withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2019 Midlands XC round 2 at Cannock Chase

Results (328)Photos (0)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Full Open  Lap chart Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st811Kelvin HUGHES 321:26121:41122:0012.6%1h05:081-
2nd808Gavin HAMILTON (opn) Lichfield City CC322:08322:17222:4232.6%1h07:0822:00
3rd816Craig PREECE Army CSR323:00622:45422:5251.1%1h08:3833:30
4th822Stuart DUCKWORTH On Your Bike323:32922:45422:2325.1%1h08:4143:33
5th827James BAILEY (opn) 323:27822:31322:4844.1%1h08:4753:39
6th813Paul MCCARTHY (opn) 322:28423:09723:4675.8%1h09:2464:16
7th806James COOPER (opn) 322:31523:07623:4785.6%1h09:2674:18
8th819Jim SMITH (opn) 323:21723:09723:2260.9%1h09:5484:46
9th804Nick CLAYTON Dyson Cycles323:561024:151023:5891.3%1h12:1097:02
10th823Iain STAMP Stafford Tri324:141124:05924:46112.8%1h13:06107:58
11th807Richard FORD (opn) Lyme RC325:321724:481124:43103.3%1h15:05119:57
12th809Matthew HARPER (opn) Matlock CC324:451424:561225:44124.0%1h15:261210:18
13th803Steven BOWERS Lyme RC325:251625:201425:58132.5%1h16:441311:36
14th805Tim COOPER Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme324:431325:501626:11145.9%1h16:451411:37
15th932Mark INMAN Ashfield RC325:151525:161326:26154.7%1h16:581511:50
16th802Richard AYRES Rother Valley Riders MTB Club324:301225:431527:141611.2%1h17:281612:20
17th810Josh HILL Birmingham Monarchs CSC326:391826:221727:50175.6%1h20:521715:44
18th818Alex SANDERSON 326:401927:572028:38197.4%1h23:161818:08
19th820Matt LOCKHEART 327:202327:531928:33184.5%1h23:471918:39
20th812Niall JONES Lyme RC327:122227:391829:03206.8%1h23:552018:47
21st814Ben MORGAN (vet) 326:582128:562129:13218.3%1h25:082120:00
22nd826Gareth DAVIES (jun) 329:082429:422234:552219.9%1h33:472228:39
23rd821Christopher BIRCH 330:382535:452347:502356.1%1h54:142349:06
24th817Brad ROETON 122:052          n/a22:0524
25th825Tom CULLINANE 126:4520          n/a26:4525

Male: Full Expert  Lap chart Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st1000Jonathan BRAIN 518:45118:23119:06118:58119:1214.4%1h34:271-
2nd1004James PICKERING (elt) Barford Van Hire / Push Sport518:55319:27219:42219:55220:0135.8%1h38:0223:35
3rd1002Tom KNIGHT Dynamic Rides CC518:54219:28319:42220:05320:0136.3%1h38:1233:45
4th1006Jonathan SHUSTER FTR Milltag518:58419:29420:06420:29719:5528.0%1h38:5944:32
5th1003James PARADINE Eat Plants Not Pigs CC519:31719:39520:11620:07420:4276.1%1h40:1255:45
6th1005Sam SAYERS Lutterworth Cycle Centre520:20819:44620:20720:18520:2853.7%1h41:1266:45
7th1011Sam CHATWIN 519:29619:48720:06420:26621:35810.8%1h41:2676:59
8th1001Neil HAYWARD Fishface Cycles RT519:28520:08920:47921:04820:3568.2%1h42:0387:36
9th1014James SANFORD 520:21919:54820:39821:34922:19912.1%1h44:49910:22
10th1012Louis WELLS (exp) Pain Train Lincoln521:171021:341022:021022:311023:22109.8%1h50:481016:21

Male: Full Sport  Lap chart Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st934Matt LAWTON Macclesfield Wheelers418:55119:18119:29119:3513.5%1h17:181-
2nd936Liam BROMILEY Sheffrec CC419:43219:46220:20220:4355.1%1h20:3423:16
3rd926Simon RICHARDS Army CSR419:54319:56320:24320:2742.8%1h20:4233:24
4th928William TROLLOPE 420:50620:30420:48520:2432.1%1h22:3445:16
5th933Andrew WEARING Mike Vaughan Cycles420:51720:38520:42420:2222.4%1h22:3455:16
6th925Nicholas POPHAM ROTOR Race Team420:00420:52820:58720:4764.8%1h22:3965:21
7th924David NICHOLS Loughborough Uni421:011320:41620:56620:5471.6%1h23:3376:15
8th920Alex HINKS Lyme RC420:551220:41621:03820:5471.8%1h23:3586:17
9th931Daniel WATTS RAF-CA420:52820:52821:151021:25102.6%1h24:2597:07
10th907Sebastian BACON Wolverhampton Wheelers420:541020:591021:201121:58155.1%1h25:12107:54
11th929Joshua WALLIS Spalding Cycling Club420:43521:031121:561521:51135.9%1h25:34118:16
12th930Stephen WALLIS Rugby Velo421:161421:341321:351221:1991.5%1h25:44128:26
13th915Chris DICKINSON 421:291621:521621:11921:36113.2%1h26:10138:52
14th914Ashley DALBY Bolsover & District Cycling Club420:541021:161222:111822:22167.0%1h26:44149:26
15th908Luke BESWICK Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles421:301721:351421:411321:57142.1%1h26:45159:27
16th912Tom COLLEY Newport Shropshire CC421:271521:381522:041722:41185.7%1h27:511610:33
17th910Chris CAPP 420:53923:482321:511421:451214.0%1h28:181711:00
18th911Ben COLLEY Newport Shropshire CC421:481822:131822:281922:52194.9%1h29:221812:04
19th921Jonathan JAGGER Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles422:262122:081721:571623:25206.7%1h29:581912:40
20th913Tom CRETNEY Doddington Cycling Club422:302222:441922:432022:37171.0%1h30:352013:17
21st922Niall MCGARRIGLE Belper BC422:542322:492023:072123:25202.6%1h32:162114:58
22nd927David SMITH (spt) ROTOR Race Team422:011922:502124:172324:112210.3%1h33:212216:03
23rd917Luke FARRELL Bolsover & District Cycling Club422:142023:062224:042225:332314.9%1h34:582317:40
24th935Thomas SMITH (spt) RLSCC423:582425:292427:042428:372419.4%1h45:092427:51
25th919Jeffrey FORD 427:022628:042627:492530:582514.5%1h53:542536:36
26th918Daniel FORD Cheltenham & County CC225:032527:2725          9.6%52:3026

Male: Full 13-14  Lap chart Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st114Max GREENSILL KTM UK Factory MTB Team219:33119:0912.1%38:421-
2nd106Oliver AKERS Albion Cycling Co221:06221:2221.3%42:2923:47
3rd113Spencer CORDER ROTOR Race Team221:40322:2533.5%44:0635:24
4th107George AMOR-HUGHES Derby Mercury RC222:35423:0141.9%45:3646:54
5th122Bryn LAWRENCE C&N Cycles RT222:54523:2752.4%46:2257:40
6th109Luca BRADLEY Lichfield City CC222:58623:4063.0%46:3867:56
7th120Lewis TINSLEY ROTOR Race Team223:59724:5884.1%48:57710:15
8th121Seb VARLEY Derby Mercury RC224:34824:4670.8%49:21810:39
9th116Noah INMAN Lichfield City CC224:481025:39103.4%50:27911:45
10th118Douglas MAIN Derby Mercury RC225:161125:2090.3%50:371011:55
11th111Kai BUCKLEY Cycle Derby CC224:47926:05115.2%50:521112:10
12th126Elliot ROBERTS Malvern cycle sport225:521326:45123.4%52:371213:55
13th108James ARMSON Holmfirth Cycling Club225:171227:20138.1%52:381313:56
14th117Jack LOFTHOUSE Nottingham Clarion CC226:181427:43145.4%54:011415:19
15th125Oliver LYONS Cycle Derby CC227:461528:58154.3%56:441518:02
16th110Tom BROOKES (2) Halesowen A & CC228:221629:41164.6%58:031619:21
17th124Kit HEYWOOD Bolton Hot Wheels230:041833:161710.6%1h03:201724:38
18th112Alfie CLARKE 228:571737:111828.4%1h06:091827:27

Male: Full 15-16  Lap chart Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st217Joe THORP Macclesfield Wheelers319:30119:55120:2114.4%59:471-
2nd209Flynn GREGORY Derby Mercury RC319:40320:01220:3824.9%1h00:20233s
3rd211Samuel HOWES Sleaford Whls CC319:39220:05321:0137.0%1h00:46359s
4th204Oliver BAKER Wolverhampton Wheelers320:34521:00421:2043.7%1h02:5543:08
5th205Sullivan BERRY Redditch Road & Path CC320:11421:26522:43612.6%1h04:2154:34
6th216Tom SCOTT (spt) Holmfirth Cycling Club321:27722:03622:3155.0%1h06:0166:14
7th206Joe BROOKES Halesowen A & CC321:43822:33723:0376.1%1h07:1977:32
8th203Daniel ARMSTRONG Leicester Forest CC322:351023:00923:1382.8%1h08:4889:01
9th213Fin PREECE Bolsover & District Cycling Club321:26622:49825:341019.3%1h09:50910:03
10th207Alex GALPIN Bourne Whls CC322:15924:021024:46911.3%1h11:041011:17
11th208Dan GALPIN Bourne Whls CC325:071126:401127:27119.3%1h19:151119:28
12th214Ethan RASTALL Derby Mercury RC325:381228:331229:111213.8%1h23:221223:35
13th210Harry HARPER 327:541331:221329:191312.4%1h28:361328:49

Male: Full 17-18  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st301Marcus HOLMES Torq418:38119:20119:43119:4315.8%1h17:251-
2nd302Robert ROWSON Macclesfield Wheelers419:13219:38220:14219:4825.3%1h18:5621:31
3rd300Joe BALE 8point8 Group421:04321:42322:13322:2436.3%1h27:25310:00

Male: Full 40-49  Lap chart Finish spread

53 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st449Phil GLAZE Fishface Cycles RT419:46119:47119:24119:3912.0%1h18:381-
2nd440James THOMPSON (vet1) Magspeed Racing419:46120:08220:36320:4044.6%1h21:1122:33
3rd450Stefan MACINA Aurelius Cycles420:26520:26320:33220:3520.7%1h22:0233:24
4th425David MORRIS (vet1) Harrogate Nova CC420:26520:27420:37420:3931.1%1h22:1043:32
5th454Adrian LAWRENCE C&N Cycles RT420:24320:53720:59620:5652.9%1h23:1454:36
6th444Owen WILBY Sherwood Pines CC420:37820:35520:56521:0572.4%1h23:1564:37
7th418Andy JONES (gvet) Clee Cycles420:491220:40621:14721:0062.7%1h23:4575:07
8th409Jason ELLIOTT Doncaster Whls CC420:25420:541021:391321:1596.0%1h24:1485:36
9th413Matthew GREENSILL Rapid Racer Products420:36720:53721:27921:30134.4%1h24:2895:50
10th417Mariusz JASKOLSKI Stourbridge Velo420:38920:53721:291021:27104.1%1h24:29105:51
11th427Paul NUTTON Here Come The Belgians420:401021:071121:351221:27104.4%1h24:51116:13
12th431Duncan PUTMAN Derby Mercury RC421:471821:151221:17821:1382.7%1h25:34126:56
13th408Giles DUMONT Aurelius Cycles420:471121:251421:521621:29125.2%1h25:35136:57
14th404Damian BAKER Giant Store Lincoln421:231421:291521:291021:56172.6%1h26:17147:39
15th429Ivan OXBOROUGH Ellmore Factory Racing421:431621:231321:431421:43141.6%1h26:34157:56
16th423Nathan MILLER Derby Mercury RC421:421522:172121:431421:53162.7%1h27:36168:58
17th420Steve MARSDEN (vet) Bolsover & District Cycling Club421:161322:332622:162021:52156.0%1h27:58179:20
18th455Manuel PINA 421:481921:531822:101822:15202.1%1h28:07189:29
19th456Scott O'NEILL-GWILLIAMS Stourbridge Velo422:282321:351621:581722:13194.1%1h28:16199:38
20th433Simon RIDGE Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme422:302422:061922:101822:01182.2%1h28:482010:10
21st437Mark STANLEY (vet) Pedal Power Loughborough422:042122:132022:262222:47243.2%1h29:322110:54
22nd419Ian JONES (gvet3) Fishface Cycles RT422:562721:421722:162022:42235.7%1h29:372210:59
23rd415Andy HUGHES Derby Mercury RC422:502522:232222:302422:41222.0%1h30:262311:48
24th453Ian OLDHAM Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme422:522622:272422:382522:28211.9%1h30:272411:49
25th414Gary HOWARD CC Giro421:582022:252322:592623:07265.2%1h30:322511:54
26th426Marcus NAINBY WNT Development Team421:441722:282523:283023:32308.3%1h31:132612:35
27th430Spencer PARKER 423:163422:362722:272323:17283.7%1h31:372712:59
28th406Jon CHANDLER ROTOR Race Team422:572822:483023:102722:52251.6%1h31:482813:10
29th457James GRIFFITHS (gvet) Clee Cycles422:072222:432823:283023:37316.8%1h31:572913:19
30th438David STEED Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme423:013022:442923:132823:12272.1%1h32:113013:33
31st435Mark SHEPHERD (gvet) Sportstest RT423:443823:373223:252923:19291.8%1h34:063115:28
32nd442Iain TINSLEY ROTOR Race Team423:133323:203123:543223:55323.0%1h34:233215:45
33rd441Dave THORP Macclesfield Wheelers423:383724:523924:353424:52355.2%1h37:593319:21
34th458Jonathan SEED 424:094224:143625:073624:37344.0%1h38:083419:30
35th446Kerstin MORRIS Stourbridge CC423:273623:453325:274025:28368.6%1h38:093519:31
36th403Trevor ALLT Ilkeston Cycle Club424:034025:514224:183324:24337.5%1h38:383620:00
37th443Robert WIMBLE Drogon Racing Team423:253524:253725:193725:493910.2%1h38:593720:21
38th412Wayne GELDARD Lichfield City CC424:044125:164125:243925:43376.9%1h40:283821:50
39th445Matt NEWMAN Chapter 2424:544424:413825:043525:54404.9%1h40:353921:57
40th424Nick MORGAN (vet2) Nottingham Clarion CC426:034625:104025:213826:11414.0%1h42:464024:08
41st407Andrew CLEGG 425:264527:374526:554225:46388.6%1h45:444127:06
42nd432Hugo REYNOLDS Matlock CC426:584726:154326:344126:30422.7%1h46:184227:40
43rd447Richard GRIFFIN 327:034926:364427:0643     1.9%1h20:4543
44th434David SHAW (vet) Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS323:053123:493434:1946     48.7%1h21:1344
45th421Tim MASON Redditch Road & Path CC327:024828:194628:4045     6.0%1h24:0145
46th422Paul MCDONNELL ROTOR Race Team327:365028:254728:1544     3.0%1h24:1646
47th411Stuart GAME 333:475338:024935:2947     12.6%1h47:1847
48th410Philip FROST 332:145236:384842:5348     33.0%1h51:4548
49th405Tim BERRY Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site223:103224:0135          3.7%47:1149
50th439Peter STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club123:0029               n/a23:0050
51st606Leon RAINSFORD Mike Vaughan Cycles124:0239               n/a24:0251
52nd416Richard JACKSON (opn) Leicester Forest CC124:2743               n/a24:2752
53rd448Tony THEOBALD Notts MTB Outlaws129:0551               n/a29:0553

Male: Full 50-59  Lap chart Finish spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st515Tim GOULD (gvet) www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site420:43120:31120:40120:3211.0%1h22:271-
2nd516Nigel GREGORY 8point8 Group420:58320:57221:22221:1722.0%1h24:3522:08
3rd510Stewart COATES All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace420:59420:58321:22221:3833.2%1h24:5732:30
4th539Chris TAYLOR (gvet) Wolverhampton Wheelers420:57221:28422:05522:1466.1%1h26:4644:19
5th512Andy COLLINS (gvet1) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers421:30521:58622:00421:5742.3%1h27:2654:59
6th541Mike VAUGHAN Mike Vaughan Cycles421:32621:53522:14622:1463.3%1h27:5565:28
7th536Iain WIGHT Cotswold Cycles TREK RT421:47822:06822:26922:0753.0%1h28:2876:01
8th518Kevin HAYWARD Fishface Cycles RT421:45721:58622:16722:3083.4%1h28:3186:04
9th523Jon LIGHTFOOT Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme422:20922:21922:371022:3691.3%1h29:5697:29
10th522Nigel JONES ROTOR Race Team423:271322:251022:20822:49115.0%1h31:02108:35
11th519Matthew INGRAM www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site422:231022:431123:201423:06124.2%1h31:33119:06
12th506Peter BROMWICH West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League423:351622:551223:071222:47103.5%1h32:26129:59
13th530Gary STRICKLAND VC Long Eaton422:371222:571323:021124:03166.3%1h32:411310:14
14th511Guy COBBE pedalpower loughborough422:231023:121523:241523:56156.9%1h32:561410:29
15th544Carlton HOLMES 423:311523:031423:111323:16132.0%1h33:031510:36
16th542Joseph HEYWOOD Horwich CC423:281423:281623:531624:23183.9%1h35:131612:46
17th534Greg VALLANCE Cheshire Maverick CC423:371723:561824:061724:25193.4%1h36:061713:39
18th524John LOWE pedalpower loughborough424:282224:011924:131824:31202.1%1h37:151814:48
19th502Ian BALE Bolsover & District Cycling Club424:121924:312124:291924:16171.3%1h37:301915:03
20th529Steven SMALES Onimpex Bio Racer RT425:102423:531725:102323:49145.7%1h38:032015:36
21st505Andy BOWKER Lyme RC424:232024:122024:291925:17234.5%1h38:232115:56
22nd537Max TAYLOR (gvet) ROTOR Race Team424:101824:392424:482124:49212.7%1h38:282216:01
23rd503Gary BARRETT 425:212624:372325:242425:11223.2%1h40:342318:07
24th538Steve GODDARD 424:272125:142725:292525:34274.6%1h40:462418:19
25th508John BYATT 425:432724:422525:042225:17234.1%1h40:472518:20
26th521Rich JOHNSON 424:442324:542625:392726:22286.6%1h41:412619:14
27th507Philip BROMWICH Stratford CC425:112525:212825:482925:21252.4%1h41:422719:15
28th535Simon WHITHAM Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site427:163726:073225:352625:29267.0%1h44:292822:02
29th528Andrew SIMPSON (gvet) Doncaster Whls CC426:243225:402926:243026:37293.7%1h45:072922:40
30th526Andrew RILEY (gvet2) ROTOR Race Team425:462824:342225:462829:423520.9%1h45:493023:22
31st504Mark BOOTHMAN Ilkeston Cycle Club426:313526:103326:243026:49302.5%1h45:553123:28
32nd514Robin CORDER Stratford CC426:293426:563626:313227:06312.3%1h47:043224:37
33rd520Steven JENKYN Leicestershire Road Club426:142926:243427:173327:41335.5%1h47:373325:10
34th533Stuart TYRRELL Cotswold Cycles TREK RT426:163027:463827:563427:09326.3%1h49:083426:41
35th509Dan CLARKE (gvet) 426:173125:583128:313628:22349.8%1h49:103526:43
36th527Michael SCOTT (gvet1) Holmfirth Cycling Club326:523626:533528:3437     6.3%1h22:1936
37th540Steve CHAPMAN (svet) Nova Raiders CC327:583827:313728:2335     3.1%1h23:5237
38th531Craig TURNER (gvet) Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme326:273325:463037:1938     44.8%1h29:3238

Male: Full 60+  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st602Bruce ROLLINSON All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace321:57120:57121:3014.8%1h04:261-
2nd605Christopher WREGHITT Second Wind322:04221:36221:3422.3%1h05:14248s
3rd600Pete HARRIS Pearce Cycles322:36322:14322:1431.6%1h07:0532:39
4th607Timothy STOWE Jewson MI Racing Polypipe324:02423:17423:4543.2%1h11:0546:39
5th603Mike SNELL Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)327:08526:54527:3452.5%1h21:38517:12
6th601Philip JONES (sgvet) Crosstrax327:26628:07628:3264.0%1h24:06619:40
7th604Christopher THACKER Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site329:18729:58730:0272.5%1h29:19724:53

Male: Full Fun  Lap chart Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st714Neale JACKSON 223:06122:3212.5%45:381-
2nd704Chris CONWAY 225:02224:2642.5%49:2923:51
3rd729Simon MAY (vet) 225:12524:1723.8%49:3033:52
4th731Simon BAKER 225:18624:2133.9%49:3944:01
5th706John FOUNDS Rother Valley Riders MTB Club225:08324:3952.0%49:4754:09
6th711Daniel IRISH 225:11425:1660.3%50:2764:49
7th708Bryn HOFFMAN 225:37725:5070.8%51:2875:50
8th717Dean MATTHEWS 225:54926:0080.4%51:5586:17
9th707Ryan HAGEMANN 225:53826:0690.8%51:5996:21
10th716Joe LEE 225:591026:11100.8%52:10106:32
11th702Peter CARMAN Lyme RC226:191126:54132.2%53:13117:35
12th718Matt MEADOWS 226:431426:37110.4%53:21127:43
13th703Femi COLTON 226:371326:49120.8%53:26137:48
14th730Tomonori MATSUSHITA 226:321227:03141.9%53:35147:57
15th725Paul WHITEHOUSE Wolverhampton Wheelers226:491627:37173.0%54:27158:49
16th701Alastair BACON Wolverhampton Wheelers226:541727:35162.5%54:30168:52
17th715David KAPLAN Derby Mercury RC227:051827:27151.4%54:33178:55
18th709Richard HOYLE 227:201929:37188.4%56:571811:19
19th723Sion WHALLEY 226:481530:481914.9%57:371911:59
20th710Chris HUMPHREYS 229:222032:202210.1%1h01:432016:05
21st727Stuart MARRIOTT Derby Mercury230:162131:38204.5%1h01:552116:17
22nd713Matthew JACKSON (vet) Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club231:142432:16213.3%1h03:302217:52
23rd732Glen POINTON Fly Fishing CC230:492333:14237.8%1h04:042318:26
24th724Graham WHALLEY Lyme RC230:362233:28249.4%1h04:042418:26
25th721Neil SCANLON 233:302638:082513.8%1h11:392526:01
26th719Simon OLIVER 233:112539:142618.2%1h12:252626:47

 

 

Female: Full Elite  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st1010Eilish GILBERT Ludlow Brewery Race Team421:27122:18122:37222:1515.4%1h28:381-
2nd1013Heulwen GILBERT Torq422:15222:38322:38322:5022.6%1h30:2221:44
3rd1009Sam BURMAN WNT Development Team422:28422:26222:24123:2034.2%1h30:3932:01
4th1008Melanie ALEXANDER Cardiff JIF422:19322:45424:00424:0447.8%1h33:1044:32

Female: Full Open  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st801Alison KEIGHT 329:06130:36134:54219.9%1h34:361-
2nd824Natalie FRASER Sherwood Pines Cycling Club329:43234:04233:42114.6%1h37:3122:55

Female: Full Sport  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st902Amy DRYSDALE Army CSR323:10123:54124:3015.8%1h11:341-
2nd900Melissa BAKER Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site323:19224:13324:3825.6%1h12:10236s
3rd901Jessica COBBE ROTOR Race Team323:19224:12224:4235.9%1h12:13339s
4th905Natalie HODSON Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling327:03428:50428:3346.6%1h24:26412:52
5th906Rebecca LAUREL University of Nottingham SCC329:26529:40534:15516.4%1h33:21521:47

Female: Full 13-14  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st100Libby BELL Leicester Forest CC222:47123:3313.4%46:201-
2nd102Harriet LIMB Matlock CC225:07226:3525.8%51:4325:23
3rd101Bethany-Ann JACKSON Leicester Forest CC225:50328:0038.4%53:5037:30
4th104Amy SCOTT Holmfirth Cycling Club229:48430:4143.0%1h00:30414:10

Female: Full 15-16  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st200Leah CLEGG 323:32323:36223:1211.7%1h10:211-
2nd202Isla MASON Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site323:21123:19124:0223.1%1h10:44223s
3rd201Daphne JONES Mid-Shropshire Wheelers323:28223:41325:0336.7%1h12:1331:52
4th127Abigail PROSSER Malvern cycle sport133:364          n/a33:364

Female: Full 40-49  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st452Lindsay NEWMAN Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe325:13125:43126:3115.2%1h17:281-
2nd401Melissa PEARSON Evans Cycles326:26227:40327:5635.7%1h22:0324:35
3rd451Emily COX STAFFORD RC327:07327:22227:3621.8%1h22:0534:37
4th402Abi WATERFALL Matlock CC330:49531:31531:4543.0%1h34:06416:38
5th400Sarah MARTIN-SMITH Derby Mercury RC228:10428:204     0.6%56:305

Female: Full 50+  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st501Lucy ROGERS Congleton CC323:36123:56124:1112.5%1h11:441-
2nd500Alison BAGNALL Stratford CC330:29230:20230:4921.6%1h31:38219:54
3rd543Alison AKERS Holmfirth CC331:24334:29333:3239.8%1h39:27327:43

Female: Full Fun  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st700Michelle MARTIN 226:33127:1812.8%53:511-
2nd728Julie PARKER Matlock CC231:13233:1726.6%1h04:30210:39
3rd726Bridget JONES Mid-Shropshire Wheelers235:54336:3431.9%1h12:28318:37
Chat with us