The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ElitePos⇩ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17th | 68 | Sascha SCHILDBECK | cycle factory racing | 7:19.1416 | 6:04.7316 | 10:29.6316 | 13:50.6817 | 37:44.1817 | 13:16.17 | ||
16th | 70 | Korbinian REITER | BAVARIAN DREAM BOYS CYCLING T | 8:03.7018 | 6:44.4018 | 12:23.8518 | 7:10.9515 | 34:22.9016 | 9:54.89 | ||
15th | 73 | Jure ŠTANGELJ | ŠKD PANK KURA | 8:14.8519 | 6:23.8017 | 10:52.4217 | 6:19.6514 | 31:50.7215 | 7:22.71 | ||
14th | 54 | Andraž BRADAČ | ŠKD PANK KURA | 7:41.5517 | 5:45.1014 | 9:58.6613 | 7:48.1616 | 31:13.4714 | 6:45.46 | ||
13th | 21 | Jaka MOČILNIK | ENERGIJATEAM.COM | 7:02.1415 | 5:45.5615 | 10:22.8515 | 5:38.009 | 28:48.5513 | 4:20.54 | ||
12th | 56 | Jan ŠTUCIN | PEDAL RACING TEAM | 6:46.1411 | 5:38.5312 | 9:48.0011 | 5:43.7513 | 27:56.4212 | 3:28.41 | ||
11th | 11 | Philipp FREUDENBERG | 6:29.855 | 5:42.4413 | 10:00.1114 | 5:41.0512 | 27:53.4511 | 3:25.44 | |||
10th | 10 | Marco FREYNHOFER | cycle factory racing | 6:34.008 | 5:37.3111 | 9:55.8912 | 5:38.3510 | 27:45.5510 | 3:17.54 | ||
9th | 16 | Davide DE SABBATA | ASD TEAM GRANZON | 6:53.7513 | 5:35.6210 | 9:36.458 | 5:38.4811 | 27:44.309 | 3:16.29 | ||
8th | 17 | Matic BERGINC | Rajd Ljubljana | 6:49.2512 | 5:34.609 | 9:41.399 | 5:33.007 | 27:38.248 | 3:10.23 | ||
7th | 9 | Stefano BRAIDOT | U.C. CAPRIVESI | 6:32.296 | 5:29.838 | 9:47.2710 | 5:20.586 | 27:09.977 | 2:41.96 | ||
6th | 25 | Tim KRAŠOVEC | WOLF racing team | 6:40.6010 | 5:24.836 | 9:11.637 | 5:33.108 | 26:50.166 | 2:22.15 | ||
5th | 6 | Jan MARKIC | ŠKTD Avce | 6:38.649 | 5:23.155 | 8:54.934 | 5:11.354 | 26:08.075 | 1:40.06 | ||
4th | 8 | Riccardo PLESNICAR | U.C. CAPRIVESI | 6:33.397 | 5:17.973 | 9:01.275 | 5:14.205 | 26:06.834 | 1:38.82 | ||
3rd | 2 | Peter MIHALKOVITS | RADWELT MK FACTORY RACING | 6:22.954 | 5:21.294 | 8:49.413 | 5:04.562 | 25:38.213 | 1:10.20 | ||
2nd | 3 | Maximilian TRAFELLA | Do-Biker Bruck / Mur | 6:12.003 | 5:08.402 | 8:42.262 | 5:04.983 | 25:07.642 | 39.63s | ||
1st | 1 | Max FEJER | TEAM DORRONG | 6:05.702 | 5:06.931 | 8:24.981 | 4:50.401 | 24:28.011 | - | ||
39 | Elia NEGOVETTI | A.S.D. FEDERCLUB TRST | 6:55.2014 | 5:27.637 | 9:08.566 | DNF | |||||
71 | Kevin FUERSCH | BAVARIAN DREAM BOYS CYCLING T | 9:29.7020 | DNF | |||||||
4 | Nejc HUTH | ENERGIJATEAM.COM | 6:03.291 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 22 | Jakob SMOLNIKAR | ENERGIJATEAM.COM | 6:17.891 | 5:13.101 | 8:58.051 | 5:07.311 | 25:36.351 | - | ||
2nd | 12 | Aljaž ČERNIGOJ | KAMPLC RACING TEAM | 6:41.893 | 5:20.252 | 9:17.002 | 5:14.952 | 26:34.092 | 57.74s | ||
3rd | 105 | Christoph SAX | 6:59.105 | 5:39.443 | 9:34.053 | 5:25.843 | 27:38.433 | 2:02.08 | |||
4th | 20 | Markus FEIEL | Do-Biker Bruck / Mur | 6:41.002 | 5:40.814 | 9:52.905 | 5:29.124 | 27:43.834 | 2:07.48 | ||
5th | 66 | Enej PODLIPNIK | Rajd Ljubljana | 7:10.707 | 5:46.837 | 9:45.744 | 5:29.805 | 28:13.075 | 2:36.72 | ||
6th | 87 | Peter VOVK | CALCIT BIKE TEAM | 6:55.354 | 5:45.985 | 9:55.956 | 5:41.367 | 28:18.646 | 2:42.29 | ||
7th | 92 | Zeno GREGORIO | A.S.D 360 MTB | 7:09.106 | 5:47.508 | 10:15.009 | 5:51.068 | 29:02.667 | 3:26.31 | ||
8th | 85 | Jakob LENZ | TEAM DORRONG | 7:40.1411 | 5:46.556 | 10:02.607 | 5:40.756 | 29:10.048 | 3:33.69 | ||
9th | 86 | Nico OFNER | RADLAGER RACING DIVISION, GB SU | 7:25.559 | 5:48.959 | 10:03.508 | 5:56.9510 | 29:14.959 | 3:38.60 | ||
10th | 89 | Rok SVETE | Rajd Ljubljana | 7:25.048 | 5:58.0010 | 11:07.8410 | 5:55.449 | 30:26.3210 | 4:49.97 | ||
11th | 63 | Matej JERAK | ENERGIJATEAM.COM | 7:47.8914 | 6:14.9811 | 11:20.0011 | 6:21.4012 | 31:44.2711 | 6:07.92 | ||
12th | 51 | Rok BAVDAŽ | KK ČRN TRN | 7:43.1013 | 6:18.3513 | 11:37.2014 | 6:12.7511 | 31:51.4012 | 6:15.05 | ||
13th | 53 | Maks BOŽNAR | PEDAL RACING TEAM | 7:41.2912 | 6:32.6014 | 11:30.0412 | 6:39.0013 | 32:22.9313 | 6:46.58 | ||
14th | 88 | Marko MILANOVIĆ | DEŠ FLEŠ | 7:36.1010 | 6:17.7512 | 11:36.2613 | 7:20.0814 | 32:50.1914 | 7:13.84 | ||
15th | 93 | Vanja RAZEM | CYCLING TEAM FRIULI | 8:36.1015 | 6:45.5015 | 12:04.6015 | 14:24.4816 | 41:50.6815 | 16:14.33 | ||
16th | 91 | Tomislav MATEJČIĆ | BBK TEAM RODEO | 9:13.4516 | 9:01.2516 | 17:01.5016 | 7:52.0515 | 43:08.2516 | 17:31.90 | ||
90 | Aljaž GORKIČ | KAMPLC RACING TEAM | DNF | ||||||||
84 | Paul LENZ | TEAM DORRONG | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Peter PINGTZER | 6:20.141 | 5:21.842 | 9:07.251 | 5:16.352 | 26:05.581 | - | |||
2nd | 7 | Tino HUBER | TEAM DORRONG | 6:28.752 | 5:28.203 | 9:21.513 | 5:14.301 | 26:32.762 | 27.18s | ||
3rd | 24 | Jaka TANCIK | ENERGIJATEAM.COM | 6:46.555 | 5:21.761 | 9:19.252 | 5:20.823 | 26:48.383 | 42.80s | ||
4th | 79 | Blaž ČERNIGOJ | KAMPLC RACING TEAM | 6:41.894 | 5:33.755 | 9:27.824 | 5:26.355 | 27:09.814 | 1:04.23 | ||
5th | 57 | Nejc ČERNILOGAR | ENERGIJATEAM.COM | 6:37.553 | 5:42.0511 | 9:32.246 | 5:22.674 | 27:14.515 | 1:08.93 | ||
6th | 13 | Stefano VARNERIN | A.S.D. FEDERCLUB TRST | 6:51.806 | 5:30.084 | 9:28.025 | 5:38.388 | 27:28.286 | 1:22.70 | ||
7th | 14 | Mitja POTOČIN | KD Hrastnik | 7:02.008 | 5:35.026 | 9:37.558 | 5:28.476 | 27:43.047 | 1:37.46 | ||
8th | 28 | Marko FINK | ŠKD PANK KURA | 7:00.107 | 5:37.927 | 9:45.069 | 5:40.689 | 28:03.768 | 1:58.18 | ||
9th | 40 | Janko BAČNAR | PEDAL RACING TEAM | 7:05.5511 | 5:44.2013 | 9:59.5512 | 5:30.907 | 28:20.209 | 2:14.62 | ||
10th | 76 | Andrej HOLC | B.V.G. GULČ - BTS COMPANY | 7:12.5013 | 5:43.2112 | 9:34.837 | 5:51.7213 | 28:22.2610 | 2:16.68 | ||
11th | 81 | Jernej MUZGA | MTB Trbovlje | 7:03.809 | 5:39.429 | 10:06.7813 | 5:45.4110 | 28:35.4111 | 2:29.83 | ||
12th | 77 | Janez PRAČEK | KAMPLC RACING TEAM | 7:25.5017 | 5:41.6510 | 9:50.7911 | 5:50.3411 | 28:48.2812 | 2:42.70 | ||
13th | 59 | Rozle MESEC | Rajd Ljubljana | 7:21.2515 | 5:38.638 | 9:49.5010 | 6:11.6418 | 29:01.0213 | 2:55.44 | ||
14th | 58 | Primož RESMAN | KK ZAVRŠNICA | 7:06.7012 | 5:54.5415 | 10:32.2515 | 5:53.0914 | 29:26.5814 | 3:21.00 | ||
15th | 74 | Oliver KUNZ | Befly World Team | 7:42.0419 | 6:05.8819 | 10:24.0814 | 5:50.5112 | 30:02.5115 | 3:56.93 | ||
16th | 75 | Benjamin MEIER | Bikeclub Giant Stattegg | 7:05.3510 | 6:04.9518 | 10:51.1917 | 6:04.6516 | 30:06.1416 | 4:00.56 | ||
17th | 44 | Miha SPRUK | CALCIT BIKE TEAM | 7:14.3914 | 5:56.5316 | 10:49.5316 | 6:23.1320 | 30:23.5817 | 4:18.00 | ||
18th | 45 | Markus GRUBER (mas) | Muddyteambikers | 7:22.5016 | 5:49.8814 | 11:02.1018 | 6:17.8419 | 30:32.3218 | 4:26.74 | ||
19th | 62 | Philipp HUBER | RADLAGER MOUNTAINBIKEVEREIN | 7:42.2520 | 6:27.7520 | 11:07.4419 | 6:08.5917 | 31:26.0319 | 5:20.45 | ||
20th | 78 | Kristijan PILIH | KAMPLC RACING TEAM | 7:35.0418 | 6:03.6317 | 17:18.0620 | 5:57.2315 | 36:53.9620 | 10:48.38 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 15 | Sebastjan STRES | KAMPLC RACING TEAM | 6:32.351 | 5:27.041 | 9:19.651 | 5:10.701 | 26:29.741 | - | ||
2nd | 82 | Uroš OGRIS | MTB KLUB KRANJ | 7:31.647 | 5:47.552 | 9:48.842 | 5:40.952 | 28:48.982 | 2:19.24 | ||
3rd | 27 | Marko PROSEN | KAMPLC RACING TEAM | 7:15.553 | 6:00.934 | 10:33.153 | 5:55.763 | 29:45.393 | 3:15.65 | ||
4th | 52 | Branko BELINGAR | ŠKTD Avce | 7:20.645 | 5:53.203 | 10:35.404 | 6:21.405 | 30:10.644 | 3:40.90 | ||
5th | 26 | Grega NAGODE | ENERGIJATEAM.COM | 7:17.044 | 6:13.385 | 11:41.305 | 6:08.934 | 31:20.655 | 4:50.91 | ||
6th | 49 | Christian STADLBERGER | RADLAGER MOUNTAINBIKEVEREIN | 7:20.756 | 6:18.886 | 11:45.626 | 6:38.806 | 32:04.056 | 5:34.31 | ||
7th | 47 | Matthias LENZ | TEAM DORRONG | 8:22.808 | 7:25.728 | 14:51.307 | 7:35.097 | 38:14.917 | 11:45.17 | ||
83 | David TAUCER | A.S.D. FEDERCLUB TRST | 6:56.702 | 6:32.907 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 46 | Martin BRUS | KAMPLC RACING TEAM | 7:34.892 | 6:13.551 | 11:36.731 | 6:32.331 | 31:57.501 | - | ||
2nd | 48 | Tine ZUPAN | SCOTT TEAM | 7:13.041 | 6:22.242 | 12:25.102 | 6:40.492 | 32:40.872 | 43.37s |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 100 | Nejc KALAN | MTB KLUB KRANJ | 7:07.554 | 5:24.851 | 9:25.891 | 5:17.192 | 27:15.481 | - | ||
2nd | 103 | Klemen GOLMAJER | MTB KRANJ | 7:22.399 | 5:30.792 | 9:43.682 | 5:13.321 | 27:50.182 | 34.70s | ||
3rd | 23 | Daniel APREUTESEI | 6:46.001 | 5:40.605 | 9:59.813 | 5:35.154 | 28:01.563 | 46.08s | |||
4th | 97 | Miha JAGER | 7:01.852 | 5:38.503 | 10:00.844 | 5:49.147 | 28:30.334 | 1:14.85 | |||
5th | 42 | Reiner GLANZ | Bikeclub Giant Stattegg | 7:07.645 | 5:39.914 | 10:02.045 | 5:45.185 | 28:34.775 | 1:19.29 | ||
6th | 95 | Luka PETROVČIČ | 7:18.857 | 5:49.846 | 10:08.606 | 5:31.553 | 28:48.846 | 1:33.36 | |||
7th | 69 | Christian STIEBELLEHNER | RADAHOP LIETZ | 7:04.803 | 6:01.7010 | 10:28.098 | 5:52.649 | 29:27.237 | 2:11.75 | ||
8th | 60 | Aleš BRODNIK | 7:19.858 | 5:57.208 | 10:37.849 | 5:49.006 | 29:43.898 | 2:28.41 | |||
9th | 98 | Roman FREYNHOFER | cycle factory racing | 7:28.8012 | 6:04.9611 | 10:24.407 | 5:51.368 | 29:49.529 | 2:34.04 | ||
10th | 55 | Thomas BREITENECKER | Muddyteambikers | 7:17.146 | 6:00.859 | 10:51.6011 | 6:09.6410 | 30:19.2310 | 3:03.75 | ||
11th | 94 | David TOPOLOVEC | 7:28.2511 | 5:55.237 | 10:46.7210 | 6:57.5312 | 31:07.7311 | 3:52.25 | |||
12th | 50 | Karel ZAVRŠNIK | 7:26.1410 | 6:18.6512 | 11:37.5912 | 6:33.9111 | 31:56.2912 | 4:40.81 | |||
13th | 102 | Andreas PECOLT | Muddyteambikers | 10:23.2915 | 8:30.4315 | 20:09.0315 | 11:56.6613 | 50:59.4113 | 23:43.93 | ||
67 | Stefan SAX | 7:50.2013 | 6:50.6713 | 14:30.5513 | DNF | ||||||
64 | Jakob KOKOLE | 8:24.4514 | 7:11.9414 | 15:49.9814 | DNF |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 34 | Tina PERSE | CALCIT BIKE TEAM | 7:15.451 | 5:53.201 | 10:21.091 | 6:05.501 | 29:35.241 | - | ||
2nd | 33 | Yana DOBNIG | TEAM DORRONG | 7:25.452 | 6:12.863 | 11:00.543 | 6:40.833 | 31:19.682 | 1:44.44 | ||
3rd | 104 | Tjaša RUTAR | KD RAJD | 8:36.554 | 6:55.534 | 11:48.634 | 6:39.582 | 34:00.293 | 4:25.05 | ||
35 | Špela HORVAT | 7:44.803 | 6:11.852 | 10:58.992 | DNF |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified