withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

2003 Aston Hill round 3

Results (173)Photos (0)Videos (0)Spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Course: Black Run

Male: Hardtail  Spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st4Lee MABBETT Albany Cycles1:44.611     DNS1:44.611-
2nd1James STAPLETON Astonhill.com go to site2:00.3121:57.7611:57.76213.15s
3rd9Rob YEE Astonhill.com go to site2:06.0132:03.6622:03.66319.05s
4th5Mick RIDGWAY Team Shay Finn V1.07     DNF2:11.7932:11.79427.18s
5th2James MCINTYRE (ret) Team Backwards2:19.9162:13.0342:13.03528.42s
6th7Luke ANTOS 2:19.3842:14.3052:14.30629.69s
7th8Gareth RITCHIE 2:39.7372:18.0862:18.08733.47s
8th6Matthew BOURNE Astonhill.com go to site2:19.5352:18.3472:18.34833.73s

Male: 12-16  Spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st31Richard VALENTINE Astonhill.com go to site / SDR1:44.9721:42.4411:42.441-
2nd65Daniel RUSSELL 1:44.3111:43.5921:43.5921.15s
3rd64Liam MASON (mas) 1:46.4331:44.9631:44.9632.52s
4th47Andy DOVE Astonhill.com go to site1:52.85121:46.4241:46.4243.98s
5th55James GOUGH Astonhill.com go to site1:50.5491:47.4751:47.4755.03s
6th33Ben JOYCE Astonhill.com go to site1:50.2471:48.1861:48.1865.74s
7th62Ricky CRANE 1:48.6841:50.3981:48.6876.24s
8th44Tom ROCHE Astonhill.com go to site1:49.7361:48.7971:48.7986.35s
9th35Matt KEMP Astonhill.com go to site1:49.6152:00.42211:49.6197.17s
10th37Tom STONNELL Astonhill.com go to site1:50.4881:50.6891:50.48108.04s
11th34Jack GRAHAM Astonhill.com go to site1:51.11101:50.86101:50.86118.42s
12th56Tim SHELL Astonhill.com go to site / Team BTR1:58.00201:51.71111:51.71129.27s
13th60Micky BOSWELL 1:55.37151:52.09121:52.09139.65s
14th45James SMART (ret) Astonhill.com go to site1:54.61141:52.28131:52.28149.84s
15th68Lawrence BERRY 1:52.70111:53.61171:52.701510.26s
16th41Tom WHEELER Newport Phoenix1:52.93131:53.12151:52.931610.49s
17th54Danny ROPER 1:56.31161:52.97141:52.971710.53s
18th67Daniel BOURNE (ret) Astonhill.com go to site1:57.42181:53.22161:53.221810.78s
19th66Ricki NEWPORT-HALL Astonhill.com go to site1:56.56171:54.18181:54.181911.74s
20th63Danny HART (elt) Animal / Giant Stendec1:57.78191:56.60191:56.602014.16s
21st50Tom PYE Backwards Racing2:04.24211:59.43201:59.432116.99s
22nd48James COLVER Astonhill.com go to site2:04.45222:04.50222:04.452222.01s
23rd53Chris BALDWIN 2:08.94232:07.44232:07.442325.00s
24th57Matthew CANNON Astonhill.com go to site / Team BTR2:15.46252:10.43242:10.432427.99s
25th46Marcus LOYLEY Astonhill.com go to site4:07.19352:10.71252:10.712528.27s
26th52James BALDWIN      DNF2:11.67262:11.672629.23s
27th40Dominic HAINES Astonhill.com go to site2:14.00242:12.09272:12.092729.65s
28th58Oliver LOCKE 2:15.90262:12.66282:12.662830.22s
29th43Daniel JARY Astonhill.com go to site2:18.76272:16.31292:16.312933.87s
30th38Brodie GARDIAS AHMTB / Toad Works Racing2:37.38312:16.46302:16.463034.02s
31st49Robbie DEVERY Astonhill.com go to site2:19.74292:17.22312:17.223134.78s
32nd36Louis SWANN 2:19.45282:18.61322:18.613236.17s
33rd59Bernard KERR 2:24.93302:19.01332:19.013336.57s
34th39Dexter GARDIAS AHMTB / Toad Works Racing2:43.37322:25.73342:25.733443.29s
35th69Tom MOODY 2:45.59332:44.80352:44.80351:02.36
36th61Oli WAKEMAN ° Astonhill.com go to site / PPVeco / SDR2:54.38342:55.56362:54.38361:11.94

° Rider racing out of category

Male: 17-18  Spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st105Andy AYERS Astonhill.com go to site1:37.4411:38.7731:37.441-
2nd122James MCKNIGHT 1:37.6721:37.6011:37.6020.16s
3rd101John HOLBROOK Astonhill.com go to site1:39.9431:38.3621:38.3630.92s
4th118Ashley LORAM 1:42.3541:46.7571:42.3544.91s
5th116Chris KING (mas1) 1:42.3951:42.4441:42.3954.95s
6th121Peter BALLIN 1:45.1561:50.24121:45.1567.71s
7th107Baz ANDREWS Astonhill.com go to site1:51.2591:45.4451:45.4478.00s
8th109Ben DEAKIN EMBC1:47.8171:46.5661:46.5689.12s
9th119Matt SCHOFIELD Southerndownhill.com go to site1:55.18121:47.5981:47.59910.15s
10th126Richard HUGGETT DHR Racing / ICC1:47.9481:48.1891:47.941010.50s
11th113Anthony CROSBIE SDR1:57.55141:49.11101:49.111111.67s
12th108Gary DRAKE 1:53.21101:49.98111:49.981212.54s
13th106Rob LEWIS (1) 1:54.30111:53.12131:53.121315.68s
14th111Christopher BALL (vet) 1:55.89131:56.30141:55.891418.45s
15th103Daniel ENSTONE Addiktion Cycles2:00.96161:57.16151:57.161519.72s
16th102Ben MURPHY (ret2) 2:04.52181:58.90161:58.901621.46s
17th112Chris ASHE 2:00.62152:01.22192:00.621723.18s
18th120Chris HOUSE 2:03.01172:00.93172:00.931823.49s
19th128Tim ANTOS Backwards Racing2:05.89212:01.10182:01.101923.66s
20th110Daniel WILKINS Astonhill.com go to site2:05.53202:04.85202:04.852027.41s
21st127Nick SMART (mas) Self2:09.70232:04.92212:04.922127.48s
22nd123Dean NEWPORT-HALL 2:05.09192:08.22242:05.092227.65s
23rd117Karl BINGHAM Albany Cycles2:06.30222:05.91222:05.912328.47s
24th104Sam HANSON Astonhill.com go to site2:11.80252:07.00232:07.002429.56s
25th115Chris HEAYSMAN Astonhill.com go to site2:09.79242:08.24252:08.242530.80s
26th124Mark WILLCOX 2:21.06272:11.56262:11.562634.12s
27th125Simon ORCHARD 2:17.20262:17.18272:17.182739.74s
114Paul MILES (sen) Astonhill.com go to site     DNF     DNS     

Male: 19-29  Spread

59 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st244Chris SINDEN Southerndownhill.com go to site1:36.0911:36.7111:36.091-
2nd261Scott TANKARD Southerndownhill.com go to site1:38.5421:37.6521:37.6521.56s
3rd262Ross SEARLE Astonhill.com go to site1:38.9431:38.6331:38.6332.54s
4th272Iain BAIRD (vet) Astonhill.com go to site1:42.1881:38.7741:38.7742.68s
5th276Duane STANDER Morewood Racing1:39.9041:38.8551:38.8552.76s
6th285Joe ACHILLES Action Bike / SDR / Victoria1:41.1271:39.0461:39.0462.95s
7th274Lee MABBETT Albany Cycles1:40.6451:40.7871:40.6474.55s
8th288Olly MORRIS 1:40.976     DNF1:40.9784.88s
9th281Shaun KEPPLER 1:43.2091:42.2481:42.2496.15s
10th289Jamie FAULKNER Ancillotti UK1:51.72311:43.2691:43.26107.17s
11th275James CRUTCHFIELD Astonhill.com go to site1:45.12131:43.61101:43.61117.52s
12th253Jon BETTERIDGE Black Tape1:44.03101:46.74161:44.03127.94s
13th278Tom RIDGES Wilton1:44.75111:44.43111:44.43138.34s
14th256Damian WILSON Southerndownhill.com go to site1:44.95121:47.34171:44.95148.86s
15th287Mat CLARK      DNF1:45.24121:45.24159.15s
16th245Stephen WALLIS Imperial College1:48.21201:45.32131:45.32169.23s
17th255Simon ROBINSON Albany Cycles1:45.37141:48.19201:45.37179.28s
18th273Aaron PARSONS 1:48.23211:46.13141:46.131810.04s
19th266Toby LUNT 1:47.53161:46.40151:46.401910.31s
20th293Pete BOWCOCK 1:47.01151:50.91301:47.012010.92s
21st305Ian WARBY Astonhill.com go to site1:49.65261:47.42181:47.422111.33s
22nd292James CONERON 1:47.57171:48.99241:47.572211.48s
23rd296Nick SMITH (mas) 1:47.92181:49.17251:47.922311.83s
24th268Stuart LEE Fulford Cycl / www.uycc.co.uk go to site1:51.51301:47.97191:47.972411.88s
25th257Russell GOLDING Astonhill.com go to site / Serious MTB1:48.15191:50.90291:48.152512.06s
26th277Tom SMART (ret) 1:49.14231:48.20211:48.202612.11s
27th258Adam HOBBS (mas) Cholesbury Massive1:48.39221:50.60281:48.392712.30s
28th280James SULLIVAN 1:52.06331:48.58221:48.582812.49s
29th291Seb FROST Seb FROST on Strava Seb FROST on Facebook Seb FROST on twitter Seb FROST on Instagram 2:05.20511:48.63231:48.632912.54s
30th263Paul JOICEY Albany Cycles1:50.78281:49.36261:49.363013.27s
31st294Danny MILLER 1:49.4524     DNF1:49.453113.36s
32nd259Sam LEGGETT Cholesbury Massive1:49.51251:49.73271:49.513213.42s
33rd254Andy MCCOY (vet) Black Tape1:50.50271:51.15321:50.503314.41s
34th271Paul WELLICOME 1:52.90341:50.95311:50.953414.86s
35th269Alex MONTGOMERY Adoniz1:51.41291:53.82351:51.413515.32s
36th251Ben WILLSHIRE BA Racing / Pedalon1:51.88321:51.70331:51.703615.61s
37th246Chris WILD 1:53.13351:54.19361:53.133717.04s
38th265Paul ABU-RABIE Astonhill.com go to site1:53.37362:03.22491:53.373817.28s
39th295Duncan ELLIOTT (vet) E-Tech1:54.34381:53.72341:53.723917.63s
40th250Craig BOYNS Lizerdstylee1:54.2537     DNS1:54.254018.16s
41st267Richard ELSLEY Royal Mail1:54.42391:56.21371:54.424118.33s
42nd300Jason MORTON 1:55.75401:57.92411:55.754219.66s
43rd283Richard BETTERIDGE Black Tape1:55.83411:59.12441:55.834319.74s
44th260David ILSLEY Astonhill.com go to site / SDR1:56.57421:56.26381:56.264420.17s
45th252Paul THOMAS (opn) Astonhill.com go to site1:56.64431:58.69421:56.644520.55s
46th270Tim PHILLIPS Astonhill.com go to site1:57.18442:00.03461:57.184621.09s
47th302Robert EDWARDS (ret) Imperial1:57.74461:57.30391:57.304721.21s
48th264Ben BLADES Astonhill.com go to site1:57.69451:57.83401:57.694821.60s
49th286Dominic CRANE 1:58.36472:15.78541:58.364922.27s
50th290Alastair MACKINLAY GOESRACING.COM1:59.15481:58.97431:58.975022.88s
51st303Matt BULLARD ukfreeride.co.uk go to site2:04.96491:59.84451:59.845123.75s
52nd304Greg OLIVER Albany Cycles2:05.06502:00.29472:00.295224.20s
53rd301David MANUEL 2:14.52552:00.79482:00.795324.70s
54th242Kevin HARRIS (ret) Lizerdstylee2:08.31522:05.42502:05.425429.33s
55th249Russ WALTON (ret) 2:13.09542:07.73512:07.735531.64s
56th284David EYLES 2:08.83532:10.34522:08.835632.74s
57th299Frank GRAZIANO Addiktion2:18.34562:15.76532:15.765739.67s
58th297Matt HANCOCK Albany Cycles2:24.46572:18.17552:18.175842.08s
243Rhys WHEELER      DNF     DNS     

Male: 30-39  Spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st169Rich SIMPSON Cycle Shop Newbury1:38.7411:39.1021:38.741-
2nd173Rob JOHNSTON Astonhill.com go to site1:39.6531:38.7811:38.7820.04s
3rd160Stefan GLEED Southerndownhill.com go to site1:39.1621:39.3031:39.1630.42s
4th144Shaun COLEMAN Astonhill.com go to site1:40.0343:02.63281:40.0341.29s
5th167Sam TOBIN 1:43.625     DNF1:43.6254.88s
6th142Darren COLE Astonhill.com go to site1:47.0161:46.0341:46.0367.29s
7th147Neil KEMP (gvet) Team Adoniz1:47.0161:46.2351:46.2377.49s
8th161Dennis HARRISON Astonhill.com go to site1:48.3181:48.7071:48.3189.57s
9th168Jon ANDRESS 1:48.9491:48.6461:48.6499.90s
10th149Mike SMITH (gvet) Asto / Riverside Cycle Centre1:50.45111:49.8681:49.861011.12s
11th141James FREEMONT Astonhill.com go to site2:18.75291:49.8891:49.881111.14s
12th166Mark CRANE 1:50.38101:50.93101:50.381211.64s
13th170Craig BROMLEY Southerndownhill.com go to site1:50.49121:51.06111:50.491311.75s
14th159Neil DOWDEN 1:53.48131:51.59121:51.591412.85s
15th155Tim WEBB (eng) Southerndownhill.com go to site1:54.92161:51.62131:51.621512.88s
16th164Brett SHIPTON 1:53.94141:52.23141:52.231613.49s
17th163Steven GEE 1:58.30191:53.38151:53.381714.64s
18th157Gary WILLIAMS Beyond the Threshold1:57.09181:53.44161:53.441814.70s
19th156Simon RIDGWAY Astonhill.com go to site1:54.35152:04.65241:54.351915.61s
20th172James ORSBORN 1:54.94171:55.54171:54.942016.20s
21st150Richard ABBOTT (gvet) Astonhill.com go to site2:03.38221:56.53181:56.532117.79s
22nd146Simon WILSON (ret) 2:00.54201:57.80191:57.802219.06s
23rd151Andy BURDETT Rave Racing2:02.27211:58.83201:58.832320.09s
24th158Lloyd WILLIAMS Addiktion Cycles2:03.70232:00.63212:00.632421.89s
25th143Nick TOONE Chameleon-Software-Ltd.Com2:05.49252:03.03222:03.032524.29s
26th162Jeff SCARFF 2:03.72242:04.16232:03.722624.98s
27th154Chopper HARRIS More Famous than Peaty2:09.92262:09.49252:09.492730.75s
28th152Dave SLATER Rave Racing2:11.69282:09.72262:09.722830.98s
29th171Steve WADSWORTH 2:11.27272:18.89272:11.272932.53s

Male: 40+  Spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st211Chris TRIPPETT Ancillotti UK1:38.0812:22.2291:38.081-
2nd210Mark RANGER (vet) Harrys Dad / Mountain Trax1:53.5321:52.8411:52.84214.76s
3rd207Mark STEVENTON Astonhill.com go to site1:53.7231:54.0231:53.72315.64s
4th202Simon COLE (ret) Astonhill.com go to site1:55.2941:53.8921:53.89415.81s
5th208Robert BROOKS Astonhill.com go to site2:01.3551:55.1141:55.11517.03s
6th205Phil SMART Astonhill.com go to site2:04.2271:59.7251:59.72621.64s
7th203Stewart CUTMORE Astonhill.com go to site2:05.6282:00.5062:00.50722.42s
8th206Joe GARDIAS AHMTB / Toad Works Racing2:02.8062:05.4472:02.80824.72s
9th209Roy PARSONS (ret2) 2:14.0792:14.1282:14.07935.99s
10th201Gerry COPPELL Nationwide CC2:23.23102:32.23102:23.231045.15s
11th204Jerry TUBB Fusion Radio 107.92:35.22112:38.57112:35.221157.14s

 

 

Female: Women  Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st222Caroline MACKINLAY GOESRACING.COM2:06.2712:06.8112:06.271-
2nd221Nicky BELTON Astonhill.com go to site2:18.5022:09.5222:09.5223.25s
3rd223Susan ALGAR Albany Cycles2:18.9532:25.1332:18.95312.68s

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us