 | Anders NYSTROM | Boise, ID | Clif / Deity / LumbaJack / Niner | 5:28.44 | 6:38.82 | 8:25.74 | 20:33.04 | 1:04.5 | ||
117 | Jace SCHOLES | Henderson, NV | Cheeseburger racing | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 123 | Jesse GOSS | Surprise, AZ | Alchemy Bicycles / Sonoran Cycles | 4:49.12 | 6:31.51 | 7:57.21 | 19:17.81 | - | ||
2nd | 122 | Kris BOWERS | Murrieta, CA | BikeFettish / HTComponents / Weevil | 4:46.71 | 6:38.02 | 8:04.52 | 19:29.12 | 11.3s | ||
3rd | 129 | Nick WALKER | Temecula, CA | Bike Fettish | 4:55.53 | 6:43.33 | 8:08.23 | 19:47.13 | 29.3s | ||
4th | 127 | Jacob MILLER | St George, UT | Red Rock Bicycle | 5:18.85 | 6:57.84 | 8:31.84 | 20:48.44 | 1:30.6 | ||
5th | 124 | Riley JONDLE | Mammoth Lakes, CA | 4:57.44 | 7:17.06 | 8:39.45 | 20:53.85 | 1:36.0 | |||
6th | 125 | Lee COLTON | Idaho Falls, ID | BILL'S BIKE / Bison.One Racing | 5:24.56 | 7:12.45 | 8:56.86 | 21:33.76 | 2:15.9 |
Male: Cat 1: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 132 | Justus QUIOCHO | Henderson, NV | All Mountain Cyclery | 4:17.11 | 6:10.31 | 7:22.61 | 17:50.01 | - | ||
2nd | 133 | Quinn WINTER | Henderson, NV | 100% / Deity / DVO Suspension / Knolly Bikes / Maxxis | 4:30.32 | 6:39.73 | 7:59.63 | 19:09.62 | 1:19.6 | ||
3rd | 135 | Geoff WELCH | Bakersfield, CA | DVO Suspension | 4:53.53 | 6:33.32 | 7:59.22 | 19:26.13 | 1:36.1 | ||
4th | 131 | Rob KNIPE | Phoenix, AZ | Reggies Bike Shop | 5:00.24 | 6:45.64 | 8:23.85 | 20:09.64 | 2:19.6 | ||
5th | 130 | Joshua BRUEN | Temecula, CA | Team Bikefettish | 5:33.66 | 7:08.55 | 8:36.66 | 21:18.75 | 3:28.7 | ||
6th | 142 | Vincent SALABYE | Navline | Silver Stallion Coffee and Bike | 5:15.65 | 7:58.47 | 8:23.74 | 21:37.76 | 3:47.7 | ||
7th | 134 | Gary BISCHOFF | Durango, CO | 6:05.17 | 7:18.46 | 8:45.17 | 22:08.67 | 4:18.6 |
Male: Cat 1: 60+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 136 | Bobby BONDURANT | Big Bear City, CA | TruckerCo Posse | 5:48.21 | 8:36.51 | 10:29.01 | 24:53.71 | - |
Male: Cat 2: 15-18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 200 | Emitt HANSEN | San Marcos | DVO Suspension / Eminent Cycles | 4:34.42 | 6:32.61 | 8:06.31 | 19:13.31 | - | ||
2nd | 206 | Wyatt THOMPSON | Salt Lake City, UT | mtbwithkids.com / Pixelcrane | 4:45.13 | 6:57.62 | 8:08.82 | 19:51.52 | 38.2s | ||
3rd | 203 | Timothy OCHOA | Sandy, UT | Go-Ride / RaceKraft | 4:33.91 | 7:01.53 | 8:18.93 | 19:54.43 | 41.1s | ||
4th | 204 | Alex PARISH | Bluffdale, UT | Deity / Go-Ride / RaceKraft MTB | 4:47.14 | 7:24.25 | 8:46.65 | 20:57.94 | 1:44.6 | ||
5th | 207 | Dillon WALKER | Temecula, CA | Bike Fettish | 5:29.55 | 7:12.54 | 8:42.74 | 21:24.75 | 2:11.4 |
Male: Cat 2: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 210 | Manny CHAVEZ | Phoenix, AZ | Young bucks gravity AZ | 4:47.42 | 6:55.31 | 8:22.02 | 20:04.61 | - | ||
2nd | 211 | Nicolas DICKTEN | San Ramon, CA | Sports Basement | 4:44.91 | 7:05.42 | 8:14.51 | 20:04.82 | 0.2s | ||
3rd | 209 | Julio CHAVEZ | Phoenix, AZ | Young bucks gravity AZ | 5:18.73 | 7:44.73 | 9:16.03 | 22:19.53 | 2:14.9 |
Male: Cat 2: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 229 | Hunter MCCONNEL | Girdwood, AK | 4:44.31 | 6:42.01 | 8:14.41 | 19:40.71 | - | |||
