The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Event progression Finish spread
16-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Jakob SMOLNIKAR | ENERGIJATEAM.COM | 2:07.021 | 1:34.402 | 1:43.761 | 1:33.341 | 6:58.521 | - | ||
2nd | 172 | Enej PODLIPNIK | Rajd Ljubljana | 2:07.452 | 1:32.951 | 1:45.472 | 1:34.232 | 7:00.102 | 1.58s | ||
3rd | 19 | Alen SMOLIĆ | BBK TEAM RODEO | 2:14.094 | 1:35.683 | 1:48.934 | 1:36.164 | 7:14.863 | 16.34s | ||
4th | 152 | Jakob KOVSCA | Rajd Ljubljana | 2:12.933 | 1:39.565 | 1:48.293 | 1:36.776 | 7:17.554 | 19.03s | ||
5th | 160 | Žiga PEČAN | Rajd Ljubljana | 2:14.505 | 1:39.816 | 1:50.305 | 1:35.403 | 7:20.015 | 21.49s | ||
6th | 151 | Jan MODRIJAN | Rajd Ljubljana | 2:16.456 | 1:38.704 | 1:58.1011 | 1:36.425 | 7:29.676 | 31.15s | ||
7th | 155 | Vid LIPOVŠEK | KOLESARSKI KLUB ZAGORSKA DOLINA | 2:21.2010 | 1:42.359 | 1:52.656 | 1:38.548 | 7:34.747 | 36.22s | ||
8th | 171 | Andraz GORSIC | 2:17.507 | 1:46.5012 | 1:59.9615 | 1:41.2911 | 7:45.258 | 46.73s | |||
9th | 163 | Paul LENZ | TEAM DORRONG | 2:23.6511 | 1:48.1614 | 1:57.9010 | 1:38.7110 | 7:48.429 | 49.90s | ||
10th | 173 | Julian AUER | UNION VR fahrradprofi.at | 2:32.7527 | 1:42.4910 | 1:55.067 | 1:38.659 | 7:48.9510 | 50.43s | ||
11th | 153 | Miha PREZELJ | PEDAL RACING TEAM | 2:24.4914 | 1:51.1522 | 1:57.709 | 1:38.247 | 7:51.5811 | 53.06s | ||
12th | 147 | Jaka KOZJAN | 2:19.828 | 1:41.948 | 1:55.538 | 1:56.7329 | 7:54.0212 | 55.50s | |||
13th | 165 | Jon INDIHAR | 2:23.8012 | 1:49.2119 | 1:58.6512 | 1:43.7914 | 7:55.4513 | 56.93s | |||
14th | 154 | Antonio VLAH | BBK TEAM RODEO | 2:26.5018 | 1:45.9011 | 2:02.0617 | 1:43.1013 | 7:57.5614 | 59.04s | ||
15th | 146 | Tadej KRAŠOVEC | 2:20.859 | 1:41.607 | 2:06.4924 | 1:50.9425 | 7:59.8815 | 1:01.36 | |||
16th | 169 | Lovro TINTA | ŠKTD Avce | 2:26.6819 | 1:48.3516 | 2:02.9620 | 1:42.3212 | 8:00.3116 | 1:01.79 | ||
17th | 168 | Aljaž SPAHIČ | ENERGIJATEAM.COM | 2:29.0522 | 1:47.6013 | 1:59.8714 | 1:45.9519 | 8:02.4717 | 1:03.95 | ||
18th | 167 | Žiga BREGAR | 2:24.7415 | 1:48.2115 | 1:59.8613 | 1:50.1024 | 8:02.9118 | 1:04.39 | |||
19th | 144 | Aljaž TROŠT | 2:24.9916 | 1:50.4420 | 2:04.5421 | 1:44.6018 | 8:04.5719 | 1:06.05 | |||
20th | 161 | Maks BOŽNAR | PEDAL RACING TEAM | 2:28.4520 | 1:50.9021 | 2:02.5919 | 1:43.9515 | 8:05.8920 | 1:07.37 | ||
21st | 159 | Jaž STAMENKOVIĆ | Rajd Ljubljana | 2:28.8121 | 1:51.3523 | 2:01.4916 | 1:52.4627 | 8:14.1121 | 1:15.59 | ||
22nd | 162 | Dominik GRBAC | BBK TEAM RODEO | 2:30.4825 | 1:51.4424 | 2:07.3525 | 1:46.7020 | 8:15.9722 | 1:17.45 | ||
23rd | 145 | Nejc MUHA | 2:30.0023 | 1:52.3925 | 2:09.3827 | 1:44.2217 | 8:15.9923 | 1:17.47 | |||
24th | 166 | Miha BUČEK | 2:30.4624 | 1:57.1628 | 2:02.3218 | 1:46.7521 | 8:16.6924 | 1:18.17 | |||
25th | 156 | Ljubomir PARO | BK COAST RIDERS | 2:41.6931 | 1:48.5617 | 2:04.9922 | 1:44.1016 | 8:19.3425 | 1:20.82 | ||
26th | 149 | Jakob ČURIN | 2:23.8513 | 1:48.9318 | 2:10.9129 | 1:58.1830 | 8:21.8726 | 1:23.35 | |||
27th | 150 | Kristijan ARH | 2:31.0826 | 1:55.1827 | 2:08.6726 | 1:51.8326 | 8:26.7627 | 1:28.24 | |||
28th | 148 | Miha DOVGAN | GKD BOROVCI | 2:26.4717 | 1:52.8426 | 2:05.1023 | 2:03.0331 | 8:27.4428 | 1:28.92 | ||
29th | 170 | Timotej OŽBOT | ŠKTD Avce | 2:33.7528 | 1:57.3329 | 2:10.5428 | 1:49.0823 | 8:30.7029 | 1:32.18 | ||
30th | 164 | Domen SEKIRNIK | 2:34.8030 | 1:57.3930 | 2:13.4132 | 1:49.0022 | 8:34.6030 | 1:36.08 | |||
31st | 158 | Matej JERAK | ENERGIJATEAM.COM | 2:34.4629 | 2:15.5932 | 2:12.4830 | 2:10.6332 | 9:13.1631 | 2:14.64 | ||
32nd | 175 | Tomislav MATEJČIĆ | BBK TEAM RODEO | 3:13.4532 | 1:58.0631 | 2:12.5031 | 1:53.3228 | 9:17.3332 | 2:18.81 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
19-24Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Jure ŽABJEK | Unior / Devinci Factory Racing | 1:57.601 | 1:25.201 | 1:32.601 | 1:24.421 | 6:19.821 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Miha TRATNIK BAJC | MBK ČRNI VRH | 2:12.003 | 1:34.353 | 1:44.753 | 1:34.053 | 7:05.152 | 45.33s | ||
3rd | 35 | Valentin ŠMON | 2:10.292 | 1:35.555 | 1:45.054 | 1:34.365 | 7:05.253 | 45.43s | |||
4th | 11 | Matjaž ISTENIČ | 2:13.787 | 1:35.254 | 1:44.542 | 1:34.324 | 7:07.894 | 48.07s | |||
5th | 15 | Jan ŠTUCIN | PEDAL RACING TEAM | 2:13.115 | 1:37.147 | 1:47.286 | 1:33.102 | 7:10.635 | 50.81s | ||
6th | 212 | Ivan BASIC | 2:12.484 | 1:35.566 | 1:46.565 | 1:38.609 | 7:13.206 | 53.38s | |||
7th | 17 | Sandi SMOLIĆ | 2:13.306 | 1:38.208 | 1:50.608 | 1:37.908 | 7:20.007 | 1:00.18 | |||
8th | 36 | Emir MUJAGIČ | 2:21.9513 | 1:34.202 | 1:53.0511 | 1:37.207 | 7:26.408 | 1:06.58 | |||
9th | 32 | Mark FORTUNA | 2:15.739 | 1:45.4315 | 1:49.567 | 1:36.796 | 7:27.519 | 1:07.69 | |||
10th | 24 | Paul GUTTMANN | ESR Downhill Team | 2:19.3910 | 1:41.1411 | 1:51.559 | 1:42.3912 | 7:34.4710 | 1:14.65 | ||
11th | 34 | Jaša ŠONC | 2:13.998 | 1:39.899 | 1:53.0010 | 1:47.7516 | 7:34.6311 | 1:14.81 | |||
12th | 40 | Martin LORENZUTTI | 2:23.7314 | 1:40.9310 | 1:53.5712 | 1:39.5211 | 7:37.7512 | 1:17.93 | |||
13th | 33 | Simone ORLANDO | 3 stars | 2:20.8011 | 1:44.5514 | 1:54.6513 | 1:39.2010 | 7:39.2013 | 1:19.38 | ||
14th | 27 | Wendelin HIRZBERGER | ESR Downhill Team | 2:21.1512 | 1:44.2512 | 1:55.8016 | 1:42.6013 | 7:43.8014 | 1:23.98 | ||
15th | 41 | Žiga STRMEC | ŠKD PANK KURA | 2:23.9315 | 1:46.2716 | 1:54.8014 | 1:51.1120 | 7:56.1115 | 1:36.29 | ||
16th | 42 | Jure ŠTANGELJ | ŠKD PANK KURA | 2:28.7017 | 1:44.2813 | 1:55.4615 | 1:48.2917 | 7:56.7316 | 1:36.91 | ||
17th | 30 | Tine KLANČAR | 2:25.4916 | 1:47.5017 | 2:01.9418 | 1:49.3519 | 8:04.2817 | 1:44.46 | |||
18th | 37 | Maj MOHORIČ | 2:30.5418 | 1:47.9519 | 1:59.5417 | 1:53.0022 | 8:11.0318 | 1:51.21 | |||
19th | 45 | Tilen PETRIČ | GOLOVEC TRAILS | 2:32.8320 | 1:50.3520 | 2:03.5321 | 1:45.3815 | 8:12.0919 | 1:52.27 | ||
20th | 28 | Ante RUKAVINA | 2:31.2019 | 1:54.5023 | 2:03.1020 | 1:48.5418 | 8:17.3420 | 1:57.52 | |||
21st | 38 | Matic LUZNAR | 2:39.9524 | 1:53.3022 | 2:02.6419 | 1:45.1514 | 8:21.0421 | 2:01.22 | |||
22nd | 44 | Bojan SUŠANJ | BBK TEAM RODEO | 2:38.5023 | 1:51.6821 | 2:07.3522 | 1:59.5025 | 8:37.0322 | 2:17.21 | ||
23rd | 25 | Matthias TOBISCH | 2:36.5622 | 1:47.9318 | 2:21.9026 | 1:51.2921 | 8:37.6823 | 2:17.86 | |||
24th | 26 | Roko KOVACIC | COAST RIDERS | 2:33.9321 | 1:54.7624 | 2:14.0823 | 1:55.9523 | 8:38.7224 | 2:18.90 | ||
25th | 29 | Zvonimir GRGIC | 2:47.2526 | 1:58.9025 | 2:21.8925 | 1:57.7524 | 9:05.7925 | 2:45.97 | |||
26th | 39 | Žiga KOROŠEC | 2:43.5025 | 2:05.6326 | 2:18.3524 | 2:01.4826 | 9:08.9626 | 2:49.14 | |||
10 | Tim KRAŠOVEC | WOLF racing team | DNF | ||||||||
43 | Metla TEST | ŠKD PANK KURA | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
25-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 55 | Richard MAASARANI | 2:01.381 | 1:29.441 | 1:38.981 | 1:31.093 | 6:40.891 | - | |||
2nd | 2 | Nejc HUTH | ENERGIJATEAM.COM | 2:04.682 | 1:30.552 | 1:41.412 | 1:27.241 | 6:43.882 | 2.99s | ||
3rd | 46 | Anže ŽABJEK | GOLOVEC TRAILS | 2:05.793 | 1:32.853 | 1:42.003 | 1:29.752 | 6:50.393 | 9.50s | ||
4th | 69 | Jaka URŠIČ | GOLOVEC TRAILS | 2:09.094 | 1:35.514 | 1:44.804 | 1:33.705 | 7:03.104 | 22.21s | ||
5th | 62 | David GUTTMANN | ESR Downhill Team | 2:09.275 | 1:35.725 | 1:46.125 | 1:32.054 | 7:03.165 | 22.27s | ||
6th | 12 | Žan KUDER | MTB Trbovlje | 2:11.456 | 1:36.166 | 1:47.206 | 1:37.5912 | 7:12.406 | 31.51s | ||
7th | 4 | Tadej RAZPET | PEDAL RACING TEAM | 2:13.087 | 1:37.067 | 1:48.437 | 1:36.038 | 7:14.607 | 33.71s | ||
8th | 70 | Grega BERNOT | GOLOVEC TRAILS | 2:14.9510 | 1:37.508 | 1:49.269 | 1:35.376 | 7:17.088 | 36.19s | ||
9th | 64 | Luka HORVAT | KK POSTOJNA | 2:14.869 | 1:39.9612 | 1:50.3711 | 1:35.597 | 7:20.789 | 39.89s | ||
10th | 71 | Mark HOČEVAR | GOLOVEC TRAILS | 2:14.9911 | 1:38.2010 | 1:52.8413 | 1:37.5511 | 7:23.5810 | 42.69s | ||
11th | 56 | Luka HRIBAR | 2:16.7714 | 1:38.049 | 1:50.1810 | 1:38.8513 | 7:23.8411 | 42.95s | |||
12th | 52 | Marcel ZUBE | 2:16.5313 | 1:40.7114 | 1:51.8312 | 1:36.509 | 7:25.5712 | 44.68s | |||
13th | 73 | Vladimir PAKRAC | 2:13.908 | 1:39.1411 | 1:54.2614 | 1:39.5514 | 7:26.8513 | 45.96s | |||
14th | 68 | Matijaš LOVEL | BK TNT Pazin | 2:19.0518 | 1:41.3615 | 1:49.058 | 1:40.6416 | 7:30.1014 | 49.21s | ||
15th | 72 | Tadej TEKAVCIC | GOLOVEC TRAILS | 2:15.2012 | 1:40.1513 | 1:59.1319 | 1:36.6310 | 7:31.1115 | 50.22s | ||
16th | 53 | Philipp VORWALDER | 2:22.3321 | 1:43.9820 | 1:54.8515 | 1:39.5815 | 7:40.7416 | 59.85s | |||
17th | 63 | Michael GRITSCH | WEEKEND WARRIORS CARINTHIA | 2:19.1019 | 1:44.8021 | 1:57.0216 | 1:40.8817 | 7:41.8017 | 1:00.91 | ||
18th | 66 | Nejc KLANČAR | 2:18.9817 | 1:42.9416 | 1:57.1517 | 1:51.7527 | 7:50.8218 | 1:09.93 | |||
19th | 65 | Uroš POLANEC | 2:21.6020 | 1:43.2517 | 2:02.3322 | 1:45.1619 | 7:52.3419 | 1:11.45 | |||
20th | 58 | Klemen ARNEŽ | 2:22.7922 | 1:45.0822 | 1:59.3920 | 1:46.2520 | 7:53.5120 | 1:12.62 | |||
21st | 57 | Matthias FISCHER | 2:24.2523 | 1:47.7123 | 1:57.2018 | 1:48.2322 | 7:57.3921 | 1:16.50 | |||
22nd | 61 | Matej DEBEVEC | 2:18.6315 | 1:43.7218 | 2:06.6525 | 1:49.1325 | 7:58.1322 | 1:17.24 | |||
23rd | 54 | Nejc SEVER | 2:18.8616 | 1:43.9119 | 2:18.4529 | 1:40.9018 | 8:02.1223 | 1:21.23 | |||
24th | 49 | Martin LESAR | 2:25.7024 | 1:48.4324 | 2:00.4221 | 1:47.7321 | 8:02.2824 | 1:21.39 | |||
25th | 50 | Žan KURALT | 2:29.5925 | 1:53.7527 | 2:06.3924 | 1:48.5523 | 8:18.2825 | 1:37.39 | |||
26th | 47 | Matic RESNIK ° | 2:35.2128 | 1:52.8526 | 2:05.7023 | 1:49.3326 | 8:23.0926 | 1:42.20 | |||
27th | 51 | Jan CAPUDER | 2:36.2129 | 1:56.3628 | 2:09.6426 | 1:48.7024 | 8:30.9127 | 1:50.02 | |||
28th | 67 | Miroslav DOJKIĆ | BK COAST RIDERS | 2:30.5526 | 2:00.0930 | 2:15.9328 | 2:03.1129 | 8:49.6828 | 2:08.79 | ||
29th | 59 | Uroš JAGODIČ | GOLOVEC TRAILS | 2:42.3130 | 1:59.7029 | 2:15.2027 | 1:59.5428 | 8:56.7529 | 2:15.86 | ||
48 | Filip RADULOVIĆ | NIGHT RIDERS CROATIA | 2:33.0027 | 1:52.3925 | DNF |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-34Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7 | Mitja POTOČIN | KD Hrastnik | 2:05.801 | 1:32.441 | 1:41.731 | 1:34.702 | 6:54.671 | - | ||
2nd | 74 | Rok PERKO | 2:09.562 | 1:34.463 | 1:48.613 | 1:33.651 | 7:06.282 | 11.61s | |||
3rd | 95 | Jure CINDRO | Rajd Ljubljana | 2:11.533 | 1:34.322 | 1:50.755 | 1:36.786 | 7:13.383 | 18.71s | ||
4th | 84 | Rozle MESEC | Rajd Ljubljana | 2:15.304 | 1:36.544 | 1:53.448 | 1:35.654 | 7:20.934 | 26.26s | ||
5th | 22 | Jure BOŽIČ | Rajd Ljubljana | 2:15.655 | 1:39.506 | 1:49.654 | 1:36.145 | 7:20.945 | 26.27s | ||
6th | 16 | Nejc ČERNILOGAR | ENERGIJATEAM.COM | 2:17.758 | 1:39.758 | 1:48.452 | 1:37.558 | 7:23.506 | 28.83s | ||
7th | 108 | Valter KRAJNIK | 2:17.407 | 1:41.0911 | 1:51.156 | 1:35.093 | 7:24.737 | 30.06s | |||
8th | 76 | Gašper KARLOVŠEK | MTB LISCA | 2:16.746 | 1:42.5014 | 1:54.449 | 1:38.6411 | 7:32.328 | 37.65s | ||
9th | 85 | Andraž TEKAVČIČ | GOLOVEC TRAILS | 2:18.9911 | 1:41.3612 | 1:54.4510 | 1:38.409 | 7:33.209 | 38.53s | ||
10th | 78 | Rok FICKO | 2:19.7513 | 1:39.537 | 1:54.4611 | 1:39.8013 | 7:33.5410 | 38.87s | |||
11th | 87 | Nejc UCMAN | 2:20.3514 | 1:41.6513 | 1:54.8512 | 1:38.5010 | 7:35.3511 | 40.68s | |||
12th | 90 | Bastian MEIER | TEAM BEIDLPRAKER | 2:19.6212 | 1:40.049 | 1:53.157 | 1:42.6317 | 7:35.4412 | 40.77s | ||
13th | 79 | Andraž VERAČ | 2:18.0510 | 1:41.0010 | 1:55.7514 | 1:43.0418 | 7:37.8413 | 43.17s | |||
14th | 94 | Patrick BUCHEGGER | RC Kreuzer Bad Vöslau | 2:17.959 | 1:37.905 | 2:05.8519 | 1:40.4614 | 7:42.1614 | 47.49s | ||
15th | 91 | Žiga MEGLIC | WET RACING | 2:26.3019 | 1:43.1716 | 1:59.4616 | 1:39.2312 | 7:48.1615 | 53.49s | ||
16th | 75 | Miha JAGER | SPUST BREMZE!!! | 2:36.1622 | 1:42.8015 | 1:55.0513 | 1:41.8916 | 7:55.9016 | 1:01.23 | ||
17th | 82 | Davor DOLINŠEK | MTB LISCA | 2:22.8915 | 1:56.5922 | 1:57.8015 | 1:41.3415 | 7:58.6217 | 1:03.95 | ||
18th | 214 | Jernej KLANJŠEK | 2:28.6620 | 1:52.7519 | 2:00.9417 | 1:37.147 | 7:59.4918 | 1:04.82 | |||
19th | 92 | Rok LORGER | 2:24.5017 | 1:45.6917 | 2:06.8121 | 1:47.2721 | 8:04.2719 | 1:09.60 | |||
20th | 80 | Peter MLAKAR | 2:23.8816 | 1:53.5020 | 2:04.8818 | 1:46.9320 | 8:09.1920 | 1:14.52 | |||
21st | 83 | Nejc BRAVNIČAR | BAUCHMANIJA | 2:25.7018 | 1:54.9021 | 2:06.2020 | 1:49.0523 | 8:15.8521 | 1:21.18 | ||
22nd | 137 | Luka ČEČKO | 2:34.2021 | 1:52.5918 | 2:15.1923 | 1:45.2019 | 8:27.1822 | 1:32.51 | |||
23rd | 88 | Žiga KRŽIČNIK | GOLOVEC TRAILS | 2:39.3023 | 1:57.8523 | 2:11.2122 | 1:49.0022 | 8:37.3623 | 1:42.69 | ||
24th | 81 | Anže MATIČIČ | 2:46.4024 | 2:09.6524 | 2:30.9524 | 2:01.2024 | 9:28.2024 | 2:33.53 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
35-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8 | Nejc KALAN | MTB KLUB KRANJ | 2:14.552 | 1:35.441 | 1:48.642 | 1:35.753 | 7:14.381 | - | ||
2nd | 119 | Darjan ANDREJC | 2:14.753 | 1:38.142 | 1:48.151 | 1:35.292 | 7:16.332 | 1.95s | |||
3rd | 116 | Aleš OBREZA | INFINITI - MOJ PULZ | 2:14.291 | 1:39.945 | 1:49.733 | 1:32.881 | 7:16.843 | 2.46s | ||
4th | 113 | Dragomir ZALOŽNIK | 2:15.884 | 1:40.487 | 1:52.635 | 1:36.985 | 7:25.974 | 11.59s | |||
5th | 211 | Miha JAKOPIC | 2:18.965 | 1:39.894 | 1:53.918 | 1:37.046 | 7:29.805 | 15.42s | |||
6th | 18 | Reiner GLANZ | Bikeclub Giant Stattegg | 2:21.1710 | 1:39.883 | 1:52.534 | 1:38.467 | 7:32.046 | 17.66s | ||
7th | 111 | Andrej HOLC | B.V.G. GULČ - BTS COMPANY | 2:19.108 | 1:40.206 | 1:54.759 | 1:39.108 | 7:33.157 | 18.77s | ||
8th | 9 | Daniel APREUTESEI | 2:19.086 | 1:43.798 | 1:53.517 | 1:40.409 | 7:36.788 | 22.40s | |||
9th | 122 | Urban RESNIK | GOLOVEC TRAILS | 2:19.309 | 1:47.6111 | 1:53.106 | 1:36.954 | 7:36.969 | 22.58s | ||
10th | 118 | Miha BOŠNJAK | 2:27.2814 | 1:43.909 | 2:00.0212 | 1:43.1311 | 7:54.3310 | 39.95s | |||
11th | 23 | Philipp HUBER | RADLAGER MOUNTAINBIKEVEREIN | 2:26.2011 | 1:45.8410 | 1:59.4010 | 1:44.8512 | 7:56.2911 | 41.91s | ||
12th | 213 | Sine KARLOVŠEK | 2:26.4412 | 1:47.9112 | 2:01.0113 | 1:41.7010 | 7:57.0612 | 42.68s | |||
13th | 112 | Matjaž HUMAR | GOLOVEC TRAILS | 2:26.9513 | 1:50.1914 | 2:02.1014 | 1:46.7613 | 8:06.0013 | 51.62s | ||
14th | 117 | Roman OBLAK | 2:28.7615 | 1:48.1713 | 2:06.2315 | 1:55.3517 | 8:18.5114 | 1:04.13 | |||
15th | 115 | Gasper SVETE | 2:31.2516 | 1:56.3016 | 2:11.1117 | 1:53.8114 | 8:32.4715 | 1:18.09 | |||
16th | 114 | Alexander WIESER | 2:36.0417 | 1:54.1115 | 2:10.7016 | 1:53.8415 | 8:34.6916 | 1:20.31 | |||
17th | 121 | Gabriele BECCIU | U.C. CAPRIVESI | 2:39.6418 | 1:58.4517 | 2:29.5418 | 1:54.7516 | 9:02.3817 | 1:48.00 | ||
18th | 110 | Gorjan MENKOVSKI | GOLOVEC TRAILS | 2:56.7319 | 2:21.3318 | 2:42.6319 | 2:23.0818 | 10:23.7718 | 3:09.39 | ||
19th | 14 | Miha SPRUK | CALCIT BIKE TEAM | 2:19.097 | 2:24.4519 | 1:59.5911 | 4:47.1520 | 11:30.2819 | 4:15.90 | ||
20th | 215 | Andrej MOČNIK | 3:57.6520 | 3:13.1520 | 3:21.9020 | 2:44.6019 | 13:17.3020 | 6:02.92 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-44Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 134 | Miha DEU | 2:15.652 | 1:38.351 | 1:51.951 | 1:36.641 | 7:22.591 | - | |||
2nd | 13 | Grega NAGODE | ENERGIJATEAM.COM | 2:15.001 | 1:38.502 | 1:52.452 | 1:40.264 | 7:26.212 | 3.62s | ||
3rd | 127 | Grega PIRŠ | KGK VOLJA | 2:17.803 | 1:41.534 | 1:52.913 | 1:37.002 | 7:29.243 | 6.65s | ||
4th | 133 | Walter ZEIDLER | 2:19.384 | 1:40.213 | 1:53.504 | 1:37.213 | 7:30.304 | 7.71s | |||
5th | 21 | Christian STADLBERGER | RADLAGER MOUNTAINBIKEVEREIN | 2:24.236 | 1:47.315 | 1:58.185 | 1:44.446 | 7:54.165 | 31.57s | ||
6th | 136 | Martin URŠIČ | GOLOVEC TRAILS | 2:22.845 | 1:49.207 | 2:00.677 | 1:44.405 | 7:57.116 | 34.52s | ||
7th | 129 | Jure KLEMENČIČ | 2:27.187 | 1:47.636 | 1:59.056 | 1:44.487 | 7:58.347 | 35.75s | |||
8th | 128 | Borut BREGAR | 2:44.409 | 2:10.0410 | 2:12.668 | 2:07.1410 | 9:14.248 | 1:51.65 | |||
9th | 132 | Kristian TOMMASI | LPT RT | 2:48.3410 | 2:06.959 | 2:29.149 | 1:58.648 | 9:23.079 | 2:00.48 | ||
10th | 135 | Francesco SIBINOVIC | U.C. CAPRIVESI | 2:51.6311 | 3:11.5511 | 2:33.9510 | 2:03.859 | 10:40.9810 | 3:18.39 | ||
131 | Dušan URBIČ | 2:33.908 | 1:52.208 | 14:24.2711 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
45-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Cri MAIERHOFER | TEAM DORRONG | 2:13.041 | 1:35.101 | 1:47.851 | 1:34.351 | 7:10.341 | - | ||
2nd | 123 | Robert PODLIPNIK | 2:23.642 | 1:45.202 | 1:58.352 | 1:44.463 | 7:51.652 | 41.31s | |||
3rd | 120 | Uroš OGRIS | MTB KLUB KRANJ | 2:24.193 | 1:45.853 | 1:59.553 | 1:42.652 | 7:52.243 | 41.90s | ||
4th | 124 | Matthias LENZ | TEAM DORRONG | 2:38.634 | 1:56.694 | 2:09.354 | 1:52.715 | 8:37.384 | 1:27.04 | ||
5th | 125 | Massimiliano PLANISCIG | UC CAPRIVESI GORIZA | 2:38.705 | 2:00.065 | 2:10.715 | 1:52.334 | 8:41.805 | 1:31.46 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | Martin BRUS | KAMPLC RACING TEAM | 2:28.601 | 1:50.261 | 2:11.653 | 1:45.141 | 8:15.651 | - | ||
2nd | 140 | Richard FASSL | RC KREUTZER | 2:33.412 | 1:54.532 | 2:09.532 | 1:56.355 | 8:33.822 | 18.17s | ||
3rd | 139 | Tine ZUPAN | SCOTT TEAM | 2:35.423 | 1:57.533 | 2:13.504 | 1:51.353 | 8:37.803 | 22.15s | ||
4th | 142 | Matej OKORN | GOLOVEC TRAILS | 2:37.554 | 1:59.524 | 2:15.665 | 1:52.354 | 8:45.084 | 29.43s | ||
5th | 138 | Igor KALAN | GOLOVEC TRAILS | 2:49.005 | 2:10.606 | 2:20.356 | 1:58.506 | 9:18.455 | 1:02.80 | ||
6th | 141 | Paolo GRASSI | CYCLING TEAM FRIULI | 2:59.806 | 2:18.957 | 2:33.257 | 2:06.047 | 9:58.046 | 1:42.39 | ||
143 | Tomaž CIMPRIČ | GOLOVEC TRAILS | 2:10.155 | 2:08.501 | 1:50.522 | DNF |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
U30Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 107 | Tina PERSE | CALCIT BIKE TEAM | 2:19.381 | 1:41.901 | 2:00.041 | 1:39.531 | 7:40.851 | - | ||
2nd | 105 | Tamara HOMAR | ENERGIJATEAM.COM | 2:25.202 | 1:51.792 | 2:06.252 | 1:47.162 | 8:10.402 | 29.55s | ||
3rd | 106 | Tjaša RUTAR | Rajd Ljubljana | 2:34.553 | 1:55.593 | 2:09.003 | 1:48.003 | 8:27.143 | 46.29s | ||
4th | 101 | Tjaša GORENC | 2:42.804 | 2:00.754 | 2:11.544 | 1:52.444 | 8:47.534 | 1:06.68 | |||
5th | 102 | Žana ZUPANČIČ | 2:47.207 | 2:01.245 | 2:16.415 | 2:00.166 | 9:05.015 | 1:24.16 | |||
6th | 96 | Kathrin TOBISCH | 2:43.455 | 2:05.456 | 2:25.558 | 1:59.255 | 9:13.706 | 1:32.85 | |||
7th | 99 | Gaia KRAVANJA | 2:48.398 | 2:10.008 | 2:24.967 | 2:00.797 | 9:24.147 | 1:43.29 | |||
8th | 98 | Magdalena NÖHRER | 2:45.916 | 2:08.277 | 2:24.186 | 2:06.329 | 9:24.688 | 1:43.83 | |||
9th | 97 | Elisabeth PABI | 2:51.909 | 2:14.759 | 2:27.439 | 2:03.588 | 9:37.669 | 1:56.81 | |||
100 | Urška HORVAT | 3:15.0610 | 3:15.8310 | 2:58.9810 | DNF |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
30+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 103 | Irena ZUPANEC | 2:35.101 | 1:54.021 | 2:12.251 | 1:51.751 | 8:33.121 | - | |||
2nd | 104 | Andreja FABJAN PODOBNIK | 3:39.902 | 2:53.162 | 3:20.482 | 3:17.052 | 13:10.592 | 4:37.47 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified