shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (412)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartEvent progressiondialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at https://zone4.ca/race/2019-07-27/2d79291c/results/

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

43 competitors found

PosName Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stEvan GEANKOPLIS Fair Oaks, CAIBIS US Enduro Team6:19.125:28.025:06.116:00.8322:54.21-
emoji_events2ndCarson LANGE Austin, TXCycle Progression / Pivot6:18.115:33.445:07.335:59.3222:58.324.1s
emoji_events3rdRichie RUDE Golden, COFox Shox Factory Race Team / Yeti6:39.175:27.215:06.325:57.2123:10.0315.8s
 4thTodd RENWICK Soulsbyville, CA6:28.635:37.965:15.1146:13.3623:35.1440.9s
 5thClayton OTTO Salt Lake City, UTPivot Cycles TRP Rotor6:30.545:43.395:08.346:15.5823:37.8543.6s
 6thMax SEDLAK Aliso Viejo, CASpecialized6:36.055:52.6125:10.066:09.0423:47.8653.6s
 7thShane LESLIE Flagstaff, AZTrek Fasthouse6:46.8155:31.035:19.6176:12.0523:49.5755.3s
 8thScott COUNTRYMAN Flagstaff, AZ6:39.285:38.375:17.2156:17.41023:52.3858.1s
 9thWilliam FARMER Farmington, NMAlien bikeshop6:40.8105:53.0135:08.956:14.8723:57.691:03.4
 10thAlejandro GONZALEZ Eagle, CO6:49.7175:38.375:11.276:21.21224:00.6101:06.4
 11thQuinn REECE Boulder, COFox Devo / Yeti7:01.1265:34.255:12.9116:17.0924:05.4111:11.2
 12thFlynn GEORGE Carbondale, CORevel Bikes6:41.8115:53.2155:12.9116:22.31324:10.3121:16.1
 13thMichael SAMPSON Durango, CO6:53.8205:44.8105:12.496:20.51124:11.6131:17.4
 14thBartolomej STUCHLIK Crested Butte, COThe Alpineer6:46.2145:50.6115:11.786:25.61524:14.3141:20.1
 15thPhil COWAN Durango, COTeam Ska Zia Trek6:39.695:55.7175:20.6186:26.21624:22.3151:28.1
 16thBlake MASTRANGELO 6:45.7135:54.5165:14.1136:31.41824:25.8161:31.6
 17thAdam PROSISE Boulder, COReeb Cycles / Team Rudeboy6:52.6195:53.1145:12.8106:38.12024:36.8171:42.6
 18thNate HILLS Dillon, CO6:55.1215:56.0185:27.6216:30.31724:49.2181:55.0
 19thWhit BOUCHER Woody Creek, COSTRAFE6:59.3255:57.2195:25.0206:32.21924:53.7191:59.5
 20thDylan STUCKI Durango, COTeam Ska Zia6:38.066:11.9225:17.9166:52.12625:00.1202:05.9
 21stNaish ULMER Fort Collins, CODakine / fattire / Mynesweepers / Scott Bikes / stormcycles / TIME PEDALS6:52.2186:05.6215:40.7256:25.41425:04.1212:09.9
 22ndWill CURRY Moab, UT6:45.3126:00.2205:22.0197:04.82825:12.6222:18.4
 23rdAustin HEMPERLEY Bend, ORSagebrush cycles6:56.8226:28.8275:36.4236:39.02125:41.1232:46.9
 24thShane ELLIS (u30) Durango, CO7:06.4276:19.1235:38.5246:39.02125:43.2242:49.0
 25thJosh GAUBE Denver, CO6:57.2236:23.5245:42.3266:44.22425:47.3252:53.1
 26thJustin MARTIN Colorado Springs, COCriterium Bike Shop / Specialized7:10.9286:24.9265:36.1226:48.32526:00.4263:06.2
 27thNoah SEARS Grand Junction, COMRP / Pivot6:58.4246:39.4295:53.0326:39.42326:10.3273:16.1
 28thCarson MORFORD Denver, CO7:31.1306:24.5255:49.2317:08.83026:53.7283:59.5
 29thSam STOKOE Boulder, COElevated Legs7:18.1296:48.7305:45.8287:05.72926:58.4294:04.2
 30thSam SHRYACK Macomb, IL7:36.3316:37.9285:43.2277:14.73127:12.3304:18.1
 31stBrione ROBERDS Salt Lake City, UT7:54.3327:13.4325:48.7307:03.62728:00.3315:06.1
 32ndRob RINGLE Carbondale, CO8:02.6336:51.2315:48.1297:30.33228:12.3325:18.1
 Tristan HUNTER Phoenix, AZAction ride shop6:47.1167:57.433DNF
 Cole PICCHIOTTINO Murrieta, CAFasthouse / TrekDNS
 Cory SULLIVAN (pro) Petaluma, CAe*thirteen / Fox / Transition BikesDNS
 Alex CHAY Avon, COfattire / Mons RoyalDNS
 Carson EISWALD Golden, COFox Shox Devo Race Team / YetiDNS
 Gill ESQUIVEL Los Angeles, CAIncycle SpecializedDNS
 Trent STALLARD St George, UTRed Rock Bicycle CompanyDNS
 Gus MICHAELS Brevard, NCSquatch BikesDNS
 Blair REED Boulder, COYetiDNS
 Dillon SANTOS Salinas, CADNS
 Evander HUGHES Temecula, CADNS