2nd | 218 | Richie SPARE | Henderson, NV | 4:50.32 | 6:53.74 | 8:19.12 | 20:03.12 | 22.4s | |||
3rd | 216 | Jared GLEN | Cottonwood, AZ | Verde Valley Bicycle Co. | 4:57.63 | 6:50.72 | 8:20.13 | 20:08.53 | 27.8s | ||
4th | 215 | A.J. CLEVENGER | Oxnard, CA | BTO Sports / DVO Suspension | 5:10.94 | 6:53.43 | 8:33.14 | 20:37.44 | 56.7s |
Male: Cat 2: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 224 | John MYERS | Golden Valley, AZ | 5:00.22 | 6:38.61 | 8:27.22 | 20:06.11 | - | |||
2nd | 222 | Ian HORAK | Henderson, NV | FEA RT | 4:51.61 | 7:03.42 | 8:23.81 | 20:18.82 | 12.7s | ||
223 | Nick KEANE | Mountain View, CA | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS |
Male: Cat 2/3: 50-59 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Mark CHALLONER | Sierra+Vista, AZ | Sun-N-Spokes | 5:17.31 | 6:55.01 | 8:43.41 | 20:55.71 | - | ||
2nd | 302 | Henry CHANG | Las Vegas, NV | Dumbass Rasing | 5:45.02 | 7:19.02 | 8:59.22 | 22:03.22 | 1:07.5 | ||
3rd | 366 | David FOSTER | 6:06.23 | 8:27.63 | 10:13.43 | 24:47.23 | 3:51.5 |
Male: Cat 3: 15-18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 304 | Travis GARD | Riverton, UT | 4:52.61 | 7:08.51 | 8:21.31 | 20:22.41 | - | |||
2nd | 306 | Jake TOBIN | Lake Havasu City, AZ | Bayview I / Havasu Bike and Fitness | 5:59.03 | 8:24.33 | 9:32.62 | 23:55.92 | 3:33.5 | ||
3rd | 335 | Jaxson VINCENT | Draper | goride racekraft | 6:36.44 | 8:05.92 | 10:09.83 | 24:52.13 | 4:29.7 | ||
4th | 333 | Luke GAYER | Sandy, UT | Go-Ride / RaceKraft | 5:24.12 | 12:43.14 | 12:20.64 | 30:27.84 | 10:05.4 |
Male: Cat 3: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 339 | Clayton SAXTON | Las Vegas, NV | 5:32.41 | 7:04.11 | 8:26.81 | 21:03.31 | - | |||
2nd | 310 | River MCDOUGALL | Bakersfield, CA | Santa Cruz / TLD | 5:33.62 | 7:29.32 | 8:46.52 | 21:49.42 | 46.1s | ||
3rd | 315 | Tyler TIBBITTS | Chandler, AZ | Tibbitts Racing | 5:38.83 | 7:32.13 | 9:19.13 | 22:30.03 | 1:26.7 | ||
4th | 312 | Casey NEWBERRY | Idaho Falls, ID | BILL'S BIKE / Bison.One Racing | 6:33.27 | 8:11.04 | 9:51.04 | 24:35.24 | 3:31.9 | ||
5th | 311 | David MILLS | Idaho Falls, ID | BILL'S BIKE / Bison.One Racing | 6:20.66 | 8:28.57 | 9:58.45 | 24:47.55 | 3:44.2 | ||
6th | 309 | Jake JORDAN | Lake Havasu City, AZ | Azfreeride | 6:16.74 | 8:22.76 | 10:09.56 | 24:48.96 | 3:45.6 | ||
7th | 308 | Nicholas GARCIA | Discovery Bay, CA | Sports Basement | 7:16.18 | 8:20.95 | 10:15.27 | 25:52.27 | 4:48.9 | ||
8th | 313 | Christoph STEENBOCK | Lake Havasu City, AZ | Azfreeride / C57racing.com | 8:21.59 | 8:49.88 | 10:50.18 | 28:01.48 | 6:58.1 | ||
314 | Dylan STOUT | Las Vegas, NV | Arc-Iris / Southwest Bikes | 6:17.55 | DNS | DNS | DNF |
Male: Cat 3: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 336 | Brandon LIVERMORE | Lake Havasu City | Elite Team Realty | 5:40.52 | 7:07.61 | 8:47.91 | 21:36.01 | - | ||
2nd | 325 | Geoff THOMPSON | Idaho Falls, ID | BILL'S BIKE / Bison.One Racing | 5:39.01 | 7:32.12 | 9:25.12 | 22:36.22 | 1:00.2 | ||
3rd | 321 | Joseph LAMPHEAR | Tucson, AZ | LazyJacob | 6:08.53 | 7:45.43 | 9:30.03 | 23:23.83 | 1:47.8 | ||
4th | 324 | John STRAIT | Parker, AZ | AlpineRideShop / cafa_99 / rideitout | 6:42.64 | 8:13.04 | 10:17.74 | 25:13.24 | 3:37.2 | ||
5th | 323 | James STRAIT | Parker, AZ | AlpineRideShop / cafa_99 / rideitout | 7:32.26 | 8:27.05 | 10:18.95 | 26:18.05 | 4:42.0 | ||
319 | Donald CERVELLINI | Henderson, NV | 8:40.27 | DNF | 10:28.96 | DNF | |||||
317 | Michael BUSH (u40) | Henderson, NV | 6:58.55 | DNF | DNS | DNF | |||||
320 | Bryan HORGAN | Reno, NV | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS |
Male: Cat 3: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 327 | Michael HARDENBROOK | Scottsdale, AZ | BraaapPack | 5:40.62 | 6:54.81 | 8:37.31 | 21:12.61 | - | ||
2nd | 330 | Chris SEXTON | Las Vegas, NV | 5:21.91 | 7:37.53 | 8:52.82 | 21:52.12 | 39.5s | |||
3rd | 338 | Jacob TUNG | Flagstaff, AZ | Exhale Bikes | 6:57.85 | 7:18.12 | 9:12.43 | 23:28.33 | 2:15.7 | ||
4th | 329 | Sean MCDOUGALL | Bakersfield, CA | Born Vintage / Team Action Dad | 6:03.73 | 7:54.74 | 9:59.85 | 23:58.24 | 2:45.6 | ||
5th | 221 | Chris GIOVANNELLI | San Marino, CA | BOX COMPONENT / DVO Suspension / gravity | 6:22.04 | 8:00.35 | 9:41.84 | 24:04.15 | 2:51.5 | ||
6th | 328 | Chris MANGRUM | Boise, ID | Kore North Bikes / Silver Stallion Coffee and Bike | 7:26.86 | 10:06.86 | 11:25.56 | 28:59.06 | 7:46.4 |
Male: 6-10
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 | Camren BURGNER | Heber, UT | Huck-it Cru / Slim and Knobbys Bike | DNS | 9:11.81 | 10:49.41 | DNF |
Male: 11-14 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 25 | Mason SALAZAR | San Diego, CA | 100% / CushCore / Fly / Maxxis | 5:02.11 | 7:25.51 | 9:00.51 | 21:28.01 | - | ||
2nd | 21 | Aiden PARISH | Bluffdale, UT | Deity / Go-Ride / RaceKraft MTB | 5:17.62 | 8:14.22 | 9:30.72 | 23:02.52 | 1:34.5 | ||
3rd | 18 | Kohlton CANDELARIA | Riverton, UT | Outlaw | 7:13.23 | 9:34.03 | 11:06.93 | 27:54.13 | 6:26.1 | ||
17 | Carson BURGNER | Heber, UT | Huck-it Cru / Slim and Knobbys Bike | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS |
Female: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 16 | Stefanie MCDANIEL | Phoenix, AZ | Action Rideshop / Pivot | 4:38.51 | 6:49.41 | 8:08.01 | 19:35.91 | - | ||
2nd | 70 | Rachel STRAIT | Alpine | GT Bicycles | 5:21.92 | 7:13.82 | 8:34.32 | 21:10.02 | 1:34.1 | ||
3rd | 61 | Sarah FORREST | Sedona, AZ | 5:40.14 | 7:27.73 | 8:59.93 | 22:07.83 | 2:31.9 | |||
4th | 32 | Syra FILLAT | Truckee | LTMRACING, Olympic Bike Shop | 5:43.35 | 7:41.04 | 9:09.64 | 22:33.94 | 2:58.0 | ||
5th | 75 | Hannah BINDER | Tustin | Awesome MTB / DVO Suspension | 5:37.33 | 7:47.45 | 9:25.25 | 22:49.95 | 3:14.0 |
Female: Cat 1: 30+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 36 | Leslie CZERWINSKI | Salt Lake City, UT | EnduroBites / Go-Ride.com / Pivotcycles | 6:24.21 | 8:36.31 | 10:23.21 | 25:23.61 | - |
Female: Cat 2: 15-29
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 226 | Zoe STEELE | Sandy, UT | Go-Ride / RaceKraft | 7:04.41 | 8:51.11 | 11:11.71 | 27:07.21 | - |
Female: Cat 2: 30+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 227 | Jessie EATON | Boulder City, NV | All Mountain Cyclery | 7:39.71 | 8:00.11 | 9:59.11 | 25:38.81 | - |
Female: Cat 3: 30+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 331 | Donna ELLSWORTH | Lake Havasu City, AZ | MTB Experience | 12:02.71 | 9:11.61 | 11:07.91 | 32:22.31 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified