0Basket

Canadian Open DH '19 at Whistler, BC

Results (271)Photos (1,850)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at https://www.crankworx.com/cwx-results/event-list/?yr=2019

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Finish spread

73 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st1Troy BROSNAN Canyon Factory Team2:38.981-
2nd22Bruce KLEIN 100% / Commencal2:40.5021.52s
3rd13Kirk MCDOWALL / Devinci Factory Racing / Unior Tools2:41.7632.78s
4th15Magnus MANSON Canyon Factory Team2:42.2743.29s
5th7Dakotah NORTON / Devinci Factory Racing / Unior Tools2:42.5253.54s
6th6001Sam BLENKINSOP Norco2:42.9763.99s
7th4Mark WALLACE Canyon Factory Team2:43.5874.60s
8th2Brook MACDONALD MS Mondraker2:44.2085.22s
9th25Austin WARREN Bell Helmets / Deity / Evil Bikes / Fast house / HT Components / Kenda / Maxima Racing Oil / Oakley / ODI / Onyx / PNG (Pinnacle Nutrition Group) / Push Suspension / Stans2:46.7697.78s
10th34Elliot JACKSON Giant2:46.77107.79s
11th171Brendan FAIRCLOUGH Scott DH Factory2:47.53118.55s
12th11Mick HANNAH Polygon UR2:47.63128.65s
13th8Eddie MASTERS Pivot Factory Racing2:47.97138.99s
14th31Kendall MCLEAN Cowichan Cycle2:48.33149.35s
15th10Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ VILLEGAS Giant2:48.69159.71s
16th65Cole PICCHIOTTINO 2:49.391610.41s
17th23Henry FITZGERALD Norco2:49.721710.74s
18th5Gee ATHERTON Atherton Bikes2:50.871811.89s
19th16Matthew WALKER 100% / Pivot Factory Racing2:51.431912.45s
20th28Max MORGAN (pro) Santa Cruz2:51.672012.69s
21st26Kaos SEAGRAVE Muc-Off Factory Racing / Transition Bikes2:52.002113.02s
22nd36Jake NEWELL Bicycle Tech Bar / Fist / Norco Australia / Unit2:52.682213.70s
23rd170Theo ERLANGSEN Monster2:53.552314.57s
24th32Charles FRYDENDAL My Buddy's Bike Shop2:54.212415.23s
25th52Boaz HEBBLETHWAITE 2:54.432515.45s
26th30Adam WOODHOUSE C4 Norco Racing2:54.672615.69s
27th18Mario JARRIN Cube / Troylee Ecuador2:55.252716.27s
28th66Devin KJAER Deity / Fox / Shimano / Specialized2:55.962816.98s
29th56Wiley KAUPAS Rooted MTB / Specialized2:56.272917.29s
30th27Philippe RICARD Devinci / Giro / OGC2:56.923017.94s
31st39Trevor BOLDI Cranked Naturals / MDW Sports / Pyga2:56.953117.97s
32nd14Sheng Shan CHIANG Giant2:57.543218.56s
33rd79Raymundo FOURNIER Enduro Jalisco MTB2:57.683318.70s
34th42Trevor ATTRIDGE Saxx underwear / Westshore Bikes2:57.863418.88s
35th37David JONEAU 2:58.703519.72s
36th54Bas VAN STEENBERGEN Fox / Hyper Bikes / Maxxis2:59.133620.15s
37th53Gautier JUNG Joliat cycles / OneSuspension.ch2:59.543720.56s
38th50Anthony POULSON Kona Factory2:59.683820.70s
39th60Brandan BOHL 2:59.863920.88s
40th58Sky DUNN-SARVIS Dragonfly Earth Medicine3:00.154021.17s
41st17Gaetan RUFFIN Commencal Vallnord / SRAM3:00.254121.27s
42nd21Mitch ROPELATO Santa Cruz / SRAM3:00.574221.59s
43rd40Simon TELLIER 3:01.444322.46s
44th55Harrison ORY Rooted MTB / Specialized3:01.804422.82s
45th35Brandon DOUGLAS 3:02.084523.10s
46th77Oliver HAGGREN 226'ers / Maxxis.de / Organicsport.dk / Trek Bikes Denmark3:03.664624.68s
47th81Ricardo PEREDO Monster Energy Trek Racing3:04.094725.11s
48th61Sean O'DONNELL 7idp / Afton Shoes / Commencal / Peatys / Royal3:04.564825.58s
49th49Wilson THOMPSON 3:04.774925.79s
50th59Christian GONZALEZ Trek3:04.835025.85s
51st47Levi HARAPNUIK 3:07.045128.06s
52nd68Jason BOHL 1 SHOT RACING3:07.525228.54s
53rd76Nikolai KILIK 3:09.205330.22s
54th44Brandon JOHNSON Big Chief Beef / Ender Apparel / graviti driven / Intense / Kali / Ryno Power / Swagman3:09.635430.65s
55th74Conrad CULLENEY 1 SHOT RACING3:10.245531.26s
56th82Aaron DOBIE Wil Mozzell @ Dunbar Cycles3:11.235632.25s
57th45Rylan DYCK DRIFT RACING / Leatt3:11.765732.78s
58th43Spencer COLETTI Prince George Cycling Club3:12.825833.84s
59th80Danny MANNING Bike Smith - Spronx3:14.675935.69s
60th46Yusuke YAMAMOTO Dunbar Cycles3:14.956035.97s
61st75Mitch CHUBEY Maxxis / Morpheus3:16.416137.43s
62nd48Mark ALLISON Rippers Lounge Racing3:20.256241.27s
63rd67Esteban Abraham CASTRO PIÑA Leatt / Sccycles / Transition Bikes3:28.826349.84s
64th51Allan COOKE Santa Cruz5:37.67642:58.69
65th9Charlie HATTON Atherton Bikes8:19.17655:40.19
64Calum BOOTH
69Jorge MURCIA
71Joshua BIRKENHAKE
83Ryan MENTAKIS
19Robert CASTILLO VAUGHAN Ciclon Bike Shop / Monster
41Remy METAILLER CAMELBAK / Cube / DVO Suspension / Ethirteen / Hayes / Hutchinson / ROTOR / Time / Topeak
70Jose PENA REVELO Dunbar Cycles / Santa Cruz
20Keegan WRIGHT / Devinci Factory Racing / Unior Tools

Expert: 17-18 boys  Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st403Lucas CRUZ SRAM TLD racing2:45.721-
2nd401Kye A'HERN Canyon Factory Team2:47.6421.92s
3rd402Luke MEIER-SMITH 2:48.0032.28s
4th405Seth SHERLOCK Chromag / CushCore / Evolution Whistler / FiveTen / Fox / Fox Racing Shox / Intense / Kovarik Racing / Schwalbe / Shimano / Smith2:50.3444.62s
5th406Blake ROSS Nz performance hub2:51.8856.16s
6th415Austin DOOLEY 100% / Fox Factory / Joystick / Maxxis / MonsterArmy / Muc-Off / Ryno Power2:55.3269.60s
7th419Ian MILLEY Blueprint Athlete Development / Maxxis / Ryders eyewear2:55.4379.71s
8th407Josh ARCUS 2:56.94811.22s
9th420Tyler ERVIN Commencal USA / Revgrips / RockShox / SRAM2:57.60911.88s
10th426Tobias VAN OEVEREN Pushys Online2:59.041013.32s
11th410Facundo DESCALZO PIVOT CYCLES ARGENTINA3:01.251115.53s
12th414Justin CLEMENTS 3:02.111216.39s
13th421Finn PARSONS Mondraker NZ3:03.521317.80s
14th411Pablo Andres AGUILAR OMODEO 3:06.471420.75s
15th417Dylan FYSH 3:12.341526.62s
16th422Spencer ERVIN B-line racing3:16.101630.38s
17th416Logan MERRINGER Seven Summit Gravity Racing team3:25.991740.27s
18th409Matthew STERLING Afton Shoes / Chris King / Fly / Fox Factory / Maxxis / Pivot / Revgrips / SRAM / Stans5:05.49182:19.77
424Daniel MCMASTER 1 SHOT RACING / Deity / Fly / Fox / Maxxis / Smith
418Milton MCCONVILLE Blueprint / Kinetik Cycles
412Emmett HANCOCK 100% / Commencal / WTB
404Elliot JAMIESON Norco
423Ethan LIEB Deity / DT Swiss / Fanatik Bike Co. / FiveTen / Fox / Leatt / Maxxis / Norco / Shimano / Smith
413Stephan FICOVIC Deity / Pushys Fyshwick / Ride Wrap

13-14 boys  Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st2002Tegan CRUZ Cruzboyz Racing3:04.521-
2nd2005Ryan GRIFFITH 3:13.0728.55s
3rd2008Jon MOZELL Dunbar Cycles3:13.8239.30s
4th2006Ryan PINKERTON Crank Brothers / e*thirteen / Maxxis / Oakley / ODI / RocknRoad / TLD3:14.61410.09s
5th2028Lewis ALLBON 3:18.76514.24s
6th2009Max HALCHUK FRESH AIR / Trek3:18.97614.45s
7th2003Daniel CASTELLANOS LIBERAL PLANET MTB3:23.26718.74s
8th2010Guillermo TOVAR Monster Energy Trek Racing3:27.18822.66s
9th2023Spencer WEI 3:27.67923.15s
10th2011Sami TEITZEL 3:29.051024.53s
11th2025Aiden BAYLIFFE 3:29.781125.26s
12th2022Jack MACLEOD 3:35.501230.98s
13th2027Titus CARDONA PEART DHaRCO / Next Level Mountain Bike3:35.511330.99s
14th2015Nolan FIELDING 3:36.581432.06s
15th2016Coen WOLFE 3:40.931536.41s
16th2020Finley KIRSCHENMANN Commencal USA / Deity / Fox / Kenda / Magura / Outlaw Bike Team / Tannus3:52.881648.36s
17th2007Etan BRAVARD CushCore / CyclePath Gravity3:53.121748.60s
18th2018Drake PARKER Outlaw MTB Team4:00.841856.32s
2012Liam CAMPBELL
2026Ethan BOOTH
2019Preston NISHKIAN Kinney Kamp
2021Mikey DELESALLE Fox MTB / Kinney Kamp / Norco
2017Vann POLLARD Outlaw
2004Taylor DUNN EVO / Fluidride / Full Speed Racing / TLD

15-16 boys  Finish spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st3007Tristan LEMIRE Kona Factory2:48.601-
2nd3006Jackson GOLDSTONE Fox / Maxxis / Trek2:50.5721.97s
3rd3001Jakob JEWETT Dissent Labs / Marzocchi / Maxxis / POC / Race Face / Rocky Mountain Cycles / Shimano2:50.9832.38s
4th3002Coen SKRYPNEK FountainTire / Kona / Summit / Tantalus / TLD2:54.5945.99s
5th3003Drew MOZELL Dunbar Cycles2:55.5256.92s
6th3014Chris GRICE GRICE FINANCIAL GROUP / Specialized2:56.5667.96s
7th3009Ike KLAASSEN 100% / Monster / Santa Cruz2:57.2378.63s
8th3017Wei Tien HO TaG Youth Gravity Team2:59.28810.68s
9th3010Jack LINNELL Summit Sport / TLD2:59.38910.78s
10th3016Tom GUILLO Commencal Cartel3:00.131011.53s
11th3012Dean LINDSEY 1 SHOT RACING / Commencal / Fly / Fox3:04.631116.03s
12th3020Samuell ENGLISH Summit Sports3:06.431217.83s
13th3025Jackson CONNELLY Ion Australia / Norco Australia / Thredbo MTB3:07.421318.82s
14th3013Nate THALHAMER DTR / Ergon / Flat Tire Defender / Fox / Santa Cruz / Shimano / The Bike Peddler3:10.451421.85s
15th3011Marcus ROSS Mondraker NZ3:10.931522.33s
16th3033Parker NISHKIAN Kinney Kamp3:11.471622.87s
17th3035Connor WHITE DRIFT RACING3:15.351726.75s
18th3018Oscar WING Maydena Bike Park3:16.881828.28s
19th3027Hadrien LACKNER 100% / Bell Helmets / Commencal / Fasthouse / Race Face3:19.581930.98s
20th3030Mateo NEGRI Holy Trails Peru3:20.842032.24s
21st3028Riley PLUMMER Daddy3:23.782135.18s
22nd3029Toby MEEK MEEKBOYZ3:24.682236.08s
23rd3022Kian MERRINGER 3:25.502336.90s
24th3023Kyle MITCHELL 3:25.932437.33s
25th3032Jonah BRINKERHOFF Fanatik Bike Co. / Smith / TLD3:26.132537.53s
26th3031Riley DAY 100% / AB Mechanical Services / Crown Kiwi / Surfhighway M3:26.422637.82s
27th3042Andrew PICKARD 3:31.072742.47s
28th3040Rohan BOYCHUK 4:14.38281:25.78
29th3036Alex BIDDLECOMBE 4:28.06291:39.46
3005Mason GAUTREY
3024Nelson FISH
3038Sheaffer CRANE C4
3008Marcus GOGUEN Dissent Labs
3021Aiden GREANYA DRIFT RACING / E13 / Leatt / Polygonbikes / Schwalbe / SR Suntour
3039Tristan CURRAN Evolution Whistler
3004Connor NETTLETON Gravity MTB
3019Santo BABORE Ouenghi Sport Aventures
3041Po-Hang CHENG Team Taiwan

17-18 boys  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st1004Austin JEWETT 3:27.101-
2nd1003Evan GRIMM C4 Norco Racing4:05.15238.05s

19-29 men  Finish spread

46 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st602James THOMPSON (sen) 2:59.991-
2nd614Daniel LEON 3:00.5720.58s
3rd603Max GRAYSTON Chromag / Fox / graviti driven / Intense / Magura / Needs Factory / We Are One3:03.0633.07s
4th601Vincent PIERROT Rouz'Racing3:03.3743.38s
5th612Michael ANDERSSON Mx-Outlet.se3:07.5957.60s
6th606Kolt HOYLE Chromag / Cube / Schwalbe3:07.9667.97s
7th623Nathaniel GERRISH 3:08.9478.95s
8th616Gabriel SANCHEZ bikecheck endurojalisco3:10.11810.12s
9th626Lachie MORSE TNT3:10.55910.56s
10th647Yelco CONCHA ORELLANA Union Vichuquen3:10.581010.59s
11th629John Bryan PLAZA PINO mas bici teviajes3:11.041111.05s
12th622Brian DEMAREST 3:11.061211.07s
13th605Matthew TONGUE Fasthouse / Summit Sport3:13.851313.86s
14th621Matt LAWTON 3:15.011415.02s
15th608James CARLEY Action Moto / Crownkiwi Enterprises / Fruitparty / Sevenee / SPECIALIZED NZ3:16.281516.29s
16th613Sam FRASER 3:18.431618.44s
17th625Ryan HUNT Fruit Party3:18.751718.76s
18th643Jorge ACEVEDO 3:19.651819.66s
19th610Carson RAYNER 3:20.771920.78s
20th627Tyson ROE 3:21.682021.69s
21st630Vaughan COLLINS 3:21.832121.84s
22nd618Trevor BERG Mini Horns Racing3:22.442222.45s
23rd633Alexandre HELFER EC Colmar / France3:24.752324.76s
24th638Nicholas BARREAU OTC Racing / Squamish Nation DH Team3:25.832425.84s
25th615Jakub MICAK 3:26.322526.33s
26th637Alex WEARNE 3:28.122628.13s
27th619Matteo SCHULTMANN 3:29.362729.37s
28th611Alexander MELLES 3:31.142831.15s
29th624Adam FAULKNER 3:31.922931.93s
30th642Jiri KLABAN 3:33.783033.79s
31st646Brad HADDOW 3:40.553140.56s
32nd628Abdellaziz ZOUAOUI Dunbar Cycles3:46.763246.77s
33rd617Mitch TOBIN 3:48.583348.59s
34th631Dom GAULER 3:49.283449.29s
35th620Kyam BUCKTON Coffs downhill4:36.18351:36.19
36th604Chad BOXALL 4:43.40361:43.41
607William THOMPSON
609Jackson ZECHNICH
632Brendan KEILAR
634Mick SVAJGR (sen)
635James CARRINGTON
640Peter WALKER
636Alfonso GAMBOA Bikeplanet Chile
639Jakob GAUBATZ EselPower
645Miguel Angel HERNANDEZ RODRIGUEZ Monster Energy Trek Racing
641Toledo JAVIER vichuquen

30-39 men  Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st802Walace MIRANDA chaoyang tires / Wallace miranda racing2:54.781-
2nd806Jelle HEMELSOEN Looseriders3:00.8326.05s
3rd801Olivier NICOLE Medwin / Riding Addiction / X1 racing3:01.5436.76s
4th821Gonzalo SERENELLI 3:05.92411.14s
5th804Daniel Hernan TORTTI 3:12.51517.73s
6th820Martin RAFFO PIVOT CYCLES ARGENTINA3:13.33618.55s
7th813Volkmar Gustav BERCHTOLD FILHO Scott Brasil3:14.31719.53s
8th814Tyson HENRIE Commencal USA / Outlaw Bike Team3:16.75821.97s
9th810Graeme MUMFORD (mas) Show up blow up3:18.74923.96s
10th803Jacob COLES 3:18.941024.16s
11th819Ondrej VANA 3:30.581135.80s
12th822Juan Carlos MILLALONCO Argentina3:33.291238.51s
13th805Joseph BARBOUR 3:41.061346.28s
14th818Tom ALLEY 4:06.45141:11.67
15th816Braulio ALVAREZ 4:47.29151:52.51
16th811Jakub POTOCEK Naplavka HK / Snowpunx8:22.15165:27.37
812Christopher Lee BUDGE
808Justin SPAGNOLI
817Tobias BETHGE
815Victor PORTUGAL Dhcampos
807Rafael WEBBER Spring / Team @pererucho

40+ men  Finish spread

9 competitors found

 

 

Elite women  Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st301Tracey HANNAH Polygon UR3:10.391-
2nd501Valentina HÖLL GoPro / Red Bull / RockShox / SRAM / SRAM TLD racing / TLD / YT3:10.9920.60s
3rd303Myriam NICOLE Commencal Vallnord / GoPro / iXS / SRAM3:11.0230.63s
4th316Casey BROWN Bell Helmets / C3 project / Clif / Dakine / SRAM3:14.0643.67s
5th309Vaea VERBEECK Deity / FiveTen / Maxxis / Rocky Mountain Cycles / Shimano / TLD3:15.8955.50s
6th302Emilie SIEGENTHALER 100% / Pivot Factory Racing3:17.3366.94s
7th343Sian A'HERN Deity / Maxxis / Norco / Oakley / RockShox / SRAM / TLD3:19.9279.53s
8th306Camila NOGUEIRA Box / Commencal USA / e-thirteen / Fox3:20.66810.27s
9th305Miranda MILLER 100% / Kona Factory3:22.90912.51s
10th313Georgia ASTLE Devinci / Race Face / Shimano3:25.111014.72s
11th310Caroline WASHAM Flat Tire Defender / Industry Nine / Liv Racing / Schwalbe / SRAM / TLD3:29.671119.28s
12th311Vinny ARMSTRONG Leatt / Renthal / smith optics nz3:31.271220.88s
13th307Samantha SORIANO Commencal USA / Industry 93:31.871321.48s
14th314Kialani HINES Maxxis / Pivot / TLD3:42.041431.65s
15th319Riley WEIDMAN Fast Line / Fly / Santa Cruz4:10.011559.62s
16th323Ella MCANDREW Fox / POC / Race Face / Transition Bikes4:14.39161:04.00
17th317Sophie TYAS Hunt Wheels4:29.29171:18.90
315Ellie SMITH Boost Mobile / DHARCO Clothing
312Danielle BEECROFT DHaRCO / Evil Bikes / Schwalbe / Shimano
351Anneke BEERTEN Alpinestars / DT Swiss / Specialized

Expert: 13-18 girls  Finish spread

7 competitors found

13-18 girls  Finish spread

7 competitors found

Chat with us