0Basket

Reaper Madness DH at Bootleg Canyon, NV

Results (165)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at http://summittiming.com/race_results/2019/bootleg_canyon/march_2019/downhill/res…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st55Aaron GWIN Murrieta, CAIntense Factory Racing3:57.831-
2nd1Nikolas NESTOROFF San Marcos, CAKHS Bicycles Inc3:58.9121.08s
3rd3Logan BINGGELI St. George, UTKHS Bicycles Inc3:59.7931.96s
4th33Liam SMILLIE Squamish, BC, Canada100% / Corsa Cycles / Onza Tires / Slag Society4:03.0645.23s
5th45Bryce HELBLING Hurricane, UTKHS Bicycles Inc4:19.30521.47s
6th26Tim PRICE Great Falls, VA4:22.73624.90s
7th36Naish ULMER Fort Collins, CODakine / FATTIRE BR / RENYOLDS WHEELS / Scott Bikes4:24.04726.21s
8th29Sean O'DONNELL Gunnison, CO7idp / Commencal / Peatys USA / Royal4:28.00830.17s
9th5Dustin MALLEY Slc, UTRubber side down. Go-ride4:39.06941.23s
10th53Danny MANNING Carson City, NVBike Smith Carson City / Flow Vision4:39.561041.73s
11th21Toby BROTHERTON Salt Lake City, UT5:06.70111:08.87
12th2Steven WALTON Murrieta, CAKHS Bicycles Inc5:51.93121:54.10

Open men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st27Matthew JOHNSTON Millcreek, UTGo-Ride.com go to site4:25.021-
2nd24Aaron ISOM Mesa, AZ4:27.8422.82s
3rd50Kurt HORACK Boulder City, NVAll Mountain Cyclery5:46.5231:21.50
4th23Jeff HARTSOUGH Colorado Springs, COAzonic / GoPro / Knolly Knation / Leatt / O'Neal5:51.6841:26.66
34Quinton SPAULDING Henderson, NVKHS Bicycles IncDNS

Cat 1: 15-16 boys  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st106Ryan MCGARRITY Irvine, CAOakley / THE PATH / TLD4:45.341-
2nd104Justin MALISKA Tehachapi, CAe*thirteen / Fox / Kenda MTB / Monster / Mynesweepers / ODI4:45.9420.60s
3rd102Brandon GARCIA (u30) Ensenada, BCN, Mexicochainlinebike / Rockstar / Truckerco. usa4:47.3131.97s
4th157Colin MCELYEA Scottsdale, AZ100% / Airpark Bikes / Santa Cruz4:52.3647.02s
5th100Carson SPENCER Draper, UTGT Racing / LakeTownBikes4:52.5657.22s
6th16Maison DUNCAN Jamul, CA100% / Deity / DVO Suspension / FiveTen / Kenda / Rockstar / TruckerCo5:03.67618.33s
7th107Seth PRITCHARD Hooker, OKAngel Fire Bike Park / Fox Racing Shox5:04.55719.21s

Cat 1: 17-18 boys  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st141Cole SUETOS Temecula, CAINCYCLE RACE TEAM4:00.891-
2nd101Austin DOOLEY Yucaipa, CA100% / Fox Factory / Maxxis / Monster / Muc-Off / Ryno Power4:06.1525.26s
3rd109Ryan WISCHMEYER Las Vegas, NVAll Mountain Cyclery / Deity / Onyx Racing4:27.24326.35s
4th108Amani VIGIL Taos, NMAngel Fire Bike Park / Fox Racing Shox4:51.64450.75s
103Thomas LAWSON Wrightwood, CAINCYCLEDNS

Cat 1: 19-29 men  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st111Samuel BROWN Eagle, COApres / conti / Ergon / Giro4:40.441-
2nd117Max SHEPHERD West Jordan, UTLaketown Gravity4:41.6921.25s
3rd175Erik BRYGGER Grand Junction, COCMU cycling4:44.6034.16s
4th165Kris MAGENHEIM Temecula, CAJAX BICYCLES / Rev grips4:45.1844.74s
5th139Drake BARRON La Crescenta, CAINCYCLE RACE TEAM4:45.9855.54s
6th113Ezekiel CRAMER Gunnison, COWestern Mountain Sports4:46.6866.24s
7th116Paul MARCYNYSZYN Anaheim, CA4:47.8077.36s
8th120Larry SUSSMAN Reno, NVNEVADA CYCLING4:50.74810.30s
9th110Michael BARRETT Avon, COThe Kind Bikes And Skis of Edwards Colorado4:56.22915.78s
10th115Tanner HART Sandy, UT5:00.741020.30s
11th118Walter SORENSON Eugene, OROutsider-Bikes / team scraper5:01.741121.30s
12th145Koby SCHEVERS Dewey, AZCommencal5:06.531226.09s
13th169Ian MULLENS Gunnison, COWestern Colorado University5:13.411332.97s
114Nicolas DICKTEN San Ramon, CASports Basement & UNRDNS
138Spencer EWING Eugene, ORteam scraperDNS

Cat 1: 30-39 men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st151Kenny BLOSS Kelseyville, CA4:37.121-
2nd126Matthew WELLS Breckenridge, CO4:45.0327.91s
3rd150Eric PIETRYGA Las Vegas, NVHeart&Soul Racing Deity Intense Cycles4:52.81315.69s
4th124Tom MARTIN Fort Collins, COAtla / Canfield Brothers / Deity / Fly / Mobius Braces / Road 344:56.31419.19s
5th125Ian SUPPLE Salt Lake City, UTDeity / Heart&Soul / Royal / Specialized5:03.43526.31s

Cat 1: 40-49 men  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st170Alex MCELYEA Scottsdale, AZ100% / Airpark Bikes / Maxxis / Santa Cruz4:40.031-
2nd131Quinn WINTER Henderson, NV100% / Deity / DVO Suspension / Knolly Bikes / Maxxis4:46.5526.52s
3rd136Kris BAUGHMAN Draper, UTGO-RIDE / RaceKraft4:49.4039.37s
4th166Brian PARKER Newbury Park, CAKnolly Bikes / Mynesweepers / TruckerCo5:00.89420.86s
5th128Aaron CARTER Salt Lake City, UTLeatt5:01.00520.97s
6th146Michael CLARK (west) Springdale, UTbohemian cycling team5:16.38636.35s
7th137Michael GUNN South Jordan, UTGo-Ride.com go to site5:35.43755.40s
8th129Rob KNIPE Phoenix, AZReggies Bike Shop6:03.2881:23.25
140Brooks SCHEVERS Dewey, AZpinecraft DVO Commencal Spank IXSDNS

Cat 1: 50-59 men

1 competitor found

Cat 1: 60+ men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st133Bobby BONDURANT Big Bear City, CATruckerCo Posse6:56.501-

Cat 2: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st51Zane FLETCHER Wildomar, CA100% / Intense4:32.661-
2nd155Ryder COOK Henderson, NVAll Mountain Cyclery4:47.83215.17s
3rd204Liam O'NEIL Trabuco Canyon, CA100% / Commencal / GoPro4:49.54316.88s
4th275Luke UHLRICH Las Vegas, NV4:58.26425.60s
5th263Ethan ALEXANDER Riverside, CAMonster odi Peatys fasthouse spy diety eminent5:01.13528.47s
6th200Brenden LEON Eastvale, CAJoystick / mtbflow / Peatys5:01.30628.64s
7th205Alex PARISH Bluffdale, UTDeity / Go-Ride Bike Shop / RaceKraft MTB5:04.06731.40s
8th201Forrest MARTINEZ Santa Margarita, CAAzonic Factory Racing5:04.07831.41s
9th203Timothy OCHOA Sandy, UTGO-RIDE / RaceKraft5:06.98934.32s
10th239Nicholas QUEVEDO Riverside, CAMTB FLOW5:22.901050.24s
11th202Jake MORAN Alamo, CAFrame Up Bikes / Prologue Llc6:05.33111:32.67
12th207Bradley VEACH Brentwood, NVNorcal Ortho Consultants Inc.10:15.79125:43.13

Cat 2: 19-29 men  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st210Woodrow DITSLER Prescott, AZPinecraft4:58.451-
2nd209Luke COLEY Reno, NVBlackrock Bikes / NEVADA CYCLING5:00.4021.95s
3rd37Kaj WROBEL Mesa, AZDanger Ride Co. Action Rideshop5:01.0032.55s
4th214Mason SMITH (19+) Fort Collins, COCBDepot / O'Neal / Ryno Power5:03.5245.07s
5th211Justin HARDY Logandale, NVUNR Cycling5:05.3856.93s
6th216Travis WHITE Tempe, AZ5:10.53612.08s
7th246Jake KORDONOWY Reno, NVUNR Cycling5:28.32729.87s
8th212Jesse LOPEZ Carson City, NVNEVADA CYCLING5:31.04832.59s
9th241Ian RILEY Gunnision, COWestern Colorado University5:32.11933.66s
10th215Daniel SORTO Tempe, AZ5:48.731050.28s
11th243Eric OLSON Gunnison, COWestern Colorado University6:43.60111:45.15
12th265Blake SHANE Reno, NVNEVADA CYCLING21:36.301216:37.85
208Manny CHAVEZ Phoenix, AZGravity young bucks AZDNS

Cat 2: 30-39 men  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st250Aaron DALE Tucson, AZGURU suspension5:02.211-
2nd266Valentin OROZCO Wilmington, CAsafety cycle5:05.2823.07s
3rd218Josh DE LA SALLE Whitehorse, YT, Canada5:08.2736.06s
4th28Mark LICOS Ilocos Sur, AZFamily and Friends / moto-mac113 Racing5:20.77418.56s
5th255Jonathan ZARATE Wilmington, CASafety Cycle Los Angeles5:22.38520.17s
6th221Nathan MCCLANAHAN Ogden, UT5:58.75656.54s
219Stewart GREER Salt Lake, UTGO-RIDE / Suspension SyndicateDNF
223Michael SWITZER Golden, CO100%DNS
225David TIMCHAK Phoenix, AZDNS

Cat 2: 40-49 men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st227Ian HORAK Henderson, NVFEA Race Team5:21.191-
2nd232Greg WALKER Gyspum, COKore North Bikes5:34.13212.94s
3rd226Chris CARLTON Caliente, NV6:12.22351.03s
4th274Ryan COWLING Meridian, IDDeity / DVO Suspension / Intense / Kore North Bikes6:21.18459.99s
5th228Paul MCELROY Firestone, COMaverick Suspension6:38.1451:16.95
6th231Paul PREUSS Las Vegas, NVGiant las vegas8:57.7563:36.56

Cat 2/3: 50-59 men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st235Gabriel VARGAS Hacienda Heights, CA5:45.801-
2nd234Arthur QUINTERO Phoenix, AZJake Racing6:01.99216.19s
3rd338Joe KINMAN Tucson, AZGURU suspension / tepc6:31.29345.49s
4th245James HELBLING Hurricane, UTTruckerCo Posse6:39.67453.87s

Cat 3: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st301Craig (C.J.) ANDERSON Las Vegas, NVSouthwest Bikes / Team Anderson4:57.041-
2nd303Bryan FOLLAND Corona, CA5:51.07254.03s
3rd347Justin URELLO (u19) Las Vegas, NV6:29.5031:32.46
4th305Ethan WHITTAKER Naples, ID8:24.6843:27.64

Cat 3: 19-29 men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st335Alexander PUCA Tucson, AZTucson Endurance Performance5:26.681-
2nd237Cody SPENCER Corona, CA5:28.6721.99s
3rd306Charles BUTZINE Sun City, AZ5:50.06323.38s
4th332Charles CALHOUN Menifee, CA5:53.96427.28s
5th160Bryce ROGERS Boulder City, NVThe hidden leprechaun5:56.10529.42s
6th344Joe DONOVON Reno, NVNEVADA CYCLING6:29.0861:02.40
312Tyler TIBBITTS Chandler, AZDNS

Cat 3: 30-39 men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st314Kyle ANDERSON Phoenix, AZ#Braaap-Pack5:11.551-
2nd339Leann Andrei MANALO Tucson, AZGURU TEPC5:58.47246.92s
3rd369Zack HALL Las Vegas, NVeighty66:06.19354.64s
4th336Marshall LOCKE Tucson, AZGURU6:24.3641:12.81
5th317Brandon OLIVER Mesa, AZBraapPack15:34.50510:22.95
316Joseph LAMPHEAR Tucson, AZLazyJacobDNS

Cat 3: 40-49 men  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st337Dane HIGGINS Tucson, AZGURU suspension5:07.221-
2nd325Jeff COX Gilbert, AZ#Braaap-Pack6:06.78259.56s

6-10 boys  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st15Boston BRYANT Lehi, UTAMC / Demon United / Outlawmtb6:10.291-
2nd6River BELL Salt Lake City, UTGO-RIDE / Outlaw Bike Team6:30.12219.83s
3rd17Travis MALISKA Tehachapi, CAFox / Kenda MTB / Mynesweepers6:35.03324.74s
4th18Julian MUNIZ Mira Loma, CA100% / Leatt / Ryno Power6:48.71438.42s

11-12 boys  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st42Cameron STINGER Reno, NVKorenorth Deity Peatys 6D5:29.811-
2nd13Hunter TWOREK Victorville, CA5:47.66217.85s
3rd8Justin DUNCAN Jamul, CA100% / Deity / DVO Suspension / FiveTen / Kenda / Rockstar / TruckerCo6:00.19330.38s
4th11Trustin PENNDERGRASS Virgin, UTZion cycles Brian head resort6:59.8441:30.03
5th7Kohlton CANDELARIA Riverton, UTOutlaw MTB8:29.4652:59.65

13-14 boys  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st12Ryan PINKERTON Aliso Viejo, CACrankbro / Maxxis / Oakley / ODI / RocknRoad / TLD4:26.521-
2nd14Jett WALKER Gysum, COKore North Bikes5:52.3521:25.83
3rd10Aiden PARISH Bluffdale, UTDeity / Go-Ride Bike Shop / RaceKraft MTB6:14.0031:47.48
4th9Seth FULLER Bonners Ferry, IDKool Stop7:06.0642:39.54
5th54Conner ZBIEGIEN Las Vegas, NVSummerlin Professional Pool SvCS8:01.3053:34.78

Chainless men  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st1141Cole SUETOS Temecula, CAINCYCLE RACE TEAM4:20.901-
2nd1139Drake BARRON La Crescenta, CAINCYCLE RACE TEAM5:08.90248.00s
3rd1250Aaron DALE Tucson, AZGURU suspension5:36.6531:15.75
4th1118Walter SORENSON Eugene, OROutsider-Bikes / team scraper5:36.8741:15.97
5th1218Josh DE LA SALLE Whitehorse, YT, Canada6:02.2451:41.34
6th1143Jessie JONES Slc, UT6:02.6361:41.73
7th1058Chelsea KIMBALL Mesa, AZAtomik Carbon / DVO Suspension / Loose Riders / Maxxis6:06.1871:45.28
8th1336Marshall LOCKE Tucson, AZGURU6:11.3581:50.45
9th1335Alexander PUCA Tucson, AZTucson Endurance Performance6:29.7792:08.87
10th1160Bryce ROGERS Boulder City, NVThe hidden leprechaun6:45.51102:24.61
11th1221Nathan MCCLANAHAN Ogden, UT6:56.16112:35.26
12th1226Chris CARLTON Caliente, NV7:31.66123:10.76
13th1014Jett WALKER Gysum, COKore North Bikes7:39.08133:18.18

 

 

Pro women  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st41Jordan SCOTT Las Vegas, NVHyper / Snafu5:29.371-
2nd555Amanda WENTZ Reno, NVFiveTen / Fox / Transition Bikes5:34.5425.17s
3rd58Chelsea KIMBALL Mesa, AZAtomik Carbon / DVO Suspension / Loose Riders / Maxxis5:51.67322.30s
4th4Alexis FITE South Lake Tahoe, CABell Helmets / Deity / Seven5:59.74430.37s
5th57Sarah SMITH Vail, COColorado Mesa University6:16.01546.64s
6th49Molly OTTO Carson City, NVUNR Cycling6:30.0961:00.72

Open women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st38Catie HOEKSTRA Tempe, AZ6:00.391-

Cat 1: 15-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st134Dixie OWENS Yucaipa, CA100% / Deity / FiveTen / Kenda Tire / Novatec / ODI / TLD5:52.861-

Cat 1: 19-29 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st143Jessie JONES Slc, UT5:27.911-

Cat 1: 30+ women

1 competitor found

Cat 2: 15-18 girls  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st233Zoe STEELE Sandy, UTGo-Ride.com go to site / RaceKraft7:17.661-
240Grace LAWSON Wrightwood, CAINCYCLEDNS

Cat 2: 30+ women

1 competitor found

Cat 3 women

1 competitor found

13-14 girls

1 competitor found

Chat with us