shopping_cart0Basketmenu

Australian DH National Champs '19 at Bright, VIC

view_listResults (279)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at https://www.alpinetiming.com.au/results/r94/#0_7B0E2B

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

56 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1Troy BROSNAN 3:20.34413:18.6861-
emoji_events2nd3Dean LUCAS 3:23.93323:20.94122.255s
emoji_events3rd2Connor FEARON 3:28.69163:22.33133.645s
 4th6Jackson FREW 3:27.67643:23.52244.836s
 5th12Ben ZWAR 3:30.25173:24.69856.012s
 6th8Oliver ZWAR 3:27.95753:24.71066.024s
 7th10Aaron GUNGL 3:32.37593:26.22277.536s
 8th4Jack MOIR 3:36.411103:29.983811.297s
 9th13Jackson WHITE 3:31.042912.356s
 10th5Mick HANNAH 3:26.52033:31.2611012.575s
 11th30Conor CLANCY 3:37.657113:32.0531113.367s
 12th59Baxter MAIWALD 3:39.083133:33.6311214.945s
 13th44Akira YAMADA 3:38.832123:33.7761315.090s
 14th20Tim EATON 3:51.512263:33.9561415.270s
 15th46Harrison TAILBY 3:39.957153:34.8111516.125s
 16th61Luke ELLISON 3:45.579203:35.5141616.828s
 17th9Darcy COUTTS 3:31.36383:36.6441717.958s
 18th11Jake BYRNE 3:48.375223:36.9801818.294s
 19th7Patrick BUTLER 3:39.929143:37.1011918.415s
 20th36Jack LUMB 3:43.289183:37.6672018.981s
 21st51Matt CARTER 3:50.098243:38.6872120.001s
 22nd33Callum DAWES 3:44.961193:39.7102221.024s
 23rd16Samuel BROWNLIE 3:41.015163:40.0032321.317s
 24th40Peter KNOTT 3:41.582173:40.9712422.285s
 25th55Liam PANOZZO 3:54.742303:42.5142523.828s
 26th48Remy MORTON 3:48.707233:42.6362623.950s
 27th25Dave HABICHT 3:52.672273:43.2722724.586s
 28th47Michael WILLIS 3:47.3942828.708s
 29th17Elliot RIED 4:01.212323:50.4682931.782s
 30th24Dylan LOMBARD 3:48.223213:51.0703032.384s
 31st41Benjamin HALSALL 4:05.285363:52.0573133.371s
 32nd29Daniel BENDER 4:04.676343:53.6283234.942s
 33rd15Chris WHITELOCK 3:53.290283:53.7173335.031s
 34th42Phillip PIAZZA 3:54.070293:54.2603435.574s
 35th35Andrew HAUGHTON 4:06.324383:56.3353537.649s
 36th21Christofer CASH 4:03.243333:56.7023638.016s
 37th18Angus JACKSON 4:04.934353:59.8433741.157s
 38th43Nigel HEIDT 4:23.622424:01.8773843.191s
 39th38Michael WILLIAMS 4:12.039394:04.0383945.352s
 40th14Mike ROSS 4:21.192414:04.4374045.751s
 41st19Taran GOIRIS 4:05.355374:05.7574147.071s
 42nd45Geoff GRENNAN 4:24.219434:08.1164249.430s
 43rd60Brandon FRIJLINK 4:17.051404:11.2454352.559s
 44th23Guillom COURVILLE 4:42.742444:19.565441:00.879
 45th50Sam WALSH 3:51.208254:29.053451:10.367
 46th28Beau WRIGHT 4:44.656454:44.507461:25.821
 47th31Ross NEL 5:02.438464:49.648471:30.962
 48th22Kyle COUTTS 4:01.008314:57.698481:39.012
 49th52Ferdinando FAMELI 5:23.293475:34.890492:16.204
 50th37Samuel HARDMAN 7:37.695497:06.718503:48.032
 32Mitchell MCKINLAY 6:43.85148
 26Will ARNOTT
 27Alex CASSILLES
 34Samuel LANGSTON
 39Luke WALSH
 49Joel WILLIS

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st102Tuhoto-Ariki PENE 3:39.04713:31.0771-
emoji_events2nd101Alex BARKE 3:44.95423:33.09322.016s
emoji_events3rd103Sean MCCARROLL 3:45.80533:42.636311.559s

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st160Cooper WEBB 4:01.77014:00.0421-
emoji_events2nd158Shane ORAVSKY 4:12.63744:00.18720.145s
emoji_events3rd151James MOUSTAFA 4:13.00454:00.89030.848s
 4th159Mathias BUTCHER 4:11.97734:06.43746.395s
 5th157Justin DE JONG 4:09.80524:09.15959.117s
 6th163Jake SWIFT 4:51.41194:22.405622.363s
 7th153Jake ADAMS (u30) 4:37.88784:23.796723.754s
 8th162Jaydn BENNETTS 4:27.77774:24.429824.387s
 9th155Benjamin KILSBY 4:58.820104:50.042950.000s
 10th154Michael COOK (VIC) 5:08.676114:59.6391059.597s
 11th161Brendan BOND 5:22.058125:23.019111:22.977
 12th156Haiden SMITH 6:26.762136:09.327122:09.285
 152Will SPARK 4:20.9306

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st853Lachy ROBERTS 4:32.39814:20.9051-
emoji_events2nd851Bailey MILLS 4:59.92224:43.707222.802s
emoji_events3rd852Rhys WELLINGS 5:09.47335:05.671344.766s
 4th854Benjamin BACK 5:15.35245:09.710448.805s

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st801Felix ASHTON 4:14.96524:05.8591-
emoji_events2nd807William IRELAND 4:20.45334:11.74925.890s
emoji_events3rd810Lewis ALLBON 4:33.97374:16.034310.175s
 4th805Asher DARLISON 4:36.41494:26.140420.281s
 5th823Felix MOORE 4:34.86084:30.226524.367s
 6th819Trent BEASHEL 4:49.969124:30.289624.430s
 7th802Harry BACK 4:39.828104:31.249725.390s
 8th812Rennie FALCONER 5:07.195154:41.292835.433s
 9th827Luke JANSEN 4:44.508114:41.511935.652s
 10th829Joshua ZAJA 4:28.18464:43.1161037.257s
 11th804Jed STANTON 6:54.465304:51.4091145.550s
 12th824Hamish WILKES 4:27.82454:54.7101248.851s
 13th818Josh ANSLOW 5:11.582164:57.7291351.870s
 14th822Freddie JILLETT 5:25.430185:01.0811455.222s
 15th814Chase GREELEY 5:39.801215:09.355151:03.496
 16th817Koby PORTEOUS 5:32.961195:09.874161:04.015
 17th808Ben HAUGEN 5:33.351205:12.066171:06.207
 18th831Harper HANCOX 5:42.015225:24.128181:18.269
 19th833Andreas KAIRUZ 6:27.047295:28.780191:22.921
 20th815Bailey TUDDENHAM 6:16.265275:31.440201:25.581
 21st806Harper AHLBERG 5:48.094235:32.140211:26.281
 22nd820Angus STRAIN 6:00.466255:36.038221:30.179
 23rd813Archie O'MAHONEY 14:28.457335:37.760231:31.901
 24th834Josh NELDER 5:21.028175:40.640241:34.781
 25th811Wilson CRANAGE 6:17.055285:50.820251:44.961
 26th828Finian GOERKE 6:15.309265:51.335261:45.476
 27th830Hayden KELYNACK 5:58.524245:54.284271:48.425
 28th816Joseph CONNELLY 7:47.875316:46.546282:40.687
 29th803Olen DYMKE 5:04.988148:51.691294:45.832
 809Kane DAVIS 4:11.8911
 821Kael FOALE 4:25.3364
 826Riley MANNION 5:01.27813
 832Joon CASHMERE 7:59.70832
 825Nathan DABBS

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st704Jackson CONNELLY 3:39.96913:34.2891-
emoji_events2nd705Remy MEIER-SMITH 3:48.81753:39.12024.831s
emoji_events3rd743Tom CARTER 3:47.63743:40.03435.745s
 4th701Joshua JANSEN 3:50.89563:41.37447.085s
 5th718Sascha KIM 3:44.41423:45.831511.542s
 6th702Lee WITZERMAN 4:00.82193:48.382614.093s
 7th729Troy WEINERT 3:58.71973:55.487721.198s
 8th707Mario BALDWIN 4:02.586103:58.128823.839s
 9th706Mason FENDYK 3:46.48533:58.780924.491s
 10th742Kaia ELLIS 4:00.74283:58.7921024.503s
 11th726Jake GRAYSON 4:05.465113:59.4871125.198s
 12th738Cooper LOWE 4:28.414194:03.0691228.780s
 13th734Thomas MATSON 4:22.469174:03.2801328.991s
 14th741Patrick LALOR 4:20.051154:10.6671436.378s
 15th719Raj BLAIR 5:39.273384:12.4291538.140s
 16th703Riley WAKELING 6:12.918404:16.9051642.616s
 17th713Kye MCCONNELL 5:24.043364:16.9631742.674s
 18th727Lachie FORBES 4:31.969214:20.0261845.737s
 19th715Luke BARLOW 4:26.118184:20.0931945.804s
 20th717Lachlan BRAZ 4:21.664164:22.5932048.304s
 21st739Izac GRENNAN 4:33.946234:22.6742148.385s
 22nd722Bailey MEARES 4:32.898224:23.8742249.585s
 23rd723Joel IRVING 4:39.332274:26.7642352.475s
 24th732Harry SPICE 4:55.082304:32.3862458.097s
 25th725Matthew ROBINSON 4:36.764251:02.475
 26th716Landon CINI 4:19.055144:37.046261:02.757
 27th714Thomas MAXTED 4:47.953284:39.694271:05.405
 28th709Jack APTED 4:35.383244:42.616281:08.327
 29th733Leon DRITSAS 4:36.297254:47.722291:13.433
 30th730Matthew GRACE 5:03.266344:49.155301:14.866
 31st728Phoenix KEATING 4:52.512294:51.554311:17.265
 32nd711Will PORTER 5:02.785334:51.921321:17.632
 33rd724Sean TOMS 5:07.645354:57.863331:23.574
 34th735Oliver WHEATON 5:32.985375:10.850341:36.561
 35th710Darcy FISHER 4:36.992265:22.187351:47.898
 36th720William TAYLOR 4:56.586326:03.499362:29.210
 37th737Joseph MASTROCINQUE 5:39.872396:15.229372:40.940
 712Taj POLLARD 4:08.07012
 736Charlie JONES 4:14.06313
 721Aaron STONE 4:29.86720
 740Clinton WAX 4:55.16431
 731Angus FOX 7:43.67641
 708Ollie DAVIS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

47 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st201Kye A'HERN 3:41.85953:28.5151-
emoji_events2nd204Luke MEIER-SMITH 3:33.87923:29.22220.707s
emoji_events3rd203Josh ARCUS 3:40.68843:34.60836.093s
 4th205Cooper DOWNEY 3:44.53983:35.51947.004s
 5th225Tyson RICHENS 3:55.000133:36.76058.245s
 6th207Ethan CORNEY 3:31.81313:38.737610.222s
 7th220Coren STRAUBERG-FRIEND 3:44.09863:39.335710.820s
 8th202Caleb REES 3:51.906123:40.109811.594s
 9th210Billy CARTWRIGHT 3:44.11473:41.644913.129s
 10th211Joshua TANZEN 3:51.129113:44.1631015.648s
 11th206Jaxon SAWYER 3:40.64133:45.5501117.035s
 12th232Joel SUTHERLAND 3:46.004103:49.6831221.168s
 13th247Hayden KINNEAR 4:00.074153:52.1981323.683s
 14th237Connor AVES 4:02.875183:53.4991424.984s
 15th221Rhys GOODLEY 4:03.641203:54.2961525.781s
 16th230Jordan HOLZWORTH 3:57.0261628.511s
 17th236James DAVIS 4:00.891163:57.1321728.617s
 18th217Matthew EMPEY 4:04.687213:57.2761828.761s
 19th229Mitchell BENHAM 4:07.969224:00.0341931.519s
 20th216William GRANGER 4:11.199244:02.3122033.797s
 21st245Stephan FICOVIC 4:10.798234:05.1982136.683s
 22nd238Ronan BURKE 4:20.250274:10.5342242.019s
 23rd231Max HARRISON 4:26.547314:10.7492342.234s
 24th241Miles SMITH 3:59.906144:10.8152442.300s
 25th212Campbell TELFER 4:25.899304:16.1392547.624s
 26th243Kane GOLDSWORTHY 4:21.551284:16.2842647.769s
 27th213Tom JEWELL 4:18.618264:17.7022749.187s
 28th233Max BARNES 4:15.528254:19.8742851.359s
 29th224Charlie TRUE 4:37.672344:20.1982951.683s
 30th215Mitchell KENNEDY 4:25.325294:23.7963055.281s
 31st244Jayden DENNIS 4:30.215324:24.1673155.652s
 32nd227Bryce COMMINS 4:38.730364:25.5543257.039s
 33rd209Oliver SCHOLEY 4:03.567194:31.140331:02.625
 34th235Rohan ALLSOPP 4:38.602354:38.135341:09.620
 35th239Ben WHEATON 5:16.640404:52.308351:23.793
 36th234D'abrande NGOKA 4:54.660374:55.550361:27.035
 37th246Ethan FARQUHARSON 5:05.582395:06.726371:38.211
 38th218David KNEZEVIC 9:25.750425:51.785382:23.270
 208Will ARBLASTER 3:45.5369
 222Blair STUART 4:02.86717
 214William BALCOMBE 4:34.60233
 226Kieran MACDONALD 4:59.46138
 228Tyler SLADE 6:43.71541
 223Paddy DAVIS
 242Max HERBERT
 240Jake HORN
 219Tobias VAN OEVEREN

30-34 men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st308Kye HORE 4:18.07814:14.8031-
emoji_events2nd303Sam FILMER 4:41.05134:35.401220.598s
emoji_events3rd304Bryan MONKHOUSE 4:44.40644:37.940323.137s
 4th305Cameron SHILTON 4:40.57124:38.428423.625s
 5th306Timothy KELLY 5:04.69174:43.334528.531s
 6th301Michael SLOMAN 5:00.47354:50.026635.223s
 7th302Mitchell FRASER 5:03.43764:57.405742.602s
 8th307Daniel ROBINSON 5:47.81385:08.398853.595s

35-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st412Chris MARTIN 4:10.94624:00.3151-
emoji_events2nd402Mark GILLESPIE 4:10.56314:00.81120.496s
emoji_events3rd401Damien BOGATEK 4:13.43044:04.83134.516s
 4th413David FEATHERSTON 4:13.30934:10.23049.915s
 5th404Dean CAMERON 4:33.53694:18.877518.562s
 6th414Jake ROYLE 5:36.110154:21.331621.016s
 7th406Matthew HALES 4:24.91454:24.472724.157s
 8th411Brendon CRAGG 4:29.96184:27.983827.668s
 9th408Rhys JONES 4:46.297114:29.729929.414s
 10th407Craig NISSEN 4:37.641104:33.6241033.309s
 11th410Ross MCCARROLL 4:27.86774:46.2881145.973s
 12th403Phillip HOSKINS 5:11.250124:50.7571250.442s
 13th415Chris HALSHAW 4:26.21965:02.105131:01.790
 14th405Tim MCKECHNIE 5:20.481135:04.339141:04.024
 15th409Tom BARNES 5:27.058145:18.324151:18.009

40-44 men  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st511Joel PANOZZO 4:04.19923:46.7651-
emoji_events2nd510Alex HAY 3:56.54713:52.84326.078s
emoji_events3rd515Shane WODE 4:06.67933:57.398310.633s
 4th502David FERRONI 4:14.07044:02.034415.269s
 5th501Adrian SCHELLEN 4:29.81384:15.601528.836s
 6th513Cain BRANSTON 4:20.02864:17.698630.933s
 7th504Michael TENISWOOD 4:15.94254:19.648732.883s
 8th509David SHARP 4:20.30574:20.413833.648s
 9th503Michael KINNANE 4:49.777114:34.160947.395s
 10th506Ben TRINDER 4:57.449124:47.300101:00.535
 11th512Ben ANDERSON 4:41.457104:48.077111:01.312
 12th505Simon GILLESPIE 4:38.96195:10.757121:23.992
 507Andrew BARLOW 5:22.39113
 508Scott WELLMAN

45-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st601Robert STONE 4:25.78614:08.3861-
emoji_events2nd602Justin ROMANOWICZ 4:47.02734:30.726222.340s
emoji_events3rd604Dale NELDER 4:43.18424:33.405325.019s
 4th611Adam DENNIS 5:19.03155:04.155455.769s
 5th606Geoff DAYMOND 5:13.82945:59.87451:51.488
 603Wesley MANNION 5:26.4576

50-54 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st354Miles DAVIS 4:21.31314:15.9721-
emoji_events2nd351Peter CRANAGE 4:39.76224:23.65527.683s
emoji_events3rd356Stuart JANSEN 4:52.44534:41.514325.542s
 4th355Geoff WEINERT 5:02.87644:50.261434.289s
 5th352Adam WHITE 5:11.56355:03.601547.629s
 353Wayne ADAMS

55-59 men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st451Mark OPIE 4:55.66414:49.9601-
emoji_events2nd452Christopher SUMNER 5:23.52426:48.52621:58.566

60-64 men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st551Mark GARDNER 6:11.55116:15.8431-

65-69 men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st652Stephen COLES 7:32.88316:28.4481-
emoji_events2nd651Robert DAVIS (60+) 9:11.57128:36.59722:08.149

70+ men

1 competitor found

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1Tracey HANNAH 3:55.52813:52.1361-
emoji_events2nd2Sian A'HERN 3:56.42623:52.67120.535s
emoji_events3rd4Tegan MOLLOY 4:18.13734:06.870314.734s
 4th20Ellie SMITH 4:24.76244:12.268420.132s
 5th5Danielle BEECROFT 4:26.67654:20.514528.378s
 6th9Shelly FLOOD 4:36.96564:36.179644.043s
 7th6Kellie WEINERT 4:52.89974:54.44471:02.308
 8th7Rebecca WYATT 5:56.87995:07.57781:15.441
 9th10Harriet BURBIDGE-SMITH 5:23.24685:44.76591:52.629
 8Caitlin DORE

Expert women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st151Tash BONNEY 5:59.46515:46.3271-

U15 girls  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st801Sacha MILLS 5:19.5191-
emoji_events2nd803Tahlia RICHENS 5:43.98415:21.92022.401s
emoji_events3rd802Jessica SHERIDAN 5:56.48425:22.87033.351s

U17 girls  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st704Ashleigh WEINERT 4:30.35514:25.7341-
emoji_events2nd702Elise EMPEY 4:36.97724:33.51427.780s
emoji_events3rd705Ayla ARMITAGE 4:56.29335:00.569334.835s
 4th703Caelin STUART 5:51.31345:39.19841:13.464
 5th701Jennifer ROUGHTON 6:32.66056:16.94051:51.206

U19 women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st201Cassie VOYSEY 4:37.39514:35.8231-
 202Izzy FLINT

30-34 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st301Amanda MORGAN 6:39.38317:16.4871-

35-39 women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st402Angela GILLHAM 7:01.89816:21.2061-
emoji_events2nd401Christina TENISWOOD 7:53.85627:14.534253.328s
Dave n John's Book Barginz - Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Dave n John's Book Barginz - Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Chat with us