Course: Little Bringe
Male: Expert
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff⇧ | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 306 | Nathan DE VAUX | 1:09.1061 | 1:52.0716 | 1:09.1061 | - | ||
2nd | 301 | Haydn FLETCHER | 1:10.6632 | 1:10.5461 | 1:10.5462 | 1.440s | ||
3rd | 387 | Thomas MAPLESDEN | 1:16.9424 | 1:11.4742 | 1:11.4743 | 2.368s | ||
4th | 386 | Daniel MAPLESDEN | 1:20.8195 | 1:15.0283 | 1:15.0284 | 5.922s | ||
5th | 304 | Noah LINEY | 1:16.6133 | 1:18.3944 | 1:16.6135 | 7.507s | ||
6th | 305 | Ruben DE VAUX | 1:22.5766 | 1:23.0605 | 1:22.5766 | 13.470s | ||
7th | 300 | Ryan AMBLER | 3:17.8877 | 2:21.7187 | 2:21.7187 | 1:12.612 |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 313 | Owen RICK | 56.785s1 | 58.716s1 | 56.785s1 | - | ||
2nd | 312 | Daniel NADIN | 1:00.7702 | 1:01.0262 | 1:00.7702 | 3.985s | ||
3rd | 310 | Ethan FLETCHER | 1:02.3173 | 1:02.0953 | 1:02.0953 | 5.310s | ||
4th | 311 | Alfie HOUSTON | 1:02.7184 | 1:21.7649 | 1:02.7184 | 5.933s | ||
5th | 315 | William SMITH (jun3) | 1:05.5185 | 1:03.1254 | 1:03.1255 | 6.340s | ||
6th | 314 | Nathan SMITH (u16) | 1:08.0296 | 1:11.0716 | 1:08.0296 | 11.244s | ||
7th | 309 | Rufus FARMER | 1:12.1057 | 1:10.2815 | 1:10.2817 | 13.496s | ||
8th | 308 | Ethan DOWELL | 1:12.9188 | 1:13.1717 | 1:12.9188 | 16.133s | ||
9th | 307 | Nick CROMPTON (juv) | 1:21.6109 | 1:20.7328 | 1:20.7329 | 23.947s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 319 | Alvaro BOSWELL | 53.270s1 | 52.681s1 | 52.681s1 | - | ||
2nd | 318 | Ollie BALLINGTON | 55.081s2 | 55.081s2 | 2.400s | |||
3rd | 320 | Jake CARTLIDGE | 55.684s3 | 56.874s2 | 55.684s3 | 3.003s | ||
4th | 379 | Henry WILLISON | 58.410s4 | 58.808s3 | 58.410s4 | 5.729s | ||
5th | 326 | Rueben TAYLOR | 58.654s5 | 59.652s4 | 58.654s5 | 5.973s | ||
6th | 388 | Joe FURBER | 1:00.6706 | 1:02.3736 | 1:00.6706 | 7.989s | ||
7th | 325 | Teddy POULETT | 1:00.8087 | 1:07.96510 | 1:00.8087 | 8.127s | ||
8th | 323 | Mikey LEA-HACKING | 1:06.88112 | 1:01.8295 | 1:01.8298 | 9.148s | ||
9th | 322 | Alex GROOM | 1:05.37710 | 1:02.6587 | 1:02.6589 | 9.977s | ||
10th | 327 | Matthew WHITAKER | 1:03.9648 | 1:04.3338 | 1:03.96410 | 11.283s | ||
11th | 324 | Jack NADIN | 1:04.8859 | 1:04.88511 | 12.204s | |||
12th | 385 | Rees GIBBS | 1:06.70911 | 1:05.1449 | 1:05.14412 | 12.463s | ||
13th | 389 | George HUNT (SC) | 1:08.57613 | 1:12.72011 | 1:08.57613 | 15.895s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 328 | Ben BROOKES | 55.012s2 | 53.877s1 | 53.877s1 | - | ||
2nd | 333 | Luke WOODHOUSE | 54.906s1 | 55.659s2 | 54.906s2 | 1.029s | ||
3rd | 334 | Mattie FOSTER | 56.254s3 | 55.720s3 | 55.720s3 | 1.843s | ||
4th | 332 | Sonny SANDERSON | 1:03.4364 | 1:04.8874 | 1:03.4364 | 9.559s | ||
5th | 329 | Matthew CROMPTON | 1:18.3116 | 1:10.1245 | 1:10.1245 | 16.247s | ||
6th | 331 | James MOORE (jun) | 1:11.0645 | 1:10.5006 | 1:10.5006 | 16.623s | ||
7th | 330 | Henry LUNN | 1:54.3107 | 1:15.1037 | 1:15.1037 | 21.226s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 370 | George NORTH (sen) | 55.208s1 | 56.874s1 | 55.208s1 | - | ||
2nd | 365 | Jordan COLCLOUGH | 1:00.3952 | 57.140s2 | 57.140s2 | 1.932s | ||
3rd | 364 | Jordan CLARKE | 1:01.2883 | 1:02.3153 | 1:01.2883 | 6.080s | ||
4th | 369 | Jamie MOSS | 1:01.8504 | 1:02.3364 | 1:01.8504 | 6.642s | ||
5th | 373 | Henry TIMMS | 1:07.3968 | 1:03.3395 | 1:03.3395 | 8.131s | ||
6th | 383 | Adam GREEN | 1:03.9045 | 1:09.9649 | 1:03.9046 | 8.696s | ||
7th | 366 | Kyle EVANS (sen) | 1:05.4766 | 1:04.4626 | 1:04.4627 | 9.254s | ||
8th | 368 | Aaron KUCUK | 1:06.3557 | 1:09.4038 | 1:06.3558 | 11.147s | ||
9th | 367 | Keenan GREEN | 1:09.3147 | 1:09.3149 | 14.106s | |||
10th | 372 | Luke STAFFORD | 1:14.3129 | 1:14.31210 | 19.104s | |||
11th | 374 | John WOODHOUSE | 1:17.85511 | 1:14.52410 | 1:14.52411 | 19.316s | ||
12th | 371 | Nathaniel STAFFORD | 1:15.65110 | 1:15.65112 | 20.443s | |||
13th | 382 | Oli BROWN (mtb) | 1:19.52312 | 1:19.85511 | 1:19.52313 | 24.315s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 361 | Andrew HUGHES (mas) | 1:27.54311 | 51.429s1 | 51.429s1 | - | ||
2nd | 354 | Kevin COOK (vet2) | 58.440s1 | 58.449s2 | 58.440s2 | 7.011s | ||
3rd | 359 | James RYDER | 59.667s3 | 58.935s3 | 58.935s3 | 7.506s | ||
4th | 355 | Steven HOLLIS | 1:01.1905 | 59.110s4 | 59.110s4 | 7.681s | ||
5th | 390 | Mathew COOPER | 59.492s2 | 59.894s5 | 59.492s5 | 8.063s | ||
6th | 380 | Joe BOSWELL | 1:01.0894 | 1:01.2986 | 1:01.0896 | 9.660s | ||
7th | 356 | Simon MORGAN | 1:09.90110 | 1:02.6067 | 1:02.6067 | 11.177s | ||
8th | 352 | Warren TOWLER | 1:03.7346 | 1:02.8648 | 1:02.8648 | 11.435s | ||
9th | 384 | Paul GIBBS (mas) | 1:07.0497 | 1:07.1719 | 1:07.0499 | 15.620s | ||
10th | 377 | Mark ANDREWS (vet) | 1:07.3908 | 1:14.02810 | 1:07.39010 | 15.961s | ||
11th | 360 | Jamie THELEN | 1:08.3299 | 1:15.50211 | 1:08.32911 | 16.900s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 345 | Jamie CHARLTON (vet) | 59.935s4 | 54.953s1 | 54.953s1 | - | ||
2nd | 351 | Gareth QUINN | 56.465s1 | 56.086s2 | 56.086s2 | 1.133s | ||
3rd | 381 | Ashley FREEMAN | 57.423s2 | 56.887s3 | 56.887s3 | 1.934s | ||
4th | 346 | Lance HARLAND | 59.861s3 | 58.389s4 | 58.389s4 | 3.436s | ||
5th | 340 | Paul JOICEY | 1:00.2015 | 1:04.4905 | 1:00.2015 | 5.248s | ||
6th | 353 | Lee PETTITT | 1:00.2426 | 1:25.1309 | 1:00.2426 | 5.289s | ||
7th | 348 | Scott HILL | 1:04.4457 | 1:07.5087 | 1:04.4457 | 9.492s | ||
8th | 344 | Jonathan WAINWRIGHT | 1:04.7778 | 1:05.3376 | 1:04.7778 | 9.824s | ||
9th | 347 | Dean HAYDON | 1:13.7569 | 1:19.0808 | 1:13.7569 | 18.803s | ||
10th | 350 | Dominic NEEDHAM | 1:16.01010 | 1:46.29810 | 1:16.01010 | 21.057s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 342 | Mick WHYTE | 1:00.8751 | 1:01.1751 | 1:00.8751 | - | ||
2nd | 339 | Andrew FLETCHER (gvet) | 1:04.0792 | 1:03.9002 | 1:03.9002 | 3.025s | ||
3rd | 341 | Howard TODD | 1:30.8233 | 1:34.1123 | 1:30.8233 | 29.948s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 337 | Suzy DICKINS | 1:24.0651 | 1:20.8771 | 1:20.8771 | - | ||
2nd | 336 | Ellie COPE | 1:27.9832 | 1:44.6364 | 1:27.9832 | 7.106s | ||
3rd | 335 | Carrie COPSON | 1:28.2392 | 1:28.2393 | 7.362s | |||
4th | 378 | Holly WESSON-SMITH | 1:45.0203 | 1:37.1303 | 1:37.1304 | 16.253s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified