shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (128)photo_libraryPhotos (1,083)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

Results format By category

Gender Both

U10 boys  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st116Jamie KEITHphoto_library 1:57.78811:54.65811:54.6581-
emoji_events2nd121Harris PENMAN MEEDIESphoto_library Meedies Bike Club1:58.0272DNF1:58.02723.369s
emoji_events3rd117Jack LEONARDphoto_library 2:30.30492:03.70222:03.70239.044s
 4th113Michael GEDDESphoto_library Middleden Mountain Bike Club2:14.80632:15.20532:14.806420.148s
 5th115Bangali KEITAphoto_library Kelso Wheelers2:16.38942:17.44642:16.389521.731s
 6th118Harry LISHMANphoto_library 2:29.78072:21.96752:21.967627.309s
 7th122Alastair RUSKELLphoto_library Stirling Bike Club2:24.8675DNF2:24.867730.209s
 8th112Josh FINDLAYphoto_library 2:27.56462:28.90662:27.564832.906s
 9th111Christopher COPPphoto_library 2:30.05982:33.22872:30.059935.401s
 10th123Adam VAYROphoto_library 2:46.174102:39.70582:39.7051045.047s
 11th119Marcus MACFARLANEphoto_library 3:01.129112:55.00192:55.001111:00.343
 12th120Jacob MCLEANphoto_library Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop3:39.711126:28.835113:39.711121:45.053
 13th124Ethan HOLLINGphoto_library 3:48.630134:06.186103:48.630131:53.972
 114Nairn JARDINE DNSDNS

10-12 boys  dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st104Stan NISBETphoto_library Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop1:33.28211:32.73711:32.7371-
emoji_events2nd103Euan MURRAYphoto_library 1:47.8802DNF1:47.880215.143s
emoji_events3rd94Sam HARRISON (rpr)photo_library 1:52.89141:50.09721:50.097317.360s
 4th102Creag MUIRphoto_library 1:52.29131:52.91231:52.291419.554s
 5th100Cole MCCANNphoto_library Royal Albert CC1:57.18051:56.04241:56.042523.305s
 6th97Robert JACKSON (rpr)photo_library Crunked Cycle Club1:58.66462:11.024121:58.664625.927s
 7th96Kyle HIGGINSphoto_library SteppingStanes Youth CC1:59.08572:02.05681:59.085726.348s
 8th98Fransady KEITAphoto_library Kelso Wheelers1:59.42482:01.65361:59.424826.687s
 9th90Daniel COPPphoto_library 2:01.297102:00.49352:00.493927.756s
 10th86Sam BLAND (rpr)photo_library Preston Pirates BMX Club2:00.75492:06.691102:00.7541028.017s
 11th107Finn HOLLINGphoto_library 2:03.277112:01.74572:01.7451129.008s
 12th93Lewis GREENphoto_library 2:07.140122:03.08592:03.0851230.348s
 13th88Cameron CARLYLEphoto_library 2:09.287132:12.417132:09.2871336.550s
 14th95Alex HARROWERphoto_library Mukyriderz Cycling Club2:17.607152:09.832112:09.8321437.095s
 15th89Felix COOPERphoto_library Barrow Central Wheelers2:15.184142:14.386142:14.3861541.649s
 16th99Noah LINEYphoto_library 2:20.539162:18.896152:18.8961646.159s
 17th105Ollie HAYDENphoto_library 2:21.381172:22.305162:21.3811748.644s
 18th92Jack GEDDESphoto_library Middleden Mountain Bike Club2:32.581202:24.864172:24.8641852.127s
 19th87Ruairidh BURGESSphoto_library 2:28.255192:26.532182:26.5321953.795s
 20th101Aaron MCCLEANphoto_library 2:26.73418DNF2:26.7342053.997s
 91Finn DURKIN DNSDNS
 106Gabe WATSONphoto Crunked Cycle ClubDNSDNS

13-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

46 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st46Luke FORSHAWphoto_library richardsons cycling club1:37.22911:36.87711:36.8771-
emoji_events2nd39Ally BIRKSphoto_library Tweedlove Collective1:39.35721:40.24621:39.35722.480s
emoji_events3rd37Seth BARNETTphoto_library 1:40.67133:02.274321:40.67133.794s
 4th54Jack KEITHphoto_library 1:42.36341:45.92451:42.36345.486s
 5th70Henry TIMEWELLphoto_library 1:44.76471:42.50931:42.50955.632s
 6th56Jay LAUDERphoto_library 1:43.55751:49.491111:43.55766.680s
 7th69Logan SMITHphoto_library 1:46.32391:44.37641:44.37677.499s
 8th38Kyle BELLphoto_library 1:44.5946DNF1:44.59487.717s
 9th40Billy BIRKSphoto_library Tweedlove Collective1:45.78581:47.09171:45.78598.908s
 10th72Samuel TURTLEphoto_library 1:46.604121:46.41461:46.414109.537s
 11th63Scott MURRAY (yth)photo_library 1:46.583101:49.553121:46.583119.706s
 12th52David JACKSON (juv)photo_library KICC1:46.588111:49.229101:46.588129.711s
 13th49Dylan HAWORTHphoto_library 1:49.721141:47.83881:47.8381310.961s
 14th42Angus CARLYLEphoto_library 1:48.671131:48.46991:48.4691411.592s
 15th36Ben ALLANphoto_library Peebles CC1:49.881151:53.085151:49.8811513.004s
 16th81Matthew COPP (u16)photo_library Wolfpax Riderz1:51.615161:51.316131:51.3161614.439s
 17th53Dougal JONESphoto_library 1:52.432171:53.899171:52.4321715.555s
 18th65Feargus PEARSONphoto_library Peebles CC1:53.953181:52.887141:52.8871816.010s
 19th66Jason PURVESphoto_library Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop1:58.618211:53.547161:53.5471916.670s
 20th45Aaron FORDphoto_library 1:53.966191:54.747181:53.9662017.089s
 21st59Eben MCIVORphoto_library Meedies Bike Club1:56.472202:02.416231:56.4722119.595s
 22nd68Jake SANDILANDSphoto_library Meedies Bike Club2:06.615261:57.409191:57.4092220.532s
 23rd47James FOSTER (juv)photo_library Glasgow Riderz2:00.441231:57.739201:57.7392320.862s
 24th79Aidan WRIGHT (yth)photo_library Stirling Bike Club1:59.705221:59.172211:59.1722422.295s
 25th74Jamie WATSONphoto_library West Lothian Clarion CC2:03.329252:00.406222:00.4062523.529s
 26th55Danny LANCASTERphoto_library 2:00.471242:02.530242:00.4712623.594s
 27th75Dylan WAUGHphoto_library Team-chr.co.uk go to site2:07.155272:02.582252:02.5822725.705s
 28th57Jack LISTERphoto_library 2:08.570282:06.314262:06.3142829.437s
 29th60Oliver MEILLAMphoto_library 2:11.09829DNS2:11.0982934.221s
 30th51Davis HULTONphoto_library DNF2:13.483272:13.4833036.606s
 31st50Ruaridh HENDERSONphoto_library KICC2:14.309302:23.817312:14.3093137.432s
 32nd64Jack NORSWORTHYphoto_library 2:25.439322:14.622282:14.6223237.745s
 33rd80Rory YEOMANphoto_library 2:25.169312:19.824292:19.8243342.947s
 34th76Brodie WHITEphoto_library 2:28.928342:23.482302:23.4823446.605s
 35th73Sebastian VERHOEVENphoto_library 2:28.86533DNS2:28.8653551.988s
 36th61Finlay MOFFATphoto_library 2:54.86335DNS2:54.863361:17.986
 58Leo MACKINTOSHphoto_library DNFDNS
 71Myles TOPHAMphoto_library DNFDNS
 41Oliver BLYTH Edinburgh RCDNSDNS
 43Ramsay DALGLIESH SteppingStanes Youth CCDNSDNS
 44Lewis DUNCAN Black Isle Mountain Bike ClubDNSDNS
 48Sam GREENEPphoto DNSDNS
 62Arthur MUNNIS DNSDNS
 67Ben RICHARDSON (juv) DNSDNS
 77Morgan WILLIAMS Salt Ayre Cog SetDNSDNS
 78Benjamin WIPAT Bikers / Leslie Bike ShopDNSDNS

15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st11Charlie DREWELLphoto_library Peebles CC1:27.43611:31.51011:27.4361-
emoji_events2nd22Ronan RATCLIFFEphoto_library 1:32.39921:34.44821:32.39924.963s
emoji_events3rd8David CATHCARTphoto_library Peebles CC1:34.2083DNF1:34.20836.772s
 4th26Thom SMITHphoto_library 1:46.917141:34.55131:34.55147.115s
 5th20Cameron PENMANphoto_library Meedies Bike Club1:36.81051:36.42941:36.42958.993s
 6th13Benjamin GATESphoto_library Peebles CC1:36.72341:43.952121:36.72369.287s
 7th7Christopher BOYDphoto_library 1:36.86461:37.20061:36.86479.428s
 8th32Shaun WYNNphoto_library Team-chr.co.uk go to site2:34.491251:37.17151:37.17189.735s
 9th16Nathan MACKINNONphoto_library 1:38.04971:39.28991:38.049910.613s
 10th29Lewis WHITE (yth)photo_library 1:38.84191:38.31171:38.3111010.875s
 11th12Murdo FRIELphoto_library 1:38.33881:45.943151:38.3381110.902s
 12th28Ryan SWEENYphoto_library 1:40.756101:38.64881:38.6481211.212s
 13th25Angus RUSSELphoto_library Peebles CC1:46.228131:43.109101:43.1091315.673s
 14th24Tom ROCHESTERphoto_library Borders MTB Racing1:43.601111:43.497111:43.4971416.061s
 15th30Callum WILLIAMS (yth)photo_library Salt Ayre Cog Set1:50.261171:44.640131:44.6401517.204s
 16th23Thomas RICHARDSONphoto_library Peebles CC1:44.825121:44.819141:44.8191617.383s
 17th17Hunter MCCRONEphoto_library 1:47.16115DNS1:47.1611719.725s
 18th15Connor LEITCHphoto_library Borders MTB Racing1:48.614161:47.916161:47.9161820.480s
 19th14Josh KEITHphoto_library 1:52.324201:48.781171:48.7811921.345s
 20th5Rory BLACKIEphoto_library 1:52.043191:51.504181:51.5042024.068s
 21st6Nathan BLANDphoto_library 1:51.869182:03.609211:51.8692124.433s
 22nd27Lachlan SUTTONphoto_library 1:52.837211:55.088191:52.8372225.401s
 23rd21Sam POTTER (yth)photo_library 2:14.389242:01.902202:01.9022334.466s
 24th9Joe COOPER (yth)photo_library 2:04.68322DNS2:04.6832437.247s
 25th10Nathan DOWIEphoto_library 2:12.170232:05.020222:05.0202537.584s
 4William BARRON DNSDNS
 18Gregor MCPHADEN West Lothian Clarion CCDNSDNS
 19Euan PATTON Mattlock CCDNSDNS
 31Daniel WORTHINGTONphoto_library DNSDNS

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st1Cammy BROWN (1)photo_library Peebles CC1:40.05011:38.19411:38.1941-
emoji_events2nd2Tommi IVALOphoto_library Peebles CC1:44.87623:52.38021:44.87626.682s
emoji_events3rd3Sam WATSON (jun)photo_library 1:59.7493DNF1:59.749321.555s

 

 

U10 girls  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st127Katie MELVILLEphoto_library Derwentside CC2:22.28712:27.11412:22.2871-
emoji_events2nd128Caragh MUIRphoto_library SteppingStanes Youth CC2:34.72822:38.83832:34.728212.441s
emoji_events3rd125Katy MCGOWANphoto_library 3:20.84242:38.64622:38.646316.359s
 4th126Rosie MCLAUGHLANphoto_library Strathearn MTB Club2:47.85232:51.47642:47.852425.565s

10-12 girls  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st109Heather WILSONphoto_library Female Riders Race Team1:55.08712:01.49611:55.0871-
emoji_events2nd108Evie CARRUTHERSphoto_library 2:27.30132:19.43122:19.431224.344s
emoji_events3rd110Jessica WIPATphoto_library Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop2:23.02922:27.96132:23.029327.942s

13-14 girls  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st85Emilia WOODphoto_library Salt Ayre Cog Set2:00.51211:58.08211:58.0821-
emoji_events2nd82Megan LACYphoto_library Meedies Bike Club2:11.26822:10.81222:10.812212.730s
emoji_events3rd84Hollie VAYROphoto_library 2:12.78032:11.33932:11.339313.257s
 4th83Eva MCCORMACKphoto_library 2:15.57642:18.14142:15.576417.494s

15-16 girls  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st33Phoebe GALEphoto_library 1:42.49511:44.30711:42.4951-
emoji_events2nd34Yasmin MCPHAILphoto_library Royal Albert CC2:43.92122:34.17022:34.170251.675s

17-18 girls

1 competitor found

Niner RIM 9 RDO
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Chat with us