withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2019 Midlands XC round 4 at Eckington Woods

Results (240)Photos (917)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EventReport.aspx?eventID=257HighBramley…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st1014Giles DRAKE WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli16:04116:26116:57116:46116:3815.5%1h22:541-
2nd1015Philip HOLWELL Peak Road Club16:13217:43217:50217:58217:54210.8%1h27:4124:47

Expert men  Lap chart Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st1016Matthew MARSHALL Team Aspire16:52218:07218:47218:59318:31212.5%1h31:181-
2nd1008James PICKERING (elt) Barford Van Hire / Push Sport17:12418:40418:27118:46218:5249.7%1h31:59241s
3rd1004Alan DUNCAN (exp) Jakrabbit17:49618:25319:08419:17418:5138.2%1h33:3232:14
4th1007James PARADINE Eat Plants Not Pigs CC17:48518:48519:07319:23519:3259.7%1h34:4043:22
5th1009Sam SAYERS Lutterworth Cycle Centre17:03320:00819:54519:48619:58817.3%1h36:4555:27
6th1017Greg DURANT 18:55719:46620:14720:10819:5067.0%1h38:5667:38
7th1001Christian AUCOTE Lloyds Cycles19:00819:58719:58619:56720:1196.2%1h39:0577:47
8th1002Kieren BROWN 8point8 Group16:05116:51130:581018:05117:32192.5%1h39:3388:15
9th1005Neil HAYWARD FISHFACE CYCLES RT19:05920:10920:27820:32919:5177.6%1h40:0898:50
10th1010Jack WILSON (xc) Steve Poole Plant Hire19:221020:451022:07922:361016.7%1h24:5010

Sport men  Lap chart Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st911Matt LAWTON Macclesfield Wheelers16:42117:33117:38117:5617.4%1h09:501-
2nd914Stefan PARTRIDGE Bolsover & District Cycling Club17:40219:03219:26219:45311.8%1h15:5626:06
3rd904Liam BROMILEY Sheffrec Cc18:02319:38319:46320:08511.6%1h17:3637:46
4th909Jonathan JAGGER Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles19:00820:05519:51419:4125.7%1h18:3948:49
5th915Charlie PICKERING 18:36419:44420:19520:40811.1%1h19:2159:31
6th917William TROLLOPE 18:57620:26721:061119:57411.3%1h20:27610:37
7th903Luke BESWICK Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles19:10920:22620:48720:1268.5%1h20:34710:44
8th907Chris DICKINSON 18:59720:32820:35620:4799.5%1h20:55811:05
9th906Ashley DALBY Bolsover & District Cycling Club18:54520:391020:55821:061111.6%1h21:36911:46
10th919Daniel SAMPSON Vector Cycling RT19:10920:38921:051021:011010.0%1h21:551012:05
11th912Niall MCGARRIGLE Belper BC19:361320:511220:57920:3876.9%1h22:031112:13
12th910Tom KRAUSE (spt) JCA-Equipe Velo19:251221:071321:231321:071210.1%1h23:041213:14
13th905Christopher CAPP KORC Sport19:191120:481121:151221:411312.3%1h23:051313:15
14th913Chris OAK Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme20:371522:181522:221422:12148.5%1h27:301417:40
15th916James SHAW (spt) Steve Poole Plant Hire21:371623:351625:361525:221518.4%1h36:121526:22
16th908Kelvin HUGHES 19:451421:25148.4%41:1016

17-18 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st301Reuben ORR SF Racing16:12117:45117:48117:56110.7%1h09:421-
2nd304Alec GREGORY 8point8 Group16:18218:15218:33218:30213.8%1h11:3821:56
3rd300Joe BALE 8point8 Group18:58320:41420:15321:15412.0%1h21:11311:29
4th307Lewis PAGE Mid-Shropshire Wheelers19:02420:39321:22420:49312.3%1h21:53412:11
5th305Matthew TOMAN Rossendale RC24:59526:14528:07512.5%1h19:205

40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st435Phillip CLUTE Fishface Cycles18:06119:21120:03218:55110.8%1h16:261-
2nd419Stefan MACINA Aurelius Cycles18:40219:57220:01119:3527.2%1h18:1621:50
3rd426Nicholas POPHAM ROTOR Race Team19:14419:57220:22320:1835.9%1h19:5233:26
4th424Ivan OXBOROUGH Ellmore Factory Racing19:20520:19420:42420:4247.1%1h21:0544:39
5th422Paul NUTTON Here Come The Belgians19:37620:40521:21621:1958.8%1h22:5956:33
6th412Jason ELLIOTT Doncaster Whls CC19:50821:00621:07522:19912.5%1h24:1867:52
7th415Matthew GREENSILL Rapid Racer Products19:49721:19821:30721:4079.3%1h24:2077:54
8th420Jason MARRIOTT Army Cycling Union - Army Cycling Union - Rifles20:23921:22921:37921:3166.1%1h24:5588:29
9th408Graeme BIRD Giant Halifax Race Team20:311121:18721:35822:1688.5%1h25:4299:16
10th425Manuel PINA KORC Team21:081422:591322:331022:38128.8%1h29:211012:55
11th417Andy HUGHES Derby Mercury RC21:311622:241022:471122:40135.9%1h29:231112:57
12th418Mariusz JASKOLSKI Stourbridge Velo21:141522:561222:561222:24118.0%1h29:321213:06
13th409Jon CHANDLER ROTOR Race Team20:261023:001423:511622:221016.7%1h29:411313:15
14th411Ben EEDY Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site20:321222:291123:031323:411515.3%1h29:461413:20
15th405Damian BAKER Giant Store Lincoln21:351723:111623:081423:13147.6%1h31:081514:42
16th423Andy O'NEILL Lyme RC22:011823:021523:421524:211710.6%1h33:081616:42
17th436Simon RIDGE Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme21:061323:561725:012024:221818.6%1h34:271718:01
18th430Peter STEED Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme22:592224:231824:411923:59167.4%1h36:031819:37
19th427Duncan PUTMAN Derby Mercury RC22:562124:271924:371824:23197.3%1h36:241919:58
20th434Robert WIMBLE Drogon Racing Team23:102324:402124:111724:42206.6%1h36:432020:17
21st433Iain TINSLEY ROTOR Race Team22:342024:362026:052425:372315.6%1h38:542122:28
22nd431Daniel STEPHENSON 23:582524:512325:562225:00228.2%1h39:462223:20
23rd421Christian NIGHTINGALE Nottingham Clarion CC24:022726:012525:132124:43218.3%1h40:002323:34
24th428Hugo REYNOLDS Matlock CC24:012625:412426:102526:23259.9%1h42:162425:50
25th404Richard BAKER Audlem Cycling Club24:342926:012526:022326:00246.0%1h42:382526:12
26th439Richard SLANEY Ashfield RC24:222826:542728:022715.0%1h19:1826
27th414Wayne GELDARD Lichfield City CC25:073027:282827:00269.4%1h19:3527
28th416Neil HARPUR 27:423128:563029:20285.9%1h25:5828
29th410Andrew CLEGG 29:013231:143132:062910.6%1h32:2129
30th407Tim BERRY Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site22:201924:442210.7%47:0430
31st406Richard BELL (vet) Leicester Forest CC23:442428:552921.8%52:3931
32nd432James THOMPSON (vet) Magspeed Racing19:103n/a19:1032

50-59 men  Lap chart Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st510Tim GOULD (gvet) www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site18:38119:35119:33119:4916.4%1h17:371-
2nd517Pete MIDDLETON www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site19:06220:03220:03220:3527.8%1h19:4822:11
3rd508Stewart COATES All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace20:04320:08320:18320:5234.0%1h21:2433:47
4th513Adrian HILL Wilsons Wheels Race Team20:04320:46521:30421:1647.1%1h23:3846:01
5th511Nigel GREGORY 8point8 Group20:05520:39421:34521:3457.4%1h23:5456:17
6th519Chris TAYLOR (gvet) Wolverhampton Whls20:13621:04621:51621:5468.3%1h25:0367:26
7th516Jon LIGHTFOOT Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme20:49821:45721:51622:0676.2%1h26:3278:55
8th514Matthew INGRAM www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site20:50921:49822:06822:2797.8%1h27:1389:36
9th509Andy COLLINS (gvt1) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers20:34721:57922:33922:29109.6%1h27:3499:57
10th512Kevin HAYWARD FISHFACE CYCLES RT21:541122:331122:351022:2483.1%1h29:281011:51
11th525Richard BINKS Huddersfield Star Wheelers22:191422:231022:471122:59123.0%1h30:301112:53
12th523Sean BESWICK Zepnat RT22:141323:131323:001223:20144.9%1h31:491214:12
13th506Peter BROMWICH West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League22:471623:141423:111322:48112.0%1h32:021314:25
14th521Greg VALLANCE Cheshire Maverick CC22:461523:101223:241423:16132.8%1h32:371415:00
15th507David BROWN (gvt1) Bolsover & District Cycling Club21:531023:261523:541524:551513.9%1h34:101516:33
16th524Mark CONNAUGHTON 23:321724:201625:121625:08167.1%1h38:151620:38
17th527Joseph HEYWOOD Horwich CC21:571225:051726:151926:441921.8%1h40:021722:25
18th505Andy BOWKER Lyme RC24:401925:351826:081825:52175.9%1h42:171824:40
19th503Gary BARRETT 24:251826:101925:591726:25188.2%1h43:011925:24
20th520Craig TURNER (gvet) Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme25:252028:162029:172115.2%1h22:5820
21st504Simon BARTRAM Lyme RC25:502129:482127:512015.4%1h23:2921
22nd526Simon BARRANS Holmfirth Cycling Club28:512234:452220.5%1h03:3622

Open men  Lap chart Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st810Daniel HODSDON 20:33122:08221:3927.7%1h04:211-
2nd806James COOPER (opn) 20:55221:20122:3437.9%1h04:51230s
3rd803James BAILEY (opn) 21:02422:33421:2717.2%1h05:03342s
4th816Paul MCNALLY 21:04522:33422:3847.4%1h06:1541:54
5th805Nick CLAYTON Dyson Cycles20:55222:39623:43813.4%1h07:1752:56
6th609Jim SMITH (opn) 21:35722:29323:2068.1%1h07:2563:04
7th811Neale JACKSON 21:55922:43722:5054.2%1h07:2873:07
8th819Mike TURNER (opn) Bolsover & District Cycling Club21:43822:49824:021010.7%1h08:3584:14
9th608Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN Fossa Racing22:051023:391123:3977.1%1h09:2595:04
10th818Alex SANDERSON 21:32623:451224:201113.0%1h09:38105:17
11th813Andrew KEARNEY 22:131123:321023:5897.9%1h09:44115:23
12th820Mark WADDINGTON 22:371223:22924:21127.7%1h10:21126:00
13th74Thomas FRATER 23:461424:481324:51134.6%1h13:26139:05
14th804Steven BOWERS Lyme RC24:001525:111425:36146.7%1h14:481410:27
15th815Brian MCCOUBREY Stockport Clarion CC24:141626:191526:561511.1%1h17:301513:09
16th812David KAPLAN Derby Mercury RC26:411729:421632:401622.4%1h29:041624:43
17th808Ryan HAGEMANN 27:091829:43179.5%56:5217
18th807Richard FORD (vet2) Lyme RC29:401933:171812.2%1h02:5718
19th814Joe LEWIS (opn) 22:5113n/a22:5119

15-16 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st206Ben CHILTON Derby Mercury RC16:59118:31118:48110.7%54:191-
2nd207Flynn GREGORY Derby Mercury RC17:36219:48319:40212.5%57:0422:45
3rd203Oliver BAKER Wolverhampton Whls18:24419:39219:5338.1%57:5633:37
4th208Samuel HOWES Sleaford Whls CC18:15319:48320:45413.7%58:4944:30
5th202Joshua BACKHOUSE Lincoln Wheelers CC19:14620:06520:4547.9%1h00:0655:47
6th204Sullivan BERRY Redditch Road & Path CC19:06520:55622:12716.2%1h02:1367:54
7th205Joe BROOKES Halesowen A & CC19:56721:34721:2668.2%1h02:5778:38
8th209Benjamin KERRY Fossa Racing20:13824:12824:42822.2%1h09:08814:49

60+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st602Bruce ROLLINSON All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace19:48120:48121:3418.9%1h02:111-
2nd600Pete HARRIS Pearce Cycles20:53221:55222:3127.8%1h05:1923:08
3rd605Chris WREGHITT Second Wind21:18323:36322:32310.8%1h07:2735:16
4th603Timothy STOWE Team Jewson-M.I.Racing23:07424:02424:3646.4%1h11:4649:35
5th607Michael SPEIRS Horwich CC24:37526:15526:1156.6%1h17:04514:53
6th604Paul THORNTON (svet) Cleveland Wheelers CC26:56628:43629:0067.7%1h24:40622:29
7th601Robert LEE (svet) 44:59754:44721.7%1h39:437

13-14 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st104Daniel BACKHOUSE Lincoln Wheelers CC21:24122:5937.4%44:241-
2nd107Otto CHILTON Derby Mercury RC21:45222:4814.8%44:332 9s
3rd105Luca BRADLEY Lichfield City CC21:52322:4814.3%44:40316s
4th111Douglas MAIN Derby Mercury RC22:07423:5448.1%46:0141:37
5th114Lewis TINSLEY ROTOR Race Team22:45526:28516.3%49:1454:50
6th103James ARMSON Holmfirth Cycling Club24:39626:2857.4%51:0766:43
7th109Noah INMAN Lichfield City CC27:39926:4073.7%54:2079:56
8th113George RIVIS Matlock CC25:26730:18919.1%55:45811:21
9th108Corben HAYNES Lloyds Cycles27:29829:1886.6%56:47912:23
10th106Tom BROOKES (2) Halesowen A & CC28:431030:52107.5%59:361015:12

Fun men  Lap chart Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st722Gary WARD (gvet) 22:06123:0314.3%45:091-
2nd706John FOUNDS Rother Valley Riders MTB Club22:39223:2223.2%46:02253s
3rd712Conor MCGUIGAN (vet) Bolsover & District Cycling Club22:41323:4034.3%46:2231:13
4th707Bryn HOFFMAN 24:15425:4556.2%50:0044:51
5th704Chris CONWAY 24:44525:2843.0%50:1355:04
6th720James WILKINSON (mas2) 24:44526:3467.4%51:1866:09
7th717Edward THROP 25:23726:5576.0%52:1977:10
8th702Peter CARMAN Lyme RC25:35827:2997.4%53:0587:56
9th708Richard HOYLE 25:53927:2585.9%53:1998:10
10th710Stephen LEWIS 26:201027:31104.5%53:51108:42
11th711Matt LOCKHEART 26:231128:07126.6%54:31119:22
12th701Robert CARLIN Sherwood Pines27:161527:47111.9%55:04129:55
13th703Femi COLTON 26:491328:29136.2%55:181310:09
14th713Matt NORRIE 27:151428:50145.8%56:051410:56
15th714Chris PUGH Rapha Cycling Club26:461229:371610.6%56:241511:15
16th705Adam COPLEY 28:051628:56153.0%57:011611:52
17th715Mark RIVIS Matlock CC29:461731:38176.3%1h01:241716:15
18th709Brett HULL Rother Valley Riders MTB Club35:111839:131811.5%1h14:241829:15

U8 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st19Isaac VICKERY Mid-Shropshire Wheelers2:3612:4913:06119.2%8:321-
2nd21Albert WINKLEY Red Rose Olympic CC3:0733:0223:0923.8%9:19247s
3rd18Louis STANTON-SPENCER East Bradford CC2:4723:2043:34628.1%9:4231:10
4th7Arly BERRY Redditch Road & Path CC3:1553:1133:2356.3%9:5041:18
5th17Rory STANTON-SPENCER East Bradford CC3:1043:4183:20316.3%10:1251:40
6th9Robbie DEXTER Bolsover & District Cycling Club3:3383:2853:2245.4%10:2561:53
7th13Ellis HUTCHINSON Derby Mercury RC3:2673:3363:3795.3%10:3772:05
8th20Kit WARRENDER Stafford Road Club3:2463:47113:401011.3%10:5182:19
9th22William YOUNG East Bradford CC3:52123:3873:3677.4%11:0692:34
10th8Isaac DANBURY Stafford Road Club3:52123:4293:3677.4%11:11102:39
11th71Theo FAIRBROTHER 3:4593:46103:57125.3%11:30112:58
12th14Toby LEAVIS Leicester Forest CC3:47103:49123:55113.5%11:32123:00
13th12William HOYLE Newark Castle CC3:51113:50134:02135.2%11:43133:11
14th15Nathaniel PARKIN Matlock CC4:32144:34140.7%9:0614
15th16Jago REYNOLDS Matlock CC5:18154:50159.7%10:0815
16th10Samuel FORD Lyme Racing5:32165:49165.1%11:2116

U12 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st58Cian HOWARD Team RL360 Isle of Man5:1715:1615:1211.6%15:461-
2nd73Tom CARSON Dyffryn Conwy5:1715:1615:1321.3%15:472 1s
3rd65Jacob STEED Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme5:1835:2635:4337.9%16:28342s
4th55George COOPER (xc) Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme5:2145:4045:54410.3%16:5541:09
5th57Alex HART (juv) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers5:2145:5466:06614.0%17:2251:36
6th59Charlie HOYLE Newark Castle CC5:4065:4656:0156.2%17:2861:42
7th70Dan WARNER Lloyds Cycles / Mercia CC5:4176:0876:15710.0%18:0572:19
8th61Arthur LIMB Matlock CC - Matlcok CC5:5186:1696:2288.8%18:3182:45
9th62Harrison MORROLL Cycle Derby CC6:17116:1286:2794.0%18:5793:11
10th54Jesse BRADLEY Lichfield City CC6:08106:23106:33106.8%19:05103:19
11th63Dillon PREECE Bolsover & District Cycling Club6:0796:24116:34117.4%19:06113:20
12th64Caspar REYNOLDS Matlock CC6:49126:46127:09135.7%20:45124:59
13th69Oliver ROBERTS Derby Mercury RC7:00137:37146:481212.0%21:26135:40
14th60William HUTCHINSON Derby Mercury RC7:15147:26137:33144.1%22:15146:29
15th68Nye WARRENDER Stafford Road Club7:53158:14154.4%16:0715
16th53Evan BOWERS Lyme RC8:321710:051618.2%18:3716
17th52Samuel BAKER Lincoln Wheelers CC8:081611:031735.9%19:1117

U10 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st72Alex CARSON Dyffryn Conwy5:5015:5812.3%11:491-
2nd36Leon PARKER Salt Ayre Cog Set5:5926:2828.1%12:27238s
3rd30Corin BRADLEY Lichfield City CC6:0946:3136.0%12:41352s
4th41Luke TRAFFORD Holmfirth Cycling Club6:3556:3941.0%13:1441:25
5th35Arthur OLIVER Matlock CC6:4066:5383.2%13:3451:45
6th44Freddie WINKLEY Red Rose Olympic CC6:5676:5261.0%13:4962:00
7th28Ben ALLEN (u12) Stafford Road Club7:0596:4455.2%13:4972:00
8th33Louis INMAN Bolsover & District Cycling Club7:0486:5262.9%13:5682:07
9th39Alfie STEED Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme6:0838:421541.8%14:5093:01
10th34Casey JACKSON Shibden Cycling Club7:26107:4393.8%15:10103:21
11th40Joseph THROP Matlock CC7:33117:49113.5%15:23113:34
12th32Isaac HOLWELL 7:50137:4391.5%15:34123:45
13th31Thomas FORD Lyme Racing Club7:44127:50131.3%15:35133:46
14th45Joseph WOOLISCROFT Doncaster Whls CC7:53147:55140.4%15:49144:00
15th37Pasco REYNOLDS Matlock CC8:27167:49118.1%16:17154:28
16th42Charles VAN ADRICHEM Matlock CC8:02158:581611.6%17:01165:12
17th38Luke RIVIS Matlock CC8:471710:061715.0%18:54177:05
18th29William BOWERS Lyme RC10:241811:571814.9%22:221810:33

 

 

Elite women  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st1012Eilish GILBERT Ludlow Brewery Race Team19:55121:04120:39120:2215.8%1h22:011-
2nd1011Sam BURMAN WNT Development Team23:03324:02222:41222:4026.0%1h32:27210:26
3rd1013Vanessa HOLMES Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme22:29224:15324:06325:33313.6%1h36:24314:23

Expert women

1 competitor found

Open women  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st802Katharine SANDERSON 30:55133:25134:36111.9%1h38:571-
2nd801Alison KEIGHT 32:07237:11238:39220.3%1h47:5829:01
3rd800Natalie FRASER Sherwood Pines Cycling Club36:43337:57339:0236.3%1h53:43314:46

Sport women  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st900Jessica COBBE ROTOR Race Team23:12224:37125:0918.4%1h12:581-
2nd918Madeleine GAMMONS Datalynx Parenesis23:10126:53226:56216.3%1h17:0024:02
3rd901Rachel CONNERNEY KTM UK Factory MTB Team25:39327:29327:4137.9%1h20:5037:52
4th902Natalie HODSON Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling27:51429:34428:2646.2%1h25:51412:53

15-16 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st200Leah CLEGG 22:55125:09125:31111.3%1h13:361-
2nd201Isla MASON Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site23:43226:18227:40216.7%1h17:4324:07

17-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st306Poppy WILDMAN SF Racing21:57123:42123:5418.9%1h09:331-

40-49 women  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st400Kate EEDY Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site23:37124:27125:0416.1%1h13:081-
2nd403Melissa PEARSON Evans Cycles26:42229:42229:37211.2%1h26:03212:55
3rd438Emma PAYNE Fossa Racing28:17329:46329:5135.5%1h27:55314:47
4th401Helen HUTCHINSON Derby Mercury RC28:34430:15432:47414.8%1h31:37418:29

50+ women  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st502Maddi SMITH Bolsover & District Cycling Club21:50123:05123:3618.1%1h08:321-
2nd500Virginia ROBERTS Albion Cycling Co22:39223:35224:2327.7%1h10:3822:06
3rd501Lucy ROGERS Congleton CC23:35324:56325:5239.7%1h14:2435:52

13-14 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st101Evie STEED Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme22:54125:0219.3%47:561-
2nd100Harriet LIMB Matlock CC24:32227:17211.2%51:4923:53

U8 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st2Olivia MARRIOTT Derby Mercury RC3:4223:4223:4410.9%11:091-
2nd1Shauna HAMILTON Lichfield City CC3:2413:3914:44339.2%11:48239s
3rd5Isabelle STRACHAN 3:4434:1734:11214.7%12:1231:03
4th6Libby WINKLEY Red Rose Olympic CC5:0545:1443.0%10:194
5th4Catherine RIVIS Matlock CC5:2355:1751.9%10:405
6th3Isla PARKIN Matlock CC14:146n/a14:146

U12 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st51Evie STRACHAN Stafford Road Club6:3116:4716:5816.9%20:171-
2nd47Mazie HARPER Stafford Road Club6:4137:1127:1227.7%21:05248s
3rd46Harriet GREENSILL Rapid Racer Products6:3827:2037:35314.3%21:3431:17
4th50Zoe PARKER Stratford CC7:1247:3248:13414.1%22:5842:41
5th48Eadie JONES Lyme RC7:2258:0058:26514.5%23:5053:33
6th49Elizabeth LOCKHEART 9:16610:50616.9%20:066

U10 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st25Amelia MARTIN Nuneaton BMX Club8:0017:5311.5%15:531-
2nd23Anya JONES Lyme RC8:2828:4022.4%17:0821:15
3rd27Izabel YOUNG East Bradford CC8:30310:25322.5%18:5633:03
4th24Eva-Joan LEAVIS Leicester Forest CC9:46410:58412.3%20:4444:51
5th26Emma RICHARDS Charnwood Cycling Club11:21513:04515.1%24:2558:32
Chat with us