The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Pro/Expert course - 4 stagesAmateur course - 3 stagesSport course - 3 stages
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Evan GEANKOPLIS | Fair Oaks, CA | IBIS US Enduro Team | 6:19.12 | 5:28.02 | 5:06.11 | 6:00.83 | 22:54.21 | - | ||
2nd | Carson LANGE | Austin, TX | Cycle Progression / Pivot | 6:18.11 | 5:33.44 | 5:07.33 | 5:59.32 | 22:58.32 | 4.1s | ||
3rd | Richie RUDE | Golden, CO | Yeti / Fox Factory RT | 6:39.17 | 5:27.21 | 5:06.32 | 5:57.21 | 23:10.03 | 15.8s | ||
4th | Todd RENWICK | Soulsbyville, CA | 6:28.63 | 5:37.96 | 5:15.114 | 6:13.36 | 23:35.14 | 40.9s | |||
5th | Clayton OTTO | Salt Lake City, UT | Pivot Cycles TRP Rotor | 6:30.54 | 5:43.39 | 5:08.34 | 6:15.58 | 23:37.85 | 43.6s | ||
6th | Max SEDLAK | Aliso Viejo, CA | Specialized | 6:36.05 | 5:52.612 | 5:10.06 | 6:09.04 | 23:47.86 | 53.6s | ||
7th | Shane LESLIE | Flagstaff, AZ | Trek Fasthouse | 6:46.815 | 5:31.03 | 5:19.617 | 6:12.05 | 23:49.57 | 55.3s | ||
8th | Scott COUNTRYMAN | Flagstaff, AZ | 6:39.28 | 5:38.37 | 5:17.215 | 6:17.410 | 23:52.38 | 58.1s | |||
9th | William FARMER | Farmington, NM | Alien bikeshop | 6:40.810 | 5:53.013 | 5:08.95 | 6:14.87 | 23:57.69 | 1:03.4 | ||
10th | Alejandro GONZALEZ | Eagle, CO | 6:49.717 | 5:38.37 | 5:11.27 | 6:21.212 | 24:00.610 | 1:06.4 | |||
11th | Quinn REECE | Boulder, CO | Fox Devo / Yeti | 7:01.126 | 5:34.25 | 5:12.911 | 6:17.09 | 24:05.411 | 1:11.2 | ||
12th | Flynn GEORGE | Carbondale, CO | Revel Bikes | 6:41.811 | 5:53.215 | 5:12.911 | 6:22.313 | 24:10.312 | 1:16.1 | ||
13th | Michael SAMPSON | Durango, CO | 6:53.820 | 5:44.810 | 5:12.49 | 6:20.511 | 24:11.613 | 1:17.4 | |||
14th | Bartolomej STUCHLIK | Crested Butte, CO | The Alpineer | 6:46.214 | 5:50.611 | 5:11.78 | 6:25.615 | 24:14.314 | 1:20.1 | ||
15th | Phil COWAN | Durango, CO | Team Ska Zia Trek | 6:39.69 | 5:55.717 | 5:20.618 | 6:26.216 | 24:22.315 | 1:28.1 | ||
16th | Blake MASTRANGELO | 6:45.713 | 5:54.516 | 5:14.113 | 6:31.418 | 24:25.816 | 1:31.6 | ||||
17th | Adam PROSISE | Boulder, CO | Reeb Cycles / Team Rudeboy | 6:52.619 | 5:53.114 | 5:12.810 | 6:38.120 | 24:36.817 | 1:42.6 | ||
18th | Nate HILLS | Dillon, CO | 6:55.121 | 5:56.018 | 5:27.621 | 6:30.317 | 24:49.218 | 1:55.0 | |||
19th | Whit BOUCHER | Woody Creek, CO | STRAFE | 6:59.325 | 5:57.219 | 5:25.020 | 6:32.219 | 24:53.719 | 1:59.5 | ||
20th | Dylan STUCKI | Durango, CO | Team Ska Zia | 6:38.06 | 6:11.922 | 5:17.916 | 6:52.126 | 25:00.120 | 2:05.9 | ||
21st | Naish ULMER | Fort Collins, CO | Dakine / fattire / Mynesweepers / Scott Bikes / stormcycles / TIME PEDALS | 6:52.218 | 6:05.621 | 5:40.725 | 6:25.414 | 25:04.121 | 2:09.9 | ||
22nd | Will CURRY | Moab, UT | 6:45.312 | 6:00.220 | 5:22.019 | 7:04.828 | 25:12.622 | 2:18.4 | |||
23rd | Austin HEMPERLEY | Bend, OR | Sagebrush cycles | 6:56.822 | 6:28.827 | 5:36.423 | 6:39.021 | 25:41.123 | 2:46.9 | ||
24th | Shane ELLIS (u30) | Durango, CO | 7:06.427 | 6:19.123 | 5:38.524 | 6:39.021 | 25:43.224 | 2:49.0 | |||
25th | Josh GAUBE | Denver, CO | 6:57.223 | 6:23.524 | 5:42.326 | 6:44.224 | 25:47.325 | 2:53.1 | |||
26th | Justin MARTIN (west) | Colorado Springs, CO | Criterium Bike Shop / Specialized | 7:10.928 | 6:24.926 | 5:36.122 | 6:48.325 | 26:00.426 | 3:06.2 | ||
27th | Noah SEARS | Grand Junction, CO | MRP / Pivot | 6:58.424 | 6:39.429 | 5:53.032 | 6:39.423 | 26:10.327 | 3:16.1 | ||
28th | Carson MORFORD | Denver, CO | 7:31.130 | 6:24.525 | 5:49.231 | 7:08.830 | 26:53.728 | 3:59.5 | |||
29th | Sam STOKOE | Boulder, CO | Elevated Legs | 7:18.129 | 6:48.730 | 5:45.828 | 7:05.729 | 26:58.429 | 4:04.2 | ||
30th | Sam SHRYACK | Macomb, IL | 7:36.331 | 6:37.928 | 5:43.227 | 7:14.731 | 27:12.330 | 4:18.1 | |||
31st | Brione ROBERDS | Salt Lake City, UT | 7:54.332 | 7:13.432 | 5:48.730 | 7:03.627 | 28:00.331 | 5:06.1 | |||
32nd | Rob RINGLE | Carbondale, CO | 8:02.633 | 6:51.231 | 5:48.129 | 7:30.332 | 28:12.332 | 5:18.1 | |||
Tristan HUNTER | Phoenix, AZ | Action ride shop | 6:47.116 | 7:57.433 | DNF | ||||||
Alex CHAY | Avon, CO | fattire / Mons Royal | DNS | ||||||||
Carson EISWALD | Golden, CO | Fox Shox Devo RT / Yeti | DNS | ||||||||
Gill ESQUIVEL | Los Angeles, CA | Incycle Specialized | DNS | ||||||||
Evander HUGHES | Temecula, CA | DNS | |||||||||
Gus MICHAELS | Brevard, NC | Squatch Bikes | DNS | ||||||||
Cole PICCHIOTTINO | Murrieta, CA | Fasthouse / Trek | DNS | ||||||||
Blair REED | Boulder, CO | Yeti | DNS | ||||||||
Dillon SANTOS | Salinas, CA | DNS | |||||||||
Trent STALLARD | St George, UT | Red Rock Bicycle Company | DNS | ||||||||
Cory SULLIVAN (pro) | Petaluma, CA | e*thirteen / Fox / Transition Bikes | DNS |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jake INGRAM | Fort Collins, CO | Commencal USA / Fasst Co MTB / Fly | 6:46.31 | 5:53.13 | 5:35.45 | 6:21.21 | 24:36.21 | - | ||
2nd | Dakoda TAGG | Gunnison, CO | 7:05.415 | 5:46.41 | 5:21.01 | 6:28.22 | 24:41.22 | 5.0s | |||
3rd | Victor MAJOR | Aspen, CO | Froth | 6:49.82 | 5:52.82 | 5:37.57 | 6:37.04 | 24:57.23 | 21.0s | ||
4th | Ian MULLENS | Gunnison, CO | Western Colorado University | 6:57.36 | 6:08.18 | 5:28.43 | 6:34.83 | 25:08.74 | 32.5s | ||
5th | Patrick LYNCH | Carbondale, CO | 6:56.84 | 5:54.54 | 5:39.311 | 6:39.36 | 25:10.05 | 33.8s | |||
6th | Jason FIRST | Sedona, AZ | Over the Edge Sedona | 7:03.913 | 6:07.37 | 5:23.32 | 6:40.07 | 25:14.66 | 38.4s | ||
7th | Trevor MEJIA | Valencia, CA | InCycle RT | 6:56.95 | 6:08.99 | 5:34.14 | 6:42.011 | 25:22.07 | 45.8s | ||
8th | Jeremy PETERSON | Duluth, MN | 7:02.610 | 6:02.55 | 5:42.013 | 6:41.09 | 25:28.28 | 52.0s | |||
9th | Kevin ROSS | Golden, CO | 7:02.711 | 6:09.210 | 5:38.610 | 6:40.68 | 25:31.39 | 55.1s | |||
10th | Brett KREYCHE | Golden, CO | Colorowdies | 7:12.819 | 6:10.911 | 5:37.57 | 6:41.710 | 25:43.010 | 1:06.8 | ||
11th | Travis BARRETT | Denver, CO | 7:00.29 | 6:15.113 | 5:44.215 | 6:47.314 | 25:47.011 | 1:10.8 | |||
12th | Eric BODINE | Denver, CO | Compel / Deuter / Guerrilla Gravity / Handup | 7:08.517 | 6:13.312 | 5:40.212 | 6:45.012 | 25:47.112 | 1:10.9 | ||
13th | Logan EURE | Mammoth Lakes, CA | 7:07.116 | 6:20.015 | 5:53.818 | 6:48.315 | 26:09.413 | 1:33.2 | |||
14th | Cory STAM | Durango, CO | 6:55.93 | 6:07.16 | 6:30.433 | 6:37.15 | 26:10.514 | 1:34.3 | |||
15th | Justin KELM | Aurora, CO | Colorowdies | 7:00.18 | 6:53.726 | 5:43.414 | 6:48.416 | 26:25.715 | 1:49.5 | ||
16th | Ty KRAENZLER | Loveland, CO | 7:22.325 | 6:27.716 | 5:48.016 | 6:54.618 | 26:32.816 | 1:56.6 | |||
17th | Jorgen HAMANN | Phoenix, AZ | Action Rideshop / Sweati Yeti | 7:20.624 | 6:37.121 | 5:36.56 | 7:00.020 | 26:34.317 | 1:58.1 | ||
18th | Dom DEMAIO | Lakewood, CO | Colorowdies | 7:13.720 | 6:30.417 | 5:54.319 | 6:59.719 | 26:38.318 | 2:02.1 | ||
19th | Brian SMITH (west) | Carbondale, CO | 7:12.618 | 6:32.919 | 6:02.523 | 6:50.717 | 26:38.919 | 2:02.7 | |||
20th | Jason DIAS | Folsom, CA | Mike's Bikes | 7:28.927 | 6:49.624 | 5:38.19 | 7:07.025 | 27:03.720 | 2:27.5 | ||
21st | Greg VOGT | Hesperus, CO | 7:36.331 | 6:31.418 | 5:57.720 | 7:04.524 | 27:10.021 | 2:33.8 | |||
22nd | Zachary DENT | Avon, CO | 7:15.722 | 6:47.823 | 6:23.631 | 6:46.013 | 27:13.322 | 2:37.1 | |||
23rd | Carter CRAWFORD | Park City, UT | 7:26.726 | 6:47.322 | 6:00.122 | 7:03.823 | 27:18.123 | 2:41.9 | |||
24th | Braxton ANDERSON | Metamora, MI | 7:18.123 | 6:55.327 | 6:16.227 | 7:00.921 | 27:30.624 | 2:54.4 | |||
25th | Tanton JEPPSON | Salt Lake City, UT | 7:29.828 | 6:57.830 | 5:52.517 | 7:13.427 | 27:33.725 | 2:57.5 | |||
26th | Michael SCHMIDT (exp) | Dolores, CO | High Desert Devo | 7:38.632 | 6:35.120 | 6:18.028 | 7:02.822 | 27:34.626 | 2:58.4 | ||
27th | Jack OLIVER | Boulder, CO | 7:15.421 | 6:50.125 | 6:18.229 | 7:28.829 | 27:52.627 | 3:16.4 | |||
28th | Mark LICOS | Chandler, AZ | Sariling Sikap Family&Friends | 7:34.329 | 6:57.629 | 6:14.926 | 7:12.126 | 27:59.128 | 3:22.9 | ||
29th | Mason CAMERON | Chandler, AZ | 7:35.830 | 6:55.528 | 6:23.530 | 7:21.128 | 28:16.029 | 3:39.8 | |||
30th | Kaj WROBEL | Mesa, AZ | Action Rideshop / DVO Suspension | 7:03.913 | 7:49.036 | 5:59.121 | 7:39.232 | 28:31.430 | 3:55.2 | ||
31st | Johnny EASON | Sedona, AZ | Acerbis Usa / Azonic / C2O water / EVS Sports / MojoMotoSport / Northland Motorsports / O'Neal / ODI / Ryno Power / Wicked Audio / Zoic | 7:45.833 | 7:18.632 | 6:08.224 | 7:29.930 | 28:42.631 | 4:06.4 | ||
32nd | Tyler GREEN | Austin, TX | 7:56.135 | 7:11.231 | 6:28.832 | 7:35.831 | 29:12.032 | 4:35.8 | |||
33rd | Christopher RHODES | Steamboat Springs, CO | Soda Mountain Construction & Design | 8:18.937 | 7:29.833 | 6:30.534 | 8:02.233 | 30:21.633 | 5:45.4 | ||
34th | Matthew NESMITH | Denver, CO | Miles Factory Racing | 8:13.536 | 8:27.037 | 6:51.836 | 8:08.734 | 31:41.134 | 7:04.9 | ||
35th | Patrick MURPHY (30+) | Cave Creek, AZ | Flat Tire Co. Bike Shop / Giggling Goddess Yoga / Magic Bike Adventures | 8:27.138 | 7:34.635 | 6:34.635 | 11:24.237 | 34:00.735 | 9:24.5 | ||
Andy MERRIMAN | Orem, UT | 8:39.139 | 8:03.837 | 9:20.435 | DNF | ||||||
Casey NORTON | Telluride, CO | 7:54.534 | 7:30.534 | 9:52.936 | DNF | ||||||
Taylor HUNTER | Salt Lake City, UT | 6:57.57 | 6:17.914 | 6:09.725 | DNF | ||||||
Chance SIMS | Buckeye, AZ | 7:03.112 | 9:22.338 | DNF | |||||||
Antonio BACA | Albuquerque, NM | DNF | |||||||||
Dustin DAHL | Littleton, CO | DNS | |||||||||
Kipper MARSH | Telluride, CO | DNS | |||||||||
Parker MOORE | Lakewood, CO | Colorowdies | DNS | ||||||||
Matt MULLIN | Park City, UT | Wifey Enterprises | DNS | ||||||||
Stefan MUSSER | Fort Collins, CO | justhuckitmarley | DNS | ||||||||
Xavier POUZET | Denver, CO | Guerrilla Gravity | DNS | ||||||||
Andrew PUTT | Gilbert, AZ | Action Rideshop | DNS | ||||||||
Zach SCHUETTER | Golden, CO | 100% Ryno Power | DNS | ||||||||
Carter WARREN | Flagstaff, AZ | Flag Bike Rev | DNS |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Lia WESTERMANN | Salt Lake City, UT | Enve Composites / Fasst Company / Pivot / ROTOR Composites | 7:11.01 | 6:19.01 | 5:40.91 | 6:43.91 | 25:55.01 | - | ||
2nd | Cooper OTT | Crested Butte, CO | Pivot | 7:16.92 | 6:29.53 | 5:47.12 | 6:45.62 | 26:19.42 | 24.4s | ||
3rd | Stefanie MCDANIEL | Phoenix, AZ | Pivot | 7:26.33 | 6:27.32 | 5:51.84 | 6:52.13 | 26:37.73 | 42.7s | ||
4th | Lacey ANDERSEN | Durango, CO | 2 chips / Ska Zia Trek | 7:45.48 | 6:40.64 | 5:49.03 | 7:08.85 | 27:23.94 | 1:28.9 | ||
5th | Zephyr SYLVESTER | Boulder, CO | 7:26.33 | 6:53.95 | 6:06.87 | 7:07.14 | 27:34.25 | 1:39.2 | |||
6th | Antonia WÜRTH | Boulder, CO | spot | 7:35.26 | 6:58.87 | 6:01.95 | 7:09.46 | 27:45.46 | 1:50.4 | ||
7th | Lauren BINGHAM | Golden, CO | Fox Shox Devo RT / Yeti | 7:44.07 | 6:55.16 | 6:03.66 | 7:33.38 | 28:16.27 | 2:21.2 | ||
8th | Becky GARDNER | Nathrop, CO | Kona / WTB | 7:53.69 | 7:01.58 | 6:18.19 | 7:38.09 | 28:51.48 | 2:56.4 | ||
9th | Sarah SMITH | Avon, CO | High Gear Cyclery / Niner Bikes / TLD / WTB | 7:34.65 | 8:00.69 | 6:17.28 | 7:15.47 | 29:07.99 | 3:12.9 | ||
10th | Xylena HOPPEN | Lake Forest, CA | Eminent | 8:04.310 | 8:09.310 | 6:37.710 | 8:14.410 | 31:05.810 | 5:10.8 | ||
Sabina KRAUSHAAR | Dolores, CO | High Desert Devo | DNS | ||||||||
Alexandra PAVON | Flagstaff, AZ | Juliana Bicycles / SRAM | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified