0Basket

2019 Cascadia Dirt Cup, Bonus race at Silver Mtn, Kellogg, ID

(North American Enduro Cup)

(EWS Qualifier)

Results (297)Photos (703)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Event progression Finish spread

69 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st90Myles TRAINER Go Cyco.Mons Royale.Kona11:04.0512:13.5323:24.5014:46.1825:19.55112:49.99339:37.801-
2nd4Damon SEDIVY 11:24.1352:09.1713:41.41184:46.1215:21.71212:35.34139:57.88220.08s
3rd86Max SEDLAK Crank Brothers / Fox / Specialized / TLD11:34.4492:14.3733:36.23114:56.5645:23.88312:46.57240:32.05354.25s
4th3Aaron BRADFORD Shimano / Transition Bikes11:22.0342:21.63203:29.4424:54.7035:28.32612:57.09440:33.21455.41s
5th8Logan WETZEL Clif / CRD / Transition Bikes / WTB11:14.7522:23.96263:36.0794:57.2665:27.77513:04.68640:44.4951:06.69
6th2Luke STROBEL Evil Bikes11:29.9972:17.86113:37.74134:57.7375:26.16413:02.37540:51.8561:14.05
7th44Cameron JOYE Santa Cruz11:25.1262:17.2473:42.00194:58.4985:32.441113:05.31741:00.6071:22.80
8th21Trevor BOLDI MDW Sports / Pyga USA11:35.15122:25.89313:34.1444:57.1455:31.44913:13.22941:16.9881:39.18
9th60Eric MELSON MISSOULA BIKE SOURCE11:21.7432:18.83123:31.5635:16.09215:28.57713:30.872041:27.6691:49.86
10th103Trevor MCCUTCHEON Pyga USA / Stan'sNoTubes11:43.90172:17.2783:40.54175:00.77105:38.111913:13.561041:34.15101:56.35
11th7Jimmy SMITH Specialized Bicycles11:34.64102:16.4253:36.08105:09.56145:32.891313:26.871541:36.46111:58.66
12th88Michael LEE (pro) DynaPlug / Handup / Santa Cruz11:35.30142:17.2063:35.6775:06.09115:34.341413:33.612141:42.21122:04.41
13th55Dane PETERSEN Bell Helmets / Rocky Mountain Cycles / WTB11:41.16162:19.97143:34.1445:08.39125:35.491513:27.031741:46.18132:08.38
14th6Torsenn BROWN Devinci11:50.48232:15.8043:39.07155:09.84155:32.521213:18.961141:46.67142:08.87
15th91Nathan HOCH Transition Bikes11:48.75202:25.97323:43.82215:09.50135:32.181013:11.69841:51.91152:14.11
16th63Evander HUGHES Floyd's of Leadville / Scott Bikes11:35.17132:19.66133:37.62125:14.72185:39.082013:28.681941:54.93162:17.13
17th42Brayden BUCHANAN FSA / Kona11:37.85152:23.96263:38.74145:15.30195:36.101613:24.641241:56.59172:18.79
18th9Jeremy DAVID 11:33.9082:20.97183:39.54165:28.08325:48.163813:25.981342:16.63182:38.83
19th80Kyle WARNER Fly / Rossignol / SR Suntour12:04.99312:17.2893:42.61205:09.98165:36.551713:26.611442:18.02192:40.22
20th41Branham SNYDER Rocky Mountain Cycles11:47.47192:21.69213:51.23275:17.44235:43.102813:28.351842:29.28202:51.48
21st85Mark ALLISON 11:34.79112:29.51393:35.7985:13.39175:42.802714:03.323142:39.60213:01.80
22nd58Dugan MERRILL Habitat / Industry9 / Spy / TLD / Yeti12:03.48302:17.46103:47.45235:30.00355:36.571813:26.991642:41.95223:04.15
23rd110Zachary PETERSEN Bell Helmets / Rocky Mountain Cycles / WTB11:58.51272:23.43253:45.78225:22.90305:39.542213:36.432242:46.59233:08.79
24th84Malachi ARTICE The Hub Bicycles11:53.69242:24.48293:47.82245:19.17285:39.602313:51.942642:56.70243:18.90
25th74Joshua KAHN Ash Mtn Adv / E13 / ODI11:49.73222:23.25233:52.80295:21.14295:44.843213:59.083043:10.84253:33.04
26th40Robert STENSON Bothell12:09.49322:20.32153:56.20335:17.77255:47.323613:42.582343:13.68263:35.88
27th61Eric OLSEN Adrift / MRP11:55.11262:30.11423:50.63265:15.77205:45.173314:05.883443:22.67273:44.87
28th36Alex ANDERSON (pro) Bike Hub / Deity / Fox / O'Neal12:21.25382:24.21283:59.31375:16.74225:40.862613:44.722443:27.09283:49.29
29th43Bryce KANS B-line racing12:13.54342:20.41164:00.28395:17.90265:40.762513:57.632843:30.52293:52.72
30th59Eben KIEHL 12:25.80412:21.62193:56.88355:18.55275:39.902413:48.502543:31.25303:53.45
31st45Carl JONSON Progression Cycle / Transition Bikes11:48.88212:23.21223:49.81255:17.74245:39.532114:36.454243:35.62313:57.82
32nd37Alex WALKER CushCore11:58.68282:26.92333:56.67345:29.40345:43.603114:20.123743:55.39324:17.59
33rd101Tim CRANDALL Why12:15.12362:27.30353:54.33325:28.39335:46.633514:21.923844:13.69334:35.89
34th79Kyle BICKFORD Compass / Deity / NWT3K12:28.11432:26.93343:57.50365:35.99425:48.373914:04.793244:21.69344:43.89
35th53Craig FOLSOM The Lost Co & Kona12:24.81392:33.43514:03.41435:31.98395:54.554413:58.912944:27.09354:49.29
36th104Trevor ROLAND Art's / DSENDIT / Santa Cruz12:13.84352:32.01494:00.30405:42.53505:50.274114:08.973544:27.92364:50.12
37th93Nik DOMMEN village peddler12:12.00332:29.12383:53.67305:32.14405:46.513414:49.914544:43.35375:05.55
38th92Nick RYSER CRD / Deity / Kona / Lost Co.12:35.57482:25.15304:06.61455:23.31316:36.296413:53.972745:00.90385:23.10
39th64Frankie CULHNO Spacebrace crankbrothers Afton12:44.02512:20.69174:23.52545:44.95515:43.412914:16.143645:12.73395:34.93
40th47Christopher BRULE MTN LAB Performance Coaching12:18.76372:37.81564:16.45495:41.47495:51.904314:33.234045:19.62405:41.82
41st95Parley FORD Deity12:34.56462:33.39504:15.99485:40.26465:57.184714:22.723945:24.10415:46.30
42nd73Josh MOTT Ronnie Hulce12:31.98452:31.84483:52.50285:40.38475:50.674215:01.514945:28.88425:51.08
43rd78Kristian DUFT Terrain Gym / Transition Bikes12:57.70602:31.36454:17.02505:48.92546:02.515714:05.163345:42.67436:04.87
44th89Mike MORRETINO Sports LTD Redding12:58.87612:34.54524:19.46535:48.06535:57.254814:34.534146:12.71446:34.91
45th39Austin HEMPERLEY PNW Components / Sagebrush cycles11:54.46252:29.99414:36.94596:09.59605:43.563015:21.515546:16.05456:38.25
46th107William ALBERTINI Adventures Edge / Kind Jerky12:52.83572:30.85444:31.30585:46.50526:01.555415:02.125046:45.15467:07.35
47th66Ian MORGAN Jamborgini boyz13:15.16642:28.78374:40.99625:38.49456:00.295314:43.054446:46.76477:08.96
48th52Conner WYGAERTS Deity / hankandfrank / Sensus12:43.75502:31.75474:18.11526:00.36566:01.825515:14.395246:50.18487:12.38
49th56Dillon OSLEGER Patagonia x Clif x Transition12:24.95402:39.09585:51.79655:30.29365:48.103714:37.404346:51.62497:13.82
50th65Hayden MANS Bozeman13:00.47622:43.46624:27.81575:37.81445:57.534915:06.155146:53.23507:15.43
51st77Kevin QUILLAN Transition Bikes12:27.73422:29.76403:53.83315:31.84385:54.754516:43.125947:01.03517:23.23
52nd57Drake VEITENHEIMER 12:38.73492:44.31634:27.71566:04.36576:00.085115:15.415347:10.60527:32.80
53rd87Mike GRIMLAND HyAltitude / Knolly Bikes / Schwalbe12:35.35472:36.36554:37.22606:05.46596:03.165915:27.575647:25.12537:47.32
54th97Ryan SULLIVAN Santa Cruz13:18.53652:39.68604:43.66635:53.70556:02.535814:51.724747:29.82547:52.02
55th99Steve FISHER Bellingham13:09.90632:47.96654:08.40466:05.45586:14.766315:20.905447:47.37558:09.57
56th51Cole FIENE Santa Cruz 100% Afton13:29.98662:34.68534:38.11616:20.08625:59.895015:00.394848:03.13568:25.33
57th69Jeff BRINES 12:50.51552:42.17614:25.67556:17.84616:06.956015:48.115748:11.25578:33.45
58th68Jimmy DAVIS Cascade Components12:49.38542:30.71434:11.86475:41.41486:00.145217:39.326048:52.82589:15.02
59th49Clayton OTTO Pivot / ROTOR / TRP11:46.73182:27.98363:34.6165:00.6495:31.24820:31.626348:52.82599:15.02
60th106Wesley SAVA KNOLLY GSR12:53.79582:45.21644:17.98518:30.88656:11.776214:50.694649:30.32609:52.52
61st98Ryan WESTERMANN DSENDIT12:51.37562:31.56464:01.81416:27.46635:49.814019:08.176250:50.186111:12.38
62nd48C.J. HOFFMAN The Bike Hub14:24.99672:38.95576:37.63667:13.56646:08.916115:48.605852:52.646213:14.84
63rd165Drew PALMER-LEGER Cannondale12:46.49533:06.61674:03.88445:35.91415:56.344626:45.916458:15.146318:37.34
64th100Taylor BENOIT wonky wheel gang14:45.92682:51.57665:28.736410:28.82666:51.916518:13.596158:40.546419:02.74
67Jacob FLINN coalition racing development12:56.42592:35.01544:02.73425:36.41436:01.9256DNF
94Noah CATROPA Jamis Bikes12:01.30292:23.29244:00.20385:31.6637DNF
96Phil OTT Hayes Bicycle12:44.20522:39.1059DNF
75Keith ROBERT 12:30.1344DNF
109Zach WAYMIRE Cannondale / SIS / TASCO17:10.4869DNF

Expert: 14-17 boys  Event progression Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st145Julien MARKEWITZ Santa Cruz / TLD11:52.1722:22.7513:46.6915:22.3435:35.11113:17.29142:16.351-
2nd138Elijah KRAUSE Project Bike Bend11:41.0812:25.0023:50.7925:31.0255:38.09213:46.84342:52.82236.47s
3rd144Jonah BRINKERHOFF Finatik Bike Co / Smith / TLD12:28.3142:25.7543:55.5735:18.2125:45.26513:40.80243:33.9031:17.55
4th155Triston MERRILL Habitat / Industry9 / Spy / TLD / Yeti12:51.5082:25.0434:07.2555:15.7915:43.53413:49.75444:12.8641:56.51
5th130Brayden STAFFORD 100% / Bike Hub / Maxxis12:26.3732:29.3264:07.9665:38.2975:58.80914:21.89645:02.6352:46.28
6th139Grayson PERRY CushCore / Deity12:33.0052:34.7494:04.6745:37.1465:55.42714:27.85745:12.8262:56.47
7th142Jake TAYLOR Bike Hub team Pro-ject13:32.75142:27.9054:21.9685:22.9345:42.34313:51.50545:19.3873:03.03
8th147Louie BLAIR FSA12:53.0892:33.0174:32.31116:01.66106:01.871014:31.07846:33.0084:16.65
9th132Carson HAMPTON Deity / Donger Mfg / Eastside12:45.1862:41.15134:32.48126:12.46136:07.111114:53.741047:12.1294:55.77
10th153Taylor ARAVE BBSEF13:29.98122:38.68114:23.7596:02.71116:10.781314:43.98947:29.88105:13.53
11th131Caleb ELY 13:17.69102:36.97104:33.63136:09.32125:54.00615:25.711347:57.32115:40.97
12th128Brandon DALY Northwest Bikes, Snoqualmie WA13:38.14152:41.07125:14.45195:46.1785:56.61815:08.251148:24.69126:08.34
13th136Dakota CALLISTER 13:23.56112:46.48164:34.87145:57.4096:15.621715:54.381448:52.31136:35.96
14th135Cole REYNOLDSON Flight Racing14:37.85192:44.78144:27.12106:13.15146:13.161415:21.311249:37.37147:21.02
15th151Parker OVERBY Coeur D Alene Bike Co.13:58.49162:44.93155:08.95186:46.96196:15.501616:32.071651:26.90159:10.55
16th127Alec LAWRENCE 14:13.68182:48.92184:42.41156:34.72166:39.791916:42.771751:42.29169:25.94
17th148Luke HARPER Mt. Si Racing15:06.66203:08.60204:44.71166:39.72176:28.761816:22.841552:31.291710:14.94
18th129Brayden HERNDON Bike Hub14:06.88172:47.36174:57.71176:43.50186:14.811519:25.031854:15.291811:58.94
19th140Holden BINGER Park City16:28.21223:29.81226:27.50228:11.27207:32.152021:40.18191h03:49.121921:32.77
20th150Mason MARTINSONS 15:14.95213:08.83216:16.532111:24.51217:39.382122:07.29201h05:51.492023:35.14
21st137Samuel DAY Bend Endurance Academy12:46.4172:33.8084:19.1776:19.13156:09.071242:27.54211h14:35.122132:18.77
134Chayse FERENCIK PRESAM13:30.93132:53.68195:44.3020DNF
143John PODGORNEY 17:39.89234:04.3123DNF

Expert: 18-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st181Sean BURKHART 12:41.4422:31.7124:43.48115:44.7425:50.84114:05.68145:37.891-
2nd175Matthew MCCLUSKEY 12:39.8012:40.71114:08.4215:31.0515:56.50614:52.75745:49.23211.34s
3rd183Sheldon HUNTING 13:12.7892:35.4854:15.3055:47.3035:51.71214:27.51246:10.08332.19s
4th159Andrew SPENCER coalition racing development13:08.9882:34.9844:08.9325:48.7246:02.38914:41.80446:25.79447.90s
5th170James TURCOTTE Sled Shed12:56.4052:40.46104:29.0675:49.3455:51.94314:38.84346:26.04548.15s
6th190Zach MCCRACKEN GHY12:48.0232:30.2414:27.7365:55.3465:54.66415:07.231046:43.2261:05.33
7th179Nick LOCKE Full Speed Racing13:08.2072:36.2874:36.2396:12.41135:55.54514:50.18647:18.8471:40.95
8th164Don RANSIN 12:53.3742:35.8864:14.8736:01.3486:01.25715:38.271547:24.9881:47.09
9th184Steve TAUSCHECK Epic Racing13:48.92152:36.5184:36.68106:01.0776:01.88815:03.28948:08.3492:30.45
10th186Tanton JEPPSON 13:05.7962:43.75154:32.9686:35.83196:09.731315:12.721148:20.78102:42.89
11th189Wyatt MATHESON Dave's Bike Shop, Idaho falls13:25.57102:42.55134:58.51156:11.29126:11.411414:59.50848:28.83112:50.94
12th283Maddox STINSON 13:44.37142:46.41174:47.55126:10.03106:38.052514:48.62548:55.03123:17.14
13th182Sheldon ANDERSON 13:26.98112:41.13124:14.9046:10.06116:22.001916:47.102249:42.17134:04.28
14th180Philip ROLAND Allegro Cyclery14:14.94202:40.2894:50.95136:26.33156:02.621015:29.681449:44.80144:06.91
15th187Thad LAMPSON 14:40.95232:45.01165:08.72166:15.55146:08.391215:16.381350:15.00154:37.11
16th173Justin DURYEE Bike Peddler13:33.85132:46.64185:16.10216:39.42216:12.541515:57.431650:25.98164:48.09
17th168Halvor NORRIS MoJo Cyclery14:07.78182:33.5635:09.30176:50.59266:06.121115:57.931750:45.28175:07.39
18th146Kai BAUER 13:59.06162:42.60145:31.46256:33.99186:15.841616:03.211851:06.16185:28.27
19th70Ryan VINALL 14:14.79192:55.09215:09.39187:02.47276:23.552116:42.012152:27.30196:49.41
20th178Nathan SCHMIDT 14:56.14263:00.68285:32.18276:29.45166:22.212016:06.771952:27.43206:49.54
21st185Steven TAYLOR CASCADE BIKES / T.U.W15:00.44272:48.04195:18.72246:09.4296:19.721816:59.042452:35.38216:57.49
22nd171Joe FAUTH 14:46.16242:56.23235:13.31206:44.94246:35.852417:09.002553:25.49227:47.60
23rd174Kyle SZCZEPANSKI 15:06.15282:56.47245:17.90236:44.14236:39.162616:50.192353:34.01237:56.12
24th169Ian DONNELLY CASCADE BIKES / T.U.W14:36.61222:56.09225:56.87316:46.80256:48.782816:39.632053:44.78248:06.89
25th149Mason BOYD 15:15.67292:49.86205:31.75266:42.52226:33.092317:15.352654:08.24258:30.35
26th188Vinton GWINN 13:32.57127:26.61335:17.06226:32.01176:16.271715:14.751254:19.27268:41.38
27th176Mike CLAWSON 14:34.17213:11.69295:38.15297:11.73286:31.792217:23.862854:31.39278:53.50
28th172John TURCOTTE 14:52.50253:13.01305:12.63197:25.80306:56.063017:19.902754:59.90289:22.01
29th28Matt WOLDER HSU Cycling15:46.36313:34.32325:35.04288:13.93317:46.653220:43.33311h01:39.632916:01.74
30th160Bayley PHILLIPS Jamborgini boyz18:52.32332:58.06256:29.30327:21.05296:50.782919:56.04291h02:27.553016:49.66
31st163Connor ABENS 16:15.70323:30.42316:53.29338:43.77327:20.293120:03.99301h02:47.463117:09.57
32nd166Garrett VAN RUITEN Happy Birthday!15:28.24302:59.00265:42.92308:48.82336:44.152723:12.37321h02:55.503217:17.61
158Anders NYSTROM Clif / Deity / Niner14:07.28172:59.18274:51.39146:37.9120DNF

Expert: 30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st209Ian ESTES Black Hills Bicycles12:14.5722:29.8023:51.3725:19.1015:35.70113:57.71143:28.251-
2nd213Josh CARRUTHERS 12:01.6212:32.7953:40.0515:35.4745:45.35214:23.56443:58.84230.59s
3rd214Kyle GILLESPIE Cannondale / Gillespie Eye Care12:20.7832:29.2313:52.0635:33.9635:51.37414:21.49344:28.8931:00.64
4th195Billy BERGEN Project Bike Bend12:31.9842:40.51124:07.7445:37.7455:53.09614:40.37745:31.4342:03.18
5th197Brian SAHLIN 12:50.9272:37.49104:20.43105:41.8965:55.09714:32.78545:58.6052:30.35
6th225Romain BONNARDEL 12:34.9162:32.0635:34.49385:24.9325:49.35314:15.43246:11.1762:42.92
7th221Nathan KIRSCHNER Club Habitat13:00.56102:38.18114:10.3265:44.9776:01.681214:46.00846:21.7172:53.46
8th212Johnathan ZORDELL Seattle12:58.5292:35.3774:18.0975:47.7486:01.221115:00.771046:41.7183:13.46
9th210Jeff JOHNSTON Project Bike13:18.21142:43.05154:26.82125:56.97126:02.461314:34.22647:01.7393:33.48
10th206Corey KELMEL 12:33.9652:42.07144:18.9285:56.49116:05.511515:29.551647:06.50103:38.25
11th226Shawn STABEROW 13:17.52122:43.64174:09.9355:53.38106:09.111815:11.061247:24.64113:56.39
12th227Tobin FOULKE 13:24.89182:43.07164:28.72146:09.68146:07.941614:52.49947:46.79124:18.54
13th193Alex ZBARAZKY Squirrel Army13:17.84132:34.4264:27.49136:12.35156:01.011015:21.281347:54.39134:26.14
14th198Bryce OXLEY HyAltitude Racing / Knolly Bikes13:25.19192:47.20224:34.39166:24.60206:03.861415:28.421548:43.66145:15.41
15th216Matthew MATZ 13:40.81202:50.33234:54.83266:28.35215:58.63815:05.271148:58.22155:29.97
16th204Colin LONGMUIR coalition racing development13:20.49162:41.18134:44.24206:23.93196:11.241916:11.572549:32.65166:04.40
17th202Christopher SAN AGUSTIN Broken & Coastal12:51.5782:51.18255:03.85296:33.28256:23.312615:55.422149:38.61176:10.36
18th222Nigel RUTIGLIANO Portland13:21.80173:01.67334:47.41216:17.61176:12.662116:03.132249:44.28186:16.03
19th220Nate CONTENTE Bellevue13:19.69152:32.6444:19.8195:48.7195:52.30517:51.523449:44.67196:16.42
20th191Adam LAVIGNE Sopadehombres13:43.26212:55.30294:43.14186:08.34136:17.752316:07.542349:55.33206:27.08
21st223Raymon PINNEY 13:58.79262:45.09184:58.48276:30.67236:20.172515:27.411450:00.61216:32.36
22nd224Rich FROGH 13:58.34252:52.69274:54.08246:31.07246:11.672015:36.211950:04.06226:35.81
23rd217Michael ALOSIO HyAltitude / Knolly Bikes13:57.56242:46.82214:35.94176:44.43266:08.731715:55.152050:08.63236:40.38
24th199Caleb BRACKETT Bend Endurance Academy13:49.18223:00.79324:33.11156:23.12186:17.092216:24.402650:27.69246:59.44
25th201Charles TELESCO Santa Cruz14:24.84322:45.93195:13.12356:15.97166:20.002415:31.321750:31.18257:02.93
26th228Tommy GWINN Barrie's Ski and Sports13:49.87232:50.42244:49.37226:28.49226:24.432716:25.152750:47.73267:19.48
27th218Mike STEM Knolly Knation14:41.05352:54.00285:11.45336:53.15306:24.692816:08.182452:12.52278:44.27
28th194Andrew BRYAN The Polka Dot Jersey13:59.49273:31.01385:07.96317:03.16326:27.672916:39.462852:48.75289:20.50
29th229Anthony DALTON issaquah14:02.06283:00.53315:04.50307:02.13316:31.803117:09.093052:50.11299:21.86
30th215Luke STURDY Boise14:10.29303:03.92354:58.65287:07.93336:37.283317:08.142953:06.21309:37.96
31st230William WARBURTON Bend Endurance Academy14:20.91313:15.31374:54.49257:23.67346:38.003417:10.343153:42.723110:14.47
32nd314Zachary FREUNDLICH 14:40.35342:58.69304:50.78236:48.93296:27.843018:02.273653:48.863210:20.61
33rd200Cameron LLOYD E13 / Knolly Bikes / Onyx / Spy14:09.14292:46.31205:32.29377:27.47357:05.993617:22.623354:23.823310:55.57
34th291Aaron BALIAN 15:27.28372:51.99265:11.53346:44.44286:32.073218:01.143554:48.453411:20.20
35th211Joe HILL Sled Shed15:27.16363:02.78345:28.24367:28.23366:43.683517:21.153255:31.243512:02.99
36th203Clark NIELSEN 22:21.11382:37.3594:44.151913:20.72385:59.34915:36.01181h04:38.683621:10.43
295Ben SUNDY Missoula14:40.29333:05.26365:10.56326:44.4326DNF
208Erik HATCH Skrrt skrrt13:04.22112:35.5084:23.66118:47.3237DNF

Expert: 40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st236Greg PARKER Iron Horse Brewery12:09.9112:29.0624:17.2535:44.3335:41.91114:05.43144:27.891-
2nd239Jason GAINEY Cannondale / Old town bicycle12:38.3342:33.1434:02.8915:34.7715:57.45314:33.74245:20.32252.43s
3rd240Jeff EVANS Bell Helmets / Deity / Santa Cruz / Spy / WD4012:23.3522:27.3714:18.8645:40.6825:59.24515:21.43846:10.9331:43.04
4th242Jess PALACIOS CASCADE BIKES / T.U.W12:33.3132:36.4054:06.4425:48.2346:07.25815:09.55646:21.1841:53.29
5th241Jeremy BLACK 13:16.3782:38.7474:38.1296:01.0955:58.99414:38.11347:11.4252:43.53
6th243John PITTON Fanatik Bike Co.13:00.3962:38.3564:26.5366:08.5866:05.98715:07.24447:27.0762:59.18
7th248Scott MILLINGTON 13:26.1092:44.6494:29.2776:18.3976:10.90915:10.75748:20.0573:52.16
8th232Doug RIIPINEN Fly / Pivot13:12.4872:36.3045:01.64106:38.98116:05.67615:08.38548:43.4584:15.56
9th247Nick WOOD Team Oregon13:26.98102:52.25124:37.4986:19.1486:16.511116:19.871249:52.2495:24.35
10th233Ed DACOSTA 14:05.44142:49.99115:03.56116:32.05106:19.831215:57.20950:48.07106:20.18
11th245Matt OLDENBURG 13:30.62112:52.60135:07.61136:40.59126:29.371316:11.311050:52.10116:24.21
12th231David KRAUSE Project Bike Bend13:55.83122:53.18145:07.27126:28.2196:12.141016:17.331150:53.96126:26.07
237Howie RUSSELL Two Wheeler Dealer12:45.6952:43.3584:23.4157:04.14135:54.872DNF
246Micah STORER 14:02.87132:47.75105:12.1114DNF

Expert: 50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st250Cary SMITH The Hub Bicycles13:32.3812:56.5724:33.7016:20.9816:08.91115:31.01149:03.551-
2nd252Tim BERGEMANN Team Finger14:24.3822:55.9515:12.3527:02.6126:42.46216:43.21253:00.9623:57.41

Hardtail men  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st126Kelly WOOD Rock Candy Racing13:57.1513:02.5314:50.9816:49.2416:48.59217:57.96153:26.451-
2nd123Andrew SPRINGER Barrow Frame Designs14:55.7023:19.7135:25.4827:32.0436:34.72118:27.63256:15.2822:48.83
3rd125Clint HENSLEY Asociatia Bike Attack Resita14:57.9233:28.4345:27.5037:29.1527:06.40318:49.80357:19.2033:52.75
4th124Cameron PIERCY 16:04.0043:12.0225:46.4148:16.8147:15.36418:54.16459:28.7646:02.31
5th304Kevin LALLI 17:50.0563:34.8257:48.7959:21.2358:05.00621:55.9451h08:35.83515:09.38
6th279Evan HAAS 17:50.0053:55.0568:00.96611:07.6168:01.54528:02.9361h16:58.09623:31.64

Sport: 14-17 boys  Event progression Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st152Tanner WESCOTT BEA13:28.4222:49.9946:15.42515:59.92438:33.751-
2nd272Owen SEBOLT BBSEF14:23.9372:51.2066:13.09315:52.60239:20.82247.07s
3rd258Conor CARROLL BBSEF14:24.2782:50.4256:20.23615:52.39139:27.31353.56s
4th255Cason LAM Bike Hub14:20.1552:55.7876:23.59815:52.92339:32.44458.69s
5th271Miles KEMPH 14:00.0332:41.2516:13.16416:40.38939:34.8251:01.07
6th275Tyler SCHROWE 14:23.6863:03.08106:52.901716:09.08640:28.7461:54.99
7th257Cody MATZ B-line racing14:49.16113:05.00116:25.311016:12.38740:31.8571:58.10
8th261Eli PROCHASKA Bend Endurance Academy14:02.0742:57.3186:23.63917:13.681140:36.6982:02.94
9th274Tanner BERMUDEZ Bend Endurance Academy14:56.85123:06.95136:33.851216:32.22841:09.8792:36.12
10th133Chase CAMPBELL Hubsessed / Shred Optics16:07.24182:46.5536:10.03216:08.86541:12.68102:38.93
11th264Holden ARCHIE 15:42.18163:01.3296:20.80716:54.821041:59.12113:25.37
12th259Cooper DAY Bend Endurance Academy14:36.77103:09.46156:58.931817:42.601442:27.76123:54.01
13th265Jack DESROSIER 15:15.02133:09.93166:37.461317:56.741642:59.15134:25.40
14th262Euan MCELWAINE Cycle U15:15.83143:24.05197:00.351917:28.371243:08.60144:34.85
15th256Chris EODICE Knolly Grassroots15:31.51153:20.15176:48.841617:44.501543:25.00154:51.25
16th269Lucas JACKSON 14:29.2893:06.81126:27.381119:32.311943:35.78165:02.03
17th276Wyatt PARKER Iron Horse Brewery17:00.32203:07.35146:37.581417:36.701344:21.95175:48.20
18th263Henry SECKINGTON 16:07.07173:43.10217:19.012218:54.651846:03.83187:30.08
19th266Otto BEGUS Cycle U18:00.62233:21.21186:47.881518:03.731746:13.44197:39.69
20th253Caleb MATSON 16:17.09194:46.67237:32.292321:34.342050:10.392011:36.64
21st254Carter FORT Pasco18:38.31243:55.07228:01.182423:51.922254:26.482115:52.73
22nd141Ian WILLIAMS MSA / Santa Cruz13:14.0312:42.6126:02.90137:37.522459:37.062221:03.31
23rd260Desmond GARROTT 17:16.782119:42.36277:08.522022:28.09211h06:35.752328:02.00
24th267Keenan CAUDILL 26:37.67275:48.612610:09.552527:27.16231h10:02.992431:29.24
25th273Rowan WELCH 17:54.97223:38.27207:13.392153:52.95251h22:39.582544:05.83
15Michael WILSON 22:01.38264:55.6024DNF
268Kyson WILSON 20:40.86254:58.2525DNF

Sport: 18-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st288Tommy PASTALKA 12:59.4212:43.1216:12.57117:09.70239:04.811-
2nd290Will LOWE Missoula14:59.9922:57.6926:22.62215:58.63140:18.9321:14.12
3rd289Travis SELTENREICH 16:12.8533:13.6536:38.72317:42.22343:47.4434:42.63
4th284Matthew BARDON Blueprint Cap16:47.9753:16.4947:06.32517:52.34445:03.1245:58.31
5th162Christian VAVRINEC 16:30.2043:48.2986:58.38418:50.57646:07.4457:02.63
6th282Jake BUBB 18:53.7393:50.6697:14.15618:17.21548:15.7569:10.94
7th278Emillio RODRIGUEZ Bottom Out Bikers17:35.3263:40.4277:40.09919:43.92748:39.7579:34.94
8th287Sakti WOODBURY 17:46.3973:38.4367:25.73820:35.65849:26.20810:21.39
9th281Jacob BUCK Knolly Bikes17:58.3083:36.1157:16.56724:00.321052:51.29913:46.48
10th277Brandt SOUVENIR University of Idaho20:56.19114:55.39118:07.061123:01.70957:00.341017:55.53
285Patrick LINDECKER 20:51.70104:23.78108:03.3510DNF

Sport: 30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st102Mike LAWLESS FSA14:03.1232:46.6216:06.98115:28.90138:25.621-
2nd301Ian ST. JOHN Saints Racing13:46.8223:00.6376:14.25216:17.34339:19.04253.42s
3rd308Patrick MCLAUGHLIN 14:26.6652:54.0136:34.231016:08.18240:03.0831:37.46
4th306Lief STORER Team Hyphy14:45.7872:55.8746:23.71416:44.03540:49.3942:23.77
5th298Calvin MACY 15:05.78102:50.8826:19.93316:37.74440:54.3352:28.71
6th313Stephen ANTONICH 14:47.5482:55.9256:32.52816:56.21641:12.1962:46.57
7th205Cooper RAASCH 13:46.3113:19.72146:53.971517:17.28841:17.2872:51.66
8th311Ryan MCCORD Paycheck14:25.5442:56.5266:29.98717:39.541041:31.5883:05.96
9th302Isaac SULLIVAN Iron Horse Brewery15:35.57133:10.09106:29.36617:02.46742:17.4893:51.86
10th292Aaron GILBERTSEN 15:20.91113:09.9396:44.141117:33.18942:48.16104:22.54
11th312Seth NOLAN ANCHORAGE14:58.9693:16.32136:49.461418:02.231243:06.97114:41.35
12th293Andrew TAMURA The Bike Hub16:14.57143:08.1786:25.79519:04.141444:52.67126:27.05
13th296Blakely LARSON 16:42.14173:14.21126:48.951318:29.991345:15.29136:49.67
14th303Joel THOMAS 14:32.1463:12.52116:32.69923:59.011848:16.36149:50.74
15th309Paul LIETZAN 15:23.631212:25.99186:44.171217:48.111152:21.901513:56.28
16th299Christopher RICH Dialed racing19:02.10194:19.73177:58.431822:11.741653:32.001615:06.38
17th305Lee WRIGHT Eide Bacca18:54.32183:54.79167:57.251723:56.491754:42.851716:17.23
300Gabriel GASSMAN 16:28.59157:18.381620:56.5115DNF
297Brian WILSON (u40W) 16:34.20163:33.0015DNF

Sport: 40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st330Tate DUNKEL Bozeman13:50.1913:02.6226:21.83116:04.64139:19.281-
2nd321Dylan CURRIE 14:20.0623:06.5036:44.79616:44.05240:55.4021:36.12
3rd327Mathison MILLS 14:54.1442:57.7116:28.49217:03.74441:24.0832:04.80
4th326Kent PERILLO Brawndo14:51.2433:12.6866:39.05417:34.90542:17.8742:58.59
5th325Kelby SCHROCK TMT-EB15:40.5083:12.0156:31.74316:57.40342:21.6553:02.37
6th319Damon NOVELLI 15:26.4773:07.7446:45.86718:46.81844:06.8864:47.60
7th328Peter SZENASI Epic Racing15:18.1063:30.4386:52.15818:29.01744:09.6974:50.41
8th317Brian WILKIN 16:27.1993:25.0476:42.84517:55.34644:30.4185:11.13
9th322Jamie SECKINGTON 18:18.88103:57.86107:47.38921:50.06951:54.18912:34.90
10th323Jesse MARTIN 20:49.39124:17.64117:51.311023:02.931056:01.271016:41.99
11th331Zachary WRIGHT MoJo Cyclery19:54.71113:57.1997:54.361128:05.721259:51.981120:32.70
12th324John POLLOCK EVERETT21:45.72134:41.47128:30.501225:26.25111h00:23.941221:04.66
318Cory FERENCIK PRESAM15:14.4759:03.1913DNF

Sport: 50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st335Robert REKWARD BendTrails.org go to site14:34.5513:16.3816:43.24116:46.35141:20.521-
2nd337Woody COX Dyna Racing16:01.0833:35.0647:10.58318:59.88245:46.6024:26.08
3rd334Michael DUFT 16:52.9143:27.9837:02.49220:04.15347:27.5336:07.01
4th336Sean KANS Maple Valley17:33.2053:42.3057:47.07520:18.04449:20.6148:00.09
5th333Justin BEGUS Cycle U18:29.1764:19.5667:34.00423:22.93553:45.66512:25.14
332James DAY TMT15:43.5023:16.842DNF

 

 

Pro women  Event progression Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st20Adele MERY 13:11.3512:42.8134:10.7215:43.4915:58.46214:49.50246:36.331-
2nd2Hannah BERGEMANN Kona13:12.0622:34.4014:13.0825:55.7826:04.69414:44.83146:44.8428.51s
3rd33Lia WESTERMANN Salt Lake City13:21.8032:42.7924:43.0866:11.1436:00.11315:03.37548:02.2931:25.96
4th22Cooper OTT Maxxis / Pivot / Shimano / Stan's13:27.9942:48.8664:34.7046:13.0546:05.21514:59.56448:09.3741:33.04
5th5Alicia LEGGETT Knolly Bikes / MTN / PNW Components / TRP13:35.8362:45.4844:41.7456:31.3665:56.72114:50.38348:21.5151:45.18
6th26Ingrid LAROUCHE Devinci13:35.0652:48.1754:32.3536:13.1756:18.78615:23.69648:51.2262:14.89
7th27Janea PERRY Royal / Transportation Ser / Whyte14:09.7082:50.3074:55.2176:35.6876:22.21716:13.07851:06.1774:29.84
8th31Kara FITZGERALD The Polka Dot Jersey14:03.5473:01.7185:12.5186:46.1286:22.57816:07.25751:33.7084:57.37
9th34Lili HEIM Ibis Cycles16:23.2493:21.4595:59.5997:20.2696:43.98919:14.771059:03.29912:26.96
10th30Kaia JENSEN GU / Juliana Bicycles / Maxxis / Sturtevants19:49.68103:22.25107:38.73108:04.60107:01.091018:08.0191h04:04.361017:28.03

Expert women  Event progression Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st116Kandace WHITE Juliana Bicycles / Santiam Bikes14:12.7512:58.1615:18.4536:58.9116:43.32116:47.50152:59.091-
2nd118Krista BIRKELO Black Hills Bicycles14:38.5623:13.3145:06.7027:12.5626:55.01317:18.77354:24.9121:25.82
3rd115Jessica HATCH Sturdy Bitch Racing15:28.9033:16.1755:05.6017:14.9336:47.85217:01.67254:55.1231:56.03
4th113Emily FORD 16:22.8763:05.7325:59.4257:49.8547:11.83618:43.56459:13.2646:14.17
5th111Allison MCCUSKEY Tuckerman The Dog15:59.4243:31.9496:12.1867:55.0657:02.93518:59.14559:40.6756:41.58
6th32Kedzie GUNDERSON Momentous / MTN Lab / TLD16:28.9373:26.3965:37.0748:32.5887:02.62419:24.4361h00:32.0267:32.93
7th112Danica FIFE Queens of Dirt16:16.4753:26.4776:57.1088:14.3567:19.48820:02.4171h02:16.2879:17.19
8th114Janine ROBINSON Pacific Bike and Ski17:26.69113:51.01116:22.6778:18.4777:32.781020:53.31101h04:24.93811:25.84
9th120Liz BRAML 16:32.1783:26.5487:47.56119:03.79107:29.49920:06.7181h04:26.26911:27.17
10th121Robyn BIRD 17:06.65103:43.73107:11.1399:28.74117:43.231221:18.62111h06:32.101013:33.01
11th119Kristen FARIS Fastrack Racing18:44.93123:07.5738:48.57148:41.7897:13.58720:31.1491h07:07.571114:08.48
12th307Sydney DESMARAIS 16:51.3993:56.30127:23.09109:56.37127:35.411122:46.53141h08:29.091215:30.00
13th157Zoe STEELE GO-RIDE / RaceKraft20:34.99144:25.89138:43.091310:54.00138:12.191421:47.52121h14:37.681321:38.59
14th117Kelsey PHILLIPS 10 Barrel18:47.15135:07.30148:23.861211:42.42148:06.711322:46.45131h14:53.891421:54.80

Sport women  Event progression Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st349Kirsten ROWLEY Buzzard Outdoor17:11.6933:16.5516:52.29117:31.34144:51.871-
2nd342Cristine SMITH Dyna Racing15:55.4213:24.6427:12.58318:35.68245:08.32216.45s
3rd156Ella GILLESPIE 17:25.1343:35.1137:12.03218:57.64347:09.9132:18.04
4th350Valerie SALLADAY Coalition Racing16:33.1123:54.3347:14.62420:04.36547:46.4242:54.55
5th345Jenna NORRIS MoJo Cyclery17:36.8654:06.0757:15.63519:53.73448:52.2954:00.42
6th249Robin LYONS Mt. Lab17:55.8064:29.04107:23.55622:56.96952:45.3567:53.48
7th122Sarah BRENNAN DSENDIT19:34.4174:12.9567:30.70722:22.29853:40.3578:48.48
8th344Erin LIETZAN 19:52.5094:22.4098:04.09921:40.23653:59.2289:07.35
9th24Ronnie HULSE Josh Moyy22:21.81114:17.9887:57.11822:05.98756:42.88911:51.01
10th341Courtney CHASE 19:35.5684:16.5378:06.871024:45.891056:44.851011:52.98
11th340Ariana ANDERSON Anderson Seed Service20:09.30104:54.79118:07.261125:13.351158:24.701113:32.83
343Eliza HERSH 22:47.04125:28.54129:04.9112DNF
Chat with us