The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Cameron ORR | Team Inspired | 6 | 14:46.32 | 14:44.22 | 14:57.11 | 15:04.61 | 15:17.11 | 15:05.61 | 3.7% | 1h29:55.01 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Grant FERGUSON | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 14:47.34 | 14:43.81 | 15:15.32 | 15:27.42 | 15:27.32 | 15:39.52 | 6.3% | 1h31:21.02 | 1:26.0 | ||
3rd | 4 | Frazer CLACHERTY | Team Inspired | 6 | 14:45.91 | 15:09.23 | 15:45.16 | 15:39.96 | 15:31.53 | 15:40.13 | 6.7% | 1h32:32.03 | 2:37.0 | ||
4th | 5 | Erno MCCRAE | 6 | 14:47.45 | 15:26.35 | 15:41.05 | 15:32.43 | 15:37.34 | 15:49.64 | 7.0% | 1h32:54.04 | 2:59.0 | |||
5th | 3 | Tom BELL (xc) | 6 | 14:52.19 | 15:26.24 | 15:35.63 | 15:34.64 | 15:47.35 | 15:52.15 | 6.7% | 1h33:08.05 | 3:13.0 | |||
6th | 8 | Christopher ROTHWELL | BW Cycling | 6 | 14:51.07 | 15:26.35 | 15:37.54 | 15:36.45 | 15:55.86 | 16:12.88 | 9.2% | 1h33:40.06 | 3:45.0 | ||
7th | 13 | Tom VAN INGELGOM | 6 | 15:14.210 | 15:47.18 | 15:50.67 | 15:52.67 | 16:00.87 | 15:57.66 | 5.1% | 1h34:43.07 | 4:48.0 | |||
8th | 14 | Sean FLYNN | Team Inspired | 6 | 14:47.66 | 15:55.310 | 16:37.214 | 16:15.79 | 16:17.79 | 15:58.17 | 12.3% | 1h35:52.08 | 5:57.0 | ||
9th | 20 | Ben WADEY | Clee Cycles | 6 | 15:42.212 | 15:53.99 | 16:08.98 | 16:12.08 | 16:07.78 | 16:37.89 | 5.9% | 1h36:42.09 | 6:47.0 | ||
10th | 10 | Joe GRIFFITHS | TORQ Performance | 6 | 14:51.48 | 16:07.412 | 16:21.311 | 16:33.113 | 16:25.010 | 16:52.011 | 13.5% | 1h37:10.010 | 7:15.0 | ||
11th | 7 | Rob VANDEN HAESEVELDE | 6 | 15:26.211 | 16:11.913 | 16:34.813 | 16:30.011 | 16:50.113 | 16:59.512 | 10.1% | 1h38:32.011 | 8:37.0 | |||
12th | 24 | Giles DRAKE | WheelbaseCabTechCastelli | 6 | 16:15.521 | 16:28.315 | 16:25.412 | 16:26.710 | 16:32.111 | 16:39.310 | 2.4% | 1h38:47.012 | 8:52.0 | ||
13th | 12 | Steven JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 15:58.216 | 16:15.314 | 16:16.610 | 16:30.011 | 16:44.612 | 17:33.115 | 9.9% | 1h39:18.013 | 9:23.0 | ||
14th | 6 | Jason BOUTTELL | 6 | 14:46.63 | 15:33.67 | 16:16.09 | 16:34.714 | 17:33.819 | 18:55.024 | 28.0% | 1h39:40.014 | 9:45.0 | |||
15th | 15 | Jochen DE VOCHT | 6 | 15:43.514 | 16:31.416 | 16:54.617 | 16:51.915 | 17:12.916 | 17:37.817 | 12.1% | 1h40:52.015 | 10:57.0 | |||
16th | 22 | Paddy ATKINSON | Renvale RT | 6 | 16:08.217 | 16:40.817 | 16:52.516 | 17:10.116 | 17:32.218 | 17:12.514 | 8.7% | 1h41:36.016 | 11:41.0 | ||
17th | 17 | David DUGGAN | 6 | 16:10.920 | 17:03.419 | 17:21.822 | 17:12.919 | 17:07.014 | 17:02.413 | 7.3% | 1h41:58.017 | 12:03.0 | |||
18th | 23 | Max GIBBONS | Orbea Racing Team | 6 | 16:09.319 | 17:22.324 | 17:04.618 | 17:10.518 | 17:08.515 | 17:47.818 | 10.2% | 1h42:43.018 | 12:48.0 | ||
19th | 21 | Tony REVELL | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire | 6 | 16:15.622 | 17:07.721 | 17:13.119 | 17:10.417 | 17:18.517 | 18:12.220 | 12.0% | 1h43:18.019 | 13:23.0 | ||
20th | 18 | Chris LEVER | 6 | 16:21.523 | 17:11.423 | 17:25.223 | 17:33.521 | 17:53.622 | 17:37.616 | 9.4% | 1h44:03.020 | 14:08.0 | |||
21st | 25 | Ben NOTT | 6 | 16:08.518 | 16:52.618 | 17:17.220 | 17:29.820 | 17:55.223 | 18:42.823 | 15.9% | 1h44:26.021 | 14:31.0 | |||
22nd | 28 | Scott CHAPPELL | Pedalon | 6 | 16:39.824 | 17:36.326 | 17:26.224 | 17:47.423 | 17:34.420 | 17:53.519 | 7.4% | 1h44:57.022 | 15:02.0 | ||
23rd | 27 | Philip HOLWELL | Peak RC | 6 | 16:43.425 | 17:11.322 | 17:33.226 | 18:02.824 | 17:37.421 | 18:13.521 | 9.0% | 1h45:22.023 | 15:27.0 | ||
24th | 11 | Graham BOYD | 6 | 16:47.326 | 17:28.525 | 17:26.525 | 17:47.322 | 18:12.424 | 18:31.122 | 10.3% | 1h46:13.024 | 16:18.0 | |||
19 | Olli DAWSON | POLARIS Bikewear | 4 | 15:42.513 | 16:02.011 | 16:38.315 | 18:10.525 | 15.7% | DNF | ||||||
9 | Gareth MCKEE | 4 | 15:54.415 | 17:05.820 | 17:17.821 | 18:44.626 | 17.8% | DNF | |||||||
16 | Lee WILLIAMS (elt) | Orbea Racing Team | 4 | 16:55.827 | 17:45.627 | 18:36.827 | 21:11.327 | 25.2% | DNF | ||||||
26 | Hamish FLETCHER-COONEY | AllTerrainCyclesRideInPeace | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 111 | Jonathan BRAIN | 5 | 15:53.21 | 16:32.81 | 16:38.21 | 16:35.01 | 16:54.21 | 6.4% | 1h22:33.01 | - | |||
2nd | 123 | Gary MACDONALD | Nevis Cycles Racing | 5 | 16:20.34 | 16:56.62 | 16:40.02 | 17:06.62 | 17:12.82 | 5.4% | 1h24:16.02 | 1:43.0 | ||
3rd | 115 | Sam SAYERS | 5 | 15:59.42 | 17:17.86 | 17:09.33 | 17:37.54 | 17:38.75 | 10.4% | 1h25:43.03 | 3:10.0 | |||
4th | 121 | Jules BIRKS | 5 | 16:26.16 | 17:12.84 | 17:24.34 | 17:41.76 | 17:34.94 | 7.7% | 1h26:20.04 | 3:47.0 | |||
5th | 114 | Max SUTTIE | 5 | 16:10.33 | 17:06.43 | 17:35.27 | 17:50.79 | 18:08.413 | 12.2% | 1h26:51.05 | 4:18.0 | |||
6th | 130 | Oliver COX (vet) | ClubLeClub Velo Club | 5 | 16:58.112 | 17:34.211 | 17:40.58 | 17:39.85 | 17:21.93 | 4.2% | 1h27:14.06 | 4:41.0 | ||
7th | 119 | Richard LONG | 5 | 16:43.37 | 17:14.05 | 17:42.510 | 17:37.43 | 17:57.87 | 7.4% | 1h27:15.07 | 4:42.0 | |||
8th | 120 | Sam EDWARDS (exp) | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 5 | 16:44.78 | 17:26.39 | 17:33.86 | 17:41.76 | 17:57.87 | 7.3% | 1h27:24.08 | 4:51.0 | ||
9th | 139 | Daniel BOOTH | ClubLeClub Velo Club | 5 | 17:12.615 | 17:33.510 | 17:31.85 | 17:43.38 | 17:58.59 | 4.4% | 1h28:00.09 | 5:27.0 | ||
10th | 128 | Luke PEYTON | Four4th Lights | 5 | 17:08.013 | 17:23.57 | 17:41.29 | 18:01.610 | 17:59.210 | 5.2% | 1h28:14.010 | 5:41.0 | ||
11th | 124 | Owyn WALLACE | Arrow Cycles | 5 | 16:45.89 | 17:24.18 | 18:03.012 | 18:04.511 | 18:00.211 | 7.8% | 1h28:17.011 | 5:44.0 | ||
12th | 116 | James PICKERING (elt) | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 5 | 16:21.35 | 17:49.712 | 18:02.811 | 18:49.915 | 18:53.417 | 15.5% | 1h29:57.012 | 7:24.0 | ||
13th | 140 | Jonathan SHUSTER | FTR Milltag | 5 | 17:29.817 | 18:16.715 | 18:06.613 | 18:27.413 | 18:07.512 | 5.5% | 1h30:28.013 | 7:55.0 | ||
14th | 129 | David BONE | Racing club ravenna | 5 | 17:11.814 | 18:43.120 | 18:57.121 | 18:14.112 | 17:42.26 | 10.2% | 1h30:48.014 | 8:15.0 | ||
15th | 118 | Sam CHATWIN | 5 | 16:53.611 | 17:56.213 | 18:45.017 | 18:40.814 | 18:53.818 | 11.9% | 1h31:09.015 | 8:36.0 | |||
16th | 126 | Adam FRENCH | Hackney GT | 5 | 17:44.819 | 18:23.818 | 18:52.018 | 18:57.118 | 18:09.514 | 6.8% | 1h32:07.016 | 9:34.0 | ||
17th | 127 | Louis BRONSTEIN | 5 | 17:57.021 | 18:09.914 | 18:40.216 | 18:53.016 | 18:51.316 | 5.2% | 1h32:31.017 | 9:58.0 | |||
18th | 131 | Neil HAYWARD | 5 | 17:43.518 | 18:34.819 | 18:56.720 | 19:06.619 | 18:26.515 | 7.8% | 1h32:48.018 | 10:15.0 | |||
19th | 138 | Daniel POWELL (exp) | Cardiff JIF | 5 | 17:53.620 | 18:23.317 | 18:30.314 | 18:55.517 | 20:16.622 | 13.3% | 1h33:59.019 | 11:26.0 | ||
20th | 133 | Greg DURANT | 5 | 18:15.523 | 18:56.921 | 18:54.419 | 19:24.720 | 19:41.320 | 7.8% | 1h35:13.020 | 12:40.0 | |||
21st | 132 | James PARADINE | Eat Plants Not Pigs CC | 5 | 18:11.922 | 18:58.622 | 19:08.322 | 19:30.822 | 19:45.521 | 8.6% | 1h35:35.021 | 13:02.0 | ||
22nd | 125 | Matthew ELEY | Ely & District CC | 5 | 18:36.024 | 19:16.623 | 19:29.623 | 19:30.021 | 19:21.919 | 4.8% | 1h36:14.022 | 13:41.0 | ||
23rd | 122 | Alan DUNCAN (exp) | 5 | 17:21.316 | 18:23.016 | 18:38.215 | 20:16.323 | 22:25.024 | 29.2% | 1h37:04.023 | 14:31.0 | |||
24th | 141 | Martin PEARSON | RAF-CA | 5 | 18:48.125 | 19:42.324 | 19:59.324 | 20:20.224 | 21:04.623 | 12.1% | 1h39:54.024 | 17:21.0 | ||
25th | 135 | Joseph RICHARDS | Lakes RC | 4 | 19:44.527 | 21:04.026 | 22:45.026 | 22:43.125 | 15.2% | 1h26:16.625 | ||||
134 | Jack WILSON (spt) | Steve Poole Plant Hire | 3 | 18:49.526 | 19:47.025 | 21:12.125 | 12.6% | DNF | ||||||
117 | Tom KNIGHT (sen) | Dynamic Rides CC | 1 | 16:52.310 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
113 | Kieren BROWN | 8point8 Group | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
136 | Stephen CORBYN | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
137 | Simon LINGARD | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
112 | Jacob SCOTT (elt) | Albion Cycling Co | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 594 | Matt LAWTON | Macclesfield Wheelers | 4 | 18:17.85 | 17:55.61 | 18:09.01 | 18:04.81 | 2.1% | 1h12:27.01 | - | ||
2nd | 555 | Max FILLEUL | N+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works | 4 | 17:55.12 | 18:54.92 | 19:07.72 | 19:22.82 | 8.2% | 1h15:21.02 | 2:54.0 | ||
3rd | 556 | Simon RICHARDS | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 17:44.01 | 19:05.24 | 19:20.94 | 20:00.06 | 12.8% | 1h16:10.03 | 3:43.0 | ||
4th | 591 | Stefan PARTRIDGE | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 18:37.513 | 18:59.33 | 19:09.03 | 19:43.44 | 5.9% | 1h16:29.04 | 4:02.0 | ||
5th | 553 | Alex POWELL (elt) | Cardiff JIF | 4 | 18:02.43 | 19:35.37 | 20:03.18 | 20:07.18 | 11.5% | 1h17:48.05 | 5:21.0 | ||
6th | 562 | Paul UPTON | 4 | 18:28.26 | 19:34.26 | 20:07.49 | 19:56.35 | 9.0% | 1h18:06.06 | 5:39.0 | |||
7th | 582 | Ian NIXON | Albarosa CC | 4 | 19:24.820 | 19:49.39 | 19:31.55 | 19:25.13 | 2.1% | 1h18:11.07 | 5:44.0 | ||
8th | 566 | George HOLLAND | 4 | 18:16.24 | 19:33.95 | 20:22.410 | 20:25.012 | 11.7% | 1h18:38.08 | 6:11.0 | |||
9th | 589 | William TROLLOPE | 4 | 19:12.319 | 19:48.58 | 19:56.96 | 20:03.07 | 4.4% | 1h19:00.09 | 6:33.0 | |||
10th | 564 | Alex HINKS | Lyme RC | 4 | 18:30.97 | 20:10.314 | 20:28.512 | 20:07.29 | 10.6% | 1h19:17.010 | 6:50.0 | ||
11th | 587 | Daniel WATTS | RAF-CA | 4 | 19:02.816 | 20:13.815 | 20:00.77 | 20:26.613 | 7.3% | 1h19:44.011 | 7:17.0 | ||
12th | 552 | Oliver GEORGE | University of Leeds CC | 4 | 18:31.68 | 20:46.520 | 20:26.811 | 20:20.911 | 12.1% | 1h20:06.012 | 7:39.0 | ||
13th | 559 | Will DORSETT | 4 | 18:33.210 | 20:02.612 | 21:00.020 | 20:30.015 | 13.2% | 1h20:06.013 | 7:39.0 | |||
14th | 579 | Charlie PICKERING | 4 | 19:06.017 | 20:09.813 | 20:38.315 | 20:30.015 | 8.1% | 1h20:24.014 | 7:57.0 | |||
15th | 570 | Elliot GOUGH | KTM UK Factory MTB Team | 4 | 18:53.815 | 19:58.610 | 20:29.713 | 21:02.618 | 11.4% | 1h20:25.015 | 7:58.0 | ||
16th | 554 | Daniel SAMPSON | Vector Cycling RT | 4 | 19:06.818 | 20:14.616 | 20:37.714 | 20:27.214 | 7.9% | 1h20:26.016 | 7:59.0 | ||
17th | 565 | Ben WATTS (nov) | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 18:34.212 | 19:59.511 | 20:59.619 | 21:17.820 | 14.7% | 1h20:51.017 | 8:24.0 | ||
18th | 583 | Rob JORDAN | 4 | 19:30.923 | 20:23.517 | 20:45.416 | 20:17.810 | 6.4% | 1h20:58.018 | 8:31.0 | |||
19th | 572 | Matthew SKEATS | Uni Of Bristol Bike Club | 4 | 19:29.222 | 20:47.721 | 20:50.418 | 20:37.217 | 6.9% | 1h21:45.019 | 9:18.0 | ||
20th | 557 | Oleksii KOLBASKO | BW Cycling | 4 | 18:46.514 | 20:46.019 | 20:49.617 | 21:22.822 | 13.9% | 1h21:45.020 | 9:18.0 | ||
21st | 551 | Andrew SNOWBALL | 4 | 18:33.210 | 21:07.824 | 21:40.925 | 22:08.525 | 19.3% | 1h23:30.021 | 11:03.0 | |||
22nd | 571 | Sebastian BACON | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 19:25.421 | 21:42.728 | 21:20.822 | 21:19.621 | 11.8% | 1h23:48.022 | 11:21.0 | ||
23rd | 590 | William MAPUS-SMITH | The Bike Bar RT | 4 | 20:29.032 | 21:09.925 | 21:00.321 | 21:12.019 | 3.5% | 1h23:51.023 | 11:24.0 | ||
24th | 569 | Tom KRAUSE (spt) | 4 | 19:35.524 | 20:51.322 | 21:35.924 | 21:53.624 | 11.7% | 1h23:56.024 | 11:29.0 | |||
25th | 585 | Joseph RICCIARDI | Team Manx Telecom | 4 | 19:42.926 | 20:32.218 | 21:34.923 | 22:29.628 | 14.1% | 1h24:20.025 | 11:53.0 | ||
26th | 581 | Mike BRUNSDON | Magspeed Racing | 4 | 19:50.628 | 21:06.323 | 21:48.626 | 22:40.529 | 14.3% | 1h25:26.026 | 12:59.0 | ||
27th | 580 | Andrew NAYLOR | Fossa Racing | 4 | 19:42.825 | 21:38.827 | 22:04.329 | 22:42.031 | 15.2% | 1h26:08.027 | 13:41.0 | ||
28th | 561 | Robin CRAIG | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 20:02.129 | 22:02.333 | 21:56.727 | 22:24.127 | 11.8% | 1h26:25.028 | 13:58.0 | ||
29th | 574 | Rian STRAUSS | 4 | 20:59.037 | 21:57.432 | 22:00.328 | 21:47.423 | 4.9% | 1h26:44.029 | 14:17.0 | |||
30th | 588 | Graham DELOOZE | Manx Viking Wheelers CC | 4 | 20:19.431 | 21:33.326 | 22:35.231 | 22:41.530 | 11.7% | 1h27:09.030 | 14:42.0 | ||
31st | 568 | Chris OAK | SherwoodPinesCyclesForme | 4 | 20:39.134 | 21:56.231 | 22:21.630 | 22:12.526 | 8.3% | 1h27:09.031 | 14:42.0 | ||
32nd | 567 | Oliver BELL | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 19:50.227 | 21:47.429 | 22:39.632 | 22:54.332 | 15.5% | 1h27:12.032 | 14:45.0 | ||
33rd | 575 | Alex FICKE | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 20:05.630 | 21:55.230 | 23:10.634 | 24:40.835 | 22.8% | 1h29:52.033 | 17:25.0 | ||
34th | 573 | Robert MCALLISTER | Thames Velo | 4 | 20:42.735 | 22:52.334 | 23:09.333 | 23:58.933 | 15.8% | 1h30:43.034 | 18:16.0 | ||
35th | 586 | Luke FARRELL | 4 | 20:33.933 | 24:06.838 | 23:22.035 | 24:38.434 | 19.8% | 1h32:41.035 | 20:14.0 | |||
36th | 595 | Robin POWELL | BIKESTRONG-KTM | 4 | 21:53.839 | 23:44.636 | 24:42.437 | 25:07.836 | 14.8% | 1h35:28.036 | 23:01.0 | ||
37th | 577 | Mikie BURRELL (spt) | Ely & District CC | 4 | 22:25.540 | 24:03.237 | 24:24.936 | 26:05.237 | 16.3% | 1h36:59.037 | 24:32.0 | ||
38th | 592 | Jake BARNES | Manx Viking Wheelers CC | 4 | 22:57.441 | 23:35.135 | 25:15.638 | 26:13.638 | 14.2% | 1h38:02.038 | 25:35.0 | ||
39th | 593 | Thomas SMITH (spt2) | Royal Leamington Spa | 3 | 23:12.142 | 26:48.239 | 26:49.739 | 15.6% | 1h16:50.039 | ||||
40th | 578 | Steven WALSH | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 23:44.243 | 27:18.640 | 28:27.840 | 19.9% | 1h19:30.640 | ||||
563 | Matthew DENNIS | Primera-TeamJobs | 1 | 18:32.09 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
584 | David SMITH (vet3) | Rotor RT | 1 | 20:48.836 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
558 | Liam ROBERTS (exp) | Woking CC | 1 | 21:19.838 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
560 | Matthew DEWEY | Complete Cycle Works | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
576 | Chris DONNELLY | High Peak Cycles | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 208 | Max GREENSILL | Rapid Racer Products | 3 | 16:30.81 | 17:10.51 | 17:30.51 | 6.0% | 51:12.01 | - | ||
2nd | 202 | Ioan OLDFIELD | Marsh Tracks Racing Trek | 3 | 17:25.72 | 18:42.92 | 19:06.02 | 9.6% | 55:15.02 | 4:03.0 | ||
3rd | 216 | Reuben OAKLEY | Tay Titans | 3 | 17:51.64 | 19:13.93 | 19:14.43 | 7.7% | 56:20.03 | 5:08.0 | ||
4th | 214 | Yani Angelo DJELIL | Team Darenth | 3 | 18:04.15 | 19:22.74 | 19:54.25 | 10.2% | 57:21.04 | 6:09.0 | ||
5th | 203 | Thomas WADSWORTH | WORX Factory Racing | 3 | 18:28.56 | 19:48.96 | 20:08.66 | 9.0% | 58:26.05 | 7:14.0 | ||
6th | 205 | Alfie AMEY | Team Darenth | 3 | 18:50.77 | 19:50.38 | 20:14.07 | 7.4% | 58:55.06 | 7:43.0 | ||
7th | 228 | Finlay TAYLOR | Royal Albert CC | 3 | 19:36.716 | 19:28.95 | 19:49.94 | 1.8% | 58:56.07 | 7:44.0 | ||
8th | 207 | Ben COPPOLA | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 3 | 18:51.58 | 19:49.77 | 20:38.28 | 9.4% | 59:19.08 | 8:07.0 | ||
9th | 217 | Spencer CORDER | Rotor RT | 3 | 19:24.510 | 20:21.810 | 20:56.49 | 7.9% | 1h00:43.09 | 9:31.0 | ||
10th | 242 | Paddy BARNES | Glasgow Riderz | 3 | 19:35.714 | 20:56.511 | 21:15.911 | 8.5% | 1h01:48.010 | 10:36.0 | ||
11th | 209 | Travis HARKNESS | Carn Wheelers | 3 | 19:34.512 | 21:28.414 | 20:57.210 | 9.7% | 1h02:00.011 | 10:48.0 | ||
12th | 223 | Alfie DAVIES (1) | A Cycling | 3 | 19:35.613 | 20:15.29 | 22:47.123 | 16.3% | 1h02:38.012 | 11:26.0 | ||
13th | 225 | George AMOR-HUGHES | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 19:36.515 | 21:11.813 | 21:53.115 | 11.6% | 1h02:41.013 | 11:29.0 | ||
14th | 212 | Matthew MACKENZIE (yth) | edinburgh RC | 3 | 19:24.49 | 21:52.516 | 21:33.012 | 12.7% | 1h02:50.014 | 11:38.0 | ||
15th | 234 | Bryn LAWRENCE | C&N Cycles RT | 3 | 20:05.121 | 21:07.012 | 21:57.716 | 9.3% | 1h03:10.015 | 11:58.0 | ||
16th | 219 | Luke WILLIAMS (yth) | Rhyl CC | 3 | 19:49.018 | 21:36.015 | 21:50.513 | 10.2% | 1h03:16.016 | 12:04.0 | ||
17th | 222 | Benjamin LIVESEY | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 3 | 20:04.620 | 21:58.317 | 22:23.718 | 11.5% | 1h04:27.017 | 13:15.0 | ||
18th | 224 | Ethan STEVENSON | Team Milton Keynes | 3 | 20:08.723 | 22:48.028 | 21:51.314 | 13.2% | 1h04:48.018 | 13:36.0 | ||
19th | 221 | Harry HOWLETT | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 20:07.422 | 22:11.819 | 22:39.321 | 12.6% | 1h04:58.019 | 13:46.0 | ||
20th | 218 | Otto CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 19:41.917 | 22:29.525 | 23:07.627 | 17.4% | 1h05:19.020 | 14:07.0 | ||
21st | 252 | Sam SLATER | Bolton Hot Wheels CC | 3 | 20:54.028 | 22:18.621 | 22:09.517 | 6.7% | 1h05:22.021 | 14:10.0 | ||
22nd | 211 | Oliver BLYTH | edinburgh RC | 3 | 20:03.619 | 22:18.922 | 23:27.629 | 16.9% | 1h05:50.022 | 14:38.0 | ||
23rd | 226 | Billy REED | Witham Wheelers CC | 3 | 20:52.926 | 22:34.626 | 22:24.119 | 8.1% | 1h05:52.023 | 14:40.0 | ||
24th | 220 | Oscar TAYLOR | Clifton CC | 3 | 20:53.127 | 22:23.924 | 22:38.620 | 8.4% | 1h05:56.024 | 14:44.0 | ||
25th | 231 | Shrish BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 3 | 20:35.424 | 22:17.920 | 23:12.428 | 12.7% | 1h06:06.025 | 14:54.0 | ||
26th | 233 | Oscar MARTIN (u18) | Stratford CC | 3 | 21:07.230 | 22:40.927 | 22:39.922 | 7.4% | 1h06:28.026 | 15:16.0 | ||
27th | 232 | Seb VARLEY | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 21:48.734 | 21:58.618 | 22:47.824 | 4.5% | 1h06:35.027 | 15:23.0 | ||
28th | 247 | Daniel PORTER (u18) | Bolton Hot Wheels CC | 3 | 21:38.132 | 22:21.523 | 23:01.426 | 6.4% | 1h07:01.028 | 15:49.0 | ||
29th | 237 | Jonny STYRIN | 3 | 21:17.631 | 22:51.529 | 22:59.825 | 8.0% | 1h07:09.029 | 15:57.0 | |||
30th | 238 | Harry WARDLE | Clifton CC | 3 | 20:59.929 | 22:53.230 | 23:52.131 | 13.7% | 1h07:45.030 | 16:33.0 | ||
31st | 241 | Luca BRADLEY | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 21:47.833 | 23:00.331 | 23:46.130 | 9.0% | 1h08:34.031 | 17:22.0 | ||
32nd | 235 | Ethan GRIMSHAW | Eastlands Velo | 3 | 22:00.535 | 23:34.032 | 24:18.932 | 10.5% | 1h09:53.032 | 18:41.0 | ||
33rd | 213 | Charles HART | JCAYA | 3 | 20:51.825 | 25:06.035 | 24:35.133 | 20.3% | 1h10:33.033 | 19:21.0 | ||
34th | 245 | Evan MCKENZIE | West Lothian Clarion CC | 3 | 22:50.037 | 24:15.433 | 25:33.235 | 11.9% | 1h12:39.034 | 21:27.0 | ||
35th | 229 | Daniel BACKHOUSE | Lincoln Wheelers CC | 3 | 22:05.436 | 25:21.036 | 25:41.136 | 16.3% | 1h13:08.035 | 21:56.0 | ||
36th | 249 | Douglas MAIN | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 23:02.638 | 25:05.534 | 25:14.734 | 9.6% | 1h13:23.036 | 22:11.0 | ||
37th | 244 | Akhil KOLNATY | Solihull CC | 3 | 24:32.139 | 26:17.339 | 26:08.637 | 7.1% | 1h16:58.037 | 25:46.0 | ||
38th | 250 | Samuel STOKER | Hafren CC | 3 | 25:19.341 | 25:47.138 | 26:47.138 | 5.8% | 1h17:53.038 | 26:41.0 | ||
39th | 251 | Tom BROOKES (2) | Halesowen A & CC | 3 | 25:08.440 | 25:40.737 | 27:21.539 | 8.8% | 1h18:11.039 | 26:59.0 | ||
40th | 239 | Max RETHMAN | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 25:20.642 | 27:48.041 | 9.7% | 53:08.640 | ||||
41st | 240 | Milo HULL | East Bradford CC | 2 | 26:02.943 | 27:34.240 | 5.8% | 53:37.141 | ||||
210 | Oliver AKERS | Holmfirth CC | 1 | 17:50.53 | n/a | DNF | ||||||
204 | Mark LIGHTFOOT | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 1 | 19:30.711 | n/a | DNF | ||||||
243 | Ben ALLAN | Peebles CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
246 | Thomas CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
201 | Harry ELLISON | Shibden CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
206 | Scott FISHER (u23) | Barrow Central Wheelers | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
215 | Finn MASON | West Lothian Clarion CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
236 | Thomas NEWALL | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
248 | Feargus PEARSON | Peebles CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
230 | Dominic SWITZER | Welland Valley CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 3 | 15:46.61 | 17:15.62 | 17:15.41 | 9.4% | 50:18.01 | - | ||
2nd | 346 | Benjamin BRIGHT | Coed llandogla | 3 | 16:10.54 | 16:51.41 | 17:21.62 | 7.3% | 50:23.02 | 5.0s | ||
3rd | 302 | Joseph BLACKMORE | Team Darenth | 3 | 15:54.12 | 17:19.43 | 17:40.97 | 11.2% | 50:54.03 | 36.0s | ||
4th | 310 | Callum THORNLEY | Peebles CC | 3 | 15:58.03 | 18:11.712 | 17:25.13 | 14.0% | 51:35.04 | 1:17.0 | ||
5th | 315 | Darren RAFFERTY | Cycling Ulster | 3 | 16:41.77 | 17:42.65 | 17:31.04 | 6.1% | 51:55.05 | 1:37.0 | ||
6th | 306 | Joe THORP (u23) | Macclesfield Wheelers | 3 | 16:34.75 | 17:49.87 | 17:42.28 | 7.6% | 52:07.06 | 1:49.0 | ||
7th | 313 | Huw BUCK JONES | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 3 | 17:01.810 | 17:49.26 | 17:38.76 | 4.6% | 52:30.07 | 2:12.0 | ||
8th | 304 | Ben CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 17:01.48 | 17:39.84 | 17:49.99 | 4.7% | 52:31.08 | 2:13.0 | ||
9th | 311 | George MARSHALL (jun) | Cardiff JIF | 3 | 17:05.113 | 17:57.79 | 17:34.05 | 5.1% | 52:37.09 | 2:19.0 | ||
10th | 303 | Nathan SMITH (jun) | Birkenhead North End CC | 3 | 16:35.66 | 17:59.311 | 18:10.610 | 9.5% | 52:46.010 | 2:28.0 | ||
11th | 305 | Chris HILBERT | VC Lincoln | 3 | 17:02.811 | 17:58.010 | 18:21.411 | 7.7% | 53:22.011 | 3:04.0 | ||
12th | 312 | Michael TAIT | Derwentside CC | 3 | 17:03.812 | 17:56.28 | 18:29.812 | 8.4% | 53:30.012 | 3:12.0 | ||
13th | 307 | Patrick KIEHLMANN | Falcons CC BishopBriggs | 3 | 17:18.815 | 18:29.514 | 18:31.413 | 7.0% | 54:20.013 | 4:02.0 | ||
14th | 309 | Flynn GREGORY | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 17:01.69 | 18:13.813 | 19:04.414 | 12.0% | 54:20.014 | 4:02.0 | ||
15th | 308 | Dean HARVEY | Cycling Ulster | 3 | 17:26.016 | 18:30.015 | 19:08.015 | 9.8% | 55:04.015 | 4:46.0 | ||
16th | 319 | Ben ASKEY | Cycle Division RT / RST | 3 | 17:12.714 | 19:39.524 | 19:21.817 | 14.2% | 56:14.016 | 5:56.0 | ||
17th | 321 | Sullivan BERRY | Redditch Road & Path CC | 3 | 17:46.718 | 19:05.517 | 19:22.018 | 8.9% | 56:14.017 | 5:56.0 | ||
18th | 317 | Oliver BAKER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 3 | 18:52.923 | 19:15.219 | 19:11.516 | 2.0% | 57:20.018 | 7:02.0 | ||
19th | 328 | Griff LEWIS | Ystwyth CC | 3 | 18:07.820 | 19:34.822 | 19:45.423 | 9.0% | 57:28.019 | 7:10.0 | ||
20th | 344 | Kai WISE | 3 | 18:11.121 | 19:36.523 | 19:44.722 | 8.6% | 57:32.020 | 7:14.0 | |||
21st | 320 | Spencer DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JP Signs&Print | 3 | 18:43.322 | 19:26.020 | 19:34.620 | 4.6% | 57:44.021 | 7:26.0 | ||
22nd | 335 | Thomas JAMES | Dyffryn Conwy | 3 | 19:08.629 | 19:02.016 | 19:46.024 | 3.9% | 57:57.022 | 7:39.0 | ||
23rd | 326 | Jamie GOSTICK | Palmer Park Velo RT | 3 | 19:18.731 | 19:09.118 | 19:42.021 | 2.9% | 58:10.023 | 7:52.0 | ||
24th | 318 | Samuel HOWES | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 3 | 17:56.619 | 19:45.125 | 20:46.129 | 15.7% | 58:28.024 | 8:10.0 | ||
25th | 323 | Leon DAWES | Complete Cycle Works | 3 | 19:07.528 | 19:31.121 | 20:05.425 | 5.0% | 58:44.025 | 8:26.0 | ||
26th | 325 | Joshua BACKHOUSE | Lincoln Wheelers CC | 3 | 19:06.026 | 20:04.626 | 19:34.519 | 5.1% | 58:45.026 | 8:27.0 | ||
27th | 322 | Ben MCMULLEN | Sprockets Cycle Shop RT | 3 | 18:54.225 | 20:11.428 | 20:10.026 | 6.8% | 59:15.027 | 8:57.0 | ||
28th | 345 | Tom SCOTT (elt) | Holmfirth CC | 3 | 19:06.527 | 20:06.927 | 20:23.227 | 6.7% | 59:37.028 | 9:19.0 | ||
29th | 339 | Nathan CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 3 | 19:09.030 | 20:11.428 | 20:48.030 | 8.6% | 1h00:08.029 | 9:50.0 | ||
30th | 333 | Daniel BUTLER | Chippenham & District Wheelers | 3 | 19:58.833 | 20:41.230 | 20:33.928 | 3.5% | 1h01:14.030 | 10:56.0 | ||
