withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (84)Photos (1,162)Videos (0)Finish spreads

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: 10-12  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best run Diff
1st51Nathan DIWELL-WILSON DC Cycles53.045s251.314s152.176s151.314s1-
2nd72Hadley COPPARD Busted Hand52.910s153.152s254.018s252.910s21.596s
3rd33Josh WHEELER 59.828s558.693s456.996s356.996s35.682s
4th68Louis WALLIS 57.795s359.554s557.572s457.572s46.258s
5th12Jude MCGREEVY 58.144s457.579s31:00.249557.579s56.265s
6th46Chace WESCOTT Dad1:01.67961:00.85561:01.64461:00.85569.541s
7th10Enzo SHAW 1:07.52881:07.61891:05.12871:05.128713.814s
8th69Liam WALLIS 1:07.04471:07.39281:06.12181:06.121814.807s
9th79Luca CALTON 1:11.93791:07.31171:07.21991:07.219915.905s
10th14Mack BORLAND 1:17.780101:14.833101:15.169101:14.8331023.519s
11th9Shelby THERON 1:21.208111:25.550111:22.889111:21.2081129.894s

Male: 13-14  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best run Diff
1st35Ben MCGILLIVRAY 51.579s1DNF53.202s251.579s1-
2nd32Logan JOAO 53.009s254.220s152.754s152.754s21.175s
3rd4Fred SAVAGE Bull Track57.062s357.497s256.867s356.867s35.288s
4th47Sam STUIJT Mum1:01.788459.947s359.857s459.857s48.278s
5th45Jacob COOPER DNF1:02.50441:01.15951:01.15959.580s

Male: 15-16  Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best run Diff
1st38Fynn HUNTER-METCALFE 46.801s152.286s1147.358s146.801s1-
2nd43Alfie GALE 49.462s448.972s148.056s248.056s21.255s
3rd53Joel PICKFORD 48.542s249.166s249.506s348.542s31.741s
4th77Joe FULLER 49.402s350.093s450.816s749.402s42.601s
5th36Ben JESSOP Pull Up Not Out49.753s651.967s949.542s449.542s52.741s
6th78Robby JOHNSTON Robby JOHNSTON on Instagram 49.736s550.026s350.662s649.736s62.935s
7th2Caleb HOLFORD Bull Track50.141s752.535s1251.760s1250.141s73.340s
8th22Ameya EDDISON-STEPHENS 50.938s950.581s550.269s550.269s83.468s
9th5Joe FOORD Bull Track50.831s851.184s751.312s950.831s94.030s
10th31Joshua COOPER 51.075s1051.173s651.015s851.015s104.214s
11th27Roddy MCGILLIVRAY 52.969s1252.000s1051.499s1051.499s114.698s
12th48Scott MCFARLANE Souther Enduro53.082s1351.514s851.610s1151.514s124.713s
13th26Deron HARBISON DNF52.554s1352.363s1352.363s135.562s
14th57Zach JEFFS Captiv Bikes52.397s1153.012s1453.394s1452.397s145.596s
15th21Jet MOSSERI 56.311s1456.098s1555.759s1555.759s158.958s
16th84Ferdie PARSONS 57.642s1556.992s1656.130s1656.130s169.329s
17th56Matty SALSBURY 58.457s1859.045s1857.726s1757.726s1710.925s
18th19Harry DONOVAN-ANNS 57.726s161:17.2512258.331s1857.726s1810.925s
19th20George SIPPETTS 58.142s1757.747s1758.936s2057.747s1910.946s
20th18Sam JACKSON (yth) 1:00.3751959.541s1958.659s1958.659s2011.858s
21st16Freddie BOMFORD 1:02.092201:03.695201:02.814211:02.0922115.291s
22nd15Jude BARLOW Bull Track1:04.320211:04.305211:03.949221:03.9492217.148s
17Oliver KAMALA DNFDNSDNS

Male: 17-18  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best run Diff
1st81Luc ROUX 47.267s246.421s146.100s146.100s1-
2nd41Siôn MARGRAVE Moore Lage RT46.266s1DNF46.933s246.266s20.166s
3rd49Nathan THOMSON Mountain Trax RT47.715s347.076s248.092s547.076s30.976s
4th37Elliott GLYNN Biketart.com go to site / Heaven x Mid48.685s549.172s447.303s347.303s41.203s
5th8Aaron BENNETT (sen) Grips / Identiti47.993s447.690s347.814s447.690s51.590s
6th50Jamie SMITH (jun) 52.614s750.478s549.786s649.786s63.686s
7th75Oliver TAYLOR (sen2) 51.528s653.030s751.999s751.528s75.428s
8th59Lewis DUCKWORTH 54.269s852.867s653.449s852.867s86.767s
9th60Kelby FOX 54.350s953.189s853.526s953.189s97.089s
10th61Owen SESSE 1:01.3981055.393s955.589s1055.393s109.293s
11th58Owen DUCKWORTH 1:05.4711257.524s1057.666s1157.524s1111.424s
12th62John WOODS 1:04.344111:05.681111:19.158121:04.3441218.244s

Male: 19-29  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best run Diff
1st66Nick VAIL SouthWest Syndicate48.245s348.435s247.715s147.715s1-
2nd64Alex HAMMOND 48.165s248.164s148.014s248.014s20.299s
3rd24Dan CAPES 48.131s150.763s448.574s348.131s30.416s
4th63Dominic BAKER 50.023s450.353s351.514s550.023s42.308s
5th30Terry LULLS MTB Trail Hub51.258s552.625s550.666s450.666s52.951s
6th82Anthony BENNON 53.018s654.345s654.127s653.018s65.303s
7th74Tim ANDREWS (2) ° 57.254s756.954s757.166s756.954s79.239s

° Rider racing out of category

Male: 30-39  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best run Diff
1st29Jamie CARRUTHERS (mas) MTB Trail Hub52.440s747.780s147.880s147.780s1-
2nd65Will DAVIS (mas) 50.167s348.369s247.964s247.964s20.184s
3rd67Olly MEDCALF 48.191s148.886s348.355s348.191s30.411s
4th70Paul WALLIS 50.668s550.372s649.516s449.516s41.736s
5th54Chris BROOKES (ebike) Grips Bikes50.407s449.633s449.590s549.590s51.810s
6th23Stephen FENNER Dirt Riders49.942s249.634s552.907s649.634s61.854s
7th42Phil SILVESTER 51.868s650.878s754.824s750.878s73.098s
8th34Will WHEELER (mas) 57.964s858.417s857.839s857.839s810.059s
9th25James HUTCHINSON (mas) 1:01.044959.868s91:00.415959.868s912.088s

Male: 40-49  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best run Diff
1st40Guy THERON Whisper Bikes47.685s148.329s147.507s147.507s1-
2nd6Bradley FERREIRA 50.866s250.790s251.020s250.790s23.283s
3rd73Alvar COPPARD Busted Hand51.173s353.938s751.654s351.173s33.666s
4th39Chris HUNTER Phoenix Cycleworks51.610s551.369s352.028s651.369s43.862s
5th71Ashley MOORE (dh) 51.481s451.609s451.828s551.481s53.974s
6th1Joby HOLFORD Bull Track51.676s651.680s551.820s451.676s64.169s
7th44Barry GALE 52.556s752.414s652.098s752.098s74.591s
8th76David JOHNSON (vet) 53.149s81:04.9011153.983s853.149s85.642s
9th80Neil CALTON 56.988s956.144s855.872s955.872s98.365s
10th13Alan BORLAND 57.965s1057.019s956.587s1056.587s109.080s
11th55Jon ASHDOWN 59.127s1159.260s1057.561s1157.561s1110.054s
7Paul BENNETT (gvet) GripsDNSDNSDNS

Male: 50+  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best run Diff
1st28Alex LAWLER 55.396s155.127s156.405s155.127s1-
2nd3Chris CHIPPING Bull Track1:00.263259.965s258.227s258.227s23.100s

 

 

Female: Open  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best run Diff
1st52Renée DIWELL DC Cycles58.237s157.487s158.373s157.487s1-
2nd83Charlotte-Louise MCGREEVY 1:04.12321:02.85621:00.12021:00.12022.633s
3rd11Marisa ESPINOLA 1:29.85431:26.62631:38.01231:26.626329.139s
Chat with us