0Basket

Fox AirDH '19 at Whistler, BC

Results (555)Photos (669)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at https://www.crankworx.com/cwx-results/results/?eventid=63&catid=258

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Finish spread

130 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st6Finn ILES 100% / Specialized Gravity Team3:57.041-
2nd21Mitch ROPELATO Santa Cruz / SRAM3:59.5122.47s
3rd6001Sam BLENKINSOP Norco4:00.2733.23s
4th54Bas VAN STEENBERGEN Fox / Hyper Bikes / Maxxis4:02.3945.35s
5th23Henry FITZGERALD Norco4:02.4355.39s
5th13Kirk MCDOWALL Devinci Factory Racing / Unior Tools4:02.4355.39s
7th135Lee JACKSON 4:02.6175.57s
8th29Kiran MACKINNON Santa Cruz / SRAM4:03.6586.61s
9th11Mick HANNAH Polygon UR4:03.8796.83s
10th15Magnus MANSON Canyon Factory Team4:04.66107.62s
11th16Matthew WALKER 100% / Pivot Factory Racing4:04.86117.82s
12th162Sebastian ALFARO PERALTA Specialized Bicycles / Toyota4:04.99127.95s
13th96Thomas ZULA 100% / Airborne Bicycles / Coal headwear / Fly / KMC Chains / Onyx Racing / Vee Tire4:05.18138.14s
14th130Adrien LORON 100% / iXS4:05.52148.48s
15th27Philippe RICARD Devinci / Giro / OGC4:06.18159.14s
16th25Austin WARREN Bell Helmets / Deity / Evil Bikes / Fast house / HT Components / Kenda / Maxima Racing Oil / Oakley / ODI / Onyx / PNG (Pinnacle Nutrition Group) / Push Suspension / Stans4:06.46169.42s
17th93Cody KELLEY Alchemy Bicycles Factory Racing4:06.96179.92s
18th143Raimundo GUZMAN Whyte Bikes4:07.01189.97s
19th66Devin KJAER Deity / Fox / Shimano / Specialized4:07.391910.35s
20th409Matthew STERLING Afton Shoes / Chris King / Fly / Fox Factory / Maxxis / Pivot / Revgrips / SRAM / Stans4:07.692010.65s
21st108Ian ROJAS Wayi cycles4:08.352111.31s
22nd20Keegan WRIGHT Devinci Factory Racing / Unior Tools4:08.762211.72s
23rd154Trevor BURKE GT Bikes4:09.142312.10s
24th95Billy MEACLEM Etnies / Fox Blue Shark / TLD / TrekNZ4:09.332412.29s
25th404Elliot JAMIESON Norco4:09.892512.85s
26th146Josh GIBB DVO Suspension / FSA / HT / Joe's No-Flats / Magura / Norco4:09.982612.94s
27th100John VANDER DUSSEN Troy Lee Designs and The Fix4:10.232713.19s
28th106Simon RUS 4:10.302813.26s
29th147Remi GAUVIN Rocky Mountain Race Face4:10.432913.39s
30th126Bojan MAGISTER Zenith4:10.813013.77s
31st86Kelan GRANT Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic4:11.063114.02s
32nd87Garrett MACINTOSH Dunbar Cycles4:11.253214.21s
33rd10Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ VILLEGAS Giant4:11.283314.24s
34th137Brendan HOWEY Commencal / Dakine / Giro / Maxxis / Ryders eyewear / Spank4:11.333414.29s
35th123Stephen MATTHEWS Rocky Mountain Cycles4:11.413514.37s
36th18Mario JARRIN Cube Troylee Ecuador4:11.703614.66s
37th134Milciades JAQUE 4:11.873714.83s
38th114Jake PADDON 4:11.993814.95s
39th120Lear MILLER 4:12.183915.14s
40th169Garret MECHEM 100% / Deity / Fox / Specialized4:12.624015.58s
41st125Bastien MAJOR Devinci4:12.844115.80s
42nd57Dan BOOKER Maydena Bike Park / SRAM Australia4:13.624216.58s
43rd148Ben FORBES Shred Lordz4:13.784316.74s
44th119Duke MILLINGTON Bike Corp / Boost Mobile / Dayzero / DHARCO Clothing / Giro Cycling / Michelin Tyres / The space brace4:13.994416.95s
45th141Elliott HEAP Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic4:14.294517.25s
46th128Conor MACFARLANE Enve / FSA / Goodyear / Marzocchi / Mons Royale / POC / SDG / Wideopen distributors / Yakima4:14.304617.26s
47th71Joshua BIRKENHAKE 4:14.424717.38s
48th38Chris KOVARIK Kovarik Racing4:14.914817.87s
49th53Gautier JUNG Joliat cycles / OneSuspension.ch / Ryno Power4:15.224918.18s
50th99Sam WALSH Canyon Bikes / CFEA / DTSwiss Australia / Foxhead Australia / Lusty Industries / SRAM Australia4:15.405018.36s
51st81Ricardo PEREDO Monster / Trek4:15.445118.40s
52nd58Sky DUNN-SARVIS Dragonfly Earth Medicine4:16.255219.21s
53rd14Sheng Shan CHIANG Giant4:16.545319.50s
54th124Adrian MARTINEZ Bike Logistics / Hexcentrix / Tobogangsters4:17.065420.02s
55th52Boaz HEBBLETHWAITE 4:17.155520.11s
56th129Jordie LUNN SRAM / YT4:17.395620.35s
57th62Dylan CRANE Knolly Bikes / Schwalbe / SR Suntour4:17.605720.56s
58th8Eddie MASTERS Pivot Factory Racing4:17.815820.77s
59th1005Francescu-Maria CAMOIN Specialized Racing Team4:17.925920.88s
60th111Tim REMICK Chainline Bikes / Fasthouse / Fat Donalds / iMountainBike / Prestons Ginger Beer4:18.046021.00s
61st105Fergus RYAN MTB Beds / Santa Cruz4:18.076121.03s
62nd79Raymundo FOURNIER Enduro Jalisco MTB4:18.636221.59s
63rd150Korbinian ENGSTLER R Raymon Bikes4:19.026321.98s
64th131Marco Aurelio LOMBARDI 1ilpizzo biciclista test team4:19.196422.15s
64th101Bryce STROUD 6D Helmets / 7protection / Royal4:19.196422.15s
66th158Antoine BIZET Allroad Mobile / Ion Clothing / Just1 Racing / Leattbrace / Michelin bicycle / Rose Bikes / Spank Bikes4:19.266622.22s
67th118Charles MURRAY NZ Arapi Enduro4:19.296722.25s
68th167Niels BENSINK Bensink BMX Gates / HT Components / Oakley / Pumptrack.nl4:19.476822.43s
69th90Fabien COUSINIE Polygon UR4:19.486922.44s
70th55Harrison ORY Rooted MTB / Specialized4:19.507022.46s
71st413Stephan FICOVIC Deity / Pushys Fyshwick / Ride Wrap4:19.887122.84s
72nd85Tiago LADEIRA Miranda Racing Team4:20.047223.00s
73rd113Phillip PIAZZA NSDYNAMICS4:20.107323.06s
74th77Oliver HAGGREN 226'ers / Maxxis.de / Organicsport.dk / Trek Bikes Denmark4:20.577423.53s
75th133Cody JOHNSON (pro) 100% / Chainline Bikes / Commencal USA / ODI4:20.917523.87s
76th142Sean HAYZELDEN 4:21.077624.03s
77th76Nikolai KILIK 4:21.447724.40s
78th149Max FIEREK Fox / I9 / Yeti / Zipp4:22.627825.58s
79th117Nicholas NATION 4:22.677925.63s
80th109Ryan RODRIGUEZ DVO Suspension / TruckerCo4:22.708025.66s
81st151Brandon DIXON 100% / Bow Cycle4:23.268126.22s
82nd116Martin NOGUEIRA Zettz4:23.288226.24s
83rd91Tomas LEMOINE Canyon Bikes / Continental / Kask / Muc-Off / nc-17 / Novatec / SDG / SRAM / STRATOS4:23.868326.82s
84th138Dylan HOOVER 4:23.988426.94s
85th152Kris CHRISTENSEN Mojo Wheels4:24.158527.11s
86th67Esteban Abraham CASTRO PIÑA SCCYCLES TRANSITION LEATT4:24.208627.16s
86th88Killian CALLAGHAN Specialized Racing Team4:24.208627.16s
88th145Bubba GONZALES Hyper Bicycles4:24.728827.68s
89th153Maxime CHAPUIS Specialized Racing Team4:25.058928.01s
90th132David KÜBLER 4:25.069028.02s
91st107Mike ROSS Jetpilot / Pushys / Santa Cruz4:27.089130.04s
92nd41Remy METAILLER CAMELBAK / Cube / DVO Suspension / Ethirteen / Hayes / Hutchinson / ROTOR / Time / Topeak4:27.909230.86s
93rd155Braydon BRINGHURST Canyon Bikes4:28.539331.49s
94th44Brandon JOHNSON Big Chief Beef / End?r Apparel / graviti driven / Intense / Kali / Ryno Power / Swagman4:30.299433.25s
95th64Calum BOOTH 4:30.509533.46s
96th121Ryan MCCANN 4:30.539633.49s
97th144Uriel GONZALEZ MONTOYA LooseRidersCentralMexico4:33.399736.35s
98th94David MCMILLAN Specialized Racing Team4:39.299842.25s
99th45Rylan DYCK DRIFT RACING / Leatt4:39.549942.50s
101st136Chun Mao HUANG 4:39.8910142.85s
102nd122Marcin MATUSZNY HIGH FIVE CREW4:41.2610244.22s
103rd139Callum HOLLOWAY 4:41.3010344.26s
104th156Kai BRANUM Fasthouse4:44.4710447.43s
105th110Gerardo RICKMANN 4:53.9210556.88s
106th115Yannick NOLL Fast Forward / Wurzburg Riders e. V.4:54.9010657.86s
106th159Michael AUTH Fast Forward / Wurzburg Riders e. V.4:54.9010657.86s
106th34Elliot JACKSON Giant4:54.9010657.86s
106th164Mike HADERER Mad Haderer racing4:54.9010657.86s
106th97Dustin WYGLE Nitro Circus4:54.9010657.86s
106th168Jakub VENCL Alexrims / Michelin / O'Neal / Rose Bikes / RST suspension4:54.9010657.86s
106th166Kade EDWARDS Trek Factory Racing4:54.9010657.86s
106th163Ryan HOWARD Bell Helmets / Fasthouse / Ride or Die / SRAM / Trek4:54.9010657.86s
114th160Dalton ANDERSON Bicycle Café / Chromag Bikes / Kona5:00.731141:03.69
115th104Juan Diego SALIDO SALCEDO Industry Nine / Transition Bikes5:18.971151:21.93
73Marcus ENGELSTJERNE
103Patrick SCHNEIDER
92Jake KINNEY Bicycle Nightmares / Canvas MX / Chainline Bikes / Deity / Never Summer / Oakley / Panic Rev / Profile racing / Sensus / sun ringle / Vans / Woodward West
72Luca COMETTI bolle / Commencal / Full Speed Ahead / Kenda
50Anthony POULSON Kona Factory
3Connor FEARON Kona Factory
84Jose BORGES Miranda Racing Team
161Karim AMOUR Miranda Racing Team
75Mitch CHUBEY Maxxis / Morpheus
157Cain BRANSTON Ride Union Bike Co
89Sam DALE (elt) Santa Cruz
102Elias SCHWÄRZLER ATLAS / Bikepark Brandnertal / Continental / Crank Brothers / Dsire / Fox Racing Shox / Huawei / Magura / Specialized / SQ lab
98Fabio WIBMER Continental / Crank Brothers / Hercules WAE / Magura / MERCEDES / Öhlins / Ortema / POC / Red Bull / Saalbach / Samsung / Specialized / SQ lab / Topeak
26Kaos SEAGRAVE Muc-Off Factory Racing / Transition Bikes
112Bryan REGNIER All Mountain Style / all road mobiles / Crank Brothers / Ethirteen / Michelin Tires / Renthal / SDG / Studio origin / watts clothing / YT Industries

10-12 boys  Finish spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st5006Benjamin DE VALL Kovarik Racing4:30.391-
2nd5019Rory MEEK MEEKBOYZ4:31.3220.93s
3rd5005Landon DEVALL Kovarik Racing4:31.8131.42s
4th5021Sam TIERNEY Evolution Bikes4:36.1945.80s
5th5001Floyd GUY Evolution / Kinney Kamp / Looseriders4:37.2656.87s
6th5007Anthony SHELLY 4:37.9167.52s
7th5009Luke MALLEN Commencal USA / Kenda / Magura / Outlaw MTB / Ride Concepts / ROTOR / Sensus / Sp2Life Nutrition4:41.51711.12s
8th5004Joey DELESALLE Fanatyk Co / Kinney Kamp4:41.99811.60s
9th5022Mateo QUIST Chromag / Spawn / TLD4:42.22911.83s
10th5003Wyatt ATKINS NRG Enterprises Ltd / The Sacred Ride Jindabyne4:43.071012.68s
11th5029Pedro ABRIGO Fox Racing Shox / ROJO RACING TEAM / Whyte Bikes4:43.581113.19s
12th5010Fred LARIVIERE Commencal / Outlaw4:45.881215.49s
13th5002Eliot BRAVARD CushCore / CyclePath Gravity4:48.011317.62s
14th5024Nick HEINRICH IdeRide4:48.381417.99s
15th5041Rhys WELLINGS NSDYNAMICS / Planett4:50.051519.66s
16th5012Simon MILLER Burke Mountain / Deity / IdeRide / Kingdom Trails / POC / Transition Bikes / Village Sport Shop4:50.101619.71s
17th5011Devin LAEPPLE 4:50.341719.95s
18th5018Cameron KEULING ZEP4:50.351819.96s
19th5013Rhys VATH 4:51.011920.62s
20th5025Cohen BUNDY Commencal USA Co-Factory4:52.152021.76s
21st5034Charlie MCLELLAN 4:52.312121.92s
22nd5015Griffin WOOD Commencal Canada4:52.452222.06s
23rd5031Brook RUTHERFURD Shredder Racks4:53.752323.36s
23rd5032Max WITTENBURG Spawn Cycles / TLD4:53.752323.36s
25th5039Boston BRYANT All Mountain Cyclery / Demon United / Outlaw MTB4:54.352523.96s
26th5030Eden GOLAN DFX4:54.482624.09s
27th5008Gavin STANTON FiveTen / Hope / ProfileMtb / TLD4:55.482725.09s
28th5026Matty MARINO Mad Dogg4:56.122825.73s
29th5020Camden RUTHERFORD Shredder Racks4:59.452929.06s
30th5035Rafe HUDSON 5:00.313029.92s
31st5023Finnegan MCDERMOTT 5:01.923131.53s
32nd5027Taaroa MALMEZAC Ouenghi Sport Aventures5:02.003231.61s
33rd5036Oliver MARSHALL Lil Shredder Bikes5:05.483335.09s
34th5014Noah WHITE Mum & Dad5:06.173435.78s
35th5017Shepard WOOD 5:09.143538.75s
36th5043Syd HYLDAHL Outlaw5:12.383641.99s
37th5040Logan ARTHURS ATLAS / Deity / Hickory & Tweed / Maxxis5:13.553743.16s
38th5042Cove WHITE Spawn Cycles / TLD5:13.673843.28s
39th5016Jonah RICKARD 5:16.343945.95s
40th5033Peter HELLER cliff / Element / Norco / Sweetlines Gravity Team5:19.304048.91s
41st5038Ezra DUARTE 5:21.664151.27s
42nd5037Oscar KINGSTON Cyclingo / Kona Bikes Australia6:28.78421:58.39
43rd5028Rohan PATIL Sweetlines7:42.31433:11.92

13-14 boys  Finish spread

61 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st2001Bodhi KUHN Cycleye / Smith / Transition Bikes / Trees4:09.941-
2nd2002Tegan CRUZ Cruzboyz Racing4:19.0129.07s
3rd2008Jon MOZELL Dunbar Cycles4:19.3439.40s
4th2006Ryan PINKERTON Crank Brothers / e*thirteen / Maxxis / Oakley / ODI / RocknRoad / TLD4:19.8949.95s
5th2005Ryan GRIFFITH POV Gear & RTA4:23.50513.56s
6th2021Mikey DELESALLE Fox MTB / Kinney Kamp / Norco4:23.84613.90s
7th2038Ethan DONOHOE 4:24.76714.82s
8th2040Hayden SANSALONE 4:26.63816.69s
9th2044Jacob QUIST Commencal4:26.71916.77s
10th2036Dane JEWETT Rocky Mountain Cycles / Shimano4:27.371017.43s
11th2063Wyatt HARRINGTON 4:28.491118.55s
12th2025Aiden BAYLIFFE 4:29.821219.88s
13th2042Jack THOMAS 4:30.121320.18s
14th2019Preston NISHKIAN Kinney Kamp4:30.271420.33s
15th2007Etan BRAVARD CushCore / CyclePath Gravity4:30.341520.40s
16th2010Guillermo TOVAR Monster / Trek4:30.921620.98s
17th2023Spencer WEI 4:31.271721.33s
18th2052Landon OWEN-MOLD 4:31.701821.76s
19th2011Sami TEITZEL 4:32.491922.55s
20th2004Taylor DUNN EVO / Fluidride / Full Speed Racing / TLD4:32.552022.61s
21st2058Nicolas MIKKELSEN Knolly Grassroots4:33.582123.64s
22nd2015Nolan FIELDING 4:34.732224.79s
23rd2022Jack MACLEOD 4:35.052325.11s
24th2045Jake POLITO DFX RIDE4:35.372425.43s
25th2054Manning WATSON 4:36.522526.58s
26th2027Titus CARDONA PEART DHaRCO / Next Level Mountain Bike4:36.792626.85s
27th2026Ethan BOOTH 4:38.822728.88s
28th2047Junho BAE SM BIKE ACADEMY4:39.592829.65s
29th2012Liam CAMPBELL 4:40.402930.46s
30th2028Lewis ALLBON 4:40.953031.01s
31st2034Charlie CONNELL 4:41.063131.12s
32nd2032Calum MISHAW DFX club4:41.863231.92s
33rd2059Rowan SAYERS 4:42.683332.74s
34th2053Maddox WYKER Gravity MTB4:47.233437.29s
35th2043Jack FEICK Velofix Speed Club4:47.723537.78s
36th2041Hyeonkyo KIM SM BIKE ACADEMY4:47.863637.92s
37th2048Kai THOMPSON 4:48.303738.36s
38th2064Zach SMITH 4:49.433839.49s
39th2039Gavin PENNOCK 4:49.643939.70s
40th2035Colin KOEBERLE Dirt Bike Safety Training / Gerk's Cycle and Ski / Mt. Si Racing4:53.274043.33s
41st2056Max WRIGHT 4:55.314145.37s
42nd2062Tristan MURPHY IdeRide4:55.794245.85s
43rd2029Aiden PARISH Deity / GO-RIDE / RaceKraft MTB4:55.874345.93s
44th2050Keegan ZILINSKI 4:56.364446.42s
45th2046Jesse-Fin GROOT Delish Cafe / The Grocery Store / ZEP Racing4:56.414546.47s
46th2003Daniel CASTELLANOS LIBERAL PLANET MTB4:56.844646.90s
47th2020Finley KIRSCHENMANN Commencal USA / Deity / Fox / Kenda / Magura / Outlaw Bike Team / Tannus4:59.734749.79s
48th2061Seth PROULX-ROYDS SilverStar Race Team5:00.174850.23s
49th2049Kaleb FECHO 5:01.204951.26s
50th2030Aiden FULTON Red Shreds5:05.355055.41s
51st2037Elvis LAWTON Beastcoasters / Burke Mtn / IdeRide / Kingdom Trails / POC / vss5:06.575156.63s
52nd2055Matteo AYRTON ClearWealth Advisors5:14.22521:04.28
53rd2009Max HALCHUK FRESH AIR / Trek5:20.31531:10.37
54th2057Nicholas (Cole) HEGEDUS 5:27.51541:17.57
2016Coen WOLFE
2051Kieran HIGGINS
2031Asher PAGLARO
2033Caylm SCHNACKENBERG
2013Arlie CONNOLLY Destroyer / MONDRAKER / Sagebrush cycles
2017Vann POLLARD Outlaw
2018Drake PARKER Outlaw MTB Team

15-16 boys  Finish spread

67 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st3001Jakob JEWETT Dissent Labs / Marzocchi / Maxxis / POC / Race Face / Rocky Mountain Cycles / Shimano4:06.711-
2nd3007Tristan LEMIRE Kona Factory4:07.8621.15s
3rd3002Coen SKRYPNEK Fountain Tire / Kona / Summit / Tantalus / TLD4:09.4532.74s
4th3008Marcus GOGUEN Dissent Labs4:10.0243.31s
5th3010Jack LINNELL Summit Sport / TLD4:11.8355.12s
6th3003Drew MOZELL Dunbar Cycles4:12.5865.87s
7th3021Aiden GREANYA DRIFT RACING / E13 / Leatt / Polygonbikes / Schwalbe / SR Suntour4:13.2476.53s
8th3006Jackson GOLDSTONE Trek Fox Racing Canada Shimano4:14.3887.67s
9th3053Dylan MAPLES Deity / The Hub Bike Shop4:14.4197.70s
10th3033Parker NISHKIAN Kinney Kamp4:14.86108.15s
11th3025Jackson CONNELLY Ion Australia / Norco Australia / Thredbo MTB4:16.40119.69s
12th3013Nate THALHAMER DTR / Ergon / Flat Tire Defender / Fox / Santa Cruz / Shimano / The Bike Peddler4:16.57129.86s
13th3030Mateo NEGRI Holy Trails Peru4:18.311311.60s
14th3016Tom GUILLO Commencal Cartel4:19.631412.92s
15th3059Jacob SMITH (u21) 4:20.301513.59s
16th3009Ike KLAASSEN 100% / Monster / Santa Cruz4:20.571613.86s
17th3045Carson DAMERY Gravity Development Team4:20.941714.23s
18th3074Taylor MUNDEN iXS / Mostly Mental Shuttles / Spank / Spoke Bike and Ski4:23.041816.33s
19th3070Maxwell WEEKES RIDE DIRT4:23.451916.74s
20th3055Elijah BARRON Cowichan Cycles4:23.882017.17s
21st3004Connor NETTLETON Gravity MTB4:24.512117.80s
22nd3035Connor WHITE DRIFT RACING4:25.902219.19s
23rd3020Samuell ENGLISH Summit Sports4:26.422319.71s
24th3072Nate ATKINS NRG Enterprises Ltd / The Sacred Ride Jindabyne4:26.572419.86s
25th3056Garrett SAYERS 4:26.802520.09s
27th3063John GALBRAITH 4:27.552720.84s
28th3018Oscar WING Maydena Bike Park4:28.092821.38s
29th3043Alex PARISH Deity / GO-RIDE / RaceKraft MTB4:28.142921.43s
30th3042Andrew PICKARD 4:29.043022.33s
31st3078Tyler MRNKA 4:29.463122.75s
32nd3026Guytano AYRTON ClearWealth Advisors4:29.893223.18s
33rd3027Hadrien LACKNER 100% / Bell Helmets / Commencal / Fasthouse / Race Face4:30.133323.42s
34th3049Cole STINSON Gravity MTB4:31.323424.61s
35th3058Hyeonseong YOON SM BIKE ACADEMY4:31.653524.94s
36th3038Sheaffer CRANE C44:31.703624.99s
37th3019Santo BABORE Ouenghi Sport Aventures4:34.003727.29s
38th3060Jacob BAGGOTT RMCC4:34.033827.32s
39th3028Riley PLUMMER Daddy4:34.333927.62s
40th3067Liam PENNOCK 4:34.994028.28s
41st3041Po-Hang CHENG Team Taiwan4:40.094133.38s
42nd3034Matthew DE GIUSTI DRIFT RACING4:41.794235.08s
43rd3057Gavin VOGL 4:43.974337.26s
44th3068Lorenzo SAGRA Palpitos 244:47.604440.89s
45th3052Duncan MCCUNN 4:48.374541.66s
46th3048Caspar MARTIN 4:48.474641.76s
47th3069Markus SCHOUTEN 4:50.994744.28s
48th3076Thomas DOUMITT 4:53.514846.80s
49th3064Josh WILSON 4:55.154948.44s
50th3029Toby MEEK MEEKBOYZ4:55.315048.60s
51st3071Myles DAVIS 4:55.875149.16s
52nd3077Tristan CROCKER Tag Cycling Race Team5:02.225255.51s
53rd3075Thatcher GLEDHILL Outlaw Bike Team5:02.565355.85s
54th3054Dylan BARCLAY 5:08.17541:01.46
55th3047Cason VANDENBERG 5:10.20551:03.49
56th3065Josh SHIEL 5:18.62561:11.91
57th3062Jobe ANDROCKITIS Chris King / CushCore / GT Coalition5:36.38571:29.67
3061Jaden TUCKER
3024Nelson FISH
3037Tristan PILLON
3050Dane KIRKEGAARD
3044Aodhan KIRKHAM
3051Derek PRIEST
3073Simon DUNN District Bicycle Co.
3015Justin MALISKA Chromag / e-thirteen / FOXMTB / KendaMTB / Kinney Kamp / Monster / Mynesweepers / Sensus / Woodward West
3046Carter GRIFFIN
3031Riley DAY 100% / AB Mechanical Services / Crown Kiwi / Surfhighway M

17-18 boys  Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st403Lucas CRUZ SRAM TLD racing4:06.881-
2nd402Luke MEIER-SMITH 4:06.9320.05s
3rd415Austin DOOLEY 100% / Fox Factory / Joystick / Maxxis / MonsterArmy / Muc-Off / Ryno Power4:09.0732.19s
4th419Ian MILLEY Blueprint Athlete Development / Maxxis / Ryders eyewear4:10.8043.92s
5th420Tyler ERVIN Commencal USA / Revgrips / RockShox / SRAM4:11.9255.04s
6th412Emmett HANCOCK 100% / Commencal / WTB4:12.1965.31s
7th1008Fabian BUSTOS SARACEN CHILE4:13.8376.95s
8th410Facundo DESCALZO PIVOT CYCLES ARGENTINA4:14.6487.76s
9th414Justin CLEMENTS 4:16.0299.14s
10th1018Tyler MAPLES Deity / The Hub Bike Shop4:16.50109.62s
11th1020Jack PELLAND C4 Norco Racing4:16.73119.85s
12th423Ethan LIEB Deity / DT Swiss / Fanatik Bike Co. / FiveTen / Fox / Leatt / Maxxis / Norco / Shimano / Smith4:16.85129.97s
13th1004Austin JEWETT 4:25.701318.82s
14th1023Sean TURRIN 4:26.011419.13s
15th1013William HUDSON 4:28.451521.57s
16th1015Brendan KEULING 4:30.961624.08s
17th1012Aaron GRIEZIC 4:31.191724.31s
18th1019Kyle NICHOLSON Ice river water / Norco4:36.201829.32s
19th1003Evan GRIMM C4 Norco Racing4:36.341929.46s
20th1007James BAKER 4:38.782031.90s
21st1009Leo FOLLEGATI Lomas Gravity Team4:40.252133.37s
22nd1022Sam SLICHTER 4:41.602234.72s
23rd1021Micah SCHOUTEN 4:43.272336.39s
24th1024Jose VEGA Lomas Gravity Team4:44.702437.82s
25th683Marcos BOHN 4:45.022538.14s
26th1014Austin KAPAUN 4:46.142639.26s
27th1025Paul VOORTING Visser Tweewielers4:48.922742.04s
28th1011Parker GIBBONS Tairin Wheels / The Bike Zone4:50.092843.21s
29th1006Levi AIKEMA 4:57.232950.35s
1017Finn MANN
407Josh ARCUS
1010John FRISCHKORN Northwest Bicycle
1016Junho KIM Rocky Mountain Korea / SM BIKE ACADEMY

19-29 men  Finish spread

73 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st648Aaron GUNGL Lusty Industries / SRAM4:03.501-
2nd602James THOMPSON (sen) 4:09.9926.49s
3rd620Kyam BUCKTON Coffs downhill4:12.1238.62s
4th605Matthew TONGUE Fasthouse / Summit Sport4:12.5249.02s
5th612Michael ANDERSSON Mx-Outlet.se4:13.93510.43s
6th649Adrian SCIESZKA 4:15.17611.67s
7th607William THOMPSON 4:16.44712.94s
8th623Nathaniel GERRISH 4:17.28813.78s
9th603Max GRAYSTON Chromag / Fox / graviti driven / Intense / Magura / Needs Factory / We Are One4:17.70914.20s
10th674Jóhannes ÓLAFSSON Evolution / Knolly Bikes / Shred Optics4:19.311015.81s
11th618Trevor BERG Mini Horns Racing4:19.931116.43s
12th686Martyn BATALLER 4:21.441217.94s
13th667Ivan Antonio QUIROZ FLORES RIDERZONE4:22.641319.14s
14th654Caleb HARAPNUIK 4:23.931420.43s
15th660Ethan FOLKMANN 4:25.301521.80s
16th655Christian MYERS Knolly Bikes4:26.111622.61s
17th647Yelco CONCHA ORELLANA Union Vichuquen4:26.451722.95s
18th656Christian KUHN Radstation Lindau / Trailartcrew4:26.831823.33s
19th658Connor SURGEONER 4:27.061923.56s
20th651Andrew SHIELDS 4:27.252023.75s
21st679Levi HARAPNUIK Loose with the Goose / MARTYS MOUNTAIN CYCLE4:27.422123.92s
22nd608James CARLEY Action Moto / Crownkiwi Enterprises / Fruitparty / Sevenee / SPECIALIZED NZ4:27.612224.11s
23rd694Rene MÜHLBAUER 4:28.512325.01s
24th659Ethan WILSON Victoria bitter4:28.742425.24s
25th668Ivan AYALA 4:28.892525.39s
26th662Flinders JOHNSTON KDT4:28.972625.47s
27th613Sam FRASER 4:29.112725.61s
28th625Ryan HUNT Fruit Party4:29.142825.64s
29th617Mitch TOBIN 4:29.372925.87s
30th699Torren DAVIS 4:29.413025.91s
31st661Evan TRINIER Comor - Go Play Outside4:29.593126.09s
32nd669Jack WESSELING Red bull racing4:30.173226.67s
33rd693Rafael CERRI RIDING WITH CHRIST4:32.473328.97s
34th672Jeremiah RUSHTON 4:32.783429.28s
35th680Leon DUEVER 4:32.973529.47s
36th696Samuel MALLETT 4:33.333629.83s
37th697Stefan KUHN Trailartcrew4:33.383729.88s
38th676Jose ABARCA VILLARREAL Nukeproof4:34.213830.71s
39th664Harrison BREDAHL Cane Creek / Deity / e-thirteen / TRP4:35.313931.81s
40th678Kane HEKA 4:35.444031.94s
41st688Matthew DICKSON @goonies_moto4:35.614132.11s
42nd631Dom GAULER 4:38.214234.71s
43rd673Jesus TEIXEIRA 4:39.054335.55s
44th665Harry GRIFFITHS 4:39.434435.93s
45th666Iago SOARES MANHAES mandrake gang4:40.394536.89s
46th703Will HEGEDUS brevard college4:40.584637.08s
47th691Paul FOLEY Loose with the Goose4:40.774737.27s
48th685Mark Andrew DI PRATA My Wife4:41.334837.83s
49th663George CHAPMAN 4:41.434937.93s
50th671Jackson ETHERIDGE 4:43.325039.82s
51st653Benji COLLIS bmxcycleriders4:43.945140.44s
52nd634Mick SVAJGR (sen) 4:48.535245.03s
52nd701Zachary WEBBER 4:48.535245.03s
52nd624Adam FAULKNER 4:48.535245.03s
52nd695Sam BRODERICK 4:48.535245.03s
52nd702Josh MARTIN 4:48.535245.03s
52nd681Liam BROWN 4:48.535245.03s
52nd677Joshua ROTH 4:48.535245.03s
52nd652Ben MCDONALD 4:48.535245.03s
52nd630Vaughan COLLINS 4:48.535245.03s
61st700Vicente SEPULVEDA ZAMBRANO Transition Bikes4:48.576145.07s
62nd650Andres URRUTIA FIOCCO urrutia racing team4:58.496254.99s
63rd687Matheus ROQUE 5:02.106358.60s
64th675Jokull KRISTJANSSON Afturelding5:06.04641:02.54
65th632Brendan KEILAR 5:09.81651:06.31
657Christian DE MARCO
670Jack HUNT
684Marcus BROWN
689Michael GOLDSTEIN
690Oliver TICE
698Taine FISCHBUCH
682Lucas FALCI
692Pedro AGUILAR LAUSIC whyte ktm racing team

30-39 men  Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st802Walace MIRANDA Wallace miranda racing chaoyang tires4:10.631-
2nd833Anderson Luis ROBL 4:16.1425.51s
3rd823Tom ARMSTRONG 4:16.7636.13s
4th839Austin LING Arbutus Routes4:17.6146.98s
5th821Gonzalo SERENELLI 4:18.1257.49s
6th843Jarrad CONNOLLY Steed Cycles4:18.1967.56s
7th824Alex MATTHEW OTC Racing4:19.0678.43s
8th804Daniel Hernan TORTTI 4:20.65810.02s
9th807Rafael WEBBER Spring / Team @pererucho4:20.89910.26s
10th844Chris ASHTON Obsession Bikes4:21.881011.25s
11th836Luke MCCOMBIE 4:23.341112.71s
12th838Christopher LOLE 4:23.941213.31s
13th805Joseph BARBOUR 4:24.221313.59s
14th813Volkmar Gustav BERCHTOLD FILHO Scott Brasil4:26.111415.48s
15th842Dominik DOPPELHOFER adamsfour4:27.301516.67s
16th826Guy MCALL 4:27.351616.72s
17th817Tobias BETHGE 4:27.641717.01s
18th822Juan Carlos MILLALONCO Argentina4:27.901817.27s
19th820Martin RAFFO PIVOT CYCLES ARGENTINA4:29.541918.91s
20th835Francisco NOGUEIRA 4:31.872021.24s
21st803Jacob COLES 4:32.412121.78s
22nd832Thomas SHAW Evolve Bikes4:35.762225.13s
23rd841Dan DORRINGTON 4:37.102326.47s
24th840Anthony FERRARI 4:41.482430.85s
25th830Michael ZARKOS 4:43.292532.66s
26th825Dean HAYES FatBoi Racing / Team JustAboveAverage4:51.232640.60s
27th831Benjamin YORKE 4:58.492747.86s
28th834Sergio PALACIOS PAVEZ bkt training5:35.86281:25.23
812Christopher Lee BUDGE
809K.C. NASH
827Johnathan ZORDELL
829Liam TURRINGTON
837Stephan MALETTE
828Tom ZIEGLER Crusaders of the Gnar

40+ men  Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st930Mark BUNYAN Mark Bunyan Coaching4:20.501-
2nd904Chus CASTELLANOS PLANET MTB4:20.9020.40s
3rd911Dean OLYNYK 4:21.9031.40s
4th932Nigel PAGE Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic4:22.6042.10s
5th920Rachid MOUMOU Inni Group Afwerking Rotatie4:24.6054.10s
6th919Glyn O'BRIEN Vitus First Tracks Race Division4:25.3064.80s
7th918Paul HOWARD ZEP MOUNTAIN BIKE CAMPS4:26.4075.90s
8th908Gonzalo RODRIGUEZ LLEBANA PIVOT CYCLES ARGENTINA4:28.8088.30s
9th916Renato SANTORIO Transmagno Team4:29.8099.30s
10th905Adin DANEKER 4:30.501010.00s
11th913Leonardo DIAS Santa cruz Brazil4:33.301112.80s
12th928Michael COWAN Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof4:34.601214.10s
13th931Christiaan BOURDREZ ridebicycles.com NORCO BIKES go to site4:34.701314.20s
13th925Brett GOSSMAN Team Pack Filla4:34.701314.20s
16th914Derek MYERS (WA) Knolly Bikes4:43.101622.60s
17th903Oscar PELEGRINA #enDHurocuandopinte4:45.401724.90s
18th929Lorenzo BURATTI Rogue Racing4:46.801826.30s
19th922Parabanne MENDOZA 4:48.301927.80s
20th921John MERWIN Rock on Wheels4:50.502030.00s
21st926Mike FIRNKES Fukinfastoldfart4:59.102138.60s
22nd910Carl WILSON 5:12.202251.70s
23rd915Joel CAPLETTE 6:27.20232:06.70
24th907Matthew JOHNSON 6:51.50242:31.00
924Mike GRAHAM
917Byron MAPLES
927P. DIGSS Commencal NZ / iLabb / SpyOptics NZ
909Sidney LEWIS Cuadro
923Robert HOLMES P.A.G Collision CENTRE

 

 

Pro women  Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st6000Jill KINTNER Norco / Red Bull / Shimano4:18.001-
2nd313Georgia ASTLE Devinci / Race Face / Shimano4:19.2021.20s
3rd501Valentina HÖLL GoPro / Red Bull / RockShox / SRAM / SRAM TLD racing / TLD / YT4:21.0033.00s
4th351Anneke BEERTEN Alpinestars / DT Swiss / Specialized4:23.6045.60s
5th316Casey BROWN Bell Helmets / C3 project / Clif / Dakine / SRAM4:24.4056.40s
6th314Kialani HINES Maxxis / Pivot / TLD4:24.6066.60s
7th305Miranda MILLER 100% / Kona Factory4:27.7079.70s
7th341Andréane LANTHIER NADEAU Rocky Mountain Race Face4:27.7079.70s
9th309Vaea VERBEECK Deity / FiveTen / Maxxis / Rocky Mountain Cycles / Shimano / TLD4:27.8099.80s
10th336Jordy SCOTT Hyper Bicycles4:28.601010.60s
11th340Noga KOREM GT Factory Racing4:29.301111.30s
12th310Caroline WASHAM Flat Tire Defender / Industry Nine / Liv Racing / Schwalbe / SRAM / TLD4:31.301213.30s
13th308Caro GEHRIG Norco Twins Racing4:31.701313.70s
14th330Leonie PICTON LIV CYCLING4:32.101414.10s
15th306Camila NOGUEIRA Box / Commencal USA / e-thirteen / Fox4:32.301514.30s
15th322Anita GEHRIG Norco Twins Racing4:32.301514.30s
17th324Hannah BERGEMANN 100% / Kona Factory4:33.601715.60s
18th337Kyleigh STEWART Commencal Canada / Deity / Royal / Smith4:33.801815.80s
19th332Elle RUNYAN Mt. Si Racing / Sweetlines Jr. Racing4:34.901916.90s
20th325Joey GOUGH GT Bikes4:35.002017.00s
21st302Emilie SIEGENTHALER 100% / Pivot Factory Racing4:36.002118.00s
22nd311Vinny ARMSTRONG Leatt / Renthal / smith optics nz4:37.302219.30s
23rd307Samantha SORIANO Commencal USA / Industry 94:37.402319.40s
24th328Roos OP DE BEECK Waasland MTB Team4:38.502420.50s
25th342Chelsea KIMBALL Atomik Carbon / Box MTB / DVO Suspension / FiveTen / Loose Riders / Maxxis / Mynesweepers / Reverse / TruckerCo4:39.002521.00s
26th339Katharina KUYPERS Bosch / POC / SRAM / Trek4:43.302625.30s
27th326Alaina HENDERSON 4:44.202726.20s
28th312Danielle BEECROFT DHaRCO / Evil Bikes / Schwalbe / Shimano4:51.502833.50s
29th331Laura BRUNEAU Fox / Kenda / Specialized4:52.002934.00s
30th329Brooke THOMPSON POC4:53.903035.90s
31st338Lecksi WINGER dirt lab suspension / Rev grips4:55.303137.30s
32nd327Rachel STRAIT Deity / Ergon Bike / GT Bikes / Ht Pedals / Kenda Tires / Oakley / Ryno Power / Sombrio Cartel / SRAM / Stans / Yakima Racks4:57.303239.30s
33rd333Lorena GARAL Rocky Mountain Cycles5:02.103344.10s
34th335Dani JOHNSON 5:05.103447.10s
319Riley WEIDMAN Fast Line / Fly / Santa Cruz
334Barbara JECHOW Chaoyang / FivetenBR / FKS Bike / Grupo Orange / SBI Outdoor

10-12 girls  Finish spread

7 competitors found

13-18 girls  Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st506Ainhoa IJURKO Commencal Canada4:30.901-
2nd4002Gracey HEMSTREET Coast Gravity Park4:37.0426.14s
3rd503Cassie VOYSEY Deity / EPTEC / Harvey Norman / Krush / M2O / Northern Beaches Bicycles / One Agnecy Engadine / Rocky Mountain Aus / We the riders4:38.9138.01s
4th505Madison SKRYPNEK Bow Cycle / Fountain Tire / Kona / Tantalus Bike Shop4:45.02414.12s
5th4007Brooke ANDERSON Hope / JulianaBikes / TLD4:45.29514.39s
6th4011Sofia GUY Evolution4:46.31615.41s
7th4009Dixie OWENS 100% / Deity / FiveTen / HT / Kenda Tire / Novatec / ODI / Peatys / TLD4:46.88715.98s
8th4012Riley MILLER Burke Mtn / Deity / Fox Factory / IdeRide / Kingdom Trails / LIV CYCLING / MTBVT / Victory Hill Sector / Village Sport Shop4:47.44816.54s
9th4008Julia LOFQVIST TRAUM Norco / Sweetlines Jr. Racing4:48.19917.29s
10th4001Emmy LAN Gravity MTB / Trail Bicycles Racing4:49.301018.40s
11th4010Sydney HABERMAN Cliff Bar / Element / Norco / Sweetlines Jr. Racing4:51.341120.44s
12th4018Chanel Nelli WYLD 4:51.931221.03s
13th4004Isabella CASWELL TLD4:52.981322.08s
14th4006Lily BOUCHER C4 Norco Racing4:55.361424.46s
15th4015Emma ARTZ Sweetlines Jr. Race Team4:58.691527.79s
16th4003Taylor OSTGAARD Crank Brothers / Dakine / FiveTen / Fox Factory / GoPro / Schwalbe / Smith / Spank / Transition Bikes4:58.861627.96s
17th507Amy ERTEL Juliana Bicycles5:01.561730.66s
18th4014Eti GRAHAM 5:01.641830.74s
19th508Bailey GOLDSTONE FiveTen / Juliana Sombrio5:01.891930.99s
20th4017Zoë WOOD Bell Helmets / Fasthouse / Maxxis / Pit Viper / Rev grips / RhinoPower / Spy / Summit Race Team5:02.362031.46s
21st504Fiona MURRAY NZL Gravity Canterbury5:09.092138.19s
22nd4005Christine LEWIS Monster / Trek5:28.732257.83s
23rd4016Bruna DIAS Santa cruz Brazil5:53.93231:23.03
4019Vanessa BRUNEAU

19+ women  Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st956Katarina JORSBACK Mum4:33.301-
2nd966Victoria ARMSTRONG 4:40.1026.80s
3rd953Pip PARR 4:41.0037.70s
4th957Flo BELANGER-JONES 4:43.70410.40s
5th959Dorota GRABKOWSKA BLOODSTONE / Deity / Hero Skin4:45.40512.10s
6th955Magalie LABBE 4:48.70615.40s
7th954Katie PERKIN 4:51.00717.70s
8th960Natalie VITALIE 4:54.10820.80s
9th961Kat SWEET Clif / Element / Norco / Sweetlines4:56.60923.30s
10th964Karina GARCIA bikecheck endurojalisco4:56.701023.40s
11th971Samantha WOOD 4:59.001125.70s
12th968Brooke VITALIE 5:16.801243.50s
13th970Erica ZAMMARCHI Rogue Racing6:19.80131:46.50
958Genevieve DEMERS
965Jayme DAILEY
967Marie BRUNEAU
969Katy WOOLLEY No Limits Cycling
963Nicole WILKINSON Sagebrush cycles
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us