The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 811 | Kelvin HUGHES | 3 | 21:261 | 21:411 | 22:001 | 2.6% | 1h05:081 | - | |||
2nd | 808 | Gavin HAMILTON (opn) | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 22:083 | 22:172 | 22:423 | 2.6% | 1h07:082 | 2:00 | ||
3rd | 816 | Craig PREECE | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 23:006 | 22:454 | 22:525 | 1.1% | 1h08:383 | 3:30 | ||
4th | 822 | Stuart DUCKWORTH | On Your Bike | 3 | 23:329 | 22:454 | 22:232 | 5.1% | 1h08:414 | 3:33 | ||
5th | 827 | James BAILEY (opn) | 3 | 23:278 | 22:313 | 22:484 | 4.1% | 1h08:475 | 3:39 | |||
6th | 813 | Paul MCCARTHY (opn) | 3 | 22:284 | 23:097 | 23:467 | 5.8% | 1h09:246 | 4:16 | |||
7th | 806 | James COOPER (opn) | 3 | 22:315 | 23:076 | 23:478 | 5.6% | 1h09:267 | 4:18 | |||
8th | 819 | Jim SMITH (opn) | 3 | 23:217 | 23:097 | 23:226 | 0.9% | 1h09:548 | 4:46 | |||
9th | 804 | Nick CLAYTON | Dyson Cycles | 3 | 23:5610 | 24:1510 | 23:589 | 1.3% | 1h12:109 | 7:02 | ||
10th | 823 | Iain STAMP | Stafford Tri | 3 | 24:1411 | 24:059 | 24:4611 | 2.8% | 1h13:0610 | 7:58 | ||
11th | 807 | Richard FORD (opn) | Lyme RC | 3 | 25:3217 | 24:4811 | 24:4310 | 3.3% | 1h15:0511 | 9:57 | ||
12th | 809 | Matthew HARPER (opn) | Matlock CC | 3 | 24:4514 | 24:5612 | 25:4412 | 4.0% | 1h15:2612 | 10:18 | ||
13th | 803 | Steve BOWERS | Lyme RC | 3 | 25:2516 | 25:2014 | 25:5813 | 2.5% | 1h16:4413 | 11:36 | ||
14th | 805 | Tim COOPER | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 3 | 24:4313 | 25:5016 | 26:1114 | 5.9% | 1h16:4514 | 11:37 | ||
15th | 932 | Mark INMAN | Ashfield RC | 3 | 25:1515 | 25:1613 | 26:2615 | 4.7% | 1h16:5815 | 11:50 | ||
16th | 802 | Richard AYRES | Rother Valley Riders | 3 | 24:3012 | 25:4315 | 27:1416 | 11.2% | 1h17:2816 | 12:20 | ||
17th | 810 | Josh HILL | Birmingham Monarchs CSC | 3 | 26:3918 | 26:2217 | 27:5017 | 5.6% | 1h20:5217 | 15:44 | ||
18th | 818 | Alex SANDERSON | 3 | 26:4019 | 27:5720 | 28:3819 | 7.4% | 1h23:1618 | 18:08 | |||
19th | 820 | Matthew LOCKHEART | 3 | 27:2023 | 27:5319 | 28:3318 | 4.5% | 1h23:4719 | 18:39 | |||
20th | 812 | Niall JONES | Lyme RC | 3 | 27:1222 | 27:3918 | 29:0320 | 6.8% | 1h23:5520 | 18:47 | ||
21st | 814 | Ben MORGAN (vet) | 3 | 26:5821 | 28:5621 | 29:1321 | 8.3% | 1h25:0821 | 20:00 | |||
22nd | 826 | Gareth DAVIES (jun) | 3 | 29:0824 | 29:4222 | 34:5522 | 19.9% | 1h33:4722 | 28:39 | |||
23rd | 821 | Christopher BIRCH | 3 | 30:3825 | 35:4523 | 47:5023 | 56.1% | 1h54:1423 | 49:06 | |||
24th | 817 | Brad ROETON | 1 | 22:052 | n/a | 22:0524 | ||||||
25th | 825 | Tom CULLINANE | 1 | 26:4520 | n/a | 26:4525 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1000 | Jonathan BRAIN | 5 | 18:451 | 18:231 | 19:061 | 18:581 | 19:121 | 4.4% | 1h34:271 | - | |||
2nd | 1004 | James PICKERING (elt) | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 5 | 18:553 | 19:272 | 19:422 | 19:552 | 20:013 | 5.8% | 1h38:022 | 3:35 | ||
3rd | 1002 | Tom KNIGHT (sen) | Dynamic Rides CC | 5 | 18:542 | 19:283 | 19:422 | 20:053 | 20:013 | 6.3% | 1h38:123 | 3:45 | ||
4th | 1006 | Jonathan SHUSTER | FTR Milltag | 5 | 18:584 | 19:294 | 20:064 | 20:297 | 19:552 | 8.0% | 1h38:594 | 4:32 | ||
5th | 1003 | James PARADINE | Eat Plants Not Pigs CC | 5 | 19:317 | 19:395 | 20:116 | 20:074 | 20:427 | 6.1% | 1h40:125 | 5:45 | ||
6th | 1005 | Sam SAYERS | Lutterworth Cycle Centre | 5 | 20:208 | 19:446 | 20:207 | 20:185 | 20:285 | 3.7% | 1h41:126 | 6:45 | ||
7th | 1011 | Sam CHATWIN | 5 | 19:296 | 19:487 | 20:064 | 20:266 | 21:358 | 10.8% | 1h41:267 | 6:59 | |||
8th | 1001 | Neil HAYWARD | Fishface Cycles RT | 5 | 19:285 | 20:089 | 20:479 | 21:048 | 20:356 | 8.2% | 1h42:038 | 7:36 | ||
9th | 1014 | James SANFORD | 5 | 20:219 | 19:548 | 20:398 | 21:349 | 22:199 | 12.1% | 1h44:499 | 10:22 | |||
10th | 1012 | Louis WELLS (spt) | Pain Train Lincoln | 5 | 21:1710 | 21:3410 | 22:0210 | 22:3110 | 23:2210 | 9.8% | 1h50:4810 | 16:21 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 934 | Matt LAWTON | Macclesfield Wheelers | 4 | 18:551 | 19:181 | 19:291 | 19:351 | 3.5% | 1h17:181 | - | ||
2nd | 936 | Liam BROMILEY | Sheffrec CC | 4 | 19:432 | 19:462 | 20:202 | 20:435 | 5.1% | 1h20:342 | 3:16 | ||
3rd | 926 | Simon RICHARDS | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 19:543 | 19:563 | 20:243 | 20:274 | 2.8% | 1h20:423 | 3:24 | ||
4th | 928 | William TROLLOPE | 4 | 20:506 | 20:304 | 20:485 | 20:243 | 2.1% | 1h22:344 | 5:16 | |||
5th | 933 | Andrew WEARING | Mike Vaughan Cycles | 4 | 20:517 | 20:385 | 20:424 | 20:222 | 2.4% | 1h22:345 | 5:16 | ||
6th | 925 | Nicholas POPHAM | Rotor RT | 4 | 20:004 | 20:528 | 20:587 | 20:476 | 4.8% | 1h22:396 | 5:21 | ||
7th | 924 | David NICHOLS | Loughborough Uni | 4 | 21:0113 | 20:416 | 20:566 | 20:547 | 1.6% | 1h23:337 | 6:15 | ||
8th | 920 | Alex HINKS | Lyme RC | 4 | 20:5512 | 20:416 | 21:038 | 20:547 | 1.8% | 1h23:358 | 6:17 | ||
9th | 931 | Daniel WATTS | RAF-CA | 4 | 20:528 | 20:528 | 21:1510 | 21:2510 | 2.6% | 1h24:259 | 7:07 | ||
10th | 907 | Sebastian BACON | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 20:5410 | 20:5910 | 21:2011 | 21:5815 | 5.1% | 1h25:1210 | 7:54 | ||
11th | 929 | Joshua WALLIS | Spalding CC | 4 | 20:435 | 21:0311 | 21:5615 | 21:5113 | 5.9% | 1h25:3411 | 8:16 | ||
12th | 930 | Stephen WALLIS | Rugby Velo | 4 | 21:1614 | 21:3413 | 21:3512 | 21:199 | 1.5% | 1h25:4412 | 8:26 | ||
13th | 915 | Chris DICKINSON | 4 | 21:2916 | 21:5216 | 21:119 | 21:3611 | 3.2% | 1h26:1013 | 8:52 | |||
14th | 914 | Ashley DALBY | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 20:5410 | 21:1612 | 22:1118 | 22:2216 | 7.0% | 1h26:4414 | 9:26 | ||
15th | 908 | Luke BESWICK | Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles | 4 | 21:3017 | 21:3514 | 21:4113 | 21:5714 | 2.1% | 1h26:4515 | 9:27 | ||
16th | 912 | Thomas COLLEY | Newport Shropshire CC | 4 | 21:2715 | 21:3815 | 22:0417 | 22:4118 | 5.7% | 1h27:5116 | 10:33 | ||
17th | 910 | Christopher CAPP | 4 | 20:539 | 23:4823 | 21:5114 | 21:4512 | 14.0% | 1h28:1817 | 11:00 | |||
18th | 911 | Ben COLLEY | Newport Shropshire CC | 4 | 21:4818 | 22:1318 | 22:2819 | 22:5219 | 4.9% | 1h29:2218 | 12:04 | ||
19th | 921 | Jonathan JAGGER | Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles | 4 | 22:2621 | 22:0817 | 21:5716 | 23:2520 | 6.7% | 1h29:5819 | 12:40 | ||
20th | 913 | Tom CRETNEY | Doddington CC | 4 | 22:3022 | 22:4419 | 22:4320 | 22:3717 | 1.0% | 1h30:3520 | 13:17 | ||
21st | 922 | Niall MCGARRIGLE | Belper BC | 4 | 22:5423 | 22:4920 | 23:0721 | 23:2520 | 2.6% | 1h32:1621 | 14:58 | ||
22nd | 927 | David SMITH (vet3) | Rotor RT | 4 | 22:0119 | 22:5021 | 24:1723 | 24:1122 | 10.3% | 1h33:2122 | 16:03 | ||
23rd | 917 | Luke FARRELL | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 22:1420 | 23:0622 | 24:0422 | 25:3323 | 14.9% | 1h34:5823 | 17:40 | ||
24th | 935 | Thomas SMITH (spt2) | RLSCC | 4 | 23:5824 | 25:2924 | 27:0424 | 28:3724 | 19.4% | 1h45:0924 | 27:51 | ||
25th | 919 | Jeffrey FORD | 4 | 27:0226 | 28:0426 | 27:4925 | 30:5825 | 14.5% | 1h53:5425 | 36:36 | |||
26th | 918 | Daniel FORD | Cheltenham & County CC | 2 | 25:0325 | 27:2725 | 9.6% | 52:3026 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 114 | Max GREENSILL | KTM UK Factory MTB Team | 2 | 19:331 | 19:091 | 2.1% | 38:421 | - | ||
2nd | 106 | Oliver AKERS | Albion Cycling Co | 2 | 21:062 | 21:222 | 1.3% | 42:292 | 3:47 | ||
3rd | 113 | Spencer CORDER | Rotor RT | 2 | 21:403 | 22:253 | 3.5% | 44:063 | 5:24 | ||
4th | 107 | George AMOR-HUGHES | Derby Mercury RC | 2 | 22:354 | 23:014 | 1.9% | 45:364 | 6:54 | ||
5th | 122 | Bryn LAWRENCE | C&N Cycles RT | 2 | 22:545 | 23:275 | 2.4% | 46:225 | 7:40 | ||
6th | 109 | Luca BRADLEY | Lichfield City CC | 2 | 22:586 | 23:406 | 3.0% | 46:386 | 7:56 | ||
7th | 120 | Lewis TINSLEY | Rotor RT | 2 | 23:597 | 24:588 | 4.1% | 48:577 | 10:15 | ||
8th | 121 | Seb VARLEY | Derby Mercury RC | 2 | 24:348 | 24:467 | 0.8% | 49:218 | 10:39 | ||
9th | 116 | Noah INMAN | Lichfield City CC | 2 | 24:4810 | 25:3910 | 3.4% | 50:279 | 11:45 | ||
10th | 118 | Douglas MAIN | Derby Mercury RC | 2 | 25:1611 | 25:209 | 0.3% | 50:3710 | 11:55 | ||
11th | 111 | Kai BUCKLEY | Cycle Derby CC | 2 | 24:479 | 26:0511 | 5.2% | 50:5211 | 12:10 | ||
12th | 126 | Elliot ROBERTS | Malvern cycle sport | 2 | 25:5213 | 26:4512 | 3.4% | 52:3712 | 13:55 | ||
13th | 108 | James ARMSON | Holmfirth CC | 2 | 25:1712 | 27:2013 | 8.1% | 52:3813 | 13:56 | ||
14th | 117 | Jack LOFTHOUSE | Nottingham Clarion CC | 2 | 26:1814 | 27:4314 | 5.4% | 54:0114 | 15:19 | ||
15th | 125 | Oliver LYONS | Cycle Derby CC | 2 | 27:4615 | 28:5815 | 4.3% | 56:4415 | 18:02 | ||
16th | 110 | Tom BROOKES (2) | Halesowen A & CC | 2 | 28:2216 | 29:4116 | 4.6% | 58:0316 | 19:21 | ||
17th | 124 | Kit HEYWOOD | Bolton Hot Wheels | 2 | 30:0418 | 33:1617 | 10.6% | 1h03:2017 | 24:38 | ||
18th | 112 | Alfie CLARKE | 2 | 28:5717 | 37:1118 | 28.4% | 1h06:0918 | 27:27 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 217 | Joe THORP (u23) | Macclesfield Wheelers | 3 | 19:301 | 19:551 | 20:211 | 4.4% | 59:471 | - | ||
2nd | 209 | Flynn GREGORY | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 19:403 | 20:012 | 20:382 | 4.9% | 1h00:202 | 33s | ||
3rd | 211 | Samuel HOWES | Sleaford Whls CC | 3 | 19:392 | 20:053 | 21:013 | 7.0% | 1h00:463 | 59s | ||
4th | 204 | Oliver BAKER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 3 | 20:345 | 21:004 | 21:204 | 3.7% | 1h02:554 | 3:08 | ||
5th | 205 | Sullivan BERRY | Redditch Road & Path CC | 3 | 20:114 | 21:265 | 22:436 | 12.6% | 1h04:215 | 4:34 | ||
6th | 216 | Tom SCOTT (elt) | Holmfirth CC | 3 | 21:277 | 22:036 | 22:315 | 5.0% | 1h06:016 | 6:14 | ||
7th | 206 | Joe BROOKES | Halesowen A & CC | 3 | 21:438 | 22:337 | 23:037 | 6.1% | 1h07:197 | 7:32 | ||
8th | 203 | Daniel ARMSTRONG | Leicester Forest CC | 3 | 22:3510 | 23:009 | 23:138 | 2.8% | 1h08:488 | 9:01 | ||
9th | 213 | Fin PREECE | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 21:266 | 22:498 | 25:3410 | 19.3% | 1h09:509 | 10:03 | ||
10th | 207 | Alex GALPIN | Bourne Whls CC | 3 | 22:159 | 24:0210 | 24:469 | 11.3% | 1h11:0410 | 11:17 | ||
11th | 208 | Dan GALPIN | Bourne Whls CC | 3 | 25:0711 | 26:4011 | 27:2711 | 9.3% | 1h19:1511 | 19:28 | ||
12th | 214 | Ethan RASTALL | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 25:3812 | 28:3312 | 29:1112 | 13.8% | 1h23:2212 | 23:35 | ||
13th | 210 | Harry HARPER | 3 | 27:5413 | 31:2213 | 29:1913 | 12.4% | 1h28:3613 | 28:49 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Marcus HOLMES | TORQ Performance | 4 | 18:381 | 19:201 | 19:431 | 19:431 | 5.8% | 1h17:251 | - | ||
2nd | 302 | Robert ROWSON | Macclesfield Wheelers | 4 | 19:132 | 19:382 | 20:142 | 19:482 | 5.3% | 1h18:562 | 1:31 | ||
3rd | 300 | Joe BALE | 8point8 Group | 4 | 21:043 | 21:423 | 22:133 | 22:243 | 6.3% | 1h27:253 | 10:00 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 449 | Phil GLAZE | Fishface Cycles RT | 4 | 19:461 | 19:471 | 19:241 | 19:391 | 2.0% | 1h18:381 | - | ||
2nd | 440 | James THOMPSON (vet1) | Magspeed Racing | 4 | 19:461 | 20:082 | 20:363 | 20:404 | 4.6% | 1h21:112 | 2:33 | ||
3rd | 450 | Stefan MACINA | Aurelius Cycles | 4 | 20:265 | 20:263 | 20:332 | 20:352 | 0.7% | 1h22:023 | 3:24 | ||
4th | 425 | David MORRIS (vet1) | Harrogate Nova CC | 4 | 20:265 | 20:274 | 20:374 | 20:393 | 1.1% | 1h22:104 | 3:32 | ||
5th | 454 | Adrian LAWRENCE | C&N Cycles RT | 4 | 20:243 | 20:537 | 20:596 | 20:565 | 2.9% | 1h23:145 | 4:36 | ||
6th | 444 | Owen WILBY | Sherwood Pines CC | 4 | 20:378 | 20:355 | 20:565 | 21:057 | 2.4% | 1h23:156 | 4:37 | ||
7th | 418 | Andy JONES (gvet) | Clee Cycles | 4 | 20:4912 | 20:406 | 21:147 | 21:006 | 2.7% | 1h23:457 | 5:07 | ||
8th | 409 | Jason ELLIOTT | Doncaster Whls CC | 4 | 20:254 | 20:5410 | 21:3913 | 21:159 | 6.0% | 1h24:148 | 5:36 | ||
9th | 413 | Matthew GREENSILL | Rapid Racer Products | 4 | 20:367 | 20:537 | 21:279 | 21:3013 | 4.4% | 1h24:289 | 5:50 | ||
10th | 417 | Mariusz JASKOLSKI | Stourbridge Velo | 4 | 20:389 | 20:537 | 21:2910 | 21:2710 | 4.1% | 1h24:2910 | 5:51 | ||
11th | 427 | Paul NUTTON | Here Come The Belgians | 4 | 20:4010 | 21:0711 | 21:3512 | 21:2710 | 4.4% | 1h24:5111 | 6:13 | ||
12th | 431 | Duncan PUTMAN | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 21:4718 | 21:1512 | 21:178 | 21:138 | 2.7% | 1h25:3412 | 6:56 | ||
13th | 408 | Giles DUMONT | Aurelius Cycles | 4 | 20:4711 | 21:2514 | 21:5216 | 21:2912 | 5.2% | 1h25:3513 | 6:57 | ||
14th | 404 | Damian BAKER | Giant Store Lincoln | 4 | 21:2314 | 21:2915 | 21:2910 | 21:5617 | 2.6% | 1h26:1714 | 7:39 | ||
15th | 429 | Ivan OXBOROUGH | Ellmore Factory Racing | 4 | 21:4316 | 21:2313 | 21:4314 | 21:4314 | 1.6% | 1h26:3415 | 7:56 | ||
16th | 423 | Nathan MILLER | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 21:4215 | 22:1721 | 21:4314 | 21:5316 | 2.7% | 1h27:3616 | 8:58 | ||
17th | 420 | Steve MARSDEN (vet) | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 21:1613 | 22:3326 | 22:1620 | 21:5215 | 6.0% | 1h27:5817 | 9:20 | ||
18th | 455 | Manuel PINA | 4 | 21:4819 | 21:5318 | 22:1018 | 22:1520 | 2.1% | 1h28:0718 | 9:29 | |||
19th | 456 | Scott O'NEILL-GWILLIAMS | Stourbridge Velo | 4 | 22:2823 | 21:3516 | 21:5817 | 22:1319 | 4.1% | 1h28:1619 | 9:38 | ||
20th | 433 | Simon RIDGE | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 4 | 22:3024 | 22:0619 | 22:1018 | 22:0118 | 2.2% | 1h28:4820 | 10:10 | ||
21st | 437 | Mark STANLEY (vet) | Pedal Power Loughborough | 4 | 22:0421 | 22:1320 | 22:2622 | 22:4724 | 3.2% | 1h29:3221 | 10:54 | ||
22nd | 419 | Ian JONES (gvet3) | Fishface Cycles RT | 4 | 22:5627 | 21:4217 | 22:1620 | 22:4223 | 5.7% | 1h29:3722 | 10:59 | ||
23rd | 415 | Andy HUGHES | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 22:5025 | 22:2322 | 22:3024 | 22:4122 | 2.0% | 1h30:2623 | 11:48 | ||
24th | 453 | Ian OLDHAM | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 4 | 22:5226 | 22:2724 | 22:3825 | 22:2821 | 1.9% | 1h30:2724 | 11:49 | ||
25th | 414 | Gary HOWARD | CC Giro | 4 | 21:5820 | 22:2523 | 22:5926 | 23:0726 | 5.2% | 1h30:3225 | 11:54 | ||
26th | 426 | Marcus NAINBY | WNT Development Team | 4 | 21:4417 | 22:2825 | 23:2830 | 23:3230 | 8.3% | 1h31:1326 | 12:35 | ||
27th | 430 | Spencer PARKER | 4 | 23:1634 | 22:3627 | 22:2723 | 23:1728 | 3.7% | 1h31:3727 | 12:59 | |||
28th | 406 | Jon CHANDLER | Rotor RT | 4 | 22:5728 | 22:4830 | 23:1027 | 22:5225 | 1.6% | 1h31:4828 | 13:10 | ||
29th | 457 | James GRIFFITHS (gvet) | Clee Cycles | 4 | 22:0722 | 22:4328 | 23:2830 | 23:3731 | 6.8% | 1h31:5729 | 13:19 | ||
30th | 438 | David STEED | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 4 | 23:0130 | 22:4429 | 23:1328 | 23:1227 | 2.1% | 1h32:1130 | 13:33 | ||
31st | 435 | Mark SHEPHERD (gvet) | Sportstest RT | 4 | 23:4438 | 23:3732 | 23:2529 | 23:1929 | 1.8% | 1h34:0631 | 15:28 | ||
32nd | 442 | Iain TINSLEY | Rotor RT | 4 | 23:1333 | 23:2031 | 23:5432 | 23:5532 | 3.0% | 1h34:2332 | 15:45 | ||
33rd | 441 | Dave THORP | Macclesfield Wheelers | 4 | 23:3837 | 24:5239 | 24:3534 | 24:5235 | 5.2% | 1h37:5933 | 19:21 | ||
34th | 458 | Jonathan SEED | 4 | 24:0942 | 24:1436 | 25:0736 | 24:3734 | 4.0% | 1h38:0834 | 19:30 | |||
35th | 446 | Kerstin MORRIS | Stourbridge CC | 4 | 23:2736 | 23:4533 | 25:2740 | 25:2836 | 8.6% | 1h38:0935 | 19:31 | ||
36th | 403 | Trevor ALLT | Ilkeston CC | 4 | 24:0340 | 25:5142 | 24:1833 | 24:2433 | 7.5% | 1h38:3836 | 20:00 | ||
37th | 443 | Robert WIMBLE | Drogon Racing Team | 4 | 23:2535 | 24:2537 | 25:1937 | 25:4939 | 10.2% | 1h38:5937 | 20:21 | ||
38th | 412 | Wayne GELDARD | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 24:0441 | 25:1641 | 25:2439 | 25:4337 | 6.9% | 1h40:2838 | 21:50 | ||
39th | 445 | Matt NEWMAN | Chapter 2 | 4 | 24:5444 | 24:4138 | 25:0435 | 25:5440 | 4.9% | 1h40:3539 | 21:57 | ||
40th | 424 | Nick MORGAN (vet) | Nottingham Clarion CC | 4 | 26:0346 | 25:1040 | 25:2138 | 26:1141 | 4.0% | 1h42:4640 | 24:08 | ||
41st | 407 | Andrew CLEGG | 4 | 25:2645 | 27:3745 | 26:5542 | 25:4638 | 8.6% | 1h45:4441 | 27:06 | |||
42nd | 432 | Hugo REYNOLDS | Matlock CC | 4 | 26:5847 | 26:1543 | 26:3441 | 26:3042 | 2.7% | 1h46:1842 | 27:40 | ||
43rd | 447 | Richard GRIFFIN | 3 | 27:0349 | 26:3644 | 27:0643 | 1.9% | 1h20:4543 | |||||
44th | 434 | David SHAW (vet) | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 3 | 23:0531 | 23:4934 | 34:1946 | 48.7% | 1h21:1344 | ||||
45th | 421 | Tim MASON | Redditch Road & Path CC | 3 | 27:0248 | 28:1946 | 28:4045 | 6.0% | 1h24:0145 | ||||
46th | 422 | Paul MCDONNELL | Rotor RT | 3 | 27:3650 | 28:2547 | 28:1544 | 3.0% | 1h24:1646 | ||||
47th | 411 | Stuart GAME | 3 | 33:4753 | 38:0249 | 35:2947 | 12.6% | 1h47:1847 | |||||
48th | 410 | Philip FROST | 3 | 32:1452 | 36:3848 | 42:5348 | 33.0% | 1h51:4548 | |||||
49th | 405 | Tim BERRY | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 2 | 23:1032 | 24:0135 | 3.7% | 47:1149 | |||||
50th | 439 | Peter STEED | Bolsover & District CC | 1 | 23:0029 | n/a | 23:0050 | ||||||
51st | 606 | Leon RAINSFORD | Mike Vaughan Cycles | 1 | 24:0239 | n/a | 24:0251 | ||||||
52nd | 416 | Richard JACKSON (gvet) | Leicester Forest CC | 1 | 24:2743 | n/a | 24:2752 | ||||||
53rd | 448 | Tony THEOBALD | Notts MTB Outlaws | 1 | 29:0551 | n/a | 29:0553 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 515 | Tim GOULD (gvet) | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets | 4 | 20:431 | 20:311 | 20:401 | 20:321 | 1.0% | 1h22:271 | - | ||
2nd | 516 | Nigel GREGORY | 8point8 Group | 4 | 20:583 | 20:572 | 21:222 | 21:172 | 2.0% | 1h24:352 | 2:08 | ||
3rd | 510 | Stewart COATES | All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace | 4 | 20:594 | 20:583 | 21:222 | 21:383 | 3.2% | 1h24:573 | 2:30 | ||
4th | 539 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 20:572 | 21:284 | 22:055 | 22:146 | 6.1% | 1h26:464 | 4:19 | ||
5th | 512 | Andy COLLINS (gvet1) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 4 | 21:305 | 21:586 | 22:004 | 21:574 | 2.3% | 1h27:265 | 4:59 | ||
6th | 541 | Mike VAUGHAN | Mike Vaughan Cycles | 4 | 21:326 | 21:535 | 22:146 | 22:146 | 3.3% | 1h27:556 | 5:28 | ||
7th | 536 | Iain WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 4 | 21:478 | 22:068 | 22:269 | 22:075 | 3.0% | 1h28:287 | 6:01 | ||
8th | 518 | Kevin HAYWARD | Fishface Cycles RT | 4 | 21:457 | 21:586 | 22:167 | 22:308 | 3.4% | 1h28:318 | 6:04 | ||
9th | 523 | Jon LIGHTFOOT | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 4 | 22:209 | 22:219 | 22:3710 | 22:369 | 1.3% | 1h29:569 | 7:29 | ||
10th | 522 | Nigel JONES | Rotor RT | 4 | 23:2713 | 22:2510 | 22:208 | 22:4911 | 5.0% | 1h31:0210 | 8:35 | ||
11th | 519 | Matthew INGRAM | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets | 4 | 22:2310 | 22:4311 | 23:2014 | 23:0612 | 4.2% | 1h31:3311 | 9:06 | ||
12th | 506 | Peter BROMWICH | West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League | 4 | 23:3516 | 22:5512 | 23:0712 | 22:4710 | 3.5% | 1h32:2612 | 9:59 | ||
13th | 530 | Gary STRICKLAND | VC Long Eaton | 4 | 22:3712 | 22:5713 | 23:0211 | 24:0316 | 6.3% | 1h32:4113 | 10:14 | ||
14th | 511 | Guy COBBE | pedalpower loughborough | 4 | 22:2310 | 23:1215 | 23:2415 | 23:5615 | 6.9% | 1h32:5614 | 10:29 | ||
15th | 544 | Carlton HOLMES | 4 | 23:3115 | 23:0314 | 23:1113 | 23:1613 | 2.0% | 1h33:0315 | 10:36 | |||
16th | 542 | Joseph HEYWOOD | Horwich CC | 4 | 23:2814 | 23:2816 | 23:5316 | 24:2318 | 3.9% | 1h35:1316 | 12:46 | ||
17th | 534 | Greg VALLANCE | CHESHIRE MAVERICK CC | 4 | 23:3717 | 23:5618 | 24:0617 | 24:2519 | 3.4% | 1h36:0617 | 13:39 | ||
18th | 524 | John LOWE | pedalpower loughborough | 4 | 24:2822 | 24:0119 | 24:1318 | 24:3120 | 2.1% | 1h37:1518 | 14:48 | ||
19th | 502 | Ian BALE | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 24:1219 | 24:3121 | 24:2919 | 24:1617 | 1.3% | 1h37:3019 | 15:03 | ||
20th | 529 | Steven SMALES | Onimpex Bio Racer RT | 4 | 25:1024 | 23:5317 | 25:1023 | 23:4914 | 5.7% | 1h38:0320 | 15:36 | ||
21st | 505 | Andy BOWKER | Lyme RC | 4 | 24:2320 | 24:1220 | 24:2919 | 25:1723 | 4.5% | 1h38:2321 | 15:56 | ||
22nd | 537 | Max TAYLOR (gvet) | Rotor RT | 4 | 24:1018 | 24:3924 | 24:4821 | 24:4921 | 2.7% | 1h38:2822 | 16:01 | ||
23rd | 503 | Gary BARRETT | 4 | 25:2126 | 24:3723 | 25:2424 | 25:1122 | 3.2% | 1h40:3423 | 18:07 | |||
24th | 538 | Steve GODDARD | 4 | 24:2721 | 25:1427 | 25:2925 | 25:3427 | 4.6% | 1h40:4624 | 18:19 | |||
25th | 508 | John BYATT | 4 | 25:4327 | 24:4225 | 25:0422 | 25:1723 | 4.1% | 1h40:4725 | 18:20 | |||
26th | 521 | Rich JOHNSON | 4 | 24:4423 | 24:5426 | 25:3927 | 26:2228 | 6.6% | 1h41:4126 | 19:14 | |||
27th | 507 | Philip BROMWICH | Stratford CC | 4 | 25:1125 | 25:2128 | 25:4829 | 25:2125 | 2.4% | 1h41:4227 | 19:15 | ||
28th | 535 | Simon WHITHAM | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 4 | 27:1637 | 26:0732 | 25:3526 | 25:2926 | 7.0% | 1h44:2928 | 22:02 | ||
29th | 528 | Andrew SIMPSON (gvet) | Doncaster Whls CC | 4 | 26:2432 | 25:4029 | 26:2430 | 26:3729 | 3.7% | 1h45:0729 | 22:40 | ||
30th | 526 | Andrew RILEY (gvet2) | Rotor RT | 4 | 25:4628 | 24:3422 | 25:4628 | 29:4235 | 20.9% | 1h45:4930 | 23:22 | ||
31st | 504 | Mark BOOTHMAN | Ilkeston CC | 4 | 26:3135 | 26:1033 | 26:2430 | 26:4930 | 2.5% | 1h45:5531 | 23:28 | ||
32nd | 514 | Robin CORDER | Stratford CC | 4 | 26:2934 | 26:5636 | 26:3132 | 27:0631 | 2.3% | 1h47:0432 | 24:37 | ||
33rd | 520 | Steven JENKYN | Leicestershire RC | 4 | 26:1429 | 26:2434 | 27:1733 | 27:4133 | 5.5% | 1h47:3733 | 25:10 | ||
34th | 533 | Stuart TYRRELL | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 4 | 26:1630 | 27:4638 | 27:5634 | 27:0932 | 6.3% | 1h49:0834 | 26:41 | ||
35th | 509 | Dan CLARKE (gvet) | 4 | 26:1731 | 25:5831 | 28:3136 | 28:2234 | 9.8% | 1h49:1035 | 26:43 | |||
36th | 527 | Michael SCOTT (gvet1) | Holmfirth CC | 3 | 26:5236 | 26:5335 | 28:3437 | 6.3% | 1h22:1936 | ||||
37th | 540 | Steve CHAPMAN (svet) | Nova Raiders CC | 3 | 27:5838 | 27:3137 | 28:2335 | 3.1% | 1h23:5237 | ||||
38th | 531 | Craig TURNER (gvet) | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 3 | 26:2733 | 25:4630 | 37:1938 | 44.8% | 1h29:3238 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 602 | Bruce ROLLINSON | All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace | 3 | 21:571 | 20:571 | 21:301 | 4.8% | 1h04:261 | - | ||
2nd | 605 | Chris WREGHITT | Second Wind | 3 | 22:042 | 21:362 | 21:342 | 2.3% | 1h05:142 | 48s | ||
3rd | 600 | Pete HARRIS | Pearce Cycles | 3 | 22:363 | 22:143 | 22:143 | 1.6% | 1h07:053 | 2:39 | ||
4th | 607 | Timothy STOWE | Jewson MI Racing Polypipe | 3 | 24:024 | 23:174 | 23:454 | 3.2% | 1h11:054 | 6:39 | ||
5th | 603 | Mike SNELL | Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC) | 3 | 27:085 | 26:545 | 27:345 | 2.5% | 1h21:385 | 17:12 | ||
6th | 601 | Philip JONES (sgvet) | Crosstrax | 3 | 27:266 | 28:076 | 28:326 | 4.0% | 1h24:066 | 19:40 | ||
7th | 604 | Christopher THACKER | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 3 | 29:187 | 29:587 | 30:027 | 2.5% | 1h29:197 | 24:53 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos | Bib | Name | Sponsors⇧ | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17th | 715 | David KAPLAN | Derby Mercury RC | 2 | 27:0518 | 27:2715 | 1.4% | 54:3317 | 8:55 | ||
21st | 727 | Stuart MARRIOTT | Derby Mercury RC | 2 | 30:1621 | 31:3820 | 4.5% | 1h01:5521 | 16:17 | ||
23rd | 732 | Glen POINTON | Fly Fishing CC | 2 | 30:4923 | 33:1423 | 7.8% | 1h04:0423 | 18:26 | ||
11th | 702 | Peter CARMAN | Lyme RC | 2 | 26:1911 | 26:5413 | 2.2% | 53:1311 | 7:35 | ||
24th | 724 | Graham WHALLEY | Lyme RC | 2 | 30:3622 | 33:2824 | 9.4% | 1h04:0424 | 18:26 | ||
22nd | 713 | Matthew JACKSON (vet) | Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club | 2 | 31:1424 | 32:1621 | 3.3% | 1h03:3022 | 17:52 | ||
5th | 706 | John FOUNDS | Rother Valley Riders | 2 | 25:083 | 24:395 | 2.0% | 49:475 | 4:09 | ||
15th | 725 | Paul WHITEHOUSE | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 2 | 26:4916 | 27:3717 | 3.0% | 54:2715 | 8:49 | ||
16th | 701 | Alastair BACON | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 2 | 26:5417 | 27:3516 | 2.5% | 54:3016 | 8:52 | ||
1st | 714 | Neale JACKSON | 2 | 23:061 | 22:321 | 2.5% | 45:381 | - | |||
2nd | 704 | Chris CONWAY | 2 | 25:022 | 24:264 | 2.5% | 49:292 | 3:51 | |||
6th | 711 | Daniel IRISH | 2 | 25:114 | 25:166 | 0.3% | 50:276 | 4:49 | |||
3rd | 729 | Simon MAY (vet) | 2 | 25:125 | 24:172 | 3.8% | 49:303 | 3:52 | |||
4th | 731 | Simon BAKER | 2 | 25:186 | 24:213 | 3.9% | 49:394 | 4:01 | |||
7th | 708 | Bryn HOFFMAN | 2 | 25:377 | 25:507 | 0.8% | 51:287 | 5:50 | |||
9th | 707 | Ryan HAGEMANN | 2 | 25:538 | 26:069 | 0.8% | 51:599 | 6:21 | |||
8th | 717 | Dean MATTHEWS | 2 | 25:549 | 26:008 | 0.4% | 51:558 | 6:17 | |||
10th | 716 | Joe LEE | 2 | 25:5910 | 26:1110 | 0.8% | 52:1010 | 6:32 | |||
14th | 730 | Tomonori MATSUSHITA | 2 | 26:3212 | 27:0314 | 1.9% | 53:3514 | 7:57 | |||
13th | 703 | Femi COLTON | 2 | 26:3713 | 26:4912 | 0.8% | 53:2613 | 7:48 | |||
12th | 718 | Matt MEADOWS | 2 | 26:4314 | 26:3711 | 0.4% | 53:2112 | 7:43 | |||
19th | 723 | Sion WHALLEY | 2 | 26:4815 | 30:4819 | 14.9% | 57:3719 | 11:59 | |||
18th | 709 | Richard HOYLE | 2 | 27:2019 | 29:3718 | 8.4% | 56:5718 | 11:19 | |||
20th | 710 | Chris HUMPHREYS | 2 | 29:2220 | 32:2022 | 10.1% | 1h01:4320 | 16:05 | |||
26th | 719 | Simon OLIVER | 2 | 33:1125 | 39:1426 | 18.2% | 1h12:2526 | 26:47 | |||
25th | 721 | Neil SCANLON | 2 | 33:3026 | 38:0825 | 13.8% | 1h11:3925 | 26:01 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1010 | Eilish GILBERT | Ludlow Brewery RT | 4 | 21:271 | 22:181 | 22:372 | 22:151 | 5.4% | 1h28:381 | - | ||
2nd | 1013 | Heulwen GILBERT | TORQ Performance | 4 | 22:152 | 22:383 | 22:383 | 22:502 | 2.6% | 1h30:222 | 1:44 | ||
3rd | 1009 | Sam BURMAN | WNT Development Team | 4 | 22:284 | 22:262 | 22:241 | 23:203 | 4.2% | 1h30:393 | 2:01 | ||
4th | 1008 | Melanie ALEXANDER | Cardiff JIF | 4 | 22:193 | 22:454 | 24:004 | 24:044 | 7.8% | 1h33:104 | 4:32 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 801 | Alison KEIGHT | 3 | 29:061 | 30:361 | 34:542 | 19.9% | 1h34:361 | - | |||
2nd | 824 | Natalie FRASER | Sherwood Pines CC | 3 | 29:432 | 34:042 | 33:421 | 14.6% | 1h37:312 | 2:55 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 902 | Amy DRYSDALE | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 23:101 | 23:541 | 24:301 | 5.8% | 1h11:341 | - | ||
2nd | 900 | Melissa BAKER | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 3 | 23:192 | 24:133 | 24:382 | 5.6% | 1h12:102 | 36s | ||
3rd | 901 | Jessica COBBE | Rotor RT | 3 | 23:192 | 24:122 | 24:423 | 5.9% | 1h12:133 | 39s | ||
4th | 905 | Natalie HODSON | Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling | 3 | 27:034 | 28:504 | 28:334 | 6.6% | 1h24:264 | 12:52 | ||
5th | 906 | Rebecca LAUREL | University of Nottingham SCC | 3 | 29:265 | 29:405 | 34:155 | 16.4% | 1h33:215 | 21:47 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 100 | Libby BELL | Leicester Forest CC | 2 | 22:471 | 23:331 | 3.4% | 46:201 | - | ||
2nd | 102 | Harriet LIMB | Matlock CC | 2 | 25:072 | 26:352 | 5.8% | 51:432 | 5:23 | ||
3rd | 101 | Bethany-Ann JACKSON | Leicester Forest CC | 2 | 25:503 | 28:003 | 8.4% | 53:503 | 7:30 | ||
4th | 104 | Amy SCOTT | Holmfirth CC | 2 | 29:484 | 30:414 | 3.0% | 1h00:304 | 14:10 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 200 | Leah CLEGG | 3 | 23:323 | 23:362 | 23:121 | 1.7% | 1h10:211 | - | |||
2nd | 202 | Isla MASON | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 3 | 23:211 | 23:191 | 24:022 | 3.1% | 1h10:442 | 23s | ||
3rd | 201 | Daphne JONES | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 3 | 23:282 | 23:413 | 25:033 | 6.7% | 1h12:133 | 1:52 | ||
4th | 127 | Abigail PROSSER | Malvern cycle sport | 1 | 33:364 | n/a | 33:364 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 452 | Lindsay NEWMAN | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 3 | 25:131 | 25:431 | 26:311 | 5.2% | 1h17:281 | - | ||
2nd | 401 | Melissa PEARSON | Evans Cycles | 3 | 26:262 | 27:403 | 27:563 | 5.7% | 1h22:032 | 4:35 | ||
3rd | 451 | Emily COX | Stafford RC | 3 | 27:073 | 27:222 | 27:362 | 1.8% | 1h22:053 | 4:37 | ||
4th | 402 | Abi WATERFALL | Matlock CC | 3 | 30:495 | 31:315 | 31:454 | 3.0% | 1h34:064 | 16:38 | ||
5th | 400 | Sarah MARTIN-SMITH | Derby Mercury RC | 2 | 28:104 | 28:204 | 0.6% | 56:305 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 501 | Lucy ROGERS | Congleton CC | 3 | 23:361 | 23:561 | 24:111 | 2.5% | 1h11:441 | - | ||
2nd | 500 | Alison BAGNALL | Stratford CC | 3 | 30:292 | 30:202 | 30:492 | 1.6% | 1h31:382 | 19:54 | ||
3rd | 543 | Alison AKERS | Holmfirth CC | 3 | 31:243 | 34:293 | 33:323 | 9.8% | 1h39:273 | 27:43 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 700 | Michelle MARTIN | 2 | 26:331 | 27:181 | 2.8% | 53:511 | - | |||
2nd | 728 | Julie PARKER | Matlock CC | 2 | 31:132 | 33:172 | 6.6% | 1h04:302 | 10:39 | ||
3rd | 726 | Bridget JONES | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 2 | 35:543 | 36:343 | 1.9% | 1h12:283 | 18:37 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified