0Basket

AirDH '19 at Rotorua

Results (261)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at https://www.crankworx.com/cwx-results/results/?eventid=49&catid=175

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Finish spread

57 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st30Mitch ROPELATO USA2:11.601-
2nd7Mick HANNAH Australia2:11.8020.20s
3rd24Bas VAN STEENBERGEN Canada2:13.7032.10s
4th5001Sam BLENKINSOP New Zealand2:13.8042.20s
5th14Matthew WALKER New Zealand2:13.8042.20s
6th13Bernard KERR UK2:14.7063.10s
7th9Adrien LORON France2:14.8073.20s
8th31Wyn MASTERS New Zealand2:15.0083.40s
9th66Fabien COUSINIE France2:15.1093.50s
10th20Keegan WRIGHT New Zealand2:15.20103.60s
11th67Cody KELLEY USA2:15.40113.80s
12th64Kilian BRON France2:16.00124.40s
13th8Tomáš SLAVÍK Czechia2:16.10134.50s
14th26George BRANNIGAN New Zealand2:16.50144.90s
15th69Remi GAUVIN Canada2:16.60155.00s
16th33Jesse MELAMED Canada2:17.20165.60s
17th38Louis HAMILTON New Zealand2:17.30175.70s
18th29Connor HAMILTON New Zealand2:17.60186.00s
19th27Francisco PARDAL Portugal2:18.40196.80s
20th32Hamish MCLEOD New Zealand2:19.70208.10s
21st65Jonathan LEFRANCOIS Canada2:20.30218.70s
22nd12Max HARTENSTERN Germany2:20.50228.90s
23rd35Sam SHAW New Zealand2:21.30239.70s
24th901Michael BIAS New Zealand2:21.902410.30s
25th34Daniel FRANKS New Zealand2:22.402510.80s
26th85Cody COOPER New Zealand2:23.302611.70s
27th39Michael WILLIAMS Australia2:23.402711.80s
28th86Ross SORIANO USA2:23.502811.90s
29th84Joseph SIMPSON New Zealand2:24.002912.40s
30th41Ben DEAKIN (OiOi) UK2:24.403012.80s
31st73Connor MAHUIKA New Zealand2:25.003113.40s
32nd70Brendan HOWEY Canada2:25.603214.00s
32nd72Mason BRYANT New Zealand2:25.603214.00s
34th71Baxter MAIWALD Australia2:26.403414.80s
35th81Sam WALSH Australia2:27.103515.50s
36th78Mike ROSS Australia2:27.603616.00s
37th46Rhys ELLIS Canada2:28.803717.20s
38th75Mike HADERER USA2:29.103817.50s
39th77Jai MOTHERWELL Australia2:29.403917.80s
40th89Cédric CARREZ France2:29.704018.10s
41st90Phillip MITCHELL Australia2:31.104119.50s
42nd74Jake KINNEY USA2:31.304219.70s
43rd91Kenton DAY Australia2:32.204320.60s
44th79Justin ROY Canada2:32.504420.90s
45th76Reed BOGGS USA2:37.704526.10s
46th49Lewis SUMMERS UK2:39.604628.00s
47th92Mitch CHUBEY Canada2:42.604731.00s
48th37Ryan HOWARD USA2:43.504831.90s
49th82Euan SPEIRITS UK7:36.60495:25.00
DNS18Jackson FREW Australia
DNS95Barry NOBLES USA
DNS83Garret MECHEM USA
DNS11Eddie MASTERS New Zealand
DNS68Louis REBOUL France
DNS4Connor FEARON Australia
DNS80Patrick ROBINSON (sen) UK
DNS87Nic HILTON USA

Adaptive men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st440Liam KEENAN New Zealand3:42.941-

13-16 boys  Finish spread

93 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st482Cameron BECK New Zealand2:24.691-
2nd484Lachlan STEVENS-MCNAB New Zealand2:24.8420.15s
3rd540Jyde MCGARVA New Zealand2:26.3531.66s
4th512Sascha KIM Australia2:28.9844.29s
5th531Daniel BUTTERWORTH New Zealand2:29.6554.96s
6th623Cjay INGRAM New Zealand2:31.7267.03s
7th519Jasper BOONE New Zealand2:31.7577.06s
8th520Max CAULTON New Zealand2:32.1087.41s
9th529Taylor TOPP New Zealand2:33.0998.40s
9th526Blake PITTAMS New Zealand2:33.0998.40s
11th579Riley DAY New Zealand2:33.15118.46s
12th537Dylan WALTON New Zealand2:33.58128.89s
13th582Tarquin MCKENZIE New Zealand2:34.49139.80s
14th567Alex RAINBOW New Zealand2:34.66149.97s
15th532Bennett GREENOUGH New Zealand2:34.781510.09s
16th539Ned CRAWSHAW New Zealand2:35.011610.32s
17th556Sam SHORT New Zealand2:35.121710.43s
18th583Ronan MCKENZIE New Zealand2:35.511810.82s
19th523Ryan HASTINGS New Zealand2:35.561910.87s
20th585Dylan COOPER New Zealand2:35.762011.07s
21st521Isaac DOELL New Zealand2:36.592111.90s
22nd591Tom HOLLIER New Zealand2:36.772212.08s
23rd517Taane BOYCE-HORSLEY New Zealand2:36.932312.24s
24th571Tom BUTLAND New Zealand2:36.962412.27s
25th562Riley WOODWARD New Zealand2:37.212512.52s
26th514Fin SLACK Australia2:37.282612.59s
27th545Carter WIFFIN New Zealand2:37.342712.65s
28th589Trinity RICHARDSON New Zealand2:38.232813.54s
29th565Rupert BROWN New Zealand2:39.012914.32s
30th557Alastair HUTCHINSON New Zealand2:39.343014.65s
31st511Kane DAVIS Australia2:39.663114.97s
32nd553William HARVEY New Zealand2:39.683214.99s
33rd552George DAVEY New Zealand2:40.423315.73s
34th575Liam HARMER New Zealand2:40.583415.89s
35th542Joel RUNCIMAN New Zealand2:41.173516.48s
36th516Josh BARRY New Zealand2:41.543616.85s
37th555Scott DE BRUYN New Zealand2:42.023717.33s
38th564George SYME New Zealand2:42.113817.42s
39th522Charlie GAULT New Zealand2:42.273917.58s
40th485Seth STYLIE New Zealand2:42.394017.70s
41st597Matthew DALE New Zealand2:43.824119.13s
42nd572Josiah ROBINSON New Zealand2:43.994219.30s
43rd548Gwilym SADLER New Zealand2:44.484319.79s
44th590Finn RICHARDSON New Zealand2:44.794420.10s
45th527Matt QUINNEY New Zealand2:45.014520.32s
46th530Mikey DELESALLE Canada2:45.034620.34s
47th528Ed SHEARER New Zealand2:45.224720.53s
48th570Liam STANSHALL New Zealand2:45.314820.62s
49th574Paul FURSTENBURG New Zealand2:45.674920.98s
50th569Nate ANDERSON New Zealand2:45.855021.16s
51st563Trent BARKER New Zealand2:46.295121.60s
52nd483Baxter HILSON New Zealand2:46.635221.94s
53rd515Ethan DONOHOE Canada2:46.955322.26s
54th525Paul LE GOFF New Zealand2:46.975422.28s
55th538Noah SMITH New Zealand2:47.115522.42s
56th559Jack GIBBS New Zealand2:47.235622.54s
57th561Jim BAIN New Zealand2:47.735723.04s
58th536Adrien JAUFFRET France2:48.145823.45s
59th560Korbin MYLES New Zealand2:48.815924.12s
60th541Arje BEVERIDGE New Zealand2:49.466024.77s
61st558Ashton BIRDLING New Zealand2:49.806125.11s
62nd486Agusta DIXON New Zealand2:50.446225.75s
63rd568Laurie NICHOLLS New Zealand2:50.966326.27s
64th543Oliver MORRIS New Zealand2:51.876427.18s
65th584Robbie COCHRANE New Zealand2:52.076527.38s
66th586Jack CATES New Zealand2:52.626627.93s
67th581Luke GARDNER New Zealand2:52.866728.17s
68th535Sam ROCHE Australia2:53.436828.74s
69th580Connor POTTER New Zealand2:53.866929.17s
70th577Jamie TRASS New Zealand2:54.137029.44s
71st576Rio STILL New Zealand2:54.867130.17s
72nd518Ruben BIRDLING New Zealand2:54.947230.25s
73rd594Luca LEGLER New Zealand2:55.487330.79s
74th481Tag TIESSEN Canada2:55.947431.25s
75th550Luke HANNA New Zealand2:56.177531.48s
76th566Kobe PURCHASE New Zealand2:56.887632.19s
77th587Liam QUINNEY New Zealand2:57.937733.24s
78th573Charlie HENDERSON New Zealand2:58.527833.83s
79th546Zak KNIGHT New Zealand3:00.137935.44s
80th533Hugo HEYWARD New Zealand3:02.868038.17s
81st551Ryan DOBBIN New Zealand3:06.248141.55s
82nd544Manson HOETA New Zealand3:06.618241.92s
83rd549Koen BREMAN New Zealand3:07.288342.59s
84th578Samuel TRASS New Zealand3:07.568442.87s
85th513Roberto PENNINGTON Australia3:09.278544.58s
86th554Micah JARDINE New Zealand3:12.758648.06s
87th524Karepa HEKE KAIAWHA New Zealand3:22.368757.67s
88th593Liam THOMAS (u18) New Zealand3:24.69881:00.00
89th534Ewan MCLEOD New Zealand3:44.79891:20.10
547Trey ROYAL New Zealand
592Nick GIBBARD New Zealand
588Iggy ROSE-YON New Zealand
595Toby TATE New Zealand

17-18 boys  Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st204Luke MEIER-SMITH Australia2:17.691-
2nd201Tuhoto-Ariki PENE New Zealand2:18.2220.53s
3rd206Matthew STERLING USA2:18.5330.84s
4th241Cullen MCGARVA New Zealand2:20.8843.19s
5th202Simon CHAPELET France2:22.8255.13s
6th205Finn HAWKESBY-BROWNE New Zealand2:23.1865.49s
7th221Stephan FICOVIC Australia2:23.2375.54s
8th209Seth SHERLOCK Canada2:25.2387.54s
9th220Ethan CORNEY Australia2:25.4497.75s
10th214Ethan BLANCHARD New Zealand2:25.47107.78s
11th210Campbell BAXTER New Zealand2:28.961111.27s
12th217Piper MARSLAND-TERNENT New Zealand2:30.521212.83s
13th239Logan COBCROFT New Zealand2:31.951314.26s
14th238Jak BRIGHTWELL New Zealand2:32.611414.92s
15th213Tobias VAN OEVEREN Australia2:32.771515.08s
16th208Flynn DIXON New Zealand2:33.111615.42s
17th252Brodie NAGLE New Zealand2:35.551717.86s
18th237Maxwell HUMPHERSON New Zealand2:35.931818.24s
19th218Adam PILLING New Zealand2:36.021918.33s
20th212William GRANGER Australia2:36.632018.94s
21st236Noah HUTCHISON New Zealand2:39.322121.63s
22nd215Reuben KEMP New Zealand2:45.032227.34s
23rd240Thomas PIENAAR New Zealand2:48.062330.37s
219Daniel WHITE New Zealand
207Finn PARSONS New Zealand
216Keiton MACDONALD New Zealand
211Lincoln DAVIS Australia

19-29 men  Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st427Jacob O'DONOGHUE-PRICE New Zealand2:24.731-
2nd428Shaun CAMPBELL New Zealand2:25.4720.74s
3rd435Bradley O'BRIEN New Zealand2:25.6430.91s
4th420Scott TAYLOR New Zealand2:25.9741.24s
5th431Josh HANNAH New Zealand2:27.8153.08s
6th401Casper VAN GEEST Netherlands2:29.5664.83s
7th412Cameron DODD New Zealand2:30.5975.86s
8th423Agustin RIESCO Chile2:30.6585.92s
9th424Robin SENE France2:32.8098.07s
10th429Luke TAYLOR New Zealand2:34.37109.64s
11th422Jesus MARTINEZ Chile2:36.051111.32s
12th432Toby CASEY New Zealand2:36.581211.85s
13th426Marc DIEKMANN Germany2:37.061312.33s
14th419Sam NORTH New Zealand2:37.551412.82s
15th436Morgan WALKER New Zealand2:37.591512.86s
16th430Ross TAYLOR New Zealand2:37.861613.13s
17th434Jamie FRASER New Zealand2:37.881713.15s
18th433Tyler FLEURY New Zealand2:40.111815.38s
19th437Ryan HOWARD New Zealand2:43.391918.66s
20th425Marvin MÜLLER Germany2:43.762019.03s
21st439Alex PRESANT Australia2:44.792120.06s
22nd421Jarrett BLOCK Canada2:46.182221.45s
23rd438Scott DONALDSON Zimbabwe8:42.89236:18.16

30-39 men  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st441Matt CABLE New Zealand2:21.791-
2nd459Jono BOLTE New Zealand2:24.6622.87s
3rd464Trevor BURKE Australia2:25.3133.52s
5th463Antonio Luis MARTOS GARRIDO Spain2:29.9158.12s
6th460Josh KERSTEN New Zealand2:31.5669.77s
7th457Milan OLIVIER UK2:34.77712.98s
8th456Justin HARMER Australia2:35.17813.38s
9th462Shaun THOMPSON New Zealand2:35.18913.39s
10th461Fung FAN New Zealand2:58.431036.64s

40+ men  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st476Jason WAITE New Zealand2:28.321-
2nd480Matthew VERHAEGH New Zealand2:29.0320.71s
3rd474Craig RUTHERFURD New Zealand2:29.4331.11s
4th467Brendan CLARKE New Zealand2:33.0744.75s
5th478Trenton HOETA New Zealand2:34.3356.01s
6th479Andrew CULLEN New Zealand2:35.7567.43s
7th468John COBB UK2:37.2278.90s
8th469Darren DOELL New Zealand2:40.57812.25s
9th475Rob WILLIS New Zealand2:41.60913.28s
10th472Aaron TOPP New Zealand2:47.621019.30s
11th477Clinton STANSHALL New Zealand2:50.081121.76s
12th473Sean NORTH New Zealand3:16.481248.16s

 

 

Pro women  Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st105Vaea VERBEECK Canada2:25.101-
2nd135Anneke BEERTEN Netherlands2:27.5022.40s
3rd120Shania RAWSON New Zealand2:27.5022.40s
4th103Emilie SIEGENTHALER Switzerland2:30.1045.00s
5th106Camille BALANCHE Switzerland2:30.9055.80s
6th109Miranda MILLER Canada2:31.7066.60s
7th112Rae MORRISON New Zealand2:32.5077.40s
8th114Caro GEHRIG Switzerland2:33.3088.20s
9th113Anita GEHRIG Switzerland2:33.7098.60s
10th107Isabeau COURDURIER France2:34.50109.40s
11th108Noga KOREM Israel2:34.70119.60s
12th118Danielle BEECROFT Australia2:35.401210.30s
13th110Kialani HINES USA2:35.501310.40s
14th128Ronja HILL-WRIGHT Australia2:36.901411.80s
15th129Chloe TAYLOR UK2:37.601512.50s
16th104Casey BROWN Canada2:38.101613.00s
17th124Ellie CHEW New Zealand2:38.201713.10s
18th123Rachel STRAIT USA2:43.901818.80s
19th126Harriet BURBIDGE-SMITH Australia2:44.301919.20s
20th125Laura BRUNEAU France2:48.802023.70s
DNS101Tahnée SEAGRAVE UK
DNS122Morgane CHARRE France
DNS119Ellie SMITH Australia

13-16 girls  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st622Jenna HASTINGS New Zealand2:40.711-
2nd619Caitlin FLAVELL New Zealand2:49.3628.65s
3rd624Eti GRAHAM New Zealand2:56.28315.57s
4th621Hope GIBBARD New Zealand3:02.34421.63s
5th620Brianna BUGDEN-BROWN New Zealand3:05.21524.50s

17-18 girls  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st250Cassie VOYSEY Australia2:45.571-
2nd254Mia CALLINGHAM New Zealand2:56.27210.70s
3rd253Nikki CLARKE New Zealand3:05.32319.75s

19+ women  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st610Robin GOOMES New Zealand2:33.951-
2nd611Jessica JAMIESON New Zealand2:47.55213.60s
3rd616Brooke THOMPSON New Zealand2:48.65314.70s
4th615Nae TAUA New Zealand2:56.74422.79s
5th614Rhona STEWART UK3:01.18527.23s
6th613Donna PICKARD New Zealand3:06.21632.26s
612Deahne PEACH New Zealand
Chat with us