shopping_cart0Basketmenu

Crankworx Innsbruck DH at Innsbruck

view_listResults (260)photo_libraryPhotos (1,822)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at https://www.crankworx.com/cwx-results/event-list/?yr=2019

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

147 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st3Brook MACDONALDphoto_library MS Mondraker2:55.461-
emoji_events2nd144Eddie MASTERSphoto_library Pivot Factory Racing2:55.5720.11s
emoji_events3rd7Dean LUCASphoto_library Scott DH Factory2:57.2731.81s
 4th14Mick HANNAHphoto_library Polygon UR2:57.9142.45s
 5th69Adrien DAILLYphoto_library Lapierre2:59.6354.17s
 6th5Matt WALKER (elt)photo_library Madison Saracen Factory Team3:00.0064.54s
 7th18Noel NIEDERBERGERphoto_library Hiag Data / Ns-bikes Factory Racing3:00.1074.64s
 8th16George BRANNIGANphoto_library GT Factory Racing3:00.5885.12s
 9th145Florent PAYETphoto_library Scott DH Factory3:00.6495.18s
 10th441Josef SMITHphoto_library Propain3:01.01105.55s
 11th13Matthew WALKERphoto_library 100% / Pivot Factory Racing3:01.72116.26s
 12th442Henry KERRphoto_library Propain3:01.83126.37s
 13th28Ben CATHROphoto_library Sick Skills3:02.21136.75s
 14th39Jack READINGphoto_library One Vision Global Racing3:02.22146.76s
 15th23Kirk MCDOWALLphoto_library Devinci Factory Racing / Unior Tools3:02.62157.16s
 16th162Jackson FREWphoto_library Kona3:03.01167.55s
 17th40Mitch ROPELATOphoto_library 3:03.02177.56s
 18th17Mike JONES (elt)photo_library MS Mondraker3:03.61188.15s
 19th2Keegan WRIGHTphoto_library Devinci Factory Racing / Unior Tools3:03.62198.16s
 20th34Francisco PARDALphoto_library Black Jack Factory Racing3:04.03208.57s
 21st22Theo ERLANGSENphoto_library looking for one3:04.19218.73s
 22nd12Phil ATWILLphoto_library Cube Global Squad protected by Bliss3:04.48229.02s
 23rd8Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ VILLEGASphoto_library Giant Factory Racing / SRAM3:04.72239.26s
 24th47Jérôme CAROLIphoto_library 3:05.522410.06s
 25th21Alexandre FAYOLLEphoto_library Polygon UR3:05.612510.15s
 26th109Forrest RIESCOphoto_library 3:06.102610.64s
 27th25Elliot JACKSON Giant Factory Racing3:06.182710.72s
 28th38Harry MOLLOYphoto_library INSYNC3:06.692811.23s
 29th198Maximilian REITTERphoto_library Radstudio Innsbruck3:07.842912.38s
 30th440Rudy CABIROUphoto_library Propain3:08.083012.62s
 31st61Adrien LORONphoto_library 100% / iXS / Velosolutions3:08.453112.99s
 32nd122Lukas STUDNICKAphoto_library jcbike CTM RACING3:09.273213.81s
 33rd19Bryn DICKERSONphoto_library Commencal / iXS / Magura / Maxxis / Shimano / Spank3:09.833314.37s
 34th20Bas VAN STEENBERGENphoto_library Fox / Hyper Bikes / Maxxis3:10.053414.59s
 35th137Maxime CHAPUISphoto_library Specialized Racing Team3:10.183514.72s
 36th31Boaz HEBBLETHWAITEphoto_library 3:10.833615.37s
 37th72David HORVATHphoto_library Freiburger Merida Pilsner Team / SR SUNTOUR WERX3:11.143715.68s
 38th136Killian CALLAGHANphoto_library Specialized Racing3:11.823816.36s
 39th45Brage Evensen VESTAVIKphoto_library MS Mondraker3:12.153916.69s
 40th128Remy VIOLLANDphoto_library CRAN GEVRIER VTT3:12.424016.96s
 41st11Jacob DICKSONphoto_library Giant Factory Racing / SRAM3:12.574117.11s
 42nd94Bruce MOIRphoto_library 3:12.814217.35s
 43rd161Mathieu GALLEANphoto_library MER VZZ / US cagnes3:12.834317.37s
 44th194Luca BECKMANNphoto_library 981 Gravity Racing3:13.254417.79s
 45th30Nils HEINIGERphoto_library 3:13.694518.23s
 46th124Johan TESSIERphoto_library VTT VALLEE DU BOEL3:13.714618.25s
 47th55Darcy COUTTSphoto_library 3:14.384718.92s
 48th87Struan MCMASTERphoto_library 3:14.454818.99s
 49th35Austin WARRENphoto_library Bell Helmets / Deity / Evil Bikes / Fast house / HT Components / Kenda / Maxima Racing Oil / Oakley / ODI / Onyx / PNG (Pinnacle Nutrition Group) / Push Suspension / Stans3:14.554919.09s
 50th24Remy MORTONphoto_library Commencal3:15.895020.43s
 51st65David GAMPERLphoto_library Bayern DML Team3:16.665121.20s
 52nd74Gautier JUNGphoto_library cc etupes3:16.925221.46s
 53rd71Tim HEDMANphoto_library TimHedman.com go to site3:16.935321.47s
 54th53Wojciech CZERMAKphoto_library 3:17.025421.56s
 55th111Jonathan SANDBERGphoto_library 3:17.845522.38s
 56th191Ares BERNASCONIphoto_library 981 Gravity Racing3:18.225622.76s
 57th154David MCMILLANphoto_library Specialized / SRAM3:18.235722.77s
 58th36Conor BATEphoto_library Conor Bate3:18.345822.88s
 59th37Felix BAUERphoto_library Befly World Team3:18.515923.05s
 60th193Friedrich FREYphoto_library 3:18.976023.51s
 61st96Marius NEUFFERphoto_library Liteville Racing Team3:19.016123.55s
 62nd108Janik REBMANNphoto_library Team Bikepark Albstadt3:19.196223.73s
 63rd105Oscar POWELL (exp)photo_library FlyUp Downhill / leisurelakes Bikes3:19.336323.87s
 64th98Joachim NOFLATSCHERphoto_library ASC Tiroler Radler3:19.346423.88s
 65th133Danil YANICHEVphoto_library BAZUKA TEAM3:19.506524.04s
 66th148Samuel LANTSCHNERphoto_library SportOkay.com RACING go to site3:20.606625.14s
 67th102Hendrik PETERSphoto_library Gravity Union3:21.816726.35s
 68th120Luca COMETTIphoto_library Commencal USA3:22.746827.28s
 69th54Markus DAXBACHERphoto_library Lietz Sport Racing Team3:22.796927.33s
 70th113Mario SCHNEEWEISSphoto_library Radsport Schmuck3:23.107027.64s
 71st127Jakob VINKphoto_library 3:23.567128.10s
 72nd188Peter FORSTERphoto_library 2 Rad Ruprecht Race Team3:23.637228.17s
 73rd110Valentin ROHRMOSERphoto_library 3:24.377328.91s
 74th52Philip CUNNINGHAMphoto_library Commencal Co-factory3:24.427428.96s
 75th79Nico KÖLBLphoto_library 3:24.477529.01s
 76th157Jake NEWELLphoto_library MTBA3:24.597629.13s
 77th118Jurek SOKOLOWSKIphoto_library Rocky Mountain and friends3:24.897729.43s
 78th117Sharjah JONSSONphoto_library 3:25.007829.54s
 79th58Jan FAUSERphoto_library TSG 1847 Leutkirch3:25.087929.62s
 80th32Charlie MAKEAphoto_library muttlyf3:25.778030.31s
 81st33Jonty VINKphoto_library 3:25.788130.32s
 82nd73Chris JONESphoto_library VV Tooltime3:26.448230.98s
 83rd93Paul MITTERHAUSERphoto_library Cycle-Factory-Racing3:26.528331.06s
 84th97Sebastian NIELSENphoto_library DMK3:26.788431.32s
 85th116Lars SEEMANNphoto_library 2Cycle / Bikepark Todtnau3:27.168531.70s
 86th57Adam ERIKSSONphoto_library 3:27.218631.75s
 87th88Cullen MCMASTERphoto_library 3:27.308731.84s
 88th187Daniel FRANCESCONIphoto_library BIKE CLUB NEUMARKT3:27.778832.31s
 89th106Tomasz RASZYKphoto_library SHRED TEAM POLAND3:28.098932.63s
 90th112Benedikt SCHENKphoto_library 3:28.879033.41s
 91st43Carl BLOMQVISTphoto_library 3:29.129133.66s
 92nd46Jake BYRNEphoto_library 3:29.309233.84s
 93rd119Danny SØRENSENphoto_library Dirtbuilders3:29.909334.44s
 94th64Tamas GALAVITSphoto_library Focus Team Hungary3:31.359435.89s
 95th123Per TAUTORATphoto_library PT22 - Racing3:32.099536.63s
 96th101Dominik PELLEGRINphoto_library Looseriders Southtyrol3:33.519638.05s
 97th66Julian GLASERphoto_library Lietz Sport Racing3:33.869738.40s
 98th125Luca TINTORIphoto_library 4T project3:34.489839.02s
 99th84Bernhard MAIERphoto_library Velo Love Racing-Team3:35.089939.62s
 100th196Torben DRACHphoto_library BSS Youth Syndicate3:35.7910040.33s
 101st91Rene MICHAELERphoto_library ASC- Tiroler Radler Downhill Team3:37.3310141.87s
 102nd29Joshua BIRKENHAKEphoto_library 3:38.4410242.98s
 103rd195Yanick Silvester BRAUNphoto_library VGAS.team3:38.7410343.28s
 104th83William MACDERMIDphoto_library Devinci MDH Racing3:39.6710444.21s
 105th86Aymen MCGONIGLEphoto_library 3:41.2010545.74s
 106th134Dario LANTSCHNERphoto_library SportOkay.com RACING go to site3:41.3810645.92s
 107th92Mark MILESIphoto_library BIKECLUB NEUMARKT / Egna3:41.4110745.95s
 108th82Manuel LUTZphoto_library DH Team Tirol3:41.9510846.49s
 109th199Martin BARISITZphoto_library Downhill Verein Tirol3:42.4610947.00s
 110th78Martin KOIDLphoto_library SVR Radstudio Innsbruck3:42.7911047.33s
 111st67Slade GOMESphoto 3:45.3911149.93s
 112nd85Daniel MANDLERphoto_library Ride Free Osttirol3:48.6111253.15s
 113rd192Alexander BINDERphoto_library Dirty trail friends3:49.2211353.76s
 114th44Sven BÖHMphoto_library Greedy Vultures3:56.411141:00.95
 115th149Manuel KÖLBLphoto_library Oswald Bikes4:02.311151:06.85
 116th68Marek GORYCZKAphoto_library 4:02.731161:07.27
 117th130Jakob PEERphoto_library Alpin bike4:04.201171:08.74
 118th103Sebastian PINEZITSphoto_library 4:05.401181:09.94
 119th75Nordin KERNERphoto Bikepark Albstadt Racing4:06.711191:11.25
 120th77Sander KOERSphoto_library 4:11.611201:16.15
 121st114Leon SCHÖNDORFphoto_library Innsanity Racing4:17.651211:22.19
 122nd60Marco FLEISSNERphoto_library SRAM DSD4:17.731221:22.27
 123rd160Sean MCCARROLLphoto_library 4:21.251231:25.79
 124th41Ruturaj BHOPATKAR TEAM MTBMAGASIA5:17.871242:22.41
 125th89Billy MEACLEMphoto_library Blue Shark / CP Gang / Etnies / EVO Cycles / TLD / Trek NZ23:47.8212520:52.36
 197Andreas GROẞ #Freeride- & Downhillverein Vo
 129André VÖGELEphoto_library Alpin Bike Racing Team
 131Tobias WIMMERphoto_library ARBÖ Radsportteam Ried
 59Ezequiel Avelino FERREIRA MARTINSphoto_library Associao desportivo Jorge Antunes
 107Johannes RAUTERBERGphoto_library Bike-Team-Steinweiler
 95Simon NAGLphoto Dirty trail friends
 138Kilian WIMMERphoto_library Elements Outdoorsports RT
 132Vinzenz WINGELMAYRphoto_library Freeride & Downhillverein Vorarlberg
 76Ferdinand KLEYHONS Knolly Knation
 4Laurie GREENLANDphoto_library MS Mondraker
 27George KERR Propain Dirt Sixpack
 104Ronald POHLphoto_library RACING TEAM HAIMING
 70Luca HAGGERphoto Radsport Stanger Kitzbuhel
 126Marcell VIKKERphoto_library Radwelt MK Factory Team
 115Elias SCHWÄRZLER Team Specialized
 50Kaos SEAGRAVEphoto_library Muc-Off Factory Racing / Transition Bikes
 6Charlie HARRISON Trek Factory Racing
 15Kade EDWARDSphoto_library Trek Factory Racing
 26Ben WALLACEphoto_library
 56Francois DU TOIT (elt)
 51Conor CLANCYphoto_library
 90Alexander MEYERphoto_library

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st301Jackson GOLDSTONEphoto_library 3:07.301-
emoji_events2nd303James MACDERMIDphoto_library Devinci MDH Racing3:15.0627.76s
emoji_events3rd311Niklas STERERphoto_library Armadillos Racing Team3:20.26312.96s
 4th321Oisin O'CALLAGHANphoto Trek Ireland Racing3:21.52414.22s
 5th304Ike KLAASSENphoto_library Santa Cruz SA3:22.05514.75s
 6th302Remy MEIER-SMITHphoto_library Jetblack / Pivot3:24.66617.36s
 7th309Jan-Luca RIEXINGERphoto_library BSS Youth Syndicate3:29.62722.32s
 8th310Armin SCHÖLZHORNphoto_library ASC Tiroler Radler3:29.64822.34s
 9th308Kilian SCHMIDphoto_library MTB-Club München e.V.3:31.31924.01s
 10th319Niklas GOTTELphoto_library Gravity Rookies3:33.041025.74s
 11th366Dominic ZAUCHNERphoto_library Downhill Team Tirol3:38.511131.21s
 12th307Tom SCHLIERENZAUERphoto_library Alpin bike3:38.751231.45s
 13th312Ralph WALDBURGERphoto_library 3:41.161333.86s
 14th353Gustaf JOHANSSON JONESphoto_library mountainbiker.at3:42.541435.24s
 15th313Andreas KRENNphoto_library RC matmaker Arbö Freistadt3:59.511552.21s
 16th318Florian EISTERHUBERphoto_library RC matmaker Arbö Freistadt4:11.94161:04.64
 306Philipp OBERORTNERphoto_library DH Team Tirol
 305Tobias ISAAKphoto_library RV Stadt Winterthur

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st259Goncalo BANDEIRAphoto_library Miranda Factory Team3:00.421-
emoji_events2nd203Luke MEIER-SMITHphoto Pivot3:01.5021.08s
emoji_events3rd212Matthew STERLINGphoto_library Pivot Factory Racing3:04.2533.83s
 4th253Luke WILLIAMSONphoto_library Propain Factory Racing3:06.6346.21s
 5th211Kilian SCHNOELLERphoto_library Bike Republic Gravity Team3:10.2959.87s
 6th200Christopher CUMMINGphoto_library INSYNC3:10.85610.43s
 7th210Jonas GOEWEILphoto_library Bike Republic Gravity Team3:11.55711.13s
 8th258Krzysztof KACZMARCZYKphoto_library GO RIDE - NS BIKES Racing Team3:11.76811.34s
 9th201Jayd ADLAMphoto_library 3:14.17913.75s
 10th221Devid BOTTERphoto_library Sunbiker Racing Team3:18.001017.58s
 11th222Anton METSÄRINTAphoto_library Pyorahuolto.com go to site / Saracen Bikes3:18.551118.13s
 12th227Erik MILESIphoto_library Bike-Club Egna Neumarkt3:22.681222.26s
 13th209Samuel FREUNDphoto_library DH Team Tirol3:25.031324.61s
 14th226Gabriel WIBMERphoto_library Ride Free Osttirol3:25.741425.32s
 15th208Connor FINNISphoto_library 3:26.381525.96s
 16th264Paul VEULLIETphoto DH Team Tirol3:30.571630.15s
 17th268David HOCHFELSNER Moving Trails3:32.271731.85s
 18th231Markus HARTMANN (u19)photo_library 3:37.451837.03s
 19th230Marius FELINGphoto Maxxis3:41.011940.59s
 20th223Johannes FELINGphoto_library 3:50.802050.38s
 21st205Lucas WOLFphoto_library Bayeride3:55.362154.94s
 22nd269Robin KOPPELMANNphoto_library Bayeride3:55.522255.10s
 23rd219Theodor GUTMANNphoto_library Radstudio Innsbruck3:58.262357.84s
 24th207Gary BEELENphoto 3:58.842458.42s
 25th206Rishabh MUNEGOWDA LBB Racing4:20.28251:19.86
 267Fabian SCHWEINBERGERphoto_library VERTICAL Unit EUROPE

30+ men  dialpad Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st437Mads WEIDEMANNphoto_library 3:10.851-
emoji_events2nd408Erich WIELANDphoto_library 3:13.8823.03s
emoji_events3rd428Victor SAENZ DURANphoto_library 3:16.1235.27s
 4th402Markus BASTphoto_library 3:17.0446.19s
 5th404Fabian BUSCHORphoto_library 3:18.2157.36s
 6th418Antonio Luis MARTOS GARRIDOphoto_library 3:22.90612.05s
 7th407Erwin AYDINphoto_library 3:23.06712.21s
 8th429Gerhard SENFTERphoto_library 3:24.58813.73s
 9th416Rusty MARTINphoto 3:26.18915.33s
 10th444Martin FALKNERphoto_library 3:27.551016.70s
 11th410Bernd HABERSTROHphoto_library 3:29.561118.71s
 12th439Jonathan DEBUSphoto_library 3:29.841218.99s
 13th419Rainer NARRphoto_library 3:31.771320.92s
 14th405Dan BYRNEphoto_library 3:32.721421.87s
 15th401Clemens BACHMANNphoto_library 3:34.111523.26s
 16th121Alasdair STRAKERphoto_library 3:37.931627.08s
 17th425Sebastian RECH 3:38.981728.13s
 18th412Andreas KRIEGERphoto_library 3:40.361829.51s
 19th420Alberto ZAMPERETTIphoto_library 3:40.591929.74s
 20th423Mathias RAUCHEGGERphoto_library 3:40.752029.90s
 21st414Matthias REICHMANNphoto_library 3:41.712130.86s
 22nd424Andreas PRÖLLERphoto 3:43.772232.92s
 23rd417Isaac MARTÍN DE LA SIERRA RUIZphoto_library 3:44.912334.06s
 24th409Paul FITZGERALDphoto_library 3:47.792436.94s
 25th406Camilo Andres SANCHEZ PAEZphoto_library 3:53.302542.45s
 26th430Nazzareno SCARMATOphoto_library 3:55.832644.98s
 27th421Roland NOICHLphoto 3:58.452747.60s
 28th403Gerald FISCHERphoto_library 3:58.702847.85s
 29th427Jose RODRIGUEZ PEREZphoto_library 4:00.092949.24s
 30th411Sigmar KAHLENphoto_library 4:04.543053.69s
 31st426Johann NEUMÜLLERphoto_library 4:08.193157.34s
 32nd415Harald LEITNER 4:13.51321:02.66
 432Rene KUNZEphoto_library
 431Walfried BLUMAUERphoto_library
 413Oliver KUNZphoto_library

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st150Tracey HANNAHphoto_library Polygon UR3:22.461-
emoji_events2nd159Camille BALANCHEphoto_library Devinci3:30.4828.02s
emoji_events3rd167Carina CAPPELLARIphoto_library teamproject.ch3:31.4538.99s
 4th166Caro GEHRIGphoto_library Norco Twins Racing3:33.57411.11s
 5th173Vaea VERBEECKphoto_library Deity / FiveTen / Maxxis / Rocky Mountain Cycles / Shimano / TLD3:35.02512.56s
 6th252Sandra RÜBESAMphoto_library Nukeproof / RSG Olympiapark München3:36.05613.59s
 7th163Kate WEATHERLYphoto_library 3:36.09713.63s
 8th174Marine CABIROUphoto_library Scott DH Factory3:36.86814.40s
 9th165Noga KOREMphoto_library Alpinestars / GT Factory Racing3:39.35916.89s
 10th135Anneke BEERTENphoto_library Alpinestars / DT Swiss / Specialized3:40.201017.74s
 11th169Casey BROWNphoto_library Bell Helmets / C3 project / Clif / Dakine / SRAM3:41.171118.71s
 12th153Mathilde BERNARDphoto_library SCOTT BIOFRAIS3:46.081223.62s
 13th155Caroline WASHAMphoto_library 3:49.011326.55s
 14th178Kialani HINESphoto_library Maxxis / Pivot / TLD3:55.071432.61s
 15th224Abigail HOGIEphoto_library Pivot Cycles Devo Team3:56.591534.13s
 16th168Helene Valerie FRUHWIRTHphoto_library HAIBIKE3:57.361634.90s
 17th185Sabine STEIXNERphoto_library Downhill Verein Innsbruck3:58.931736.47s
 18th171Simone WECHSELBERGERphoto_library DH Team Tirol4:05.601843.14s
 19th164Melissa NEWELLphoto_library 4:08.981946.52s
 20th183Maria-Luise GAPPphoto DH Verein Tirol4:21.252058.79s
 21st180Hanna STEINTHALERphoto_library Downhill Verein Tirol4:26.32211:03.86
 22nd184Celine BLOCHBERGERphoto_library DH Team Tirol4:27.64221:05.18
 23rd176Alexandra WOHLGENSINGERphoto_library 4:28.19231:05.73
 24th172Elke RABEDERphoto_library MTB Club Salzkammergut4:59.06241:36.60
 25th177Nina HOFERphoto_library Dirty trail friends5:33.06252:10.60
 26th158Špela HORVATphoto_library Befly World Team6:41.95263:19.49
 27th186Anne-Katrin NEHRINGphoto_library Trailfüchser TSV Aschach7:06.52273:44.06
 181Melissa JENULL ASVO OAMTC SC-Hermagor
 156Vinny ARMSTRONG Leatt / Renthal / smith optics nz
 170Paula ZIBASA SRAM Young Guns

U17 girls  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

Dave n John's Book Barginz - Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Dave n John's Book Barginz - Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Chat with us