The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9 | Todd RENWICK | CA | 4:00.91 | 2:49.03 | 3:44.51 | 4:50.52 | 4:14.55 | 4:05.83 | 23:45.51 | - | |||
2nd | 209 | Evan GEANKOPLIS | 4:01.72 | 2:48.11 | 3:53.66 | 4:49.61 | 4:09.01 | 4:04.91 | 23:47.22 | 1.7s | ||||
3rd | 1 | Quinn REECE | CO | Fox Devo / Yeti | 4:03.23 | 2:48.72 | 3:45.12 | 4:58.65 | 4:13.54 | 4:15.914 | 24:05.33 | 19.8s | ||
4th | 11 | Myles TRAINER | CA | Go Cyco / Mons Royale | 4:08.76 | 2:57.18 | 3:50.14 | 5:01.37 | 4:13.43 | 4:05.02 | 24:15.84 | 30.3s | ||
5th | 4 | Scott COUNTRYMAN | AZ | 4:05.34 | 3:02.713 | 3:49.43 | 4:53.13 | 4:20.213 | 4:10.88 | 24:21.75 | 36.2s | |||
6th | 28 | Damon SEDIVY | MT | 4:22.017 | 2:57.89 | 3:52.15 | 4:57.74 | 4:13.02 | 4:10.25 | 24:33.06 | 47.5s | |||
7th | 212 | Jeremy DAVID | AZ | mtn labs | 4:08.15 | 2:54.65 | 3:55.79 | 5:09.217 | 4:15.67 | 4:13.210 | 24:36.67 | 51.1s | ||
8th | 26 | Robert SNYDER | MT | Rocky Mountain | 4:12.19 | 2:59.611 | 3:57.911 | 5:01.58 | 4:18.611 | 4:10.25 | 24:40.18 | 54.6s | ||
9th | 14 | Naish ULMER | CO | Dakine / fattire / Mynesweepers / Scott Bikes / TIME PEDALS / TruckerCo | 4:12.310 | 2:54.54 | 3:55.58 | 5:05.213 | 4:20.514 | 4:13.611 | 24:41.79 | 56.2s | ||
10th | 36 | Alejandro GONZALEZ | CO | 4:11.07 | 2:56.37 | 4:03.115 | 5:03.09 | 4:14.96 | 4:15.212 | 24:43.710 | 58.2s | |||
11th | 81 | William FARMER | NM | Alien bikeshop | 4:11.28 | 3:00.312 | 3:56.310 | 5:07.514 | 4:19.912 | 4:08.44 | 24:43.911 | 58.4s | ||
12th | 27 | Paul SERRA | CA | DVO Suspension / ibis / Kenny / Oakley | 4:13.811 | 3:02.814 | 3:57.911 | 5:00.26 | 4:18.410 | 4:10.67 | 24:43.912 | 58.4s | ||
13th | 13 | Trevor BOLDI | NV | Cranked Naturals / Michael David Winery / Pyga | 4:15.612 | 2:55.26 | 4:03.416 | 5:03.110 | 4:16.88 | 4:10.99 | 24:45.313 | 59.8s | ||
14th | 8 | Adam PROSISE | CO | Reeb Cycles / Team Rudeboy | 4:19.614 | 2:57.89 | 4:00.613 | 5:03.611 | 4:22.616 | 4:20.215 | 25:04.614 | 1:19.1 | ||
15th | 7 | Bartolomej STUCHLIK | CO | The Alpineer | 4:18.613 | 3:06.218 | 4:01.114 | 5:07.715 | 4:17.29 | 4:20.316 | 25:11.415 | 1:25.9 | ||
16th | 29 | David RHINE | CA | 4:19.815 | 3:03.617 | 4:07.518 | 5:03.611 | 4:20.915 | 4:15.813 | 25:11.616 | 1:26.1 | |||
17th | 15 | Riley BARTZ | CO | Dakine / Pivot | 4:25.919 | 3:07.719 | 4:08.619 | 5:12.318 | 4:33.521 | 4:21.517 | 25:49.817 | 2:04.3 | ||
18th | 20 | David STRINGFELLOW | CA | Santa Cruz | 4:21.416 | 3:08.720 | 4:04.917 | 5:07.715 | 4:24.517 | 4:53.823 | 26:01.218 | 2:15.7 | ||
19th | 23 | Taylor ALASTRA | MT | Chalet Sports / Outlaw Brewing | 4:30.621 | 3:03.115 | 4:22.023 | 5:21.723 | 4:25.618 | 4:23.018 | 26:06.219 | 2:20.7 | ||
20th | 32 | Ian MORGAN | MT | 4:26.720 | 3:09.321 | 4:24.224 | 5:29.725 | 4:34.422 | 4:23.018 | 26:27.520 | 2:42.0 | |||
21st | 37 | Ethan FLANIGAN | WV | Pathfinder of WV | 4:33.824 | 3:14.322 | 4:19.321 | 5:19.721 | 4:35.723 | 4:29.421 | 26:32.421 | 2:46.9 | ||
22nd | 33 | Gus MICHAELS | NC | Squatch Bikes | 4:31.423 | 3:23.423 | 4:18.820 | 5:22.824 | 4:29.920 | 4:28.020 | 26:34.722 | 2:49.2 | ||
23rd | 19 | Brione ROBERDS | UT | 5:04.825 | 4:37.926 | 5:42.826 | 5:58.126 | 5:02.925 | 4:54.424 | 31:21.123 | 7:35.6 | |||
34 | Austin HEMPERLEY | OR | Sagebrush cycles | 5:14.919 | 4:27.219 | 4:34.322 | DNF | |||||||
30 | Bryce OXLEY | MT | HyAltitude Racing / Knolly Bikes | 4:30.922 | 3:26.324 | 4:21.522 | 5:21.622 | 4:49.624 | DNF | |||||
16 | Talus LANTZ | CO | Fox Racing / Niner Bikes / Smith / WTB | 4:22.017 | 3:03.316 | 3:55.27 | 5:16.320 | DNF | ||||||
24 | Kyle SZCZEPANSKI | MT | 5:13.326 | 3:48.525 | 5:08.825 | DNF | ||||||||
22 | Malachi ARTICE | WY | The Hub | DNS | ||||||||||
40 | Tucker BRAUND | BC | Dancing Bear Inn | DNS | ||||||||||
17 | Armen DAVIS | CO | Commencal | DNS | ||||||||||
10 | Shane ELLIS (u30) | CO | DNS | |||||||||||
12 | Flynn GEORGE | CO | Revel Bikes | DNS | ||||||||||
35 | Michael GRIMLAND | MT | HyAltitude Racing / Knolly Bikes | DNS | ||||||||||
6 | Cameron JOYE | CA | Santa Cruz | DNS | ||||||||||
3 | Shane LESLIE | AZ | Fasthouse / Trek | DNS | ||||||||||
2 | Trevor MCCUTCHEON | CA | Pyga USA / Stan's | DNS | ||||||||||
31 | Marco OSBORNE | CA | Dakine / Shimano / Transition Bikes / WTB | DNS | ||||||||||
18 | Dillon SANTOS | CA | DNS | |||||||||||
25 | Trent STALLARD | UT | Red Rock Bicycle Company | DNS | ||||||||||
5 | Dylan STUCKI | CO | Team Ska Zia | DNS |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Amateur: 21-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 115 | Kent MYERS | TX | Cycle Progression | 4:46.91 | 3:34.72 | 4:30.31 | 5:34.41 | 4:40.83 | 4:44.92 | 27:52.31 | - | ||
2nd | 120 | Luther NIELSON | UT | Red Rock Bicycle | 4:52.53 | 3:44.03 | 4:33.42 | 5:36.63 | 4:36.81 | 4:36.31 | 27:59.82 | 7.5s | ||
3rd | 112 | Andrew BURNS (21+) | CO | Z Boys | 4:47.52 | 3:27.51 | 4:41.63 | 5:35.82 | 4:40.62 | 5:01.67 | 28:14.83 | 22.5s | ||
4th | 122 | Ben LINK | AZ | Ride It Out | 4:54.94 | 3:51.06 | 4:53.74 | 5:39.14 | 4:53.84 | 4:53.55 | 29:06.34 | 1:14.0 | ||
5th | 119 | Joel WHITE | CO | 5:02.45 | 3:50.35 | 4:56.86 | 5:46.85 | 4:59.66 | 4:57.86 | 29:33.95 | 1:41.6 | |||
6th | 132 | Matt DILLON | CO | 5:04.26 | 4:12.39 | 4:59.77 | 5:47.06 | 5:02.510 | 4:49.23 | 29:55.36 | 2:03.0 | |||
7th | 117 | Nick NOORDA | UT | Brian Head Resort / SUU CC | 5:12.110 | 4:03.37 | 5:01.28 | 5:58.57 | 4:57.65 | 5:09.513 | 30:22.57 | 2:30.2 | ||
8th | 116 | Tyler GRONOWSKI | CO | C3 Bike Shop Golden, CO | 5:08.38 | 4:16.311 | 5:10.211 | 6:01.49 | 5:00.58 | 5:04.310 | 30:41.38 | 2:49.0 | ||
9th | 118 | Peter STRAND | CO | 5:05.67 | 3:48.84 | 4:55.55 | 7:23.016 | 5:00.27 | 4:52.44 | 31:05.89 | 3:13.5 | |||
10th | 131 | Cory FAGIN | OR | 5:15.412 | 4:05.68 | 5:20.413 | 6:06.712 | 5:16.713 | 5:06.612 | 31:11.710 | 3:19.4 | |||
11th | 128 | Andrew MOOSE | NC | 5:13.411 | 4:33.012 | 5:21.014 | 5:59.98 | 5:16.814 | 5:09.614 | 31:34.011 | 3:41.7 | |||
12th | 124 | Kyle PRELLWITZ | WI | 5:24.613 | 4:43.213 | 5:03.79 | 6:07.113 | 5:13.511 | 5:02.78 | 31:35.012 | 3:42.7 | |||
13th | 129 | Neal JORDAN | CO | Colorowdies | 5:38.214 | 4:58.914 | 5:18.512 | 6:04.510 | 5:14.412 | 5:03.19 | 32:17.913 | 4:25.6 | ||
14th | 114 | Jason NORRIS | CO | RMGL Racing | 5:10.19 | 5:32.815 | 5:25.315 | 6:04.811 | 5:02.49 | 5:05.111 | 32:20.714 | 4:28.4 | ||
15th | 135 | Zach BLAIR | IL | Forc | 6:04.816 | 6:31.517 | 6:24.716 | 6:44.315 | 5:56.515 | 5:53.815 | 37:35.815 | 9:43.5 | ||
16th | 211 | Daniel EMTMAN | MT | 5:39.115 | 4:13.110 | 5:06.310 | 6:16.814 | 12:56.216 | 6:17.816 | 40:29.616 | 12:37.3 | |||
123 | Taylor WENDTLAND | WY | 6:35.417 | 5:46.916 | 7:44.217 | DNF | ||||||||
134 | Jacob BLAIR | IA | 9:11.818 | DNF | ||||||||||
113 | Logan CRIST | CO | DNS | |||||||||||
133 | Ryan CUTSHALL | AZ | OPBG | DNS | ||||||||||
121 | Zachary FEILER | CO | RMGL Racing | DNS | ||||||||||
130 | Edward FERENCZY | NV | DNS | |||||||||||
126 | James PHILP | ID | The Shredist | DNS | ||||||||||
125 | Josh PIERSON | IN | Lone wolf. | DNS |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 21 | Ian MULLENS | CO | Western Colorado University | 4:21.71 | 3:13.51 | 4:08.81 | 5:09.81 | 4:20.71 | 4:19.21 | 25:33.91 | - | ||
2nd | 57 | Logan EURE | CA | 4:36.64 | 3:22.54 | 4:29.54 | 5:27.53 | 4:32.62 | 4:35.93 | 27:04.82 | 1:30.9 | |||
3rd | 56 | Justin KELM | CO | Colorowdies | 4:39.65 | 3:22.43 | 4:34.75 | 5:27.12 | 4:38.13 | 4:38.35 | 27:20.43 | 1:46.5 | ||
4th | 64 | Nathan KIRSCHNER | ID | Club Habitat / MTN Lab | 4:32.02 | 3:14.72 | 4:29.23 | 6:02.110 | 4:41.14 | 4:29.32 | 27:28.74 | 1:54.8 | ||
5th | 62 | Nate SHEEHAN | ID | 4:58.39 | 3:32.57 | 4:38.77 | 5:32.95 | 4:44.55 | 4:42.77 | 28:09.85 | 2:35.9 | |||
6th | 58 | Jason DIAS | CA | Mike's Bikes | 4:50.17 | 3:29.76 | 4:37.36 | 5:43.77 | 4:51.97 | 4:46.18 | 28:19.06 | 2:45.1 | ||
7th | 60 | Ryan STENSEN | UT | 4:41.86 | 3:36.58 | 4:44.89 | 5:53.98 | 4:48.56 | 4:40.16 | 28:25.87 | 2:51.9 | |||
8th | 66 | John CURRY | MT | Gallatin Alpine Sports / Old Bull Factory | 4:52.98 | 3:37.29 | 4:39.48 | 5:40.46 | 5:41.29 | 4:35.93 | 29:07.38 | 3:33.4 | ||
9th | 61 | Mike STEM | MT | Knolly Knation | 5:40.611 | 3:58.510 | 5:02.510 | 6:57.711 | 5:04.28 | 5:08.410 | 31:52.29 | 6:18.3 | ||
10th | 63 | Matt SANDAHL | UT | 5:15.910 | 4:06.711 | 5:11.511 | 5:58.09 | 11:28.910 | 4:58.99 | 37:00.010 | 11:26.1 | |||
55 | Eric BODINE | MT | Compel / Deuter / Guerrilla Gravity / Handup | 4:36.53 | 3:23.85 | 4:26.42 | 5:29.54 | DNF | ||||||
208 | Ian ESTES | SD | Black Hills Bicycles | 6:07.112 | DNF | |||||||||
59 | Michael ALOSIO | MT | HyAltitude Racing / Knolly Bikes | DNS | ||||||||||
67 | Kevin CHARTIER | MT | DNS | |||||||||||
65 | Carl JONSON | WA | Progression Cycle | DNS |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
10-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 154 | Forrest CHRISTIAN | CO | Derby Rims / Maxxis | 4:25.52 | 3:11.11 | 4:21.62 | 5:18.61 | 4:27.11 | 4:21.72 | 26:05.91 | - | ||
2nd | 153 | Jenson CHAPIN | CA | 4:23.81 | 3:17.72 | 4:20.71 | 5:27.22 | 4:29.02 | 4:20.41 | 26:19.02 | 13.1s | |||
3rd | 155 | Izak BOARDMAN | CO | 4:38.63 | 3:38.45 | 4:32.24 | 5:30.63 | 4:39.63 | 4:25.93 | 27:25.63 | 1:19.7 | |||
4th | 157 | Hadrien LACKNER | CA | Bell Helmets / Commencal / Fasthouse / Race Face / Ryno Power | 4:45.35 | 3:26.94 | 4:33.15 | 5:34.44 | 4:39.63 | 4:27.84 | 27:27.44 | 1:21.5 | ||
5th | 163 | Jonas KAHILA | CO | 4:58.86 | 3:41.56 | 4:52.18 | 5:46.65 | 4:51.46 | 4:41.38 | 28:52.05 | 2:46.1 | |||
6th | 151 | Jesse KRUZEL | CO | Maxxis / Smith / Sports Garage Cycling | 4:41.84 | 3:24.93 | 4:24.33 | 7:11.113 | 4:59.210 | 4:30.15 | 29:11.56 | 3:05.6 | ||
7th | 156 | Kai SCOTT | CO | Steamboat Springs Enduro Team | 5:07.710 | 3:56.19 | 4:54.09 | 5:54.69 | 4:46.55 | 4:34.66 | 29:13.77 | 3:07.8 | ||
8th | 158 | Austin JOHNSTON | AR | YARD | 5:06.59 | 4:00.810 | 4:47.26 | 5:50.46 | 4:57.59 | 4:37.57 | 29:20.28 | 3:14.3 | ||
9th | 161 | Louis BARTELS | CO | Ski Haus | 5:03.47 | 3:49.38 | 4:57.810 | 5:52.38 | 4:54.87 | 4:52.69 | 29:30.39 | 3:24.4 | ||
10th | 165 | Mason WALKER | CO | The Fix Bike Shop | 5:04.28 | 3:47.47 | 4:51.57 | 5:51.47 | 4:56.38 | 5:07.112 | 29:38.210 | 3:32.3 | ||
11th | 164 | Brody FOX | CO | Santa Cruz | 5:11.811 | 4:32.113 | 5:25.212 | 6:18.510 | 5:02.911 | 4:58.911 | 31:29.611 | 5:23.7 | ||
12th | 168 | Blaise BALLANTYNE | MT | Fasthouse | 5:36.012 | 5:04.514 | 5:55.513 | 6:27.511 | 5:16.012 | 5:18.513 | 33:38.212 | 7:32.3 | ||
13th | 167 | Tyler SCHROWE | MT | 7:09.314 | 4:26.112 | 5:00.111 | 7:30.314 | 5:16.012 | 4:56.010 | 34:18.013 | 8:12.1 | |||
14th | 162 | Bryce WATSON | AR | YARD | 8:06.716 | 6:21.015 | 10:03.316 | 10:53.316 | 6:47.214 | 5:42.214 | 47:54.014 | 21:48.1 | ||
15th | 219 | Mac BERTELSON | MT | 7:10.515 | 9:19.016 | 9:34.015 | 9:27.515 | 7:31.415 | 6:52.215 | 49:54.715 | 23:48.8 | |||
169 | Zack BRITT | UT | 6:00.913 | 4:22.311 | 5:56.214 | 6:46.012 | DNF | |||||||
159 | Jackson MORAN | CO | DNS | |||||||||||
152 | Finn PERELSTEIN | AZ | Flag Bike Rev | DNS | ||||||||||
166 | Conrad TURNER | CO | Bikeparts.com | DNS |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
17-20Pos⇩ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32nd | 109 | Ethan HENRY | AZ | Ponderosa Enduro Team | 5:23.034 | 3:58.432 | 5:20.633 | 6:19.031 | 5:07.532 | 4:57.632 | 31:06.332 | 6:39.0 | ||
31st | 94 | Aidan CHAPPELL | CA | 5:02.130 | 3:39.330 | 4:59.432 | 6:00.530 | 4:55.030 | 4:43.028 | 29:19.431 | 4:52.1 | |||
30th | 93 | Miles WELLS | CO | Cane Creek / Deity / Niner / TLD | 4:55.429 | 3:45.431 | 4:51.230 | 5:48.829 | 4:51.428 | 4:48.931 | 29:01.330 | 4:34.0 | ||
29th | 105 | Philip ROLAND | WA | Allegro Cyclery | 4:53.128 | 4:12.834 | 4:46.729 | 5:40.025 | 4:42.326 | 4:30.422 | 28:45.529 | 4:18.2 | ||
28th | 91 | Sam SCHNEIDER | CO | 4:50.826 | 3:37.728 | 4:41.727 | 5:48.428 | 4:49.827 | 4:46.130 | 28:34.828 | 4:07.5 | |||
27th | 90 | Ryan SALEK | CO | 4:37.620 | 3:29.521 | 4:23.016 | 6:54.333 | 4:35.319 | 4:29.721 | 28:29.727 | 4:02.4 | |||
26th | 79 | Justin DURYEE | UT | 4:41.723 | 3:30.722 | 4:39.625 | 5:45.927 | 4:54.929 | 4:45.029 | 28:18.226 | 3:50.9 | |||
25th | 97 | Aeddon ALLEN | AZ | Ponderosa Enduro Team | 4:43.924 | 3:32.925 | 4:35.723 | 5:39.124 | 5:00.631 | 4:42.927 | 28:15.425 | 3:48.1 | ||
24th | 83 | Elijah TOPPER | UT | 5:15.032 | 3:32.624 | 4:27.922 | 5:25.019 | 4:39.825 | 4:40.426 | 28:00.924 | 3:33.6 | |||
23rd | 89 | Cole FIENE | CO | 100% / Afton / BETTER BUZZ / Fox / Gup / HT / Joystick / Maxxis / NCB / Novatec / ODI / Peaty's / PNG / Santa Cruz / TASCO | 4:51.027 | 3:36.827 | 4:42.528 | 5:43.726 | 4:36.020 | 4:22.916 | 27:53.223 | 3:25.9 | ||
22nd | 86 | Dylan ALAGNA | CO | Scrump Gang | 4:44.125 | 3:27.020 | 4:52.031 | 5:29.821 | 4:37.523 | 4:39.825 | 27:50.522 | 3:23.2 | ||
21st | 95 | Matthew BEASLEY | CA | 4:38.621 | 3:31.523 | 4:39.926 | 5:38.423 | 4:36.922 | 4:33.924 | 27:39.521 | 3:12.2 | |||
20th | 101 | Kale LANTZ | CO | Niner Bikes | 4:35.217 | 3:34.926 | 4:35.723 | 5:31.522 | 4:36.721 | 4:33.223 | 27:27.420 | 3:00.1 | ||
19th | 87 | Jesse EAST | CO | Bicycle Outfitters / Big B's / Deity / Fox | 6:08.535 | 3:12.910 | 4:02.34 | 5:13.99 | 4:17.43 | 4:19.09 | 27:14.219 | 2:46.9 | ||
18th | 108 | Sheldon HUNTING | ID | 4:37.319 | 3:39.229 | 4:15.911 | 5:25.320 | 4:30.014 | 4:23.418 | 26:51.418 | 2:24.1 | |||
17th | 88 | William HAZEN | AZ | 4:36.318 | 3:21.918 | 4:25.921 | 5:23.818 | 4:30.915 | 4:22.916 | 26:42.017 | 2:14.7 | |||
16th | 82 | Braden LINDE | AZ | 4:39.922 | 3:17.613 | 4:24.218 | 5:19.114 | 4:32.717 | 4:28.119 | 26:41.916 | 2:14.6 | |||
15th | 96 | Drew PALMER-LEGER | UT | Cannondale | 4:32.615 | 3:21.217 | 4:21.314 | 5:21.217 | 4:27.011 | 4:28.520 | 26:32.015 | 2:04.7 | ||
14th | 160 | Zane FLETCHER | CA | 100% Gravity / fabric / Intense | 4:28.511 | 3:22.819 | 4:20.313 | 5:19.916 | 4:28.012 | 4:19.611 | 26:19.414 | 1:52.1 | ||
13th | 210 | Tate DUBILIER | CO | 4:28.110 | 3:20.016 | 4:12.86 | 5:19.615 | 4:34.618 | 4:21.913 | 26:17.213 | 1:49.9 | |||
12th | 92 | Gavyn SCRANTON ° | CA | BETTER BUZZ RACING | 4:29.514 | 3:18.714 | 4:14.47 | 5:11.96 | 4:31.216 | 4:20.612 | 26:06.512 | 1:39.2 | ||
11th | 78 | Grant ROGERS | AR | Gravitas Racing | 4:29.213 | 3:12.09 | 4:16.212 | 5:17.813 | 4:28.513 | 4:22.314 | 26:06.211 | 1:38.9 | ||
10th | 80 | Simon DONNAWAY | CO | Durango Devo Flyers / Scott Bikes | 4:32.816 | 3:11.88 | 4:14.59 | 5:09.84 | 4:21.86 | 4:16.16 | 25:47.010 | 1:19.7 | ||
9th | 76 | Triston MERRILL | ID | Habitat / Industry Nine / MTN Lab / TLD / Yeti | 4:17.24 | 3:06.07 | 4:23.517 | 5:15.812 | 4:23.17 | 4:19.210 | 25:45.19 | 1:17.8 | ||
8th | 74 | Dylan VANEK | CA | Crankbrothers / Revolution suspension grips / The Drop / The Path Bike Shop | 4:20.17 | 3:15.311 | 4:14.47 | 5:14.310 | 4:24.38 | 4:13.24 | 25:41.78 | 1:14.4 | ||
7th | 73 | Owen DAVIS | CA | CushCore / DVO Suspension / Maxxis / Revgrips / ZodiacRacing | 4:23.19 | 3:15.712 | 4:11.45 | 5:12.77 | 4:24.610 | 4:10.43 | 25:38.27 | 1:10.9 | ||
6th | 77 | Dugan MERRILL | ID | Habitat / MTN Lab / TLD | 4:21.48 | 2:59.54 | 4:24.419 | 5:08.92 | 4:21.75 | 4:18.88 | 25:35.06 | 1:07.7 | ||
5th | 68 | Colton PETERSON | CO | Black Burro Racing | 4:18.56 | 3:00.15 | 4:00.03 | 5:13.28 | 4:39.224 | 4:22.415 | 25:33.75 | 1:06.4 | ||
4th | 69 | Jakob SNOW | CA | CushCore / Eminent Racing / Onyx / Revgrips / Spy / Wienerschitzel | 4:18.35 | 3:01.56 | 4:15.810 | 5:10.25 | 4:24.38 | 4:17.57 | 25:27.84 | 1:00.5 | ||
3rd | 70 | Travis CLAYPOOL | CA | Fasthouse / Monster / Trek | 4:03.61 | 2:57.22 | 4:21.715 | 5:04.41 | 4:18.64 | 4:14.95 | 25:00.73 | 33.4s | ||
2nd | 75 | Aiden CHAPIN | CA | 100% / DVO Suspension / Monster / Rev grips / Ridefast Racing / Santa Cruz | 4:12.03 | 2:58.53 | 3:56.92 | 5:14.611 | 4:16.82 | 4:09.72 | 24:48.82 | 21.5s | ||
1st | 72 | Christian ATKINS | CO | Devinci | 4:08.02 | 2:53.51 | 3:51.81 | 5:09.23 | 4:15.31 | 4:09.21 | 24:27.31 | - | ||
99 | Liam ARENAS-FIELD | CA | Commencal | 5:21.233 | 4:04.033 | 6:05.435 | 6:19.432 | DNF | ||||||
100 | Zebadiah MIELKE | CO | RMGL Racing | 5:12.931 | 4:38.535 | 5:51.034 | DNF | |||||||
85 | Caleb LARSON | AZ | Sun N Spokes | 4:28.812 | 3:18.815 | 4:25.620 | DNF | |||||||
107 | Jacob JENSEN | UT | 6:09.736 | 5:37.236 | DNF | |||||||||
104 | Jay SCHNEIDER | CO | 12:19.237 | DNF | ||||||||||
103 | Dillon TURNER | CO | Bikeparts.com | DNS | ||||||||||
98 | Harris PIGFORD | AL | DNS | |||||||||||
106 | Blake PALUCK | CO | DNS | |||||||||||
71 | Erik BRYGGER | CO | Bicycle Outfitters | DNS | ||||||||||
110 | Ryan BOYLE | CO | BasaltBikeandSki / Fasthouse | DNS | ||||||||||
111 | Trey BEST | TN | DNS |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 137 | Richard DREW | AR | Factory Pivot | 4:35.44 | 3:18.21 | 4:09.31 | 5:11.61 | 4:30.51 | 4:20.71 | 26:06.01 | - | ||
2nd | 141 | Mike WEST | CO | BME / Maxxis / Shimano / Yeti | 4:31.12 | 3:22.52 | 4:16.22 | 5:22.92 | 4:31.43 | 4:30.62 | 26:34.92 | 28.9s | ||
3rd | 136 | Tim EVENS | AZ | Giant SW racing | 4:30.81 | 3:23.83 | 4:19.03 | 5:23.63 | 4:30.92 | 4:32.84 | 26:41.13 | 35.1s | ||
4th | 150 | Zak BROWN | UT | Go-Ride.com | 4:33.93 | 3:37.95 | 4:19.94 | 5:29.04 | 4:37.84 | 4:32.63 | 27:11.34 | 1:05.3 | ||
5th | 147 | Joe HANRAHAN | UT | Feral Terrier Racing | 4:47.45 | 3:35.84 | 4:30.15 | 5:59.16 | 4:43.36 | 4:39.35 | 28:15.25 | 2:09.2 | ||
6th | 148 | Tate DUNKEL | MT | Team Mongoose | 4:49.76 | 3:51.46 | 4:44.36 | 5:53.25 | 4:42.45 | 4:46.16 | 28:47.46 | 2:41.4 | ||
7th | 144 | Laine MCNEIL | MT | Lumibird | 6:39.08 | 4:43.08 | 5:29.98 | 6:16.97 | 5:23.47 | 5:29.27 | 34:01.77 | 7:55.7 | ||
139 | Brian JACKSON | AZ | Bunny Industries | 5:24.27 | 4:23.37 | 5:20.37 | DNF | |||||||
149 | Stefan BUDAC | MT | DNS | |||||||||||
146 | Robert LEFTWICH | AZ | Az Home Therapy | DNS | ||||||||||
145 | Rick LEHMAN | AZ | DNS | |||||||||||
143 | Scott MILLINGTON | BC | DNS | |||||||||||
140 | Jason YAGER | MT | Lumibird | DNS |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 176 | Mark WEIRICH | MT | Leatt / O'Neal / Ryno Power | 5:03.61 | 4:01.51 | 5:01.52 | 5:51.31 | 5:03.81 | 4:59.23 | 30:01.21 | - | ||
2nd | 177 | Todd SMITH | CO | Team Todd | 5:14.05 | 4:01.82 | 4:58.01 | 6:01.02 | 5:18.85 | 4:47.41 | 30:21.32 | 20.1s | ||
3rd | 173 | Don FRITTS | CO | Don Fritts Construction inc / Oakley / Yeti | 5:06.72 | 4:10.95 | 5:01.52 | 6:05.83 | 5:08.23 | 4:55.22 | 30:28.53 | 27.3s | ||
4th | 180 | Kurt BORICH | ID | Habitat | 5:11.34 | 4:05.13 | 5:15.55 | 6:10.54 | 5:07.62 | 5:08.65 | 30:58.84 | 57.6s | ||
5th | 171 | Mark CHALLONER | AZ | Sun N Spokes | 5:16.76 | 4:10.14 | 5:10.44 | 6:12.65 | 5:11.94 | 5:03.94 | 31:05.95 | 1:04.7 | ||
6th | 172 | Jay WULF | NM | Greenside Café Bikeworks | 5:57.27 | 5:40.17 | 5:48.07 | 6:40.76 | 5:32.26 | 5:26.86 | 35:05.36 | 5:04.1 | ||
170 | D.L. WOOD | TX | 8150 / Bike Team Trail Party / Canyon Cycles / TLD | 5:10.33 | 4:24.96 | 5:22.96 | DNF | |||||||
179 | Brian BROTHERS | WY | Rock on Wheels / Trek | DNS | ||||||||||
175 | Gregg EISWALD | WA | DNS | |||||||||||
174 | Tom PEARSON | CO | Fly / ODI / Smith | DNS | ||||||||||
178 | Richard RUDE | CT | DNS |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 41 | Cooper OTT | CO | Pivot | 4:40.63 | 3:23.81 | 4:28.61 | 5:27.81 | 4:39.52 | 4:35.22 | 27:15.71 | - | ||
2nd | 42 | Lia WESTERMANN | UT | Pivot | 4:40.52 | 3:28.13 | 4:29.03 | 5:31.83 | 4:35.31 | 4:32.51 | 27:17.42 | 1.7s | ||
3rd | 43 | Stefanie MCDANIEL | AZ | Pivot | 4:37.61 | 3:26.72 | 4:28.72 | 5:29.52 | 4:42.23 | 4:36.13 | 27:20.93 | 5.2s | ||
4th | 47 | Amy MORRISON | NV | Fuji Bikes | 4:49.44 | 4:16.59 | 4:36.94 | 5:38.64 | 4:46.64 | 4:36.64 | 28:44.94 | 1:29.2 | ||
5th | 45 | Lacey ANDERSEN | CO | Ska Zia Trek | 4:59.96 | 3:32.35 | 4:47.35 | 5:55.17 | 5:03.56 | 4:53.87 | 29:12.15 | 1:56.4 | ||
6th | 44 | Zephyr SYLVESTER | CO | 4:53.25 | 3:31.24 | 5:00.36 | 5:48.45 | 5:05.87 | 4:55.68 | 29:14.76 | 1:59.0 | |||
7th | 53 | Lisa CURRY | MT | gas / Intrinsik | 5:00.47 | 3:49.67 | 5:11.78 | 6:04.78 | 4:59.35 | 4:50.45 | 29:56.37 | 2:40.6 | ||
8th | 220 | Lauren BINGHAM | UT | Fox Devo RT / Yeti | 5:03.08 | 4:02.28 | 5:06.97 | 5:53.36 | 5:08.58 | 4:52.86 | 30:06.88 | 2:51.1 | ||
9th | 52 | Jena GREASER | BC | CanadaRail.ca / Dirt Bicycle Components / Gearhub Sports | 5:15.010 | 3:47.56 | 5:19.710 | 6:13.610 | 5:09.79 | 5:01.59 | 30:47.29 | 3:31.5 | ||
10th | 49 | Alison KINSLER | ID | 5:11.99 | 4:47.910 | 5:14.29 | 6:07.09 | 5:15.610 | 5:47.110 | 32:24.010 | 5:08.3 | |||
54 | Bonnie BURKE | WA | CRD / Dakine / oneball | DNS | ||||||||||
51 | Kedzie GUNDERSON | ID | MTN LAB Performance Coaching | DNS | ||||||||||
50 | Ilka HADLOCK | WY | The Hub Bicycles | DNS | ||||||||||
48 | Kristin MOORE | UT | DNS | |||||||||||
46 | Amber PRICE | CO | O'Neal | DNS |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
Amateur: 21-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 191 | Jordann JORDAN | CO | Rocky Mountain Gravity Labs | 6:07.21 | 6:15.11 | 6:25.21 | 6:54.81 | 5:47.11 | 5:42.01 | 37:11.71 | - | ||
2nd | 193 | Brenda MOCZYGEMBA | ID | 6:52.92 | 7:30.12 | 7:29.14 | 7:56.94 | 6:15.52 | 6:13.33 | 42:18.02 | 5:06.3 | |||
3rd | 192 | Evelyn RACETTE | AZ | McDowell Mountain Cycles | 7:07.33 | 8:47.53 | 7:22.42 | 7:25.12 | 6:33.14 | 5:50.12 | 43:05.83 | 5:54.1 | ||
4th | 194 | Erin HEINZ | AZ | Team Party Mountain | 7:07.84 | 9:04.54 | 7:26.23 | 7:46.63 | 6:20.53 | 8:21.34 | 46:07.24 | 8:55.5 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
17-20Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 187 | Jazlyn SMITH | CO | Niner | 5:31.11 | 4:30.71 | 5:31.81 | 6:29.01 | 5:21.31 | 5:21.31 | 32:45.51 | - | ||
2nd | 188 | Ash PUZEY | UT | red rock bicycle co. | 5:57.92 | 5:15.42 | 6:14.52 | 6:54.12 | 5:34.42 | 5:43.22 | 35:39.72 | 2:54.2 | ||
190 | Ariana SOTO | CO | DNS | |||||||||||
189 | Zoe STEELE | UT | Go-Ride | DNS |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 182 | Amber TINSTMAN | AZ | Intense | 5:28.01 | 4:36.11 | 5:31.21 | 6:21.12 | 5:18.71 | 5:06.91 | 32:22.21 | - | ||
2nd | 181 | Krista BIRKELO | SD | Black Hills Bicycles | 5:38.52 | 5:15.52 | 6:01.54 | 6:35.94 | 5:27.73 | 5:27.14 | 34:26.42 | 2:04.2 | ||
3rd | 183 | Lisa GUSTIN | SD | Black Hills Bicycles | 5:49.44 | 6:01.43 | 5:46.32 | 6:20.31 | 5:24.82 | 5:12.62 | 34:35.03 | 2:12.8 | ||
4th | 184 | Robin LYONS | ID | MTN LAB Performance Coaching | 6:02.85 | 6:04.64 | 6:09.45 | 6:44.05 | 5:34.34 | 5:13.43 | 35:48.84 | 3:26.6 | ||
5th | 185 | Tara WILSON | MT | 5:39.83 | 6:36.75 | 5:57.33 | 6:34.63 | 5:39.05 | 5:29.05 | 35:56.65 | 3:34.4 | |||
186 | Jennifer DRINKWALTER | MT | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified