The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Male: Expert: U19 Finish spread
Male: 13-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 488 | Guy JOHNSTON | New Zealand | Fox / Revolution Products / Transition Bikes | 3:09.091 | - | ||
2nd | 506 | James MACDERMID | New Zealand | Devinci MDH Racing | 3:10.822 | 1.73s | ||
3rd | 512 | Sascha KIM | Australia | 3:15.913 | 6.82s | |||
4th | 482 | Cameron BECK | New Zealand | Ibis Cycles NZ / NZO Active / NZO Ride Central / Troylee Designs NZ | 3:17.534 | 8.44s | ||
5th | 484 | Lachie STEVENS-MCNAB | New Zealand | Fox Racing / Revolution Products / Transition Bikes | 3:22.935 | 13.84s | ||
6th | 520 | Max CAULTON | New Zealand | Alta Queenstown | 3:27.036 | 17.94s | ||
7th | 510 | Toby CARR | New Zealand | 3:31.837 | 22.74s | |||
8th | 509 | George HARVEY | New Zealand | 3:32.538 | 23.44s | |||
9th | 526 | Blake PITTAMS | New Zealand | 3:33.129 | 24.03s | |||
10th | 529 | Taylor TOPP | New Zealand | MONDRAKER / Royal | 3:35.1910 | 26.10s | ||
11th | 623 | Cjay INGRAM | New Zealand | Bikeys gisborne | 3:36.0711 | 26.98s | ||
12th | 523 | Ryan HASTINGS | New Zealand | 3:37.6012 | 28.51s | |||
13th | 517 | Taane BOYCE-HORSLEY | New Zealand | Racers Edge | 3:43.8613 | 34.77s | ||
14th | 519 | Jasper BOONE | New Zealand | 3:47.7414 | 38.65s | |||
15th | 545 | Carter WIFFIN | New Zealand | 3:48.0215 | 38.93s | |||
16th | 597 | Matthew DALE | New Zealand | Gt 100% | 3:49.2916 | 40.20s | ||
17th | 504 | Robbie MCINTOSH | New Zealand | Gravity Nelson | 3:53.8517 | 44.76s | ||
18th | 503 | Ollie WHITESIDE | New Zealand | 3:55.8418 | 46.75s | |||
19th | 514 | Fin SLACK | Australia | Gravity Nelson | 3:57.7019 | 48.61s | ||
20th | 496 | Alex WILLIAMSON | New Zealand | Motomuck | 4:03.7120 | 54.62s | ||
21st | 485 | Seth STYLIE | New Zealand | 4:04.4921 | 55.40s | |||
22nd | 487 | Bailey MEARES | Australia | Giant Ipswich | 4:06.5222 | 57.43s | ||
23rd | 497 | Bryn FEARNSIDE | New Zealand | 4:06.7623 | 57.67s | |||
24th | 498 | Will ADAMSON | New Zealand | Alta Queenstown | 4:14.5724 | 1:05.48 | ||
25th | 489 | Caleb ROSAMOND | New Zealand | O'Neal / ODI / Spy | 4:17.1525 | 1:08.06 | ||
26th | 499 | Reuben MITCHELL | New Zealand | 4:18.5526 | 1:09.46 | |||
27th | 518 | Ruben BIRDLING | New Zealand | 4:18.7527 | 1:09.66 | |||
28th | 493 | Ronan FLAUNTY | New Zealand | 4:18.8728 | 1:09.78 | |||
29th | 486 | Agusta DIXON | New Zealand | 4:19.3329 | 1:10.24 | |||
30th | 505 | Cameron DULIGALL | New Zealand | 4:21.2030 | 1:12.11 | |||
31st | 521 | Isaac DOELL | New Zealand | 100% / Crown Kiwi Enterprises / Sevenee Distribution / TLD / Tuned Rotorua | 4:22.7731 | 1:13.68 | ||
32nd | 483 | Baxter HILSON | New Zealand | 4:30.6032 | 1:21.51 | |||
33rd | 481 | Tag TIESSEN | Canada | 4:34.3233 | 1:25.23 | |||
34th | 513 | Roberto PENNINGTON | Australia | 4:35.9934 | 1:26.90 | |||
35th | 495 | Callum BOWES | New Zealand | 4:47.4235 | 1:38.33 | |||
36th | 516 | Josh BARRY | New Zealand | 4:50.0036 | 1:40.91 | |||
37th | 501 | James DRUCE | New Zealand | 5:02.6537 | 1:53.56 | |||
38th | 528 | Ed SHEARER | New Zealand | 5:06.7638 | 1:57.67 | |||
39th | 494 | Connor BOWES | New Zealand | 5:14.4239 | 2:05.33 | |||
40th | 527 | Matt QUINNEY | New Zealand | 16:04.2540 | 12:55.16 | |||
508 | Riley ADLAM | New Zealand | ||||||
511 | Kane DAVIS | Australia | ||||||
515 | Ethan DONOHOE | Canada | ||||||
500 | Moana ESPOSITO | New Zealand | ||||||
502 | Pero FORMAN | New Zealand | ||||||
522 | Charlie GAULT | New Zealand | Get Fixed Bicycles | |||||
524 | Karepa HEKE KAIAWHA | New Zealand | ||||||
525 | Paul LE GOFF | New Zealand | ||||||
490 | Marcus ROSS | New Zealand | Alta Queenstown | |||||
491 | Sam WATTERS | New Zealand |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 410 | Patrick HALE | New Zealand | 3:17.991 | - | |||
2nd | 416 | James CARLEY | New Zealand | Action Moto / Fruit Party / Sevenee / SPECIALIZED NZ | 3:21.792 | 3.80s | ||
3rd | 413 | Joel DEN HARTOG | Netherlands | hukkit | 3:26.683 | 8.69s | ||
4th | 402 | Bradley SLOANE | New Zealand | VANZACS | 3:27.224 | 9.23s | ||
5th | 418 | Edouard BABIN | France | HINANO TAHITI | 3:37.925 | 19.93s | ||
6th | 417 | Logan CAESAR | New Zealand | Banshee 100% | 3:40.166 | 22.17s | ||
7th | 401 | Johannes VAN GEEST | Netherlands | Commencal Canada | 3:42.537 | 24.54s | ||
8th | 411 | Rhys DUNN | UK | Team Evo | 3:47.528 | 29.53s | ||
9th | 415 | Matthew COCKS | New Zealand | BHD RACING | 3:50.919 | 32.92s | ||
10th | 403 | Richard PENNEY | New Zealand | N & R BUILDERS LTD | 4:01.8610 | 43.87s | ||
11th | 404 | Angus PEARSON | New Zealand | Lol | 4:39.2411 | 1:21.25 | ||
12th | 406 | Aumoana MONNOT | France | A.S FEI-PI | 5:21.3412 | 2:03.35 | ||
414 | Jackson DAVIS | Australia | Nukeproof | |||||
409 | Ryan HUNT | New Zealand | Fruit Party | |||||
408 | Lloyd JENKS | New Zealand | ||||||
407 | Joel KEARNS-DOCKER | New Zealand | ||||||
405 | Ben NORTH | New Zealand | NORTH RACING |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 441 | Matt CABLE | New Zealand | Team Hukkit | 3:22.441 | - | ||
2nd | 442 | Gustavo TESTA | Brazil | Greenquip | 3:28.202 | 5.76s | ||
3rd | 443 | Jairo MARTINS | Brazil | 4:22.573 | 1:00.13 | |||
444 | James BARON | New Zealand | ||||||
445 | Jason CONNOR | New Zealand | Elevate / Gull NZ / Heathcote Appliances / Motomuck / Spy / Torpedo7 / Trek |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 468 | John COBB | UK | Team Bubble | 3:43.671 | - | ||
2nd | 465 | Sean COX | New Zealand | 4:41.512 | 57.84s | |||
3rd | 466 | Nick BOWES | New Zealand | Team Pie eaters | 5:06.393 | 1:22.72 | ||
4th | 470 | Edd JAMES | New Zealand | Team Hukkit | 5:23.514 | 1:39.84 | ||
469 | Darren DOELL | New Zealand |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Female: Expert: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 250 | Cassie VOYSEY | Australia | Deity / EPTEC / Harvey Norman / M20 / Menai / MTB Suspension Centre / Northern Beaches Bicycles / One Agency Engadine / Rocky Mountain AU / We the riders | 5:09.201 | - | ||
251 | Jess BLEWITT | New Zealand | The Bike Fix Queenstown NZ |
Female: 13-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 622 | Jenna HASTINGS | New Zealand | NZO RIDE CENTRAL - TREK | 4:08.211 | - | ||
2nd | 619 | Caitlin FLAVELL | New Zealand | Rotorua cycle centre Scott bikes nz Lady janes Ice creams rotorua Krush cleaning products | 4:26.612 | 18.40s | ||
3rd | 621 | Hope GIBBARD | New Zealand | Contract Mechanical Services Performance Team | 5:16.533 | 1:08.32 | ||
4th | 618 | Anya FEARNSIDE | New Zealand | 5:44.104 | 1:35.89 | |||
620 | Brianna BUGDEN-BROWN | New Zealand |
Female: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 617 | Amanda MONK | New Zealand | Alta Queenstown / Mondraker NZ / Royal NZ | 4:21.041 | - | ||
2nd | 471 | Cati PEARSON | New Zealand | Giant Bikes NZ | 4:28.112 | 7.07s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified