The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 40 | Keith ROBERT | KSR | 3:25.753 | 4:39.931 | 4:46.201 | 12:51.901 | - | ||
2nd | 25 | Joshua KAHN | Ashland Mtn. Adventures / ODI | 3:22.991 | 4:43.342 | 4:52.333 | 12:58.702 | 6.80s | ||
3rd | 21 | Alex WALKER | CushC / Mister Lost | 3:30.834 | 4:48.874 | 4:46.972 | 13:06.703 | 14.80s | ||
4th | 24 | Jesse BUERSTER | Giant & WTB | 3:25.652 | 4:48.323 | 4:56.825 | 13:10.804 | 18.90s | ||
5th | 22 | Eric GEIST | Chain Gang Bike Shop | 3:31.685 | 4:50.055 | 4:53.284 | 13:15.005 | 23.10s | ||
6th | 26 | Mike MORRETINO | Chain Gang Bike Shop | 3:35.466 | 4:53.826 | 4:56.825 | 13:26.106 | 34.20s | ||
7th | 29 | Wes BROOKS | Shasta Lake | 3:37.187 | 4:57.757 | 4:57.957 | 13:32.907 | 41.00s | ||
8th | 27 | Ryan CLEEK | 3:46.618 | 5:11.878 | 5:12.859 | 14:11.308 | 1:19.40 | |||
9th | 23 | Harry WARD | Santa Cruz Factory Racing | 4:03.349 | 5:16.329 | 5:08.368 | 14:28.009 | 1:36.10 | ||
10th | 28 | Spencer GOVE | Spinets rat rods | 5:27.6010 | 6:17.1210 | 6:21.1510 | 18:05.9010 | 5:14.00 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 14-17Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 50 | Chayse FERENCIK | PRESAM | 3:57.891 | 5:15.901 | 5:09.931 | 14:23.701 | - | ||
2nd | 53 | Parke CHAPIN | Bend Endurance Academy | 4:05.602 | 5:17.312 | 5:18.482 | 14:41.402 | 17.70s | ||
3rd | 51 | Cohen BOOTH | BBA LLC | 4:08.753 | 5:32.933 | 5:36.723 | 15:18.403 | 54.70s | ||
4th | 54 | Wyatt TANNACI | 5:05.844 | 6:36.644 | 6:26.594 | 18:09.104 | 3:45.40 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 18-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 92 | Evan CALDWELL | Shasta Boyz | 3:38.681 | 5:00.831 | 5:00.131 | 13:39.601 | - | ||
2nd | 39 | Josh EASTON | e*thirteen | 3:46.214 | 5:07.782 | 5:06.722 | 14:00.702 | 21.10s | ||
3rd | 38 | Fred BROADBENT | Mt.Shasta Bike Park | 3:39.652 | 5:24.504 | 5:22.173 | 14:26.303 | 46.70s | ||
4th | 41 | Remington CROFT | Mt.Shasta Bike Park | 3:43.443 | 5:19.353 | 5:26.454 | 14:29.204 | 49.60s | ||
5th | 36 | Bryan PEARSON | 4:23.165 | 5:37.286 | 5:49.755 | 15:50.205 | 2:10.60 | |||
6th | 97 | Brian LABRIE | 4:27.016 | 5:34.975 | 6:02.916 | 16:04.906 | 2:25.30 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 30-39Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1⇧ | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 44 | Devin WATSON | Ashland Mtn. Adventures | 3:26.381 | 4:46.071 | 4:52.891 | 13:05.301 | - | ||
3rd | 42 | Calvin MACY | 4:10.372 | 5:29.843 | 5:32.093 | 15:12.303 | 2:07.00 | |||
5th | 45 | Jackson DOVE | 4:13.293 | 5:50.225 | 5:33.384 | 15:36.905 | 2:31.60 | |||
2nd | 46 | Nigel RUTIGLIANO | Santa Cruz Grassroots | 4:16.304 | 5:19.372 | 5:11.262 | 14:46.902 | 1:41.60 | ||
4th | 43 | Casey MULLIGAN | Oakland | 4:17.035 | 5:36.004 | 5:34.915 | 15:27.904 | 2:22.60 |
Male:
Expert: 50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 49 | Chris BONDURANT | Team 10 Barrel | 4:15.361 | 5:27.541 | 5:39.181 | 15:22.101 | - |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Sport: 18-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 58 | Jack HARLE | 3:54.571 | 5:21.941 | 5:25.621 | 14:42.101 | - | |||
2nd | 95 | Stephen O'BRIEN | 4:09.232 | 5:36.642 | 5:42.093 | 15:28.002 | 45.90s | |||
3rd | 93 | Thomas SPYCHER | 4:10.413 | 5:59.594 | 5:30.572 | 15:40.603 | 58.50s | |||
4th | 59 | Travis SELTENREICH | 4:32.584 | 5:53.673 | 5:54.994 | 16:21.204 | 1:39.10 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Sport: 30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 63 | Jed DAWSON | K-Man | 4:17.201 | 5:34.961 | 5:39.691 | 15:31.801 | - | ||
2nd | 66 | Nick SKINNER | 4:20.282 | 5:48.982 | 5:41.472 | 15:50.702 | 18.90s | |||
3rd | 60 | Channing VENEGAS | 4:39.604 | 5:58.883 | 5:50.343 | 16:28.803 | 57.00s | |||
4th | 64 | Justin CLARK | 4:32.163 | 6:07.924 | 5:54.084 | 16:34.204 | 1:02.40 | |||
5th | 65 | Kelly KILLINGSWORTH | 5:10.835 | 6:33.026 | 6:25.735 | 18:09.605 | 2:37.80 | |||
6th | 62 | Dean BUNNELL | 5:20.636 | 6:32.945 | 6:31.796 | 18:25.406 | 2:53.60 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Sport: 40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 70 | Dameon POOL | A team | 3:56.121 | 5:20.851 | 5:20.041 | 14:37.001 | - | ||
2nd | 67 | Chris COSTIGAN | 4:17.632 | 5:35.112 | 5:30.292 | 15:23.002 | 46.00s | |||
3rd | 72 | Jeff EWAN | 4:36.293 | 6:01.804 | 5:51.723 | 16:29.803 | 1:52.80 | |||
4th | 74 | Ted WALKER | 4:36.324 | 5:51.693 | 6:07.854 | 16:35.904 | 1:58.90 | |||
5th | 69 | Craig FERENCIK | PRESAM | 4:54.325 | 6:20.485 | 6:19.626 | 17:34.405 | 2:57.40 | ||
6th | 73 | John RITTER | Me | 5:03.936 | 6:22.886 | 6:12.045 | 17:38.906 | 3:01.90 | ||
7th | 71 | Jason EKMAN | Standard Clothing Co. | 6:07.587 | 7:18.167 | 6:35.827 | 20:01.607 | 5:24.60 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Sport: 50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 76 | Jay PALUBESKI | SUNNYSIDE SPORTS | 4:51.372 | 6:03.702 | 5:55.092 | 16:50.201 | - | ||
2nd | 91 | Ronni GARCIA | Legion of Dirt | 5:02.043 | 5:57.001 | 5:52.801 | 16:51.802 | 1.60s | ||
3rd | 75 | Blair CUNNINGHAM | Contaminated Hyena | 4:40.771 | 6:16.943 | 6:21.324 | 17:19.003 | 28.80s | ||
4th | 77 | Michael MCDONALD | Kore north Cycles | 5:26.654 | 6:24.074 | 6:19.453 | 18:10.204 | 1:20.00 | ||
5th | 98 | Mike RINNAN | 6:06.075 | 8:03.695 | 8:12.595 | 22:22.305 | 5:32.10 |
Male:
HardtailPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 35 | Mark CHALLONER | Sun-N-Spokes | 4:12.181 | 5:42.701 | 5:32.761 | 15:27.601 | - |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | Sara SCHNEIDER | MTB Experience | 4:16.971 | 5:39.241 | 5:36.941 | 15:33.201 | - | ||
2nd | 31 | Jenna KANE | Mt.Shasta Bike Park | 4:19.162 | 5:57.603 | 5:43.032 | 15:59.802 | 26.60s | ||
3rd | 30 | Jackie SWIDER | kman cyclery / Knolly Bikes | 4:27.043 | 5:43.052 | 5:58.863 | 16:08.903 | 35.70s |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 32 | Kathryn IRISH | Knolly Grassroots Racing | 4:37.741 | 6:36.172 | 6:02.611 | 17:16.501 | - | ||
2nd | 94 | Jessica ELLIS | 5:03.492 | 6:33.461 | 6:47.512 | 18:24.502 | 1:08.00 | |||
3rd | 33 | Kelsi STEPHENSON | 5:24.113 | 7:16.383 | 7:36.823 | 20:17.303 | 3:00.80 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 79 | Kimberlyn BRUTON | 5:56.732 | 7:18.672 | 6:51.741 | 20:07.101 | - | |||
2nd | 96 | Barb JONES | Lemurian Loam | 5:50.681 | 7:15.901 | 7:20.002 | 20:26.602 | 19.50s | ||
3rd | 78 | Kim RAFTER | Deity / MTB Experience | 7:42.973 | 9:22.323 | 9:45.863 | 26:51.203 | 6:44.10 | ||
80 | Lynda PALUBESKI | SUNNYSIDE SPORTS | 21:04.664 | 10:16.654 | DNF |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified