0Basket

2019 Racers Guild Summer round 5 at Stile Cop

Red

Results (136)Photos (3,711)Videos (0)Finish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

10-12 boys  Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st503Nathan DEVAUX 1:27.36311:26.21011:26.2101-
2nd517Troy WEAVER 1:29.55821:30.89221:29.55823.348s
3rd500Harry CARR 1:31.73131:32.39131:31.73135.521s
4th511Thomas MAPLESDEN 1:34.04451:33.02441:33.02446.814s
5th505Ashley HAND 1:33.18741:34.07261:33.18756.977s
6th510Daniel MAPLESDEN 1:34.23961:33.45251:33.45267.242s
7th515Harry THORPE 1:36.10981:34.84471:34.84478.634s
8th516Sonny VEAL 1:44.853151:34.90581:34.90588.695s
9th509Noah LINEY 1:35.72071:35.29091:35.29099.080s
10th502Ruben DEVAUX 1:36.80591:46.678131:36.8051010.595s
11th512Barney RAWSON 1:38.382101:38.3821112.172s
12th504William HALL (rpr) 1:42.163131:39.911101:39.9111213.701s
13th514Finn TAYLOR (rpr) 1:41.393111:43.306121:41.3931315.183s
14th501Finn COX BROWN 1:41.718121:41.7181415.508s
15th507Noah IRONS 1:44.560141:42.078111:42.0781515.868s
16th506Alexander HARVEY 1:48.037161:59.476171:48.0371621.827s
17th519Harvey WILSON 1:48.747171:51.717151:48.7471722.537s
18th538James STIRLING 1:50.001181:50.077141:50.0011823.791s
19th513Theo ROBINSON 1:59.960201:58.116161:58.1161931.906s
20th508Toby JOHNSON 1:58.421192:01.330181:58.4212032.211s
21st518Stan WILKES 2:02.326213:36.374192:02.3262136.116s

13-14 boys  Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st531Daniel NADIN 1:22.44011:21.40911:21.4091-
2nd520Ben ALCOCK 1:21.85821:21.85820.449s
3rd533Owen RICK 1:22.93721:22.04031:22.04030.631s
4th540Henry TIMEWELL 1:23.55431:24.18841:23.55442.145s
5th543Harrison WRIGHT 1:36.076131:25.57851:25.57854.169s
6th529Alfie HOUSTON 1:27.01741:26.03361:26.03364.624s
7th542Luke VEAL 1:28.92851:29.31781:28.92877.519s
8th522Finn COOPER 1:36.839141:28.96571:28.96587.556s
9th537Nathan SMITH (juv) 1:29.36761:30.34991:29.36797.958s
10th534Matthew SALT 1:30.75971:30.686101:30.686109.277s
11th525Conor DEERY 1:30.90081:32.755131:30.900119.491s
12th536William SMITH (juv) 1:31.24091:31.294111:31.240129.831s
13th526Ethan DOWELL 1:35.014121:31.869121:31.8691310.460s
14th541Samuel TURTLE 1:33.735101:34.632151:33.7351412.326s
15th524Nick CROMPTON (juv) 1:34.839111:34.438141:34.4381513.029s
16th530Liam MARTIN 1:37.234151:34.898161:34.8981613.489s
17th527Oliver REDGE-EDWARDS 1:37.671171:37.140171:37.1401715.731s
18th521Harry CHADWICK 1:37.569161:37.970191:37.5691816.160s
19th532Max PARRY 1:39.411181:37.935181:37.9351916.526s
20th528Rhys EVANS (juv) 1:45.942191:44.656201:44.6562023.247s
21st535Alfie SILCOCK 1:54.054201:51.507211:51.5072130.098s

15-16 boys  Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st547Jake CARTLIDGE 1:18.62311:18.05011:18.0501-
2nd562Brandon TURNER 1:19.54931:19.15821:19.15821.108s
3rd546Alvaro BOSWELL-HIDALGO 1:19.17921:19.78141:19.17931.129s
4th566Louie SMITH 1:20.73551:19.68031:19.68041.630s
5th545Luke BENGER-PEARSON 1:22.72281:19.83951:19.83951.789s
6th549Tomas ELSMORE 1:20.26741:21.38761:20.26762.217s
7th552Harvey GAME 1:21.15261:22.48681:21.15273.102s
8th555Sam JOHNSTON (jun) 1:22.85691:21.86971:21.86983.819s
9th544Joe ALCOCK 1:22.44971:22.61591:22.44994.399s
10th565Joe WILLOUGHBY 1:26.055131:23.612101:23.612105.562s
11th563Kynan WEAVER 1:24.515101:24.973111:24.515116.465s
12th554Alex GROOM 1:24.588111:30.751201:24.588126.538s
13th548Ellis DANDY 1:24.725121:25.617121:24.725136.675s
14th553Ethan GRAY 1:26.080141:26.790151:26.080148.030s
15th556James LOVELL 1:26.666161:26.152131:26.152158.102s
16th559Jack NADIN 1:26.201151:26.261141:26.201168.151s
17th564Matthew WHITAKER 1:27.627171:28.452161:27.627179.577s
18th558Brent MORREY 1:28.087181:28.706171:28.0871810.037s
19th560Roan SIMMONS 1:28.504191:29.120181:28.5041910.454s
20th561Harry STEELE (yth) 1:29.449191:29.4492011.399s
21st550Mason FISHER 1:31.131201:32.619211:31.1312113.081s
22nd551Harvey FLETCHER 1:36.880211:43.482221:36.8802218.830s
23rd126William DALE 1:42.370221:42.3702324.320s
24th557Nathan MCKANE 1:45.534231:47.359231:45.5342427.484s

17-18 boys  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st579Luke WOODHOUSE 1:19.29711:19.84011:19.2971-
2nd569Ben BROOKES 1:20.04621:34.732141:20.04620.749s
3rd114Matthew FOSTER 1:22.98331:21.57821:21.57832.281s
4th577Sonny SANDERSON 1:24.57841:29.06971:24.57845.281s
5th574Ross MILBURN 1:27.53761:25.92931:25.92956.632s
6th570Matt COX 1:26.58351:30.983101:26.58367.286s
7th571Matthew CROMPTON 1:27.59871:27.16641:27.16677.869s
8th580Ben WRIGHT (jun) 1:29.46491:27.26351:27.26387.966s
9th568Olly BREWIS 1:29.17581:27.89261:27.89298.595s
10th124Max EVANS 1:30.361101:30.81891:30.3611011.064s
11th578Josh WOODCOCK 1:30.450111:35.049151:30.4501111.153s
12th567Anders BOSMAN 1:31.851121:30.70281:30.7021211.405s
13th572Ciaran KERRIGAN 1:32.536131:32.179111:32.1791312.882s
14th575James MOORE (jun) 1:32.907141:32.460121:32.4601413.163s
15th576Sam ROWLEY (jun) 1:36.894161:34.725131:34.7251515.428s
16th573Henry LUNN 1:35.845151:37.397161:35.8451616.548s

19-29 men  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st225Luke WALL 1:19.01111:19.02911:19.0111-
2nd624Adam GREEN 1:21.30321:22.65531:21.30322.292s
3rd121Alex WORRALL (exp) 1:22.26431:21.45321:21.45332.442s
4th626George NORTH 1:22.47741:22.47743.466s
5th622Kyle EVANS 1:22.53651:23.66141:22.53653.525s
6th629Tom WALKER (sen) 1:23.75661:29.195101:23.75664.745s
7th620Jordan CLARKE 1:23.78971:25.21551:23.78974.778s
8th623Jake GARBETT 1:24.97681:26.13361:24.97685.965s
9th619Luke CAPEWELL 1:26.03691:26.73671:26.03697.025s
10th625Jamie MOSS 1:28.708111:27.08581:27.085108.074s
11th120Matt WOOLLEY 1:27.846101:28.12991:27.846118.835s
12th122Chris HART 1:30.650131:29.326111:29.3261210.315s
13th125Brook TAYLOR 1:30.312121:30.837121:30.3121311.301s
14th628Luke STAFFORD 1:31.832141:31.8321412.821s
15th123Nathaniel STAFFORD 1:34.482151:34.4821515.471s

30-39 men  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st610Kieron MCAVOY 1:30.01091:19.31611:19.3161-
2nd612Mat MOSELEY 1:19.78711:19.59921:19.59920.283s
3rd607Kevin COOK (mas) 2:37.052131:20.70531:20.70531.389s
4th613Nicholas RICHARDS (1) 1:20.97121:21.45051:20.97141.655s
5th606Peter BALLIN 1:23.00931:21.21641:21.21651.900s
6th616James THELEN 1:23.45041:21.85461:21.85462.538s
7th603Charles ALLAN 1:25.32151:26.30781:25.32176.005s
8th615Andy SEABRIDGE 1:26.39461:25.85771:25.85786.541s
9th609Rob HOWELLS (mas) 1:26.82971:26.41691:26.41697.100s
10th604Tom ALLEN (mas) 1:28.38981:27.714101:27.714108.398s
11th611Christopher MCCALL 1:30.674101:30.815111:30.6741111.358s
12th605Mark ANDREWS 1:36.890121:31.056121:31.0561211.740s
13th614Alex RODGERS 1:34.097111:35.108131:34.0971314.781s

40-49 men  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st591Jamie CHARLTON (vet) 1:23.82421:22.43811:22.4381-
2nd592Chris DERRY 1:22.60211:24.03021:22.60220.164s
3rd595Paul JOICEY 1:24.14031:35.780121:24.14031.702s
4th597Wazza B MORRIS 1:26.16841:27.14841:26.16843.730s
5th117Lee PETTIT 1:26.32851:27.26751:26.32853.890s
6th596Nick MASTERS 1:27.77271:26.35531:26.35563.917s
7th588Jonathan WAINWRIGHT 1:26.41161:26.41173.973s
8th285Richard WALL 1:29.60791:28.02861:28.02885.590s
9th594Steve JOHNSON 1:28.58481:29.34081:28.58496.146s
10th601Mark WOODHOUSE 1:29.612101:28.96371:28.963106.525s
11th599Jason PETILLO 1:33.059131:31.04991:31.049118.611s
12th593Dean HAYDON 1:31.225111:32.610101:31.225128.787s
13th589Justin BEARDSMORE 1:32.298121:34.170111:32.298139.860s
14th598Dominic NEEDHAM 1:36.211141:39.460141:36.2111413.773s
15th590Jonathan BROWN (vet2) 1:36.863151:38.178131:36.8631514.425s
16th600Mike SILCOCK 1:43.560161:41.071151:41.0711618.633s
17th292Andrew STACEY 1:49.248171:53.256161:49.2481726.810s

50+ men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st116Mick WHYTE 1:22.75711:23.26911:22.7571-
2nd584Geoffrey HAND 1:25.75221:25.64321:25.64322.886s
3rd586Mark TAYLOR (gvt1) 1:25.76731:27.30441:25.76733.010s
4th585Tim O'NEAL 1:26.54441:27.01631:26.54443.787s
5th115Shaun TANDY 1:28.54251:28.80251:28.54255.785s
6th587Howard TODD 1:41.99361:44.95061:41.993619.236s

 

 

Open women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st581Carrie COPSON 1:37.67411:36.96011:36.9601-
2nd583Ellie COPE 1:39.27421:38.74921:38.74921.789s
3rd582Jenny ALLEN 1:49.61232:03.06431:49.612312.652s
Chat with us