0Basket

Nevada State Champs DH at Bootleg Canyon, NV

Results (131)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at http://www.downhillmike.com/assets/2019-jan-bootleg-dh-results.pdf

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st7Nikolas NESTOROFF San MarcosKHS Bicycles Inc3:15.761-
2nd11Steven WALTON MurrietaKHS Bicycles Inc3:20.7625.00s
3rd1Logan BINGGELI St. George, UTKHS Bicycles Inc3:22.3036.54s
4th12Steve WENTZ RenoMomentum / Transition Bikes3:35.66419.90s
5th5Dave SEAQUIST Laveen, AZPrivateer Life3:35.69519.93s
6th123Naish ULMER Fort Collins, CODakine / Scott Bikes3:35.93620.17s
7th18Bryce HELBLING Hurricane, UTKHS Bicycles Inc3:37.08721.32s
8th10Jordan NEWTH West Rutland, VTBasin sports Specia3:39.76824.00s
9th15Bryce STROUD Las Vegas, NV3:47.63931.87s
10th189Vincent KIMBER SebastopolCompel / Deity / DVO Suspension3:51.021035.26s

Open men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st13Matthew JOHNSTON Salt Lake City, UTGo-Ride.com go to site3:41.371-
2nd261Ben STAVROWSKY Santa Fe, NMJanker Racing / Racin3:43.4622.09s
3rd110Ryan RODRIGUEZ Novato, CADVO Suspension / TruckerCo3:44.5633.19s
4th176Jeremy DAVID 3:52.35410.98s
5th307Garrett GRAHAM (west) Peoria, AZO'Neal / Ryno Power / Spy3:56.38515.01s
6th153Trent STALLARD St. George, UTRed Rock Bicycle Com4:05.78624.41s
7th25Vahe AIVAZIAN Woodland Hills, CA4:07.54726.17s
8th141Nick DRU Las Vegas, NVCannondale / Fasstco4:46.1481:04.77

Cat 1: 15-16 boys  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st254Maison DUNCAN Jamul, CADeity / DVO Suspension / Rockstar3:45.981-
2nd272Brandon GARCIA (u30) Ensenada Baja, CAChainline Bikes 1003:56.08210.10s
3rd276Justin MALISKA Tehachapi, CAFox Kenda Eks Bran4:00.93314.95s
4th331Colin MCELYEA Scottsdale100% / Airpark Bikes4:04.16418.18s
5th320Carson SPENCER Draper, UTLaketown Bicycles4:05.36519.38s

Cat 1: 17-18 boys  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st255Cole SUETOS Temecula, CA3:19.481-
2nd271Austin DOOLEY Yucaipa, CAMonster Army 100%3:23.5324.05s
3rd265Joseph FORESTA South Jordan, UTFactory GT3:23.8134.33s
4th270Ryan WISCHMEYER Las Vegas, NVAMC / Onxy Racing3:32.31412.83s
5th350Jose Angel DEL TORO ROMERO Ensenada Baja, CAauto tec enduro no3:46.76527.28s

Cat 1: 19-29 men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st251Jack DRAIN Park City, UTAthletic Republic3:54.171-
2nd266Tanner HART Sandy, UT3:55.4021.23s
3rd321Drake BARRON La CrescentaINCYCLE RACE TEAM3:59.0634.89s
4th253Michael BARRETT Avon, COThe Kind4:02.8348.66s
5th256Joey VANSTAVEREN Cedar City, UTFly Racing EKS Bran4:09.55515.38s
6th326Koby SCHEVERS DeweyCommencal / DVO Suspension / iXS9:39.3065:45.13

Cat 1: 30-39 men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st315Kenny BLOSS 3:43.891-
2nd258Eric PIETRYGA Las Vegas, NVHeart & Soul Racing3:57.51213.62s
3rd264Ian SUPPLE Salt Lake City, UTHeart & Soul Racing4:11.35327.46s

Cat 1: 40-49 men  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st330Alex MCELYEA Scottsdale100% / Airpark Bikes3:50.241-
2nd262Brian PARKER Newbury Park, CAMynesweepers / TruckerCo3:51.9221.68s
3rd324Brooks SCHEVERS DeweyCommencal / DVO Suspension / Spike3:58.7538.51s
4th263William BENDA Henderson, NVAll Mountain Cyclery4:00.86410.62s
5th259Quinn WINTER Henderson, NVDeity / DVO Suspension / Knolly Bikes / Max4:01.79511.55s
6th275Shawnee MCGOVERN Denver, COSMACK INNOVATIONS4:04.37614.13s
7th257Andrew HEINE Denver, CO4:08.23717.99s
8th267Aaron CARTER Salt Lake City, UTLeatt4:08.89818.65s
9th269Kris BAUGHMAN Draper, UTGO-RIDE / RaceKraft4:17.16926.92s
10th260John LEWIS Denver, CO4:18.491028.25s
11th252Julio LOPEZ Denver, CO100% / Ryno Power4:39.021148.78s
12th278James GILLESPIE Denver, COMojoWheels Racing4:58.09121:07.85

Cat 1: 60+ men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st108Bobby BONDURANT Big Bear City, CATruckerCo Posse7:01.591-

Cat 2: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st116Aiden CHAPIN Valencia, CA100% / DVO Suspension3:37.431-
2nd152Timothy OCHOA Sandy, UTGo Ride / race craft4:00.12222.69s
3rd281Jenson CHAPIN Valencia, CADVO Suspension4:01.26323.83s
4th286Luke UHLRICH Las Vegas, NV4:03.11425.68s
5th120Alex PARISH Bluffdale, UT100% / Deity / goride4:12.13534.70s
6th279Ethan ALEXANDER Riverside, CA4:12.99635.56s
7th135Wyatt THOMPSON Salt Lake City, UTmtbwithkids.com go to site4:21.66744.23s
8th282Matt POPE (u18) Edwards, COThe Kind4:22.61845.18s
8th284Brenden LEON Eastvale, CA4:22.61845.18s

Cat 2: 19-29 men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st355Trey BRADBURN Las Vegas, NV6:06.431-

Cat 2: 30-39 men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st316Aaron DALE Tucson, AZGURU suspension3:56.291-
2nd160Jason DODD Tucson, AZJJ Bicycles3:59.0522.76s
3rd325Terence YAZZIE Leuppreznekk absolute bik4:07.81311.52s
4th285Jonathan ZARATE Wilmington, CASafety Cycle Los Angeles4:18.89422.60s

Cat 2: 40-49 men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st147Paul PREUSS Las Vegas, NVGiant las vegas4:07.931-
2nd280Ian HORAK Henderson, NVFEA Race Team4:18.63210.70s
3rd20Wesley HOLMES Phoenix, AZGro az team shitbird4:47.81339.88s
4th287Chris CARLTON Caliente, NV4:52.72444.79s
5th313Ryan COWLING Meridian, IDIntense / Kore North Bikes4:57.19549.26s

Cat 3: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st292Craig (C.J.) ANDERSON Las Vegas, NV4:20.231-
2nd327Nigel JAMES Hardrock, AZ4:26.0525.82s
3rd314Ethan MAXWELL Salt Lake City, UTSpy / TruckerCo4:30.92310.69s
4th335Justin URELLO (u19) Las Vegas, NV4:46.64426.41s
5th289Brian ROSS (u19) Huntington Beach, CABOX Freshpark Bell4:49.82529.59s

Cat 3: 19-29 men  Finish spread

2 competitors found

Cat 3: 30-39 men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st288Brandon OLIVER Mesa, AZTeam BraaaPack4:26.661-
2nd317Leann Andrei MANALO Tucson, AZTucson Endurance Per4:37.15210.49s
3rd294Kyle ANDERSON Phoenix, AZTeam #BraaaPack4:41.69315.03s
4th323Nikos MANOUSAKIS Greecebe still yoga stro4:47.59420.93s
5th329Henry PLEITEZ San Fernandoteam toro mtb4:51.63524.97s

Cat 3: 40-49 men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st168Justin DIETRICH Oro Valley, AZLil' Lebowski's Urba4:12.341-
2nd319Dane HIGGINS Tucson, AZGURU suspension4:15.8023.46s
3rd293Jeff COX Gilbert, AZ#BraaaPack4:29.27316.93s
4th132Adam DIETRICH Grand Junction, COLil' Lebowski's Urba4:34.09421.75s
5th290Shane STRUNK Tucson, AZ4:49.55537.21s
6th173Mike RYDELL Gilbert, AZTeam FSU5:02.85650.51s

6-10 boys  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st306Travis MALISKA Tehachapi, CAFox5:09.621-
2nd121Connor CLIFFORD Hurricane, UTFactory Daylight Cyc5:27.87218.25s
3rd302Julian MUNIZ Mira Loma, CADad24:24.86319:15.24

11-12 boys  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st50Cameron STINGER Reno6D Helmets / Deity / Kore North Bikes4:21.641-
2nd169Mason SALAZAR San Diego, CAPurely Dental Encini4:26.0424.40s
3rd299Justin DUNCAN Jamul, CADeity / DVO Suspension / Rockstar4:32.83311.19s
4th296Hunter TWOREK Victorville, CA4:56.00434.36s
5th303Trustin PENNDERGRASS Virgin, UTZion Cycles5:03.27541.63s
6th45Josh LOW Virgin, UT5:25.0261:03.38

13-14 boys  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st301Ryan PINKERTON Aliso Viejo, CAOakley / RocknRoad3:50.181-
2nd295Eddie REYNOLDS Coronado, CABCB CafeSD- Chainlin4:06.97216.79s
3rd136Aiden PARISH Bluffdale, UT100% / Deity / goride4:37.16346.98s
4th297Jeffrey ROSS Huntington Beach, CABOX Freshpark Bell4:53.2341:03.05
5th162Carson BURGNER Heber City, UTHuck-it Cru / Slim an5:49.2051:59.02
6th114Parker RYDELL Gilbert, AZTeam FSU6:04.2262:14.04

Chainless men  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st255Cole SUETOS Temecula, CA3:40.641-
2nd301Ryan PINKERTON Aliso Viejo, CAOakley / RocknRoad3:52.85212.21s
3rd110Ryan RODRIGUEZ Novato, CADVO Suspension / TruckerCo4:00.42319.78s
4th176Jeremy DAVID Sedona, AZTrailsports4:01.14420.50s
5th256Joey VANSTAVEREN Cedar City, UTFly Racing EKS Bran4:04.91524.27s
6th276Justin MALISKA Tehachapi, CAFox Kenda Eks Bran4:17.78637.14s
7th321Drake BARRON La CrescentaINCYCLE RACE TEAM4:18.63737.99s
8th325Terence YAZZIE Leuppreznekk absolute bik4:19.91839.27s
9th316Aaron DALE Tucson, AZGURU suspension4:26.16945.52s
10th350Jose Angel DEL TORO ROMERO Ensenada Baja, CAauto tec enduro no4:28.081047.44s
11th111Nick NOORDA Cedar City, UTSouthern Utah Univer4:29.511148.87s
12th331Colin MCELYEA Scottsdale100% / Airpark Bikes4:29.921249.28s
13th275Shawnee MCGOVERN Denver, COSMACK INNOVATIONS4:32.581351.94s
14th318Alexander PUCA Tucson, AZTucson Endurance Per5:32.76141:52.12
15th287Chris CARLTON Caliente, NV5:40.64152:00.00

 

 

Pro women  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st3Amanda WENTZ RenoFox / Gamut / Transition Bikes4:15.841-
2nd6Chelsea KIMBALL Mesa, AZLoose riders Atomik4:21.7325.89s
3rd4Jordan SCOTT Las Vegas, NVHyper / Snafu4:28.89313.05s
4th9McKenna MERTEN Jamul, CACissters Racing / Inte4:38.94423.10s
5th16Alexis FITE South Lake Tahoe, CABell Helmets / Deity / Seven4:41.30525.46s
6th8Lecksi WINGER Las Vegas, NVFerrum Bikes Rev Gr4:57.93642.09s

Cat 1: 15-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st273Dixie OWENS Yucaipa, CAKenda Tire / ODI / TLD9:41.371-

Cat 1: 30+ women

1 competitor found

Cat 2: 16-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st157Zoe STEELE Sandy, UTGO-RIDE6:20.531-

Cat 2: 19-29 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st399Jessie JONES Saint George4:53.131-

Cat 3: 30+ women

1 competitor found

11-14 girls

1 competitor found

Chainless women  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st6Chelsea KIMBALL Mesa, AZLoose riders Atomik4:33.631-
2nd399Jessie JONES Saint George4:48.76215.13s
Chat with us