Expert men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

49 competitors found

PosName Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stJake INGRAM Fort Collins, COCommencal USA / Fasst Co MTB / Fly6:46.315:53.135:35.456:21.2124:36.21-
emoji_events2ndDakoda TAGG Gunnison, CO7:05.4155:46.415:21.016:28.2224:41.225.0s
emoji_events3rdVictor MAJOR Aspen, COFroth6:49.825:52.825:37.576:37.0424:57.2321.0s
 4thIan MULLENS Gunnison, COWestern Colorado University6:57.366:08.185:28.436:34.8325:08.7432.5s
 5thPatrick LYNCH Carbondale, CO6:56.845:54.545:39.3116:39.3625:10.0533.8s
 6thJason FIRST Sedona, AZOver the Edge Sedona7:03.9136:07.375:23.326:40.0725:14.6638.4s
 7thTrevor MEJIA Valencia, CAINCYCLE RACE TEAM6:56.956:08.995:34.146:42.01125:22.0745.8s
 8thJeremy PETERSON Duluth, MN7:02.6106:02.555:42.0136:41.0925:28.2852.0s
 9thKevin ROSS Golden, CO7:02.7116:09.2105:38.6106:40.6825:31.3955.1s
 10thBrett KREYCHE Golden, COColorowdies7:12.8196:10.9115:37.576:41.71025:43.0101:06.8
 11thTravis BARRETT Denver, CO7:00.296:15.1135:44.2156:47.31425:47.0111:10.8
 12thEric BODINE Denver, COCompel / Deuter / Guerrilla Gravity / Handup7:08.5176:13.3125:40.2126:45.01225:47.1121:10.9
 13thLogan EURE Mammoth Lakes, CA7:07.1166:20.0155:53.8186:48.31526:09.4131:33.2
 14thCory STAM Durango, CO6:55.936:07.166:30.4336:37.1526:10.5141:34.3
 15thJustin KELM Aurora, COColorowdies7:00.186:53.7265:43.4146:48.41626:25.7151:49.5
 16thTy KRAENZLER Loveland, CO7:22.3256:27.7165:48.0166:54.61826:32.8161:56.6
 17thJorgen HAMANN Phoenix, AZAction Rideshop / Sweati Yeti7:20.6246:37.1215:36.567:00.02026:34.3171:58.1
 18thDom DEMAIO Lakewood, COColorowdies7:13.7206:30.4175:54.3196:59.71926:38.3182:02.1
 19thBrian SMITH (west) Carbondale, CO7:12.6186:32.9196:02.5236:50.71726:38.9192:02.7
 20thJason DIAS Folsom, CAMike's Bikes7:28.9276:49.6245:38.197:07.02527:03.7202:27.5
 21stGreg VOGT Hesperus, CO7:36.3316:31.4185:57.7207:04.52427:10.0212:33.8
 22ndZachary DENT Avon, CO7:15.7226:47.8236:23.6316:46.01327:13.3222:37.1
 23rdCarter CRAWFORD Park City, UT7:26.7266:47.3226:00.1227:03.82327:18.1232:41.9
 24thBraxton ANDERSON Metamora, MI7:18.1236:55.3276:16.2277:00.92127:30.6242:54.4
 25thTanton JEPPSON Salt Lake City, UT7:29.8286:57.8305:52.5177:13.42727:33.7252:57.5
 26thMichael SCHMIDT (exp) Dolores, COHigh Desert Devo7:38.6326:35.1206:18.0287:02.82227:34.6262:58.4
 27thJack OLIVER Boulder, CO7:15.4216:50.1256:18.2297:28.82927:52.6273:16.4
 28thMark LICOS Chandler, AZSariling Sikap Family&Friends7:34.3296:57.6296:14.9267:12.12627:59.1283:22.9
 29thMason CAMERON Chandler, AZ7:35.8306:55.5286:23.5307:21.12828:16.0293:39.8
 30thKaj WROBEL Mesa, AZAction Rideshop / DVO Suspension7:03.9137:49.0365:59.1217:39.23228:31.4303:55.2
 31stJohnny EASON Sedona, AZAcerbis Usa / Azonic / C2O water / EVS Sports / MojoMotoSport / Northland Motorsports / O'Neal / ODI / Ryno Power / Wicked Audio / Zoic7:45.8337:18.6326:08.2247:29.93028:42.6314:06.4
 32ndTyler GREEN Austin, TX7:56.1357:11.2316:28.8327:35.83129:12.0324:35.8
 33rdChristopher RHODES Steamboat Springs, COSoda Mountain Construction & Design8:18.9377:29.8336:30.5348:02.23330:21.6335:45.4
 34thMatthew NESMITH Denver, COMiles Factory Racing8:13.5368:27.0376:51.8368:08.73431:41.1347:04.9
 35thPatrick MURPHY (30) Cave Creek, AZFlat Tire Bike Shop / Giggling Goddess Yoga / Magic Bike Adventures8:27.1387:34.6356:34.63511:24.23734:00.7359:24.5
 Andy MERRIMAN Orem, UT8:39.1398:03.8379:20.435DNF
 Casey NORTON Telluride, CO7:54.5347:30.5349:52.936DNF
 Taylor HUNTER Salt Lake City, UT6:57.576:17.9146:09.725DNF
 Chance SIMS Buckeye, AZ7:03.1129:22.338DNF
 Antonio BACA Albuquerque, NMDNF
 Zach SCHUETTER Golden, CO100% Ryno PowerDNS
 Andrew PUTT Gilbert, AZAction RideshopDNS
 Parker MOORE Lakewood, COColorowdiesDNS
 Carter WARREN Flagstaff, AZFlag Bike RevDNS
 Xavier POUZET Denver, COGuerrilla GravityDNS
 Stefan MUSSER Fort Collins, COjusthuckitmarleyDNS
 Matt MULLIN Park City, UTWifey EnterprisesDNS
 Dustin DAHL Littleton, CODNS
 Kipper MARSH Telluride, CODNS

Amateur: 21-39 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

92 competitors found

PosName Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stWill FALLTRICK Telluride, CO6:58.216:30.465:07.9118:36.61-
emoji_events2ndRafael VON FLÜE Sachseln7:05.436:14.415:32.5518:52.4215.8s
emoji_events3rdDustin CANTRELL Ruidoso, NMBackwoods Mountain Bike Tours / Board House and Bike7:04.226:24.245:27.4218:56.0319.4s
 4thKent MYERS Austin, TXCycle Progression7:06.446:20.125:43.3819:09.9433.3s
 5thRyan YASEEN Telluride, CO7:27.9156:22.835:27.8319:18.7542.1s
 6thAndrew BURNS Nederland, COZ Boys7:13.156:40.5125:30.4419:24.0647.4s
 7thJonathan SCHWARTZ Denver, COFoundation Cycles7:14.576:32.575:55.51719:42.671:06.0
 8thDevon RZUCIDLO Telluride, COBootdoctors7:28.3166:47.8185:40.2619:56.481:19.8
 9thLuke BURGIE Colorado Springs, COBicycle Experience / Knolly Bikes / Team LIK7:37.4236:35.685:46.91019:59.991:23.3
 10thRyan HOCKETT Denver, CO7:25.1136:39.1105:57.42120:01.7101:25.1
 11thChristian ALARCON Los Angeles, CA7:31.8196:54.9205:40.6720:07.4111:30.8
 12thNick NOORDA Springville, UTBrian Head Resort / SUU Cycling7:13.966:46.9156:09.73020:10.6121:34.0
 13thDaniel MESWARD Louisville, CO7:32.4206:47.2165:51.31220:11.0131:34.4
 14thRiley BARCLAY Phoenix, AZAspire Kids Sports Center7:20.996:40.5126:11.63420:13.1141:36.5
 15thElijah BURKE Breckenridge, COCarvers / RudeBoy7:23.3107:13.4375:44.0920:20.8151:44.2
 16thPeter STRAND Denver, CO7:29.5176:44.3146:07.12820:21.0161:44.4
 17thJason NORRIS Evergreen, CORMGL Racing7:57.4386:37.295:53.21320:28.0171:51.4
 18thBen WOODS Boulder, CO7:43.7286:51.7195:55.61820:31.1181:54.5
 19thMatthew WELDON Telluride, CO7:35.2217:06.3295:54.31620:35.8191:59.2
 20thJoshua MESWARD Arvada, CO7:30.6187:02.0246:13.63820:46.4202:09.8
 21stTravis HISTED Longmont, CO7:47.3327:03.9265:56.32020:47.6212:11.0
 22ndJohnathan GENTNER Telluride, CO7:46.4317:12.3355:49.41120:48.1222:11.5
 23rdSawyer MILLER Tucson, AZ7:23.8117:22.4416:02.02420:48.3232:11.7
 24thJoel WHITE Silverthorne, CO7:27.0147:18.7406:03.42520:49.3242:12.7
 25thKeil SHIFLET Boulder, CO7:58.9406:47.2166:05.32720:51.5252:14.9
 26thJim HAMILTON Telluride, CO7:41.4267:10.4315:59.92320:51.9262:15.3
 27thGarrett ZERBA Broomfield, CO7:45.5306:58.1226:09.02920:52.6272:16.0
 28thKeith PANICH Golden, COSuptertramp Campers7:58.8396:59.2235:55.61820:53.8282:17.2
 29thJonathan YASEEN Telluride, CO8:01.2427:05.0285:59.72221:06.0292:29.4
 30thBrandon HALPIN Denver, COColorowdies7:43.9297:14.0386:11.03321:09.0302:32.4
 31stPhilip NEUMANN Flagstaff, AZ7:57.2377:12.8366:04.82621:14.9312:38.3
 32ndSalvatore FRUCIANO Golden, COPedal Pushers Racing7:58.9407:09.3306:12.83621:21.1322:44.5
 33rdJeffrey QUIHUIS-BELL Chandler, AZ7:54.2337:14.7396:15.74021:24.6332:48.0
 34thBryce YORK Aztec, NM8:02.7437:11.6336:10.73221:25.1342:48.5
 35thAce SORENSEN Albuquerque, NM8:11.2487:03.6256:14.53921:29.5352:52.9
 36thEthan WYMAN Golden, COJinji Cycles / Team Rudeboy7:56.5367:11.6336:25.94921:34.0362:57.4
 37thDavid TROTTER Littleton, CORaceCO8:03.5447:26.0446:12.63521:42.2373:05.6
 38thTrevor GASPER Albuquerque, NM8:23.1557:11.5326:09.93121:44.6383:08.0
 39thCody BURDWOOD Denver, COProud Souls BBQ & Provisions8:04.2457:23.4426:17.94221:45.6393:09.0
 40thDan ENRIGHT Telluride, CO8:14.9517:24.7436:21.54622:01.2403:24.6
 41stWade EBERT Delta, CO7:35.5227:40.5506:46.45722:02.6413:26.0
 42ndSpencer HALL Telluride, CO7:56.1357:45.5526:24.34822:06.0423:29.4
 43rdSeth BERRETT Tempe, AZ8:09.3467:45.5526:13.43722:08.3433:31.7
 44thTyler MCNEASE Dillion, CO8:19.1547:37.5496:18.74322:15.4443:38.8
 45thDaniel RICKER Denver, CO8:26.0587:29.7456:21.94722:17.7453:41.1
 46thMichael GILBERT (21+) Denver, COReading7:55.3348:12.2576:15.94122:23.5463:46.9
 47thBrock PRICE Salt Lake City, UT7:41.1258:14.5606:32.25422:27.9473:51.3
 48thJames OSTROW Telluride, CO8:23.7567:37.4486:31.85322:33.1483:56.5
 49thTim MCGOUGH Ophir, COTelluride Adaptive Sports Program8:13.7507:54.1556:27.35022:35.2493:58.6
 50thReid POST Lakewood, CO8:27.3607:47.6546:28.85122:43.8504:07.2
 51stMatthew KREBS Santa Fe, NMMountain Coded8:42.3647:42.1516:32.55522:57.0514:20.4
 52ndJamie FINNEY Telluride, CO10:06.9717:31.6465:54.11523:32.7524:56.1
 53rdBenjamin MYERS Louisville, KYRGML Racing8:28.6618:48.9656:19.24423:36.8535:00.2
 54thRafael GUEVARA Boulder, CORudeBoy Racing8:12.0499:05.8676:29.45223:47.3545:10.7
 55thCory GARRELTS Colorado Springs, CO8:25.9578:17.7617:17.76224:01.4555:24.8
 56thBenji BIBER Telluride, CO8:30.1628:28.7637:11.76124:10.6565:34.0
 57thKevin RIGGLE Chandler, AZ9:11.0688:09.9567:05.56024:26.5575:49.9
 58thTyler TIBBITTS Chandler, AZTibbitts Racing8:17.8539:07.5687:03.95924:29.2585:52.6
 59thAlex EHERENMAN Lafayette, CO8:55.7669:01.7666:36.05624:33.5595:56.9
 60thChristopher JOHNSON Santa Fe, NM9:15.0708:13.0587:20.16424:48.2606:11.6
 61stBrennan PIERCE Boulder, COKlick Solar9:14.0698:31.0647:03.55824:48.6616:12.0
 62ndBenjamin GINDL Loveland, CO9:06.2678:24.4627:19.76324:50.5626:13.9
 63rdA.J. MURPHY Crownpoint, NMThe Loam Howler8:51.86510:37.8717:41.46527:11.1638:34.5
 64thNate SMITH (cat2) Telluride, COColorowdies7:40.5246:27.9514:29.26828:37.76410:01.1
 65thJosh PRATT Paonia, CO7:43.12712:29.3739:00.76629:13.26510:36.6
 66thMarc EUSTAQUIO Denver, CORMGL Racing10:57.4729:57.7709:03.16729:58.36611:21.7
 67thNathan PLESHEK Placerville, CO7:18.386:55.32121:48.96936:02.66717:26.0
 68thBryan GRAHAM Boulder, CO8:26.0587:35.14751:47.4701h07:48.66849:12.0
 Benson WORTHINGTON Telluride, CO6:39.4115:53.213DNF
 Mustafa SAMERIC Salt Lake City, UTNona9:47.5696:21.345DNF
 Jared KARSHNER Denver, CO100% / Magura USA / O'Neal / ODI / Ryno Power8:39.7637:04.927DNF
 Buddi BRUNER Phoenix, AZAction Rideshop7:24.6128:14.359DNF
 Tyler JOBE Chandler, AZAction Rideshop8:16.75211:17.672DNF
 Benjamin CASTANEDA Denver, COGates Carbon Drive / Zerode8:10.247DNF
 Robert WESSELS Carlsbad, CAAfton / Fluid FocusDNF
 Matt PLUMB Flagstaff, AZDNS
 Scott GLADU Flagstaff, AZAbsolute BikesDNS
 Jarrod RAY Plant City, FLCane CreekDNS
 Keller SMITH Fort Collins, COCold Snack Non-FactoryDNS
 Preston DAVIS Littleton, COCOMotionDNS
 Collin ALBERT Divide, CORideCODNS
 Brian MELZER Denver, CORyno PowerDNS
 William SWAIM Austin, TXTeamElv8DNS
 Steven LANDELL Scottsdale, AZDNS
 Cary KOTOWSKI Modesto, CADNS
 Logan CRIST Colorado Springs, CODNS
 Ben MARSHALL (CO) Telluride, CODNS
 Christopher BARTON Durango, CODNS
 Kieran NALLY Dillon, CODNS
 T.J. GRISEL Fort Collins, CODNS
 Andrew MOOSE Hickory, NCDNS
 Edward FERENCZY Las Vegas, NVDNS

10-16 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosName Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stFinn PERELSTEIN Flagstaff, AZFlag Bike Rev6:58.946:52.215:24.6119:15.81-
emoji_events2ndLogan PETRIE Telluride, CORocky Mountain Cycles6:50.426:56.925:35.6319:23.027.2s
emoji_events3rdIzak BOARDMAN Boulder, CO6:50.737:04.635:51.6819:46.9331.1s
 4thJesse KRUZEL Boulder, COMaxxis / Ryno Power / Smith / Sports Garage Cycling6:48.417:37.955:35.4220:01.8446.0s
 5thJonas KAHILA Golden, CO7:17.367:35.045:47.5420:39.851:24.0
 6thCasey MYERS Winter Park, COGBX ( Golden Bike Experience)7:25.7107:55.265:58.1921:19.162:03.3
 7thThorin HOWELL Cortez, COHighdesert Devo7:25.698:14.995:48.6521:29.172:13.3
 8thKai SCOTT Steamboat Springs, CO7:15.758:38.4125:50.1721:44.382:28.5
 9thLogan BONN Flagstaff, AZ7:27.0118:32.0115:48.6521:47.792:31.9
 10thJackson MORAN Evergreen, CO7:23.478:12.676:18.81621:54.9102:39.1
 11thIlan MAYER Telluride, CO7:38.0168:15.3106:10.41422:03.8112:48.0
 12thAustin JOHNSTON Bella Vista, ARYARD7:49.2178:14.586:09.91322:13.7122:57.9
 13thGabriel DROGI Flagstaff, AZ7:31.5129:03.5146:06.51222:41.6133:25.8
 14thBryan HASTEY Durango, CO7:25.089:50.1176:03.81123:19.1144:03.3
 15thMason WALKER Boulder, COThe Fix Bike Shop8:03.9219:07.0156:16.11523:27.2154:11.4
 16thNigel JAMES Kykotzmovi, AZAbsolute Bikes / Fat Tire Bike / Magura Brakes / Silver Stallion Bike & Coffee / Squirt Lube / Turquoise Trail Racing7:33.6149:26.4166:30.01823:30.1164:14.3
 17thTyler PERPAR Telluride, COPar Mechanical7:35.51510:34.6205:59.41024:09.6174:53.8
 18thMaxi VINCENT Arvada, COCompass Montessori / Honey Stinger / TIAA RACING8:09.5229:53.4186:19.51724:22.5185:06.7
 19thWylie PETRIE Telluride, CO8:18.12510:18.4196:40.71925:17.3196:01.5
 20thHugo KRASSNER Flagstaff, AZ8:00.41911:05.4247:09.72226:15.5206:59.7
 21stBryce WATSON Bentonville, ARYARD9:11.22810:39.1216:57.12026:47.5217:31.7
 22ndSam WERKMEISTER Albuquerque, NM8:09.72312:51.3277:05.02128:06.1228:50.3
 23rdTristan HENDRICKS Conifer, CO10:37.13011:46.2267:24.62329:48.02310:32.2
 24thAnders HENRIKSON Rollinsville, CORyno Power10:10.02913:47.1289:07.12433:04.32413:48.5
 Asa VERMETTE Bayfield, COSecond Ave Sports7:32.5138:55.613DNF
 Milo DEEM Durango, CODurango DEVO8:44.72710:41.622DNF
 Shawn KUZMA Flagstaff, AZMom and Dad and GrandMa and Grandpa and Available8:12.72410:50.023DNF
 Blake HEMMING Cave Creek, AZ8:01.32011:45.125DNF
 William ALBERT Durango, CO8:37.92616:11.429DNF
 Streater NICKELL Durango, CODurango Devo Flyers7:51.918DNF
 Chad FERNANDEZ Lakewood, CO11:47.531DNF
 Kaiser WILLIAMS Eagle Mountain, UTWestlake12:52.832DNF
 Julien MARKEWITZ Salt Lake City, UTCrank Brothers / Kenda / RockShox / Santa Cruz / Smith GU / SRAM / TLDDNS
 Hadrien LACKNER Santa Cruz, CABell HelmetsDNS
 Paul BUSTAMANTE Flagstaff, AZPonderosa Enduro TeamDNS
 Remi DROGI Flagstaff, AZDNS
 Zack BRITT Murray, UTDNS

17-20 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

56 competitors found

PosName Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stTravis CLAYPOOL Murrieta, CATrek Fasthouse Bell6:27.715:42.625:05.9217:16.31-
emoji_events2ndEli SMITH Avon, CO8150 / High Gear Cyclery / Niner / TLD / WTB6:44.635:37.414:59.2117:21.224.9s
emoji_events3rdColton PETERSON Buena Vista, COBlack Burro Racing6:43.225:47.235:16.7717:47.2330.9s
 4thAlex LOCKETT Castle Rock, CO6:56.295:54.855:14.0418:05.0448.7s
 5thJake SNOW Carlsbad, CADHaRCO / Fox Factory / GT Bikes / Monster / Onyx / Revgrips6:47.756:03.785:18.9918:10.3554.0s
 6thJesse EAST Montrose, COBicycle Outfitters / Big B's / Deity / Fox6:46.946:08.7115:14.8518:10.5654.2s
 7thTriston MERRILL Rexburg, IDHabitat / Industry Nine / MTN Lab / TLD / Yeti6:53.866:04.295:22.41118:20.571:04.2
 8thDugan MERRILL Rexburg, IDHabitat / MTN Lab / TLD / Yeti7:29.1255:48.445:13.5318:31.281:14.9
 9thDillon TURNER Morrison, COBikeparts.com go to site7:09.6186:03.165:22.11018:34.991:18.6
 10thDylan VANEK Irvine, CACrank Brothers / Revolution suspension grips / The Drop / The Path Bike Shop6:56.296:23.5165:16.0618:35.7101:19.4
 11thTate DUBILIER Aspen, CO7:02.6126:03.165:34.21718:40.0111:23.7
 12thErik BRYGGER Grand Junction, COBicycle Outfitters7:04.4146:19.1145:17.3818:40.9121:24.6
 13thOwen DAVIS San Marcos, CABell Helmets / CushCore / DVO Suspension / Maxxis / Revgrips / Royal / ZodiacRacing7:02.8136:15.9135:33.11618:51.9131:35.6
 14thZane FLETCHER Wildomar, CA100% / Intense / Peaty's7:05.9166:20.6155:28.01318:54.6141:38.3
 15thGavyn SCRANTON ° Encinitas, CABETTER BUZZ RACING6:55.986:39.8215:26.21219:02.0151:45.7
 16thJustin DURYEE Saratoga Springs, UTBike Peddler7:15.1196:24.8185:32.21519:12.2161:55.9
 17thDylan ALAGNA Crested Butte, COScrump Gang7:24.4236:24.5175:28.61419:17.6172:01.3
 18thElijah TOPPER Moab, UT7:05.2156:14.6126:02.42419:22.2182:05.9
 19thGrant ROGERS Eureka Springs, ARGravitas Racing7:07.4176:29.8195:54.82119:32.1192:15.8
 20thWilliam HAZEN Tucson, AZ6:55.776:05.3106:39.13419:40.2202:23.9
 21stTrenton BAGGE Cortez, CO7:34.2276:56.7225:57.42320:28.3213:12.0
 22ndMatthew BEASLEY San Marcos, CA7:36.8297:02.5245:51.62020:31.0223:14.7
 23rdRyan SALEK Arvada, CO7:28.3246:31.0206:35.83320:35.2233:18.9
 24thCaleb LARSON Sierra Vista, AZSun N Spokes7:01.4117:59.3355:42.01920:42.8243:26.5
 25thAidan CHAPPELL San Marcos, CAEdison Cycle Co7:42.5307:21.9285:56.02221:00.5253:44.2
 26thSam RAFFERTY Park City, UT7:36.2286:59.3236:25.32821:00.9263:44.6
 27thDrake KING Ridgway, CODad7:30.9267:24.0306:10.42621:05.5273:49.2
 28thZack KNIERIM Phoenix, AZBicycle Ranch8:19.7417:02.8256:09.02521:31.6284:15.3
 29thPreston STEPHENS Park City, UT8:03.1367:05.7266:25.42921:34.3294:18.0
 30thNathan BURNS Arvada, COCycle Dynamics8:01.4357:09.4276:31.03021:41.9304:25.6
 31stWes GENENDER Evergreen, COCrank Brothers / Giro Cycling / Renthal / Smith / Yeti8:11.6387:27.0326:23.72722:02.4314:46.1
 32ndKyle HELMKE Park City, UT7:52.6327:35.8336:48.53522:16.9325:00.6
 33rdBlake PALUCK Evergreen, CO7:48.1318:02.2366:33.03222:23.4335:07.1
 34thLiam ARENAS-FIELD San Marcos, CACommencal8:00.3348:06.8376:32.73122:39.9345:23.6
 35thNiko VINCENT Arvada, COCompass Montessori / TIAA RACING8:38.0427:24.7317:01.63723:04.4355:48.1
 36thJeremiah LOYD Durango, CO8:00.1337:23.6298:00.73823:24.5366:08.2
 37thMax BRYDENTHAL Flagstaff, AZ8:09.3378:54.2416:55.93623:59.5376:43.2
 38thLondon ALBRECHT Telluride, COAbel Palmer Factory Racing / Mountain Adventure Equipment7:20.32013:37.0435:40.61826:38.0389:21.7
 Cisco PENA San Antonio, TX8:17.0407:51.834DNF
 Mavik BROWN Aurora, CO8:53.2438:12.638DNF
 Bobby MOXLEY Golden, CORPM Fitness Inc8:16.1398:18.839DNF
 Sean FOSTER Palmer Lake, COFront Rangers Junior Cycling9:13.1458:34.240DNF
 Bradley WHITAKER Castle Rock, CO9:56.5469:59.842DNF
 Braden LINDE Flagstaff, AZ7:21.921DNF
 Donagh RAWN Placitas, NMHeart and Soul Racing7:22.622DNF
 Javier ZUNIGA Georgetown, TXRed Horn coffee / SALSA CYCLES8:54.944DNF
 Michael PICKNER Boulder, CO100% / Fox / Ryno PowerDNS
 Miles WELLS Boulder, COCane Creek / Deity / Niner / TLDDNS
 Simon DONNAWAY Durango, CODurango Devo Flyers / Scott BikeDNS
 Max PATWARDHAN Boulder, CODNS
 Max PATWARDHAN Boulder, CODNS
 Zebadiah MIELKE Fort Collins, CORMGL RacingDNS
 Max KUEHNEL Salida, COSalida EnduroDNS
 Tommy KING Denver, CODNS
 Will BROWN (u21) Cortez, CODNS
 Sheldon HUNTING Saint Anthony, IDDNS

° Rider racing out of category

40-49 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

40 competitors found

PosName Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stMike WEST Boulder, CO6:55.135:45.715:15.8117:56.71-
emoji_events2ndTimmy EVENS Tucson, AZGiant SW racing6:44.026:18.625:22.7318:25.3228.6s
emoji_events3rdRichard DREW Bentonville, ARFactory Pivot6:41.916:40.765:17.3218:40.0343.3s
 4thJoel HERK Tucson, AZ7:14.166:34.645:31.7419:20.541:23.8
 5thGraeme DUNCAN Evergreen, COC3 Bikes7:09.856:56.195:45.1619:51.151:54.4
 6thDave ZIEGLER Telluride, COColorowdies7:27.6126:40.255:44.2519:52.161:55.4
 7thTravis GRAY Durango, CO7:28.9146:34.535:48.91019:52.471:55.7
 8thJohn FOX Durango, COWest Philly Racing7:26.7106:41.576:01.41320:09.682:12.9
 9thJonathan REED (40+) Durango, CO2nd Ave Sports / teamEMS7:02.847:20.9165:47.5820:11.392:14.6
 10thJohn PERPAR Montrose, CORock n Roll sports7:19.477:08.6155:46.1720:14.3102:17.6
 11thDirk GUSTIN Rapid City, SD7:28.2136:54.386:10.32020:32.9112:36.2
 12thBen ENG Telluride, CO7:37.9186:58.2106:11.72120:47.9122:51.2
 13thWade WASHBURN Centennial, COC3 Bike Shop7:33.2167:23.4175:52.01120:48.7132:52.0
 14thMoses EASON Tempe, AZ7:43.9197:02.6136:08.11720:54.8142:58.1
 15thBrian JACKSON Prescott, AZBunny Industries7:49.5217:02.0126:09.71821:01.3153:04.6
 16thAaron GOFORTH Steamboat Springs, CO7:29.7157:43.5195:48.3921:01.6163:04.9
 17thTitus KANEHE Telluride, COSanMiguelappraisal / Tamba7:22.787:51.2215:56.21221:10.2173:13.5
 18thNathan RAFFERTY Park City, UT7:49.1207:07.8146:14.92221:11.9183:15.2
 19thDan MAXWELL Bentonville, ARTeamNoTeam7:27.1117:58.0226:02.71521:27.9193:31.2
 20thJosh RHEA Salt Lake City, UTGO-RIDE / HIGHLINERSmtb8:02.9237:00.4116:39.42821:42.8203:46.1
 21stJustin DIETRICH Oro Valley, AZSoggy Bottom Boys7:36.1177:59.9236:10.01921:46.1213:49.4
 22ndAdam DIETRICH Grand Junction, COSoggy Bottom Boys7:25.598:22.3256:01.41321:49.3223:52.6
 23rdDustyn LADEWIG Albuquerque, NMHigh Desert Bicycles7:56.0228:16.8246:04.61622:17.6234:20.9
 24thRich BOUCHER Breckenridge, CO8:14.9278:24.1266:18.02322:57.0245:00.3
 25thGabriel GOMEZ Fraser, CO8:57.5287:44.3206:27.12623:09.0255:12.3
 26thRob PETRIE Telluride, CO8:13.1268:40.1276:26.72523:20.0265:23.3
 27thTrent BUTTARS Telluride, CO9:23.2307:31.8186:26.22423:21.4275:24.7
 28thRob KNIPE Phoenix, AZReggies Bike Shop8:12.6258:53.0286:28.52723:34.2285:37.5
 29thChris GROVES Pine, CO9:12.02910:48.8307:21.12927:22.0299:25.3
 30thNicholas KAUTZMAN San Mateo, CA9:29.53110:27.9297:31.03027:28.5309:31.8
 Chad SMITH Alpharetta, GASlick Missy / Twisted Spokes8:09.324DNF
 Robert LEFTWICH Surprise, AZAz Home TherapyDNS
 Coy MILLER Colorado Springs, COBicycle ExperienceDNS
 Scott WIXOM Chandler, AZMountain GoatDNS
 Chad MCCRAY Littleton, CORaceCODNS
 Eric FLOREZ Denver, COspotDNS
 Rick LEHMAN Surprise, AZDNS
 Benjamin LUDDY San Pedro, CADNS
 Jesse DIFIORE Telluride, CODNS
 Joshua KLEIN Telluride, CODNS

50+ men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosName Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stAsa VAN GELDER Telluride, COBoot Doctors7:17.627:56.635:33.1120:47.41-
emoji_events2ndD.L. WOOD Austin, TX8150 / Bike Team Trail Party / Canyon Cycles / TLD7:03.617:48.526:23.5621:15.7228.3s
emoji_events3rdMark SEVENOFF Moab, UTWestern Spirit-Outerbike7:55.168:00.146:14.0522:09.431:22.0
 4thMichael KNOWLES Prescott, AZ7:57.977:43.216:28.6722:09.841:22.4
 5thRanjeet GREWAL Durango, CONiner7:24.848:53.765:56.6222:15.351:27.9
 6thTravis EPPERSON Prescott, AZBikesmith Cyclery7:23.339:04.185:58.2322:25.761:38.3
 7thMark CHALLONER Sierra+Vista, AZSun N Spokes7:51.558:38.456:05.6422:35.671:48.2
 8thJay WULF Cedar Crest, NMBikeworks / Greenside Café7:59.189:46.396:30.0824:15.583:28.1
 9thGregg EISWALD Bellingham, WA8:11.5109:00.977:08.31124:20.993:33.5
 10thSteven STEINBERG Telluride, CObox canyon bicycles8:00.7910:34.9106:52.51025:28.2104:40.8
 11thRyan MICKELSON Durango, CO8:15.61110:49.6116:37.6925:42.9114:55.5
 12thBill FOX Framingham, MAWest Philly Racing8:53.21211:50.2127:24.11228:07.6127:20.2
 Mark MILLER (50+) Farmington, NM10:05.51317:57.313DNF
 Marshall BROWN Aurora, CO24:04.514DNF
 Tom PEARSON Erie, COFly / ODI / SmithDNS
 Bernard LAURIE Littleton, COGreen Mtn SportsDNS

Sport men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosName Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stWinslow SCOTT Telluride, CO8:33.446:11.217:21.9122:06.61-
emoji_events2ndRyan POE Denver, CO8:06.016:29.037:38.0322:13.226.6s
emoji_events3rdJake SPAULDING 8:24.626:41.157:23.9222:29.6323.0s
 4thJordan LOGAN Boulder, CO8:30.036:52.997:38.4423:01.4454.8s
 5thMark DUCKWORTH Littleton, CO8:57.096:25.727:39.1523:01.9555.3s
 6thStu MCWILLIAMS Park City, UT9:01.7106:41.767:57.9723:41.461:34.8
 7thPaul ROCKWOOD Telluride, CO8:51.567:00.1107:53.2623:44.971:38.3
 8thDirk BADENHORST Salt Lake City, UT8:55.686:45.578:06.0823:47.181:40.5
 9thDamien ROBINSON Brighton, CO8:48.456:48.088:11.21023:47.891:41.2
 10thJoseph MARCUSSEN Colorado Springs, COTrails End Tap Room9:05.7117:02.8118:08.9924:17.5102:10.9
 11thZack BAXLEY Colorado Springs, COTrails End Race Team8:53.977:12.8128:14.41124:21.2112:14.6
 12thDana MOSMAN Boulder, CODenver Bike Cafe9:14.6126:36.748:30.31324:21.8122:15.2
 13thJeremy ROBINETTE Colorado Springs, CO9:41.3147:45.3168:19.41225:46.1133:39.5
 14thLuke SIMMS Cortez, CO9:29.5137:37.6158:42.31425:49.4143:42.8
 15thJason MERRILL Rexburg, IDRad Bikes10:04.0157:14.5139:10.41626:28.9154:22.3
 16thMatt BLESCH Holland, IN10:05.4167:45.6179:01.11526:52.1164:45.5
 17thMike HICKS Denver, CO10:55.5187:49.31810:20.01729:04.8176:58.2
 18thMike WOZNIAK Lakewood, CORGML11:00.6208:11.51910:50.21930:02.3187:55.7
 19thBrian HAYES Telluride, CO10:56.2199:31.12311:53.72132:21.11910:14.5
 20thKevin UPTAIN Durango, CO12:19.2239:30.32210:38.21832:27.72010:21.1
 21stMarcos ROYBAL Albuquerque, NMHigh Country Velo Advantage12:03.5229:09.82011:20.22032:33.72110:27.1
 22ndBobby MOXLEY Golden, CORPM Fitness Inc.14:22.6259:18.22112:22.82236:03.72213:57.1
 23rdAnthony SZUMINSKI Avon, CO13:23.6249:48.22517:37.92340:49.92318:43.3
 Elisha GERHARD San Antonio, TXRide Away Bicycle Club10:48.3177:16.014DNF
 Vincent KOEHL Edgewood, NM11:31.6219:46.724DNF
 Spencer TUGGLE Glenwood Springs, CONaDNS
 Will MILLER Phoenix, AZDNS
 Alex FORNSHELL Colorado Springs, CODNS
 John CAMPONESCHI Monte Vista, CODNS
 Aaron LENIHAN Bozeman, MTDNS
 Don MITCHELL Plain City, OHDNS

 

 

Pro women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosName Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stLia WESTERMANN Salt Lake City, UTEnve Composites / Fasst Company / Pivot / ROTOR Composites7:11.016:19.015:40.916:43.9125:55.01-
emoji_events2ndCooper OTT Crested Butte, COPivot7:16.926:29.535:47.126:45.6226:19.4224.4s
emoji_events3rdStefanie MCDANIEL* Phoenix, AZ7:26.336:27.325:51.846:52.1326:37.7342.7s
 4thLacey ANDERSEN Durango, CO2 chips / Ska Zia Trek7:45.486:40.645:49.037:08.8527:23.941:28.9
 5thZephyr SYLVESTER Boulder, CO7:26.336:53.956:06.877:07.1427:34.251:39.2
 6thAntonia WÜRTH Boulder, COspot7:35.266:58.876:01.957:09.4627:45.461:50.4
 7thLauren BINGHAM Golden, COFox Shox Devo Race Team / Yeti7:44.076:55.166:03.667:33.3828:16.272:21.2
 8thBecky GARDNER Nathrop, COKona / WTB7:53.697:01.586:18.197:38.0928:51.482:56.4
 9thSarah SMITH Avon, COHigh Gear Cyclery / Niner Bikes / TLD / WTB7:34.658:00.696:17.287:15.4729:07.993:12.9
 10thXylena HOPPEN Lake Forest, CAEminent8:04.3108:09.3106:37.7108:14.41031:05.8105:10.8
 Alexandra PAVON Flagstaff, AZJuliana Bicycles / SRAMDNS
 Sabina KRAUSHAAR Dolores, COHigh Desert DevoDNS

Amateur: 21-39 women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosName Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stSophie SHINSKY Salt Lake City, UT8:19.028:30.516:30.7123:20.31-
emoji_events2ndAshley SMITH Telluride, COTim's Trauma Balm8:57.249:29.536:57.0325:23.922:03.6
emoji_events3rdTatiana ARMSTRONG Carbondale, CO9:37.2109:40.046:43.5226:00.732:40.4
 4thTessa PRICE Salt Lake City, UT8:24.2310:33.557:03.2426:01.042:40.7
 5thJacqui BALL Basalt, CO9:02.5511:11.297:22.2527:36.054:15.7
 6thAshley PARNAU Lakewood, CO9:09.5610:54.577:37.8627:41.964:21.6
 7thZuzanna SITEK Springdale, AR9:50.81111:44.9117:38.1829:14.075:53.7
 8thHannah RUSSERT Albuquerque, NM10:20.51211:49.9127:55.6930:06.086:45.7
 9thAlex DZIEREWIENKO Oklahoma City, OKSanta Cruz / Team Warm Up Cycling11:22.91411:32.7107:37.9730:33.697:13.3
 Blake HANSEN Slc, UTGO-RIDE8:17.019:22.52DNF
 Camila VIZZOCO Telluride, CO9:13.6710:43.66DNF
 Mikayla WEATHERFORD Littleton, CODream Big Journey Far9:25.8811:08.88DNF
 Renee HUTCHENS Loveland, COColorowdies9:30.69DNF
 Sarah WILLETT Loveland, COPush Industries10:29.213DNF
 Sydney BEWERNICK Tempe, AZDNS

17-20 women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosName Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
 Ashlyn PUZEY Washington, UTred rock bicycle co.8:14.6110:13.11DNF
 Ariana SOTO Nederland, CODNS
 Ruby BROWN Salida, CODNS

40+ women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosName Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stKrista BIRKELO Rapid City, SDBlack Hills Bicycles7:52.718:24.426:21.5222:38.81-
emoji_events2ndAmber TINSTMAN Flagstaff, AZIntense7:55.728:24.016:23.6322:43.424.6s
emoji_events3rdLisa GUSTIN Rapid City, SDBlack Hills Bicycles7:58.638:50.736:12.2123:01.7322.9s
 4thRobin LYONS Driggs, IDMTN LAB Performance Coaching8:20.3410:04.346:59.6425:24.342:45.5
 5thAna JAMES Telluride, CO8:40.0511:28.067:29.8527:37.954:59.1
 6thSherab KLOPPENBURG Telluride, CO9:01.7610:58.757:46.3627:46.765:07.9

Sport women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosName Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stKatie TROTTER Littleton, CORaceco Racing9:18.817:48.828:36.9125:44.51-
emoji_events2ndLeah TIMMERMAN Denver, CO10:12.827:45.019:37.7327:35.621:51.1
emoji_events3rdBrenna MOZINGO Soulsybville, CA10:36.538:08.549:10.0227:55.032:10.5
 4thSierra HAWKSLEY Telluride, CO11:30.047:58.539:51.0429:19.643:35.1
 5thMolly TOMLONOVIC NORTON Telluride, CO12:11.068:27.7512:01.3532:40.056:55.5
 6thLacey BURRELL Telluride, CO12:07.658:41.0612:05.4632:54.267:09.7
 7thAli GRISWOLD Telluride, CO14:25.579:34.6813:51.7737:51.9712:07.4
 8thCamille CHAPUS Telluride, CO15:09.789:05.3713:53.2838:08.4812:23.9
 9thSophie FABRIZIO Telluride, CO16:16.3911:26.0916:45.5944:28.0918:43.5
 Maggie MOXLEY Golden, CORPM Fitness. Inc.31:59.510DNF
 Maddie MOXLEY Golden, CORPM Fitness Inc.32:34.711DNF
 Renata RAZIANO Montrose, CODNS
Chat with us