withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (275)Photos (1,629)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EventReport.aspx?eventID=256Kirton02/06…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st1015Ben WADEY Clee Cycles20:11119:56119:36119:23119:0715.6%1h38:151-
2nd1011Max GIBBONS Orbea Racing Team20:15220:09219:56220:04220:1821.8%1h40:4422:29
3rd1012Philip HOLWELL Peak Road Club21:32421:21321:36321:29320:5533.3%1h46:5438:39
4th1010Giles DRAKE WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli21:193n/a21:194

Expert men  Lap chart Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st1001Kieren BROWN 8point8 Group20:14120:26220:13519:56320:2922.8%1h41:201-
2nd1014Nathan WILSON (exp) Wilsons Wheels Race Team21:24720:18119:54119:49120:0118.0%1h41:282 8s
3rd1005James PICKERING (elt) Barford Van Hire / Push Sport21:18620:38520:06219:50220:3537.4%1h42:2931:09
4th1013Matthew MARSHALL 21:01320:28320:07320:18520:4054.5%1h42:3541:15
5th1003Tom KNIGHT Dynamic Rides CC21:09520:32420:08420:02421:0865.6%1h43:0151:41
6th1004James PARADINE Eat Plants Not Pigs CC21:44921:08720:51721:11721:2284.2%1h46:1764:57
7th1007Owyn WALLACE Arrow Cycles20:58221:36821:23821:28821:0973.0%1h46:3675:16
8th1002Neil HAYWARD FISHFACE CYCLES RT21:471022:011021:28920:58620:3746.8%1h46:5385:33
9th1000Louis BRONSTEIN RLSCC21:39821:44921:391021:541021:4391.2%1h48:4197:21
10th1006Jonathan SHUSTER FTR Milltag21:02420:41620:42621:5295.7%1h24:1710

Sport men  Lap chart Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st921Matt LAWTON Macclesfield Wheelers20:28120:31120:26120:2910.4%1h21:571-
2nd911Stefan PARTRIDGE Bolsover & District Cycling Club22:19621:39220:48221:0227.3%1h25:4923:52
3rd904Liam BROMILEY Sheffrec Cc21:45421:50421:15321:1033.1%1h26:0234:05
4th914William TROLLOPE 21:44321:58521:32421:3552.0%1h26:5144:54
5th917Christopher CAPP KORC Sport21:25221:48321:48822:39125.8%1h27:4255:45
6th912Charlie PICKERING 22:38822:02621:38521:4274.6%1h28:0366:06
7th909Ben LAMBERT (spt) Velo-One Cycling Team22:40922:03721:38521:4164.8%1h28:0476:07
8th905Ashley DALBY Bolsover & District Cycling Club21:58522:03722:091222:16101.4%1h28:2886:31
9th916Adam WARD (spt) 23:271322:26921:46721:2849.2%1h29:0897:11
10th910Chris OAK Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme23:131222:271021:581022:0795.7%1h29:47107:50
11th906Chris DICKINSON 23:311522:361121:591121:5287.5%1h30:00118:03
12th922Iain JAGGER Buxton CC22:581023:001221:48822:58145.5%1h30:46128:49
13th923Luke BESWICK Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles23:061123:021322:291322:50132.7%1h31:29139:32
14th915Joshua WALLIS Spalding Cycling Club23:271324:081422:551422:33117.0%1h33:041411:07
15th908Neale JACKSON 24:291624:121523:221523:29154.8%1h35:331513:36
16th920James SWADLING 8point8 Group22:257n/a22:2516
17th907Jamie FLETCHER Ellan Vannin Cycling Club25:3517n/a25:3517

17-18 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st301Alec GREGORY 8point8 Group20:12120:13119:54119:5811.6%1h20:181-
2nd302Marcus HOLMES Torq Performance21:07220:16220:08220:0325.3%1h21:3621:18
3rd305Will THOMPSON (spt) Shibden Cycling Club21:45322:09321:53321:3932.3%1h27:2837:10
4th303Fraser WIGHT Cotswold Cycles-TREK22:17422:47422:33423:5467.3%1h31:33411:15
5th300Joe BALE 8point8 Group22:32523:07523:01523:5776.3%1h32:38512:20
6th306Lewis PAGE Mid-Shropshire Wheelers23:54724:04623:18723:2043.3%1h34:37614:19
7th304Samuel BARRANS Holmfirth Cycling Club23:53624:17723:04623:3755.3%1h34:52714:34

40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st446Phil GLAZE Fishface Cycles19:48119:26119:33119:5412.4%1h18:431-
2nd435James THOMPSON (vet) Magspeed Racing19:51219:52220:14321:15107.1%1h21:1422:31
3rd423James MOORE (vet) Welland Valley CC19:53320:21420:59820:5735.5%1h22:1133:28
4th448Steven HENSHALL Port Sunlight Whls CC21:121120:13320:13220:4224.9%1h22:2143:38
5th409Tony COPE ROTOR Race Team21:201720:30520:26421:0364.4%1h23:2054:37
6th440Jason ELLIOTT Doncaster Whls CC20:28520:40620:40521:35145.5%1h23:2464:41
7th404Damian BAKER Giant Store Lincoln20:51720:49920:50621:0771.4%1h23:3974:56
8th413Matthew GREENSILL Rapid Racer Products20:27420:501021:091221:23124.6%1h23:5085:07
9th419Jason MARRIOTT Army Cycling Union - Army Cycling Union - Rifles20:55820:43721:091221:25133.4%1h24:1495:31
10th452Stefan MACINA Aurelius Cycles20:50620:44821:191721:21113.0%1h24:15105:32
11th430Simon RIDGE Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme21:141421:001321:04920:5841.3%1h24:18115:35
12th442Owen WILBY Sherwood Pines CC21:041020:581221:161521:0251.4%1h24:21125:38
13th426Paul NUTTON Here Come The Belgians20:59920:571121:071121:36153.1%1h24:40135:57
14th447Paul CAMPBELL (htl) Hull THursday21:151621:121621:051021:1280.8%1h24:46146:03
15th428Ivan OXBOROUGH Ellmore Factory Racing21:271821:071520:57721:1492.4%1h24:46156:03
16th406Graeme BIRD Giant Halifax Race Team21:591921:031421:141421:41164.4%1h25:59167:16
17th441Ian OLDHAM Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme21:141421:331921:341821:50172.8%1h26:13177:30
18th450Manuel PINA KORC Team21:121121:251721:171623:16299.7%1h27:11188:28
19th411Giles DUMONT Aurelius Cycles21:131321:321822:082022:44227.1%1h27:39198:56
20th437Hans VAN NIEROP Welland Valley CC22:382122:042022:182222:40192.7%1h29:432011:00
21st439Iain TINSLEY ROTOR Race Team22:402322:092122:152122:47232.9%1h29:522111:09
22nd431Mark SHEPHERD (vet) Sportstest RT23:022622:242222:071922:19184.1%1h29:532211:10
23rd434David STEED Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme22:482422:252322:202322:51242.3%1h30:262311:43
24th433Peter STEED Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme23:363422:262422:312422:40195.2%1h31:142412:31
25th449Stewart FRASER Bike Cave23:122822:432523:012623:14262.3%1h32:122513:29
26th416Martin KENNEDY (vet) Ellmore Factory Racing22:392224:083922:542522:41216.5%1h32:252613:42
27th425Christian NIGHTINGALE Nottingham Clarion CC23:132923:062823:222823:14261.2%1h32:562714:13
28th438Robert WIMBLE Drogon Racing Team23:483523:022723:112723:14263.3%1h33:172814:34
29th454John ELLISON Shibden Cycling Club23:143023:082923:572923:10253.5%1h33:312914:48
30th405Richard BELL (vet) Leicester Forest CC22:152022:512624:253624:503811.6%1h34:233015:40
31st412Wayne GELDARD Lichfield City CC22:592523:303224:033024:06314.9%1h34:393115:56
32nd436David THORP Macclesfield Wheelers23:082723:383324:103223:47304.5%1h34:453216:02
33rd427John ODELL Nottingham Clarion CC23:223223:143024:223524:42376.3%1h35:423316:59
34th403Trevor ALLT Ilkeston Cycle Club23:553624:033724:163324:11331.5%1h36:273417:44
35th444David SHAW (vet) PH-MAS24:564023:553624:073124:10324.3%1h37:093518:26
36th451Ed BURKITT LINCOLN WHEELERS24:503923:513424:183424:22344.1%1h37:223618:39
37th415Gary JACKSON Huddersfield Star Wheelers24:043724:214024:313724:26351.9%1h37:243718:41
38th414Richard JACKSON (gvet) Leicester Forest CC23:173123:283125:143925:36409.9%1h37:363818:53
39th432Pete SMITH (vet2) Wilsons Wheels Race Team24:443824:063824:563824:34363.5%1h38:213919:38
40th410Scott DAVISON 23:273323:543530:164225:133929.1%1h42:514024:08
41st408Andrew CLEGG 25:314125:574126:004026:14412.8%1h43:434125:00
42nd421Tim MASON Redditch Road & Path CC26:274226:284227:44414.9%1h20:3942
43rd443Darren TOPLIS Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme29:034328:254330:56438.9%1h28:2443

50-59 men  Lap chart Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st511Tim GOULD (gvet) www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site21:00320:43120:28121:0312.9%1h23:151-
2nd512Nigel GREGORY 8point8 Group20:58120:43120:45221:0421.7%1h23:32217s
3rd519Chris TAYLOR (gvet) Wolverhampton Whls20:59221:04321:35421:5744.6%1h25:3632:21
4th533John WILKINSON Moonglu RT21:26521:28421:31321:4331.3%1h26:0942:54
5th515Jon LIGHTFOOT Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme21:32721:48621:35422:1163.0%1h27:0753:52
6th522Iain WIGHT Cotswold Cycles-TREK22:081021:38522:01622:0152.3%1h27:5064:35
7th526Andy COLLINS (gvt1) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers21:29621:51722:07722:40105.5%1h28:0974:54
8th513Kevin HAYWARD FISHFACE CYCLES RT22:121222:16822:15822:2070.6%1h29:0585:50
9th510John DOCKER Huddersfield Star Wheelers21:33823:061722:28922:2187.2%1h29:2996:14
10th514Matthew INGRAM www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site22:111122:24922:311022:3591.8%1h29:43106:28
11th518Gary STRICKLAND VC Long Eaton21:53922:281122:511323:07155.6%1h30:21117:06
12th521Stephen WALKER (gvet) Trent Valley Road Club22:531522:301222:501222:51111.7%1h31:05127:50
13th500Robert ARMSON Holmfirth Cycling Club22:141322:271023:181923:07154.8%1h31:08137:53
14th507David BROWN (gvt1) Bolsover & District Cycling Club22:151423:491922:491122:52127.0%1h31:46148:31
15th506Peter BROMWICH West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League22:581622:541523:051823:09171.1%1h32:07158:52
16th516Andrew RILEY (gvt2) ROTOR Race Team23:342022:381323:021622:56134.1%1h32:10168:55
17th509Rich CUTSFORTH Velo Club Beverley23:291922:441422:581523:03143.3%1h32:15179:00
18th534Rich JOHNSON 23:031723:011623:021623:27181.9%1h32:35189:20
19th508Stewart COATES All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace21:02423:201822:511326:062624.1%1h33:201910:05
20th503Gary BARRETT 24:112424:072423:262023:44193.2%1h35:302012:15
21st523Andrew SIMPSON (gvet) Doncaster Whls CC24:182724:002123:562124:25212.0%1h36:412113:26
22nd527Stuart TYRRELL Cotswold Cycles-TREK23:281824:292624:122224:47225.6%1h36:572213:42
23rd505Andy BOWKER Lyme RC24:212823:592024:342424:54233.8%1h37:512314:36
24th520Craig TURNER (gvet) Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme24:172624:162524:522725:03243.2%1h38:292415:14
25th501Ian BALE Bolsover & District Cycling Club24:022124:052327:093023:542013.6%1h39:122515:57
26th504Mark BOOTHMAN Ilkeston Cycle Club24:382924:412724:492625:10252.2%1h39:202616:05
27th502Simon BARRANS Holmfirth Cycling Club25:303024:562825:512927:07278.8%1h43:252720:10
28th532Peter MIDDLEMISS Aurelius Cycles27:253327:043127:553328:13284.2%1h50:382827:23
29th524Jef LOFTS Sherwood Pines CC24:022124:022224:39252.6%1h12:4329
30th525Andrew COOK (gvet) Trek Sheffield24:152525:022925:47286.3%1h15:0430
31st530Pete GOY louth cycle centre27:003126:503027:30322.5%1h21:2031
32nd529Michael SCOTT (gvt1) Holmfirth Cycling Club27:063227:193327:55333.0%1h22:2032
33rd535Simon BARTRAM 41:073527:043127:173151.9%1h35:2833
34th517Steven SMALES Onimpex Bio Racer RT24:032348:073424:2323100.1%1h36:3334
35th528Andrew AKERS Holmfirth CC27:3134n/a27:3135

Open men  Lap chart Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st815Thomas HOWES Sleaford Wheelers23:15123:13122:4921.9%1h09:171-
2nd804James COOPER (opn) 23:21223:13122:4712.5%1h09:222 5s
3rd809Paul MCNALLY 23:44323:42422:5833.3%1h10:2531:08
4th814Gavin HAMILTON (opn) Lichfield City CC23:46423:39323:0942.7%1h10:3441:17
5th808Joe LEWIS (opn) 23:49523:58523:4650.8%1h11:3452:17
6th803Nick CLAYTON Dyson Cycles24:41625:01724:4761.4%1h14:3065:13
7th818Alex SANDERSON 26:28726:00826:5893.7%1h19:27710:10
8th807David KAPLAN Derby Mercury RC26:29826:36926:3370.4%1h19:39810:22
9th802Steven BOWERS Lyme RC27:271126:411026:5582.9%1h21:03911:46
10th810Ben MORGAN (opn) 26:461028:471227:15107.5%1h22:491013:32
11th806Niall JONES Lyme RC27:461227:581128:25112.3%1h24:101114:53
12th805Craig DOWSE 28:141329:431328:31125.3%1h26:291217:12
13th813Craig NEWTON 31:161432:271440:231329.2%1h44:071334:50
14th816Iain MCLAUGHLIN RLS CC26:40924:4967.5%51:2914

15-16 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st208Ben CHILTON Derby Mercury RC19:23119:58220:0013.2%59:221-
2nd216Joe THORP Macclesfield Wheelers19:25219:55120:1824.5%59:39217s
3rd218Flynn GREGORY Derby Mercury RC20:00320:45320:3833.8%1h01:2432:02
4th204Joshua BACKHOUSE Lincoln Wheelers CC21:12621:06421:3872.5%1h03:5744:35
5th205Oliver BAKER Wolverhampton Whls21:09521:45621:0942.8%1h04:0454:42
6th207Joe BROOKES Halesowen A & CC21:46821:30521:2052.0%1h04:3765:15
7th217Tom SCOTT (jun) Holmfirth Cycling Club21:14722:01821:2163.7%1h04:3875:16
8th206Sullivan BERRY Redditch Road & Path CC20:58421:51722:31107.4%1h05:2185:59
9th213Benjamin KERRY Nottingham Clarion CC22:001022:421022:1883.2%1h07:0197:39
10th203Daniel ARMSTRONG Leicester Forest CC22:031122:34922:2392.3%1h07:02107:40
11th214Fin PREECE Bolsover & District Cycling Club21:59924:331124:161111.7%1h10:491111:27
12th210Dan GALPIN Bourne Whls CC23:541324:481225:33126.9%1h14:151214:53
13th215Alfie SPECK Velo Club Lincoln24:051426:101328:181317.5%1h18:351319:13
14th212Adam JACKSON Huddersfield Star Wheelers23:1712n/a23:1714

60+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st602Pete HARRIS Pearce Cycles22:23121:21221:0316.3%1h04:481-
2nd604Bruce ROLLINSON All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace22:24221:18121:0626.2%1h04:492 1s
3rd606Jim SUTHERLAND (svet) Bolsover & District Cycling Club23:21323:29322:5642.4%1h09:4835:00
4th605Michael SPEIRS Mountain Goat Coaching23:23523:35422:5433.0%1h09:5345:05
5th547Steven HILBERT VC Lincoln23:22423:45523:2651.6%1h10:3455:46
6th548John HIBBARD 23:52624:43625:2966.8%1h14:0569:17
7th608Paul THORNTON (svet) Cleveland Wheelers CC25:10725:29725:3971.9%1h16:18711:30
8th603Philip JONES (svet) Crosstrax26:19826:56828:0186.5%1h21:17816:29

13-14 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st108Max GREENSILL KTM UK Factory MTB Team19:46119:4210.3%39:291-
2nd120Harry ELLISON Shibden Cycling Club21:40222:1022.3%43:5124:22
3rd107Spencer CORDER ROTOR Race Team22:07322:5033.2%44:5735:28
4th106Otto CHILTON Derby Mercury RC22:19423:2855.2%45:4746:18
5th115Lewis TINSLEY ROTOR Race Team22:35523:1543.0%45:5156:22
6th113Billy REED Witham Wheelers Cycling Club23:31623:3160.0%47:0367:34
7th105Daniel BACKHOUSE Lincoln Wheelers CC23:54724:3372.7%48:2778:58
8th112Douglas MAIN Derby Mercury RC24:171024:3781.4%48:5489:25
9th110Jake KENNEDY (yth) VC Lincoln24:07825:0293.8%49:0999:40
10th104James ARMSON Holmfirth Cycling Club24:15926:581211.2%51:131011:44
11th111Jack LOFTHOUSE Nottingham Clarion CC25:211126:35104.9%51:561112:27
12th109Noah INMAN Lichfield City CC25:301226:49115.2%52:191212:50
13th114George RIVIS Matlock CC26:081327:28135.1%53:371314:08
14th118Ellis JACKSON Leicester Forest CC28:121434:031420.7%1h02:151422:46

Fun men  Lap chart Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st705Andrew KEARNEY 24:57323:3315.9%48:311-
2nd709Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN Fossa Racing24:40123:5123.4%48:322 1s
3rd714Ben HUFFMAN 24:49224:3730.8%49:26355s
4th713John FOUNDS Rother Valley Riders MTB Club25:30424:4643.0%50:1741:46
5th701Chris CONWAY 25:47625:0053.1%50:4852:17
6th711Joshua POPHAM ROTOR Race Team25:52725:2072.1%51:1262:41
7th700Jonathan BACKHOUSE Lincoln Wheelers CC26:16825:1464.1%51:3072:59
8th710Ian SPENCER (vet) Shibden Cycling Club25:45526:0681.4%51:5283:21
9th707Stephen LEWIS 26:59926:49100.6%53:4895:17
10th703Richard HOYLE 27:201026:4292.4%54:03105:32
11th706Joe LEE 28:131126:58114.6%55:11116:40
12th712Stuart MARRIOTT Derby Mercury28:481227:49123.5%56:38128:07
13th715Matt NORRIE 29:341328:55132.2%58:30139:59
14th717Marc ENGLAND 30:341430:53141.0%1h01:271412:56
15th708Mark RIVIS Matlock CC34:021636:41157.8%1h10:441522:13
16th716R. ENLLAND 32:2615n/a32:2616

U8 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st12Isaac VICKERY Mid-Shropshire Wheelers3:4613:3013:2818.7%10:451-
2nd68Rory SPENCER Shibden CC4:0123:5033:5424.8%11:4621:01
3rd57Robbie DEXTER Bolsover & District Cycling Club4:0543:4224:04610.4%11:5231:07
4th61Arthur BAIRSTOW Shibden CC4:0333:5244:0154.7%11:5741:12
5th67Louis STANTON-SPENCER Shibden CC4:1553:5453:5539.0%12:0451:19
6th14Albert WINKLEY Preston Pirates BMX Club4:1963:5454:00410.7%12:1461:29
7th62Henry BAIRSTOW Shibden CC4:3574:0274:05713.6%12:4271:57
8th13Kit WARRENDER Stafford Road Club4:3984:2184:2386.9%13:2482:39
9th15William YOUNG East Bradford CC4:49104:2184:531312.3%14:0493:19
10th8Elliot HOLWELL 4:56124:31114:3899.2%14:05103:20
11th31Ellis HUTCHINSON Derby Mercury RC4:56124:33124:44118.4%14:14113:29
12th6Oliver COEFIELD Matlock CC4:4794:30105:001411.1%14:17123:32
13th9William HOYLE Newark Castle CC4:55114:47134:42104.6%14:25133:40
14th10Toby LEAVIS Leicester Forest CC5:09144:48144:44118.8%14:42143:57
15th60Oliver BARNARD Lincsquad6:08155:211514.6%11:2915
16th11Nathaniel PARKIN Matlock CC6:30166:00168.3%12:3016
17th73Niall WHITE 7:39177:18174.8%14:5717

U10 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st23Leon PARKER Salt Ayre Cog Set7:4517:2115.4%15:071-
2nd25Alfie STEED Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme7:4827:2525.2%15:132 6s
3rd20Ben ALLEN (u12) Stafford Road Club8:2538:1731.6%16:4231:35
4th28Freddie WINKLEY Preston Pirates BMX Club8:4048:3042.0%17:1042:03
5th72Casey JACKSON Shibden Cycling Club9:3458:42610.0%18:1753:10
6th21Isaac HOLWELL 9:3968:40511.3%18:1963:12
7th29Joseph WOOLISCROFT 9:5488:47712.7%18:4173:34
8th22Louis INMAN Bolsover & District Cycling Club9:4579:1595.4%19:0183:54
9th58Benjamin TAYLOR North Midlands Youth Squad10:0199:06810.1%19:0894:01
10th24Luke RIVIS Matlock CC11:14109:581012.7%21:13106:06
11th26Charles VAN ADRICHEM Matlock CC12:051110:341114.4%22:39117:32
12th65Joel OGLE Lincsquad12:081210:541211.3%23:03127:56
13th66Lewis YORKE-ROBINSON 13:251411:181318.7%24:43139:36
14th63Archie SHARPE Matlock CC13:061312:03148.7%25:101410:03
15th52Joshua NEWTON 16:4815n/a16:4815

U12 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st50Alex HART (juv) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers6:5716:5630.2%13:541-
2nd42Jacob STEED Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme6:5926:5521.0%13:542-
3rd41Dillon PREECE Bolsover & District Cycling Club7:2536:5417.5%14:19325s
4th56Noah ELLISON Shibden Cycling Club7:2536:5946.2%14:25431s
5th38Charlie HOYLE Newark Castle CC7:2657:1861.8%14:45551s
6th64Ryden HINDLE Shibden Cycling Club7:5077:05510.6%14:5561:01
7th39Arthur LIMB Matlock CC - Matlcok CC7:4267:2075.0%15:0371:09
8th44Daniel WARD (juv) Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles7:5187:4381.7%15:3481:40
9th30William HUTCHINSON Derby Mercury RC8:2498:0893.3%16:3292:38
10th70Murphy HAMILTON Lichfield City CC8:56118:15108.3%17:11103:17
11th37Alex HODGKINS Otley Cc8:44108:35111.7%17:20113:26
12th49Harry SCOTT Holmfirth Cycling Club9:15129:09121.1%18:24124:30
13th45Nye WARRENDER Stafford Road Club9:53139:49140.7%19:42135:48
14th36Evan BOWERS Lyme RC10:33149:341310.3%20:08146:14
15th75Robert EVANS (u12) Lincsquad10:451510:43160.3%21:28157:34
16th69Jack SPENCER Shibden CC12:001610:341513.6%22:35168:41

 

 

Elite women  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st1008Sam BURMAN WNT Development Team23:59123:45123:41125:5919.7%1h37:251-
2nd1009Vanessa HOLMES Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme25:00225:10225:27226:0124.1%1h41:3924:14

Open women  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st800Natalie FRASER Sherwood Pines Cycling Club28:26130:21130:0716.7%1h28:551-
2nd801Alison KEIGHT 33:50232:57232:3723.7%1h39:25210:30

Sport women  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st902Amy DRYSDALE Army CSR24:55324:28124:3311.8%1h13:581-
2nd900Jessica COBBE ROTOR Race Team24:38125:37226:5429.2%1h17:1023:12
3rd918Madeleine GAMMONS Bourne Wheelers CC24:44227:39330:07421.8%1h22:3138:33
4th901Rachel CONNERNEY KTM UK Factory MTB Team27:57428:37428:2332.4%1h24:57410:59
5th903Natalie HODSON Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling31:315n/a31:315

15-16 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st200Leah CLEGG 23:10122:53123:4914.1%1h09:531-
2nd202Isla MASON Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site23:26223:48224:5026.0%1h12:0522:12
3rd201Daphne JONES Mid-Shropshire Wheelers23:42324:57325:4538.6%1h14:2534:32
4th219Erin AVILL RFDA24:41425:40426:3147.4%1h16:5246:59

40-49 women  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st400Lindsay NEWMAN Team Jewson-M.I.Racing24:35125:19125:4814.9%1h15:441-
2nd445Helen HUTCHINSON Derby Mercury RC26:14326:39226:4822.2%1h19:4223:58
3rd453Nicola MAIN DMRC30:07431:32433:11310.2%1h34:51319:07
4th401Emma PAYNE Fossa Racing26:13228:3238.8%54:454

50-59 women  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st609Virginia ROBERTS Albion Cycling Co23:03222:42122:4811.5%1h08:331-
2nd549Lucy ROGERS Congleton CC22:53123:24224:1526.0%1h10:3322:00
3rd531Bridget JONES Mid-Shropshire Wheelers32:40336:38312.1%1h09:183

60+ women  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st601Ruth SUTHERLAND Bolsover & District Cycling Club26:13225:36126:4214.3%1h18:331-
2nd600Carolyn SPEIRS Kendal Cycle Club26:04125:44227:2726.7%1h19:16243s

13-14 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st100Libby BELL Leicester Forest CC22:36122:5711.5%45:341-
2nd102Harriet LIMB Matlock CC23:46225:1626.3%49:0223:28
3rd101Bethany-Ann JACKSON Leicester Forest CC24:28326:2037.6%50:4835:14
4th103Evie STEED Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme25:22426:3344.7%51:5646:22
5th117Amy SCOTT Holmfirth Cycling Club29:37531:1955.7%1h00:56515:22

U8 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Olivia MARRIOTT Derby Mercury RC4:4114:2014:1719.3%13:191-
2nd4Isabelle STRACHAN 4:4424:4134:4431.1%14:10251s
3rd71Shauna HAMILTON Lichfield City CC5:0134:3724:4028.7%14:1931:00
4th5Libby WINKLEY Red Rose Olympic CC6:1645:4349.6%11:594
5th3Catherine RIVIS Matlock CC6:3356:0258.6%12:355
6th2Isla PARKIN Matlock CC14:566n/a14:566

U10 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st19Izabel YOUNG East Bradford CC9:4819:2214.6%19:101-
2nd55Amelia MARTIN Nuneaton BMX Club10:0429:2327.3%19:28218s
3rd18Eva-Joan LEAVIS Leicester Forest CC10:29310:4031.7%21:0931:59
4th17Anya JONES Lyme RC11:16411:2641.5%22:4243:32
5th74Emma RICHARDS Charnwood CC12:35512:3350.3%25:0955:59
6th16Amy HODGKINS Otley Cc16:316n/a16:316
7th53Jessica NEWTON 18:177n/a18:177

U12 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st54Mazie HARPER Stafford Road Club7:5717:4512.6%15:431-
2nd32Eadie JONES Lyme RC8:3128:2521.2%16:5721:14
3rd51Harriet GREENSILL Rapid Racer Products8:3248:3230.0%17:0531:22
4th35Evie STRACHAN Stafford Road Club8:3128:3841.4%17:0941:26
5th34Jessica STEWART Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club)11:37511:1054.0%22:4857:05
Chat with us