31st | 327 | Joe BROOKES | Halesowen A & CC | 3 | 19:53.932 | 20:52.131 | 20:49.631 | 4.9% | 1h01:35.031 | 11:17.0 | ||
32nd | 330 | Miller CROMBIE | West Lothian Clarion CC | 3 | 20:38.235 | 21:35.132 | 21:02.832 | 4.6% | 1h03:16.032 | 12:58.0 | ||
33rd | 334 | Jacob RUSHTON | RibbleValley Juniors CC | 3 | 20:42.936 | 21:45.933 | 22:00.734 | 6.3% | 1h04:29.033 | 14:11.0 | ||
34th | 329 | Daniel ARMSTRONG | Leicester Forest CC | 3 | 20:37.934 | 22:19.235 | 22:00.233 | 8.2% | 1h04:57.034 | 14:39.0 | ||
35th | 343 | Benjamin KERRY | Nottingham Clarion CC | 3 | 21:16.938 | 23:05.737 | 24:05.236 | 13.2% | 1h08:28.035 | 18:10.0 | ||
36th | 340 | Oliver COUGHLAN | Shibden CC | 3 | 21:10.037 | 23:02.936 | 24:55.337 | 17.7% | 1h09:08.036 | 18:50.0 | ||
37th | 338 | Josh PALFREYMAN | Cambridge Junior CC | 3 | 22:52.339 | 24:36.338 | 22:58.135 | 7.6% | 1h10:27.037 | 20:09.0 | ||
38th | 342 | Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 2 | 23:17.240 | 27:31.039 | 18.2% | 50:48.238 | ||||
39th | 332 | Fin PREECE | Bolsover & District CC | 2 | 18:54.124 | 51:57.140 | 174.9% | 1h10:51.239 | ||||
314 | Gregor ROBB | Glasgow Riderz | 2 | 17:45.617 | 21:53.934 | 23.3% | DNF | |||||
336 | Pierre BOTHA | Team Milton Keynes | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
331 | Josh BOWYER | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
341 | Oliver BRINKLEY | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
337 | George FOWKES | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
324 | Frederick FULLER | edinburgh RC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
316 | Luke HAZELL | Team Darenth | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 61 | Charlie ALDRIDGE | Stirling Bike Club | 4 | 14:55.81 | 15:17.11 | 15:40.71 | 15:26.31 | 5.0% | 1h01:20.01 | - | ||
2nd | 62 | Harry BIRCHILL | Mid Devon CC | 4 | 14:55.92 | 15:54.12 | 16:40.92 | 17:40.310 | 18.4% | 1h05:11.02 | 3:51.0 | ||
3rd | 70 | Rory MCGUIRE | LeslieBikeShopBikersBoutique | 4 | 15:31.03 | 16:56.26 | 16:52.24 | 16:33.12 | 9.2% | 1h05:53.03 | 4:33.0 | ||
4th | 66 | Jamie JOHNSTON (jun) | LeslieBikeShopBikersBoutique | 4 | 15:35.34 | 16:52.23 | 16:51.73 | 17:23.78 | 11.6% | 1h06:43.04 | 5:23.0 | ||
5th | 64 | Marcus HOLMES | TORQ Performance | 4 | 15:54.96 | 16:56.68 | 17:12.95 | 17:09.15 | 8.2% | 1h07:14.05 | 5:54.0 | ||
6th | 72 | Tristan DAVIES (elt) | Mid Devon CC | 4 | 16:07.19 | 16:54.14 | 17:26.57 | 17:00.84 | 8.2% | 1h07:28.06 | 6:08.0 | ||
7th | 69 | Reuben ORR | SF Racing | 4 | 16:07.910 | 17:22.711 | 17:34.09 | 16:43.13 | 8.9% | 1h07:48.07 | 6:28.0 | ||
8th | 63 | Lee HARVEY | Cycling Ulster | 4 | 16:06.77 | 16:54.35 | 17:31.88 | 17:15.97 | 8.8% | 1h07:49.08 | 6:29.0 | ||
9th | 77 | Scott WILLIAMS (jun) | Marsh Tracks Racing Trek | 4 | 16:12.811 | 17:04.29 | 17:17.06 | 17:24.79 | 7.4% | 1h07:59.09 | 6:39.0 | ||
10th | 75 | Robert ROWSON | Macclesfield Wheelers | 4 | 16:20.312 | 16:56.57 | 17:36.710 | 18:01.513 | 10.3% | 1h08:55.010 | 7:35.0 | ||
11th | 79 | Sam SMITH (u23) | Magspeed Racing | 4 | 16:26.713 | 17:16.410 | 17:54.012 | 18:10.515 | 10.5% | 1h09:48.011 | 8:28.0 | ||
12th | 67 | Jonte WILLINS | Peebles CC | 4 | 16:06.77 | 17:34.613 | 18:17.615 | 17:49.411 | 13.5% | 1h09:48.012 | 8:28.0 | ||
13th | 86 | Thomas RUSHTON (jun) | Ride-On | 4 | 16:37.514 | 17:25.812 | 18:13.414 | 18:04.014 | 9.6% | 1h10:21.013 | 9:01.0 | ||
14th | 68 | Alec GREGORY | 8point8 Group | 4 | 15:54.65 | 20:14.923 | 17:47.611 | 17:13.96 | 27.3% | 1h11:11.014 | 9:51.0 | ||
15th | 81 | James MITCHELL (sen) | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 17:15.716 | 17:50.414 | 18:09.313 | 18:00.012 | 5.2% | 1h11:16.015 | 9:56.0 | ||
16th | 78 | Kishan BAKRANIA | Panagua CC | 4 | 17:23.617 | 17:54.515 | 18:25.316 | 19:38.418 | 12.9% | 1h13:22.016 | 12:02.0 | ||
17th | 89 | Louis JAKOBSON | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 17:29.120 | 18:51.518 | 19:15.417 | 18:59.717 | 10.1% | 1h14:36.017 | 13:16.0 | ||
18th | 85 | Louis SUTTON | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 17:26.318 | 18:18.916 | 19:25.420 | 19:39.619 | 12.7% | 1h14:50.018 | 13:30.0 | ||
19th | 76 | Joe BALE | 8point8 Group | 4 | 17:52.021 | 19:02.819 | 19:48.521 | 18:52.516 | 10.9% | 1h15:36.019 | 14:16.0 | ||
20th | 74 | Archie LEWIS | Joe's Bikes | 4 | 18:11.822 | 19:25.721 | 19:23.119 | 19:58.020 | 9.7% | 1h16:59.020 | 15:39.0 | ||
21st | 80 | Sam BISHOP | Charlotteville CC | 4 | 17:26.318 | 19:05.420 | 20:31.723 | 21:02.022 | 20.6% | 1h18:06.021 | 16:46.0 | ||
22nd | 87 | Samuel BARRANS | Holmfirth CC | 4 | 18:50.925 | 20:05.322 | 20:29.822 | 20:37.221 | 9.4% | 1h20:03.022 | 18:43.0 | ||
23rd | 73 | Nathan GIBSON (jun) | St Ives CC | 3 | 18:43.523 | 22:43.325 | 21:32.525 | 21.3% | 1h02:59.323 | ||||
65 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Dyson Cycles | 3 | 17:00.615 | 18:44.617 | 19:15.718 | 13.2% | DNF | |||||
82 | Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN | Fossa Racing | 3 | 18:52.026 | 20:14.923 | 20:47.124 | 10.2% | DNF | |||||
84 | Fraser WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 1 | 18:49.324 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
90 | Iwan EVANS | The Bulls | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
71 | Robbie HEARNS | Synergy Cycles | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
83 | Sam RYLAND | Cycle-Tec | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
88 | Will THOMPSON (spt) | Shibden CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 408 | Paul OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | 5 | 15:33.91 | 16:30.81 | 16:34.42 | 16:56.81 | 16:59.31 | 9.1% | 1h22:35.01 | - | ||
2nd | 403 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 5 | 15:34.52 | 16:31.02 | 16:33.31 | 16:57.42 | 17:05.12 | 9.7% | 1h22:41.02 | 6.0s | ||
3rd | 401 | Marc CHAMBERLAIN | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 5 | 16:03.73 | 16:35.83 | 17:04.63 | 17:22.43 | 17:43.54 | 10.4% | 1h24:50.03 | 2:15.0 | ||
4th | 402 | Sam HUMPHREY | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire | 5 | 16:12.34 | 16:57.14 | 17:14.94 | 17:35.24 | 17:28.33 | 8.5% | 1h25:28.04 | 2:53.0 | ||
5th | 414 | Lewis CRAVEN | 5 | 17:16.27 | 18:07.86 | 18:00.35 | 17:42.35 | 18:26.05 | 6.7% | 1h29:33.05 | 6:58.0 | |||
6th | 404 | Paul NEWNHAM | 5 | 17:10.76 | 17:58.35 | 18:15.06 | 18:54.910 | 18:51.99 | 10.1% | 1h31:11.06 | 8:36.0 | |||
7th | 443 | Nathan SMITH (vet2) | Windmill Wheels CC | 0 | n/a | 1h31:30.07 | -5LAP | |||||||
8th | 416 | Dan HOWE | Wolsey RC | 5 | 17:59.613 | 18:14.28 | 18:48.312 | 18:31.27 | 18:28.76 | 4.5% | 1h32:02.08 | 9:27.0 | ||
9th | 406 | Richard FRESHWATER | 5 | 17:10.65 | 18:14.28 | 18:38.97 | 19:13.615 | 19:09.414 | 11.9% | 1h32:27.09 | 9:52.0 | |||
10th | 409 | Christopher MINTER | Pedalon | 5 | 18:35.120 | 18:15.810 | 18:46.911 | 18:27.46 | 18:43.47 | 2.8% | 1h32:49.010 | 10:14.0 | ||
11th | 407 | Lee HAYWARD (xc) | Orbea Racing Team | 5 | 17:17.98 | 18:09.67 | 19:04.218 | 19:06.513 | 19:14.317 | 11.2% | 1h32:53.011 | 10:18.0 | ||
12th | 410 | Oliver YATES | Royal Navy&Royal Marines | 5 | 17:36.39 | 18:39.213 | 19:07.920 | 18:50.39 | 18:43.98 | 8.7% | 1h32:58.012 | 10:23.0 | ||
13th | 422 | Daniel LEWIS (vet) | RAF-CA | 5 | 18:03.115 | 18:33.112 | 19:04.017 | 18:55.811 | 18:52.711 | 5.6% | 1h33:29.013 | 10:54.0 | ||
14th | 405 | David KING-SMITH | 5 | 17:56.011 | 18:40.015 | 19:01.316 | 19:12.314 | 18:53.412 | 7.1% | 1h33:43.014 | 11:08.0 | |||
15th | 419 | Robert PURCELL | NVCC | 5 | 18:53.422 | 18:39.213 | 18:41.98 | 18:49.48 | 18:56.513 | 1.5% | 1h34:00.015 | 11:25.0 | ||
16th | 417 | Anthony BAILEY | Leisure Lakes | 5 | 18:09.316 | 18:25.511 | 18:45.710 | 19:54.522 | 18:52.510 | 9.7% | 1h34:08.016 | 11:33.0 | ||
17th | 412 | Roger PRIOR | Cowley Road Condors | 5 | 18:37.821 | 18:40.216 | 18:56.914 | 19:00.512 | 19:12.716 | 3.1% | 1h34:28.017 | 11:53.0 | ||
18th | 413 | Craig GUNNELL | 5 | 17:53.410 | 18:40.317 | 19:06.019 | 19:26.516 | 19:34.918 | 9.5% | 1h34:41.018 | 12:06.0 | |||
19th | 415 | Wayne BARR | Velocity 44 RT | 5 | 17:56.212 | 18:58.019 | 18:44.79 | 19:27.317 | 19:43.620 | 10.0% | 1h34:50.019 | 12:15.0 | ||
20th | 446 | Andrew NEWMAN | WORC | 5 | 18:57.623 | 18:57.618 | 18:49.613 | 19:30.818 | 19:11.915 | 3.6% | 1h35:28.020 | 12:53.0 | ||
21st | 420 | James STYRIN | 5 | 18:28.817 | 19:03.320 | 18:58.615 | 19:47.819 | 21:30.130 | 16.4% | 1h37:48.021 | 15:13.0 | |||
22nd | 436 | Matthew GREENSILL | Rapid Racer Products | 5 | 19:00.925 | 19:28.825 | 19:35.622 | 19:48.320 | 19:57.422 | 5.0% | 1h37:51.022 | 15:16.0 | ||
23rd | 418 | David MORRIS (vet1) | Harrogate Nova CC | 5 | 18:29.218 | 19:21.422 | 19:54.726 | 20:09.224 | 20:08.524 | 9.0% | 1h38:03.023 | 15:28.0 | ||
24th | 428 | Andy JONES (gvet) | Clee Cycles | 5 | 19:25.228 | 19:47.430 | 19:28.821 | 19:52.021 | 19:40.519 | 2.3% | 1h38:14.024 | 15:39.0 | ||
25th | 411 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 18:00.214 | 19:17.421 | 19:39.423 | 20:38.328 | 21:22.529 | 18.7% | 1h38:58.025 | 16:23.0 | ||
26th | 440 | Jason BARNES (vet) | Glasgow Nightingale CC | 5 | 19:50.933 | 19:36.027 | 20:05.327 | 19:54.623 | 19:48.321 | 2.5% | 1h39:15.026 | 16:40.0 | ||
27th | 452 | Giles DUMONT | Aurelius Cycles | 5 | 19:28.430 | 19:31.226 | 19:51.825 | 20:20.826 | 20:05.423 | 4.5% | 1h39:18.027 | 16:43.0 | ||
28th | 423 | Matt LIMACHER | The Bike Bar RT | 5 | 19:25.429 | 19:42.729 | 20:09.828 | 20:09.625 | 20:15.825 | 4.3% | 1h39:43.028 | 17:08.0 | ||
29th | 431 | Ivan OXBOROUGH | Ellmore Factory Racing | 5 | 19:47.332 | 20:06.831 | 20:22.229 | 20:28.827 | 20:22.326 | 3.5% | 1h41:08.029 | 18:33.0 | ||
30th | 434 | Duncan PUTMAN | Derby Mercury RC | 5 | 19:38.131 | 19:41.928 | 20:24.630 | 21:01.930 | 20:41.328 | 7.1% | 1h41:28.030 | 18:53.0 | ||
31st | 450 | Paul DAVIES (vet) | 5 | 20:27.838 | 20:23.733 | 20:33.731 | 20:48.529 | 20:31.427 | 2.0% | 1h42:45.031 | 20:10.0 | |||
32nd | 424 | Garry HURST | Assos Equipe UK | 5 | 19:19.427 | 20:09.532 | 20:54.132 | 21:45.634 | 21:55.931 | 13.5% | 1h44:04.032 | 21:29.0 | ||
33rd | 426 | Stuart MCGHEE | Evans Cycles | 5 | 18:34.619 | 19:28.124 | 19:47.124 | 21:34.833 | 24:58.632 | 34.5% | 1h44:23.033 | 21:48.0 | ||
34th | 427 | Simon BUTLER | 4 | 20:05.835 | 20:43.134 | 21:35.035 | 21:28.332 | 7.4% | 1h23:52.234 | |||||
35th | 429 | Ian MARSHALL | Cardiff JIF | 4 | 20:56.042 | 20:54.836 | 21:12.133 | 21:16.531 | 1.7% | 1h24:19.435 | ||||
36th | 444 | Damian BAKER | 4 | 20:31.439 | 20:54.535 | 21:15.234 | 22:02.636 | 7.4% | 1h24:43.736 | |||||
37th | 430 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | 4 | 19:53.834 | 21:06.337 | 21:46.838 | 22:25.538 | 12.7% | 1h25:12.437 | |||||
38th | 441 | Paul NUTTON | Here Come The Belgians | 4 | 20:16.236 | 21:12.438 | 21:42.637 | 22:28.939 | 10.9% | 1h25:40.138 | ||||
39th | 432 | Stephen BRADBROOK | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 4 | 20:43.941 | 21:44.840 | 22:16.939 | 21:56.835 | 7.5% | 1h26:42.439 | ||||
40th | 449 | Darren MATTHEWS | Tri UK | 4 | 21:26.443 | 21:49.741 | 21:37.336 | 22:23.637 | 4.4% | 1h27:17.040 | ||||
41st | 425 | Daniel HARRIS (vet) | Gemini BC | 4 | 20:36.340 | 21:36.239 | 23:24.542 | 23:38.742 | 14.8% | 1h29:15.741 | ||||
42nd | 433 | John ELLISON | Shibden CC | 4 | 21:37.444 | 22:34.443 | 22:42.640 | 22:32.740 | 5.0% | 1h29:27.142 | ||||
43rd | 442 | Christian NIGHTINGALE | Nottingham Clarion CC | 4 | 22:18.345 | 22:27.942 | 23:41.243 | 22:40.941 | 6.2% | 1h31:08.343 | ||||
44th | 451 | Richard GREGORY (vet2) | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 4 | 22:50.047 | 24:12.746 | 24:47.744 | 25:04.643 | 9.8% | 1h36:55.044 | ||||
45th | 447 | Mike FUGACCIA | Liverpool Century RC | 4 | 25:20.248 | 26:25.347 | 28:04.045 | 27:44.544 | 10.8% | 1h47:34.045 | ||||
435 | Peter STEED | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 22:39.946 | 22:40.144 | 22:45.541 | 0.4% | DNF | ||||||
437 | Steven HENSHALL | Port Sunlight Whls CC | 2 | 18:58.624 | 19:22.023 | 2.1% | DNF | |||||||
445 | Paddy DALY | Scott Eurocycles | 2 | 20:18.237 | 23:05.345 | 13.7% | DNF | |||||||
439 | Andrew CLEGG | 2 | 25:54.149 | 29:57.048 | 15.6% | DNF | ||||||||
421 | James MOORE (vet) | Welland Valley CC | 1 | 19:19.326 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
448 | Lyndon BOYALL | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
453 | Julian FREEMAN | Rockingham Forest Wheelers | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
438 | David KIFT | BW Cycling | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 508 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | 5 | 16:53.91 | 17:11.31 | 17:15.71 | 17:18.21 | 17:28.01 | 3.4% | 1h26:07.01 | - | ||
2nd | 502 | Tim GOULD (gvet) | www.Zepnat.com RT | 5 | 17:46.22 | 18:30.23 | 18:13.82 | 18:22.92 | 18:45.92 | 5.6% | 1h31:39.02 | 5:32.0 | ||
3rd | 501 | Timothy DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JPSigns&Print | 5 | 17:46.33 | 18:29.72 | 18:28.53 | 18:39.93 | 18:57.13 | 6.6% | 1h32:22.03 | 6:15.0 | ||
4th | 516 | Pete MIDDLETON | www.Zepnat.com RT | 5 | 18:32.87 | 18:35.14 | 18:42.04 | 19:02.24 | 19:21.74 | 4.4% | 1h34:14.04 | 8:07.0 | ||
5th | 504 | Dean MORGAN | 5 | 18:15.74 | 18:58.25 | 18:55.55 | 19:24.06 | 19:25.16 | 6.3% | 1h34:59.05 | 8:52.0 | |||
6th | 503 | Jimmy PIPER | Renvale RT | 5 | 18:29.86 | 19:12.17 | 19:18.57 | 19:09.35 | 19:31.57 | 5.6% | 1h35:41.06 | 9:34.0 | ||
7th | 511 | Nigel BROWN | Gillingham and District Wheelers | 5 | 18:58.210 | 19:27.910 | 19:29.810 | 19:29.97 | 19:24.95 | 2.8% | 1h36:51.07 | 10:44.0 | ||
8th | 525 | Dave BENTLEY (gvet) | Leisure Lakes | 5 | 18:28.95 | 19:11.56 | 19:14.26 | 19:53.110 | 20:04.19 | 8.6% | 1h36:52.08 | 10:45.0 | ||
9th | 506 | Nigel GREGORY | 8point8 Group | 5 | 18:46.69 | 19:25.68 | 19:18.99 | 19:55.311 | 19:49.18 | 6.1% | 1h37:15.09 | 11:08.0 | ||
10th | 518 | Grant JOHNSON | 5 | 19:00.911 | 19:25.99 | 19:18.78 | 19:52.38 | 20:36.013 | 8.3% | 1h38:14.010 | 12:07.0 | |||
11th | 505 | Stewart COATES | AllTerrainCyclesRideInPeace | 5 | 18:46.18 | 19:38.211 | 21:03.418 | 19:52.89 | 20:29.012 | 12.2% | 1h39:49.011 | 13:42.0 | ||
12th | 512 | Richard HOUSE | WarVena Racing Team | 5 | 20:01.817 | 19:44.113 | 19:56.311 | 20:22.913 | 20:06.410 | 3.3% | 1h40:12.012 | 14:05.0 | ||
13th | 507 | Andy WEAVING | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 5 | 19:21.513 | 20:06.914 | 20:13.914 | 20:25.514 | 20:12.511 | 5.5% | 1h40:20.013 | 14:13.0 | ||
14th | 520 | Glenn COLTMAN | Pedal Power Loughborough | 5 | 19:19.512 | 19:40.812 | 20:05.213 | 20:39.115 | 20:40.714 | 7.0% | 1h40:25.014 | 14:18.0 | ||
15th | 510 | John FETTIS | Club Corley Cycles | 5 | 20:29.327 | 20:37.017 | 20:35.716 | 20:55.618 | 20:41.015 | 2.1% | 1h43:18.015 | 17:11.0 | ||
16th | 526 | John WILKINSON (gvet) | Moonglu CC | 5 | 20:06.019 | 20:49.318 | 21:08.519 | 21:05.820 | 21:08.116 | 5.2% | 1h44:18.016 | 18:11.0 | ||
17th | 517 | Paul WILSON (gvet1) | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 5 | 19:36.514 | 20:55.519 | 20:36.817 | 21:42.724 | 21:41.720 | 10.7% | 1h44:33.017 | 18:26.0 | ||
18th | 533 | Andy COLLINS (gvet1) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 5 | 20:11.721 | 20:25.316 | 20:31.115 | 21:21.221 | 22:14.024 | 10.1% | 1h44:43.018 | 18:36.0 | ||
19th | 515 | Gary CURTIS | Push SportBarfordVanHire | 5 | 20:13.223 | 21:06.921 | 21:12.421 | 20:49.416 | 21:22.418 | 5.7% | 1h44:44.019 | 18:37.0 | ||
20th | 509 | Iain WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 5 | 20:07.020 | 20:58.420 | 21:36.324 | 21:48.625 | 21:10.717 | 8.4% | 1h45:41.020 | 19:34.0 | ||
21st | 524 | Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) | 5 | 20:27.625 | 21:22.528 | 21:23.623 | 20:50.817 | 21:53.521 | 7.0% | 1h45:58.021 | 19:51.0 | |||
22nd | 523 | Nigel JONES | Rotor RT | 5 | 20:52.530 | 21:14.923 | 21:10.020 | 20:56.319 | 22:13.723 | 6.5% | 1h46:27.022 | 20:20.0 | ||
23rd | 514 | Patrick STOKES | 5 | 20:00.816 | 21:31.229 | 21:38.025 | 21:29.122 | 21:54.322 | 9.5% | 1h46:33.023 | 20:26.0 | |||
24th | 521 | Mark REMON | Dyson Cycles | 5 | 20:28.126 | 21:16.024 | 22:12.430 | 21:56.928 | 21:39.819 | 8.5% | 1h47:33.024 | 21:26.0 | ||
25th | 529 | Ashley ROLES | 5 | 20:36.329 | 21:21.326 | 21:16.422 | 21:55.627 | 23:10.325 | 12.5% | 1h48:20.025 | 22:13.0 | |||
26th | 519 | Kenny KENTLEY | Velocity 44 RT | 5 | 20:13.022 | 21:06.921 | 21:56.528 | 22:25.432 | 23:18.126 | 15.3% | 1h49:00.026 | 22:53.0 | ||
27th | 530 | John DOCKER | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 5 | 20:15.324 | 21:16.825 | 21:44.527 | 21:57.029 | 23:52.927 | 17.9% | 1h49:07.027 | 23:00.0 | ||
28th | 522 | Andre PUCCI | 4 | 20:30.028 | 21:38.330 | 21:39.826 | 21:55.026 | 6.9% | 1h25:43.128 | |||||
29th | 539 | David BROWN (gvet1) | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 21:06.932 | 21:21.827 | 22:27.332 | 22:13.730 | 6.3% | 1h27:09.729 | ||||
30th | 513 | Adrian HOYLE | RAF-CA | 4 | 20:04.718 | 22:00.032 | 22:39.633 | 22:46.134 | 13.4% | 1h27:30.430 | ||||
31st | 544 | Peter BROMWICH | 4 | 21:33.735 | 22:07.033 | 22:20.831 | 21:33.523 | 3.7% | 1h27:35.031 | |||||
32nd | 537 | Carlton HOLMES | 4 | 21:25.634 | 21:58.131 | 22:03.229 | 22:16.931 | 4.0% | 1h27:43.832 | |||||
33rd | 527 | Adrian PARRY | Pedalon | 4 | 21:09.133 | 22:07.234 | 22:51.334 | 23:10.435 | 9.6% | 1h29:18.033 | ||||
34th | 534 | Craig TABINER | Port Sunlight Whls CC | 4 | 21:33.836 | 22:24.136 | 22:52.535 | 22:29.933 | 6.1% | 1h29:20.334 | ||||
35th | 532 | Joseph HEYWOOD | Horwich CC | 4 | 21:38.037 | 22:48.637 | 23:03.236 | 23:57.138 | 10.7% | 1h31:26.935 | ||||
36th | 535 | William Luke HARRISON | 4 | 21:45.038 | 22:56.739 | 23:23.137 | 23:30.636 | 8.1% | 1h31:35.436 | |||||
37th | 540 | Andy BOWKER | Lyme RC | 4 | 22:22.839 | 22:53.938 | 23:25.138 | 23:35.037 | 5.4% | 1h32:16.837 | ||||
38th | 531 | Paul CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 23:15.740 | 23:49.540 | 23:45.439 | 24:41.739 | 6.2% | 1h35:32.338 | ||||
543 | Paul MASHITER | Barrow Central Wheelers | 4 | 19:47.415 | 20:20.315 | 20:03.912 | 20:03.912 | 2.8% | DNF | |||||
528 | Andrew CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 2 | 20:54.931 | 22:23.535 | 7.1% | DNF | |||||||
541 | Paul BUTCHER | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
536 | Matthew CRANER | Beyond Mountain Bikes | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
538 | Geoff ROBINSON | Team Lusso | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
542 | Michael SCOTT (gvet1) | Holmfirth CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 601 | Bruce ROLLINSON | AllTerrainCyclesRideInPeace | 4 | 18:49.52 | 19:30.21 | 19:40.71 | 19:48.31 | 5.2% | 1h17:49.01 | - | ||
2nd | 611 | Chris WREGHITT | Second Wind | 4 | 18:43.81 | 19:51.82 | 20:07.63 | 20:09.62 | 7.6% | 1h18:53.02 | 1:04.0 | ||
3rd | 612 | Kirby BENNETT | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing | 4 | 19:14.33 | 20:09.53 | 20:03.62 | 20:17.83 | 5.5% | 1h19:45.03 | 1:56.0 | ||
4th | 602 | Donald MACGREGOR | dream cycling | 0 | n/a | 1h21:30.04 | -4LAP | ||||||
5th | 609 | John GALWAY | Keswick Bikes - KMB | 4 | 20:14.16 | 20:47.54 | 21:03.64 | 21:01.54 | 4.1% | 1h23:07.05 | 5:18.0 | ||
6th | 603 | Nigel HERROD | Rotor RT | 4 | 20:15.97 | 21:54.87 | 21:46.95 | 21:20.95 | 8.1% | 1h25:19.06 | 7:30.0 | ||
7th | 604 | Andy FIRMAN | Cycle-Tec | 4 | 20:10.55 | 21:27.36 | 22:08.97 | 22:09.16 | 9.8% | 1h25:56.07 | 8:07.0 | ||
8th | 621 | Timothy STOWE | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing | 4 | 20:49.18 | 21:19.55 | 22:04.36 | 22:41.27 | 9.0% | 1h26:54.08 | 9:05.0 | ||
9th | 605 | Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) | WarVena Racing Team | 4 | 21:52.310 | 22:22.39 | 22:25.28 | 23:03.18 | 5.4% | 1h29:43.09 | 11:54.0 | ||
10th | 616 | Denis SMITH | 4 | 22:12.811 | 22:18.98 | 22:51.89 | 25:11.211 | 13.4% | 1h32:35.010 | 14:46.0 | |||
11th | 613 | Brian GOUGH | Southport CC | 4 | 21:05.99 | 23:09.810 | 25:00.611 | 25:07.910 | 19.1% | 1h34:24.011 | 16:35.0 | ||
12th | 615 | Clive POWELL | 4 | 22:33.612 | 24:04.311 | 24:39.610 | 24:50.79 | 10.1% | 1h36:08.012 | 18:19.0 | |||
13th | 617 | Philip JONES (sgvet) | 3 | 27:08.513 | 28:32.812 | 29:39.812 | 9.3% | 1h25:21.113 | |||||
14th | 618 | Michael SMITH (svet) | Cycle-Tec | 3 | 31:08.714 | 33:36.613 | 33:26.013 | 7.9% | 1h38:11.314 | ||||
620 | Roy HUNT | Kinesis UK | 1 | 19:35.34 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
606 | Steven HILBERT | VC Lincoln | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
619 | Robert JACKSON (svet) | Beyond Mountain Bikes | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
610 | Robert LEE (svet) | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
608 | John NEWPORT | Mountain Trax | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
614 | Ian ROBSON (2) | Runcorn Cycle Club | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
607 | Michael SPEIRS | Mountain Goat Coaching | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 670 | Nicholas POPHAM | Rotor RT | 3 | 18:39.21 | 19:41.21 | 19:32.81 | 5.5% | 57:53.01 | - | ||
2nd | 661 | Barry MCGUIRE | Leslie Bike Shop | 3 | 20:04.82 | 20:56.32 | 20:32.22 | 4.3% | 1h01:33.02 | 3:40.0 | ||
3rd | 625 | Tom CRETNEY | Doddington CC | 3 | 21:20.24 | 21:16.44 | 21:32.54 | 1.3% | 1h04:09.03 | 6:16.0 | ||
4th | 652 | Richie JOHNSON | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 21:47.36 | 21:15.73 | 21:20.73 | 2.5% | 1h04:24.04 | 6:31.0 | ||
5th | 643 | Gavin HAMILTON (opn) | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 20:26.43 | 21:59.05 | 22:45.45 | 11.3% | 1h05:11.05 | 7:18.0 | ||
6th | 656 | Stephen CORBIN | 3 | 21:35.45 | 22:29.46 | 23:07.66 | 7.1% | 1h07:12.06 | 9:19.0 | |||
7th | 669 | Dave HIATT | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 3 | 21:50.47 | 23:06.98 | 23:54.48 | 9.5% | 1h08:52.07 | 10:59.0 | ||
8th | 638 | James SMITH (fun) | 3 | 21:51.58 | 22:49.47 | 24:44.912 | 13.2% | 1h09:26.08 | 11:33.0 | |||
9th | 644 | Matthew WOODALL | 3 | 22:34.512 | 23:27.310 | 23:36.47 | 4.6% | 1h09:38.09 | 11:45.0 | |||
10th | 657 | Cian EVANS | The Bulls | 3 | 22:16.99 | 23:07.89 | 24:37.911 | 10.5% | 1h10:03.010 | 12:10.0 | ||
11th | 655 | Richard FORD (opn) | Lyme RC | 3 | 22:30.411 | 23:39.611 | 25:04.814 | 11.4% | 1h11:15.011 | 13:22.0 | ||
12th | 660 | Austin SMITH | Welland Valley CC | 3 | 22:46.714 | 23:44.812 | 24:45.013 | 8.7% | 1h11:17.012 | 13:24.0 | ||
13th | 668 | Mike TURNER (spt) | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 22:40.013 | 25:07.916 | 24:21.810 | 10.9% | 1h12:10.013 | 14:17.0 | ||
14th | 653 | Reuben ALLANSON | Richardsons CC | 3 | 23:00.115 | 25:12.817 | 24:19.79 | 9.6% | 1h12:33.014 | 14:40.0 | ||
15th | 626 | Andrew KEARNEY | 3 | 22:25.210 | 24:51.615 | 25:37.016 | 14.3% | 1h12:54.015 | 15:01.0 | |||
16th | 647 | John FOUNDS | 3 | 23:55.019 | 24:25.313 | 25:18.715 | 5.8% | 1h13:39.016 | 15:46.0 | |||
17th | 645 | Tim COOPER | SherwoodPinesCyclesForme | 3 | 24:07.521 | 25:22.018 | 25:52.417 | 7.2% | 1h15:22.017 | 17:29.0 | ||
18th | 631 | Mark KIEHLMANN | Falcons CC BishopBriggs | 3 | 23:54.118 | 25:39.019 | 26:26.618 | 10.6% | 1h16:00.018 | 18:07.0 | ||
19th | 628 | Steve BOWERS | Lyme RC | 3 | 23:57.120 | 25:54.620 | 26:46.619 | 11.8% | 1h16:38.019 | 18:45.0 | ||
20th | 659 | Iain MCMULLEN | 3 | 23:34.116 | 24:42.514 | 28:54.728 | 22.7% | 1h17:11.020 | 19:18.0 | |||
21st | 649 | Stuart HULL (gvet) | East Bradford CC | 3 | 24:27.623 | 26:24.023 | 26:53.420 | 9.9% | 1h17:45.021 | 19:52.0 | ||
22nd | 641 | Jonathan BACKHOUSE | Lincoln Wheelers CC | 3 | 24:11.822 | 25:56.221 | 27:38.423 | 14.2% | 1h17:46.022 | 19:53.0 | ||
23rd | 634 | Daniel IRISH | 3 | 23:52.717 | 26:11.722 | 28:18.725 | 18.6% | 1h18:23.023 | 20:30.0 | |||
24th | 663 | Simon BARRANS | Holmefirth CC | 3 | 25:19.127 | 26:26.324 | 26:58.121 | 6.5% | 1h18:43.024 | 20:50.0 | ||
25th | 629 | Peter CARMAN | Lyme RC | 3 | 24:58.425 | 26:44.925 | 27:35.822 | 10.5% | 1h19:19.025 | 21:26.0 | ||
26th | 650 | Andy BURDETT | 3 | 25:23.128 | 26:59.127 | 27:59.724 | 10.3% | 1h20:22.026 | 22:29.0 | |||
27th | 651 | Robin CUMMINGS | Buxton CC / SettValleyCycles | 3 | 24:53.324 | 26:49.926 | 29:06.229 | 16.9% | 1h20:49.027 | 22:56.0 | ||
28th | 624 | David KAPLAN | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 25:09.826 | 27:46.928 | 28:45.527 | 14.3% | 1h21:42.028 | 23:49.0 | ||
29th | 636 | Tim MASON | Redditch Road & Path CC | 3 | 26:09.431 | 28:01.929 | 28:42.626 | 9.8% | 1h22:54.029 | 25:01.0 | ||
30th | 630 | Adam SANDERSON | 3 | 25:51.030 | 28:20.330 | 30:10.230 | 16.7% | 1h24:22.030 | 26:29.0 | |||
31st | 664 | Alastair BACON | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 2 | 28:25.533 | 31:05.932 | 9.4% | 59:31.431 | ||||
32nd | 648 | Robert CARLIN | 2 | 28:32.334 | 31:16.533 | 9.6% | 59:48.832 | |||||
33rd | 667 | Craig DUTNALL | 2 | 28:32.935 | 31:26.334 | 10.1% | 59:59.233 | |||||
34th | 654 | Tom RAY | 2 | 29:25.636 | 32:57.635 | 12.0% | 1h02:23.234 | |||||
665 | Corben HAYNES | Llyod Cycles | 2 | 25:42.229 | 30:34.231 | 18.9% | DNF | |||||
640 | James MACKENZIE (jun) | Meedies Bike Club | 1 | 27:47.632 | n/a | DNF | ||||||
658 | Darren TOPLIS | Sherwood Pines | 1 | 30:10.537 | n/a | DNF | ||||||
637 | Matt DIBBENS | 1 | 30:44.138 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
627 | Chris CONWAY | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
635 | Ashley DALBY | Bolsover & District CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
639 | Tamas DEMETER | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
666 | Garrett HUI | Cycleworks | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
642 | Glen POINTON | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
662 | Darren REED (opn) | Witham Wheelers CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
632 | Rob STANLEY | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
633 | Adam STUBBINS | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
646 | Ricky SWIFT | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 31 | Annie LAST | KMC - EKOI - ORBEA | 5 | 17:00.81 | 17:50.61 | 18:07.01 | 18:10.01 | 18:15.11 | 7.3% | 1h29:23.01 | - | ||
2nd | 33 | Evie RICHARDS | TREK FACTORY RACING XC | 5 | 17:21.42 | 18:20.12 | 18:18.22 | 18:49.72 | 18:53.12 | 8.8% | 1h31:42.02 | 2:19.0 | ||
3rd | 32 | Kerry MACPHEE | 5 | 18:05.73 | 19:01.73 | 19:39.34 | 19:49.24 | 20:08.75 | 11.3% | 1h36:45.03 | 7:22.0 | |||
4th | 44 | Ffion JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 5 | 18:45.74 | 19:11.94 | 19:33.43 | 19:43.83 | 19:47.83 | 5.5% | 1h37:03.04 | 7:40.0 | ||
5th | 34 | Amy-Jo HANSFORD | TORQ Performance | 5 | 18:51.85 | 19:57.26 | 20:08.95 | 20:27.55 | 20:01.04 | 8.5% | 1h39:26.05 | 10:03.0 | ||
6th | 42 | Jules TOONE | 5 | 19:24.86 | 19:22.55 | 20:12.06 | 20:30.96 | 20:48.17 | 7.4% | 1h40:18.06 | 10:55.0 | |||
7th | 45 | Sharn HOOPER | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 19:56.29 | 20:29.49 | 20:23.47 | 20:40.77 | 20:45.36 | 4.1% | 1h42:15.07 | 12:52.0 | ||
8th | 41 | Jane BARR | Velocity 44 RT | 5 | 19:29.88 | 20:20.37 | 20:40.68 | 21:15.09 | 22:14.312 | 14.1% | 1h44:00.08 | 14:37.0 | ||
9th | 46 | Joanne CLAY | TORQ Performance | 5 | 19:29.27 | 20:20.48 | 21:04.69 | 22:06.910 | 22:12.811 | 14.0% | 1h45:14.09 | 15:51.0 | ||
10th | 49 | Joanne THOM | Ronde Works Racing | 5 | 20:33.511 | 21:21.112 | 21:49.510 | 21:08.38 | 21:09.39 | 6.2% | 1h46:02.010 | 16:39.0 | ||
11th | 48 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXC World Racing | 5 | 20:55.613 | 21:54.513 | 22:06.312 | 22:27.912 | 21:02.78 | 7.4% | 1h48:27.011 | 19:04.0 | ||
12th | 51 | Becky PREECE | Hope Factory Racing | 5 | 20:00.710 | 21:14.010 | 22:15.213 | 22:26.411 | 22:40.913 | 13.3% | 1h48:37.012 | 19:14.0 | ||
13th | 43 | Elvita GIRGZDYTE | Sussed Out Suspension | 5 | 20:51.312 | 21:18.511 | 22:00.611 | 22:36.113 | 21:52.010 | 8.4% | 1h48:38.013 | 19:15.0 | ||
14th | 39 | Vanessa HOLMES | Sherwood Pines Cycles | 4 | 21:24.415 | 22:43.114 | 23:02.314 | 23:28.715 | 9.7% | 1h30:38.514 | ||||
15th | 35 | Heidi GOULD | Tri UK | 4 | 22:06.318 | 22:51.315 | 23:36.416 | 23:27.914 | 6.8% | 1h32:01.915 | ||||
16th | 38 | Ruby MILLER | Hope Factory Racing | 4 | 21:43.316 | 24:09.116 | 23:22.915 | 23:52.316 | 11.2% | 1h33:07.616 | ||||
17th | 47 | Erica TIBBOT | Mountain Goat Coaching | 4 | 23:39.819 | 24:12.517 | 23:49.817 | 24:52.617 | 5.1% | 1h36:34.717 | ||||
50 | Emily QUANTRILL | 1 | 21:09.614 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||
40 | Heulwen GILBERT | TORQ Performance | 1 | 21:44.417 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
36 | Eilish GILBERT | 0 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||||
37 | Angela LAYCOCK | Army Cycling Union | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 157 | Kerry JAGO | 4 | 21:33.83 | 21:51.91 | 21:35.61 | 21:58.11 | 1.9% | 1h26:59.01 | - | |||
2nd | 156 | Diane LEE | 4 | 21:18.82 | 22:13.92 | 22:37.82 | 23:24.64 | 9.8% | 1h29:35.02 | 2:36.0 | |||
3rd | 161 | Amy DRYSDALE | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 21:44.65 | 22:41.93 | 22:54.63 | 22:56.42 | 5.5% | 1h30:18.03 | 3:19.0 | ||
4th | 154 | Steph WEAVER | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 22:03.06 | 23:04.14 | 23:20.64 | 23:28.15 | 6.4% | 1h31:56.04 | 4:57.0 | ||
5th | 153 | Nicky HUGHES | Specialized Racing | 4 | 22:25.67 | 23:17.95 | 23:27.65 | 23:10.33 | 4.6% | 1h32:21.05 | 5:22.0 | ||
6th | 159 | Jessica COBBE | Rotor RT | 4 | 21:43.14 | 23:21.56 | 23:41.06 | 24:11.96 | 11.4% | 1h32:58.06 | 5:59.0 | ||
7th | 158 | Alexandra FARQUHAR | Fossa Racing | 4 | 22:33.98 | 24:31.87 | 24:48.57 | 24:38.27 | 9.9% | 1h36:32.07 | 9:33.0 | ||
8th | 155 | Rachel CONNERNEY | KTM UK Factory MTB Team | 4 | 25:55.39 | 28:20.88 | 29:38.68 | 28:21.68 | 14.4% | 1h52:16.08 | 25:17.0 | ||
152 | Melissa BAKER | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross | 1 | 20:53.01 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
160 | Alexandra EARL | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
151 | Alanda SCOTT | Army Cycling Union | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 261 | Emily CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 3 | 19:05.11 | 20:18.61 | 20:55.31 | 9.6% | 1h00:19.01 | - | ||
2nd | 265 | Aine DOHERTY | VC Glendale | 3 | 19:31.53 | 21:58.73 | 21:45.72 | 12.6% | 1h03:16.02 | 2:57.0 | ||
3rd | 262 | Libby BELL | Leicester Forest CC | 3 | 19:24.52 | 21:55.82 | 22:10.63 | 14.3% | 1h03:31.03 | 3:12.0 | ||
4th | 263 | Christina MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 3 | 20:41.74 | 22:29.84 | 23:04.26 | 11.5% | 1h06:16.04 | 5:57.0 | ||
5th | 278 | Daisy TAYLOR | Royal Albert CC | 3 | 20:57.65 | 23:01.65 | 22:39.44 | 9.9% | 1h06:39.05 | 6:20.0 | ||
6th | 264 | Phoebe ROCHE | WXC World Racing | 3 | 21:40.96 | 23:15.56 | 23:35.97 | 8.8% | 1h08:32.06 | 8:13.0 | ||
7th | 267 | Abigail MILLER (exp) | WXC World Racing | 3 | 22:37.18 | 23:18.67 | 23:01.55 | 3.1% | 1h08:57.07 | 8:38.0 | ||
8th | 274 | Kacey EYEINGTON | STOCKTON WHEELERS CC | 3 | 21:43.17 | 23:49.210 | 24:02.58 | 10.7% | 1h09:35.08 | 9:16.0 | ||
9th | 276 | Eva NEWBY | Furness Flyers | 3 | 22:38.09 | 23:21.28 | 24:16.39 | 7.2% | 1h10:15.09 | 9:56.0 | ||
10th | 271 | Hannah MCCLOREY | North Cheshire Clarion | 3 | 23:03.513 | 23:24.09 | 24:39.810 | 7.0% | 1h11:07.010 | 10:48.0 | ||
11th | 269 | Aoife BAKOVIC | WXC World Racing | 3 | 22:56.211 | 25:42.512 | 25:05.813 | 12.1% | 1h13:44.011 | 13:25.0 | ||
12th | 227 | Ruby-Soho SMITH | Peebles CC | 3 | 23:03.012 | 24:37.511 | 26:23.416 | 14.5% | 1h14:03.012 | 13:44.0 | ||
13th | 275 | Daisy FREER | STOCKTON WHEELERS CC | 3 | 23:40.315 | 26:07.715 | 24:50.312 | 10.4% | 1h14:38.013 | 14:19.0 | ||
14th | 270 | Evie STEED | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 22:55.210 | 26:07.413 | 25:55.215 | 14.0% | 1h14:58.014 | 14:39.0 | ||
15th | 280 | Freya EVANS | The Bulls | 3 | 24:24.716 | 26:07.514 | 25:17.414 | 7.0% | 1h15:50.015 | 15:31.0 | ||
16th | 266 | Harriet LIMB | Matlock CC | 3 | 24:28.217 | 26:39.217 | 24:46.811 | 8.9% | 1h15:54.016 | 15:35.0 | ||
17th | 272 | Freya WHITESIDE | East Bradford RT | 3 | 23:03.814 | 26:11.516 | 27:57.218 | 21.2% | 1h17:13.017 | 16:54.0 | ||
18th | 268 | Beatrix KIEHLMANN | Falcons CC BishopBriggs | 3 | 24:39.118 | 32:57.422 | 26:49.317 | 33.7% | 1h24:26.018 | 24:07.0 | ||
19th | 273 | Bethany-Ann JACKSON | Leicester Forest CC | 3 | 25:17.219 | 29:03.318 | 32:47.219 | 29.7% | 1h27:08.019 | 26:49.0 | ||
20th | 281 | Rebecca WOODVINE | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 2 | 26:22.520 | 30:50.721 | 16.9% | 57:13.220 | ||||
21st | 279 | Amy SCOTT | Holmfirth CC | 2 | 27:35.321 | 30:38.420 | 11.1% | 58:13.721 | ||||
22nd | 282 | Harriette TAYLOR | Newport Shropshire CC | 2 | 28:20.222 | 30:26.519 | 7.4% | 58:46.722 |
Female: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 361 | Millie COUZENS | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 3 | 18:34.21 | 19:38.71 | 19:55.31 | 7.3% | 58:08.01 | - | ||
2nd | 352 | Ella MACLEAN-HOWELL | Cardiff JIF | 3 | 19:08.42 | 20:30.42 | 21:06.53 | 10.3% | 1h00:45.02 | 2:37.0 | ||
3rd | 351 | Elena MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 3 | 19:20.73 | 21:03.33 | 21:23.74 | 10.6% | 1h01:48.03 | 3:40.0 | ||
4th | 363 | Anna WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 3 | 19:45.45 | 21:42.45 | 20:50.52 | 9.9% | 1h02:18.04 | 4:10.0 | ||
5th | 354 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | WXC World Racing | 3 | 19:38.24 | 21:25.04 | 21:27.65 | 9.3% | 1h02:31.05 | 4:23.0 | ||
6th | 353 | Isla MASON | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross | 3 | 20:34.78 | 22:10.17 | 22:38.06 | 10.0% | 1h05:23.06 | 7:15.0 | ||
7th | 357 | Amelie PRIOR | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware | 3 | 20:35.710 | 22:16.48 | 22:47.87 | 10.7% | 1h05:40.07 | 7:32.0 | ||
8th | 355 | Leah CLEGG | 3 | 20:33.47 | 21:51.46 | 23:36.112 | 14.8% | 1h06:01.08 | 7:53.0 | |||
9th | 362 | Emily LINES | WXC World Racing | 3 | 20:35.29 | 22:52.410 | 22:57.48 | 11.5% | 1h06:25.09 | 8:17.0 | ||
10th | 367 | Zoe BACKSTEDT | Storey Racing | 3 | 20:31.76 | 23:02.011 | 23:04.99 | 12.4% | 1h06:39.010 | 8:31.0 | ||
11th | 359 | Lotta MANSFIELD | Cycling Performance Squad | 3 | 21:00.211 | 22:47.79 | 23:11.310 | 10.4% | 1h06:59.011 | 8:51.0 | ||
12th | 360 | Eleanor BOLTON | Lee Valley Youth CC | 3 | 22:04.913 | 23:35.913 | 23:51.013 | 8.0% | 1h09:32.012 | 11:24.0 | ||
13th | 358 | Daphne JONES | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 3 | 22:04.012 | 23:44.114 | 24:38.414 | 11.7% | 1h10:27.013 | 12:19.0 | ||
14th | 356 | Rosie ANDREWS | Certini Bicycle Co | 3 | 28:21.817 | 23:32.012 | 23:25.211 | 21.1% | 1h15:19.014 | 17:11.0 | ||
15th | 365 | Erin CORRIGAN | Pure Performance MTB | 3 | 24:46.715 | 26:37.215 | 27:22.215 | 10.5% | 1h18:46.015 | 20:38.0 | ||
16th | 366 | Amelia SHUTTLEWORTH | Glasgow Riderz | 3 | 24:58.316 | 27:12.616 | 30:09.316 | 20.8% | 1h22:20.016 | 24:12.0 | ||
17th | 364 | Holly BRADBROOK | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 2 | 24:45.514 | 52:22.217 | 111.5% | 1h17:07.717 |
Female: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 91 | Harriet HARNDEN | T-MO Racing | 4 | 17:52.41 | 18:55.21 | 19:06.51 | 19:08.41 | 7.1% | 1h15:03.01 | - | ||
2nd | 92 | Anna MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 4 | 18:09.82 | 19:20.13 | 19:36.62 | 19:56.63 | 9.8% | 1h17:03.02 | 2:00.0 | ||
3rd | 95 | Anna FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 4 | 18:43.54 | 19:09.32 | 19:58.93 | 20:14.54 | 8.1% | 1h18:06.03 | 3:03.0 | ||
4th | 94 | Josie NELSON | Cycle Division RT / RST | 4 | 18:28.83 | 19:48.44 | 20:22.24 | 19:35.62 | 10.2% | 1h18:15.04 | 3:12.0 | ||
5th | 97 | Amy PERRYMAN | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 4 | 19:58.65 | 21:32.55 | 22:11.35 | 22:07.55 | 11.1% | 1h25:50.05 | 10:47.0 | ||
6th | 98 | Mieke KALMIJN | Glasgow Riderz | 4 | 20:36.66 | 21:40.56 | 22:32.56 | 23:14.67 | 12.8% | 1h28:04.06 | 13:01.0 | ||
7th | 96 | Niamh MCKIVERIGAN | Cycling Ulster | 4 | 21:25.37 | 22:41.67 | 23:00.77 | 23:10.46 | 8.2% | 1h30:18.07 | 15:15.0 | ||
8th | 99 | Darcey HARKNESS | Cycling Ulster | 4 | 21:54.48 | 23:54.38 | 24:22.68 | 24:33.58 | 12.1% | 1h34:45.08 | 19:42.0 | ||
9th | 101 | Emily WILKINSON | Peebles CC | 4 | 23:30.39 | 24:53.39 | 25:38.09 | 26:14.69 | 11.7% | 1h40:16.09 | 25:13.0 | ||
93 | Poppy WILDMAN | SF Racing | 1 | 23:31.110 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
100 | Amy CANTELO | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 1 | 24:41.911 | n/a | DNF |
Female: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 461 | Verity APPLEYARD | Brotherton Cycles | 4 | 20:24.82 | 20:59.71 | 21:35.91 | 21:45.21 | 6.6% | 1h24:46.01 | - | ||
2nd | 462 | Julia HAMLYN | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire | 4 | 20:15.11 | 21:32.32 | 22:03.22 | 22:27.22 | 10.9% | 1h26:18.02 | 1:32.0 | ||
3rd | 464 | Alison RUSHTON | RibbleValley Juniors CC | 4 | 21:24.83 | 22:08.23 | 22:05.63 | 22:56.53 | 7.1% | 1h28:35.03 | 3:49.0 | ||
4th | 463 | Dani HUMPHREY | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire | 4 | 22:04.94 | 23:15.14 | 23:31.04 | 23:46.24 | 7.6% | 1h32:37.04 | 7:51.0 | ||
5th | 469 | Sarah HEWITT | Rotor RT | 4 | 22:31.55 | 24:07.05 | 24:43.65 | 24:46.75 | 10.0% | 1h36:09.05 | 11:23.0 | ||
6th | 466 | Kate DANCE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 23:48.36 | 25:23.06 | 25:54.86 | 26:01.66 | 9.3% | 1h41:08.06 | 16:22.0 | ||
7th | 467 | Emma PAYNE | Fossa Racing | 4 | 26:02.57 | 27:35.07 | 27:41.87 | 27:50.67 | 6.9% | 1h49:10.07 | 24:24.0 | ||
465 | Karen HEPPENSTALL | Sportstest RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
468 | Sharon LEANEY | Bolsover & District CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 545 | Maddi SMITH | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 20:43.31 | 21:49.71 | 22:04.11 | 22:31.92 | 8.7% | 1h27:09.01 | - | ||
2nd | 547 | Virginia ROBERTS | Albion Cycling Co | 4 | 21:16.03 | 21:59.82 | 22:08.22 | 22:24.31 | 5.4% | 1h27:48.02 | 39.0s | ||
3rd | 546 | Lucy ROGERS | Congleton CC | 4 | 21:07.92 | 22:11.63 | 22:43.33 | 23:12.23 | 9.8% | 1h29:15.03 | 2:06.0 | ||
4th | 548 | Alison BAGNALL | Stratford CC | 3 | 28:25.95 | 29:14.84 | 30:02.54 | 5.7% | 1h27:43.24 | ||||
5th | 549 | Eleanor FIRTH | Team Glow | 3 | 27:40.54 | 29:53.75 | 32:27.96 | 17.3% | 1h30:02.15 | ||||
6th | 550 | Sarah VIGROW | Welland Valley CC | 3 | 29:34.46 | 33:01.46 | 31:59.85 | 11.7% | 1h34:35.66 |
Female: 60+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 622 | Carolyn SPEIRS | Kendal CC | 4 | 26:26.01 | 27:24.41 | 28:20.31 | 27:32.31 | 7.2% | 1h49:43.01 | - |
Female: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 688 | Alison GUNNELL | 2 | 25:49.91 | 26:43.51 | 3.5% | 52:33.01 | - | |||
2nd | 689 | Sarah MARTIN-SMITH | Derby Mercury RC | 2 | 26:02.32 | 27:36.72 | 6.0% | 53:39.02 | 1:06.0 | ||
3rd | 686 | Sarah GRIMSHAW | Frodsham Wheelers | 2 | 27:52.33 | 29:29.83 | 5.8% | 57:22.03 | 4:49.0 | ||
4th | 682 | Natalie FRASER | Sherwood Pines CC | 2 | 27:55.04 | 31:01.74 | 11.1% | 58:57.04 | 6:24.0 | ||
5th | 687 | Michelle LAWS | 2 | 30:28.05 | 33:38.25 | 10.4% | 1h04:06.05 | 11:33.0 | |||
6th | 683 | Anna WALCZAK | 2 | 32:24.97 | 33:55.06 | 4.6% | 1h06:20.06 | 13:47.0 | |||
7th | 685 | Bridget JONES | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 2 | 31:35.36 | 35:08.37 | 11.2% | 1h06:44.07 | 14:11.0 | ||
8th | 690 | Rebecca HALL | 2 | 36:46.08 | 40:52.08 | 11.2% | 1h17:38.08 | 25:05.0 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified