| Pos | Bib | Name | | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff⇧ |
---|
| 1st | 2 | Jackson FREW | | ACT, Australia | 3:31.6303 | 3:27.1551 | - |
| 2nd | 25 | Connor FEARON | | SA, Australia | 3:27.5202 | 3:28.1042 | 0.949s |
| 3rd | 8 | Ben ZWAR | | VIC, Australia | 3:34.3505 | 3:29.1043 | 1.949s |
| 4th | 1 | Dean LUCAS | | VIC, Australia | 3:27.2501 | 3:29.9834 | 2.828s |
| 5th | 5 | Darcy COUTTS | | VIC, Australia | 3:32.8404 | 3:31.0735 | 3.918s |
| 6th | 3 | George BRANNIGAN | | New Zealand | 3:38.1508 | 3:35.3306 | 8.175s |
| 7th | 4 | Oliver ZWAR | | VIC, Australia | 3:37.1506 | 3:38.8947 | 11.739s |
| 8th | 9 | Jackson WHITE | | VIC, Australia | 3:37.4207 | 3:39.3668 | 12.211s |
| 9th | 10 | Harrison TAILBY | | VIC, Australia | 3:43.54010 | 3:39.8979 | 12.742s |
| 10th | 7 | Jake BYRNE | | WA, Australia | 3:44.96012 | 3:40.30310 | 13.148s |
| 11th | 24 | Akira YAMADA | | QLD, Australia | 3:57.15015 | 3:42.31511 | 15.160s |
| 12th | 15 | Conor CLANCY | | SA, Australia | 3:39.3009 | 3:42.62812 | 15.473s |
| 13th | 22 | Sean MCCARROLL | | QLD, Australia | 3:48.42013 | 3:43.24113 | 16.086s |
| 14th | 23 | Remy MORTON | | QLD, Australia | 3:54.26014 | 3:51.44814 | 24.293s |
| 15th | 21 | Elliot RIED | | NSW, Australia | 4:02.93017 | 3:58.09715 | 30.942s |
| 16th | 14 | Daniel BENDER | | NSW, Australia | 3:59.22016 | 3:58.69416 | 31.539s |
| 17th | 20 | Mic WILLIAMS | | VIC, Australia | 4:38.17020 | 4:01.03717 | 33.882s |
| 18th | 18 | Andrew HAUGHTON | | VIC, Australia | 4:04.66018 | 4:41.09318 | 1:13.938 |
| 19th | 19 | Samuel HARDMAN | | NSW, Australia | 11:00.45021 | 7:21.13119 | 3:53.976 |
| | 17 | Callum DAWES | | SA, Australia | 4:14.57019 | DNS | |
| | 6 | Aaron GUNGL | | VIC, Australia | 3:43.78011 | DNS | |
| | 11 | Chris WHITELOCK | | VIC, Australia | DNF | DNS | |
| | 12 | Angus JACKSON | | | DNS | | |
| | 16 | Mitchell MCKINLAY | | | DNS | | |
| | 13 | Will ARNOTT | | | DNS | | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 701 | Jackson CONNELLY | | NSW, Australia | 3:40.4501 | 3:41.1741 | - |
| 2nd | 702 | Remy MEIER-SMITH | | NSW, Australia | 3:55.3503 | 3:46.1002 | 4.926s |
| 3rd | 712 | Lee WITZERMAN | | QLD, Australia | 3:53.6602 | 3:49.2913 | 8.117s |
| 4th | 716 | Guy JOHNSTON | | New Zealand | 3:56.0804 | 3:52.4214 | 11.247s |
| 5th | 708 | Lachie STEVENS-MCNAB | | New Zealand | 4:02.2205 | 3:52.6365 | 11.462s |
| 6th | 703 | Mario BALDWIN | | ACT, Australia | 7:51.41020 | 4:04.5656 | 23.391s |
| 7th | 713 | Troy WEINERT | | NSW, Australia | 4:03.4506 | 4:04.8237 | 23.649s |
| 8th | 707 | Kaia ELLIS | | VIC, Australia | 4:08.3707 | 4:11.4728 | 30.298s |
| 9th | 720 | Sascha KIM | | TAS, Australia | 4:12.5909 | 4:14.5549 | 33.380s |
| 10th | 706 | Luke BARLOW | | VIC, Australia | 4:34.04011 | 4:30.35410 | 49.180s |
| 11th | 718 | Bailey MEARES | | QLD, Australia | 4:34.18012 | 4:35.34211 | 54.168s |
| 12th | 709 | Izac GRENNAN | | NSW, Australia | 4:48.03015 | 4:37.86212 | 56.688s |
| 13th | 717 | Joel IRVING | | WA, Australia | 4:54.56017 | 4:54.58913 | 1:13.415 |
| 14th | 714 | Phoenix KEATING | | NSW, Australia | 6:27.31019 | 5:08.80014 | 1:27.626 |
| 15th | 710 | Oliver WHEATON | | SA, Australia | 5:42.26018 | 6:28.02215 | 2:46.848 |
| 16th | 705 | Kye MCCONNELL | | VIC, Australia | 4:39.96013 | 10:38.50716 | 6:57.333 |
| 17th | 704 | Jack APTED | | VIC, Australia | 4:44.34014 | 11:51.81117 | 8:10.637 |
| | 719 | Aaron STONE | | QLD, Australia | 4:15.76010 | DNF | |
| | 711 | Marcus ROSS | | New Zealand | 4:11.7408 | DNS | |
| | 715 | Matthew ROBINSON | | WA, Australia | 4:51.50016 | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 233 | Tuhoto-Ariki PENE | | New Zealand | 3:38.1103 | 3:25.4401 | - |
| 2nd | 205 | Ethan CORNEY | | NSW, Australia | 3:31.8101 | 3:30.1432 | 4.703s |
| 3rd | 202 | Luke MEIER-SMITH | | NSW, Australia | 3:35.9102 | 3:32.3233 | 6.883s |
| 4th | 234 | Josh ARCUS | | NSW, Australia | 3:40.9105 | 3:35.3504 | 9.910s |
| 5th | 215 | Caleb REES | | QLD, Australia | 3:39.1104 | 3:39.2065 | 13.766s |
| 6th | 204 | Jaxon SAWYER | | WA, Australia | 3:45.2606 | 3:39.7066 | 14.266s |
| 7th | 232 | Joshua TANZEN | | VIC, Australia | 4:01.08011 | 3:51.5387 | 26.098s |
| 8th | 206 | Will ARBLASTER | | VIC, Australia | 4:10.08014 | 3:54.3938 | 28.953s |
| 9th | 208 | Billy CARTWRIGHT | | VIC, Australia | 3:59.0809 | 3:54.7579 | 29.317s |
| 10th | 220 | Matthew EMPEY | | VIC, Australia | 4:09.49013 | 4:01.54510 | 36.105s |
| 11th | 221 | James HARVEY | | New Zealand | 4:14.59015 | 4:08.56911 | 43.129s |
| 12th | 226 | James DAVIS | | NSW, Australia | 4:15.37017 | 4:08.89312 | 43.453s |
| 13th | 223 | Connor AVES | | QLD, Australia | 4:08.65012 | 4:09.69013 | 44.250s |
| 14th | 207 | Oliver SCHOLEY | | NSW, Australia | DNF | 4:09.89814 | 44.458s |
| 15th | 210 | Campbell TELFER | | VIC, Australia | 4:20.66019 | 4:10.66315 | 45.223s |
| 16th | 217 | Blair STUART | | WA, Australia | 4:18.29018 | 4:14.96316 | 49.523s |
| 17th | 222 | Jordan HOLZWORTH | | QLD, Australia | 3:59.80010 | 4:21.28017 | 55.840s |
| 18th | 211 | Tom JEWELL | | VIC, Australia | 4:23.17020 | 4:24.68218 | 59.242s |
| 19th | 231 | Max BARNES | | QLD, Australia | 7:00.81027 | 4:29.35519 | 1:03.915 |
| 20th | 209 | Stephan FICOVIC | | NSW, Australia | 4:14.83016 | 4:47.65920 | 1:22.219 |
| 21st | 212 | Mitchell KENNEDY | | VIC, Australia | 4:43.72022 | 4:55.38221 | 1:29.942 |
| 22nd | 227 | Billy BALCOMBE | | VIC, Australia | 4:34.05021 | 5:03.76522 | 1:38.325 |
| 23rd | 218 | Nathan MOREY | | VIC, Australia | 5:40.89025 | 5:21.15923 | 1:55.719 |
| 24th | 229 | D'Abrande NGOKA | | WA, Australia | 5:10.25023 | 5:52.34224 | 2:26.902 |
| 25th | 225 | Ben WHEATON | | SA, Australia | 5:18.95024 | 6:09.20625 | 2:43.766 |
| 26th | 228 | Alex BARKE | | New Zealand | 3:46.1507 | 6:20.48326 | 2:55.043 |
| 27th | 219 | Marcus SIME | | VIC, Australia | 7:23.53028 | 7:48.72127 | 4:23.281 |
| | 203 | Cooper DOWNEY | | VIC, Australia | 3:50.7008 | DNS | |
| | 214 | Matthias FALZON | | VIC, Australia | 6:13.71026 | DNS | |
| | 230 | Ethan FARQUHARSON | | | DNS | | |
| | 213 | William GRANGER | | | DNS | | |
| | 224 | Jake HORN | | | DNS | | |
| | 216 | Tobias VAN OEVEREN | | | DNS | | |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified