withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive
Results (275)Photos (1,629)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Full Elite  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st1015Ben WADEY Clee Cycles520:11119:56119:36119:23119:0715.6%1h38:151-
2nd1011Max GIBBONS Orbea Racing Team520:15220:09219:56220:04220:1821.8%1h40:4422:29
3rd1012Philip HOLWELL Peak Road Club521:32421:21321:36321:29320:5533.3%1h46:5438:39
4th1010Giles DRAKE WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli121:193                    n/a21:194

Male: Full Open  Lap chart Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st815Thomas HOWES Sleaford Wheelers323:15123:13122:4921.9%1h09:171-
2nd804James COOPER (opn) 323:21223:13122:4712.5%1h09:2225s
3rd809Paul MCNALLY 323:44323:42422:5833.3%1h10:2531:08
4th814Gavin HAMILTON (opn) Lichfield City CC323:46423:39323:0942.7%1h10:3441:17
5th808Joe LEWIS (opn) 323:49523:58523:4650.8%1h11:3452:17
6th803Nick CLAYTON Dyson Cycles324:41625:01724:4761.4%1h14:3065:13
7th818Alex SANDERSON 326:28726:00826:5893.7%1h19:27710:10
8th807David KAPLAN Derby Mercury RC326:29826:36926:3370.4%1h19:39810:22
9th802Steven BOWERS Lyme RC327:271126:411026:5582.9%1h21:03911:46
10th810Ben MORGAN (vet) 326:461028:471227:15107.5%1h22:491013:32
11th806Niall JONES Lyme RC327:461227:581128:25112.3%1h24:101114:53
12th805Craig DOWSE 328:141329:431328:31125.3%1h26:291217:12
13th813Craig NEWTON 331:161432:271440:231329.2%1h44:071334:50
14th816Iain MCLAUGHLIN RLS CC226:40924:496     7.5%51:2914

Male: Full Expert  Lap chart Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st1001Kieren BROWN 8point8 Group520:14120:26220:13519:56320:2922.8%1h41:201-
2nd1014Nathan WILSON (exp) Wilson's Wheels RT521:24720:18119:54119:49120:0118.0%1h41:2828s
3rd1005James PICKERING (elt) Barford Van Hire / Push Sport521:18620:38520:06219:50220:3537.4%1h42:2931:09
4th1013Matthew MARSHALL 521:01320:28320:07320:18520:4054.5%1h42:3541:15
5th1003Tom KNIGHT Dynamic Rides CC521:09520:32420:08420:02421:0865.6%1h43:0151:41
6th1004James PARADINE Eat Plants Not Pigs CC521:44921:08720:51721:11721:2284.2%1h46:1764:57
7th1007Owyn WALLACE Arrow Cycles520:58221:36821:23821:28821:0973.0%1h46:3675:16
8th1002Neil HAYWARD Fishface Cycles RT521:471022:011021:28920:58620:3746.8%1h46:5385:33
9th1000Louis BRONSTEIN RLSCC521:39821:44921:391021:541021:4391.2%1h48:4197:21
10th1006Jonathan SHUSTER FTR Milltag421:02420:41620:42621:529     5.7%1h24:1710

Male: Full Sport  Lap chart Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st921Matt LAWTON Macclesfield Wheelers420:28120:31120:26120:2910.4%1h21:571-
2nd911Stefan PARTRIDGE Bolsover & District Cycling Club422:19621:39220:48221:0227.3%1h25:4923:52
3rd904Liam BROMILEY Sheffrec CC421:45421:50421:15321:1033.1%1h26:0234:05
4th914William TROLLOPE 421:44321:58521:32421:3552.0%1h26:5144:54
5th917Chris CAPP KORC Sport421:25221:48321:48822:39125.8%1h27:4255:45
6th912Charlie PICKERING 422:38822:02621:38521:4274.6%1h28:0366:06
7th909Ben LAMBERT (spt) Velo-One Cycling Team422:40922:03721:38521:4164.8%1h28:0476:07
8th905Ashley DALBY Bolsover & District Cycling Club421:58522:03722:091222:16101.4%1h28:2886:31
9th916Adam WARD (spt) 423:271322:26921:46721:2849.2%1h29:0897:11
10th910Chris OAK Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme423:131222:271021:581022:0795.7%1h29:47107:50
11th906Chris DICKINSON 423:311522:361121:591121:5287.5%1h30:00118:03
12th922Iain JAGGER Buxton CC422:581023:001221:48822:58145.5%1h30:46128:49
13th923Luke BESWICK Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles423:061123:021322:291322:50132.7%1h31:29139:32
14th915Joshua WALLIS Spalding Cycling Club423:271324:081422:551422:33117.0%1h33:041411:07
15th908Neale JACKSON 424:291624:121523:221523:29154.8%1h35:331513:36
16th920James SWADLING 8point8 Group122:257               n/a22:2516
17th907Jamie FLETCHER Ellan Vannin Cycling Club125:3517               n/a25:3517

Male: Full 13-14  Lap chart Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st108Max GREENSILL KTM UK Factory MTB Team219:46119:4210.3%39:291-
2nd120Harry ELLISON Shibden CC221:40222:1022.3%43:5124:22
3rd107Spencer CORDER ROTOR Race Team222:07322:5033.2%44:5735:28
4th106Otto CHILTON Derby Mercury RC222:19423:2855.2%45:4746:18
5th115Lewis TINSLEY ROTOR Race Team222:35523:1543.0%45:5156:22
6th113Billy REED Witham Wheelers CC223:31623:3160.0%47:0367:34
7th105Daniel BACKHOUSE Lincoln Wheelers CC223:54724:3372.7%48:2778:58
8th112Douglas MAIN Derby Mercury RC224:171024:3781.4%48:5489:25
9th110Jake KENNEDY (yth) VC Lincoln224:07825:0293.8%49:0999:40
10th104James ARMSON Holmfirth Cycling Club224:15926:581211.2%51:131011:44
11th111Jack LOFTHOUSE Nottingham Clarion CC225:211126:35104.9%51:561112:27
12th109Noah INMAN Lichfield City CC225:301226:49115.2%52:191212:50
13th114George RIVIS Matlock CC226:081327:28135.1%53:371314:08
14th118Ellis JACKSON Leicester Forest CC228:121434:031420.7%1h02:151422:46

Male: Full 15-16  Lap chart Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st208Ben CHILTON Derby Mercury RC319:23119:58220:0013.2%59:221-
2nd216Joe THORP Macclesfield Wheelers319:25219:55120:1824.5%59:39217s
3rd218Flynn GREGORY Derby Mercury RC320:00320:45320:3833.8%1h01:2432:02
4th204Joshua BACKHOUSE Lincoln Wheelers CC321:12621:06421:3872.5%1h03:5744:35
5th205Oliver BAKER Wolverhampton Wheelers321:09521:45621:0942.8%1h04:0454:42
6th207Joe BROOKES Halesowen A & CC321:46821:30521:2052.0%1h04:3765:15
7th217Tom SCOTT (spt) Holmfirth Cycling Club321:14722:01821:2163.7%1h04:3875:16
8th206Sullivan BERRY Redditch Road & Path CC320:58421:51722:31107.4%1h05:2185:59
9th213Benjamin KERRY Nottingham Clarion CC322:001022:421022:1883.2%1h07:0197:39
10th203Daniel ARMSTRONG Leicester Forest CC322:031122:34922:2392.3%1h07:02107:40
11th214Fin PREECE Bolsover & District Cycling Club321:59924:331124:161111.7%1h10:491111:27
12th210Dan GALPIN Bourne Whls CC323:541324:481225:33126.9%1h14:151214:53
13th215Alfie SPECK Velo Club Lincoln324:051426:101328:181317.5%1h18:351319:13
14th212Adam JACKSON Huddersfield Star Wheelers123:1712          n/a23:1714

Male: Full 17-18  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st301Alec GREGORY 8point8 Group420:12120:13119:54119:5811.6%1h20:181-
2nd302Marcus HOLMES Torq421:07220:16220:08220:0325.3%1h21:3621:18
3rd305Will THOMPSON (spt) Shibden CC421:45322:09321:53321:3932.3%1h27:2837:10
4th303Fraser WIGHT Cotswold Cycles TREK RT422:17422:47422:33423:5467.3%1h31:33411:15
5th300Joe BALE 8point8 Group422:32523:07523:01523:5776.3%1h32:38512:20
6th306Lewis PAGE Mid-Shropshire Wheelers423:54724:04623:18723:2043.3%1h34:37614:19
7th304Samuel BARRANS Holmfirth Cycling Club423:53624:17723:04623:3755.3%1h34:52714:34

Male: Full 40-49  Lap chart Finish spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st446Phil GLAZE Fishface Cycles RT419:48119:26119:33119:5412.4%1h18:431-
2nd435James THOMPSON (vet1) Magspeed Racing419:51219:52220:14321:15107.1%1h21:1422:31
3rd423James MOORE (vet) Welland Valley CC419:53320:21420:59820:5735.5%1h22:1133:28
4th448Steven HENSHALL Port Sunlight Whls CC421:121120:13320:13220:4224.9%1h22:2143:38
5th409Tony COPE ROTOR Race Team421:201720:30520:26421:0364.4%1h23:2054:37
6th440Jason ELLIOTT Doncaster Whls CC420:28520:40620:40521:35145.5%1h23:2464:41
7th404Damian BAKER Giant Store Lincoln420:51720:49920:50621:0771.4%1h23:3974:56
8th413Matthew GREENSILL Rapid Racer Products420:27420:501021:091221:23124.6%1h23:5085:07
9th419Jason MARRIOTT Army Cycling Union - Army Cycling Union - Rifles420:55820:43721:091221:25133.4%1h24:1495:31
10th452Stefan MACINA Aurelius Cycles420:50620:44821:191721:21113.0%1h24:15105:32
11th430Simon RIDGE Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme421:141421:001321:04920:5841.3%1h24:18115:35
12th442Owen WILBY Sherwood Pines CC421:041020:581221:161521:0251.4%1h24:21125:38
13th426Paul NUTTON Here Come The Belgians420:59920:571121:071121:36153.1%1h24:40135:57
14th447Paul CAMPBELL (vet) Hull Thursday RC421:151621:121621:051021:1280.8%1h24:46146:03
15th428Ivan OXBOROUGH Ellmore Factory Racing421:271821:071520:57721:1492.4%1h24:46156:03
16th406Graeme BIRD Giant Halifax Race Team421:591921:031421:141421:41164.4%1h25:59167:16
17th441Ian OLDHAM Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme421:141421:331921:341821:50172.8%1h26:13177:30
18th450Manuel PINA KORC Team421:121121:251721:171623:16299.7%1h27:11188:28
19th411Giles DUMONT Aurelius Cycles421:131321:321822:082022:44227.1%1h27:39198:56
20th437Hans VAN NIEROP Welland Valley CC422:382122:042022:182222:40192.7%1h29:432011:00
21st439Iain TINSLEY ROTOR Race Team422:402322:092122:152122:47232.9%1h29:522111:09
22nd431Mark SHEPHERD (gvet) Sportstest RT423:022622:242222:071922:19184.1%1h29:532211:10
23rd434David STEED Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme422:482422:252322:202322:51242.3%1h30:262311:43
24th433Peter STEED Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme423:363422:262422:312422:40195.2%1h31:142412:31
25th449Stewart FRASER Bike Cave423:122822:432523:012623:14262.3%1h32:122513:29
26th416Martin KENNEDY (vet) Ellmore Factory Racing422:392224:083922:542522:41216.5%1h32:252613:42
27th425Christian NIGHTINGALE Nottingham Clarion CC423:132923:062823:222823:14261.2%1h32:562714:13
28th438Robert WIMBLE Drogon Racing Team423:483523:022723:112723:14263.3%1h33:172814:34
29th454John ELLISON Shibden CC423:143023:082923:572923:10253.5%1h33:312914:48
30th405Richard BELL (gvet2) Leicester Forest CC422:152022:512624:253624:503811.6%1h34:233015:40
31st412Wayne GELDARD Lichfield City CC422:592523:303224:033024:06314.9%1h34:393115:56
32nd436David THORP Macclesfield Wheelers423:082723:383324:103223:47304.5%1h34:453216:02
33rd427John ODELL Nottingham Clarion CC423:223223:143024:223524:42376.3%1h35:423316:59
34th403Trevor ALLT Ilkeston Cycle Club423:553624:033724:163324:11331.5%1h36:273417:44
35th444David SHAW (vet) PH-MAS424:564023:553624:073124:10324.3%1h37:093518:26
36th451Ed BURKITT LINCOLN WHEELERS424:503923:513424:183424:22344.1%1h37:223618:39
37th415Gary JACKSON Huddersfield Star Wheelers424:043724:214024:313724:26351.9%1h37:243718:41
38th414Richard JACKSON (opn) Leicester Forest CC423:173123:283125:143925:36409.9%1h37:363818:53
39th432Pete SMITH (vet2) Wilson's Wheels RT424:443824:063824:563824:34363.5%1h38:213919:38
40th410Scott DAVISON 423:273323:543530:164225:133929.1%1h42:514024:08
41st408Andrew CLEGG 425:314125:574126:004026:14412.8%1h43:434125:00
42nd421Tim MASON Redditch Road & Path CC326:274226:284227:4441     4.9%1h20:3942
43rd443Darren TOPLIS Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme329:034328:254330:5643     8.9%1h28:2443

Male: Full 50-59  Lap chart Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st511Tim GOULD (gvet) www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site421:00320:43120:28121:0312.9%1h23:151-
2nd512Nigel GREGORY 8point8 Group420:58120:43120:45221:0421.7%1h23:32217s
3rd519Chris TAYLOR (gvet) Wolverhampton Wheelers420:59221:04321:35421:5744.6%1h25:3632:21
4th533John WILKINSON Moonglu RT421:26521:28421:31321:4331.3%1h26:0942:54
5th515Jon LIGHTFOOT Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme421:32721:48621:35422:1163.0%1h27:0753:52
6th522Iain WIGHT Cotswold Cycles TREK RT422:081021:38522:01622:0152.3%1h27:5064:35
7th526Andy COLLINS (gvet1) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers421:29621:51722:07722:40105.5%1h28:0974:54
8th513Kevin HAYWARD Fishface Cycles RT422:121222:16822:15822:2070.6%1h29:0585:50
9th510John DOCKER Huddersfield Star Wheelers421:33823:061722:28922:2187.2%1h29:2996:14
10th514Matthew INGRAM www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site422:111122:24922:311022:3591.8%1h29:43106:28
11th518Gary STRICKLAND VC Long Eaton421:53922:281122:511323:07155.6%1h30:21117:06
12th521Stephen WALKER (svet) Trent Valley Road Club422:531522:301222:501222:51111.7%1h31:05127:50
13th500Robert ARMSON Holmfirth Cycling Club422:141322:271023:181923:07154.8%1h31:08137:53
14th507David BROWN (gvet1) Bolsover & District Cycling Club422:151423:491922:491122:52127.0%1h31:46148:31
15th506Peter BROMWICH West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League422:581622:541523:051823:09171.1%1h32:07158:52
16th516Andrew RILEY (gvet2) ROTOR Race Team423:342022:381323:021622:56134.1%1h32:10168:55
17th509Rich CUTSFORTH Velo Club Beverley423:291922:441422:581523:03143.3%1h32:15179:00
18th534Rich JOHNSON 423:031723:011623:021623:27181.9%1h32:35189:20
19th508Stewart COATES All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace421:02423:201822:511326:062624.1%1h33:201910:05
20th503Gary BARRETT 424:112424:072423:262023:44193.2%1h35:302012:15
21st523Andrew SIMPSON (gvet) Doncaster Whls CC424:182724:002123:562124:25212.0%1h36:412113:26
22nd527Stuart TYRRELL Cotswold Cycles TREK RT423:281824:292624:122224:47225.6%1h36:572213:42
23rd505Andy BOWKER Lyme RC424:212823:592024:342424:54233.8%1h37:512314:36
24th520Craig TURNER (gvet) Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme424:172624:162524:522725:03243.2%1h38:292415:14
25th501Ian BALE Bolsover & District Cycling Club424:022124:052327:093023:542013.6%1h39:122515:57
26th504Mark BOOTHMAN Ilkeston Cycle Club424:382924:412724:492625:10252.2%1h39:202616:05
27th502Simon BARRANS Holmfirth Cycling Club425:303024:562825:512927:07278.8%1h43:252720:10
28th532Peter MIDDLEMISS Aurelius Cycles427:253327:043127:553328:13284.2%1h50:382827:23
29th524Jef LOFTS Sherwood Pines CC324:022124:022224:3925     2.6%1h12:4329
30th525Andrew COOK (gvet) Trek Sheffield324:152525:022925:4728     6.3%1h15:0430
31st530Pete GOY Louth cycle centre RT327:003126:503027:3032     2.5%1h21:2031
32nd529Michael SCOTT (gvet1) Holmfirth Cycling Club327:063227:193327:5533     3.0%1h22:2032
33rd535Simon BARTRAM 341:073527:043127:1731     51.9%1h35:2833
34th517Steven SMALES Onimpex Bio Racer RT324:032348:073424:2323     100.1%1h36:3334
35th528Andrew AKERS Holmfirth CC127:3134               n/a27:3135

Male: Full 60+  Lap chart Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st602Pete HARRIS Pearce Cycles322:23121:21221:0316.3%1h04:481-
2nd604Bruce ROLLINSON All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace322:24221:18121:0626.2%1h04:4921s
3rd606James SUTHERLAND Bolsover & District Cycling Club323:21323:29322:5642.4%1h09:4835:00
4th605Michael SPEIRS Mountain Goat Coaching323:23523:35422:5433.0%1h09:5345:05
5th547Steven HILBERT VC Lincoln323:22423:45523:2651.6%1h10:3455:46
6th548John HIBBARD 323:52624:43625:2966.8%1h14:0569:17
7th608Paul THORNTON (svet) Cleveland Wheelers CC325:10725:29725:3971.9%1h16:18711:30
8th603Philip JONES (sgvet) Crosstrax326:19826:56828:0186.5%1h21:17816:29

Male: Full Fun  Lap chart Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st705Andrew KEARNEY 224:57323:3315.9%48:311-
2nd709Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN Fossa Racing224:40123:5123.4%48:3221s
3rd714Ben HUFFMAN 224:49224:3730.8%49:26355s
4th713John FOUNDS Rother Valley Riders MTB Club225:30424:4643.0%50:1741:46
5th701Chris CONWAY 225:47625:0053.1%50:4852:17
6th711Joshua POPHAM ROTOR Race Team225:52725:2072.1%51:1262:41
7th700Jonathan BACKHOUSE Lincoln Wheelers CC226:16825:1464.1%51:3072:59
8th710Ian SPENCER (vet) Shibden CC225:45526:0681.4%51:5283:21
9th707Stephen LEWIS 226:59926:49100.6%53:4895:17
10th703Richard HOYLE 227:201026:4292.4%54:03105:32
11th706Joe LEE 228:131126:58114.6%55:11116:40
12th712Stuart MARRIOTT Derby Mercury228:481227:49123.5%56:38128:07
13th715Matt NORRIE 229:341328:55132.2%58:30139:59
14th717Marc ENGLAND 230:341430:53141.0%1h01:271412:56
15th708Mark RIVIS Matlock CC234:021636:41157.8%1h10:441522:13
16th716R. ENLLAND 132:2615     n/a32:2616

 

 

Female: Full Elite  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st1008Sam BURMAN WNT Development Team423:59123:45123:41125:5919.7%1h37:251-
2nd1009Vanessa HOLMES Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme425:00225:10225:27226:0124.1%1h41:3924:14

Female: Full Open  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st800Natalie FRASER Sherwood Pines Cycling Club328:26130:21130:0716.7%1h28:551-
2nd801Alison KEIGHT 333:50232:57232:3723.7%1h39:25210:30

Female: Full Sport  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st902Amy DRYSDALE Army CSR324:55324:28124:3311.8%1h13:581-
2nd900Jessica COBBE ROTOR Race Team324:38125:37226:5429.2%1h17:1023:12
3rd918Madeleine GAMMONS Bourne Wheelers CC324:44227:39330:07421.8%1h22:3138:33
4th901Rachel CONNERNEY KTM UK Factory MTB Team327:57428:37428:2332.4%1h24:57410:59
5th903Natalie HODSON Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling131:315          n/a31:315

Female: Full 13-14  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st100Libby BELL Leicester Forest CC222:36122:5711.5%45:341-
2nd102Harriet LIMB Matlock CC223:46225:1626.3%49:0223:28
3rd101Bethany-Ann JACKSON Leicester Forest CC224:28326:2037.6%50:4835:14
4th103Evie STEED Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme225:22426:3344.7%51:5646:22
5th117Amy SCOTT Holmfirth Cycling Club229:37531:1955.7%1h00:56515:22

Female: Full 15-16  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st200Leah CLEGG 323:10122:53123:4914.1%1h09:531-
2nd202Isla MASON Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site323:26223:48224:5026.0%1h12:0522:12
3rd201Daphne JONES Mid-Shropshire Wheelers323:42324:57325:4538.6%1h14:2534:32
4th219Erin AVILL RFDA324:41425:40426:3147.4%1h16:5246:59

Female: Full 40-49  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st400Lindsay NEWMAN Team Jewson-M.I.Racing324:35125:19125:4814.9%1h15:441-
2nd445Helen HUTCHINSON Derby Mercury RC326:14326:39226:4822.2%1h19:4223:58
3rd453Nicola MAIN DMRC330:07431:32433:11310.2%1h34:51319:07
4th401Emma PAYNE Fossa Racing226:13228:323     8.8%54:454

Female: Full 50-59  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st609Virginia ROBERTS Albion Cycling Co323:03222:42122:4811.5%1h08:331-
2nd549Lucy ROGERS Congleton CC322:53123:24224:1526.0%1h10:3322:00
3rd531Bridget JONES Mid-Shropshire Wheelers232:40336:383     12.1%1h09:183

Female: Full 60+  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st601Ruth SUTHERLAND Bolsover & District Cycling Club326:13225:36126:4214.3%1h18:331-
2nd600Carolyn SPEIRS Kendal Cycle Club326:04125:44227:2726.7%1h19:16243s
Chat with us