The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Brook MACDONALD | 2:45.8331 | 2:45.3801 | - | ||
2nd | Max HARTENSTERN | 2:46.5702 | 2:45.6302 | 0.250s | ||
3rd | Keegan WRIGHT | 2:49.1903 | 2:48.8173 | 3.437s | ||
4th | Wyn MASTERS | 2:53.0206 | 2:50.6834 | 5.303s | ||
5th | Louis HAMILTON | 2:55.8579 | 2:50.7905 | 5.410s | ||
6th | Cole LUCAS | 2:51.5104 | 2:50.8906 | 5.510s | ||
7th | George BRANNIGAN | 2:51.6775 | 2:52.2937 | 6.913s | ||
8th | Connor HAMILTON | 2:53.7708 | 2:52.3978 | 7.017s | ||
9th | Charlie MAKEA | 3:01.58011 | 2:55.4909 | 10.110s | ||
10th | Guy GIBBS | 2:59.69010 | 2:56.03710 | 10.657s | ||
11th | Kyle LOCKWOOD | 3:03.04316 | 2:56.75711 | 11.377s | ||
12th | Nils HEINIGER | 3:02.41314 | 2:58.25712 | 12.877s | ||
13th | Sam ROBBIE | 3:03.99717 | 2:59.19313 | 13.813s | ||
14th | Billy MEACLEM | 3:02.66315 | 2:59.22014 | 13.840s | ||
15th | Cam COLE | 3:10.96721 | 2:59.77715 | 14.397s | ||
16th | Leonard SONNTAG | 3:02.38713 | 2:59.93016 | 14.550s | ||
17th | Boaz HEBBLETHWAITE | 3:02.17012 | 3:00.05317 | 14.673s | ||
18th | Josh BIRKENHAKE | 3:08.45318 | 3:04.77318 | 19.393s | ||
19th | Shaun BARCLAY | 3:10.56720 | 3:06.36319 | 20.983s | ||
20th | Samuel SHAW | 3:09.54719 | 3:07.30020 | 21.920s | ||
21st | William MACDERMID | 3:27.08723 | 3:17.53321 | 32.153s | ||
22nd | Alex KENNETT | 3:27.07322 | 3:19.23322 | 33.853s | ||
Matt WALKER | 2:53.6077 | DNS | ||||
Hamish MCLEOD | DNS | DNS |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sam BLENKINSOP | 2:53.5001 | 2:49.1231 | - | ||
2nd | Stanislav SEHNAL | 2:53.8232 | 2:59.0732 | 9.950s | ||
3rd | Mitch ARMSTRONG | 3:10.82010 | 3:02.1373 | 13.014s | ||
4th | Connor MCCORMICK | 3:03.3603 | 3:02.4174 | 13.294s | ||
5th | Jonty VINK | 3:08.2876 | 3:03.4305 | 14.307s | ||
6th | Carson RAYNER | 3:05.5734 | 3:03.9306 | 14.807s | ||
7th | Nigel MCDOWELL | 3:09.5907 | 3:05.8107 | 16.687s | ||
8th | Patrick HALE | 3:13.59013 | 3:06.7678 | 17.644s | ||
9th | Matt BERRY | 3:07.1535 | 3:07.1939 | 18.070s | ||
10th | Jeppe Bob BERTELSEN | 3:14.86314 | 3:08.15310 | 19.030s | ||
11th | Lloyd JENKS | 3:13.21312 | 3:08.21311 | 19.090s | ||
12th | James CARLEY | 3:10.2838 | 3:08.77712 | 19.654s | ||
13th | Albe SNEP | 3:10.6139 | 3:09.11013 | 19.987s | ||
14th | Caelab DRUMMOND | 3:17.64015 | 3:10.74014 | 21.617s | ||
15th | Blake ROUNTREE | 3:31.75320 | 3:12.62715 | 23.504s | ||
16th | Ryan HUNT | 3:25.68719 | 3:14.71016 | 25.587s | ||
17th | Ethan BAKER | 3:19.24016 | 3:16.52717 | 27.404s | ||
18th | Campbell BAXTER | 3:24.53718 | 3:18.24018 | 29.117s | ||
19th | Logan CAESAR | 3:43.23322 | 3:23.16319 | 34.040s | ||
20th | Austin SUE | 3:11.19311 | 3:24.63720 | 35.514s | ||
21st | Glen RILEY | 3:19.38717 | 3:29.68021 | 40.557s | ||
22nd | Conor MCCARTHY | 3:39.10321 | 3:34.79022 | 45.667s | ||
23rd | Cameron JACOBSON | 3:50.93723 | 3:42.64323 | 53.520s | ||
24th | Max STEVENS | 3:57.70324 | 3:43.71324 | 54.590s | ||
Luke DAVIS | DNS | DNS | ||||
Don SMITSTRA | DNS | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | William HARVEY | 3:23.4831 | 3:20.9671 | - | ||
2nd | Jake EARNEST | 3:42.5176 | 3:21.0632 | 0.096s | ||
3rd | Ryan HASTINGS | 3:28.7032 | 3:22.6203 | 1.653s | ||
4th | Paul FURSTENBURG | 3:33.9375 | 3:33.9334 | 12.966s | ||
5th | Agusta DIXON | 3:42.8607 | 3:37.5735 | 16.606s | ||
6th | Seth STYLIE | 3:51.23010 | 3:41.1506 | 20.183s | ||
7th | Sam CLARKE (u19) | 3:51.34011 | 3:41.8577 | 20.890s | ||
8th | Arje BEVERIDGE | 3:49.4608 | 3:44.9638 | 23.996s | ||
9th | Myles SPRAGUE | 3:49.6309 | 3:46.5279 | 25.560s | ||
10th | Bryn FEARNSIDE | 4:05.54012 | 3:53.32010 | 32.353s | ||
11th | George DAVEY | 3:32.0834 | 4:00.07311 | 39.106s | ||
12th | Dylan WILMSHURST | 4:13.06314 | 4:02.89312 | 41.926s | ||
13th | Baxter HILSON | 4:11.70013 | 4:03.73013 | 42.763s | ||
14th | Aston SOUTHWARD | 6:50.87316 | 4:20.71314 | 59.746s | ||
15th | Ed SHEARER | 4:56.31015 | 4:44.59715 | 1:23.630 | ||
Luke WAYMAN | 3:32.0033 | DNF | ||||
Riley BLUNDELL | DNS | DNS | ||||
Asher HART | DNS | DNS | ||||
Wyatt MCNAB | DNS | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Marcus ROSS | 3:05.4033 | 2:58.1701 | - | ||
2nd | Guy JOHNSTON | 2:58.3401 | 2:59.6472 | 1.477s | ||
3rd | James MACDERMID | 3:03.9372 | 3:01.8033 | 3.633s | ||
4th | Cameron BECK | 3:08.5074 | 3:02.5234 | 4.353s | ||
5th | George HARVEY | 3:11.9805 | 3:13.9635 | 15.793s | ||
6th | Lachie STEVENS-MCNAB | 3:16.9076 | 3:14.5706 | 16.400s | ||
7th | Luke HAYMAN | 3:22.7407 | 3:16.3777 | 18.207s | ||
8th | Cjay INGRAM | 3:27.42710 | 3:18.2838 | 20.113s | ||
9th | Max CAULTON | 3:24.0809 | 3:20.2009 | 22.030s | ||
10th | Alex WAYMAN | 3:38.24317 | 3:20.70010 | 22.530s | ||
11th | Nico ARNOLD | 3:27.46011 | 3:21.57011 | 23.400s | ||
12th | Pero FORMAN | 3:31.80012 | 3:23.65712 | 25.487s | ||
13th | Taylor TOPP | 3:32.24713 | 3:24.11713 | 25.947s | ||
14th | Karepa HEKE KAIAWHA | 3:43.13318 | 3:24.86014 | 26.690s | ||
15th | Matthew DALE | 3:32.72014 | 3:27.07715 | 28.907s | ||
16th | Sam WATTERS | 9:12.92323 | 3:27.41316 | 29.243s | ||
17th | Carter WIFFIN | 3:36.37016 | 3:28.59317 | 30.423s | ||
18th | Will ADAMSON | 3:33.90715 | 3:29.25018 | 31.080s | ||
19th | Ben STOCK | 3:46.57719 | 3:41.39319 | 43.223s | ||
20th | Dylan FOOTE | 4:16.93020 | 4:05.82020 | 1:07.650 | ||
21st | Taane BOYCE-HORSLEY | 7:35.87722 | 4:47.75721 | 1:49.587 | ||
22nd | Connor WILMSHURST | 4:32.31721 | 4:49.99322 | 1:51.823 | ||
Jaden KAEMPFE | 3:23.6778 | DNF | ||||
Riley ADLAM | DNS | DNS | ||||
Brad BLUNDELL | DNS | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Blake ROSS | 2:53.5371 | 2:50.5371 | - | ||
2nd | Seth SHERLOCK | 2:58.4473 | 2:51.8372 | 1.300s | ||
3rd | Finn HAWKESBY-BROWNE | 2:59.3004 | 2:55.2833 | 4.746s | ||
4th | Joey FORESTA | 3:02.6175 | 2:58.0534 | 7.516s | ||
5th | Ethan BLANCHARD | 3:03.9277 | 2:58.4175 | 7.880s | ||
6th | Alex BARKE | 3:07.6808 | 2:59.1136 | 8.576s | ||
7th | Tuhoto-Ariki PENE | 2:57.1332 | 3:00.3137 | 9.776s | ||
8th | Louis VULETA | 3:03.4406 | 3:00.5038 | 9.966s | ||
9th | Finn PARSONS | 3:21.71714 | 3:00.5379 | 10.000s | ||
10th | Flynn DIXON | 3:53.47015 | 3:05.99310 | 15.456s | ||
11th | Mischa WOLSTENCROFT | 3:18.37312 | 3:07.93311 | 17.396s | ||
12th | Mitchell GOODMAN | 3:13.29711 | 3:08.63712 | 18.100s | ||
13th | Piper MARSLAND-TERNENT | 3:10.7679 | 3:09.21713 | 18.680s | ||
14th | Ryan MANEY | 3:21.28713 | 3:26.33714 | 35.800s | ||
15th | James HARVEY | 3:11.62710 | 3:44.75015 | 54.213s | ||
Lui ARNOLD | DNS | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Tom SINCLAIR | 3:08.7231 | 3:04.2131 | - | ||
2nd | Rhys TELFORD | 3:16.6802 | 3:09.1072 | 4.894s | ||
3rd | Matthew HUNT | 3:31.9734 | 3:16.9773 | 12.764s | ||
4th | Jason CONNOR | 3:23.4903 | 3:20.1734 | 15.960s | ||
5th | Cam BIRCH | 3:34.0435 | 3:25.4035 | 21.190s | ||
6th | Andrey TEKUTOV | 3:43.8976 | 3:41.4876 | 37.274s | ||
7th | Ben THOMSON | 3:45.0737 | 3:44.8937 | 40.680s | ||
8th | Jackson & Rose GREEN | 3:58.1378 | 3:49.9078 | 45.694s | ||
James BARON | DNS | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Richard BODLE | 3:27.0601 | 3:32.1031 | - | ||
2nd | Andre TARPLETT | 3:44.4832 | 3:36.9232 | 4.820s | ||
3rd | Paul SIMKIN | 3:51.0333 | 3:45.8833 | 13.780s | ||
4th | Kane RILEY | 4:06.2404 | 3:54.2674 | 22.164s | ||
Daniel GANNAWAY | 5:53.1675 | DNS | ||||
Nick SKEATES | DNS |
Male: 50+
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Kate WEATHERLY | 3:10.9001 | 3:07.9501 | - | ||
2nd | Shania RAWSON | 3:30.8575 | 3:24.4532 | 16.503s | ||
3rd | Abigail HOGIE | 3:29.3833 | 3:24.5173 | 16.567s | ||
4th | Virginia ARMSTRONG | 3:24.6332 | 3:27.2834 | 19.333s | ||
5th | Robin GOOMES | 3:30.3234 | 3:28.1375 | 20.187s |
Female: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Cati PEARSON | 4:01.5431 | 3:57.1901 | - | ||
2nd | Kaytee CAMPBELL | 4:10.8002 | 4:04.5272 | 7.337s | ||
3rd | Liv JACKSON | 4:32.2333 | 4:28.3503 | 31.160s | ||
4th | Nae TAUA | 4:37.9834 | 4:40.2834 | 43.093s |
Female: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Caitlin FLAVELL | 3:59.6632 | 3:50.4871 | - | ||
2nd | Sacha EARNEST | 3:55.8401 | 3:54.0232 | 3.536s | ||
3rd | Awen LLOYD | 4:32.4173 | 4:30.4103 | 39.923s |
Female: U17 Finish spread
Pos | Name⇧ | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | Anya FEARNSIDE | 5:16.6704 | 4:59.0674 | 1:25.840 | ||
3rd | Hope GIBBARD | 4:46.5103 | 4:42.9003 | 1:09.673 | ||
1st | Jenna HASTINGS | 3:35.0201 | 3:33.2271 | - | ||
2nd | Rebecca HUFFLETT | 3:53.1932 | 3:58.5672 | 25.340s |
Female: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Fiona MURRAY | 4:00.2172 | 3:51.0701 | - | ||
2nd | Jess BLEWITT | 3:44.5771 | 3:51.4502 | 0.380s | ||
3rd | Maia JOWETT | 4:14.8434 | 4:03.4403 | 12.370s | ||
4th | Olivia LAMBERT | 4:06.1533 | 4:04.3234 | 13.253s |
Female: 30+ Finish spread
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified