The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 55 | Aaron GWIN | Murrieta, CA | Intense Factory Racing | 3:57.831 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Nikolas NESTOROFF | San Marcos, CA | KHS Bicycles Inc | 3:58.912 | 1.08s | ||
3rd | 3 | Logan BINGGELI | St. George, UT | KHS Bicycles Inc | 3:59.793 | 1.96s | ||
4th | 33 | Liam SMILLIE | Squamish, BC, Canada | 100% / Corsa Cycles / Onza Tires / Slag Society | 4:03.064 | 5.23s | ||
5th | 45 | Bryce HELBLING | Hurricane, UT | KHS Bicycles Inc | 4:19.305 | 21.47s | ||
6th | 26 | Tim PRICE | Great Falls, VA | 4:22.736 | 24.90s | |||
7th | 36 | Naish ULMER | Fort Collins, CO | Dakine / FATTIRE BR / RENYOLDS WHEELS / Scott Bikes | 4:24.047 | 26.21s | ||
8th | 29 | Sean O'DONNELL | Gunnison, CO | 7idp / Commencal / Peatys USA / Royal | 4:28.008 | 30.17s | ||
9th | 5 | Dustin MALLEY | Slc, UT | Rubber side down. Go-ride | 4:39.069 | 41.23s | ||
10th | 53 | Danny MANNING | Carson City, NV | Bike Smith Carson City / Flow Vision | 4:39.5610 | 41.73s | ||
11th | 21 | Tobias BROTHERTON | Salt Lake City, UT | 5:06.7011 | 1:08.87 | |||
12th | 2 | Steven WALTON | Murrieta, CA | KHS Bicycles Inc | 5:51.9312 | 1:54.10 |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 27 | Matt JOHNSTON (40+) | Millcreek, UT | Go-Ride.com | 4:25.021 | - | ||
2nd | 24 | Aaron ISOM | Mesa, AZ | 4:27.842 | 2.82s | |||
3rd | 50 | Kurt HORACK | Boulder City, NV | All Mountain Cyclery | 5:46.523 | 1:21.50 | ||
4th | 23 | Jeff HARTSOUGH | Colorado Springs, CO | Azonic / GoPro / Knolly Knation / Leatt / O'Neal | 5:51.684 | 1:26.66 | ||
34 | Quinton SPAULDING | Henderson, NV | KHS Bicycles Inc | DNS |
Male: Cat 1: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 106 | Ryan MCGARRITY | Irvine, CA | Oakley / THE PATH / TLD | 4:45.341 | - | ||
2nd | 104 | Justin MALISKA | Tehachapi, CA | e*thirteen / Fox / Kenda MTB / Monster / Mynesweepers / ODI | 4:45.942 | 0.60s | ||
3rd | 102 | Brandon GARCIA (u30) | Ensenada, BCN, Mexico | chainlinebike / Rockstar / Truckerco. usa | 4:47.313 | 1.97s | ||
4th | 157 | Colin MCELYEA | Scottsdale, AZ | 100% / Airpark Bikes / Santa Cruz | 4:52.364 | 7.02s | ||
5th | 100 | Carson SPENCER | Draper, UT | GT Racing / LakeTownBikes | 4:52.565 | 7.22s | ||
6th | 16 | Maison DUNCAN | Jamul, CA | 100% / Deity / DVO Suspension / FiveTen / Kenda / Rockstar / TruckerCo | 5:03.676 | 18.33s | ||
7th | 107 | Seth PRITCHARD | Hooker, OK | Angel Fire Bike Park / Fox Racing | 5:04.557 | 19.21s |
Male: Cat 1: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 141 | Cole SUETOS | Temecula, CA | InCycle RT | 4:00.891 | - | ||
2nd | 101 | Austin DOOLEY | Yucaipa, CA | 100% / Fox Factory / Maxxis / Monster / Muc-Off / Ryno Power | 4:06.152 | 5.26s | ||
3rd | 109 | Ryan WISCHMEYER | Las Vegas, NV | All Mountain Cyclery / Deity / Onyx Racing | 4:27.243 | 26.35s | ||
4th | 108 | Amani VIGIL | Taos, NM | Angel Fire Bike Park / Fox Racing | 4:51.644 | 50.75s | ||
103 | Thomas LAWSON | Wrightwood, CA | INCYCLE | DNS |
Male: Cat 1: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 111 | Samuel BROWN | Eagle, CO | Apres / conti / Ergon / Giro | 4:40.441 | - | ||
2nd | 117 | Max SHEPHERD (19+) | West Jordan, UT | Laketown Gravity | 4:41.692 | 1.25s | ||
3rd | 175 | Erik BRYGGER | Grand Junction, CO | CMU cycling | 4:44.603 | 4.16s | ||
4th | 165 | Kris MAGENHEIM | Temecula, CA | JAX BICYCLES / Rev grips | 4:45.184 | 4.74s | ||
5th | 139 | Drake BARRON | La Crescenta, CA | InCycle RT | 4:45.985 | 5.54s | ||
6th | 113 | Ezekiel CRAMER | Gunnison, CO | Western Mountain Sports | 4:46.686 | 6.24s | ||
7th | 116 | Paul MARCYNYSZYN | Anaheim, CA | 4:47.807 | 7.36s | |||
8th | 120 | Larry SUSSMAN | Reno, NV | NEVADA CYCLING | 4:50.748 | 10.30s | ||
9th | 110 | Michael BARRETT | Avon, CO | The Kind Bikes And Skis of Edwards Colorado | 4:56.229 | 15.78s | ||
10th | 115 | Tanner HART | Sandy, UT | 5:00.7410 | 20.30s | |||
11th | 118 | Walter SORENSON | Eugene, OR | Outsider-Bikes / team scraper | 5:01.7411 | 21.30s | ||
12th | 145 | Koby SCHEVERS | Dewey, AZ | Commencal | 5:06.5312 | 26.09s | ||
13th | 169 | Ian MULLENS | Gunnison, CO | Western Colorado University | 5:13.4113 | 32.97s | ||
114 | Nicolas DICKTEN | San Ramon, CA | Sports Basement & UNR | DNS | ||||
138 | Spencer EWING | Eugene, OR | team scraper | DNS |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 151 | Kenny BLOSS | Kelseyville, CA | 4:37.121 | - | |||
2nd | 126 | Matthew WELLS | Breckenridge, CO | 4:45.032 | 7.91s | |||
3rd | 150 | Eric PIETRYGA | Las Vegas, NV | Heart&Soul Racing Deity Intense Cycles | 4:52.813 | 15.69s | ||
4th | 124 | Tom MARTIN | Fort Collins, CO | Atla / Canfield Bikes / Deity / Fly / Mobius Braces / Road 34 | 4:56.314 | 19.19s | ||
5th | 125 | Ian SUPPLE | Salt Lake City, UT | Deity / Heart&Soul / Royal / Specialized | 5:03.435 | 26.31s |
Male: Cat 1: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 170 | Alex MCELYEA | Scottsdale, AZ | 100% / Airpark Bikes / Maxxis / Santa Cruz | 4:40.031 | - | ||
2nd | 131 | Quinn WINTER | Henderson, NV | 100% / Deity / DVO Suspension / Knolly Bikes / Maxxis | 4:46.552 | 6.52s | ||
3rd | 136 | Kris BAUGHMAN | Draper, UT | Go-Ride / RaceKraft | 4:49.403 | 9.37s | ||
4th | 166 | Brian PARKER | Newbury Park, CA | Knolly Bikes / Mynesweepers / TruckerCo | 5:00.894 | 20.86s | ||
5th | 128 | Aaron CARTER | Salt Lake City, UT | Leatt | 5:01.005 | 20.97s | ||
6th | 146 | Michael CLARK (west) | Springdale, UT | bohemian cycling team | 5:16.386 | 36.35s | ||
7th | 137 | Michael GUNN | South Jordan, UT | Go-Ride.com | 5:35.437 | 55.40s | ||
8th | 129 | Rob KNIPE | Phoenix, AZ | Reggies Bike Shop | 6:03.288 | 1:23.25 | ||
140 | Brooks SCHEVERS | Dewey, AZ | pinecraft DVO Commencal Spank IXS | DNS |
Male: Cat 1: 50-59
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
132 | Rob NAUGHTON | Flagstaff, AZ | Niner / Shadetree bikes | DNS |
Male: Cat 1: 60+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 133 | Bobby BONDURANT | Big Bear City, CA | TruckerCo Posse | 6:56.501 | - |
Male: Cat 2: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 51 | Zane FLETCHER | Wildomar, CA | 100% / Intense | 4:32.661 | - | ||
2nd | 155 | Ryder COOK | Henderson, NV | All Mountain Cyclery | 4:47.832 | 15.17s | ||
3rd | 204 | Liam O'NEIL | Trabuco Canyon, CA | 100% / Commencal / GoPro | 4:49.543 | 16.88s | ||
4th | 275 | Luke UHLRICH | Las Vegas, NV | 4:58.264 | 25.60s | |||
5th | 263 | Ethan ALEXANDER | Riverside, CA | Monster odi Peatys fasthouse spy diety eminent | 5:01.135 | 28.47s | ||
6th | 200 | Brenden LEON | Eastvale, CA | Joystick / mtbflow / Peatys | 5:01.306 | 28.64s | ||
7th | 205 | Alex PARISH | Bluffdale, UT | Deity / Go-Ride Bike Shop / RaceKraft MTB | 5:04.067 | 31.40s | ||
8th | 201 | Forrest MARTINEZ | Santa Margarita, CA | Azonic Factory Racing | 5:04.078 | 31.41s | ||
9th | 203 | Timothy OCHOA | Sandy, UT | Go-Ride / RaceKraft | 5:06.989 | 34.32s | ||
10th | 239 | Nicholas QUEVEDO | Riverside, CA | MTB FLOW | 5:22.9010 | 50.24s | ||
11th | 202 | Jake MORAN | Alamo, CA | Frame Up Bikes / Prologue Llc | 6:05.3311 | 1:32.67 | ||
12th | 207 | Bradley VEACH | Brentwood, NV | Norcal Ortho Consultants Inc. | 10:15.7912 | 5:43.13 |
Male: Cat 2: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 210 | Woodrow DITSLER | Prescott, AZ | Pinecraft | 4:58.451 | - | ||
2nd | 209 | Luke COLEY | Reno, NV | Blackrock Bikes / NEVADA CYCLING | 5:00.402 | 1.95s | ||
3rd | 37 | Kaj WROBEL | Mesa, AZ | Danger Ride Co. Action Rideshop | 5:01.003 | 2.55s | ||
4th | 214 | Mason SMITH (21+) | Fort Collins, CO | CBDepot / O'Neal / Ryno Power | 5:03.524 | 5.07s | ||
5th | 211 | Justin HARDY | Logandale, NV | UNR Cycling | 5:05.385 | 6.93s | ||
6th | 216 | Travis WHITE | Tempe, AZ | 5:10.536 | 12.08s | |||
7th | 246 | Jake KORDONOWY | Reno, NV | UNR Cycling | 5:28.327 | 29.87s | ||
8th | 212 | Jesse LOPEZ | Carson City, NV | NEVADA CYCLING | 5:31.048 | 32.59s | ||
9th | 241 | Ian RILEY | Gunnision, CO | Western Colorado University | 5:32.119 | 33.66s | ||
10th | 215 | Daniel SORTO | Tempe, AZ | 5:48.7310 | 50.28s | |||
11th | 243 | Erik OLSON (u30) | Gunnison, CO | Western Colorado University | 6:43.6011 | 1:45.15 | ||
12th | 265 | Blake SHANE | Reno, NV | NEVADA CYCLING | 21:36.3012 | 16:37.85 | ||
208 | Manny CHAVEZ | Phoenix, AZ | Gravity young bucks AZ | DNS |
Male: Cat 2: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 250 | Aaron DALE | Tucson, AZ | GURU suspension | 5:02.211 | - | ||
2nd | 266 | Valentin OROZCO | Wilmington, CA | safety cycle | 5:05.282 | 3.07s | ||
3rd | 218 | Josh DE LA SALLE | Whitehorse, YT, Canada | 5:08.273 | 6.06s | |||
4th | 28 | Mark LICOS | Ilocos Sur, AZ | Family and Friends / moto-mac113 Racing | 5:20.774 | 18.56s | ||
5th | 255 | Jonathan ZARATE | Wilmington, CA | Safety Cycle Los Angeles | 5:22.385 | 20.17s | ||
6th | 221 | Nathan MCCLANAHAN | Ogden, UT | 5:58.756 | 56.54s | |||
219 | Stew GREER | Salt Lake, UT | Go-Ride / Suspension Syndicate | DNF | ||||
223 | Michael SWITZER | Golden, CO | 100% | DNS | ||||
225 | David TIMCHAK | Phoenix, AZ | DNS |
Male: Cat 2: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 227 | Ian HORAK | Henderson, NV | FEA RT | 5:21.191 | - | ||
2nd | 232 | Greg WALKER | Gyspum, CO | Kore North Bikes | 5:34.132 | 12.94s | ||
3rd | 226 | Chris CARLTON | Caliente, NV | 6:12.223 | 51.03s | |||
4th | 274 | Ryan COWLING | Meridian, ID | Deity / DVO Suspension / Intense / Kore North Bikes | 6:21.184 | 59.99s | ||
5th | 228 | Paul MCELROY | Firestone, CO | Maverick Suspension | 6:38.145 | 1:16.95 | ||
6th | 231 | Paul PREUSS | Las Vegas, NV | Giant las vegas | 8:57.756 | 3:36.56 |
Male: Cat 2/3: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 235 | Gabriel VARGAS | Hacienda Heights, CA | 5:45.801 | - | |||
2nd | 234 | Arthur QUINTERO | Phoenix, AZ | Jake Racing | 6:01.992 | 16.19s | ||
3rd | 338 | Joe KINMAN | Tucson, AZ | GURU suspension / tepc | 6:31.293 | 45.49s | ||
4th | 245 | James HELBLING | Hurricane, UT | TruckerCo Posse | 6:39.674 | 53.87s |
Male: Cat 3: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Craig (C.J.) ANDERSON | Las Vegas, NV | Southwest Bikes / Team Anderson | 4:57.041 | - | ||
2nd | 303 | Bryan FOLLAND | Corona, CA | 5:51.072 | 54.03s | |||
3rd | 347 | Justin URELLO (u19) | Las Vegas, NV | 6:29.503 | 1:32.46 | |||
4th | 305 | Ethan WHITTAKER | Naples, ID | 8:24.684 | 3:27.64 |
Male: Cat 3: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 335 | Alexander PUCA | Tucson, AZ | Tucson Endurance Performance | 5:26.681 | - | ||
2nd | 237 | Cody SPENCER | Corona, CA | 5:28.672 | 1.99s | |||
3rd | 306 | Charles BUTZINE | Sun City, AZ | 5:50.063 | 23.38s | |||
4th | 332 | Charles CALHOUN | Menifee, CA | 5:53.964 | 27.28s | |||
5th | 160 | Bryce ROGERS | Boulder City, NV | The hidden leprechaun | 5:56.105 | 29.42s | ||
6th | 344 | Joe DONOVON | Reno, NV | NEVADA CYCLING | 6:29.086 | 1:02.40 | ||
312 | Tyler TIBBITTS | Chandler, AZ | DNS |
Male: Cat 3: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 314 | Kyle ANDERSON | Phoenix, AZ | #Braaap-Pack | 5:11.551 | - | ||
2nd | 339 | Leann Andrei MANALO | Tucson, AZ | GURU TEPC | 5:58.472 | 46.92s | ||
3rd | 369 | Zack HALL | Las Vegas, NV | eighty6 | 6:06.193 | 54.64s | ||
4th | 336 | Marshall LOCKE | Tucson, AZ | GURU | 6:24.364 | 1:12.81 | ||
5th | 317 | Brandon OLIVER | Mesa, AZ | BraapPack | 15:34.505 | 10:22.95 | ||
316 | Joseph LAMPHEAR | Tucson, AZ | LazyJacob | DNS |
Male: Cat 3: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 337 | Dane HIGGINS | Tucson, AZ | GURU suspension | 5:07.221 | - | ||
2nd | 325 | Jeff COX | Gilbert, AZ | #Braaap-Pack | 6:06.782 | 59.56s |
Male: 6-10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 15 | Boston BRYANT | Lehi, UT | AMC / Demon United / Outlawmtb | 6:10.291 | - | ||
2nd | 6 | River BELL | Salt Lake City, UT | Go-Ride / Outlaw Bike Team | 6:30.122 | 19.83s | ||
3rd | 17 | Travis MALISKA | Tehachapi, CA | Fox / Kenda MTB / Mynesweepers | 6:35.033 | 24.74s | ||
4th | 18 | Julian MUNIZ | Mira Loma, CA | 100% / Leatt / Ryno Power | 6:48.714 | 38.42s |
Male: 11-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 42 | Cameron STINGER | Reno, NV | Korenorth Deity Peatys 6D | 5:29.811 | - | ||
2nd | 13 | Hunter TWOREK | Victorville, CA | 5:47.662 | 17.85s | |||
3rd | 8 | Justin DUNCAN | Jamul, CA | 100% / Deity / DVO Suspension / FiveTen / Kenda / Rockstar / TruckerCo | 6:00.193 | 30.38s | ||
4th | 11 | Trustin PENDERGRASS | Virgin, UT | Zion cycles Brian head resort | 6:59.844 | 1:30.03 | ||
5th | 7 | Kohlton CANDELARIA | Riverton, UT | Outlaw MTB | 8:29.465 | 2:59.65 |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | Ryan PINKERTON | Aliso Viejo, CA | Crankbrothers / Maxxis / Oakley / ODI / RocknRoad / TLD | 4:26.521 | - | ||
2nd | 14 | Jett WALKER | Gysum, CO | Kore North Bikes | 5:52.352 | 1:25.83 | ||
3rd | 10 | Aiden PARISH | Bluffdale, UT | Deity / Go-Ride Bike Shop / RaceKraft MTB | 6:14.003 | 1:47.48 | ||
4th | 9 | Seth FULLER | Bonners Ferry, ID | Kool Stop | 7:06.064 | 2:39.54 | ||
5th | 54 | Conner ZBIEGIEN | Las Vegas, NV | Summerlin Professional Pool SvCS | 8:01.305 | 3:34.78 |
Male: Chainless Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff⇧ | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1141 | Cole SUETOS | Temecula, CA | InCycle RT | 4:20.901 | - | ||
2nd | 1139 | Drake BARRON | La Crescenta, CA | InCycle RT | 5:08.902 | 48.00s | ||
3rd | 1250 | Aaron DALE | Tucson, AZ | GURU suspension | 5:36.653 | 1:15.75 | ||
4th | 1118 | Walter SORENSON | Eugene, OR | Outsider-Bikes / team scraper | 5:36.874 | 1:15.97 | ||
5th | 1218 | Josh DE LA SALLE | Whitehorse, YT, Canada | 6:02.245 | 1:41.34 | |||
6th | 1143 | Jessie JONES | Slc, UT | 6:02.636 | 1:41.73 | |||
7th | 1058 | Chelsea KIMBALL | Mesa, AZ | Atomik Carbon / DVO Suspension / Loose Riders / Maxxis | 6:06.187 | 1:45.28 | ||
8th | 1336 | Marshall LOCKE | Tucson, AZ | GURU | 6:11.358 | 1:50.45 | ||
9th | 1335 | Alexander PUCA | Tucson, AZ | Tucson Endurance Performance | 6:29.779 | 2:08.87 | ||
10th | 1160 | Bryce ROGERS | Boulder City, NV | The hidden leprechaun | 6:45.5110 | 2:24.61 | ||
11th | 1221 | Nathan MCCLANAHAN | Ogden, UT | 6:56.1611 | 2:35.26 | |||
12th | 1226 | Chris CARLTON | Caliente, NV | 7:31.6612 | 3:10.76 | |||
13th | 1014 | Jett WALKER | Gysum, CO | Kore North Bikes | 7:39.0813 | 3:18.18 |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 41 | Jordan SCOTT | Las Vegas, NV | Hyper / Snafu | 5:29.371 | - | ||
2nd | 555 | Amanda WENTZ | Reno, NV | FiveTen / Fox / Transition Bikes | 5:34.542 | 5.17s | ||
3rd | 58 | Chelsea KIMBALL | Mesa, AZ | Atomik Carbon / DVO Suspension / Loose Riders / Maxxis | 5:51.673 | 22.30s | ||
4th | 4 | Alexis FITE | South Lake Tahoe, CA | Bell Helmets / Deity / Seven | 5:59.744 | 30.37s | ||
5th | 57 | Sarah SMITH | Vail, CO | Colorado Mesa University | 6:16.015 | 46.64s | ||
6th | 49 | Molly OTTO | Carson City, NV | UNR Cycling | 6:30.096 | 1:00.72 |
Female: Open
Female: Cat 1: 15-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 134 | Dixie OWENS | Yucaipa, CA | 100% / Deity / FiveTen / Kenda Tire / Novatec / ODI / TLD | 5:52.861 | - |
Female: Cat 1: 19-29
Female: Cat 1: 30+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 135 | Rachel MOLSEE | Hurricane, UT | Over The Edge- Hurricane | 6:29.711 | - |
Female: Cat 2: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 233 | Zoe STEELE | Sandy, UT | Go-Ride.com / RaceKraft | 7:17.661 | - | ||
240 | Grace LAWSON | Wrightwood, CA | INCYCLE | DNS |
Female: Cat 2: 30+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
251 | Kassiopia KREBS | Lakeport, CA | Main Street Bicycles | DNS |
Female: Cat 3
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
313 | Grace WALKER | Boiuse, ID | Kore North Bikes | DNS |
Female: 13-14
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 19 | Teagan HEAP ° | Boulder City, NV | AMC / Deity / DVO Suspension / FiveTen / OnyxRP / TLD / Transition Bikes / TRP | 5:48.001 | - |
° Rider racing out of category
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified